2003 BTRDA Championship Points

DUNLOP Gold Star Championship 2003

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally - 8 February
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8 March
Round 3-Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally - 29 March
Round 4-WRC Sales Somerset Stages Rally - 26 April
Round 5-The Prosport Red Dragon Rally - 24 May
Round 6-Sutton Auto Factors Dukeries Rally - 21 June
Round 7-Quinton Horiba Stages Rally - 26 July
Round 8-Woodpecker Stages - 30 August
Round 9-Plains Rally - 20 September
Round10-Dee Jays Cambrian Rally - 1 November

DUNLOP Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Burton         Nr Kington           30  - 30 30  - 30  - 30 30  -     180
  2   Brian Bell            Skegness             28 30 27 27  - 28 28  - 27 30     171*
  3   Martin Healer         Broughton            25 22 26 23 30 26 27  - 25  -     159*
  4   Richard Hill          Alton,  Chesterfi     1 27 24 25  1 25  1 27 28  -     156*
  5   Simon Rogers          Radlett              26  1 25  -  1  - 26 28 24 23     152*
  6   Steve Perez           Ashover,  Chester    23  1 21 24 28 14 25 26  1  -     147*
  7   Christopher Bown      Chesterfield          1 26 19 20 27  1 23 21 22  -     139*
  8   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    21  -  - 18 23  1 18 25 14 26     131*
  9   David Howells         Manchester           16  1 22 22  1  1  - 23 26 19     128*
 10   Jason Lepley          Selston              19  - 18  2 25 24  1  1 20 18     124*
 11   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       22 23 17 17  1 20 21  1  - 12     120*
 12   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    15  1  - 16  2 18 22 24 21  1     116*
 13   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo     1 18 20  - 24  1 16 16 10 22     116*
 14   Rob Smith             Towcester             7 24 16 19  1  -  1  - 18 25     109*
 15   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        17  - 12 15  - 21  6 20 17  1     102*
 16   Iwan Rees             Crymych               6 20 13  1 26  - 11  9 19  -      98*
 17   Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  -  8 12 22 16 13  1 13  1      84*
 18   Chris Wood            Pontefract            - 21  1  - 20 10 12 15  2  -      80*
 19   Peter Elkins          Westbury              -  -  - 26  -  -  1  - 23 27      77
 20   Daren Hall            West Kingsdown        2  -  1  2 21 17 20  1 12  1      74*
 21   Richard Crossland     Northwood             2 15  2 11  9  - 15  1  6 16      72*
 22   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             2  -  5  -  1  - 19 18  2 24      70*
 23   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury       2 17  1  2 15  1 17 17  2  -      70*
 24   Tim Clark             Amersham              9  5  1  -  1  - 14  - 16 21      66*
 25   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1  -  -  1 19  -  2 13  9 20      64*
 26   Mike Reed             Torrington           14  1  1  -  - 22 24  1  -  -      63
 27   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo     2  1  -  1  1 27 30  1  -  1      62*
 28   James Vincent         Street                -  -  - 21 16 23  -  1  1  -      62
 29   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         8  -  -  -  -  -  - 22  2 28      60
 30   Robin Bolt            Tiverton              4 19 11  1  -  2  1 14  8  -      58*
 31   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            3 11  -  1  -  -  9 10  2 15      50*
 32   Jon Manners           Swindon               -  -  -  2 17  - 10  - 11  -      40
 33   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         2 12  2  8  1 15  -  1  -  -      40*
 34   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            2  -  -  - 13  -  5  1  5 14      40
 35   Wug Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 13 10  8  2  3  3  -      39
 36   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington           10 25  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      36
 37   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1  -  -  - 12  1  1  - 17      32
 38   Jon Caen              Sandbach             13  1 14  -  1  1  -  2  1  -      32*
 39   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  11  1  -  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      31
 40   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  1  -  2 11 15  1      31
 41   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             2  6  2  7  -  2  2  7  4  5      31*
 42=  Steve Winter          Watchet               1  -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      29
 42=  Mark Perrott          Leomimster            -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -  1      29
 44   Robert Gough          Ludlow               27  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29
 45   Karl Simmons          Newark                2  -  4  -  1 13  -  8  1  -      29
 46   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28
 47   Tim Green             Faringdon            12  -  - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -      27
 48   Robert Wright         Frizington           24  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -      26
 49   Rhidian Jones         Carmarthen            - 16 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26
 50   Tim Egerton           Newtown               2  1  -  - 14  -  8  -  1  -      26
 51   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     -  - 23  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24
 52   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower      2 10  2  2  1  -  2  6  2  -      24*
 53   Colin Minton          Reading               2  -  - 10  1  -  -  -  -  9      22
 54   Gordon Davies         Deeside               5  1  6  -  8  2  -  -  -  -      22
 55   James Harvey          Plymouth              1  -  -  1  -  -  - 19  -  -      21
 56   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               18  -  1  -  -  -  -  2  -  -      21
 57   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     -  -  -  -  4 11  2  1  -  3      21
 58   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     2  -  -  2  1  1  -  4  2 10      21*
 59   David Nutt            Standlake            20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 60   Shawn Woodhouse       Petersfield           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 13      20
 61   Anthony Arnsby        Gateshead             -  8  -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -      20
 62   Paul James            Ilminster             2  -  7  9  -  -  2  -  -  -      20
 63   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  7  -  2  2  5  2  -  2  -      20
 64   Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            -  -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19
 65   Richard Hopkins       Nr Chepstow           2  -  -  2  2  9  2  2  -  -      19
 66   Glyn Newell           Nr Wrexham            -  4  -  -  3  -  4  5  2  1      19
 67   Chris Tooze           Usk                   2 13  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 68   Julian Jones          Llandysul             2  -  2  4  6  -  2  1  2  -      18*
 69   Matthew Thorne        Wimborne              2  -  -  - 12  -  -  2  -  -      16
 70   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  -  2 11  -  -  2  1  -      16
 71   Neil Normington       Bingley               -  2  2  -  1  3  1  -  2  6      16*
 72   Chris Tilly           Manningtree           -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 73   David Shuttleworth    Nr Ambleside          - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 74   Jason Youde           Chester               -  -  2  -  -  -  -  2  - 11      15
 75   Julian Hope           High Peak             -  -  2  -  -  2  -  2  2  7      15
 76   Andy Baker            Leamington Spa        1  1  2  5  2  1  2  2  2  -      15*
 77   Robert Price          Warwick               -  -  -  -  1  7  1  2  2  1      14
 78   Jon Adams             Shrewsbury            1  -  2  3  5  1  2  1  1  -      14*
 79   Kit Leigh             Bristol               2  2  2  1  1  1  -  2  2  4      14*
 80   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            1  -  9  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      13
 81   Mike Evans            High Wycombe          2  3  2  2  2  2  2  -  2  -      13*
 82   Colin Blunt           Rossendale            -  -  1  -  -  2  1  -  -  8      12
 83=  Steve Print           Rugby                 2  1  2  2  -  1  2  2  2  2      12*
 83=  Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     2  -  2  2  2  -  2  2  2  1      12*
 85   David Pattrick        Sleaford              1  -  2  -  -  6  -  -  2  -      11
 86=  Martin Eades          Harrow On The Hil     -  -  -  2  2  2  1  2  2  1      11*
 86=  Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        1  1  2  1  -  2  2  2  1  2      11*
 88   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             -  -  2  -  2  -  -  2  2  2      10
 89   Peter Cave            Aberdovey             -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9
 90   James Gloster         68 Westbourne Ter     -  -  2  -  7  -  -  -  -  -       9
 91   Alan Spratt           Verwood               1  -  -  2  -  -  2  -  2  2       9
 92   David Graham          Co Tyrone             -  1  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -       8
 93   Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau     2  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 94   Pete Johnston         Nr Royston            1  1  -  2  2  -  2  -  -  -       8
 95=  Robert Cholmondeley   Leeds                 -  -  2  -  -  -  2  -  1  2       7
 95=  Stephen Blunt         Woking                -  2  -  -  -  -  2  -  2  1       7
 95=  Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               -  -  -  -  -  -  1  2  2  2       7
 95=  Jonathan Hobbs        Milton Keynes         1  -  -  1  2  1  2  -  -  -       7
 95=  Michael Farnell       Hankelow, Crewe       1  1  2  -  1  -  1  1  -  1       7*
 95=  Steve Farnell         Hankelow, Nr Crew     1  1  -  -  1  -  1  1  -  2       7
101   Andy McGowan          Bozeat                -  -  1  -  1  4  -  -  -  -       6
102   Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  -  2  1  -  -  3  -  -  -       6
103=  Bill Haining          Warrington            -  1  2  1  -  -  -  2  -  -       6
103=  Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  -  1  1  -  -  -  2  -  2       6
103=  Mark Best             Maidstone             1  -  -  -  2  -  1  -  2  -       6
106=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool              2  -  -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -       5
106=  Toyne Fox             Scunthorpe            -  -  1  -  -  2  2  -  -  -       5
108   Mick Harris           Ashford               1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  2  -       5
109   Andrew Grant          Nr Maldon             -  2  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       4
109=  Frazer Martin         Bideford              2  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       4
109=  Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             -  -  -  1  2  -  -  -  1  -       4
109=  Andy Ewings           Sturner               1  2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4
113=  Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                -  -  -  2  1  -  -  -  -  -       3
113=  Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  1  -       3
113=  Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
113=  Owen Cule             Rothwell              -  -  -  -  -  1  2  -  -  -       3
113=  Tony Dickinson        Hull                  -  -  2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3
118=  Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
118=  Theo Bengry           Leominster            -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
120=  Paul Lomas            Bristol               2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
120=  Daniel Hart           Epping                2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
120=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
120=  James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin     2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
120=  John Mcglaughlin      Cookstown             -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
120=  Andrew Grant          Nr Maldon             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2
126=  Gareth Carless        Crewe                 1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2
126=  Simon Crook           Staffordshire         -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2
126=  John Perrott          Leominster            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2
126=  Martin Lowe           Barnstaple            -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
130=  Dave Reynolds         Lincoln               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1
130=  Tony Green            Wheathampsted         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
130=  Robert Powell         Tutbury               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
130=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
130=  George Thomas         Bromyard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1
130=  Steven Holder         Kington               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
130=  Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
130=  Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk                -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Robert Morgan         Nr Shrewsbury        30  - 30 30  - 30  - 30 30  -     180
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan               28 30 27 27  - 28 28  1 27 30     171*
  3   Peter Thomas          Creigiau             25 22  - 23 30 26 27  1 25  -     156*
  4   Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1 27 24 25  1 25  1 27 28  -     156*
  5   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          26  1 25  -  1  - 26 28 24 24     153*
  6   Jonty Bolsover        Chesterfield         23  1 21 24 28 14 25 26  1  -     147*
  7   Roger Bown            Chesterfield          1 26 19 20 27  1 24 20 22  -     139*
  8   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham              21  -  - 18 23  1 19 24 14 26     131*
  9   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           16  1 22 22  1  1  - 22 26 21     129*
 10   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare    19  - 18  2 25 24  1  1 20 20     126*
 11   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       22 23 17 17  1 20 22  1  - 14     121*
 12   Jon Riley             Selby                 1 18 20  - 24  1 17 16 10 23     118*
 13   Paul Wakely           Llanbradach, Caer    15  1  - 16  2 18 23 23 21  1     116*
 14   Peter Field           Kidderminster        17  - 12 15  - 21  5 19 17  1     101*
 15   Aled Rees             Crymych               6 20 13  1 26  - 12  9 19  -      99*
 16   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             1 21  1  - 20 10 13 15  2 15      94*
 17   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  -  8 12 22 16 14  1 13  1      85*
 18   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbott         -  -  - 26  -  -  1  - 23 27      77
 19   Linette Applegate     Toddington            2 15  2 11  9 19 16  1  6 17      76*
 20   Andy Elcomb           Frinsted              2  -  1  2 21 17 21  1 12  1      75*
 21   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton         2  -  5  -  1  - 20 18  2 25      72*
 22   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham            - 17  1  2 15  - 18 17  2  -      71*
 23   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          24  1  -  -  -  1  - 25 18  -      69
 24   Andy Madge            Wellingborough        7 24 16 19  1  -  -  -  -  -      67
 25   Mark Sattin           Ross On Wye           1  -  -  1 19  -  - 13  9 22      65
 26   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             2  1  -  1  1 27 30  1  -  1      62*
 27   James How             Taunton               -  -  - 21 16 23  -  1  1  -      62
 28   Guy Weaver            Oaken                 8  -  -  -  -  -  - 21  2 28      59
 29   Frank Mcalister       Coventry              4 19 11  1  -  2  1 14  8  -      58*
 30   Henry Richardson      Corsham               9  5  1  2  1  - 15  - 16  -      48*
 31   Paul Limbrick         Longlevens            -  -  -  2 17  - 10  - 11  -      40
 32   Max Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 13 10  8  2  3  3  -      39
 33   Phill Pearce          Birmingham            -  -  -  1  -  -  9 10  2 16      38
 34   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington           10 25  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      36
 35   Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  - 19      34
 36   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           2  6  2  7  -  2  2  7  4  8      34*
 37   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                2  - 23  -  -  -  6  -  2  -      33
 38   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1  -  -  - 12  1  1  - 18      33
 39   Martin Jones          Brecon                2 12  2  -  1 15  -  1  -  -      33
 40   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      27  1  1  -  -  -  1  1  1  -      32
 41   Graham Hopewell       Worcester             1  - 28  -  -  -  1  -  -  1      31
 42   Adrian Grinsted       Horley                -  -  -  1  1  -  2 11 15  1      31
 43   Tony Wilkinson        Sandbach             13  - 14  -  -  1  -  2  -  -      30
 44   Neil Dashfield        Burnham               1  -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      29
 45   Guy Simmons           Newark                2  -  4  -  1 13  -  8  1  -      29
 46   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28
 47   Rob Smith             Swindon              12  -  - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -      27
 48   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26
 49   Matthew Picton        Northampton           - 16 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26
 50   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              2  1  -  - 14  -  8  -  1  -      26
 51   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         2  -  -  - 13  1  4  1  5  -      26
 52   Ian Orford            Ramsey St Marys       2  -  -  -  4 11  2  1  -  6      26
 53   Penny Norman          South Molton         14  1  1  -  7  -  -  -  2  -      25
 54   Anders Howard         Nottingham            -  1  -  1  - 22  -  -  -  -      24
 55   Derek Davies          Swansea               2 10  2  2  1  -  2  6  2  -      24*
 56   Leigh Gray            Cuxton                2  -  -  2  1  1  -  4  2 12      23*
 57   Peter Gunson          Ewloe                 5  1  6  -  8  2  -  -  -  -      22
 58   Darren Garrod         Pwllheli              -  -  -  -  2  -  - 12  7  -      21
 59   Shelley Nutt          Standlake            20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 60   Andy Read             Oadby                 -  7  -  2  2  5  2  -  2  -      20
 61=  Mike Panes            Swansea               -  1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19
 61=  Peter Wood            Worcester            18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 63   Colin Thompson        Gomersal              -  2  2  -  1  3  1  -  2  9      19*
 64   Gary Torosyan         Cardiff               2  -  -  2  2  9  2  2  -  -      19
 65   Jo Tooze              Usk                   2 13  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 66   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield            -  -  2  -  -  2  -  2  2 10      18
 67   Ian Crafer            Street                2  -  7  9  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 68   Peter James           Ceredigion            2  -  2  4  6  -  2  1  2  -      18*
 69   Dylan Williams        Wrexham               -  4  -  -  3  -  3  5  2  1      18
 70   Julian Broadhurst     Congleton             -  -  2  -  -  -  -  2  - 13      17
 71   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  6  -  - 11  -  -  -      17
 72   Tim Leigh             Bristol               2  2  2  1  1  1  -  2  2  7      17*
 73   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth           2  -  -  - 12  -  -  2  -  -      16
 74   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  -  2 11  -  -  2  1  -      16
 75   Stephen Perie         Windermere            - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 76   Mark Blunt            Rossendale            -  -  1  -  -  2  1  -  - 11      15
 77   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  -  -  -  1  7  1  2  2  1      14
 78   James Wardle          Shrewsbury            1  -  2  3  5  1  2  1  1  -      14*
 79   Jeremy Pole           Leicester             1  -  9  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      13
 80=  Ian Bevan             Deeside               1  3  2  -  2  2  2  -  2  -      13*
 80=  Tim Bridge            Warwick               2  1  2  2  -  1  2  2  2  3      13*
 82   Julian Cardew         Stamford              -  -  2  -  2  -  -  2  2  4      12
 83   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           2  -  2  2  2  -  2  2  2  1      12*
 84=  Cliff Simmons         Coleford             11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 84=  Paul Thomas           Coventry              - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 86   Andrew Ballantyne     Totnes                -  -  - 10  1  -  -  -  -  -      11
 87   Andrew Mason          Warwick               1  1  2  5  2  -  -  -  -  -      11
 88   Chris Welch           York                  -  -  -  2  2  2  1  2  2  1      11*
 89   Aggie Foster          Lincoln               -  -  2  -  -  6  -  -  2  -      10
 90   Stephen Stringer      Kettering             1  1  2  1  -  -  2  2  1  2      10*
 91   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                 -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9
 92   Mark Ellis            Kettering             -  -  1  1  -  -  -  2  -  5       9
 93=  Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 93=  Matt Barker           Smethwick             -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 95   Kevin Flanagan        Londonderry           -  1  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -       8
 96   Oliver Gardiner       Royston               1  1  -  2  2  -  2  -  -  -       8
 97=  Keith Turner          Woking                -  -  2  -  -  -  2  -  1  2       7
 97=  Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  1  2  2  2  -       7
 97=  Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             -  1  2  1  -  1  -  2  -  -       7
 97=  Julian Adair          Audlem                1  1  2  -  1  -  1  1  -  1       7*
 97=  Jason Rudd            Market Drayton        1  1  -  -  1  -  1  1  -  2       7
102   Shaun Lytollis        Silverstone           -  -  1  -  1  4  -  -  -  -       6
103   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            1  -  -  -  2  -  1  -  2  -       6
104=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         2  -  -  -  -  1  2  -  -  -       5
104=  Adam Lugsden          Scunthorpe            -  -  1  -  -  2  2  -  -  -       5
104=  Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  2  1       5
104=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  2  1  -  -  2  -  -  -       5
104=  Robert Duck           Mickleover            -  2  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  1       5
109=  Thomas Ward           Burnham on Crouch     -  2  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       4
109=  Richard Hage          Nottingham            -  -  -  -  2  2  -  -  -  -       4
109=  Brian Mcguinness      Haverhill             1  2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4
109=  Rachel Brockington    Bristol               2  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       4
109=  Graham Lewis          Cheshire              -  -  -  1  2  -  -  -  1  -       4
114   John Connor           Halesowen             3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3
115=  Richard Smalley       Bridgnorth            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
115=  Jason Mann            Kettering             -  -  -  -  -  1  2  -  -  -       3
115=  Anthony Godden        Bodmin                -  -  -  2  1  -  -  -  -  -       3
115=  Andrew Moss           Bishops Castle        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  2  -  -       3
115=  Andrew Connor         Hull                  -  -  2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3
120=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
120=  Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
120=  Mark Morris           Sandbach              -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -       3
123=  Mark Fisher           Churchdown            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2
123=  Colin Ellis           Leominster            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  David Bryons          Pilning,  Bristol     2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  David Young           Stuston, Diss         2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  Lawrence West         Liphook               2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  Sharon Spratt         Verwood               -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  John Hardy            Alford                2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  Bob Stokoe            East Croydon          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2
123=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
123=  Ken Bills             Gateshead             -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
134=  Paul Arberry          Plymouth              1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
134=  Alister Crook         Hove                  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2
134=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
134=  Martin Pettitt        Winsford              1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2
138=  Paul Laycock          Elsenham              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
138=  Cliff Jones           Brecon                1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
138=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
138=  Nigel Allen           Alfreton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
138=  Tony Bassett          Plymouth              -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
138=  James Phillips        Swansea               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
138=  Richard Shores        Boltby                -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
138=  Mark Ammonds          Leominster            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1
138=  Paul Nolan            Leeds                 -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
138=  Marcus Tett           Northampton           -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count


                            DUNLOP Silver Star Championship 2003

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally - 8 February
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8 March
Round 3-Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally -29 March
Round 4-WRC Sales Somerset Stages Rally - 26 April
Round 5-The Prosport Red Dragon Rally - 24 May
Round 6-Sutton Auto Factors Dukeries Rally - 21 June
Round 7-Quinton Horiba Stages Rally - 26 July
Round 8-Woodpecker Stages - 30 August
Round 9-Plains Rally - 20 September
Round10-Dee Jays Cambrian Rally - 1 November

DUNLOP Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    28  -  - 30 28  1 25 30 26 30     172*
  2   Jason Lepley          Selston              27  - 30 18 30 30  1  1 28 27     172*
  3   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       30 30 28 28  1 27 28  1  - 24     171*
  4   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    24  1  - 27 15 26 30 28 30  1     165*
  5   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        25  - 27 26  - 28 19 27 27  1     160*
  6   Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  - 24 25 27 24 23  1 25  1     148*
  7   Daren Hall            West Kingsdown       19  -  1 19 26 25 27  1 24  1     140*
  8   Stuart Jones          Welshpool            21  - 23  -  -  - 26 26 10 28     134
  9   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             22 27 26  1  - 13  1 23 23  -     134*
 10   Chris Wood            Pontefract            - 28  1  - 25 21 22 24 13  -     133*
 11   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      15 26  1 15 23  1 24 25 20  -     133*
 12   Julian Jones          Llandysul            14  - 17 21 17  - 16  1 19  -     104*
 13   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          - 23  - 16 14 18 12  - 18  -     101
 14   Andy Baker            Leamington Spa        1  1 13 22 13  1 15 21 14  -      98*
 15   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf    17  -  - 12  1  1  - 22 21 22      95*
 16   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            6  -  -  - 21  - 18  1 22 25      93
 17   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster        13 24  2 24  1 23  -  1  -  -      87*
 18   Mike Evans            High Wycombe         10 22 10 14 12 12 11  - 11  -      82*
 19   Neil Normington       Bingley               - 19 12  -  1 17  1  - 12 19      80*
 20   Kit Leigh             Bristol               4 20  8  1  1  1  - 16  8 18      74*
 21   Jon Adams             Shrewsbury            1  - 19 20 16  1 13  1  1  -      70*
 22   Tim Egerton           Newtown              18  1  -  - 22  - 21  -  1  -      63
 23   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        1  1  9  1  - 15  9 17  1 11      62*
 24   Chris Tooze           Usk                  11 25 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      58
 25   Robert Price          Warwick               -  -  -  -  1 20  1 19 16  1      58
 26   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  - 17 19  -  - 20  1  -      57
 27   Steve Print           Rugby                 5  1  3  9  -  1  5 14  9 15      57*
 28   Julian Hope           High Peak             -  -  2  -  - 14  - 15  4 20      55
 29   Stephen Blunt         Woking                - 21  -  -  -  - 14  - 17  1      53
 30   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             -  - 11  -  6  -  - 12  7 16      52
 31   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1  -  -  - 22  1  1  - 26      51
 32   Jason Youde           Chester               -  - 20  -  -  -  -  8  - 23      51
 33   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  23  1  -  1 24  -  -  -  -  -      49
 34   David Pattrick        Sleaford              1  - 14  -  - 19  -  - 15  -      49
 35   Matthew Thorne        Wimborne             16  -  -  - 20  -  -  7  -  -      43
 36   Martin Eades          Harrow On The Hil     -  -  5  7  5 11  1  6  6  1      40*
 37   James Gloster         68 Westbourne Ter     -  - 21  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      39
 38   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     3  -  2  8  8  -  4 11  5  1      39*
 39   Colin Blunt           Rossendale            -  -  -  -  - 16  1  -  - 21      38
 40   Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  -  1  1  -  -  - 18  - 17      37
 41   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               26  -  1  -  -  -  -  9  -  -      36
 42   Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  - 15  1  -  - 17  -  -  -      33
 43   Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau     9  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      32
 44   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               -  -  -  -  -  -  1 13  3 14      31
 45   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            1  - 25  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      29
 46   Pete Johnston         Nr Royston            1  1  - 10  4  - 10  -  -  -      26
 47   Robert Cholmondeley   Leeds                 -  -  4  -  -  -  6  -  1 12      23
 48   David Graham          Co Tyrone             -  1  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      21
 49   Jonathan Hobbs        Milton Keynes         1  -  -  1 10  1  8  -  -  -      21
 50   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin    20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 51   Sean Edwards          Pontpool             12  -  -  1  7  -  -  -  -  -      20
 52   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  1  7  1  -  -  - 10  -  -      19
 53   John Mcglaughlin      Cookstown             -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 54   Steve Farnell         Hankelow, Nr Crew     1  1  -  -  1  -  1  1  - 13      18
 55   Tony Dickinson        Hull                  -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 56   Mark Best             Maidstone             1  -  -  - 11  -  1  -  2  -      15
 57   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                -  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      14
 58   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  1  -      12
 59   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             -  -  -  1  9  -  -  -  1  -      11
 60   Michael Farnell       Hankelow, Crewe       1  1  6  -  1  -  1  1  -  1      11*
 61   Paul Bonner           Gloucester            8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 62   Owen Cule             Rothwell              -  -  -  -  -  1  7  -  -  -       8
 63   Daniel Hart           Epping                7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7
 64=  Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
 64=  Theo Bengry           Leominster            -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
 66   Gareth Carless        Crewe                 1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2
 67=  Tony Green            Wheathampsted         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
 67=  Colin Minton          Reading               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare    27  - 30 18 30 30  1  1 28 27     172*
  2   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       30 30 28 28  1 27 28  1  - 24     171*
  3   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham              28  -  - 30 28  1 25 28 26 30     170*
  4   Paul Wakely           Llanbradach, Caer    24  1  - 27 16 26 30 27 30  1     164*
  5   Peter Field           Kidderminster        25  - 27 26  - 28 19 26 27  1     159*
  6   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  - 24 25 27 24 23  1 25  1     148*
  7   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             1 28  1  - 25 21 22 23 11 25     144*
  8   Andy Elcomb           Frinsted             19  -  1 19 26 25 27  1 24  1     140*
  9   Frank Mcalister       Coventry             22 27 26  1  - 14  1 22 23  -     134*
 10   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton        21  - 23  -  -  - 26 25  8 28     131
 11   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham            - 26  1 15 23  - 24 24 19  -     131*
 12   Peter James           Ceredigion           14  - 18 21 18  - 16  1 17  -     104*
 13   Andy Read             Oadby                 - 23  - 16 15 18 12  - 16  -     100
 14   Leigh Gray            Cuxton               17  -  - 12  1  1  - 20 20 22      92*
 15   Ian Bevan             Deeside               1 22 11  - 13 13 11  -  9  -      79*
 16   Colin Thompson        Gomersal              - 19 13  -  1 17  1  - 10 19      79*
 17   James Wardle          Shrewsbury            1  - 19 20 17  1 13  1  1  -      71*
 18   Tim Leigh             Bristol               4 20  9  1  1  1  - 13  5 18      69*
 19   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         6  -  -  - 21  1 18  1 21  -      68
 20   Martin Jones          Brecon               13 24  2  -  1 23  -  1  -  -      64
 21   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn             18  1  -  - 22  - 21  -  1  -      63
 22   Jo Tooze              Usk                  11 25 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      58
 23   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  - 17 19  -  - 17  1  -      54
 24   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  -  -  -  1 20  1 16 14  1      53
 25   Darren Garrod         Pwllheli              -  -  -  -  9  -  - 21 22  -      52
 26   Andrew Mason          Warwick               1  1 14 22 14  -  -  -  -  -      52
 27   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1  -  -  - 22  1  1  - 26      51
 28   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield            -  -  2  -  - 15  - 12  2 20      51
 29   Tim Bridge            Warwick               5  1  4  9  -  1  5 11  6 15      51*
 30   Julian Broadhurst     Congleton             -  - 20  -  -  -  -  7  - 23      50
 31   Julian Cardew         Stamford              -  - 12  -  8  -  - 10  4 16      50
 32   Aggie Foster          Lincoln               -  - 15  -  - 19  -  - 13  -      47
 33   Stephen Stringer      Kettering             1  1 10  1  -  -  9 14  1 12      47*
 34   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  1 15 18 12  -      46
 35   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth          16  -  -  - 20  -  -  6  -  -      42
 36   Chris Welch           York                  -  -  6  7  7 12  1  5  3  1      40*
 37   Mark Blunt            Rossendale            -  -  1  -  - 16  1  -  - 21      39
 38   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           3  -  3  8 10  -  4  9  2  1      37*
 39   Robert Duck           Mickleover            - 21  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  1      36
 40   Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  - 16  1  -  - 17  -  -  -      34
 41   Mark Ellis            Kettering             -  -  1  1  -  -  - 15  - 17      34
 42   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  -  -  -  -  -  - 30  -  -      30
 43   Jeremy Pole           Leicester             1  - 25  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      29
 44   Oliver Gardiner       Royston               1  1  - 10  6  - 10  -  -  -      28
 45   Peter Wood            Worcester            26  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27
 46   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  - 11  -  -  -  - 15  -      26
 47   Mike Panes            Swansea               -  1  -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -      25
 48   Keith Turner          Woking                -  -  5  -  -  -  6  -  1 13      25
 49   Matt Barker           Smethwick             -  -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      24
 50=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23
 50=  Cliff Simmons         Coleford             23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23
 52   Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21
 53   Kevin Flanagan        Londonderry           -  1  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      21
 54   David Young           Stuston, Diss        20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 55   Andrew Moss           Bishops Castle        -  -  -  1  -  -  - 19  -  -      20
 56   Jason Rudd            Market Drayton        1  1  -  -  1  -  1  1  - 14      19
 57   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley        10  -  -  -  -  1  8  -  -  -      19
 58   Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             -  1  8  1  -  1  -  8  -  -      19
 59   Bob Stokoe            East Croydon          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18
 60   Andrew Connor         Hull                  -  - 17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 61   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            1  -  -  - 12  -  1  -  2  -      16
 62   Colin Ellis           Leominster           15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 63   Henry Richardson      Corsham               -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 64   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                -  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      14
 65   Graham Lewis          Cheshire              -  -  -  1 11  -  -  -  1  -      13
 66   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham               12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12
 67   Julian Adair          Audlem                1  1  7  -  1  -  1  1  -  1      12*
 68   Richard Hage          Nottingham            -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11
 69   Ian Orford            Ramsey St Marys       9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9
 70   Mark Fisher           Churchdown            8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 71   Jason Mann            Kettering             -  -  -  -  -  1  7  -  -  -       8
 72=  Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  7  -       7
 72=  John Hardy            Alford                7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7
 74=  Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
 74=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
 76   Martin Pettitt        Winsford              1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2
 77=  Tony Bassett          Plymouth              -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
 77=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1
 77=  Mark Ammonds          Leominster            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1
 77=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 77=  Marcus Tett           Northampton           -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count


                            DUNLOP Gold Star Championship 2003

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally - 8 February
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8 March
Round 3-Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally -29 March
Round 4-WRC Sales Somerset Stages Rally - 26 April
Round 5-The Prosport Red Dragon Rally - 24 May
Round 6-Sutton Auto Factors Dukeries Rally - 21 June
Round 7-Quinton Horiba Stages Rally - 26 July
Round 8-Woodpecker Stages - 30 August
Round 9-Plains Rally - 20 September
Round10-Dee Jays Cambrian Rally - 1 November

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Burton         Nr Kington           20  - 20 20  - 20  - 20 20  -     120
  2   Brian Bell            Skegness             18 20 17 17  - 18 18  - 18 20     112*
  3   Martin Healer         Broughton            15 17 16 15 20 16 17  - 17  -     103*
  4   Simon Rogers          Radlett              16  1 15  -  1  - 16 18 16 17      98*
  5   Richard Crossland     Northwood            10 16 13 14 18  - 14  1 13 16      91*
  6   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           11 14  -  1  -  - 13 17 11 15      81*
  7   Richard Hopkins       Nr Chepstow           8  -  - 13 16 13 11 15  -  -      76
  8   Glyn Newell           Nr Wrexham            - 13  -  - 17  - 12 16 12  1      71
  9   Peter Elkins          Westbury              -  -  - 16  -  -  1  - 15 18      50
 10   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo     9  1  -  1  1 17 20  1  -  1      49*
 11   Alan Spratt           Verwood               1  -  - 12  -  - 10  - 10 13      46
 12   Mike Reed             Torrington           12  1  1  -  - 14 15  1  -  -      44
 13   Shawn Woodhouse       Petersfield           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14 14      28
 14   Toyne Fox             Scunthorpe            -  -  1  -  - 11  9  -  -  -      21
 15=  Mark Perrott          Leomimster            -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  1      19
 15=  Steve Winter          Watchet               1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 17   Robert Gough          Ludlow               17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 18   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 19   David Shuttleworth    Nr Ambleside          - 15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 20   Robert Wright         Frizington           14  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -      16
 21   James Vincent         Street                -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15
 22   Chris Tilly           Manningtree           -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 23   Andy McGowan          Bozeat                -  -  1  -  1 12  -  -  -  -      14
 24   David Nutt            Standlake            13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 25   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  9  -       9
 26   Frazer Martin         Bideford              6  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 27   Paul Lomas            Bristol               7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7
 28=  Simon Crook           Staffordshire         -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2
 28=  Martin Lowe           Barnstaple            -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 28=  John Perrott          Leominster            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2
 31=  Stuart Jones          Welshpool             -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
 31=  Richard Hill          Alton,  Chesterfi     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 31=  Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk                -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 31=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 31=  Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
 31=  Steven Holder         Kington               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Robert Morgan         Nr Shrewsbury        20  - 20 20  - 20  - 20 20  -     120
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan               18 20 17 17  - 18 18  1 18 20     112*
  3   Peter Thomas          Creigiau             15 17  - 15 20 16 17  1 17  -     102*
  4   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          16  1 15  -  1  - 16 18 16 17      98*
  5   Linette Applegate     Toddington           10 16 13 14 18  - 15  1 14 15      92*
  6   Gary Torosyan         Cardiff               8  -  - 13 16 13 10 15  -  -      75
  7   Dylan Williams        Wrexham               - 13  -  - 17  - 11 16 13  1      71
  8   Phill Pearce          Birmingham            -  -  -  1  -  - 13 17 12 14      57
  9   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbott         -  -  - 16  -  -  1  - 15 18      50
 10   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             9  1  -  1  1 17 20  1  -  1      49*
 11   Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      30
 12   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      17  1  1  -  -  -  1  1  -  -      21
 13   Adam Lugsden          Scunthorpe            -  -  1  -  - 11  9  -  -  -      21
 14   Graham Hopewell       Worcester             1  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  1      20
 15   Neil Dashfield        Burnham               1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 16   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 17   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 18   Stephen Perie         Windermere            - 15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 19=  Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          14  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -      16
 19=  Anders Howard         Nottingham            -  1  -  1  - 14  -  -  -  -      16
 21   James How             Taunton               -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15
 22=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      14
 22=  Paul Thomas           Coventry              - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 24=  Penny Norman          South Molton         12  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 24=  Shaun Lytollis        Silverstone           -  -  1  -  1 12  -  -  -  -      14
 26   Shelley Nutt          Standlake            13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 27=  Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -      12
 27=  Sharon Spratt         Verwood               -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12
 29=  John Connor           Halesowen            11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 29=  Guy Weaver            Oaken                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11  -      11
 31   Rachel Brockington    Bristol               6  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 32   David Bryons          Pilning,  Bristol     7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7
 33   Alister Crook         Hove                  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2
 34=  Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
 34=  Paul Laycock          Elsenham              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 34=  Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 34=  Paul Nolan            Leeds                 -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 34=  Richard Shores        Boltby                -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 34=  Cliff Jones           Brecon                1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1=  Jason Lepley          Selston              18  - 20 16 20 20  1  1 18 18     114*
  1=  Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       20 20 18 20  1 18 18  1  - 16     114*
  3   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    16  1  - 18 17 17 20 20 20  1     112*
  4   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster        14 18 16 17  1 16  -  1  -  -      82*
  5   Robert Cholmondeley   Leeds                 -  - 17  -  -  - 17  -  1 15      50
  6   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               17  -  1  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      36
  7   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  15  1  -  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      35
  8   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1  -  -  - 15  1  1  - 17      35
  9   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1=  Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare    18  - 20 16 20 20  1  1 18 18     114*
  1=  Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       20 20 18 20  1 18 18  1  - 16     114*
  3   Paul Wakely           Llanbradach, Caer    16  1  - 18 17 17 20 20 20  1     112*
  4   Martin Jones          Brecon               14 18 16  -  1 16  -  1  -  -      66
  5   Keith Turner          Woking                -  - 17  -  -  - 17  -  1 15      50
  6   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1  -  -  - 15  1  1  - 17      35
  7   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20
  8   Mike Panes            Swansea               -  1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19
  9   Peter Wood            Worcester            17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 10   Matt Barker           Smethwick             -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 11   Cliff Simmons         Coleford             15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 12   Andrew Moss           Bishops Castle        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    20  -  - 20 20  1 20 20 18  -     118*
  2   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        18  - 20 18  - 20 17 18 20  1     114*
  3   Chris Wood            Pontefract            - 20  1  - 18 18 18 17 15  -     106*
  4   Andy Baker            Leamington Spa        1  1 18 17 16  1 16 15 16  -      98*
  5   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf    16  -  - 16  1  1  - 16 17 20      86*
  6   Matthew Thorne        Wimborne             15  -  -  - 17  -  - 13  -  -      45
  7   Colin Blunt           Rossendale            -  -  1  -  - 17  1  -  - 18      37
  8   Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  -  1  1  -  -  - 14  - 17      33
  9   Steve Farnell         Hankelow, Nr Crew     1  1  -  -  1  -  1  1  - 16      21
 10   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin    17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 11   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             -  -  -  1 15  -  -  -  1  -      17
 12   Paul Bonner           Gloucester           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 13   Daniel Hart           Epping               13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 14=  Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
 14=  Theo Bengry           Leominster            -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
 16   Gareth Carless        Crewe                 1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham              20  -  - 20 20  1 20 18 18  -     116*
  2   Peter Field           Kidderminster        18  - 20 18  - 20 17 17 20  1     113*
  3   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             - 20  1  - 18 18 18 16 15  -     105*
  4   Leigh Gray            Cuxton               16  -  - 16  1  1  - 14 17 20      84*
  5   Andrew Mason          Warwick               1  1 18 17 16  -  -  -  -  -      53
  6   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  1 16 12 16  -      45
  7   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth          15  -  -  - 17  -  - 10  -  -      42
  8   Mark Blunt            Rossendale            -  -  1  -  - 17  1  -  - 18      37
  9   Mark Ellis            Kettering             -  -  1  1  -  -  - 11  - 17      30
 10   Jason Rudd            Market Drayton        1  1  -  -  1  -  1  1  - 16      21
 11   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20
 12   David Young           Stuston, Diss        17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 13   Graham Lewis          Cheshire              -  -  -  1 15  -  -  -  1  -      17
 14   Richard Hage          Nottingham            -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16
 15   Darren Garrod         Pwllheli              -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15
 16=  Mark Fisher           Churchdown           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 16=  Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14
 18=  Andrew Moss           Bishops Castle        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -      13
 18=  John Hardy            Alford               13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 20=  Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
 20=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
 22   Martin Pettitt        Winsford              1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mike Evans            High Wycombe          - 20 17 18 18 17 18  - 18  -     109*
  2   Kit Leigh             Bristol              18 18 15  1  1  1  - 17 17 20     105*
  3   Martin Eades          Harrow On The Hil     -  - 13 14 15 16  1 15 16  1      89*
  4   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        1  1 16  1  - 18 16 18  1 17      86*
  5   Jon Adams             Shrewsbury            1  - 20 20 20  1 20  1  1  -      82*
  6   Robert Price          Warwick               -  -  -  -  1 20  1 20 20  1      63
  7   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               -  -  -  -  -  -  1 16 15 18      50
  8   Pete Johnston         Nr Royston            -  -  - 15 14  - 17  -  -  -      46
  9   Sean Edwards          Pontpool             20  -  -  1 16  -  -  -  -  -      37
 10   Jonathan Hobbs        Milton Keynes         -  -  -  1 17  1 15  -  -  -      34
 11   Tony Dickinson        Hull                  -  - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 12   Michael Farnell       Hankelow, Crewe       1  1 14  -  1  -  1  1  -  1      19*
 13   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                -  -  - 17  1  -  -  -  -  -      18
 14   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  1  -      17
 15   Owen Cule             Rothwell              -  -  -  -  -  1 14  -  -  -      15
 16=  Tony Green            Wheathampsted         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
 16=  George Thomas         Bromyard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Ian Bevan             Deeside               - 20 17  - 18 18 18  - 17  -     108
  2   Tim Leigh             Bristol              18 18 15  1  1  1  - 17 16 20     104*
  3   Chris Welch           York                  -  - 13 14 15 17  1 16 15  1      90*
  4   James Wardle          Shrewsbury            1  - 20 20 20  1 20  1  1  -      82*
  5   Stephen Stringer      Kettering             1  1 16  1  -  - 16 18  1 18      70*
  6   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  -  -  -  1 20  1 20 18  1      61
  7   Oliver Gardiner       Royston               -  -  - 15 14  - 17  -  -  -      46
  8   Darren Garrod         Pwllheli              -  -  -  - 16  -  -  - 20  -      36
  9   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham               20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 10   Andrew Connor         Hull                  -  - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 11   Julian Adair          Audlem                1  1 14  -  1  -  1  1  -  1      19*
 12   Henry Richardson      Corsham               -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 13   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                -  -  - 17  1  -  -  -  -  -      18
 14   Richard Hage          Nottingham            -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17
 15   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 16   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  -  -  -  -  1 15  -  -  -      16
 17   Jason Mann            Kettering             -  -  -  -  -  1 14  -  -  -      15
 18=  Tony Bassett          Plymouth              -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1
 18=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1
 18=  Graham Hopewell       Worcester             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1
 18=  Mark Ammonds          Leominster            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1
 18=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 18=  Marcus Tett           Northampton           -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  - 20 20 20 18 18  1 20  1     116*
  2   Daren Hall            West Kingsdown       20  -  1 18 18 20 20  1 18  1     114*
  3   Jason Youde           Chester               -  - 18  -  -  -  - 20  - 20      58
  4   Tim Egerton           Newtown              18  1  -  - 17  - 17  -  1  -      54

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  - 20 20 20 18 18  1 20  1     116*
  2   Andy Elcomb           Frinsted             20  -  1 18 18 20 20  1 18  1     114*
  3   Julian Broadhurst     Congleton             -  - 18  -  -  -  - 20  - 20      58
  4   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn             18  1  -  - 17  - 17  -  1  -      54

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             20 20 20  1  - 20  1 17 20  -     117*
  2   Stuart Jones          Welshpool            18  - 17  -  -  - 20 20 16 20     111
  3   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      17 18  1 18 20  1 18 18 17  -     109*
  4   Steve Print           Rugby                13  1 12 17  -  1 14 15 15 17      91*
  5   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           14  -  -  - 18  - 16  1 18 18      85
  6   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South    12  - 11 16 14  - 13 14 14  1      83*
  7   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  - 20 17  -  - 16  1  -      54
  8   Chris Tooze           Usk                  16 17 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      49
  9   James Gloster         68 Westbourne Ter     -  - 15  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      31
 10   Mark Best             Maidstone             1  -  -  - 15  -  1  - 13  -      30
 11   Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  - 13  1  -  - 15  -  -  -      29
 12   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            1  - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      22
 13   David Graham          Co Tyrone             -  1  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      18
 14   Mike Evans            High Wycombe         15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 15   John Mcglaughlin      Cookstown             -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 16   Jonathan Hobbs        Milton Keynes         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Frank Mcalister       Coventry             20 20 20  1  - 20  1 17 20  -     117*
  2   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton        18  - 17  -  -  - 20 20 15 20     110
  3   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham            - 18  1 18 20  - 18 18 17  -     109*
  4   Tim Bridge            Warwick              13  1 12 17  -  1 14 15 14 17      90*
  5   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth          12  - 11 16 14  - 13 14 13  1      82*
  6   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        14  -  -  - 18  1 16  1 18  -      68
  7   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  - 20 17  -  - 16  1  -      54
  8   Jo Tooze              Usk                  16 17 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      49
  9   Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  - 13  1  -  - 15  -  -  -      29
 10   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            1  -  -  - 15  -  1  - 12  -      29
 11   Jeremy Pole           Leicester             1  - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      22
 12   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18
 13   Kevin Flanagan        Londonderry           -  1  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      18
 14   Colin Ellis           Leominster           17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 15=  Bob Stokoe            East Croydon          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16
 15=  Penny Norman          South Molton          -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16
 17=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 17=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley        15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 19   Ken Bills             Gateshead             -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 20   Ian Bevan             Deeside               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Richard Hill          Alton,  Chesterfi     - 20 20 20  1 20  1 20 20  -     120*
  2   Steve Perez           Ashover,  Chester    20  1 16 18 20 17 20 18  1  -     113*
  3   Christopher Bown      Chesterfield          1 18 14 15 18  1 18 15 17  -     101*
  4   David Howells         Manchester           18  1 17 17  1  1  - 17 18 14     101*
  5   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo     1 14 15  - 16  1 17 13 11 17      92*
  6   Rob Smith             Towcester            12 16 13 14  1  -  1  - 15 18      88*
  7   Iwan Rees             Crymych              11 15 11  1 17  - 15  9 16  -      85*
  8   Tim Clark             Amersham             14  8  1  -  1  - 16  - 14 16      69*
  9   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1  -  -  1 15  - 13 12 10 15      66*
 10   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             4  9  5  9  - 12 12  7  9 12      63*
 11   Wug Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 12 12 14 11  5  8  -      62
 12   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton        13  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 20      49
 13   Jon Manners           Swindon               -  -  -  8 14  - 14  - 12  -      48
 14   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     -  -  -  - 10 15 10  1  - 11      47
 15   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower      6 12  6  7  1  -  9  6  7  -      47*
 16   Gordon Davies         Deeside              10  1  8  - 11 13  -  -  -  -      43
 17   Karl Simmons          Newark                7  -  7  -  1 16  -  8  1  -      40
 18   Jon Caen              Sandbach             17  1 12  -  1  1  -  4  1  -      36*
 19   Colin Minton          Reading               9  -  - 11  1  -  -  -  - 13      34
 20   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  1  -  8 10 13  1      34
 21   Paul James            Ilminster             8  -  9 10  -  -  7  -  -  -      34
 22   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington           15 17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      33
 23   James Vincent         Street                -  -  - 16 13  -  -  1  1  -      31
 24   Tim Green             Faringdon            16  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      30
 25   Rhidian Jones         Carmarthen            - 13 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23
 26   Anthony Arnsby        Gateshead             - 10  -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -      21
 27   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     -  - 18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19
 28   Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18
 29   James Harvey          Plymouth              1  -  -  1  -  -  - 14  -  -      16
 30   Andrew Grant          Nr Maldon             -  7  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      16
 31   Peter Cave            Aberdovey             - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 32   Mick Harris           Ashford               1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  6  -       9
 33   Andy Ewings           Sturner               1  6  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 34   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       5  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       6
 35   Andrew Grant          Nr Maldon             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -       5
 36=  Dave Reynolds         Lincoln               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1
 36=  Robert Powell         Tutbury               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          - 20 20 20  1 20  1 20 20  -     120*
  2   Jonty Bolsover        Chesterfield         20  1 16 18 20 17 20 18  1  -     113*
  3   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           18  1 17 17  1  1  - 17 18 16     103*
  4   Roger Bown            Chesterfield          1 18 14 15 18  1 18 15 17  -     101*
  5   Jon Riley             Selby                 1 14 15  - 16  1 17 14 11 18      94*
  6   Aled Rees             Crymych              11 15 11  1 17  - 15 11 16  -      85*
  7   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           4  9  5  9  - 12 13  9  9 15      67*
  8   Max Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 12 12 14 12  7  8  -      65
  9   Mark Sattin           Ross On Wye           1  -  -  1 15  -  - 13 10 17      57
 10   Andy Madge            Wellingborough       12 16 13 14  1  -  -  -  -  -      56
 11   Henry Richardson      Corsham              14  8  1  -  1  - 16  - 14  -      54
 12   Ian Orford            Ramsey St Marys       -  -  -  - 10 15 11  1  - 14      51
 13   Derek Davies          Swansea               6 12  6  7  1  - 10  8  7  -      50*
 14   Guy Weaver            Oaken                13  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 20      49
 15   Paul Limbrick         Longlevens            -  -  -  8 14  - 14  - 12  -      48
 16   Peter Gunson          Ewloe                10  1  8  - 11 13  -  -  -  -      43
 17   Guy Simmons           Newark                7  -  7  -  1 16  - 10  1  -      42
 18   Adrian Grinsted       Horley                -  -  -  1  1  -  9 12 13  1      37
 19   Tony Wilkinson        Sandbach             17  - 12  -  -  1  -  6  -  -      36
 20   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington           15 17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      33
 21   James How             Taunton               -  -  - 16 13  -  -  1  1  -      31
 22   Rob Smith             Swindon              16  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      30
 23   Ian Crafer            Street                8  -  9 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      27
 24   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  6  -      24
 25   Matthew Picton        Northampton           - 13 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23
 26   Linette Applegate     Toddington            -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18
 27   Thomas Ward           Burnham on Crouch     -  7  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      16
 28   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15
 29   Andrew Ballantyne     Totnes                -  -  - 11  1  -  -  -  -  -      12
 30   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                 - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 31   Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10
 32   Lawrence West         Liphook               9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9
 33   Brian Mcguinness      Haverhill             1  6  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 34   Richard Smalley       Bridgnorth            5  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       6
 35   Penny Norman          South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -       5
 36   Mark Morris           Sandbach              -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -       3
 37=  Paul Arberry          Plymouth              1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 37=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 39=  Nigel Allen           Alfreton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
 39=  Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1
 39=  James Phillips        Swansea               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Neil Normington       Bingley               - 18 20  -  1 20  1  - 18 18      95*
  2   Julian Hope           High Peak             -  - 16  -  - 18  - 20 16 20      90
  3   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             -  - 18  - 20  -  - 18 17 17      90
  4   Stephen Blunt         Woking                - 20  -  -  -  - 20  - 20  1      61
  5   Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau    20  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40
  6   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  1 17  1  -  -  - 17  -  -      36

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Colin Thompson        Gomersal              - 18 20  -  1 20  1  - 18 18      95*
  2   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield            -  - 16  -  - 18  - 20 16 20      90
  3   Julian Cardew         Stamford              -  - 18  - 20  -  - 18 17 17      90
  4   Robert Duck           Mickleover            - 20  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  1      41
  5   Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             -  1 17  1  -  1  - 17  -  -      37
  6=  Ian Orford            Ramsey St Marys      20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
  6=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
  6=  Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Julian Jones          Llandysul            20  - 20 20 20  - 20  1 20  -     120*
  2   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          - 20  - 18 18 18 18  - 18  -     110
  3   David Pattrick        Sleaford              1  - 18  -  - 20  -  - 17  -      56
  4   Pete Johnston         Nr Royston            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Peter James           Ceredigion           20  - 20 20 20  - 20  1 20  -     120*
  2   Andy Read             Oadby                 - 20  - 18 18 18 18  - 18  -     110
  3   Aggie Foster          Lincoln               -  - 18  -  - 20  -  - 17  -      55
  4   Oliver Gardiner       Royston               1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
  5   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count


                            SILKOLENE Championship 2003

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally - 8 February
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8 March
Round 3-Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally -29 March
Round 4-WRC Sales Somerset Stages Rally - 26 April
Round 5-The Prosport Red Dragon Rally - 24 May
Round 6-Sutton Auto Factors Dukeries Rally - 21 June
Round 7-Quinton Horiba Stages Rally - 26 July
Round 8-Woodpecker Stages - 30 August
Round 9-Plains Rally - 20 September
Round10-Dee Jays Cambrian Rally - 1 November

SILKOLENE 1400 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Woffinden       Gainsborough         28  1 28  - 30 30  1  1 26 30     172*
  2   Gary Standen          Coleford             30 30  -  1  1 25 28 30 27  1     170*
  3   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                - 28  1 27 28  1 27 26  1 27     163*
  4   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               27  1  -  1 24 28  1 25 28 28     160*
  5   Malcolm Hague         Appleton, Warring     1 27 20  - 27 26 30 28  1  1     158*
  6   Dyfrig James          Lanfyrnach           20  - 26 28 26 27 26  - 24 24     157*
  7   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove            - 21 23  1  1 23 25 27  - 25     144*
  8   Mark Annand           St Albans            25  1  1  - 18 20 24 23  1 21     131*
  9   John Brooks           Ashby-De-La-Zouch     - 20 25  - 19 24 20  1 23  -     131*
 10   Niall Cowan           Dumfries              1 23 10 24 14 17 18 22 19  -     123*
 11   Paul Blackburn        Alfreton              - 24 21  1  3 22  1 21 17 17     122*
 12   Ian Evans             Hereford              1 19 30 30  1  -  1  1 30  -     111*
 13   Christopher Bush      Stalybridge          12  -  8  - 15  - 22 24 22  -     103
 14   James Alexander       Umberleigh           14  1  4 21  5  - 16 16 16 20     103*
 15   Howard Allan          Stockport            26  1 18  -  -  1  -  1 25 23      94*
 16   Roger Mustoe          Littlewick Green      -  - 14  1 16  1 21  - 20 22      94*
 17   Judy Lucas            Paignton             17 18  6 18  2  1 15  -  - 19      93*
 18   Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S     9  1  3 19  6 16 13 17 13  -      87*
 19   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester              1 26 27  - 23  -  -  -  -  -      77
 20   Thomas Clarke         Cheltenham           13 17  -  1  7  1 17 19  -  -      74*
 21   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury      22  - 22  - 22  -  -  -  1  -      67
 22   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster         -  -  - 26 20 19  1  -  -  -      66
 23   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        15  -  -  -  - 14  - 18  - 15      62
 24   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             -  -  - 20 13 21  1  1  -  -      56
 25   Clive Anstey          Melksham             11  -  - 22  1  -  - 20  -  -      54
 26   Andrew Leece          Onchan                -  1 17  - 17  -  -  - 18  -      53
 27   James Walker          Wakefield             -  1  9 23 11  -  1  -  -  -      45
 28   Niki Cleland          Melrose               - 25 12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      38
 29   Brendan Wellman       Axminster             -  -  - 25 12  -  -  -  -  -      37
 30   Jonny Brown           Stokesley             1  1 13  - 21  -  -  -  -  1      37
 31   Peter Buckle          Calne                24  -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      33
 32   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32
 33   Peter Cave            Aberdovey             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15 16      32
 34   John Deegan           Rossendale, White     -  - 11  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      29
 35   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon            8  1  7  -  -  -  -  - 12  -      28
 36   Graeme Jones          Penarth              23  -  -  1  1  1  1  -  -  -      27
 37   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 26      26
 38   Robert Gough          Ludlow                -  -  -  - 25  -  -  1  -  -      26
 39   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          1  - 24  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      26
 40   Andy O'Kane           Sandiacre            21  1  -  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      25
 41   Phil Spratt           Walton On Thames     19  -  5  -  -  -  1  -  -  -      25
 42   Colin Webb            Lydney                1  -  -  -  4  - 19  -  -  -      24
 43   Chris Martin          Larkfield             -  -  2  -  8  -  -  - 14  -      24
 44   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  - 23  -  -  -      23
 45   Alistair Willis       Lochgilphead          - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22
 46   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            18  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -      22
 47   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -      21
 48   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe     -  - 19  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 49   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18
 50   Richard Oxley         Denby Village         1  -  2  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      18
 51   James Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 52   Chris Powis           Hereford              1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 53=  Andrew Marwood        Emley,  Huddersfi     1 15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 53=  Richard Morgan        Stafford              1  1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 55   Paul Sanders          Amersham              1  -  -  -  -  - 14  1  1  -      17
 56   Vicki Milsom          York                  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 57   Steve Coles           Urmston               -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13
 58   Stephen Andrews       Southampton           -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -      12
 59   Steve Green           Blandford Forum       -  1  1  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      12
 60   Richard Mackie        Dursley              10  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 61=  Jonath Wynnatt-Husey  London                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 61=  Brian McGuinness      Haverhill             -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1

SILKOLENE 1400 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Howard Pridmore       Risley               28  1 28  - 30 30  1  1 26 30     172*
  2   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                - 28  1 27 28  1 27 26  1 27     163*
  3   Dave Read             Northwich             1 27 20  - 27 26 30 28  1  1     158*
  4   Emyr Jones            Llandysul            20  - 26 28 26 27 26  - 23 25     158*
  5   John Connor           Halesowen             - 21 23  -  1 23 25 27  - 26     145*
  6   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           27  1  -  1 24 28  1 25 28  -     133*
  7   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau            25  1  1  - 18 20 24 23  1 22     132*
  8   Richard Harbey        Crieff                - 20 25  - 19 24 21  1 22  -     131*
  9   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             1 16  -  -  - 25 28 30 27  1     127*
 10   Alexis Harper         Ticknall              - 24 21  1  3 22  - 21 17 18     123*
 11   Derek Adamson         Thornhill             -  -  - 24 14 17 19 22 18  -     114
 12   Helen Alexander       Umberleigh           14  1  4 21  5  - 17 16 16 21     105*
 13   Roger Mallalieu       Brentwood            12  -  8  - 15  - 23 24 21  -     103
 14   Robin Hernaman        Royston               -  - 14  1 16  1 22  - 19 23      95*
 15   Nick Thornton         Brockholes           26  1 18  -  -  1  -  1 24 24      94*
 16   Paul Morris           Hereford              - 19 30 30  1  -  1  -  -  -      81
 17   Robbie Durant         Witney                1 26 27  - 23  -  -  -  -  -      77
 18   Tim Hobbs             Telford              17 18  6 18  2  1 16  -  -  -      77*
 19   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               -  -  -  -  6  - 15 17 14 16      68
 20   Nick Cadwallader      Knighton              -  -  - 26 20 19  1  1  -  -      67
 21   Stuart Bethell        Kidderminster        15  -  -  -  - 15  - 18  - 17      65
 22   Justin Brooks         Hereford             24  -  -  -  9  -  -  1 30  -      64
 23   Derek Mines           Gastard              11  -  - 22  1  -  - 20  -  -      54
 24   Ed Robinson           Winchcombe            -  -  -  1  7  1 18 19  -  -      46
 25   Paul Wardell          Ampthill              -  1  9 23 11  -  1  -  -  -      45
 26   Mike Hart             Leominster           22  -  -  - 22  -  -  -  1  -      45
 27   Sarah Owens           Goodwick              -  -  -  -  - 21  1  1 20  -      43
 28   Steven Clark          Elgin                 - 25 12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      38
 29   Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  - 25 12  -  -  -  -  -      37
 30   James Lester          Leyburn               1  1 13  - 21  -  -  -  -  -      36
 31   Richard Skinner       Douglas               -  1 17  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      35
 32   Mark Simpson          Dumfries              1 23 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      34
 33   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  - 20 13  -  -  -  -  -      33
 34   Bob Stokoe            East Croydon         16  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32
 35=  Nick Biddle           Coleford             30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30
 35=  Richard Elliott       Deganwy               - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30
 37   Martin Kernick        Leeds                13 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30
 38   Chris Smith           Rossendale            -  - 11  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      29
 39   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     8  1  7  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      29
 40   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 28      28
 41   Richard Perry         Penarth              23  -  -  1  1  1  1  -  -  -      27
 42   Ian Prout             Pontefract            1  - 24  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      26
 43=  Phillip Luxton        Taunton               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 25  -      25
 43=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  -  -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25
 45   Robert Thorpe         Ilkeston             21  1  -  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      25
 46   Paul Willetts         Lydney                1  -  -  -  4  - 20  -  -  -      25
 47   Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  -  2  -  8  -  -  - 15  -      25
 48=  Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22
 48=  Charles Wilson        Lochgilphead          - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22
 50   Phil Spilsted         Hawardon              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20
 51   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     -  - 19  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 52=  Steve Coles           Urmston              19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 52=  Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 19      19
 52=  Dave Pitchford        Malvern               -  -  - 19  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 55   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  3  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      19
 56   Mark Crisp            Llanelli             18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 57   Colin Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 58=  Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            1  1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 58=  Chris Chadwick        Huddersfield          1 15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 60=  Alan Jamieson         Horley                -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      14
 60=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 62   Paul Green            Leicester             -  1  1  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      12
 63   Andrew Mackie         Dursley              10  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 64   John James            Cwmbran               9  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10
 65   Harry Sandison        Cleethorpes           -  -  5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5
 66   Dan Holley            Llanelli              -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4
 67   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          1  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3
 68   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       2
 69=  Amy Dron              Stroud Green          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 69=  Andrew Davies         Tywyn                 1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 69=  Keith Hounslow        High Wycombe          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 69=  Timothy Sturla        Swadlincote           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 69=  Chris Clifford        Worcester             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

SILKOLENE 1400 Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mark Annand           St Albans            20  1  1  - 18 18 20 20  1 18     114*
  2   Niall Cowan           Dumfries              1 20 18 20 16 17 17 18 17  -     110*
  3   Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S    16  1 16 17 14 16 16 17 16  -      98*
  4   Roger Mustoe          Littlewick Green      -  - 20  1 17  1 18  - 18 20      94*
  5   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             -  -  - 18 15 20  1  1  -  -      55
  6   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon           15  1 17  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      48
  7   Graeme Jones          Penarth              18  -  -  1  1  1  1  -  -  -      22
  8=  Robert Gough          Ludlow                -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20
  8=  Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20
 10   Richard Mackie        Dursley              17  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 11   Stephen Andrews       Southampton           -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15
 12   Jonath Wynnatt-Husey  London                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

SILKOLENE 1400 Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau            20  1  1  - 18 18 20 20  1 18     114*
  2   Derek Adamson         Thornhill             -  -  - 20 16 17 17 18 17  -     105
  3   Robin Hernaman        Royston               -  - 20  1 17  1 18  - 18 20      94*
  4   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               -  -  -  - 14  - 16 17 16 17      80
  5   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St    15  1 17  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      48
  6   Sarah Owens           Goodwick              -  -  -  -  - 20  1  1 20  -      42
  7   Mark Simpson          Dumfries              1 20 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      39
  8   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  - 18 15  -  -  -  -  -      33
  9   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  - 16  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      32
 10   Richard Perry         Penarth              18  -  -  1  1  1  1  -  -  -      22
 11   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20
 12   Andrew Mackie         Dursley              17  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 13   Dave Pitchford        Malvern               -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 14   John James            Cwmbran              16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 15   Alan Jamieson         Horley                -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15
 16   Amy Dron              Stroud Green          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

SILKOLENE 1400 Class A5 driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Woffinden       Gainsborough         20  1 20  - 20 20  1  1 20 20     120*
  2   Dyfrig James          Lanfyrnach           17  - 17 20 18 18 20  - 18 17     111*
  3   James Alexander       Umberleigh           15  1  9 18 11  - 18 20 16 16     103*
  4   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester              1 20 18  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      56
  5   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury      18  - 16  - 16  -  -  -  1  -      51
  6   Andrew Leece          Onchan                -  1 14  - 14  -  -  - 17  -      46
  7   Chris Martin          Larkfield             -  -  8  - 12  -  -  - 14  -      34
  8   Peter Cave            Aberdovey             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15 15      31
  9   Niki Cleland          Melrose               - 18 10  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      29
 10   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29
 11   Jonny Brown           Stokesley             1  1 11  - 15  -  -  -  -  1      29
 12   Paul Sanders          Amersham              1  -  -  -  -  - 17  1  1  -      20
 13   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18
 14=  Vicki Milsom          York                  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 14=  Steve Coles           Urmston               -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17
 16   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe     -  - 15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 17   Steve Green           Blandford Forum       -  1  1  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      15
 18   Richard Morgan        Stafford              1  1 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 19   Robert Gough          Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1

SILKOLENE 1400 Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Howard Pridmore       Risley               20  1 20  - 20 20  1  1 20 20     120*
  2   Emyr Jones            Llandysul            17  - 17 20 18 18 20  - 18 18     112*
  3   Helen Alexander       Umberleigh           15  1  9 18 11  - 18 20 17 17     105*
  4   Robbie Durant         Witney                1 20 18  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      56
  5   Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  -  8  - 12  -  -  - 16  -      36
  6   Mike Hart             Leominster           18  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  1  -      35
  7   Steven Clark          Elgin                 - 18 10  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      29
  8   Bob Stokoe            East Croydon         16  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29
  9   Richard Skinner       Douglas               -  1 14  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      29
 10   James Lester          Leyburn               1  1 11  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      28
 11   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 12   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 13   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     -  - 15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 14   Paul Green            Leicester             -  1  1  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      15
 15   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            1  1 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 16=  Andrew Davies         Tywyn                 1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 16=  Nick Cadwallader      Knighton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
 16=  Timothy Sturla        Swadlincote           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

SILKOLENE 1400 Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Gary Standen          Coleford             20 20  -  1  1 17 18 20 17  1     112*
  2   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               18  1  -  1 17 20  1 15 18 20     108*
  3   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                - 18  1 18 20  1 17 16  1 18     107*
  4   Malcolm Hague         Appleton, Warring     1 17 14  - 18 18 20 18  1  1     105*
  5   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove            - 14 16  1  1 15 16 17  - 17      95*
  6   John Brooks           Ashby-De-La-Zouch     - 13 18  - 15 16 13  1 15  -      90*
  7   Paul Blackburn        Alfreton              - 16 15  1  8 14  1 13 13 13      84*
  8   Christopher Bush      Stalybridge           9  - 10  - 14  - 14 14 14  -      75
  9   Ian Evans             Hereford              1 12 20 20  1  -  1  1 20  -      74*
 10   Judy Lucas            Paignton             12 11  9 13  7  1 10  -  - 15      70*
 11   Howard Allan          Stockport            17  1 13  -  -  1  -  1 16 16      64*
 12   Thomas Clarke         Cheltenham           10 10  -  1 10  1 11 11  -  -      53*
 13   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster         -  -  - 17 16 13  1  -  -  -      47
 14   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        11  -  -  -  - 10  - 10  - 12      43
 15   James Walker          Wakefield             -  1 11 15 12  -  1  -  -  -      40
 16   Clive Anstey          Melksham              8  -  - 14  1  -  - 12  -  -      35
 17   Brendan Wellman       Axminster             -  -  - 16 13  -  -  -  -  -      29
 18   Peter Buckle          Calne                16  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      27
 19   John Deegan           Rossendale, White     -  - 12  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      24
 20   Phil Spratt           Walton On Thames     14  -  8  -  -  -  1  -  -  -      23
 21   Colin Webb            Lydney                1  -  -  -  9  - 12  -  -  -      22
 22   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          1  - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19
 23   Andy O'Kane           Sandiacre            15  1  -  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      19
 24   Richard Oxley         Denby Village         1  -  7  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      19
 25   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            13  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -      17
 26=  Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15
 26=  Alistair Willis       Lochgilphead          - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 28   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14
 29   James Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12
 30   Chris Powis           Hereford              1  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10
 31   Andrew Marwood        Emley,  Huddersfi     1  8  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10
 32   Brian McGuinness      Haverhill             -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1

SILKOLENE 1400 Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                - 18  1 18 20  1 17 16  1 18     107*
  2   Dave Read             Northwich             1 17 14  - 18 18 20 18  1  1     105*
  3   John Connor           Halesowen             - 14 16  -  1 15 16 17  - 17      95*
  4   Richard Harbey        Crieff                - 13 18  - 15 16 14  1 14  -      90*
  5   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           18  1  -  1 17 20  1 15 18  -      89*
  6   Alexis Harper         Ticknall              - 16 15  1  8 14  - 13 12 13      83*
  7   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             1  9  -  -  - 17 18 20 17  1      82*
  8   Roger Mallalieu       Brentwood             9  - 10  - 14  - 15 14 13  -      75
  9   Nick Thornton         Brockholes           17  1 13  -  -  1  -  1 15 16      63*
 10   Tim Hobbs             Telford              12 11  9 13  7  1 11  -  -  -      63*
 11   Paul Morris           Hereford              - 12 20 20  1  -  1  -  -  -      54
 12   Justin Brooks         Hereford             16  -  -  - 11  -  -  1 20  -      48
 13   Nick Cadwallader      Knighton              -  -  - 17 16 13  1  -  -  -      47
 14   Stuart Bethell        Kidderminster        11  -  -  -  - 11  - 10  - 12      44
 15   Paul Wardell          Ampthill              -  1 11 15 12  -  1  -  -  -      40
 16   Derek Mines           Gastard               8  -  - 14  1  -  - 12  -  -      35
 17   Ed Robinson           Winchcombe            -  -  -  1 10  1 12 11  -  -      35
 18   Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  - 16 13  -  -  -  -  -      29
 19   Chris Smith           Rossendale            -  - 12  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      24
 20   Paul Willetts         Lydney                1  -  -  -  9  - 13  -  -  -      23
 21=  Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20
 21=  Nick Biddle           Coleford             20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 21=  Richard Elliott       Deganwy               - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 24   Martin Kernick        Leeds                10 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 25   Ian Prout             Pontefract            1  - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19
 26   Robert Thorpe         Ilkeston             15  1  -  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      19
 27   Phillip Luxton        Taunton               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16
 28=  Phil Spilsted         Hawardon              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15
 28=  Charles Wilson        Lochgilphead          - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 30=  Steve Coles           Urmston              14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 30=  Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14
 32   Mark Crisp            Llanelli             13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 33   Colin Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12
 34   Chris Chadwick        Huddersfield          1  8  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10
 35   Harry Sandison        Cleethorpes           -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 36   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          1  -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 37   Dan Holley            Llanelli              -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4
 38   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       2
 39=  Keith Hounslow        High Wycombe          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 39=  Chris Clifford        Worcester             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count


                            DUNLOP Gold Star Championship 2003

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally - 8 February
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8 March
Round 3-Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally -29 March
Round 4-WRC Sales Somerset Stages Rally - 26 April
Round 5-The Prosport Red Dragon Rally - 24 May
Round 6-Sutton Auto Factors Dukeries Rally - 21 June
Round 7-Quinton Horiba Stages Rally - 26 July
Round 8-Woodpecker Stages - 30 August
Round 9-Plains Rally - 20 September
Round10-Dee Jays Cambrian Rally - 1 November

Mitsubishi Motors Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Richard Hill          Alton,  Chesterfi     - 20 20 20  1 20  1 20 20  -     120*
  2   Steve Perez           Ashover,  Chester    20  1 16 18 20 17 20 18  1  -     113*
  3   Christopher Bown      Chesterfield          1 18 14 15 18  1 18 15 17  -     101*
  4   David Howells         Manchester           18  1 17 17  1  1  - 17 18 14     101*
  5   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo     1 14 15  - 16  1 17 13 11 17      92*
  6   Rob Smith             Towcester            12 16 13 14  1  -  1  - 15 18      88*
  7   Iwan Rees             Crymych              11 15 11  1 17  - 15  9 16  -      85*
  8   Tim Clark             Amersham             14  7  1  -  1  - 16  - 14 16      68*
  9   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1  -  -  1 15  - 13 12 10 15      66*
 10   Wug Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 12 12 14  9  5  8  -      60
 11   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             2  8  5  9  -  8 11  7  9 10      55*
 12   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton        13  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 20      49
 13   Jon Manners           Swindon               -  -  -  6 14  - 14  - 12  -      46
 14   Julian Jones          Llandysul             6  -  4  7 10  - 12  1  6  -      45*
 15   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  9  -  5  8 12  5  -  4  -      43
 16   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower      5 12  6  4  1  -  7  6  7  -      43*
 17   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     -  -  -  -  9 15  8  1  -  9      42
 18   Karl Simmons          Newark                7  -  7  -  1 16  -  8  1  -      40
 19   Gordon Davies         Deeside              10  1  8  - 11  9  -  -  -  -      39
 20   Jon Caen              Sandbach             17  1 12  -  1  1  -  2  1  -      34*
 21   Colin Minton          Reading               9  -  - 11  1  -  -  -  - 13      34
 22   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington           15 17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      33
 23   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  1  -  6 10 13  1      32
 24   James Vincent         Street                -  -  - 16 13  -  -  1  1  -      31
 25   Neil Normington       Bingley               -  4  2  -  1 11  1  -  2 11      31*
 26   Paul James            Ilminster             8  -  9 10  -  -  4  -  -  -      31
 27   Tim Green             Faringdon            16  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      30
 28   Julian Hope           High Peak             -  -  2  -  - 10  -  4  2 12      30
 29   Rhidian Jones         Carmarthen            - 13 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23
 30   Anthony Arnsby        Gateshead             - 10  -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -      21
 31   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             -  -  2  -  6  -  -  3  2  8      21
 32   Stephen Blunt         Woking                -  6  -  -  -  - 10  -  3  1      20
 33   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     -  - 18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19
 34   David Pattrick        Sleaford              1  -  3  -  - 13  -  -  2  -      19
 35   Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18
 36   James Harvey          Plymouth              1  -  -  1  -  -  - 14  -  -      16
 37   Andrew Grant          Nr Maldon             -  5  -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -      12
 38   Peter Cave            Aberdovey             - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 39   Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau     3  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 40   Mick Harris           Ashford               1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  5  -       8
 41   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  1  2  1  -  -  -  2  -  -       6
 42   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       4  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       5
 43   Andy Ewings           Sturner               1  3  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5
 44   Andrew Grant          Nr Maldon             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2
 45   Pete Johnston         Nr Royston            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 46=  Dave Reynolds         Lincoln               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1
 46=  Robert Powell         Tutbury               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1

Mitsubishi Motors Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          - 20 20 20  1 20  1 20 20  -     120*
  2   Jonty Bolsover        Chesterfield         20  1 16 18 20 17 20 18  1  -     113*
  3   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           18  1 17 17  1  1  - 17 18 16     103*
  4   Roger Bown            Chesterfield          1 18 14 15 18  1 18 15 17  -     101*
  5   Jon Riley             Selby                 1 14 15  - 16  1 17 14 11 18      94*
  6   Aled Rees             Crymych              11 15 11  1 17  - 15 11 16  -      85*
  7   Max Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 12 12 14 10  7  8  -      63
  8   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           2  8  5  9  -  8 12  9  9 13      60*
  9   Mark Sattin           Ross On Wye           1  -  -  1 15  -  - 13 10 17      57
 10   Andy Madge            Wellingborough       12 16 13 14  1  -  -  -  -  -      56
 11   Henry Richardson      Corsham              14  7  1  -  1  - 16  - 14  -      53
 12   Guy Weaver            Oaken                13  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 20      49
 13   Ian Orford            Ramsey St Marys       3  -  -  -  9 15  9  1  - 12      49
 14   Paul Limbrick         Longlevens            -  -  -  6 14  - 14  - 12  -      46
 15   Peter James           Ceredigion            6  -  4  7 10  - 13  1  6  -      46*
 16   Derek Davies          Swansea               5 12  6  4  1  -  8  8  7  -      46*
 17   Andy Read             Oadby                 -  9  -  5  8 12  6  -  4  -      44
 18   Guy Simmons           Newark                7  -  7  -  1 16  - 10  1  -      42
 19   Peter Gunson          Ewloe                10  1  8  - 11  9  -  -  -  -      39
 20   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield            -  -  2  -  - 10  -  6  2 15      35
 21   Adrian Grinsted       Horley                -  -  -  1  1  -  7 12 13  1      35
 22   Colin Thompson        Gomersal              -  4  2  -  1 11  1  -  2 14      34*
 23   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington           15 17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      33
 24   Tony Wilkinson        Sandbach             17  - 12  -  -  1  -  3  -  -      33
 25   James How             Taunton               -  -  - 16 13  -  -  1  1  -      31
 26   Rob Smith             Swindon              16  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      30
 27   Ian Crafer            Street                8  -  9 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      27
 28   Julian Cardew         Stamford              -  -  2  -  6  -  -  5  2 11      26
 29   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  5  -      23
 30   Matthew Picton        Northampton           - 13 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23
 31   Linette Applegate     Toddington            -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18
 32   Aggie Foster          Lincoln               -  -  3  -  - 13  -  -  2  -      18
 33   Robert Duck           Mickleover            -  6  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  1      18
 34   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15
 35   Andrew Ballantyne     Totnes                -  -  - 11  1  -  -  -  -  -      12
 36   Thomas Ward           Burnham on Crouch     -  5  -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -      12
 37   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                 - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 38   Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10
 39   Lawrence West         Liphook               9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9
 40   Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             -  1  2  1  -  1  -  4  -  -       9
 41   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8
 42   Richard Smalley       Bridgnorth            4  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       5
 43   Brian Mcguinness      Haverhill             1  3  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5
 44   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  3  1       4
 45   Mark Morris           Sandbach              -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -       3
 46   Penny Norman          South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2
 47=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 47=  Oliver Gardiner       Royston               1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 47=  Paul Arberry          Plymouth              1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 50=  Nigel Allen           Alfreton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
 50=  Simon Ashton          Sheffield             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1
 50=  James Phillips        Swansea               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1

Peugeot Sport Super 1600 Challenge Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             20 20 20  1  - 17  1 17 20  -     114*
  2   Stuart Jones          Welshpool            18  - 17  -  -  - 20 20 13 20     108
  3   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      17 18  1 16 20  1 18 18 17  -     108*
  4   Julian Jones          Llandysul            16  - 13 20 15  - 14  1 16  -      94*
  5   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          - 16  - 17 14 18 13  - 15  -      93
  6   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           13  -  -  - 18  - 16  1 18 18      84
  7   Steve Print           Rugby                12  1 10 15  -  1 12 15 12 17      83*
  8   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South    11  -  9 14 12  - 11 14 11  1      73*
  9   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  - 18 17  -  - 16  1  -      52
 10   Chris Tooze           Usk                  15 17 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      48
 11   David Pattrick        Sleaford              1  - 11  -  - 20  -  - 14  -      46
 12   James Gloster         68 Westbourne Ter     -  - 15  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      31
 13   Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  - 12  1  -  - 15  -  -  -      28
 14   Mark Best             Maidstone             1  -  -  - 13  -  1  - 10  -      25
 15   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            1  - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      22
 16   David Graham          Co Tyrone             -  1  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      18
 17=  Mike Evans            High Wycombe         14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 17=  John Mcglaughlin      Cookstown             -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 19   Pete Johnston         Nr Royston            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 20   Jonathan Hobbs        Milton Keynes         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

Peugeot Sport Super 1600 Challenge Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Frank Mcalister       Coventry             20 20 20  1  - 17  1 17 20  -     114*
  2   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton        18  - 17  -  -  - 20 20 12 20     107
  3   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham            - 18  1 16 20  - 18 18 17  -     107*
  4   Peter James           Ceredigion           16  - 13 20 15  - 14  1 15  -      93*
  5   Andy Read             Oadby                 - 16  - 17 14 18 13  - 14  -      92
  6   Tim Bridge            Warwick              12  1 10 15  -  1 12 15 11 17      82*
  7   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth          11  -  9 14 12  - 11 14 10  1      72*
  8   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        13  -  -  - 18  1 16  1 18  -      67
  9   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  - 18 17  -  - 16  1  -      52
 10   Jo Tooze              Usk                  15 17 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      48
 11   Aggie Foster          Lincoln               -  - 11  -  - 20  -  - 13  -      44
 12   Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  - 12  1  -  - 15  -  -  -      28
 13   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            1  -  -  - 13  -  1  -  9  -      24
 14   Jeremy Pole           Leicester             1  - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      22
 15   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      19
 16   Kevin Flanagan        Londonderry           -  1  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      18
 17   Colin Ellis           Leominster           17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 18=  Bob Stokoe            East Croydon          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16
 18=  Penny Norman          South Molton          -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16
 20   Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 21=  Ken Bills             Gateshead             -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 21=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley        14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 23   Oliver Gardiner       Royston               1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 24   Ian Bevan             Deeside               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

BTRDA Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower     20 20 20 20  1  - 18 20 20  -     120*
  2   Judy Lucas            Paignton             18 18 16 17 18  1 17  -  - 20     108*
  3   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             -  -  - 18 20 20  1  1  -  -      60
  4   Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  - 18  1  -  - 20  -  -  -      39
  5   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              17  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      34
  6   Vicki Milsom          York                  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17

BTRDA Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Linette Applegate     Toddington           17 20 14 20 20 20 20  1 18 20     118*
  2   Alexis Harper         Ticknall              - 17 17  1 15 16  - 18 14 17     100*
  3   Helen Alexander       Umberleigh           13  1 13 18 16  - 16 15 13 18      96*
  4   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             1 16  -  -  - 18 18 20 20  1      93*
  5   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth          12  - 12 17 17  - 15 17 12  1      90*
  6   Jo Tooze              Usk                  16 18 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      54
  7   Penny Norman          South Molton         18  1  1  - 18  -  -  - 15  -      53
  8   Aggie Foster          Lincoln               -  - 18  -  - 17  -  - 17  -      52
  9   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley        15 15  -  -  -  1 17  -  -  -      48
 10   Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             -  1 15  1  -  1  - 16  -  -      34
 11   Sarah Owens           Goodwick              -  -  -  -  - 15  1  1 16  -      33
 12   Shelley Nutt          Standlake            20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 13   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 14   Sharon Spratt         Verwood               -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 15   Rachel Brockington    Bristol              14  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 16   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
 17   Amy Dron              Stroud Green          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

BTRDA Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Richard Hill          Alton,  Chesterfi     1 20 20 20  1 20  1 20 20  -     120*
  2   Iwan Rees             Crymych              18 18 18  1 20  - 17 16 18  -     109*
  3   Stuart Jones          Welshpool            16  - 16  -  1  - 20 18 12 20     102*
  4   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      15 17  1 15 18  1 18 17 16  -     101*
  5   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               17  1  -  1 13 18  1 13 17 18      96*
  6   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                - 16  1 16 17  1 16 14  1 17      96*
  7   Dyfrig James          Lanfyrnach           12  - 12 18 16 17 14  - 14 15      94*
  8   Julian Jones          Llandysul            14  - 14 17 15  - 12  1 15  -      87*
  9   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove            - 13 11  1  1 16 13 15  - 16      84*
 10   Kit Leigh             Bristol               9 12  7  1  1  1  - 12 11 14      65*
 11   Thomas Clarke         Cheltenham            8 11  -  1  5  1 10 11  -  -      46*
 12   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester              1 15 13  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      41
 13   Robert Gough          Ludlow               20  1  1  - 14  -  -  1  -  -      37
 14   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury      13  - 10  - 11  -  -  -  1  -      35
 15   Andrew Leece          Onchan                -  1  9  -  9  -  -  - 13  -      32
 16   Pete Johnston         Nr Royston            1  1  - 12  4  - 11  -  -  -      29
 17   James Walker          Wakefield             -  1  5 13  8  -  1  -  -  -      28
 18   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            1  - 17  1  1  -  -  -  -  1      21
 19   Niki Cleland          Melrose               - 14  6  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      21
 20   Jonny Brown           Stokesley             1  1  8  - 10  -  -  -  -  1      21
 21   Chris Martin          Larkfield             -  -  3  -  6  -  -  - 10  -      19
 22   David Graham          Co Tyrone             -  1  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      16
 23   Phil Spratt           Walton On Thames     11  -  4  -  -  -  1  -  -  -      16
 24   John Mcglaughlin      Cookstown             -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15
 25   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                -  -  - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -      15
 26   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            10  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -      14
 27   Paul Sanders          Amersham              1  -  -  -  -  -  9  1  1  -      12
 28   Vicki Milsom          York                  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10
 29   Steve Green           Blandford Forum       -  1  1  -  7  -  -  -  -  -       9
 30   George Thomas         Bromyard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1

BTRDA Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1 20 20 20  1 20  1 20 20  -     120*
  2   Aled Rees             Crymych              20 18 18  1 20  - 18 16 18  -     112*
  3   Gary Torosyan         Cardiff              17  -  - 16 13 17 16 15  -  -      94
  4   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           18  1  -  1 18 18  1 14 17  1      86*
  5   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             1 14  -  -  - 16 20 17 16  1      84*
  6   Andrew Mason          Warwick               1  1 16 18 16  -  -  -  -  -      52
  7   Robbie Durant         Witney                1 17 17  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      52
  8   Nick Cadwallader      Knighton              -  -  - 17 14 14  1  1  -  -      47
  9   Darren Garrod         Pwllheli              -  -  -  -  9  -  - 18 15  -      42
 10   Oliver Gardiner       Royston               1  1  - 14  8  - 15  -  -  -      39
 11   Ed Robinson           Winchcombe            -  -  -  1 10  1 14 13  -  -      39
 12   Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  - 13  - 11  -  -  - 14  -      38
 13   Mark Blunt            Rossendale            -  -  1  -  - 15  1  -  - 20      37
 14   James Lester          Leyburn               1  1 15  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      32
 15   Thomas Ward           Burnham on Crouch     - 15  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      27
 16   Kevin Flanagan        Londonderry           -  1  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      18
 17   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                 1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17
 18   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                -  -  - 15  1  -  -  -  -  -      16
 19   Harry Sandison        Cleethorpes           -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 20   Jason Mann            Kettering             -  -  -  -  -  1 13  -  -  -      14
 21   Dan Holley            Llanelli              -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4
 22   Amy Dron              Stroud Green          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

BTRDA Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Stuart Jones          Welshpool            17  - 20  -  1  - 20 20 16 20     113*
  2   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               18  1  -  1 17 20  1 18 20 18     111*
  3   Dyfrig James          Lanfyrnach           16  - 16 20 20 18 17  - 18 17     110*
  4   Kit Leigh             Bristol              15 17 13  1  1  1  - 17 15 16      93*
  5   Jonathan Wigmore      Bicester              1 20 17  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      54
  6   Andrew Leece          Onchan                -  1 15  - 14  -  -  - 17  -      47
  7   Robert Gough          Ludlow               20  1  1  - 18  -  -  1  -  -      41
  8   Chris Martin          Larkfield             -  - 11  - 13  -  -  - 14  -      38
  9   Jonny Brown           Stokesley             1  1 14  - 15  -  -  -  -  1      32
 10   Niki Cleland          Melrose               - 18 12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      31
 11   David Graham          Co Tyrone             -  1  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      19
 12   John Mcglaughlin      Cookstown             -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18
 13   Vicki Milsom          York                  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 14   George Thomas         Bromyard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1

BTRDA Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Brian Bell            Skegness             20 20 20 20  - 20 18  - 20 20     120*
  2   Martin Healer         Broughton            18 18 18 17 20 17 17  - 18  -     109*
  3   Steve Perez           Ashover,  Chester    17  1 17 18 18 13 16 20  1  -     106*
  4   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    16  -  - 16 17  1 13 18 14 18      99*
  5   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    13  1  - 15 14 14 14 17 17  1      91*
  6   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        14  - 15 14  - 15 10 16 16  1      90*
  7   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           11 15  -  1  -  - 11 14 12 17      80*
  8   Malcolm Hague         Appleton, Warring     1 16  9  - 16 12 12 13  1  1      78*
  9   Wug Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 13 15 11  9 12 13  -      73
 10   Paul Blackburn        Alfreton              - 13 10  1 10 10  1  9  9 14      66*
 11   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo     9  1  -  1  1 18 20  1  -  1      50*
 12   Mike Reed             Torrington           12  1  1  -  - 16 15  1  -  -      46
 13   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        1  1  8  1  -  9  5 10  1 12      45*
 14   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  1  -  7 15 15  1      40
 15   Alan Spratt           Verwood               1  -  - 10  -  -  3  - 10 15      39
 16   Chris Tooze           Usk                   8 17 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      38
 17   Paul James            Ilminster            10  - 14 12  -  -  2  -  -  -      38
 18   Peter Cave            Aberdovey             1 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  8 13      36
 19   John Pardoe           Kidderminster         7  -  -  -  -  8  -  8  - 11      34
 20   Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  -  1  1  -  -  - 11  - 16      29
 21   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               15  -  1  -  -  -  -  7  -  -      23
 22   Jonathan Hobbs        Milton Keynes         1  -  -  1 13  1  4  -  -  -      20
 23   Colin Webb            Lydney                1  -  -  - 11  -  6  -  -  -      18
 24   Chris Tilly           Manningtree           -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16
 25   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             -  -  -  1 12  -  -  -  1  -      14
 26=  Chris Powis           Hereford              1 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 26=  Tony Dickinson        Hull                  -  - 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 28   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          1  - 11  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      13
 29   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  1  -      12
 30   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11  -      11
 31   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  -       8
 32=  Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       3
 32=  Theo Bengry           Leominster            -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
 34=  Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1
 34=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

BTRDA Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Jon Riley             Selby                 1 17 20  - 20  1 17 18 15 20     112*
  2   Peter Field           Kidderminster        17  - 16 18  - 18 14 20 20  1     109*
  3   Andy Elcomb           Frinsted             12  -  1 17 18 17 18  1 16  1      98*
  4   Howard Pridmore       Risley               13  1 14  - 17 15  1  1 14 18      91*
  5   Dave Read             Northwich             1 15  7  - 16 14 15 16  1  1      83*
  6   Derek Davies          Swansea              10 13 12 14  1  - 10 15 13  -      77*
  7   Henry Richardson      Corsham              16 10  1 15  1  - 16  - 18  -      76*
  8   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             8  1  1  - 13 12 11 14  1 15      73*
  9   Andy Madge            Wellingborough       15 18 18 20  1  -  -  -  -  -      72
 10   Alexis Harper         Ticknall              - 12  8  1  6 13  - 12 11 10      66*
 11   Ian Orford            Ramsey St Marys       7  -  -  - 14 16 12  1  - 13      63
 12   Tim Leigh             Bristol               5  9  4  1  1  1  - 13 10 14      55*
 13   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            11  1  -  1  1 20 20  1  -  1      54*
 14   Robin Hernaman        Royston               -  -  5  1 12  1  8  - 12 16      54*
 15   Adrian Grinsted       Horley                -  -  -  1  1  -  9 17 17  1      46
 16   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           3  -  2 13  7  -  5 10  8  1      46*
 17   Julian Cardew         Stamford              -  -  6  -  4  -  - 11  9 12      42
 18   Jo Tooze              Usk                   9 16 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      40
 19   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      20  1  1  - 15  -  1  1  1  -      39*
 20   Tim Hobbs             Telford               6  8  3 11  5  1  6  -  -  -      39*
 21   Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      34
 22   Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  - 16  9  -  -  -  -  -      25
 23   Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  - 10  1  -  - 13  -  -  -      24
 24   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  - 12 10  -  -  -  -  -      22
 25   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20
 26   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            1  -  -  - 11  -  1  -  7  -      20
 27   Peter Wood            Worcester            18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19
 28   Keith Turner          Woking                -  -  2  -  -  -  7  -  1  9      19
 29=  Nick Biddle           Coleford             14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 29=  Paul Thomas           Coventry              - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14
 31   Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13
 32=  Charles Wilson        Lochgilphead          - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 32=  Phil Spilsted         Hawardon              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11      11
 32=  Ken Bills             Gateshead             -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11
 35   Ian Prout             Pontefract            1  -  9  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      11
 36   Graham Lewis          Cheshire              -  -  -  1  8  -  -  -  1  -      10
 37   John James            Cwmbran               4  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5
 38   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                -  1  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3
 39   Paul Arberry          Plymouth              1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2
 40   Chris Clifford        Worcester             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count

Issued at 17:00 on 02 November 2003.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services