2004 BTRDA Championship Points

DUNLOP Gold Star Championship 2004

Round 1 - Wyedean Forest Rally - 14 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 6 March
Round 3 - Willingham's Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally - 27 March
Round 4 - WRCSALES.COM Somerset Stages - 24 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 22 May
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 19 June
Round 7 - Quinton Horiba Stages - 10 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 4 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 25 September
Round10 - Dee Jays Cambrian Rally - 6 November

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
DUNLOP Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    30 30 28 27 30 30 30  -  -  -     178* 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster           27  1 27 30 26  -  1 30  1 30     170* 
  3   Shaun Gardener        Stanton Lacy,  Lu    25 28  - 25  - 25  1 28 28  1     159* 
  4   Theo Bengry           Leominster           22 26 26 26 28  -  1 27 22  1     155* 
  5   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth            20  1  -  - 25 22 27 26 26  -     146* 
  6   Stuart Newby          Carnforth             - 19 20 20 21 23 24 24 27  1     139* 
  7   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo     2 18 21  - 24 19 14 21 21 26     132* 
  8   Brian Bell            Skegness             24 27 24  -  - 27  -  - 23  -     125  
  9   Rob Smith             Towcester            18  1  2 24  2  - 25 25 25  1     119* 
 10   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    17 14 10  1 20  - 20 22 11 24     117* 
 11   Colin Greer           Beith                 -  4 14  - 23 16  - 18 18 27     116* 
 12   Jon Ingram            Altrincham            8 22  -  - 27  -  -  - 30 28     115  
 13   Kevin Procter         Northallerton        26 25 25  1  - 28  1  2  1  -     107* 
 14   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1 12  9 17 17  - 15  1 20 22     103* 
 15   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo     1 24 23  1  - 24 28  1  1  -     101* 
 16   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent        2 16 12 19 13 10 19 20 14  -     101* 
 17   Karl Simmons          Newark               12  - 15  1 18 20  - 14  1 21     100* 
 18   Iwan Rees             Crymych              19 23  - 13  1 21  1 17  1  -      94* 
 19   Mike Reed             Torrington           21 21 19  1  1 11 21  -  1  1      94* 
 20   Steve Perez           Ashover,  Chester    28  1 30  -  - 26  -  -  -  -      85  
 21   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         1 15  -  1 22  1 23  1 15  -      77* 
 22   James Belton          Haverfordwest         2  -  - 18 16  1 17  1  - 19      73* 
 23   John Bannister        Driffield             - 20 17  1 14  - 18  1  -  -      71  
 24   Damian Cole           Hereford              2  8 18  -  - 18  1  - 19  -      66  
 25   Martyn England        Bridgewater           9  -  -  2  1 12 22 19  -  -      65  
 26   Jeremy Nolan          Leeds                 1  - 22  1  1  1 26  - 12  -      63* 
 27   Tim Clark             Amersham              1  - 16 22  1  -  - 23  -  -      63  
 28   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton       2 11  5  7  -  6  1 12  6 20      62* 
 29   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     7  7  1 11  1  5  1 15 16  -      61* 
 30   Will Onions           Nr Baschurch          2  1  -  4  8  1 16 11  3 18      60* 
 31   Paul Benn             Cockermouth          16  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 17 23      57  
 32   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi              2  5  8  1  6 14  2  8  9  -      50* 
 33   Wug Utting            Smallfield, Nr Ga     -  -  -  5  - 17  - 13 13  -      48  
 34   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         6  -  1 16  9  1  2  2  2 13      48* 
 35   Peter Elkins          Westbury              1  -  - 21  1  -  -  - 24  -      47  
 36   James Vincent         Street               15  -  1 23  2  1  -  -  -  -      42  
 37   Alan Millard          Sheffield             1 10 13 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 38   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           14  -  - 10  2  -  9  2  2  -      39  
 39   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         2  6  -  6  7  4 13  2  2  -      38* 
 40   Gordon Davies         Deeside               1  -  4  1  2  8 12  2  7  1      35* 
 41   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  2  2  -  2  1  5  6  2 17      34* 
 42   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  5 25      32  
 43   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     2  2  2  8  1  2  3  -  2 15      32* 
 44   Frazer Martin         Bideford              2  -  - 12 15  -  -  1  -  -      30  
 45   Steve Winter          Watchet               -  -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 46   Roger Chilman         Hereford              -  -  -  -  -  -  2  9  1 16      28  
 47   Andrew Davies         Loughborough          -  -  1  - 10 15  -  -  -  -      26  
 48   Gary Standen          Coleford              -  -  -  1 12 13  -  -  -  -      26  
 49   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               13  - 11  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      26  
 50   Ben Colley            Bewdley               5 17  -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 51   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           23  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      24  
 52   Robin Bolt            Tiverton              2  1  6  2  -  1  - 10  1  -      22* 
 53   David Howells         Manchester            -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -  1  -      20  
 54   Jon Manners           Gloucester           11  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 55   Carl Briggs           Hull                  -  2  2  -  2  2  2  2  2 10      20* 
 56   Mandy Bowman          Parkmill, Gower       2  -  -  -  2  -  1  -  2 12      19  
 57   Paul James            Ilminster             2  -  2  2  -  1 10  2  -  -      19  
 58   Julian Hope           High Peak             2  2  1  -  -  1  2  -  2  9      18* 
 59   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             2  2  3  2  -  7  1  -  -  -      17  
 60   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 61   Jon Adams             Nr Shrewsbury         2  2  -  2  2  2  6  1  2  -      16* 
 62   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 63   Rob Yates             Buxton                -  -  -  -  -  2  -  2  - 11      15  
 64   Roger Taylor          Solihull              2  2  2  1  1  1  1  -  2  6      15* 
 65   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               -  -  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  5      15* 
 66   Richard Sykes         Blakedown             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14  
 67   Aled Williams         Gloeue                -  1  -  2  1  -  7  1  2  -      14  
 68   Paul Walker           Oswestry              1  2  -  -  2  -  -  4  4  1      14  
 69   Steve Print           Rugby                 1  2  2  1  -  2  2  1  2  4      14* 
 70   Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk                - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 71=  Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  - 11  -  1  -  -  1      13  
 71=  Martin Lowe           Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  1  - 11  -  -  -      13  
 73   Matthew Thorne        Wimborne              2  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  1  8      13  
 74   Steven Holder         Kington               -  2  -  2  2  -  -  7  -  -      13  
 75   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           1  1  2  -  2  -  -  -  -  7      13  
 76   David Goulding        Banstead              -  2  1  2  5  1  -  2  -  -      13  
 77   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            -  3  2  2  2  -  2  2  -  -      13  
 78   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 10  -      12  
 79   Bambos Charalambous   London                -  -  -  -  2  9  1  -  -  -      12  
 80   Arwyn Williams        Sutton Coldfield      3  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  8  -      12  
 81   Tim Green             Faringdon             -  -  2  -  -  -  8  -  2  -      12  
 82   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       2  -  -  -  -  3  -  5  -  2      12  
 83   Peter Baylis          Rochester             2  -  -  1  2  -  2  3  2  -      12  
 84=  Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               -  2  1  2  2  2  1  2  2  2      12* 
 84=  Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau     -  1  2  2  1  2  2  -  2  2      12* 
 84=  Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     2  -  2  2  2  1  -  2  2  2      12* 
 84=  David Pattrick        Sleaford              2  2  2  -  2  2  2  2  2  -      12* 
 84=  Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                -  2  -  2  2  -  2  2  2  2      12* 
 84=  Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            -  2  2  2  2  2  2  2  -  -      12* 
 90   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        2  2  1  1  -  -  2  2  2  -      11* 
 91   Stuart Cheape         Gloucester           10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 92   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1  -  7  -  -  -  -  -  2  -      10  
 93   Robert Price          Warwick               -  -  -  2  1  2  4  1  -  -      10  
 94   Andy Drummond         Chippenham            2  -  2  2  -  2  -  2  -  -      10  
 94=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  2  -  -  2  -  1  2  2  -      10  
 94=  Tim Rodgers           Hull                  -  -  1  -  2  1  2  2  2  1      10* 
 97   Darren Atkinson       Lancaster             -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 98   Simon Dowdeswell      Cricklade             2  -  2  2  -  1  -  2  -  -       9  
 99   Richard Lewis         Nr Shifnal            -  -  -  2  1  1  2  1  2  -       9  
100   Andrew Baker          Leamington Spa        -  -  1  1  1  2  1  2  -  -       8  
101   Barry Ellison         Ashton Keynes         1  -  -  2  -  2  -  2  -  -       7  
102   James Harvey          Plymouth              4  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       6  
103=  Graham Roberts        South Molton          2  -  -  1  3  -  -  -  -  -       6  
103=  Neville Jones         Stone                 1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  3       6  
105=  Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            -  -  -  -  2  2  2  -  -  -       6  
105=  Simon Bailey          Conglestone,  Hin     -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  2  2       6  
105=  Bill Haining          Warrington            -  -  -  2  -  2  2  -  -  -       6  
105=  Adrian Allen          Hereford              2  -  -  2  -  1  -  1  -  -       6  
105=  Robert Harford        Chippenham            1  -  2  2  -  1  -  -  -  -       6  
110=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                   2  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  1       5  
110=  Jon Caen              Sandbach              2  -  1  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       5  
110=  Neil Normington       Bingley               2  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       5  
110=  Thomas Naughton       Bury                  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  2       5  
114   Tim Griffiths         Witney                -  -  -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       4  
115   Andrew Stokes         Wotton-Under-Edge     -  -  -  3  -  -  -  1  -  -       4  
116=  Stephen Luscombe      Newton Abbot          -  2  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
116=  Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         2  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       4  
118=  Steve Blunt           Woking                2  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
118=  Simon Millington      Stoke-On-Trent        1  -  1  -  -  -  2  -  -  -       4  
120=  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1  1  1       4  
120=  Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       4  
122=  Ian Roberton          Farnham               2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
122=  Paul Standen          Gloucester            1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
122=  Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
122=  Simon Roberts         Bridgnorth            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  2  -  -       3  
122=  Steven Farnell        Crewe                 -  1  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -       3  
127=  Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -       2  
127=  Patrick Mott          Wingerworth, Ches     2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
127=  Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
127=  Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       2  
127=  Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
132=  Richard Walker        Birmingham            1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
132=  Mike Farnell          Crewe                 -  1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
134=  Ian Tippett           York                  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
134=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
134=  Richard Morgan        Stafford              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
134=  Kenny Morris          Church Stretton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
134=  Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
134=  Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   John Morgan           Llandovery           30 30 28 27 30 30 30  -  -  -     178* 
  2   Dave Brick            Ludlow               25 28  - 25  - 26  1 28 28  1     160* 
  3   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               22 26 26 26 28  -  1 27 22  1     155* 
  4   Allan Whittaker       Radcliffe            20  1  -  - 25 23 27 26 26  -     147* 
  5   Paul Spooner          Raglan                - 27 24  -  - 27 19 23 23  -     143  
  6   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            27  1 27 30 26  -  1  -  - 30     141* 
  7   Graham Lewis          High Wincham, Nr      2 19 20 20 21 24 24 24 27  -     140* 
  8   Jon Riley             Selby                 2 18 21  - 24 20 13 20 21 26     132* 
  9   Alun Cook             Caerphilly           18  -  2 24  2  - 25 25 25  1     119* 
 10   Neil Ewing            Largs                 -  4 14  - 23 17  - 17 18 27     116* 
 11   Paul Wakely           Llanbradach, Caer    17 14 10  1 20  - 20 21 11 24     116* 
 12   Mike Gilby            Northallerton        26 25 25  1  - 28  1  2  1  -     107* 
 13   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             1 24 23  1  - 25 28  1  1  -     102* 
 14   Guy Simmons           Newark On Trent      12  - 15  1 18 21  - 13  1 22     101* 
 15   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent        2 16 12 19 13 11 18 19 14  -      99* 
 16   Aled Rees             Crymych              19 23  - 13  1 22  1 16  1  -      94* 
 17   Peter James           Cardigan              1 12  9 17 17  - 14  1 20  -      89* 
 18   Neil Dashfield        Burnham              28  1 30 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      87  
 19   Guy Weaver            Oaken                 1 15  -  1 22  1 23  1 15  -      77* 
 20   Paul Williams         Kidwelly              2  -  - 18 16  1 16  1  - 20      73* 
 21   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth           8  -  -  - 27  -  -  - 30  -      65  
 22   Ian England           Taunton               9  -  -  2  1 13 22 18  -  -      65  
 23   John Howells          Ludlow                2 11  5  7  -  8  1 11  7 21      65* 
 24   Paul Nolan            Leeds                 1  - 22  1  1  1 26  - 12  -      63* 
 25   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  - 16 22  1  -  - 22  -  -      62  
 26   Adrian Grinsted       Horley                7  7  1 11  1  7  1 14 16  -      62* 
 27   Richard Cooke         Keswick              16  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 17 23      57  
 28   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  -  4  -  1 15 10  4 19      53  
 29   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           2  -  -  -  2  -  -  - 19 28      51  
 30   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot          1  2  2 21  1  -  -  - 24  -      51  
 31   Keith Davies          Tywyn                 2  5  8  1  6 15  2  8  9  -      51* 
 32   Peter Field           Kidderminster         6  -  1 16  9  1  2  2  2 14      49* 
 33   Max Utting            Smallfield            -  -  -  5  - 18  - 12 13  -      48  
 34   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton         2  1  6  2  -  1  -  9  1 25      45* 
 35   James How             Taunton              15  -  1 23  2  1  -  -  -  -      42  
 36   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               23 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 37   Stuart Wood           Barnstaple            - 21 19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 38   Den Golding           Blackwood             2  - 18  -  - 19  -  -  -  -      39  
 39   Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             1 10 13 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 40   Martin Jones          Brecon                2  6  -  6  7  6 12  2  2  1      39* 
 41   Scott Cleverdon       South Molton          -  -  2  1  1 12 21  -  1  1      38* 
 42   Graham Willcock       York                  - 20 17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 43   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  -  4  1  2 10 11  2  8  1      37* 
 44   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  2  2  -  -  1  4  6  2 18      34* 
 45   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           2  2  2  8  1  4  2  -  2 16      34* 
 46   Craig Jenkinson       Scarborough           -  -  -  - 14  1 17  1  -  -      33  
 47   Timothy Sturla        Swadlincote          24  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 48   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 30  1  -      31  
 49   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                1  -  - 14 15  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 50   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove            5  -  -  1  2  -  - 15  6  -      29  
 51   Andy Smith            Mansfield             -  -  1  - 10 16  -  -  -  -      27  
 52   Nick Thornton         Brockholes            -  -  -  1 12 14  -  -  -  -      27  
 53   Peter Wood            Worcester            13  - 11  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      26  
 54   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 55   Chris Clifford        Worcester             -  -  - 10  2  -  8  2  -  -      22  
 56   Carl Sorensen         Prince Rock, Plym    21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 57   Andy Hilder           Altrincham            -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -  1  -      20  
 58   Paul Limbrick         Gloucester           11  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 59   Joanne Briggs         Hull                  -  2  2  -  2  2  2  2  2 10      20* 
 60   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           2  2  3  2  -  9  1  -  2  -      20* 
 61   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                2  -  -  -  2  -  1  -  2 12      19  
 62   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield            2  2  1  -  -  1  2  2  2  9      19* 
 63   Derek Davies          Swansea               2  -  2  2  -  1  9  2  -  -      18  
 64   Roger Mallalieu       Harpenden             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 65   Julie Murphy          Swindon               -  -  2  2  2  3  2  2  2  6      17* 
 66   Ian Bevan             Holywell              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 67   Peter White           Deeside               -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      15  
 68   Rachel Brockington    Bristol               2  -  - 12  -  -  -  1  -  -      15  
 69   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     -  2  2  2  -  -  7  -  2  -      15  
 70   Vern Brown            Nr Oswestry           1  2  -  -  2  -  -  4  5  1      15  
 71   James Wardle          Shrewsbury            2  2  -  2  2  2  5  1  2  -      15* 
 72   Phillip Pearce        Birmingham           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 73   Nigel Allen           South Normanton       2  -  -  -  -  5  -  5  -  2      14  
 74   Richard Shores        Thirsk                - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 75   Andy Yates            High Peak             -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  - 11      13  
 76   Peter Thomas          Cardiff               -  -  -  - 11  -  1  -  -  1      13  
 77   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth           2  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  1  8      13  
 78   Cliff Jones           Brecon                -  2  -  2  2  -  -  7  -  -      13  
 79   Matt Clark            Gravesend             -  2  1  2  5  1  -  2  -  -      13  
 80   Tim Bridge            Warwick               1  2  2  1  -  2  -  1  2  4      13* 
 81   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         -  3  2  2  2  -  2  2  -  -      13  
 82=  Roger Allan           Worcester             1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 10  -      12  
 82=  Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  -  -  1  1  - 10  -  -  -      12  
 84   Paul Bevan            Neath                 -  -  -  -  -  1  1  1  2  7      12  
 85   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            2  -  -  1  2  -  2  3  2  -      12  
 86=  Simon Ashton          Sheffield             2  2  2  -  2  2  2  2  2  -      12* 
 86=  Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           2  -  2  2  2  1  -  2  -  2      12* 
 86=  Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               -  2  -  2  2  -  2  2  2  2      12* 
 89   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  8  -  -  -  2  1      11  
 90   Stephen Stringer      Wellingborough        2  2  1  1  -  -  2  2  2  -      11* 
 91   Joanne Lockwood       Frampton On Sever    10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 92   David Jones           Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  1  -  6  1  2  -      10  
 93   Jon Chester           Mixbury               2  -  2  2  -  2  -  2  -  -      10  
 93=  Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             2  2  2  1  1  2  1  -  -  -      10* 
 93=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  2  -  -  2  -  1  2  2  -      10  
 96   Mick Fallows          Morecambe             -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 97   Richard Jordan        Nuneaton              1  -  7  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       9  
 98=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          2  -  -  1  3  -  2  1  -  -       9  
 98=  Paul Train            Driffield             -  -  1  -  -  1  2  2  3  -       9  
100   Keiron Bhargava       Cheltenham            2  -  2  2  -  1  -  2  -  -       9  
101   David Lewis           Shifnal               -  -  -  2  1  1  2  1  2  -       9  
102   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            -  -  -  -  2  2  2  2  -  -       8  
103   Andy Moss             Glossop               -  1  2  -  2  1  -  2  -  -       8  
104   Andy Street           Ringwood              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  5       7  
105   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  -  -  2  1  -  3  1  -  -       7  
106=  Gary Adams            Swindon               1  -  -  2  -  2  -  2  -  -       7  
106=  Simon Bawdon          Wellington            -  -  -  2  1  -  -  -  2  2       7  
108=  Clive Dunbabin        Great Sankey          -  -  -  -  2  2  2  -  -  -       6  
108=  Adam Redman           Poole, Nantwich       -  -  -  2  -  2  2  -  -  -       6  
108=  William Clarke        Sutton Coldfield      -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  2  2       6  
108=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         2  -  -  2  -  1  -  1  -  -       6  
112   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          -  -  1  1  1  2  1  -  -  -       6  
113   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  3       5  
114=  Keith Thomas          Calne                 1  -  2  2  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
114=  Mark Morris           Sandbach              2  -  1  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       5  
114=  Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  -  1  2  2  -  -  -  -  -       5  
114=  William Saville       Bury                  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  2       5  
114=  Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                1  -  -  1  -  -  2  1  -  -       5  
114=  Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton           2  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       5  
120=  Peter Bold            Plymouth              4  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
120=  Allen Russell         Brackley              -  -  -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       4  
122=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     3  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       4  
122=  Wayne Ball            Dursley               -  -  -  3  -  -  -  1  -  -       4  
124   Michelle Pullin       Binstead              2  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       4  
125   Robert Duck           Derby                 2  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
126   Aled Loveluck         Llanfair P.G.         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1  1  1       4  
127=  Ian Orford            Thurston              -  1  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       3  
127=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
127=  Jason Rudd            Market Drayton        -  1  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -       3  
127=  Richard Smalley       Bridgnorth            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  2  -  -       3  
127=  Simon Staddon         Jessamine Cottage     2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
127=  Eryl Evans            Aberystwyth           -  2  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
127=  Kenny Roberts         Farnham               2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
127=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  1       3  
127=  Julian Jones          Stone                 1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
136=  Mark Ellis            Kettering             -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
136=  David Taylor          Chesterfield          2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
136=  Sheila Thomson        Douglas               -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
136=  Stephen Booth         Hyde                  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       2  
136=  Lee Carter            Tamworth              -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       2  
141   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
142=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
142=  Nick Hooper           Church Stretton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  Paul Loveridge        Cinderford            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  Jake Carlin           Blackpool             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  Mark Burton           Farnborough           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  Richard Hage          Hucknall              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  Robert Westall        Manchester            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
142=  Mark Andrews          Chelmsford            -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
142=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
142=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       24 30 30 30 27 30 28 28 30  -     178* 
  2   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    30 28 27  1 30  - 30 30 28 28     176* 
  3   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton      13 27 25 24  - 27  1 26 26 27     158* 
  4   Will Onions           Nr Baschurch         25  1  - 22 25  1 26 25 24 25     150* 
  5   Gordon Davies         Deeside               1  - 24  1 23 28 24 19 27  1     145* 
  6   James Belton          Haverfordwest        26  -  - 28 28  1 27  1  - 26     136* 
  7   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf    21 10 23 25  1 25 19  - 20 22     136* 
  8   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster        12 25  - 23 24 26 25 12  3  -     135* 
  9   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          - 21 20  - 11  1 21 22 22 24     130* 
 10   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        27  -  1 27 26  1  3  9 17 20     126* 
 11   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            - 24 22 17 20  - 17 20  -  -     120  
 12   Jon Adams             Nr Shrewsbury        18 20  -  9 14 19 22  1 19  -     112* 
 13   Carl Briggs           Hull                  - 18 21  - 10 20 10 14 15 18     106* 
 14   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            - 17 14 15 18 24 11 16  -  -     104* 
 15   Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau     -  1 17 18  1 22 15  - 14 12      98* 
 16   David Pattrick        Sleaford             15  9 16  - 17 21  8 13 13  -      95* 
 17   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             23  1 26 16  -  1  - 24  1  -      91* 
 18   Peter Baylis          Rochester            10  -  -  1 19  - 14 21 18  -      83  
 19   Steve Print           Rugby                 1 16 18  1  - 16  7  1 12 14      83* 
 20   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               - 15  1 13 16 13  1 10  6 11      78* 
 21   Julian Hope           High Peak            16 22  1  -  -  1  9  - 11 17      76* 
 22   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1 23  -  - 22  -  1 18  5  -      70  
 23   Roger Taylor          Solihull              5 19 11  1  1  1  1  - 16 15      67* 
 24   Roger Chilman         Hereford              -  -  -  -  -  - 18 23  1 23      65  
 25   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     9  - 13 12 12  1  -  7  9 10      65* 
 26   Robert Price          Warwick               -  -  - 19  1 23 20  1  -  -      64  
 27   Tim Rodgers           Hull                  -  -  1  - 13  1 16  6 23  1      60* 
 28   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               28  - 28  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      58  
 29   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             1  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 25 30      57  
 30   Rob Yates             Buxton                -  -  -  -  - 18  - 17  - 19      54  
 31   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        8 12  1  1  -  -  5 11 10  -      47* 
 32   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                - 11  - 10  9  -  2  5  4  8      47* 
 33   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  22  -  -  - 21  -  -  -  -  1      44  
 34   Adrian Allen          Hereford             19  -  - 20  -  1  -  1  -  -      41  
 35   Matthew Thorne        Wimborne             11  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  1 16      41  
 36   Andrew Baker          Leamington Spa        -  -  1  1  1 17  1 15  -  -      36  
 37   Richard Lewis         Nr Shifnal            -  -  - 14  1  1  6  1  7  -      30  
 38   Stephen Luscombe      Newton Abbot          - 14 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 39   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           1  1 12  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 40   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  -  - 11  - 14  4  -  -  -      29  
 41   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 27  -  -      27  
 42   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 43   Neville Jones         Stone                 1 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      27  
 44   Darren Atkinson       Lancaster             - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 45   Martin Lowe           Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  1  - 23  -  -  -      25  
 46   Andrew Stokes         Wotton-Under-Edge     -  -  - 21  -  -  -  1  -  -      22  
 47=  Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -      21  
 47=  Richard Sykes         Blakedown             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21      21  
 49   Ian Roberton          Farnham              20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 50   Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  - 19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 51   Steve Blunt           Woking               17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 52   Simon Bailey          Conglestone,  Hin     -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  8  9      19  
 53   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 54   Patrick Mott          Wingerworth, Ches    14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 55   Simon Millington      Stoke-On-Trent        1  -  1  -  -  - 12  -  -  -      14  
 56   Simon Roberts         Bridgnorth            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  8  -  -       9  
 57   Neil Normington       Bingley               6  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       9  
 58   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 59   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 60   Steven Farnell        Crewe                 -  1  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -       3  
 61=  Richard Walker        Birmingham            1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 61=  Mike Farnell          Crewe                 -  1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 63=  Ian Tippett           York                  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 63=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 63=  Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 63=  Richard Morgan        Stafford              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 63=  Kenny Morris          Church Stretton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       24 30 30 30 27 30 28 28 30  -     178* 
  2   Paul Wakely           Llanbradach, Caer    30 28 27  1 30  - 30 30 28 28     176* 
  3   John Howells          Ludlow               13 27 25 24  - 27  1 26 26 27     158* 
  4   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  - 24  1 23 28 24 20 27  1     146* 
  5   Paul Williams         Kidwelly             26  -  - 28 28  1 27  1  - 26     136* 
  6   Martin Jones          Brecon               12 25  - 23 24 26 25 13  4  1     136* 
  7   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise          21 10 23 25  1 25 19  - 20 22     136* 
  8   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 21 20  -  -  1 21 23 22 24     131* 
  9   Peter Field           Kidderminster        27  -  1 27 26  1  6 11 17 20     128* 
 10   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  - 22  -  1 26 25 24 25     123  
 11   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         - 24 22 17 20  - 18 21  -  -     122  
 12   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton        23  1 26 16  -  1  - 24  1 30     120* 
 13   James Wardle          Shrewsbury           18 20  -  9 14 21 22  1 19  -     114* 
 14   Joanne Briggs         Hull                  - 18 21  - 10 22 12 16 15 18     110* 
 15   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            15  9 16  - 17 23 10 15 12  -      98* 
 16   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield           16 22  1  -  -  1 11 18 10 17      94* 
 17   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           10  -  -  1 19  - 15 22 18  -      85  
 18   Tim Bridge            Warwick               1 16 18  1  - 18  -  1 11 14      78* 
 19   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            -  -  -  - 18 24 13 17  -  -      72  
 20   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1 23  -  - 22  -  1 19  6  -      72  
 21   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           9  - 13 12 12  1  -  9  - 11      66* 
 22   Peter Wood            Worcester            28  - 28  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      58  
 23   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             5 19 11  1  1 17  1  -  -  -      54* 
 24   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 27 25  -      52  
 25   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               - 11  - 10  9  -  2  7  5  9      51* 
 26   Paul Train            Driffield             -  -  1  -  -  1 17  8 23  -      50  
 27   Stephen Stringer      Wellingborough        8 12  1  1  -  -  8 12  9  -      50* 
 28   Simon Bawdon          Wellington            -  -  - 18  1  -  -  - 14 12      45  
 29   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          22  -  -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -      43  
 30   Andy Moss             Glossop               -  1 12  - 15  1  - 14  -  -      43  
 31   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth          11  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  1 16      42  
 32=  Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  -  - 19  1  - 20  1  -  -      41  
 32=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells        19  -  - 20  -  1  -  1  -  -      41  
 34   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  - 25  -  -  - 13  1      39  
 35   Andy Yates            High Peak             -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  - 19      39  
 36   Paul Bevan            Neath                 -  -  -  -  -  1  1  1 16 15      34  
 37   Adam Redman           Poole, Nantwich       -  -  - 11  - 16  7  -  -  -      34  
 38   David Lewis           Shifnal               -  -  - 14  1  1  9  1  7  -      33  
 39   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     - 17  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 40   Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  -  1 13 16  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 41   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot          - 14 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 42   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                1  -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 43   Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 44   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury           25  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 45   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  -  -  1  1  - 23  -  -  -      25  
 46   Roger Mallalieu       Harpenden             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 23      23  
 47   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          -  -  1  1  1 19  1  -  -  -      23  
 48   Wayne Ball            Dursley               -  -  - 21  -  -  -  1  -  -      22  
 49   William Clarke        Sutton Coldfield      -  -  -  -  -  -  4  -  8 10      22  
 50=  Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -      21  
 50=  Ian Bevan             Holywell              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21      21  
 52   Kenny Roberts         Farnham              20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 53   Mark Ellis            Kettering             -  - 19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 54   Robert Duck           Derby                17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 55   Scott Cleverdon       South Molton          -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 56   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  - 16  1  -  -      17  
 57   Sheila Thomson        Douglas               - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 58   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      15  
 59=  Peter White           Deeside               -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 59=  David Taylor          Chesterfield         14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 61=  Julian Jones          Stone                 1 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 61=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  1      14  
 63   Stephen Booth         Hyde                  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 64   Richard Smalley       Bridgnorth            -  -  -  1  -  -  - 10  -  -      11  
 65   Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton           6  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       9  
 66   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                1  -  -  1  -  -  5  1  -  -       8  
 67   Graham Lewis          High Wincham, Nr      7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 68   Jason Rudd            Market Drayton        -  1  -  -  -  -  3  -  -  -       4  
 69   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 70=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Mark Burton           Farnborough           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Nick Hooper           Church Stretton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Jake Carlin           Blackpool             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Ian Orford            Thurston              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Robert Westall        Manchester            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Richard Jordan        Nuneaton              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Richard Hage          Hucknall              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    20 20 18 17 20 20 20  -  -  -     118* 
  2   John Perrott          Leominster           17  1 17 20 16  -  1 20  1 20     110* 
  3   Shaun Gardener        Stanton Lacy,  Lu    15 18  - 15  - 15  1 18 18  1      99* 
  4   Theo Bengry           Leominster           13 16 16 16 18  -  1 17 14  1      97* 
  5   Stuart Newby          Carnforth             - 11 11 12 14 13 16 16 17  1      88* 
  6   Brian Bell            Skegness             14 17 14  -  - 17  -  - 15  -      77  
  7   Kevin Procter         Northallerton        16 15 15  1  - 18  1 10  1  -      75* 
  8   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi              3  7  6  1 11 11 12 15  9  -      65* 
  9   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo     1 14 13  1  - 14 18  1  1  -      61* 
 10   Mike Reed             Torrington           12 13 10  1  1 10 14  -  1  1      60* 
 11   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            9  -  -  9  6  - 13 13  6  -      56  
 12   Jon Ingram            Altrincham            -  -  -  - 17  -  -  - 20 18      55  
 13   Steve Perez           Ashover,  Chester    18  1 20  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      55  
 14   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         1 10  -  1 15  1 15  1 11  -      53* 
 15   Damian Cole           Hereford              5  8  9  -  - 12  1  - 13  -      48  
 16   Jeremy Nolan          Leeds                 1  - 12  1  1  1 17  - 10  -      42* 
 17   Paul Benn             Cockermouth          11  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 12 17      41  
 18   James Vincent         Street               10  -  1 14  8  1  -  -  -  -      34  
 19   Paul Walker           Oswestry              1  6  -  -  5  -  - 14  7  1      34  
 20   John Bannister        Driffield             - 12  8  1 12  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 21   David Goulding        Banstead              -  5  1  8 10  1  -  8  -  -      33  
 22   Peter Elkins          Westbury              1  -  - 13  1  -  -  - 16  -      31  
 23   Frazer Martin         Bideford              6  -  - 10 13  -  -  1  -  -      30  
 24   Alan Millard          Sheffield             1  9  7 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 25   Simon Dowdeswell      Cricklade             2  -  4  7  -  1  - 12  -  -      26  
 26   Andy Drummond         Chippenham            2  -  2  5  -  8  -  9  -  -      26  
 27   Barry Ellison         Ashton Keynes         1  -  -  6  -  7  - 11  -  -      25  
 28   Steve Winter          Watchet               -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 29   Thomas Naughton       Bury                  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1 15      18  
 30=  Graham Roberts        South Molton          7  -  -  1  9  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 30=  Bambos Charalambous   London                -  -  -  -  7  9  1  -  -  -      17  
 32   Arwyn Williams        Sutton Coldfield      8  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  8  -      17  
 33   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 34   Robert Harford        Chippenham            1  -  3  4  -  1  -  -  -  -       9  
 35   Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         4  -  -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 36   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1  -  5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 37   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1  1  1       4  
 38   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1       2  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   John Morgan           Llandovery           20 20 18 17 20 20 20  -  -  -     118* 
  2   Dave Brick            Ludlow               15 18  - 15  - 16  1 18 18  1     100* 
  3   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               13 16 16 16 18  -  1 17 14  1      97* 
  4   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            17  1 17 20 16  -  1  -  - 20      91* 
  5   Paul Spooner          Raglan                - 17 14  -  - 17 13 15 15  -      91  
  6   Graham Lewis          High Wincham, Nr      - 11 11 12 14 14 16 16 17  -      89* 
  7   Mike Gilby            Northallerton        16 15 15  1  - 18  1  9  1  -      74* 
  8   Keith Davies          Tywyn                 3  7  6  1 11 12 11 14  9  -      64* 
  9   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             1 14 13  1  - 15 18  1  1  -      62* 
 10   Neil Dashfield        Burnham              18  1 20 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      57  
 11   Guy Weaver            Oaken                 1 10  -  1 15  1 15  1 11  -      53* 
 12   Paul Nolan            Leeds                 1  - 12  1  1  1 17  - 10  -      42* 
 13   Richard Cooke         Keswick              11  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 12 17      41  
 14   Chris Clifford        Worcester             -  -  -  9  6  - 12 12  -  -      39  
 15   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth           -  -  -  - 17  -  -  - 20  -      37  
 16   James How             Taunton              10  -  1 14  8  1  -  -  -  -      34  
 17   Vern Brown            Nr Oswestry           1  6  -  -  5  -  - 13  8  1      34  
 18   Matt Clark            Gravesend             -  5  1  8 10  1  -  7  -  -      32  
 19   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13 18      31  
 20   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot          1  -  - 13  1  -  -  - 16  -      31  
 21   Scott Cleverdon       South Molton          -  -  -  1  1 11 14  -  1  1      29  
 22   Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             1  9  7 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 23   Den Golding           Blackwood             5  -  9  -  - 13  -  -  -  -      27  
 24   Jon Chester           Mixbury               2  -  2  5  - 10  -  8  -  -      27  
 25   Gary Adams            Swindon               1  -  -  6  -  9  - 10  -  -      26  
 26   Keiron Bhargava       Cheltenham            2  -  4  7  -  1  - 11  -  -      25  
 27   Stuart Wood           Barnstaple            - 13 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 28   Timothy Sturla        Swadlincote          14  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 29   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  1  -      21  
 30   Graham Willcock       York                  - 12  8  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 31   William Saville       Bury                  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1 14      17  
 32   Rachel Brockington    Bristol               6  -  - 10  -  -  -  1  -  -      17  
 33   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          7  -  -  1  9  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 34   Peter White           Deeside               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 35   Andy Street           Ringwood              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 36   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 37   Craig Jenkinson       Scarborough           -  -  -  - 12  1  -  -  -  -      13  
 38   Carl Sorensen         Prince Rock, Plym    12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 39   Phillip Pearce        Birmingham            9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 40   Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     8  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       9  
 41   Michelle Pullin       Binstead              4  -  -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 42   Keith Thomas          Calne                 1  -  3  4  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 43   Lee Carter            Tamworth              -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 44   Richard Jordan        Nuneaton              1  -  5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 45   Aled Loveluck         Llanfair P.G.         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1  1  1       4  
 46   Peter Thomas          Cardiff               -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1       2  
 47=  Mark Andrews          Chelmsford            -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 47=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 47=  Eryl Evans            Aberystwyth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1=  Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    20 18 17  1 20  - 20 20 18 20     118* 
  1=  Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       16 20 20 20 17 20 18 18 20  -     118* 
  3   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          - 16 16  - 15  1 15 17 17 16      97* 
  4   James Belton          Haverfordwest        17  -  - 18 18  1 17  1  - 18      89* 
  5   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               18  - 18  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      38  
  6   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  15  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  1      32  
  7   Martin Lowe           Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  1  - 16  -  -  -      18  
  8=  Darren Atkinson       Lancaster             - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  8=  Will Onions           Nr Baschurch          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 10   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 11   Ian Roberton          Farnham              14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1=  Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       16 20 20 20 17 20 18 18 20  -     118* 
  1=  Paul Wakely           Llanbradach, Caer    20 18 17  1 20  - 20 20 18 20     118* 
  3   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 16 16  -  -  1 15 17 17 16      97* 
  4   Paul Williams         Kidwelly             17  -  - 18 18  1 17  1  - 18      89* 
  5   Peter Wood            Worcester            18  - 18  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      38  
  6   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          15  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      31  
  7   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  -  -  1  1  - 16  -  -  -      18  
  8=  Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  8=  Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 10   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 11   Stephen Booth         Hyde                  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 12=  Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 14  1  -  -      15  
 12=  Kenny Roberts         Farnham              14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 14=  Martin Jones          Brecon                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 14=  Richard Jordan        Nuneaton              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton      16 20 20 16  - 18  1 18 18 20     114* 
  2   Gordon Davies         Deeside               1  - 18  1 17 20 18 17 20  1     110* 
  3   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        20  -  1 20 20  1 13 14 16 17     107* 
  4   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf    18 16 17 17  1 16 17  - 17 18     104* 
  5   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster        15 18  - 15 18 17 20 15 14  -     103* 
  6   Matthew Thorne        Wimborne             14  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  1 16      47  
  7   Richard Lewis         Nr Shifnal            -  -  - 12  1  1 14  1 15  -      44  
  8   Andrew Baker          Leamington Spa        -  -  1  1  1 15  1 16  -  -      35  
  9   Stephen Luscombe      Newton Abbot          - 17 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 10   Adrian Allen          Hereford             17  -  - 13  -  1  -  1  -  -      32  
 11   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 12   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 13   Simon Millington      Stoke-On-Trent        1  -  1  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      17  
 14   Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15   Andrew Stokes         Wotton-Under-Edge     -  -  - 14  -  -  -  1  -  -      15  
 16   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 17   Simon Roberts         Bridgnorth            -  -  -  1  -  -  - 13  -  -      14  
 18   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate            13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 19   Steven Farnell        Crewe                 -  1  -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -      13  
 20   Ian Tippett           York                  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   John Howells          Ludlow               16 20 20 16  - 18  1 18 18 20     114* 
  2   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  - 18  1 17 20 18 17 20  1     110* 
  3   Peter Field           Kidderminster        20  -  1 20 20  1 14 14 16 17     107* 
  4   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise          18 16 17 17  1 16 17  - 17 18     104* 
  5   Martin Jones          Brecon               15 18  - 15 18 17 20 15 13  -     103* 
  6   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth          14  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  1 16      47  
  7   David Lewis           Shifnal               -  -  - 12  1  1 15  1 14  -      44  
  8   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot          - 17 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
  9   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells        17  -  - 13  -  1  -  1  -  -      32  
 10   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 11   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 12   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          -  -  1  1  1 15  1  -  -  -      19  
 13   Andy Moss             Glossop               -  -  -  -  -  1  - 16  -  -      17  
 14   Mark Ellis            Kettering             -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 16   Wayne Ball            Dursley               -  -  - 14  -  -  -  1  -  -      15  
 17   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 18=  Richard Smalley       Bridgnorth            -  -  -  1  -  -  - 13  -  -      14  
 18=  Jason Rudd            Market Drayton        -  1  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      14  
 20   Graham Lewis          High Wincham, Nr     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 21   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Jon Adams             Nr Shrewsbury        20 20  - 17 17 17 20  1 20  -     114* 
  2   Carl Briggs           Hull                  - 17 20  - 16 18 17 20 17 20     112* 
  3   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               - 16  1 18 20 16  1 17 15 17     104* 
  4   Roger Taylor          Solihull             17 18 17  1  1  1  1  - 18 18      89* 
  5   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough       18 15  1  1  -  - 16 18 16  -      84* 
  6   Robert Price          Warwick               -  -  - 20  1 20 18  1  -  -      60  
  7   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           1  1 18  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  8=  Richard Walker        Birmingham            1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
  8=  Mike Farnell          Crewe                 -  1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 10=  Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 10=  Kenny Morris          Church Stretton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   James Wardle          Shrewsbury           20 20  - 17 17 18 20  1 20  -     115* 
  2   Joanne Briggs         Hull                  - 17 20  - 16 20 17 20 17 20     114* 
  3   Stephen Stringer      Wellingborough       18 15  1  1  -  - 16 18 16  -      84* 
  4   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau            17 18 17  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      55  
  5   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  -  - 20  1  - 18  1  -  -      40  
  6   Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  -  1 18 20  -  -  -  -  -      39  
  7   Paul Bevan            Neath                 -  -  -  -  -  1  1  1 18 18      39  
  8   Andy Moss             Glossop               -  1 18  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      37  
  9   Sheila Thomson        Douglas               - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 10   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 11=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 11=  Nick Hooper           Church Stretton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Robert Westall        Manchester            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Richard Hage          Hucknall              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Jake Carlin           Blackpool             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Will Onions           Nr Baschurch         20  1  - 20 20  1 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1 20  -  - 18  -  1 18 17  -      75  
  3   Simon Bailey          Conglestone,  Hin     -  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 18 20      56  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  - 20  -  1 20 20 20  -      81  
  2   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1 20  -  - 18  -  1 18 17  -      75  
  3   William Clarke        Sutton Coldfield      -  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 18 20      56  
  4   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury           20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            - 20 18 20 20  - 18 16  -  -     112  
  2   Steve Print           Rugby                 1 18 17  1  - 20 16  1 17 16     104* 
  3   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South    16  - 16 17 17  1  - 15 16 14      97* 
  4   Peter Baylis          Rochester            17  -  -  1 18  - 17 17 18  -      88  
  5   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             20  1 20 18  -  1  - 20  1  -      80* 
  6   Roger Chilman         Hereford              -  -  -  -  -  - 20 18  1 18      57  
  7   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             1  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 20 20      42  
  8   Neville Jones         Stone                 1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      33  
  9   Patrick Mott          Wingerworth, Ches    18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Richard Sykes         Blakedown             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 11   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 12=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 12=  Richard Morgan        Stafford              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         - 20 18 20 20  - 20 17  -  -     115  
  2   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton        20  1 20 18  -  1  - 20  1 20      99* 
  3   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth          16  - 16 17 17  1  - 16  - 14      96* 
  4   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           17  -  -  1 18  - 18 18 18  -      90  
  5   Tim Bridge            Warwick               1 18 17  1  - 20  -  1 17 16      89* 
  6   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
  7=  Roger Mallalieu       Harpenden             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
  7=  David Taylor          Chesterfield         18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  9   Julian Jones          Stone                 1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Ian Bevan             Holywell              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 11   Andy Street           Ringwood              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 12   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 13   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 14=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 14=  Mark Burton           Farnborough           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth            18  1  -  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo     7 17 20  - 18 16 14 16 17 18     106* 
  3   Rob Smith             Towcester            16  1 10 20  5  - 18 18 18  1     100* 
  4   Colin Greer           Beith                 - 12 16  - 17 14  - 14 15 20      96* 
  5   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1 14 15 17 14  - 15  1 16 17      94* 
  6   Karl Simmons          Newark               15  - 17  1 15 17  - 11  1 16      91* 
  7   Iwan Rees             Crymych              17 20  - 16  1 18  1 13  1  -      85* 
  8   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo    10 13  1 15  1  9  1 12 14  -      73* 
  9   Martyn England        Bridgewater          12  -  -  8  1 11 17 15  -  -      64  
 10   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               -  - 11  9  3  7 10  7 10 14      61* 
 11   Tim Clark             Amersham              1  - 18 18  1  -  - 17  -  -      55  
 12   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             5 11 14 12  - 10  1  -  -  -      53  
 13   Wug Utting            Smallfield, Nr Ga     -  -  - 13  - 15  - 10 13  -      51  
 14   Paul James            Ilminster             6  - 12 10  -  1 13  4  -  -      46  
 15   Steven Holder         Kington               -  9  - 11  8  -  -  9  -  -      37  
 16   Tim Green             Faringdon             -  - 13  -  -  - 12  - 11  -      36  
 17   Ben Colley            Bewdley               9 16  -  1  9  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 18   Mandy Bowman          Parkmill, Gower       3  -  -  -  7  -  1  -  9 15      35  
 19   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       4  -  -  -  -  8  -  8  - 13      33  
 20   Jon Ingram            Altrincham           11 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 21   Aled Williams         Gloeue                -  1  -  7  1  - 11  1  8  -      29  
 22   Jon Manners           Gloucester           14  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 23   Gary Standen          Coleford              -  -  -  1 13 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 24   Andrew Davies         Loughborough          -  -  1  - 11 13  -  -  -  -      25  
 25   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           20  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      21  
 26   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            -  -  -  -  4  6  9  -  -  -      19  
 27=  David Howells         Manchester            -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  1  -      17  
 27=  John Bannister        Driffield             -  -  -  -  -  - 16  1  -  -      17  
 29   Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk                - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 30   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -      14  
 31   James Harvey          Plymouth              8  -  -  -  -  -  -  6  -  -      14  
 32   Stuart Cheape         Gloucester           13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 33   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 34   Paul Standen          Gloucester            1 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 35   Tim Griffiths         Witney                -  -  -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 36   Jon Caen              Sandbach              2  -  1  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       8  
 37   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     -  -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 38   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 39   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Allan Whittaker       Radcliffe            18  1  -  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Jon Riley             Selby                 7 17 20  - 18 16 14 16 17 18     106* 
  3   Alun Cook             Caerphilly           16  - 10 20  5  - 18 18 18  1     100* 
  4   Neil Ewing            Largs                 - 12 16  - 17 14  - 14 15 20      96* 
  5   Guy Simmons           Newark On Trent      15  - 17  1 15 17  - 11  1 17      92* 
  6   Peter James           Cardigan              1 14 15 17 14  - 15  1 16  -      91* 
  7   Aled Rees             Crymych              17 20  - 16  1 18  1 13  1  -      85* 
  8   Adrian Grinsted       Horley               10 13  1 15  1  9  1 12 14  -      73* 
  9   Ian England           Taunton              12  -  -  8  1 11 17 15  -  -      64  
 10   Julie Murphy          Swindon               -  - 11  9  3  7 10  7 10 15      62* 
 11   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  - 18 18  1  -  - 17  -  -      55  
 12   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           5 11 14 12  - 10  1  -  -  -      53  
 13   Max Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 13  - 15  - 10 13  -      51  
 14   Derek Davies          Swansea               6  - 12 10  -  1 13  5  -  -      47  
 15   Cliff Jones           Brecon                -  9  - 11  8  -  -  9  -  -      37  
 16   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               20 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
 17   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                3  -  -  -  7  -  1  -  9 16      36  
 18   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     -  - 13  -  -  - 12  - 11  -      36  
 19   Nigel Allen           South Normanton       4  -  -  -  -  8  -  8  - 14      34  
 20   Paul Limbrick         Gloucester           14  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 21   Nick Thornton         Brockholes            -  -  -  1 13 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 22   Andy Smith            Mansfield             -  -  1  - 11 13  -  -  -  -      25  
 23   David Jones           Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  1  - 11  1  8  -      21  
 24   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove            9  -  -  1  9  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 25   Clive Dunbabin        Great Sankey          -  -  -  -  4  6  9  -  -  -      19  
 26   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 27=  Andy Hilder           Altrincham            -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  1  -      17  
 27=  Craig Jenkinson       Scarborough           -  -  -  -  -  - 16  1  -  -      17  
 29   Richard Shores        Thirsk                - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 30   Roger Allan           Worcester             1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -      14  
 31   Joanne Lockwood       Frampton On Sever    13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 32   Peter Thomas          Cardiff               -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 33   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth          11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 34=  Allen Russell         Brackley              -  -  -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 34=  Eryl Evans            Aberystwyth           - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 36   Mark Morris           Sandbach              2  -  1  -  -  -  -  6  -  -       9  
 37   Peter Bold            Plymouth              8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 38   Ian Orford            Thurston              -  -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 39   Simon Staddon         Jessamine Cottage     2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 40=  Paul Loveridge        Cinderford            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 40=  David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 40=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau     -  1 20 20  1 20 18  - 18 17     113* 
  2   Julian Hope           High Peak            18 20  1  -  -  1 17  - 17 18      91* 
  3   Tim Rodgers           Hull                  -  -  1  - 20  1 20 18 20  1      80* 
  4   Rob Yates             Buxton                -  -  -  -  - 18  - 20  - 20      58  
  5   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  -  - 18  - 17 16  -  -  -      51  
  6   Steve Blunt           Woking               20  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
  7   Neil Normington       Bingley              17  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      20  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield           18 20  1  -  -  1 17 20 17 18     110* 
  2   Paul Train            Driffield             -  -  1  -  -  1 20 18 20  -      60  
  3   Simon Bawdon          Wellington            -  -  - 20  1  -  -  - 18 17      56  
  4   Adam Redman           Poole, Nantwich       -  -  - 18  - 18 16  -  -  -      52  
  5   Andy Yates            High Peak             -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  - 20      40  
  6   Robert Duck           Derby                20  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
  7   David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  1      21  
  8   Scott Cleverdon       South Molton          -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton          17  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      20  
 10   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  
 11   Ian Orford            Thurston              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            - 20 18 20 20 20 20 20  -  -     120* 
  2   David Pattrick        Sleaford             20 17 20  - 18 18 18 18 20  -     114* 
  3   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                - 18  - 18 17  - 17 17 18 20     108* 

DUNLOP Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            20 17 20  - 18 18 18 18 20  -     114* 
  2   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               - 18  - 18 17  - 17 17 18 20     108* 
  3   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            -  -  -  - 20 20 20 20  -  -      80  
  4   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     - 20  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  5   Peter White           Deeside               -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

SILKOLENE 1400 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Ian Evans             Hereford             30 30  1 30  1 30 18 21 30  -     171* 
  2   James Wozencroft      Ludlow                1  1 27 27  1  - 30 30 27 30     171* 
  3   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                -  1 28 24 27  1 28 28 28  1     163* 
  4   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster        23  -  - 26 28 28 26 27  1  1     158* 
  5   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           26 26 26 12  1  - 27  1 24 27     156* 
  6   Gary Barlow           Reading              20  - 24 25 25 27  - 26 26  -     153* 
  7   Malcolm Hague         Thelwall,  Warrin    28 28 30 28  1  1  1  -  1 28     143* 
  8   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    22  1 23 22 24 26  -  1 23  1     140* 
  9   Niall Cowan           Dumfries             19 24  1  -  - 18 24 25  1 21     131* 
 10   Chris Melling         Pilling, Preston     13 19 15  - 18 21 23 24 21 23     131* 
 11   Paul Green            High Easter,  Che    18 25  1  1 23  1 21  - 19 19     125* 
 12   Christopher Draycott  Diseworth             -  -  6 11 19 25 22  1 20 25     122* 
 13   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            14  - 18 16 20 17 17 22 15 22     116* 
 14   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton              1 22 21 20  1 24 14 14  1  -     115* 
 15   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          -  1 20  - 21 23 16  1 17 15     112* 
 16   Thomas Clarke         Cheltenham            8 20  -  - 17 22 25  - 16  1     108* 
 17   Judy Lucas            Prees, Whitchurch    10 14 19 17 11  -  9 18 10 18      97* 
 18   Gavin Bristow         Cholsey              15  1 17 21 16  1  1 23  1  -      93* 
 19   Fin McCaul            Burscough             -  - 16  1  - 16  1 19 14 17      83* 
 20   Declan Magee          Enniskillen           -  -  7  - 15  - 11 17 11 14      75  
 21   Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S     9  -  -  9 14  -  - 15 12 16      75  
 22   Neil Evans            Abergwili            11  -  - 19 13  - 15 10  -  -      68  
 23   Howard Allan          Stockport             -  - 22  - 26  - 19  -  -  -      67  
 24   Innes Clark           Ellon                 -  1  -  - 22  -  -  - 18 24      65  
 25   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley        - 23  1 18  -  1 20  1  1  -      64* 
 26   Tom Pollitt           Lichfield             3 13  -  1  - 13  6 13  9  -      57* 
 27   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  -  -  -  - 12 20 22  -      54  
 28   David Benson          Blackpool            24 27  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      52  
 29   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 25 26      51  
 30   Jayne Auden           Stockport             6 12  9  -  -  1  3  1  7 13      50* 
 31   Gary Standen          Coleford             17 21 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 32   Brendan Wellman       Axminster             -  -  1 23  - 20  2  -  -  -      46  
 33   John Pardoe           Kidderminster         - 18 12  1  -  1  - 12  -  1      45  
 34   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  - 14  -  - 19  8  1  -  -      42  
 35   Dyfrig James          Llanfyrnach           -  - 25 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 36   Martin Laverty        Magherafelt           - 17  -  1  - 15  -  -  -  -      33  
 37   David Higgins         Trefeglwys            -  -  -  - 30  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 38   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            25  1  1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1      30  
 39   Marcus Luxton         South Molton         27  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 40   Richard Morgan        Stafford              -  -  -  -  -  - 13 16  -  -      29  
 41   Anthony Simpson       Oldswan               -  1 11 15  1  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 42   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon            1  1  -  8 12  -  4  -  -  -      26  
 43   Tom Lunn              Bristol               -  -  8 14  1  -  -  -  1  1      25  
 44   Mandy Twynham         Market Harborough     -  -  -  -  - 12  2 11  -  -      25  
 45   Julian Gunnell        Stevenage             -  -  -  -  1  - 10  - 13  -      24  
 46   Paul Barnes           Glaisher Street       -  -  -  1 10  -  2  9  1  1      24  
 47   Andrew Andersz        Nr Aylesbury          -  -  1  6  -  1  -  -  6 10      24  
 48   Kevin Wills           Newton Abbot          -  - 13 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 49   John Pymer            Swindon              21  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 50   Graeme Jones          Penarth               4 15  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 51   Gavin Spencer         Boldon                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 52   Richard Sykes         Blakedown            16  -  1  1  1  1  -  -  -  -      20  
 53   Simon Evans           Kegworth              -  -  1  -  - 11  -  8  -  -      20  
 54   Richard Mackie        Dursley               5  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 11      17  
 55   Chris Martin          Larkfield             - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 56   Andrew Marwood        Huddersfield          -  1  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      15  
 57   Ed Robinson           Nr Cheltenham        12  -  -  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      15  
 58   Phil Spratt           Orpington             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  - 12      13  
 59   John Jarrett          Coventry              7  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1       9  
 60   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  8  -       8  
 61   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  -  -  -  -  -  7  1  -  -       8  
 62   James Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 63   Kevin Brown           Diseworth             -  -  -  -  -  -  5  1  -  -       6  
 64   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 65   Geraint Davies        Newcastle Emlyn       1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 66=  Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 66=  Nick Jeffs            Chaddersley Corbe     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 66=  David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 66=  James Walker          Wakefield             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

SILKOLENE 1400 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Justin Brooks         Hereford             30 30  1 30  1 30 18 22 30  -     172* 
  2   Nick Cadwallader      Knighton             23  -  - 26 28 28 26 28  1  1     159* 
  3   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           26 26 26 12  1  - 27  1 24 27     156* 
  4   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton      20  - 24 25 25 27  - 27 26  -     154* 
  5   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                -  -  - 27  1  - 30 30 27 30     145  
  6   Dave Read             Northwich            28 28 30 28  1  1  1  -  1 28     143* 
  7   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    22  1 23 22 24 26  -  1 23  1     140* 
  8   Derek Adamson         Thornhill            19 24  1  -  - 18 24 26  1 19     130* 
  9   Nichola Rhodes        Preston              13 19 15  - 18 21 23 25 21 21     130* 
 10   Martin Kernick        Leeds                18 25  1  1 23  1 21  - 19 17     123* 
 11   Stephen Peake         Diseworth             -  -  6 11 19 25 22  1 20 25     122* 
 12   Andrew Bolt           Tiverton              1 22 21 20  1 24 14 18  1  -     119* 
 13   Ian Prout             Pontefract            -  1 20  - 21 23 16  1 17 16     113* 
 14   Sarah Owen            Goodwick             14 15  - 16 20 17 17 23 15 20     113* 
 15   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  - 28 24 27  1 28  -  -  -     108  
 16   Inbal Edry            Towcester             8 20  -  - 17 22 25  - 16  1     108* 
 17   Matthew Brennan       Swindon              15  1 17 21 16  1  1 24  1  -      94* 
 18   John Goff             Prees,  Whitchurc    10 14 19 17 11  - 11 20 11  -      92* 
 19   Nick Thornton         Brockholes           17 21 10  -  -  -  -  - 28  1      77  
 20   Philip Davies         Abergwili            11  -  - 19 13  - 15 14  -  -      72  
 21   Roger Mallalieu       Harpenden             -  - 22  - 26  - 19  -  -  -      67  
 22   Ian Morrison          New Elgin             -  1  -  - 22  -  -  - 18 23      64  
 23   Pamela Hull           Abbots Langley        - 23  1 18  -  1 20  1  1  -      64* 
 24   Emyr Jones            Llandysul             -  - 25 13  1  -  -  -  - 22      61  
 25   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               1  1 27  - 30  -  -  -  -  -      59  
 26   Ian Glenister         Nantmawr              -  - 16  1  - 16  1 21  -  -      55  
 27   Claire Renn           Crewe                 6 12  9  -  -  1  5  1  9 14      55* 
 28   Steven Benson         Poulton-Le-Fylde     24 27  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      52  
 29   Bob Fagg              Port Erin             -  1 11 15  1  -  -  -  - 24      52  
 30   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 25 26      51  
 31   Stuart Bethell        Kidderminster         - 18 12  1  -  1  - 16  -  1      49  
 32   Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  1 23  - 20  4  -  -  -      48  
 33   Eddie Beilby          Leicester             -  - 14  -  - 19 10  1  -  -      44  
 34   Holly Robinson        Cheltenham           12  -  -  1  - 13  3 15  -  -      44  
 35   Stuart Pollitt        Lichfield             -  -  -  1  - 14  8 17  -  -      40  
 36   Simon Lassam          Wantage               - 16  -  -  -  -  -  - 22  -      38  
 37   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas        -  -  7  - 15  -  -  - 12  -      34  
 38   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  - 13 19  -  -      32  
 39   Chris Chadwick        Huddersfield          -  1  -  -  - 15  -  - 14  -      30  
 40   Martin Bristow        Exeter               27  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 41   Karl Reynolds         Midhurst              -  -  -  1 10  -  2 13  1  1      28  
 42   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     1  1  -  8 12  -  6  -  -  -      28  
 43   Dan Holley            Llanelli             25  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 44   Penny Dew             Stevenage             -  -  -  -  1  - 12  - 13  -      26  
 45   Ross Butler           Burgess Hill          -  -  8 14  1  -  -  -  1  1      25  
 46   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot          -  - 13 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 47   Grant Waters          Lechlade             21  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 48   Mark Andrews          Chelmsford           16  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 49   Andrew Mackie         Dursley               5  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 13      19  
 50=  Steve Waggett         Stockton-On-Tees      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 50=  Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 52   Patricia Laverty      Magherafelt           - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 53   Peter Smith           Walsall               3 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 54   Stephen Booth         Hyde                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 55   Mark James            Swansea               -  -  -  6  -  1  -  -  8  -      15  
 56   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                 -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 57   Richard Hage          Hucknall              -  -  1  -  -  -  - 12  -  -      13  
 58   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -      10  
 59   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  -  -  -  -  -  9  1  -  -      10  
 60=  Penny Norman          South Molton          -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 60=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood             9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 62   Harry Portlock        Hatten                7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       8  
 63=  Derek Wiggins         Diseworth             -  -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -       7  
 63=  Colin Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 65   Richard Perry         Penarth               4  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 66   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 67   Steffan Evans         Llandysol             1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 68=  Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  
 68=  Iestyn ap Dafydd      Caerffili             -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -  -       2  
 70=  Ken Worf              St Albans             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Paul Wardell          Banbury               -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Clive Hancock         Solihull              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  James Phillips        Swansea               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Matt Clark            Gravesend             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 70=  Clive Dunbabin        Great Sankey          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 70=  Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

SILKOLENE 1400 Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1=  Chris Melling         Pilling, Preston     16 17 17  - 17 20 18 18 20 20     113* 
  1=  Niall Cowan           Dumfries             20 18  1  -  - 18 20 20  1 17     113* 
  3   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            17  - 20 20 18 17 16 17 17 18     110* 
  4   Paul Green            High Easter,  Che    18 20  1  1 20  1 17  - 18 16     109* 
  5   Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S    14  -  - 17 16  -  - 15 15 14      91  
  6   Jayne Auden           Stockport            13 15 15  -  -  1 14  1 14 13      84* 
  7   Fin McCaul            Burscough             -  - 18  1  - 16  1 16 16 15      82* 
  8   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon            1  1  - 16 15  - 15  -  -  -      48  
  9   Anthony Simpson       Oldswan               -  1 16 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      36  
 10   Graeme Jones          Penarth              11 16  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 11   Richard Mackie        Dursley              12  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 12      25  
 12   Ed Robinson           Nr Cheltenham        15  -  -  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      18  
 13   Andrew Andersz        Nr Aylesbury          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      13  
 14   Geraint Davies        Newcastle Emlyn       1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 15   James Walker          Wakefield             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

SILKOLENE 1400 Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1=  Nichola Rhodes        Preston              16 17 17  - 17 20 18 18 20 20     113* 
  1=  Derek Adamson         Thornhill            20 18  1  -  - 18 20 20  1 17     113* 
  3   Martin Kernick        Leeds                18 20  1  1 20  1 17  - 18 16     109* 
  4   Sarah Owen            Goodwick             17 16  - 20 18 17 16 17 17 18     107* 
  5   Claire Renn           Crewe                13 15 15  -  -  1 14  1 15 15      87* 
  6   Ian Glenister         Nantmawr              -  - 18  1  - 16  1 16  -  -      52  
  7   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     1  1  - 16 15  - 15  -  -  -      48  
  8   Bob Fagg              Port Erin             -  1 16 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  9   Andrew Mackie         Dursley              12  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 14      27  
 10   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 11   Penny Norman          South Molton          -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12=  Chris Chadwick        Huddersfield          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 12=  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                 -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 14   Holly Robinson        Cheltenham           15  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15=  Mark James            Swansea               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 15=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood            14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 17   Richard Perry         Penarth              11  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 18   Steffan Evans         Llandysol             1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 19   Iestyn ap Dafydd      Caerffili             -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -  -       2  
 20   Paul Wardell          Banbury               -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

SILKOLENE 1400 Class A5 driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    20  1 18 18 20 20  -  1 20  1     116* 
  2   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton              1 20 17 17  1 18 20 17  1  -     109* 
  3   Declan Magee          Enniskillen           -  - 12  - 17  - 17 20 16 18     100  
  4   Tom Pollitt           Lichfield            15 15  -  1  - 14 13 16 15  -      88* 
  5   Innes Clark           Ellon                 -  1  -  - 18  -  -  - 18 20      57  
  6   Brendan Wellman       Axminster             -  -  1 20  - 17 12  -  -  -      50  
  7   Gary Standen          Coleford             17 18 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      49  
  8   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  - 16  -  - 16 15  1  -  -      48  
  9   Richard Morgan        Stafford              -  -  -  -  -  - 18 18  -  -      36  
 10   Julian Gunnell        Stevenage             -  -  -  -  1  - 16  - 17  -      34  
 11   Martin Laverty        Magherafelt           - 17  -  1  - 15  -  -  -  -      33  
 12   Andrew Andersz        Nr Aylesbury          -  -  1 14  -  1  -  -  - 16      32  
 13   Tom Lunn              Bristol               -  - 13 16  1  -  -  -  1  1      32  
 14   Kevin Wills           Newton Abbot          -  - 15 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 15   Simon Evans           Kegworth              -  -  1  -  - 13  - 15  -  -      29  
 16   Dyfrig James          Llanfyrnach           -  - 20  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 17   John Pymer            Swindon              18  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 18   Phil Spratt           Orpington             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  - 17      18  
 19=  Chris Martin          Larkfield             - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 19=  Richard Sykes         Blakedown            16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  -  -  -  -  - 14  1  -  -      15  

SILKOLENE 1400 Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    20  1 18 18 20 20  -  1 20  1     116* 
  2   Andrew Bolt           Tiverton              1 20 17 17  1 18 20 18  1  -     110* 
  3   Ian Morrison          New Elgin             -  1  -  - 18  -  -  - 17 18      54  
  4   Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  1 20  - 17 13  -  -  -      51  
  5   Nick Thornton         Brockholes           17 18 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      49  
  6   Eddie Beilby          Leicester             -  - 16  -  - 16 16  1  -  -      49  
  7   Stuart Pollitt        Lichfield             -  -  -  1  - 15 14 17  -  -      47  
  8   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas        -  - 12  - 17  -  -  - 15  -      44  
  9   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20  -  -      38  
 10   Emyr Jones            Llandysul             -  - 20  -  1  -  -  -  - 17      38  
 11   Simon Lassam          Wantage               - 16  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      34  
 12   Penny Dew             Stevenage             -  -  -  -  1  - 17  - 16  -      34  
 13   Ross Butler           Burgess Hill          -  - 13 16  1  -  -  -  1  1      32  
 14=  Peter Smith           Walsall              15 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 14=  Chris Henley          Newton Abbot          -  - 15 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 16   Bob Fagg              Port Erin             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 17   Grant Waters          Lechlade             18  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 18   Patricia Laverty      Magherafelt           - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 19   Richard Hage          Hucknall              -  -  1  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      17  
 20   Mark Andrews          Chelmsford           16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  -  -  -  -  - 15  1  -  -      16  
 22   Mark James            Swansea               -  -  - 14  -  1  -  -  -  -      15  
 23   Ken Worf              St Albans             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

SILKOLENE 1400 Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Ian Evans             Hereford             20 20  1 20  1 20 11 14 20  -     114* 
  2   James Wozencroft      Ludlow                1  1 17 17  1  - 20 20 17 20     111* 
  3   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                -  1 18 14 17  1 18 18 18  1     103* 
  4   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster        13  -  - 16 18 18 16 17  1  1      98* 
  5   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           16 16 16  8  1  - 17  1 14 17      96* 
  6   Gary Barlow           Reading              12  - 15 15 15 17  - 16 16  -      94* 
  7   Malcolm Hague         Thelwall,  Warrin    18 18 20 18  1  1  1  -  1 18      93* 
  8   Christopher Draycott  Diseworth             -  -  9  7 13 16 14  1 12 15      79* 
  9   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          -  1 13  - 14 15 10  1 11 12      75* 
 10   Thomas Clarke         Cheltenham            8 14  -  - 12 14 15  - 10  1      73* 
 11   Judy Lucas            Prees, Whitchurch     9 12 12 10  9  -  7 12  9 13      68* 
 12   Gavin Bristow         Cholsey              11  1 11 13 11  1  1 15  1  -      62* 
 13   Neil Evans            Abergwili            10  -  - 12 10  -  9  9  -  -      50  
 14   Howard Allan          Stockport             -  - 14  - 16  - 12  -  -  -      42  
 15   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley        - 15  1 11  -  1 13  1  1  -      42* 
 16   John Pardoe           Kidderminster         - 13 10  1  -  1  - 11  -  1      37  
 17   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  -  -  -  -  8 13 13  -      34  
 18   David Benson          Blackpool            14 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 19   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15 16      31  
 20   Mandy Twynham         Market Harborough     -  -  -  -  - 12  5 10  -  -      27  
 21   Paul Barnes           Glaisher Street       -  -  -  1  8  -  4  8  1  1      23  
 22   David Higgins         Trefeglwys            -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 23   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            15  1  1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1      20  
 24   Marcus Luxton         South Molton         17  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 25   Gavin Spencer         Boldon                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14  
 26   Andrew Marwood        Huddersfield          -  1  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -      14  
 27   Dyfrig James          Llanfyrnach           -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 28   John Jarrett          Coventry              7  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1       9  
 29   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  8  -       8  
 30   Kevin Brown           Diseworth             -  -  -  -  -  -  6  1  -  -       7  
 31   James Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 32=  Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 32=  Richard Sykes         Blakedown             -  -  1  1  1  1  -  -  -  -       4  
 34=  Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 34=  David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 34=  Nick Jeffs            Chaddersley Corbe     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

SILKOLENE 1400 Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Justin Brooks         Hereford             20 20  1 20  1 20 11 15 20  -     115* 
  2   Nick Cadwallader      Knighton             13  -  - 16 18 18 16 18  1  1      99* 
  3   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           16 16 16  8  1  - 17  1 14 17      96* 
  4   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                -  -  - 17  1  - 20 20 17 20      95  
  5   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton      12  - 15 15 15 17  - 17 16  -      95* 
  6   Dave Read             Northwich            18 18 20 18  1  1  1  -  1 18      93* 
  7   Stephen Peake         Diseworth             -  -  9  7 13 16 14  1 13 15      80* 
  8   Ian Prout             Pontefract            -  1 13  - 14 15 10  1 12 13      77* 
  9   Inbal Edry            Towcester             8 14  -  - 12 14 15  - 11  1      74* 
 10   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  - 18 14 17  1 18  -  -  -      68  
 11   John Goff             Prees,  Whitchurc     9 12 12 10  9  -  8 14 10  -      67* 
 12   Matthew Brennan       Swindon              11  1 11 13 11  1  1 16  1  -      63* 
 13   Philip Davies         Abergwili            10  -  - 12 10  -  9 11  -  -      52  
 14   Roger Mallalieu       Harpenden             -  - 14  - 16  - 12  -  -  -      42  
 15   Pamela Hull           Abbots Langley        - 15  1 11  -  1 13  1  1  -      42* 
 16   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               1  1 17  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 17   Stuart Bethell        Kidderminster         - 13 10  1  -  1  - 13  -  1      39  
 18   Steven Benson         Poulton-Le-Fylde     14 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 19   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15 16      31  
 20   Holly Robinson        Cheltenham            -  -  -  -  - 12  6 12  -  -      30  
 21   Karl Reynolds         Midhurst              -  -  -  1  8  -  5 10  1  1      26  
 22   Nick Thornton         Brockholes            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  1      19  
 23   Martin Bristow        Exeter               17  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 24   Dan Holley            Llanelli             15  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 25   Steve Waggett         Stockton-On-Tees      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14  
 26   Chris Chadwick        Huddersfield          -  1  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -      14  
 27   Stephen Booth         Hyde                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 28=  Emyr Jones            Llandysul             -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 28=  Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  9  -       9  
 30   Harry Portlock        Hatten                7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       8  
 31   Derek Wiggins         Diseworth             -  -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -       7  
 32   Colin Beckett         Buckingham            -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 33   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 34   Mark Andrews          Chelmsford            -  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 35   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  
 36=  Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  James Phillips        Swansea               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Clive Hancock         Solihull              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Clive Dunbabin        Great Sankey          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 36=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Matt Clark            Gravesend             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Mitsubishi Motors Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth            18  1  -  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo     7 17 20  - 18 16 14 16 17 18     106* 
  3   Rob Smith             Towcester            16  1  7 20  2  - 18 18 18  1      97* 
  4   Colin Greer           Beith                 - 12 16  - 17 14  - 14 15 20      96* 
  5   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1 14 15 17 14  - 15  1 16 17      94* 
  6   Karl Simmons          Newark               15  - 17  1 15 17  - 11  1 16      91* 
  7   Iwan Rees             Crymych              17 20  - 16  1 18  1 13  1  -      85* 
  8   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo    10 13  1 15  1  9  1 12 14  -      73* 
  9   Martyn England        Bridgewater          12  -  -  7  1 11 17 15  -  -      63  
 10   Tim Clark             Amersham              1  - 18 18  1  -  - 17  -  -      55  
 11   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               -  - 11  8  2  7  7  7  9 12      54* 
 12   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             5 11 14 12  - 10  1  -  -  -      53  
 13   Wug Utting            Smallfield, Nr Ga     -  -  - 13  - 15  - 10 13  -      51  
 14   Mark Sheppard         North Newton, Tau     -  1 10 10  1  5  9  -  6 11      51* 
 15   Paul James            Ilminster             6  - 12  9  -  1 13  2  -  -      43  
 16   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            -  7  8  6  6  6  8  3  -  -      41* 
 17   Julian Hope           High Peak             2 10  1  -  -  1  6  -  4 13      36* 
 18   Steven Holder         Kington               -  8  - 11  8  -  -  9  -  -      36  
 19   Ben Colley            Bewdley               9 16  -  1  9  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 20   Tim Green             Faringdon             -  - 13  -  -  - 12  - 10  -      35  
 21   Mandy Bowman          Parkmill, Gower       3  -  -  -  7  -  1  -  8 15      34  
 22   David Pattrick        Sleaford              2  5  9  -  5  4  5  2  5  -      33* 
 23   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       4  -  -  -  -  8  -  8  - 10      30  
 24   Jon Ingram            Altrincham           11 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 25   Jon Manners           Gloucester           14  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 26   Tim Rodgers           Hull                  -  -  1  -  3  1 10  2 11  1      28* 
 27   Gary Standen          Coleford              -  -  -  1 13 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 28   Aled Williams         Gloeue                -  1  -  5  1  - 11  1  7  -      26  
 29   Andrew Davies         Loughborough          -  -  1  - 11 13  -  -  -  -      25  
 30   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                -  6  -  3  2  -  2  2  3  9      25* 
 31   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           20  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      21  
 32   Rob Yates             Buxton                -  -  -  -  -  2  -  4  - 14      20  
 33=  John Bannister        Driffield             -  -  -  -  -  - 16  1  -  -      17  
 33=  David Howells         Manchester            -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  1  -      17  
 35   Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk                - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 36   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -      14  
 37   James Harvey          Plymouth              8  -  -  -  -  -  -  6  -  -      14  
 38   Stuart Cheape         Gloucester           13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 39   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 40   Tim Griffiths         Witney                -  -  -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 41   Paul Standen          Gloucester            1  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 42=  Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            -  -  -  -  2  3  4  -  -  -       9  
 42=  Bill Haining          Warrington            -  -  -  4  -  2  3  -  -  -       9  
 44   Jon Caen              Sandbach              2  -  1  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       8  
 45   Neil Normington       Bingley               2  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       5  
 46   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     -  -  -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 47   Steve Blunt           Woking                2  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 48   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 49   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

Mitsubishi Motors Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Allan Whittaker       Radcliffe            18  1  -  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Jon Riley             Selby                 7 17 20  - 18 16 14 16 17 18     106* 
  3   Alun Cook             Caerphilly           16  -  7 20  2  - 18 18 18  1      97* 
  4   Neil Ewing            Largs                 - 12 16  - 17 14  - 14 15 20      96* 
  5   Guy Simmons           Newark On Trent      15  - 17  1 15 17  - 11  1 17      92* 
  6   Peter James           Cardigan              1 14 15 17 14  - 15  1 16  -      91* 
  7   Aled Rees             Crymych              17 20  - 16  1 18  1 13  1  -      85* 
  8   Adrian Grinsted       Horley               10 13  1 15  1  9  1 12 14  -      73* 
  9   Ian England           Taunton              12  -  -  7  1 11 17 15  -  -      63  
 10   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  - 18 18  1  -  - 17  -  -      55  
 11   Julie Murphy          Swindon               -  - 11  8  2  7  7  7  9 13      55* 
 12   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           5 11 14 12  - 10  1  -  -  -      53  
 13   Max Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 13  - 15  - 10 13  -      51  
 14   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     -  7 13  6  -  - 12  - 10  -      48  
 15   Derek Davies          Swansea               6  - 12  9  -  1 13  2  -  -      43  
 16   Mark Townsend         Dukinfield            2 10  1  -  -  1  6  5  4 14      41* 
 17   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               20 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
 18   Cliff Jones           Brecon                -  8  - 11  8  -  -  9  -  -      36  
 19   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                3  -  -  -  7  -  1  -  8 16      35  
 20   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             2  5  9  -  5  5  5  3  5  -      34* 
 21   Nigel Allen           South Normanton       4  -  -  -  -  8  -  8  - 11      31  
 22   Simon Bawdon          Wellington            -  -  - 10  1  -  -  -  6 12      29  
 23   Paul Limbrick         Gloucester           14  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 24   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               -  6  -  4  2  -  2  2  3 10      27* 
 25   Nick Thornton         Brockholes            -  -  -  1 13 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 26   Andy Smith            Mansfield             -  -  1  - 11 13  -  -  -  -      25  
 27   Paul Train            Driffield             -  -  1  -  -  1 10  2 11  -      25  
 28   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            -  -  -  -  6  6  8  4  -  -      24  
 29   David Jones           Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  1  - 11  1  7  -      20  
 30   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove            9  -  -  1  9  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 31   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 32   Andy Yates            High Peak             -  -  -  -  -  3  -  -  - 15      18  
 33=  Craig Jenkinson       Scarborough           -  -  -  -  -  - 16  1  -  -      17  
 33=  Andy Hilder           Altrincham            -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  1  -      17  
 35   Richard Shores        Thirsk                - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 36   Roger Allan           Worcester             1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -      14  
 37   Joanne Lockwood       Frampton On Sever    13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 38   Peter Thomas          Cardiff               -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 39   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth          11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 40=  Allen Russell         Brackley              -  -  -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 40=  Scott Cleverdon       South Molton          -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 42   Adam Redman           Poole, Nantwich       -  -  -  5  -  2  3  -  -  -      10  
 43   Clive Dunbabin        Great Sankey          -  -  -  -  2  4  4  -  -  -      10  
 44=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  9  -  -  -       9  
 44=  Eryl Evans            Aberystwyth           -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 46   Mark Morris           Sandbach              2  -  1  -  -  -  -  6  -  -       9  
 47=  Peter White           Deeside               -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 47=  Peter Bold            Plymouth              8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 49   Ian Orford            Thurston              -  1  -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 50   Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton           2  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       5  
 51   David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  1       4  
 52   Robert Duck           Derby                 2  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 53   Simon Staddon         Jessamine Cottage     2  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 54=  Paul Loveridge        Cinderford            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 54=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 54=  David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Super 1600 Challenge Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            - 20 18 20 20  - 18 16  -  -     112  
  2   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            - 18 15 17 17 20 16 15  -  -     103* 
  3   David Pattrick        Sleaford             18 14 16  - 16 18 15 14 17  -     100* 
  4   Steve Print           Rugby                 1 17 17  1  - 17 14  1 16 16      97* 
  5   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South    15  - 14 16 15  1  - 13 15 14      89* 
  6   Peter Baylis          Rochester            16  -  -  1 18  - 17 17 18  -      87  
  7   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                - 15  - 15 14  - 13 12 14 13      84* 
  8   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             20  1 20 18  -  1  - 20  1  -      80* 
  9   Roger Chilman         Hereford              -  -  -  -  -  - 20 18  1 18      57  
 10   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             1  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 20 20      42  
 11   Neville Jones         Stone                 1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      32  
 12=  Richard Sykes         Blakedown             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 12=  Patrick Mott          Wingerworth, Ches    17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 14   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 15=  Richard Morgan        Stafford              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 15=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Super 1600 Challenge Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         - 20 18 20 20  - 20 17  -  -     115  
  2   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            18 14 16  - 16 18 16 15 17  -     101* 
  3   Richard Edwards       Wolverhampton        20  1 20 18  -  1  - 20  1 20      99* 
  4   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           16  -  -  1 18  - 18 18 18  -      89  
  5   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth          15  - 14 16 15  1  - 14  - 14      88* 
  6   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               - 15  - 15 14  - 15 13 14 13      86* 
  7   Tim Bridge            Warwick               1 17 17  1  - 17  -  1 16 16      84* 
  8   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            -  -  -  - 17 20 17 16  -  -      70  
  9   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     - 18  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 10   Andy Bull             Bromsgrove            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
 11   Roger Mallalieu       Harpenden             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 12=  David Taylor          Chesterfield         17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12=  Ian Bevan             Holywell              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 14   Julian Jones          Stone                 1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 15=  Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 15=  Andy Street           Ringwood              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 15=  Peter White           Deeside               -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 18   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 19=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 19=  Mark Burton           Farnborough           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               -  - 20 20 16 20 20 20 20 16     120* 
  2   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            18  - 17 17 18 18 18 18 17 18     108* 
  3   Judy Lucas            Prees, Whitchurch    17 20 18 18 17  - 17 17 16 17     107* 
  4   Jayne Auden           Stockport            16 18 16  -  -  1 16  1 15 15      96* 
  5   Mandy Bowman          Parkmill, Gower      20  -  -  - 20  -  1  - 18 20      79  
  6   Mandy Twynham         Market Harborough     -  -  -  -  - 17 15 16  -  -      48  
  7   Lisa Parish           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Julie Murphy          Swindon               -  - 17 17  9 20 15 18 17 16     105* 
  2   Joanne Briggs         Hull                  - 18 16  - 10 17 14 16 18 17     102* 
  3   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    16  1 15 15 17 16  -  1 20  1      99* 
  4   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  - 18 16 20  1 18 20  1  -      93* 
  5   Nichola Rhodes        Preston              14 14 14  - 14 14 13 15 16 20      93* 
  6   Sarah Owen            Goodwick             15 12  - 13 15 13 11 14 14 18      89* 
  7   Inbal Edry            Towcester            12 15  -  - 12 15 16  - 15  1      85* 
  8   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth          11  - 13 12 13  1  - 13  - 15      77* 
  9   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            -  -  -  - 18 18 17 17  -  -      70  
 10   Claire Renn           Crewe                10 11 12  -  -  1  9  1 11 14      67* 
 11   Jane Gatens           Clitheroe             1 20 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      61  
 12   Pamela Hull           Abbots Langley        - 17  1 14  -  1 12  1  1  -      46* 
 13   Holly Robinson        Cheltenham           13  -  -  1  - 12  8 12  -  -      46  
 14   Rachel Brockington    Bristol              18  -  - 18  -  -  -  1  -  -      37  
 15   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas        -  - 11  - 11  -  -  - 12  -      34  
 16   Michelle Pullin       Binstead             17  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 17   Penny Dew             Stevenage             -  -  -  -  1  - 10  - 13  -      24  
 18   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  1  -  1  1  - 20  -  -  -      23  
 19   Joanne Lockwood       Frampton On Sever    20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 20   Sheila Thomson        Douglas               - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Patricia Laverty      Magherafelt           - 13  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Penny Norman          South Molton          -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  

BTRDA Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Colin Greer           Beith                 - 16 20  - 20 20  - 20 20 20     120* 
  2   James Wozencroft      Ludlow                1  1 16 20  1  - 20 18 16 17     107* 
  3   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi             16 17 18  1 18 18 14 16 17  -     104* 
  4   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                -  1 17 18 16  1 18 15 18  1     102* 
  5   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           18 18 15 14  1  - 16  1 14 16      97* 
  6   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton              1 15 13 16  1 17 13 13  1  -      87* 
  7   Thomas Clarke         Cheltenham           13 14  -  - 13 16 15  - 12  1      83* 
  8   Tom Pollitt           Lichfield            11 12  -  1  - 15 12 12 11  -      73* 
  9   Gavin Bristow         Cholsey              15  1 12 17 12  1  1 14  1  -      71* 
 10   Jayne Auden           Stockport            12 11 10  -  -  1 11  1 10 12      66* 
 11   Ben Colley            Bewdley              20 20  -  1 17  -  -  -  -  -      58  
 12   Roger Chilman         Hereford              -  -  -  -  -  - 17 17  1 15      50  
 13   Innes Clark           Ellon                 -  1  -  - 14  -  -  - 13 14      42  
 14   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           1  1 11  - 15  -  -  -  - 13      41  
 15   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             1  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 15 18      35  
 16   Dyfrig James          Llanfyrnach           -  - 14 15  1  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 17   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            17  1  1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1      22  
 18   Ed Robinson           Nr Cheltenham        14  -  -  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      17  
 19   Chris Martin          Larkfield             - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 20   Phil Spratt           Orpington             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  - 11      12  
 21=  Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                -  -  -  1  1  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 21=  Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 23   Geraint Davies        Newcastle Emlyn       1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 24   Richard Walker        Birmingham            1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 25   Kenny Morris          Church Stretton       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           18 17 17 13  1  - 17  1 18 20     107* 
  2   Aled Rees             Crymych              20 20  - 20  1 20  1 18  1  -      99* 
  3   Nick Cadwallader      Knighton             16  -  - 17 18 16 16 16  1  1      99* 
  4   Joanne Briggs         Hull                  - 16 16  - 15 15 15 15 17 17      96* 
  5   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  - 20 16 17  1 18 20  1  -      92* 
  6   Max Utting            Smallfield            -  -  - 18  - 18  - 17 20  -      73  
  7   Scott Cleverdon       South Molton          -  - 15  1  1 17 20  -  1  1      55* 
  8   Holly Robinson        Cheltenham           15  -  -  1  - 12 11 13  -  -      52  
  9   Bob Fagg              Port Erin             -  1 14 15  1  -  -  -  - 18      49  
 10   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas        -  - 12  - 16  -  -  - 16  -      44  
 11   Adam Redman           Poole, Nantwich       -  -  - 12  - 14 14  -  -  -      40  
 12   Stuart Pollitt        Lichfield             -  -  -  1  - 13 12 14  -  -      40  
 13   Ross Butler           Burgess Hill          -  - 13 14  1  -  -  -  1  1      30  
 14   Allen Russell         Brackley              -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Richard Jordan        Nuneaton              1  - 18  -  -  1  -  -  -  -      20  
 16   Dan Holley            Llanelli             17  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 17   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 18   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                1  -  -  1  -  - 13  1  1  1      18  
 19   Steffan Evans         Llandysol             1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 20=  Jake Carlin           Blackpool             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Robert Westall        Manchester            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi             18 18 20  1 20 20 18 18 20  -     116* 
  2   James Wozencroft      Ludlow                1  1 18 20  1  - 20 20 18 18     114* 
  3   Tom Pollitt           Lichfield            16 16  -  1  - 18 17 17 15  -      99* 
  4   Ben Colley            Bewdley              20 20  -  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      59  
  5   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           1  1 16  - 17  -  -  -  - 16      51  
  6   Innes Clark           Ellon                 -  1  -  - 16  -  -  - 16 17      50  
  7   Stuart Jones          Welshpool             1  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 17 20      39  
  8   Dyfrig James          Llanfyrnach           -  - 17 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  9   Ed Robinson           Nr Cheltenham        17  -  -  1  -  1  1  -  -  -      20  
 10   Chris Martin          Larkfield             - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

BTRDA Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    20 20 18 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     120* 
  2   Theo Bengry           Leominster           16 17 17 18 18  -  1 20 18  1     108* 
  3   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    14 14 12  1 17  - 16 18 14 20      99* 
  4   Brian Bell            Skegness             17 18 16  -  - 18  -  - 20  -      89  
  5   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo    10 11  1 16  1 12  1 16 16  -      81* 
  6   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton       2 12 10 13  - 13  1 14 12 16      80* 
  7   Mike Reed             Torrington           15 15 14  1  1 14 17  -  1  1      76* 
  8   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           12  -  - 14 13  - 14 13 10  -      76  
  9   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         9  -  1 17 15  1  8  7 11 15      75* 
 10   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo     1 16 15  1  - 16 18  1  1  -      67* 
 11   Malcolm Hague         Thelwall,  Warrin     7 13 11 15  1  1  1  -  1 17      64* 
 12   David Pattrick        Sleaford              3  6  7  - 12 11 12 12  7  -      61* 
 13   Wug Utting            Smallfield, Nr Ga     -  -  - 12  - 15  - 15 15  -      57  
 14   Niall Cowan           Dumfries              2 10  1  -  -  7 13 11  1 14      57* 
 15   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          -  1  6  - 10 10 10  1  8 13      57* 
 16   Steve Perez           Ashover,  Chester    18  1 20  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      56  
 17   Paul James            Ilminster             6  -  9 11  -  1 15  8  -  -      50  
 18   Paul Benn             Cockermouth          13  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 17 18      49  
 19   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        2  9  1  1  -  - 11  9  6  -      38* 
 20   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             -  -  -  -  -  9  9 10  9  -      37  
 21   Andrew Andersz        Nr Aylesbury          -  -  1 10  -  1  -  -  4 12      28  
 22   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               11  - 13  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      26  
 23   Graham Roberts        South Molton          8  -  -  1 14  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 24   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  5  -  -  8  7  1  -  -      21  
 25   John Pardoe           Kidderminster         -  8  4  1  -  1  -  6  -  1      21  
 26   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  - 16  -  1  -  -  1      18  
 27   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
 28   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 13  -      15  
 29   Martin Laverty        Magherafelt           -  7  -  1  -  6  -  -  -  -      14  
 30   Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         2  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 31   Tony Ginns            Kettering             -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 32   Lawrence Beestone     Newdigate             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -       7  
 33   Ian Roberton          Farnham               5  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 34   Steve Blunt           Woking                4  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 35   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   John Morgan           Llandovery           20 20 20 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     120* 
  2   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               18 18 18 18 18  -  1 20 17  1     110* 
  3   Allan Whittaker       Radcliffe            17  1  -  - 17 16 17 18 18  -     103* 
  4   Graham Lewis          High Wincham, Nr      2 15 15 16 15 17 16 17 20  -     101* 
  5   Jon Riley             Selby                 9 14 16  - 16 15 14 15 16 20      98* 
  6   Adrian Grinsted       Horley               14 10  1 14  1 11  1 14 14  -      77* 
  7   John Howells          Ludlow                4 12  8 11  - 12  1 13 11 16      75* 
  8   Peter Field           Kidderminster        13  -  1 15 14  1  9  7  8 14      73* 
  9   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             1 17 17  1  - 18 18  1  1  -      72* 
 10   Keith Davies          Tywyn                 5  9  9  1 13 13 11 11 12  -      69* 
 11   Dave Read             Northwich            11 13 10 13  1  1  1  -  1 17      65* 
 12   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  - 10  -  1 15 12  9 15      62  
 13   Ian Prout             Pontefract            -  1  6  -  8 10 10  1  7 12      53* 
 14   Richard Cooke         Keswick              16  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 15 18      50  
 15   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  - 12 17  1  -  - 16  -  -      47  
 16   Derek Davies          Swansea               8  -  7  8  -  1 13  8  -  -      45  
 17   Chris Clifford        Worcester             -  -  - 12 11  - 12  9  -  -      44  
 18   Vern Brown            Nr Oswestry           1  8  -  - 10  -  - 10 10  1      40  
 19   Den Golding           Blackwood            10  - 13  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      37  
 20   John Goff             Prees,  Whitchurc     3  6  4  6  6  -  7  6  5  -      36* 
 21   Stuart Wood           Barnstaple            - 16 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 22   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           2  -  2  5  7  1  -  4  - 10      30* 
 23   Peter Wood            Worcester            15  - 11  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      28  
 24   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             2  7  2  1  1  9  1  -  4  -      25* 
 25   William Clarke        Sutton Coldfield      -  -  -  -  -  -  8  -  6  9      23  
 26   Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  1  7  -  8  6  -  -  -      22  
 27   Peter White           Deeside               -  -  5  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      18  
 28   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         7  -  -  9  -  1  -  1  -  -      18  
 29   Roger Allan           Worcester             1  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 13  -      15  
 30   William Saville       Bury                  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1 11      14  
 31   Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta    12  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -      13  
 32   Lee Carter            Tamworth              -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 33   Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 34   Ian Orford            Thurston              -  1  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 35   Robert Duck           Derby                 6  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 36   Peter Smith           Walsall               2  5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 37   Richard Smalley       Bridgnorth            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  5  -  -       6  
 38   Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton           2  1  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       5  
 39   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 40=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 40=  Ken Worf              St Albans             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 40=  David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 20:10 on 06 November 2004.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services