2005 BTRDA Championship Points

Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2005

Round 1 - Wyedean Forest Rally - 12 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 2 April
Round 4 - WRCSales.com Somerset Stages - 23 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 21 May
Round 6 - The Dukeries Rally - 18 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 9 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 3 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 24 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 5 November

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Roger Chilman         Hereford             24  1 25 28 30  - 30 30 30 28     176* 
  2   Peter Elkins          Westbury             27  - 22 30 27 26  -  1 28  -     160* 
  3   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           28 26  - 23 26  - 26 28  - 26     160* 
  4   Rob Smith             Towcester            25 22 26  1 25 21 27 26  1  -     151* 
  5   John Bannister        Driffield            23 28 24  1  1 25  - 18 25 24     149* 
  6   Damian Cole           Hereford              - 25  1  1 19 22 24 22 26  1     138* 
  7   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi              - 18 19  -  1 19 20 25 24 25     132* 
  8   James Belton          Haverfordwest        19 21  - 26 24  - 22 17 13  -     129* 
  9   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury      20  - 17 20  - 17 25 24  1  -     123* 
 10   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    17  -  - 22 21  - 19 16 22  -     117  
 11   Brian Bell            Skegness             30  - 23  -  2 30  -  - 27  -     112  
 12   Theo Bengry           Sunny Bank            -  -  - 27 28 28 28  1  -  -     112  
 13   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo    21  1  1  - 23  - 21  - 23 22     111* 
 14   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       11 20  1 16  -  - 17  - 21 23     108* 
 15   Paul James            Ilminster            16  - 13 17 10  1 18 19 16  -      99* 
 16   Mike Reed             Torrington           22 24  1  1 22 24  -  -  -  -      94  
 17   Jon Ingram            Altrincham            - 30 30  -  - 27  1  1  -  -      89  
 18   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                1  1 27  1  -  -  - 27  1 27      84* 
 19   Martyn England        Bridgewater           9  1  - 24 20  1  1 21  1  -      76* 
 20   Dave Brick            Ludlow                7  1  - 19  1  - 14 15 20  -      76* 
 21   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         3  1 11 14  8  1 15 14 14  -      76* 
 22   Gordon Davies         Deeside               8  - 12 21  1 13  3  1  6 15      75* 
 23   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           13 16  1  1 11 15  1  1 18  -      74* 
 24   James Harvey          Plymouth             15  -  - 25  -  -  - 23  -  -      63  
 25   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          1 15  -  - 14  1 12  -  - 20      63  
 26   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    10  -  -  1 15  -  - 12  - 21      59  
 27   Martin Healer         Broughton            26  - 28  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      56  
 28   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       - 10  -  -  6  -  8 11  - 16      51  
 29   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1 13  9  1 12 14  2  -  -  -      51* 
 30   Tim Jones             Stafford              6  -  -  -  9  - 10  9 15  1      50  
 31   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       -  1  1  1 16  -  -  - 10 17      46  
 32   Thomas Naughton       Bury                  2 14 14  -  1 12  1  -  3  -      46* 
 33   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                -  1  1  - 13  -  -  -  - 30      45  
 34   David Howells         Manchester            - 23 21  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      45  
 35   Karl Simmons          Newark                -  - 20  -  - 23  -  -  -  -      43  
 36   Tim Egerton           Newtown               4  1  -  -  4  - 13 10 11  -      43  
 37   Tony Green            Aspley Guise          -  -  2  1 17 20  1  -  -  -      41  
 38   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1 19  -  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 39   Jon Caen              Sandbach             18  - 15  -  3  -  1  1  -  1      39  
 40   Matthew Lane          Chesterfield          - 17 18  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      37  
 41   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  - 16 18  1  -  1  -  -  -      37  
 42   Jeremy Dawes          Llanelli              2  3  5  1  1  6  9  6  8  -      37* 
 43   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli              2  -  -  -  1  -  1  1 12 19      36  
 44   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  7  -  4  1  -  5  5  1 13      35* 
 45   Aled Williams         Glogue                -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 17  -      33  
 46   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1  -  -  -  -  - 13  - 18      32  
 47   Robert Taffs          Andover               -  -  8  8  -  -  -  2  - 14      32  
 48   Christopher Draycott  Diseworth             -  -  1  1  7  9 11  -  -  -      29  
 49   Nick Kenny            Telford               -  -  1  -  1  - 23  1  1  1      28  
 50   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  7 10  1  -  -  4  5  1      28  
 51   Alan Barr             Glasgow               - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 52   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  1  -  -  2  7  6  7  4  -      27  
 53   Simon Dowdeswell      Lyneham               2  -  - 13  -  2  1  8  -  -      26  
 54   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               2  1  4  5  1  1  -  1  2 11      25* 
 55   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           12  -  - 11  -  -  1  -  -  -      24  
 56   David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  -  7  -  -  7  -  9  -      23  
 57   Mark Best             Maidstone             -  -  -  2  2  -  2  2  2 12      22  
 58   Julian Hope           High Peak             2  9  -  9  1  -  1  -  -  -      22  
 59   Roger Taylor          Solihull              2  5  1  -  5  -  2  1  7  -      22* 
 60   Innes Clark           Ellon                 -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 61   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 19  -      20  
 62   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  - 18  -  1  -  -      19  
 63   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             2  2  2  1  2 10  1  -  1  -      19* 
 64   Darren Pinchin        Alderton, Tewkesb     2  -  2  -  2  2  2  2  2  9      19* 
 65   Steven Holder         Kington               5 12  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 66   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye           2  -  -  -  2  -  2  2  - 10      18  
 67   David Pattrick        Sleaford              2  6  1  -  2  3  2  2  -  -      17* 
 68   Jon Fox               Burntwood             -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16  
 69   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 70   Adrian Allen          Hereford              2  -  - 12  -  -  -  1  -  -      15  
 71   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               2  -  1  1  - 11  -  -  -  -      15  
 72   Jon Manners           Gloucester           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 73   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  4  2  3  2  2  1  1  1  -      14* 
 74   Alex Evans            Wickwar               2 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 75   Peter Thornton        Whitehaven            -  1 10  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 76   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        -  -  -  6  -  5  -  -  -  -      11  
 77   Keith Thomas          Calne                 2  -  -  2  -  4  1  2  -  -      11  
 78   Alan Desbois          Radstock              2  -  -  1  1  -  4  2  1  -      11  
 79   Andrew Baker          Leamington Spa        1  -  -  -  -  8  -  1  -  -      10  
 80   Shaun Martin          West Chiltington      -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 81   Tony Arnsby           Gateshead             -  1  6  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       8  
 82   Andy Drummond         Chippenham            2  -  -  2  -  -  -  3  -  -       7  
 83   Robert Price          Warwick               1  -  3  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 84   Adam Gould            Bristol               2  2  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 85   Barry Ellison         Ashton Keynes         2  -  -  -  -  1  -  2  -  -       5  
 86=  Jim Hall              Cheltenham            1  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  1  -       4  
 86=  Simon Cole            Liskeard              1  -  -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 88=  Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 88=  Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         1  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -       3  
 88=  Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       1  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -       3  
 88=  Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       3  
 88=  Jason Lepley          Collingham            2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 93=  Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             -  1  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 93=  Bob Morgan            Cinderford            1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 95=  Darren Stanley        Bristol               2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 95=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2  
 95=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone             -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 95=  Adrian Young          Narbeth               -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 95=  Simon Bailey          Conglestone,  Hin     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2  
 95=  Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2  
 95=  Ian Barnard           Chingford             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       2  
102=  Darren Atkinson       Quernmore             -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Eddie Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Dave Jenkins          Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  David Young           Stuston, Diss         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
102=  Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               24  1 25 28 30  - 30 30 28 28     174* 
  2   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot         27  - 22 30 27 27  -  1 27  -     160* 
  3   Andrew Owens          Bath                 28 26  - 23 26  - 26 28  -  -     157  
  4   Alun Cook             Caerphilly           25 22 26  1 25 22 27 26  1  -     151* 
  5   Den Golding           Blackwood             - 25  1  1 19 23 24 22 25  1     138* 
  6   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth           - 18 19  -  1 20 21 25 24 26     135* 
  7   Eurig Evans           Castell Newydd Em    19 21  - 26 24  1 23 17 14  -     130* 
  8   Stewart Merry         St Clements          23 28  -  1  1 26  - 18  - 25     121* 
  9   Jon Riley             Selby                21  1  1  - 23  8 22  - 23 23     120* 
 10   Paul Wakely           Llanelli             17  -  - 22 21  - 20 16 22  -     118  
 11   Paul Spooner          Raglan               30  - 23  -  2 30  -  - 26  -     111  
 12   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                -  -  - 27 28 28 28  -  -  -     111  
 13   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       11 20  1 16  -  - 18  - 21 24     110* 
 14   Derek Davies          Swansea              16  - 13 17 10  1 19 19 17  -     101* 
 15   Scott Cleverdon       South Molton         22 24  1  1 22 25  -  -  -  -      95  
 16   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      1  1 27  1  -  -  - 27  1 27      84* 
 17   Mike Hart             Leominster            -  - 17 20  - 19  - 24  -  -      80  
 18   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               8  - 12 21  1 15  4  1  7 16      79* 
 19   Peter Field           Kidderminster         3  1 11 14  8  1 16 14 15  -      78* 
 20   Rob Woodhouse         Craven Arms           7  1  - 19  1  - 15 15 20  -      77* 
 21   Tim Hobbs             Telford              13 16  1  1 11 17  1  1 19  -      77* 
 22   Ian England           Taunton               -  1  - 24 20  1  1 21  1  -      68* 
 23   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  1 15  -  - 14  1 13  -  - 21      65  
 24   Peter Thomas          Creigiau             26  - 28  1  1  -  -  7  -  -      63  
 25   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             15  -  - 25  -  -  - 23  -  -      63  
 26   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               - 30 30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      60  
 27   Richard Stamp         Chester              10  -  -  1 15  -  - 11  - 22      59  
 28   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 13  9  1 12 16  3  -  -  -      54* 
 29   Ian Jarman            Telford               - 10  -  -  6  -  9 10  - 17      52  
 30   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham           20  -  -  -  1  -  - 12 18  -      51  
 31   Don James             Aberystwyth           6  -  -  -  9  - 11  6 16  1      49  
 32   Damien Rigden         Ramsey                -  1  1  1 16  -  -  - 11 18      48  
 33   Guy Simmons           Newark                -  - 20  -  - 24  -  -  -  -      44  
 34   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              4  1  -  -  4  - 14  9 12  -      44  
 35   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  2  1 17 21  1  -  -  -      42  
 36   Peter James           Cardigan              1 19  -  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 37   Mark Morris           Sandbach             18  - 15  -  3  -  1  1  -  1      39  
 38   Avarina Connor        Llanon                2  -  -  -  1  -  1  1 13 20      38  
 39   Robert Hill           Chesterfield          - 17 18  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      37  
 40   Peter Wood            Worcester             1  - 16 18  1  -  1  -  -  -      37  
 41   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     -  1  -  -  -  -  - 13  - 19      33  
 42   Paul Beeson           Worthing              -  -  8  8  -  -  -  2  - 14      32  
 43   Stephen Peake         Diseworth             -  -  1  1  7 11 12  -  -  -      32  
 44=  Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 30  -      31  
 44=  Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 30      31  
 46   Thomas Jones          Preston               -  - 14  -  1 14  1  -  -  -      30  
 47   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  7  -  4  1  -  -  3  1 13      29  
 48   Bill Ballantyne       Airdrie               - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 49   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  7 10  1  -  -  2  6  1      27  
 50   Paul Hudson           Darlington            -  -  -  -  -  - 25  -  1  -      26  
 51   David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  5  -  -  7  1  4  9  -      26  
 52   Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  -  7  -  -  8  - 10  -      25  
 53   Kevin Rae             Hawick                -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 54   Chris Clifford        Worcester            12  -  - 11  -  -  1  -  -  -      24  
 55   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            -  -  -  2  2  -  2  2  4 12      24  
 56   Graham Lewis          Northwich             - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 57   Keiron Bhargava       Stroud                2  -  - 13  -  2  1  5  -  -      23  
 58   Paul Bevan            Neath                 2  5  1  -  5  -  2  1  8  -      23* 
 59   Andy Hilder           Altrincham            -  - 21  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 60   Mark Townsend         Glossop               2  9  -  9  1  -  1  -  -  -      22  
 61   William Saville       Bury                  2 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -      21  
 62   James Bullock         Middlesbrough         2  2  2  1  2 12  1  -  1  -      21* 
 63   Ian Morrison          New Elgin             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 64   Christopher Dewsnap   Sheffield             -  1  -  -  2  9  7  -  -  -      19  
 65   Jane Fox              Burntwood             -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
 66   Cliff Jones           Brecon                5 12  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 67   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             2  6  1  -  2  4  2  2  -  -      18* 
 68   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
 69   Julie Murphy          Swindon               2  -  1  1  - 13  -  -  -  -      17  
 70   Stuart Williams       Chepstow              2  -  -  -  2  -  2  2  -  9      17  
 71   Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 72   Rachel Brockington    Abergavenny           -  -  -  -  1  1  -  1  3 10      16  
 73   Elgan Davies          Llandeilo             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 74   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         2  -  - 12  -  -  -  1  -  -      15  
 75   Paul Limbrick         Gloucester           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 76   Robert Leigh          Gloucetser            -  -  -  -  2  -  2  2  -  8      14  
 77   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  4  2  3  2  2  1  1  1  -      14* 
 78   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 79   Janice Hooley         Colwick               2 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 80   Denise Desbois        Radstock              2  -  -  1  1  -  6  2  1  -      13  
 81=  Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          1  -  -  -  - 10  -  1  -  -      12  
 81=  Mark Fisher           Whitehaven            -  1 10  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 83   Stephen Stringer      Kettering             -  -  -  6  -  6  -  -  -  -      12  
 84   Nathan Eyers          East Dulwich          2  -  -  2  -  5  1  2  -  -      12  
 85   John Connor           Halesowen             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11      11  
 86   Nathan Davies         Ammanford             -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -  -      10  
 87   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  7      10  
 88   Kayleigh England      Bridgwater            9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 89=  Steven Martin         Beckermet             -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 89=  Mark Ammonds          Leominster            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -       8  
 91   Phil Cook             Consett               -  1  6  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       8  
 92   Simon Bailey          Conglestone           -  -  -  -  -  -  5  2  -  1       8  
 93   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              1  -  3  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 94   David Moreton         Wootton-Under-Edg     2  2  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 95   Robbie Durant         Bicester              -  -  -  5  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 96   Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  1  4  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 97   Gary Adams            Swindon               2  -  -  -  -  1  -  2  -  -       5  
 98   Nigel Allen           South Normanton       1  -  -  -  -  3  -  -  -  -       4  
 99=  Sean Williams         Bristol               2  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 99=  Jon Chester           Solihull              2  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 99=  Mark Crisp            Llanelli              2  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       4  
 99=  Keith Parker          Bristol               1  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  1  -       4  
103   Raymond Davies        Builth Wells          -  3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
104=  Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       3  
104=  Michelle Pullin       Binstead              1  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -       3  
104=  Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare     2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
107   Adrian Williams       Cinderford            1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
108=  Duncan Watts          Bristol               2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
108=  Leigh Gray            Rochester             -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       2  
108=  Susan Brown           New Elgin             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
111=  Jamie Forrest         Keighley              -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
111=  Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       2  
111=  Gary Kenny            Telford               -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
111=  Andrew Morris         Callington            1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
115=  Graham Cox            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
115=  Simon Staddon         Gretton Fields        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
115=  Adrian Grinsted       Horley                1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
115=  Stephen Perie         Grange-over-Sands     -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
115=  Paul Jenkins          Llanelli              -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
115=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
115=  Alan Lock             South Molton          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
115=  James Orton           Doncaster             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 18:55 on 05 November 2005.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2005

Round 1 - Wyedean Forest Rally - 12 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 2 April
Round 4 - WRCSales.com Somerset Stages - 23 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 21 May
Round 6 - The Dukeries Rally - 18 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 9 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 3 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 24 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 5 November

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   James Belton          Haverfordwest        30 30  - 30 30  - 30 30  -  -     180  
  2   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    28  -  - 28 28  - 28 28 30  -     170  
  3   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       26 28  1 24  -  - 27  - 28 30     163* 
  4   Gordon Davies         Deeside              24  - 27 27  1 27 18  1 20 26     151* 
  5   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        20  1 26 22 22  1 26 26 24  -     146* 
  6   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           27 26  1  1 24 30  1  1 26  -     134* 
  7   Jeremy Dawes          Llanelli             14 17 23  1  1 25 21 22 22  -     130* 
  8   Dave Brick            Ludlow               23  1  - 26  1  - 25 27 27  -     129* 
  9   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1 24 25  1 25 28 17  -  -  -     120* 
 10   Tim Jones             Stafford             22  -  -  - 23  - 22 23 25  1     116  
 11   Tim Egerton           Newtown              21  1  -  - 20  - 24 24 23  -     113  
 12   Mark Best             Maidstone             -  -  - 14 17  - 16 18 18 24     107  
 13   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    25  -  -  1 27  -  - 25  - 28     106  
 14   David Pattrick        Sleaford             13 20  1  - 19 23 15 16  -  -     106* 
 15   Darren Pinchin        Alderton, Tewkesb     8  - 17  - 16 22 14 15 13 21     105* 
 16   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 21  - 16  1  - 20 21  1 25     104* 
 17   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          1 25  -  - 26  1 23  -  - 27     103  
 18   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon              12  1 22 17  1  1  -  1 16 23      91* 
 19   Roger Taylor          Solihull             16 19  1  - 21  - 13  1 21  -      91* 
 20   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     - 18 19 15 15 21  1  1  1  -      89* 
 21   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  - 24 20  1  -  - 20 19  1      85  
 22   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye           9  -  -  - 14  - 12 17  - 22      74  
 23   Julian Hope           High Peak            17 22  - 19  1  -  1  -  -  -      60  
 24   Matthew Lane          Chesterfield          - 27 30  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      59  
 25   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  - 28 25  1  -  1  -  -  -      56  
 26   Alan Desbois          Radstock             11  -  -  1  1  - 19 19  1  -      52  
 27   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             6 14 18  1 10  -  1  -  1  -      50* 
 28   Adam Gould            Bristol              10 16 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      46  
 29   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        -  -  - 18  - 24  -  -  -  -      42  
 30   Adrian Allen          Hereford             19  -  - 21  -  -  -  1  -  -      41  
 31   Alex Evans            Wickwar              15 23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 32   Andrew Baker          Leamington Spa        1  -  -  -  - 26  -  1  -  -      28  
 33   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 34   Robert Price          Warwick               1  - 21  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 35   Jason Lepley          Collingham           18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 36   Brian Bell            Skegness              -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 37   Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 38   Tony Green            Aspley Guise          -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 39=  Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 39=  Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      16  
 41=  Ian Barnard           Chingford             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 41=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 43   Nick Kelly            Maidstone             -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 44   Jim Hall              Cheltenham            1  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  1  -      13  
 45=  Simon Bailey          Conglestone,  Hin     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -      12  
 45=  Adrian Young          Narbeth               -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 47   Darren Stanley        Bristol               7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 48   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             -  1  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 49=  David Young           Stuston, Diss         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 49=  Darren Atkinson       Quernmore             -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 49=  Eddie Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 49=  Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Eurig Evans           Castell Newydd Em    30 30  - 30 30  - 30 30  -  -     180  
  2   Paul Wakely           Llanelli             28  -  - 28 28  - 28 28 30  -     170  
  3   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       26 28  1 24  -  - 27  - 28 30     163* 
  4   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham              24  - 27 27  1 27 19  1 20 26     151* 
  5   Peter Field           Kidderminster        20  1 26 22 22  1 26 26 24  -     146* 
  6   Tim Hobbs             Telford              27 26  1  1 24 30  1  1 26  -     134* 
  7   Rob Woodhouse         Craven Arms          23  1  - 26  1  - 25 27 27  -     129* 
  8   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 24 25  1 25 28 18  -  -  -     121* 
  9   Don James             Aberystwyth          22  -  -  - 23  - 22 21 25  1     114  
 10   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn             21  1  -  - 20  - 24 24 23  -     113  
 11   Richard Stamp         Chester              25  -  -  1 27  -  - 25  - 28     106  
 12   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            -  -  - 13 17  - 17 15 18 24     104  
 13   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            13 20  1  - 19 23 16 13  -  -     104* 
 14   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  1 25  -  - 26  1 23  -  - 27     103  
 15   Paul Bevan            Neath                16 19  1  - 21  - 14  1 21  -      92* 
 16   David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  - 23  -  - 25  1 20 22  -      91  
 17   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 18 19 14 15 22  1  1  1  -      89* 
 18   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  - 24 20  1  -  - 18 19  1      83  
 19   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 21  - 15  1  -  - 19  1 25      82  
 20   Stuart Williams       Chepstow              9  -  -  - 14  - 13 14  - 22      72  
 21   Robert Leigh          Gloucetser            -  -  -  - 16  - 15 12  - 21      64  
 22   Mark Townsend         Glossop              17 22  - 19  1  -  1  -  -  -      60  
 23   Robert Hill           Chesterfield          - 27 30  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      59  
 24   Peter Wood            Worcester             1  - 28 25  1  -  1  -  -  -      56  
 25   Denise Desbois        Radstock             11  -  -  1  1  - 20 17  1  -      51  
 26   James Bullock         Middlesbrough         6 14 18  1 11  -  1  -  1  -      51* 
 27   David Moreton         Wootton-Under-Edg    10 16 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      46  
 28   Rachel Brockington    Abergavenny           -  -  -  -  1  1  -  1 17 23      43  
 29   Stephen Stringer      Kettering             -  -  - 17  - 24  -  -  -  -      41  
 30   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells        19  -  - 21  -  -  -  1  -  -      41  
 31   Janice Hooley         Colwick              15 23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 32   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          1  -  -  -  - 26  -  1  -  -      28  
 33   Sean Williams         Bristol               8  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 34   Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 35   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              1  - 21  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 36   Mark Ammonds          Leominster            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 23  -  -      23  
 37   Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  1 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 38   Peter Thomas          Creigiau              -  -  -  -  -  -  - 22  -  -      22  
 39   Nathan Davies         Ammanford             -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -  -  -      21  
 40   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare    18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 41=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 41=  Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 43   Raymond Davies        Builth Wells          - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 44=  Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 44=  Simon Bailey          Conglestone           -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  1      17  
 44=  Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      17  
 47   Robbie Durant         Bicester              -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 48   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 49   Mark Crisp            Llanelli             14  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 50   Keith Parker          Bristol               1  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  1  -      14  
 51   Leigh Gray            Rochester             -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 52   Susan Brown           New Elgin            12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 53   Duncan Watts          Bristol               7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 54=  Jamie Forrest         Keighley              -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 54=  Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       2  
 56=  Alan Lock             South Molton          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 56=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 56=  Stephen Perie         Grange-over-Sands     -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 56=  Paul Jenkins          Llanelli              -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 56=  James Orton           Doncaster             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Roger Chilman         Hereford             16  1 16 18 20  - 20 20 20 18     116* 
  2   Peter Elkins          Westbury             18  - 14 20 17 16  -  1 18  -     103* 
  3   Damian Cole           Hereford              - 17  1  1 15 14 17 16 16  1      95* 
  4   Brian Bell            Skegness             20  - 15  -  - 20  -  - 17  -      72  
  5   Theo Bengry           Sunny Bank            -  -  - 17 18 18 18  1  -  -      72  
  6   Mike Reed             Torrington           15 16  1  1 16 15  -  -  -  -      64  
  7   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 10 15 12  -  1 12  1  - 14  -      64* 
  8   Jon Ingram            Altrincham            - 20 20  -  - 17  1  1  -  -      59  
  9   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                1  1 17  1  -  -  - 17  1 17      54* 
 10   Simon Dowdeswell      Lyneham               9  -  - 16  -  9  1 15  -  -      50  
 11   Keith Thomas          Calne                 8  -  - 13  - 10  1 12  -  -      44  
 12   Jon Caen              Sandbach             14  - 13  - 12  -  1  1  -  1      42  
 13   Christopher Draycott  Diseworth             -  -  1  1 13 11 15  -  -  -      41  
 14   Andy Drummond         Chippenham           12  -  - 14  -  -  - 14  -  -      40  
 15   Martin Healer         Broughton            17  - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      37  
 16   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                -  1  1  - 14  -  -  -  - 20      36  
 17   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 16      34  
 18   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           13  -  - 15  -  -  1  -  -  -      29  
 19   Barry Ellison         Ashton Keynes        11  -  -  -  -  1  - 13  -  -      25  
 20   Nick Kenny            Telford               -  -  1  -  1  - 16  1  1  1      21  
 21   Alan Barr             Glasgow               - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 22   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      16  
 23   Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         1  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      15  
 24   Jon Fox               Burntwood             -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -      13  
 25   Tony Arnsby           Gateshead             -  1 11  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      13  
 26   Simon Cole            Liskeard              1  -  -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 27   Bob Morgan            Cinderford            1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 28   Dave Jenkins          Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               16  1 16 18 20  - 20 20 18 18     114* 
  2   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot         18  - 14 20 17 17  -  1 17  -     103* 
  3   Den Golding           Blackwood             - 17  1  1 15 15 17 16 15  1      95* 
  4   Paul Spooner          Raglan               20  - 15  -  - 20  -  - 16  -      71  
  5   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                -  -  - 17 18 18 18  -  -  -      71  
  6   Scott Cleverdon       South Molton         15 16  1  1 16 16  -  -  -  -      65  
  7   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      1  1 17  1  -  -  - 17  1 17      54* 
  8   Keiron Bhargava       Stroud                9  -  - 16  - 10  1 14  -  -      50  
  9   Nathan Eyers          East Dulwich          8  -  - 13  - 11  1 12  -  -      45  
 10   Stephen Peake         Diseworth             -  -  1  1 13 12 16  -  -  -      43  
 11   Mark Morris           Sandbach             14  - 13  - 12  -  1  1  -  1      42  
 12   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 13   William Saville       Bury                 10 15  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      38  
 14   Peter Thomas          Creigiau             17  - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      37  
 15   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham            -  -  -  -  1  -  - 15 14  -      30  
 16   Chris Clifford        Worcester            13  -  - 15  -  -  1  -  -  -      29  
 17   Thomas Jones          Preston               -  - 12  -  1 13  1  -  -  -      27  
 18   Jon Chester           Solihull             12  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 19   Gary Adams            Swindon              11  -  -  -  -  1  - 13  -  -      25  
 20=  Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      21  
 20=  Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      21  
 22=  Bill Ballantyne       Airdrie               - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 22=  Andrew Owens          Bath                  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
 24   John Connor           Halesowen             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 25   Michelle Pullin       Binstead              1  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      16  
 26=  Jane Fox              Burntwood             -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      14  
 26=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 28   Phil Cook             Consett               -  1 11  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      13  
 29   Adrian Williams       Cinderford            1  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 30=  Gary Kenny            Telford               -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 30=  Andrew Morris         Callington            1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 32=  Graham Cox            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Eurig Evans           Castell Newydd Em     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Simon Staddon         Gretton Fields        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Mark Crisp            Llanelli              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   James Belton          Haverfordwest        20 20  - 20 20  - 20 20  -  -     120  
  2   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    18  -  - 18 18  - 18 18 20  -     110  
  3   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       16 18  1 16  -  - 17  - 18 20     105* 
  4   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           17 16  1  1 16 20  1  1 17  -      87* 
  5   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          1 15  -  - 17  1 16  -  - 17      67  
  6   Matthew Lane          Chesterfield          - 17 20  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      39  
  7   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  - 18 17  1  -  1  -  -  -      38  
  8   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  - 18      35  
  9   Jason Lepley          Collingham           15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 10   Brian Bell            Skegness              -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 11   Darren Atkinson       Quernmore             -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Eurig Evans           Castell Newydd Em    20 20  - 20 20  - 20 20  -  -     120  
  2   Paul Wakely           Llanelli             18  -  - 18 18  - 18 18 20  -     110  
  3   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       16 18  1 16  -  - 17  - 18 20     105* 
  4   Tim Hobbs             Telford              17 16  1  1 16 20  1  1 17  -      87* 
  5   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  1 15  -  - 17  1 16  -  - 17      67  
  6   Robert Hill           Chesterfield          - 17 20  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      39  
  7   Peter Wood            Worcester             1  - 18 17  1  -  1  -  -  -      38  
  8   Richard Stamp         Chester               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  - 18      35  
  9   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare    15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 10   Paul Spooner          Raglan                -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Gordon Davies         Deeside              18  - 20 20  1 18 15  1 15 20     111* 
  2   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        14  1 18 16 16  1 20 18 17  -     105* 
  3   Dave Brick            Ludlow               17  1  - 18  1  - 18 20 20  -      94* 
  4   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1 20 17  1 18 20 14  -  -  -      90* 
  5   Tim Jones             Stafford             16  -  -  - 17  - 16 16 18  1      84  
  6   Tim Egerton           Newtown              15  1  -  - 15  - 17 17 16  -      81  
  7   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye          11  -  -  - 14  - 13 15  - 18      71  
  8   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    20  -  -  1 20  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  9   Alex Evans            Wickwar              12 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 10   Adrian Allen          Hereford             13  -  - 15  -  -  -  1  -  -      29  
 11   Andrew Baker          Leamington Spa        1  -  -  -  - 17  -  1  -  -      19  
 12   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 13   Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      15  
 14   Ian Barnard           Chingford             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 15   Jim Hall              Cheltenham            1  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  1  -      14  
 16=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      13  
 16=  Adrian Young          Narbeth               -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 18   Simon Bailey          Conglestone,  Hin     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -      12  
 19   Darren Stanley        Bristol              10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 20=  David Young           Stuston, Diss         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 20=  Eddie Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham              18  - 20 20  1 18 14  1 15 20     111* 
  2   Peter Field           Kidderminster        14  1 18 16 16  1 20 18 17  -     105* 
  3   Rob Woodhouse         Craven Arms          17  1  - 18  1  - 18 20 20  -      94* 
  4   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 20 17  1 18 20 13  -  -  -      89* 
  5   Don James             Aberystwyth          16  -  -  - 17  - 16 14 18  1      82  
  6   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn             15  1  -  - 15  - 17 17 16  -      81  
  7   Stuart Williams       Chepstow             11  -  -  - 14  - 12 12  - 18      67  
  8   Richard Stamp         Chester              20  -  -  1 20  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  9   Janice Hooley         Colwick              12 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 10=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells        13  -  - 15  -  -  -  1  -  -      29  
 10=  Simon Bailey          Conglestone           -  -  -  -  -  - 15 13  -  1      29  
 12   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield          1  -  -  -  - 17  -  1  -  -      19  
 13   Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 14   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 15   Mark Ammonds          Leominster            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 16   Peter Thomas          Creigiau              -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
 17   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      15  
 18   Keith Parker          Bristol               1  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  1  -      15  
 19   Duncan Watts          Bristol              10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 20   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1       2  
 21=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Stephen Perie         Grange-over-Sands     -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Jeremy Dawes          Llanelli             18 18 20  1  1 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Darren Pinchin        Alderton, Tewkesb    15  - 15  - 18 17 17 17 16 18     103* 
  3   Roger Taylor          Solihull             20 20  1  - 20  - 16  1 18  -      95* 
  4   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon              17  1 18 18  1  1  -  1 17 20      91* 
  5   Wayne Radford         Sheffield            14 17 16  1 16  -  1  -  1  -      65* 
  6   Alan Desbois          Radstock             16  -  -  1  1  - 18 18  1  -      55  
  7   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        -  -  - 20  - 18  -  -  -  -      38  
  8   Robert Price          Warwick               1  - 17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Nick Kelly            Maidstone             -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 10   Tony Green            Aspley Guise          -  - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 11   Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Paul Bevan            Neath                20 20  1  - 20  - 17  1 18  -      96* 
  2   David Roberts         Carmarthen            -  - 20  -  - 20  - 20 20  -      80  
  3   Robert Leigh          Gloucetser            -  -  -  - 18  - 18 17  - 18      71  
  4   James Bullock         Middlesbrough        14 17 16  1 16  -  1  -  1  -      65* 
  5   Denise Desbois        Radstock             16  -  -  1  1  - 20 18  1  -      57  
  6   Rachel Brockington    Abergavenny           -  -  -  -  1  1  -  1 17 20      40  
  7   Stephen Stringer      Kettering             -  -  - 20  - 18  -  -  -  -      38  
  8   Sean Williams         Bristol              15  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
  9   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              1  - 17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 10=  Mark Crisp            Llanelli             18  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 10=  Simon Lassam          Wantage               -  1 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 12=  Robbie Durant         Bicester              -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 12=  Raymond Davies        Builth Wells          - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 14=  Susan Brown           New Elgin            17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 14=  Leigh Gray            Rochester             -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 17=  Alan Lock             South Molton          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 17=  Paul Jenkins          Llanelli              -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Mark Best             Maidstone             -  -  - 16 20  - 18 17 18 18     107  
  2   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 20  - 18  1  - 20 20  1 20      99* 
  3   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     - 18 18 17 18 20  1  1  1  -      92* 
  4   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  - 20 20  1  -  - 18 20  1      80  
  5   Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
  6   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             -  1  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            -  -  - 16 20  - 20 17 18 18     109  
  2   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 18 18 17 18 20  1  1  1  -      92* 
  3=  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  - 20 20  1  -  - 18 20  1      80  
  3=  Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 20  - 18  1  -  - 20  1 20      80  
  5   Jamie Forrest         Keighley              -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
  6=  James Orton           Doncaster             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  6=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Rob Smith             Towcester            18 16 20  1 18 17 20 20  1  -     113* 
  2   John Bannister        Driffield            17 20 18  1  1 20  - 12 20 18     113* 
  3   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi              - 14 15  -  1 15 15 18 18 20     101* 
  4   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           20 18  - 17 20  - 18  -  -  -      93  
  5   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury      15  - 14 16  - 13 17 17  1  -      92* 
  6   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo    16  1  1  - 17  - 16  - 17 17      84* 
  7   Paul James            Ilminster            14  - 13 15 12  1 14 13 15  -      84* 
  8   Martyn England        Bridgewater          11  1  - 18 16  1  1 15  1  -      62* 
  9   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       - 12  -  - 11  - 12 10  - 13      58  
 10   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  1  -  - 10 10 10  9 10  -      50  
 11   James Harvey          Plymouth             13  -  - 20  -  -  - 16  -  -      49  
 12   Robert Taffs          Andover               -  - 11 14  -  -  -  8  - 12      45  
 13   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       -  1  1  1 13  -  -  - 12 14      42  
 14   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli              9  -  -  -  1  -  1  1 13 16      41  
 15   David Howells         Manchester            - 17 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 16   David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  - 13  -  - 11  - 11  -      35  
 17   Karl Simmons          Newark                -  - 16  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      34  
 18   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1 15  -  1 15  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 19   Tony Green            Aspley Guise          -  -  -  - 14 16  1  -  -  -      31  
 20   Aled Williams         Glogue                -  -  -  -  -  - 13  - 16  -      29  
 21   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1  -  -  -  -  - 11  - 15      27  
 22   Steven Holder         Kington              10 13  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 23   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               8  -  1  1  - 12  -  -  -  -      22  
 24   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  - 14  -  1  -  -      15  
 25=  Innes Clark           Ellon                 -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 25=  James Belton          Haverfordwest         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 27   Peter Thornton        Whitehaven            -  1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 28   Jon Manners           Gloucester           12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 29=  Wayne Radford         Sheffield             -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11  
 29=  Shaun Martin          West Chiltington      - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 31   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       1  -  -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -      10  
 32=  Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Alun Cook             Caerphilly           18 16 20  1 18 17 20 20  1  -     113* 
  2   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth           - 14 15  -  1 15 15 18 20 20     103* 
  3   Jon Riley             Selby                16  1  1  - 17 10 16  - 18 17      94* 
  4   Andrew Owens          Bath                 20 18  - 17 20  - 18  -  -  -      93  
  5   Stewart Merry         St Clements          17 20  -  1  1 20  - 12  - 18      88* 
  6   Derek Davies          Swansea              14  - 13 15 12  1 14 13 17  -      86* 
  7   Mike Hart             Leominster            -  - 14 16  - 14  - 17  -  -      61  
  8   Ian Jarman            Telford               - 12  -  - 11  - 12 10  - 13      58  
  9   Ian England           Taunton               -  1  - 18 16  1  1 15  1  -      52* 
 10   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             13  -  - 20  -  -  - 16  -  -      49  
 11   Paul Beeson           Worthing              -  - 11 14  -  -  -  9  - 11      45  
 12   Damien Rigden         Ramsey                -  1  1  1 13  -  -  - 14 14      44  
 13   Avarina Connor        Llanon                9  -  -  -  1  -  1  1 15 16      43  
 14   Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  - 13  -  - 11  - 13  -      37  
 15   Guy Simmons           Newark                -  - 16  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      34  
 16   Peter James           Cardigan              1 15  -  1 15  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 17   Christopher Dewsnap   Sheffield             -  1  -  - 10 11 10  -  -  -      32  
 18   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  - 14 16  1  -  -  -      31  
 19   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     -  1  -  -  -  -  - 11  - 15      27  
 20   Cliff Jones           Brecon               10 13  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 21   Julie Murphy          Swindon               8  -  1  1  - 13  -  -  -  -      23  
 22   Kevin Rae             Hawick                -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 23=  Andy Hilder           Altrincham            -  - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 23=  Paul Hudson           Darlington            -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  1  -      18  
 25   Graham Lewis          Northwich             - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 26   Eurig Evans           Castell Newydd Em     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 27   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham           15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 28   Ian Morrison          New Elgin             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 29   Mark Fisher           Whitehaven            -  1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 30   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 31=  Elgan Davies          Llandeilo             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 31=  James Bullock         Middlesbrough         -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 31=  Paul Limbrick         Gloucester           12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 34=  Steven Martin         Beckermet             - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 34=  Kayleigh England      Bridgwater           11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 36   Nigel Allen           South Normanton       1  -  -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -      10  
 37   Adrian Grinsted       Horley                1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   David Pattrick        Sleaford             18 18  1  - 20 20 20 20  -  -     116* 
  2   Julian Hope           High Peak            20 20  - 20  1  -  1  -  -  -      62  
  3   Adam Gould            Bristol              17 17 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      54  
  4   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            18 18  1  - 20 20 18 20  -  -     114* 
  2   Mark Townsend         Glossop              20 20  - 20  1  -  1  -  -  -      62  
  3   David Moreton         Wootton-Under-Edg    17 17 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      54  
  4   Nathan Davies         Ammanford             -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  5   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 18:55 on 05 November 2005.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2005

Round 1 - Wyedean Forest Rally - 12 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 2 April
Round 4 - WRCSales.com Somerset Stages - 23 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 21 May
Round 6 - The Dukeries Rally - 18 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 9 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 3 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 24 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 5 November

Silkolene 1400 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   George Thomas         Bromyard             26 28 28 26 30 30 28  - 28 30     174* 
  2   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                1  1 22 30 27  1 30 30 30  -     169* 
  3   Malcolm Hague         Thelwall,  Warrin    27  1 27  1  - 27 27 26 25 28     162* 
  4   Kevin Davies          Pencader             20 24 25  - 28 25 26  -  - 22     150* 
  5   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           25  1 26  1 22  - 24 27  1 26     150* 
  6   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               30 30 30  -  - 28  -  1 27  -     146  
  7   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            22 17  - 24 19 24 22 25  - 24     141* 
  8   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    17  1 23 25 24  -  1 23 22  -     134* 
  9   Niall Cowan           Dumfries             18 22 19  - 18 23 23 21 21  -     129* 
 10   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley       19 20  - 22 20 20  - 22 20 23     127* 
 11   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            13  -  - 23 14 21  1 19 19 21     117* 
 12   Gavin Spencer         Boldon               23 21 20 13  -  1 19 18  -  -     114* 
 13   Richard Roberts       Cheltenham            1 27  -  -  -  -  - 28 26 27     109  
 14   Jayne Auden           Stockport             1 14 13  -  - 17 17 15 14 20      97* 
 15   Richard Garnett       East Challow          5  - 16  1  - 18  - 14 18 19      90* 
 16   Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S     8 15  - 18 11  - 18  1 15  1      85* 
 17   Gary Barlow           Reading               1  -  - 27 25  - 25  -  -  -      78  
 18   David Bogie           Georgetown, Dumfr     1 19 24  1  1 26  -  -  1  -      72* 
 19   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate            15  -  - 19  1  - 20 16  -  -      71  
 20   Grant Rees            Llanybydder          16  1  1  1 26  1  1 24  1  -      69* 
 21   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          -  -  1 21 21  -  1  - 23  1      68  
 22   Julian Gunnell        Stevenage             1  -  1  - 12 15 21  - 16  -      66  
 23   Anthony Simpson       Oldswan               - 16 17 20 13  -  -  -  -  -      66  
 24   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           24 26  1 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      65  
 25   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon            -  1 14 15  - 16 14  -  -  -      60  
 26   Neil Matthews         Halesowen             -  -  - 17  -  -  - 13  - 25      55  
 27   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  -  -  - 19 15 17  -  -      51  
 28   Marcus Luxton         South Molton         21  -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      49  
 29   Innes Clark           Ellon                 - 23  1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 30   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen        - 18  -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -      40  
 31   Martin Ridge          Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 12  1 24  -      37  
 32   Clare Rix             Harleston             -  -  -  -  9 14  -  - 13  -      36  
 33   John Clayton          High Peak             -  - 15  - 15  1  1  -  -  -      32  
 34   Jon Mattey            Belvedere             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12 18      30  
 35   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            28  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 36   Craig Smith           Lauder                6  1 21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 37   Paul Barnes                                 -  -  -  1 10  - 16  -  -  -      27  
 38   Gethin Jones          Chepstow              - 25  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 39   Simon Evans           Kegworth              -  -  -  -  - 13 13  -  -  -      26  
 40   Richard Mackie        Dursley               7  -  - 16  1  -  1  -  -  -      25  
 41   David Benson          Blackpool             -  -  -  1 23  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 42   Tom Lunn              Bristol               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 43   Geoffrey Lloyd        Hyde                  9  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 44   Alex Evans            Wickwar               -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 45   Neil Evans            Abergwili             -  -  -  1 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 46   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 47   Judy Lucas            Prees, Whitchurch    14  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 48   Jim Jones             Ludlow               12  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 49   Roger Stanford        Brough                -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 50   Steve Loveridge       Cinderford           10  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 51   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin               11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 52=  Ian Evans             Hereford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52=  Bill Douglas          Ravensthorpe          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52=  David Harris          Wimbledon             -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52=  Nigel Jenkins         Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52=  Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52=  Gary Edgington        Corwen                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52=  Chris Martin          Larkfield             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 52=  Brendan Wellman       Axminster             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silkolene 1400 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            26 28 28 26 30 30  -  - 28 30     174* 
  2   Nick Thornton         Brockholes            1  1 22 30 27  1 30 30 30  -     169* 
  3   Dave Read             Northwich            27  1 27  1  - 27 28 26 25 28     163* 
  4   Emyr Jones            Llandysul            20 24 25  - 28 25 27  -  - 22     151* 
  5   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        25  1 26  1 22  - 25 27  1 26     151* 
  6   Chris Rhodes          Off Holt Road        22 17  - 24 19 24 23 25  - 24     142* 
  7   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    17  1 23 25 24  -  1 23 22  -     134* 
  8   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough          18 22 19  - 18 23 24 21 21  1     130* 
  9   Ian Bevan             Holywell             19 20  - 22 20 20  - 22 20 23     127* 
 10   Rob Fagg              Port Erin            30 30 30  -  - 28  -  1  -  -     119  
 11   Steve Waggett         Stockton-On-Tees     23 21 20 13  -  1 21 19  -  -     117* 
 12   Sarah Owen            Penarth              13  -  -  - 14 21  1 20 19 21     108* 
 13   David Auden           Stockport             1 14 13  -  - 17 19 17 14 20     101* 
 14   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye           5  - 16  1  - 18  - 16 17 19      91* 
 15   Andy Wynn             Aston Fields, Bro     8 15  - 18 11  - 20  1 15  1      87* 
 16   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 28 26 27      81  
 17   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton       1  -  - 27 25  - 26  -  -  -      79  
 18   John Connor           Halesowen            24 26  1 14  -  -  - 14  -  -      79  
 19   Ian Prout             Pontefract            -  -  1 21 21  -  1  - 23  1      68  
 20   Penny Dew             Stevenage             1  -  1  - 12 16 22  - 16  -      68  
 21   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                 - 16 17 20 13  -  -  -  -  -      66  
 22   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     -  1 14 15 10  - 16  -  -  -      56  
 23   Elgan Davies          Llandeilo             -  -  1  1 26  1  1 24  1  -      54* 
 24   Peter Reeson          Hucknall              -  -  -  -  - 19 17 18  -  -      54  
 25   Phillip Luxton        Taunton              21  -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      49  
 26   David Paterson        Dumfries              1 19 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      44  
 27   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  - 25      40  
 28   Simon Ridge           Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 15  1 24  -      40  
 29   Ian Morrison          New Elgin             - 23  1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 30   Jonathan Brass        Penrith               - 18  -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -      40  
 31   Lee Harding           Bristol               -  -  - 19  -  -  -  - 18  -      37  
 32   Stephen Booth         Hyde                  -  - 15  - 15  1  1  -  -  -      32  
 33   Simon Hill            Chislehurst           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12 18      30  
 34   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           28  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 35   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                1 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 36   Ken Bills             Gatehead              -  -  -  1  1 26  -  -  -  -      28  
 37   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare     -  -  -  -  - 15  -  - 13  -      28  
 38   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 27  -      27  
 39   Colin Smith           Lauder                6  - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 40   Scott Poxon           Toiton                - 25  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 41   Andrew Mackie         Dursley               7  -  - 16  1  -  1  -  -  -      25  
 42   Steve Benson          Poulton-le-Fylde      -  -  -  1 23  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 43   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 44   John Buckley          Stalybridge           9  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 45=  Karl Reynolds         Sothampton            -  -  -  1  -  - 18  -  -  -      19  
 45=  Janice Hooley         Colwick               -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  1  -      19  
 47   Philip Davies         Carmarthen            -  -  -  1 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 48   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 49   Wyn Thomas            Lampeter             16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 50   Paul Hudson           Darlington           14  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 51   Graham Lewis          Northwich            15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 52=  Paul Train            Bewholme, Driffie     -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 52=  Steve Gould           Ludlow               12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 54   Mark Sattin           Ross On Wye          10  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 55   Anthony Godden        Bodmin               11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 56   Ben Nixon             Ludlow                -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 57=  Nic Biddle            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Simon Lassam          Wantage               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Stephen Hancock       Northampton           -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Jane Edgington        Corwen                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Llinos Jones-Edwards  Aberystwyth           -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Charles Mackenzie     Falkirk               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Gwawr Hughes          Llanberis             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silkolene 1400 Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Niall Cowan           Dumfries             20 20 20  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            18  -  - 20 18 18  1 18 18 20     112* 
  3   Roland Jones          Chalford Hill,  S    17 17  - 17 16  - 18  1 17  1     102* 
  4   Jayne Auden           Stockport             1 16 16  -  - 17 17 17 16 18     101* 
  5   Anthony Simpson       Oldswan               - 18 18 18 17  -  -  -  -  -      71  
  6   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon            -  1 17 15  - 16 15  -  -  -      64  
  7   Richard Mackie        Dursley              16  -  - 16  1  -  1  -  -  -      34  
  8   Paul Barnes                                 -  -  -  1 15  - 16  -  -  -      32  
  9   Roger Stanford        Brough                -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

Silkolene 1400 Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough          20 20 20  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Sarah Owen            Penarth              18  -  -  - 18 18  1 18 18 20     110* 
  3   Andy Wynn             Aston Fields, Bro    17 17  - 17 16  - 18  1 17  1     102* 
  4   David Auden           Stockport             1 16 16  -  - 17 17 17 16 18     101* 
  5   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                 - 18 18 18 17  -  -  -  -  -      71  
  6   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     -  1 17 15  -  - 15  -  -  -      48  
  7   Andrew Mackie         Dursley              16  -  - 16  1  -  1  -  -  -      34  
  8   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Karl Reynolds         Sothampton            -  -  -  1  -  - 16  -  -  -      17  
 10   Paul Train            Bewholme, Driffie     -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

Silkolene 1400 Class A5 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Kevin Davies          Pencader             20 20 20  - 20 20 20  -  - 20     120* 
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    18  1 18 20 18  -  1 20 20  -     114* 
  3   Richard Garnett       East Challow         17  - 16  1  - 17  - 16 18 18     102* 
  4   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  -  -  - 18 18 17  -  -      53  
  5   Clare Rix             Harleston             -  -  -  - 17 16  -  - 17  -      50  
  6   Simon Evans           Kegworth              -  -  -  -  - 15 17  -  -  -      32  
  7   Tom Lunn              Bristol               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
  8   Alex Evans            Wickwar               -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9=  Bill Douglas          Ravensthorpe          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  David Harris          Wimbledon             -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Brendan Wellman       Axminster             -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silkolene 1400 Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Emyr Jones            Llandysul            20 20 20  - 20 20 20  -  - 20     120* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    18  1 18 20 18  -  1 20 20  -     114* 
  3   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye          17  - 16  1  - 17  - 17 18 18     103* 
  4   Peter Reeson          Hucknall              -  -  -  -  - 18 18 18  -  -      54  
  5   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare     -  -  -  -  - 16  -  - 17  -      33  
  6=  Janice Hooley         Colwick               -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  6=  Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  8=  Stephen Hancock       Northampton           -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  8=  Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  8=  Gwawr Hughes          Llanberis             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silkolene 1400 Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   George Thomas         Bromyard             16 18 18 16 20 20 18  - 18 20     114* 
  2   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                1  1 14 20 18  1 20 20 20  -     112* 
  3   Malcolm Hague         Thelwall,  Warrin    17  1 17  1  - 17 17 16 15 18     102* 
  4   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               20 20 20  -  - 18  -  1 17  -      96  
  5   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           15  1 16  1 14  - 15 17  1 16      93* 
  6   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            12  9  - 15 11 15 14 15  - 14      85* 
  7   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley       10 12  - 14 12 13  - 13 12 13      77* 
  8   Gavin Spencer         Boldon               13 13 12  9  -  1 11 12  -  -      70* 
  9   Richard Roberts       Cheltenham            1 17  -  -  -  -  - 18 16 17      69  
 10   Gary Barlow           Reading               1  -  - 17 16  - 16  -  -  -      50  
 11   David Bogie           Georgetown, Dumfr     1 11 15  1  1 16  -  -  1  -      45* 
 12   Julian Gunnell        Stevenage             1  -  1  -  7 12 13  - 10  -      44  
 13   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             8  -  - 12  1  - 12 11  -  -      44  
 14   Grant Rees            Llanybydder           9  1  1  1 17  1  1 14  1  -      43* 
 15   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          -  -  1 13 13  -  1  - 13  1      42  
 16   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           14 16  1 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      41  
 17   Neil Matthews         Halesowen             -  -  - 11  -  -  - 10  - 15      36  
 18   Marcus Luxton         South Molton         11  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 19   Martin Ridge          Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 10  1 14  -      25  
 20   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen        - 10  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      24  
 21   Innes Clark           Ellon                 - 14  1  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 22   Jon Mattey            Belvedere             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 12      21  
 23   John Clayton          High Peak             -  - 11  -  8  1  1  -  -  -      21  
 24   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 25=  David Benson          Blackpool             -  -  -  1 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 25=  Gethin Jones          Chepstow              - 15  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 27   Craig Smith           Lauder                2  1 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 28   Geoffrey Lloyd        Hyde                  3  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 29   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11  -      11  
 30   Neil Evans            Abergwili             -  -  -  1 10  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 31   Judy Lucas            Prees, Whitchurch     7  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 32   Jim Jones             Ludlow                6  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 33   Steve Loveridge       Cinderford            4  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 34   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 35=  Ian Evans             Hereford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Nigel Jenkins         Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Gary Edgington        Corwen                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Chris Martin          Larkfield             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silkolene 1400 Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            16 18 18 16 20 20  -  - 18 20     114* 
  2   Nick Thornton         Brockholes            1  1 14 20 18  1 20 20 20  -     112* 
  3   Dave Read             Northwich            17  1 17  1  - 17 18 16 15 18     103* 
  4   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        15  1 16  1 14  - 16 17  1 16      94* 
  5   Chris Rhodes          Off Holt Road        12  9  - 15 11 15 15 15  - 14      86* 
  6   Rob Fagg              Port Erin            20 20 20  -  - 18  -  1  -  -      79  
  7   Ian Bevan             Holywell             10 12  - 14 12 13  - 13 12 13      77* 
  8   Steve Waggett         Stockton-On-Tees     13 13 12  9  -  1 13 12  -  -      72* 
  9   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18 16 17      51  
 10   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton       1  -  - 17 16  - 17  -  -  -      51  
 11   John Connor           Halesowen            14 16  1 10  -  -  - 10  -  -      51  
 12   Penny Dew             Stevenage             1  -  1  -  7 12 14  - 10  -      45  
 13   Ian Prout             Pontefract            -  -  1 13 13  -  1  - 13  1      42  
 14   Elgan Davies          Llandeilo             -  -  1  1 17  1  1 14  1  -      35* 
 15   Phillip Luxton        Taunton              11  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 16   David Paterson        Dumfries              1 11 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 17   Simon Ridge           Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 12  1 14  -      27  
 18   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11  - 15      26  
 19   Jonathan Brass        Penrith               - 10  -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      24  
 20   Ian Morrison          New Elgin             - 14  1  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 21   Lee Harding           Bristol               -  -  - 12  -  -  -  - 11  -      23  
 22   Simon Hill            Chislehurst           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  9 12      21  
 23   Stephen Booth         Hyde                  -  - 11  -  8  1  1  -  -  -      21  
 24   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 25   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 26   Ken Bills             Gatehead              -  -  -  1  1 16  -  -  -  -      18  
 27   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 28=  Scott Poxon           Toiton                - 15  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 28=  Steve Benson          Poulton-le-Fylde      -  -  -  1 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 30   Colin Smith           Lauder                2  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 31   John Buckley          Stalybridge           3  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 32   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 33   Philip Davies         Carmarthen            -  -  -  1 10  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 34   Wyn Thomas            Lampeter              9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 35   Paul Hudson           Darlington            7  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 36   Graham Lewis          Northwich             8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 37   Steve Gould           Ludlow                6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 38   Mark Sattin           Ross On Wye           4  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 39   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 40   Ben Nixon             Ludlow                -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 41=  Nic Biddle            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Simon Lassam          Wantage               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  David Roberts         Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Llinos Jones-Edwards  Aberystwyth           -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Janice Hooley         Colwick               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 41=  Charles Mackenzie     Falkirk               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Jane Edgington        Corwen                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 18:55 on 05 November 2005.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2005

Round 1 - Wyedean Forest Rally - 12 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 2 April
Round 4 - WRCSales.com Somerset Stages - 23 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 21 May
Round 6 - The Dukeries Rally - 18 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 9 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 3 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 24 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 5 November

Mitsubishi Motors Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Rob Smith             Towcester            18 16 20  1 18 17 20 20  1  -     113* 
  2   John Bannister        Driffield            17 20 18  1  1 20  - 12 20 18     113* 
  3   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi              - 14 15  -  1 15 15 18 18 20     101* 
  4   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           20 18  - 17 20  - 18  -  -  -      93  
  5   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury      15  - 14 16  - 13 17 17  1  -      92* 
  6   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  Yo    16  1  1  - 17  - 16  - 17 17      84* 
  7   Paul James            Ilminster            14  - 13 15 12  1 14 13 15  -      84* 
  8   Martyn England        Bridgewater          11  1  - 18 16  1  1 15  1  -      62* 
  9   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       - 12  -  - 11  - 12 10  - 13      58  
 10   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  1  -  - 10 10 10  9 10  -      50  
 11   James Harvey          Plymouth             13  -  - 20  -  -  - 16  -  -      49  
 12   David Pattrick        Sleaford              6  9  1  -  9  9  9  7  -  -      49* 
 13   Robert Taffs          Andover               -  - 11 13  -  -  -  8  - 12      44  
 14   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       -  1  1  1 13  -  -  - 12 14      42  
 15   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli              9  -  -  -  1  -  1  1 13 16      41  
 16   David Howells         Manchester            - 17 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 17   Karl Simmons          Newark                -  - 16  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      34  
 18   Julian Hope           High Peak             7 11  - 14  1  -  1  -  -  -      34  
 19   David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  - 12  -  - 11  - 11  -      34  
 20   Philip Newson         Buntingword           1 15  -  1 15  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 21   Tony Green            Aspley Guise          -  -  -  - 14 16  1  -  -  -      31  
 22   Aled Williams         Glogue                -  -  -  -  -  - 13  - 16  -      29  
 23   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1  -  -  -  -  - 11  - 15      27  
 24   Steven Holder         Kington              10 13  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 25   Adam Gould            Bristol               5  8 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 26   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               8  -  1  1  - 12  -  -  -  -      22  
 27   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  - 14  -  1  -  -      15  
 28=  Innes Clark           Ellon                 -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 28=  James Belton          Haverfordwest         -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 30   Peter Thornton        Whitehaven            -  1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 31   Jon Manners           Gloucester           12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 32   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11  
 33   Shaun Martin          West Chiltington      - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 34   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       1  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -       9  
 35   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                1  7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 36=  Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Mitsubishi Motors Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Alun Cook             Caerphilly           18 16 20  1 18 17 20 20  1  -     113* 
  2   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth           - 14 15  -  1 15 15 18 20 20     103* 
  3   Jon Riley             Selby                16  1  1  - 17 10 16  - 18 17      94* 
  4   Andrew Owens          Bath                 20 18  - 17 20  - 18  -  -  -      93  
  5   Stewart Merry         St Clements          17 20  -  1  1 20  - 12  - 18      88* 
  6   Derek Davies          Swansea              14  - 13 15 12  1 14 13 17  -      86* 
  7   Mike Hart             Leominster            -  - 14 16  - 14  - 17  -  -      61  
  8   Ian Jarman            Telford               - 12  -  - 11  - 11 10  - 13      57  
  9   Ian England           Taunton               -  1  - 18 16  1  1 15  1  -      52* 
 10   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             13  -  - 20  -  -  - 16  -  -      49  
 11   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             6  9  1  -  9  9  8  8  -  -      49* 
 12   Damien Rigden         Ramsey                -  1  1  1 13  -  -  - 14 14      44  
 13   Paul Beeson           Worthing              -  - 11 13  -  -  -  9  - 11      44  
 14   Avarina Connor        Llanon                9  -  -  -  1  -  1  1 15 16      43  
 15   Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  - 12  -  - 10  - 13  -      35  
 16   Guy Simmons           Newark                -  - 16  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      34  
 17   Mark Townsend         Glossop               7 11  - 14  1  -  1  -  -  -      34  
 18   Peter James           Cardigan              1 15  -  1 15  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 19   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  - 14 16  1  -  -  -      31  
 20   Christopher Dewsnap   Sheffield             -  1  -  - 10 11  9  -  -  -      31  
 21   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     -  1  -  -  -  -  - 11  - 15      27  
 22   Cliff Jones           Brecon               10 13  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 23   Julie Murphy          Swindon               8  -  1  1  - 13  -  -  -  -      23  
 24   David Moreton         Wootton-Under-Edg     5  8 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 25   Kevin Rae             Hawick                -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 26=  Andy Hilder           Altrincham            -  - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 26=  Paul Hudson           Darlington            -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  1  -      18  
 28   Graham Lewis          Northwich             - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 29   Eurig Evans           Castell Newydd Em     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 30   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham           15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 31   Ian Morrison          New Elgin             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 32   Mark Fisher           Whitehaven            -  1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 33   Bryan Hull            Reading               -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 34=  Elgan Davies          Llandeilo             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 34=  James Bullock         Middlesbrough         -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      12  
 34=  Nathan Davies         Ammanford             -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -      12  
 34=  Paul Limbrick         Gloucester           12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 38   Kayleigh England      Bridgwater           11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 39   Steven Martin         Beckermet             - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 40   Nigel Allen           South Normanton       1  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -       9  
 41   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               1  7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 42   Adrian Grinsted       Horley                1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Super 1600 Challenge Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   David Pattrick        Sleaford             20 18  1  - 20 20 17 16  -  -     111* 
  2   Mark Best             Maidstone             -  -  - 16 18  - 18 17 18 18     105  
  3   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 20  - 18  1  - 20 20  1 20      99* 
  4   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     - 17 17 17 17 18  1  1  1  -      87* 
  5   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  - 20 20  1  -  - 18 20  1      80  
  6   Adam Gould            Bristol              18 16 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      52  
  7   Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
  8   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  9   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             -  1  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  

BTRDA Super 1600 Challenge Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            20 18  1  - 20 20 18 16  -  -     112* 
  2   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            -  -  - 16 18  - 20 17 18 18     107  
  3   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 17 17 17 17 18  1  1  1  -      87* 
  4=  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  - 20 20  1  -  - 18 20  1      80  
  4=  Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 20  - 18  1  -  - 20  1 20      80  
  6   David Moreton         Wootton-Under-Edg    18 16 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      52  
  7   Gerai Lloyd-Williams  Denbigh               1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  8   Jamie Forrest         Keighley              -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       2  
  9=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
  9=  James Orton           Doncaster             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            17  -  - 20 20 18  1 20 20 20     118* 
  2   Jayne Auden           Stockport             1 20 20  -  - 17 20 18 18 18     114* 
  3   Clare Rix             Harleston             -  -  -  - 18 16  -  - 17  -      51  
  4   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              20  -  1  1  - 20  -  -  -  -      42  
  5   Judy Lucas            Prees, Whitchurch    18  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  

BTRDA Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    13  1 20 20 20  -  1 18 17  -     108* 
  2   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough          14 18 18  - 18 17 18 17 16  1     106* 
  3   Sarah Owen            Penarth              11  -  -  - 17 16  1 16 13 18      91* 
  4   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 17 16 18 16 15  1  1  1  -      83* 
  5   Penny Dew             Stevenage             1  -  1  - 15 14 17  - 12  -      60  
  6   Avarina Connor        Llanon               18  -  -  -  1  -  1  1 18 20      59  
  7   Denise Desbois        Radstock             12  -  -  1  1  - 20 20  1  -      55  
  8   Janice Hooley         Colwick              16 20 17  -  -  -  -  -  1  -      54  
  9   Julie Murphy          Swindon              17  -  1  1  - 18  -  -  -  -      37  
 10   Rachel Brockington    Abergavenny           -  -  -  -  1  1  -  1 15 17      35  
 11   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      21  
 12=  Jane Fox              Burntwood             -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 12=  Kayleigh England      Bridgwater           20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   Michelle Pullin       Binstead              1  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      17  
 15   Susan Brown           New Elgin            15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 16   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      15  
 17=  Llinos Jones-Edwards  Aberystwyth           -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 17=  Jane Edgington        Corwen                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 17=  Gwawr Hughes          Llanberis             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Wyn Humphreys         Aberdyfi              - 20 20  -  1 20 17 20 18 20     118* 
  2   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury      20  - 18 18  - 18 20 18  1  -     112* 
  3   George Thomas         Bromyard             16 17 16 17 20 17 15  - 17 18     106* 
  4   Neil Weaver           Ludlow                1  1 13 20 17  1 16 17 20  -     103* 
  5   Kevin Davies          Pencader             12 14 15  - 18 13 14  -  - 16      90* 
  6   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               18 18 17  -  - 16  -  1 16  -      86  
  7   Jeremy Dawes          Llanelli             13 10 11  1  1 14 13 14 15  -      80* 
  8   Jayne Auden           Stockport             1  9  7  -  - 11 12 12 13 15      72* 
  9   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           14 16  1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      47  
 10   Innes Clark           Ellon                 - 13  1  - 15  -  - 16  -  -      45  
 11   David Bogie           Georgetown, Dumfr     1 12 14  1  1 15  -  -  1  -      44* 
 12   Grant Rees            Llanybydder          11  1  1  1 16  1  1 13  1  -      43* 
 13   Alex Evans            Wickwar              15 15  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 14   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1  -  -  -  -  - 15  - 17      33  
 15   Adam Gould            Bristol              10  8 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 16   John Clayton          High Peak             -  -  8  - 14  1  1  -  -  -      24  
 17   Nick Kenny            Telford               -  -  1  -  1  - 18  1  1  1      23  
 18   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen        - 11  -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      23  
 19   Craig Smith           Lauder                9  1 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 20   Nathan Davies         Ammanford            17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 21   Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      15  
 22=  Eddie Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Chris Martin          Larkfield             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Peter Reeson          Hucknall              -  -  -  -  - 20 20 17  -  -      57  
  2   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     -  1  -  -  -  -  - 20  - 20      41  
  3   Mark Ammonds          Leominster           18  1  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      37  
  4   Lee Harding           Bristol               -  -  - 18  -  -  -  - 18  -      36  
  5   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                1 20  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  1      23  
  6   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      21  
  7=  Kayleigh England      Bridgwater           20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  7=  Robbie Durant         Bicester              -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Raymond Davies        Builth Wells          - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Gwawr Hughes          Llanberis             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   George Thomas         Bromyard             18 18 18 20 20 20 18  - 20 20     118* 
  2   Kevin Davies          Pencader             16 16 17  - 18 16 17  -  - 17     101* 
  3   James Wozencroft      Ludlow               20 20 20  -  - 18  -  1 18  -      97  
  4   Innes Clark           Ellon                 - 15  1  - 16  -  - 20  -  -      52  
  5   Grant Rees            Llanybydder          15  1  1  1 17  1  1 17  1  -      52* 
  6   David Bogie           Georgetown, Dumfr     1 14 16  1  1 17  -  -  1  -      50* 
  7   Alex Evans            Wickwar              17 17 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      48  
  8   Adam Gould            Bristol              14 12 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  9   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 18      37  
 10   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen        - 13  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 11   Nick Kenny            Telford               -  -  1  -  1  - 20  1  1  1      25  
 12   Carwyn Harries        LLandysul             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      18  
 13   Chris Martin          Larkfield             1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Robin Bradbury        Templeton,  Narbe    16  -  - 18 17  - 18 18 18  -     105  
  2   Paul James            Ilminster            15  - 16 16 15  1 17 20 17  -     101* 
  3   Malcolm Hague         Thelwall,  Warrin    11  1 14  1  - 15 15 12 14 20      90* 
  4   Robert Archer         Kidderminster        10  1 15 14 13  1 16 17 15  -      90* 
  5   Brian Bell            Skegness             20  - 18  -  7 20  -  - 20  -      85  
  6   Theo Bengry           Sunny Bank            -  -  - 20 20 18 20  1  -  -      79  
  7   Steve Sproat          Kingswood             8 14  - 12  9 14  9 11  - 16      76* 
  8   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       - 17  -  - 12  - 13 15  - 17      74  
  9   Mike Reed             Torrington           17 18  1  1 18 17  -  -  -  -      72  
 10   Niall Cowan           Dumfries              7 16 13  -  6 13 10  9 11  -      72* 
 11   Tim Jones             Stafford             12  -  -  - 14  - 14 14 16  1      71  
 12   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  1  -  - 11 16 12 13 13  -      66  
 13   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    13  -  -  1 16  -  - 16  - 18      64  
 14   David Pattrick        Sleaford              9 15  1  -  8 10  6  8  -  -      56* 
 15   Martin Healer         Broughton            18  - 20  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 16   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  - 17 17  1  -  1  -  -  -      37  
 17   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          -  -  1 10 10  -  1  - 12  1      35  
 18   Keith Thomas          Calne                 4  -  -  8  - 11  1  7  -  -      31  
 19   Alan Desbois          Radstock              6  -  -  1  1  - 11 10  1  -      30  
 20   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           14  -  - 13  -  -  1  -  -  -      28  
 21   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             5  -  -  9  1  -  8  5  -  -      28  
 22   Derek Stringer        Wellingborough        -  -  - 11  - 12  -  -  -  -      23  
 23   Alan Barr             Glasgow               - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 24   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  -  -  -  9  5  6  -  -      20  
 25   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 26   Huw Littler-Jones     Ruthin                1 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 27   Roger Stanford        Brough                -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 28   Bob Astley            Cleator               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -      11  
 29   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  9  -       9  
 30   Geoffrey Toogood      Isle Of Wight         1  -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -       8  
 31   Nick Kelly            Maidstone             -  -  -  -  5  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 32=  Bill Douglas          Ravensthorpe          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Den Golding           Blackwood             - 20  1  1 17 17 18 18 18  1     108* 
  2   Jon Riley             Selby                18  1  1  - 18 12 17  - 16 18      99* 
  3   Derek Davies          Swansea              17  - 17 15 13  1 15 16 13  -      93* 
  4   Nick Thornton         Brockholes            1  1 12 17 11  1 16 17 17  -      90* 
  5   Paul Spooner          Raglan               20  - 20  -  8 20  -  - 20  -      88  
  6   Dave Read             Northwich            12  1 15  1  - 14 13 12 11 17      83* 
  7   Peter Field           Kidderminster        11  1 16 14 12  1 14 15 12  -      83* 
  8   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  7  1 16 16  1 13 14 15      81* 
  9   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                -  -  - 20 20 18 20  -  -  -      78  
 10   Tim Hobbs             Telford              15 17  1  1 14 15  1  1 15  -      77* 
 11   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           8 15 10  -  7 11 10  7  7  1      61* 
 12   Richard Stamp         Chester              13  -  -  1 15  -  - 14  - 16      59  
 13   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             16  -  - 18  -  -  - 20  -  -      54  
 14   David Auden           Stockport             1 10  8  -  -  9  7  6  5 11      51* 
 15   Paul Beeson           Worthing              -  - 14 10  -  -  - 10  - 14      48  
 16   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 14  -  8  1  -  - 11  1 13      48  
 17   Roy Rayner            Whitstable            -  -  -  5  6  -  9  8  8 12      48  
 18   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 12  9  6  5 10  1  1  1  -      43* 
 19   Peter Wood            Worcester             1  - 18 16  1  -  1  -  -  -      37  
 20   Andy Wynn             Aston Fields, Bro     4 11  -  4  4  -  8  1  6  1      37* 
 21   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton       1  -  - 13 10  - 12  -  -  -      36  
 22   William Saville       Bury                  9 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  9  -      34  
 23   Denise Desbois        Radstock              7  -  -  1  1  - 11  9  1  -      30  
 24   Ian Prout             Pontefract            -  -  1  7  9  -  1  - 10  1      29  
 25   David Paterson        Dumfries              1 13 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 26   Chris Clifford        Worcester            14  -  - 11  -  -  1  -  -  -      26  
 27   David Moreton         Wootton-Under-Edg     6  9 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 28   Graham Lewis          Northwich             5 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 29   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells        10  -  - 12  -  -  -  1  -  -      23  
 30   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      21  
 31   Ken Bills             Gatehead              -  -  -  1  1 13  -  -  -  -      15  
 32   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury             -  -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 33   Gary Kenny            Telford               -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 34=  Graham Cox            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  Nic Biddle            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  Adrian Grinsted       Horley                1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 18:55 on 05 November 2005.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services