2006 BTRDA Championship Points

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2006

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 11 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 25 March
Round 4 - Carbase Somerset Stages Rally - 22 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 20 May
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 17 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 8 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 2 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 23 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 4 November

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow               28 27  -  1 27  1 30 30 30 30     175* 
  2   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 28  1 24 30 26  1 28  2 24     160* 
  3   Damian Cole           Hereford             22 24 30  1 26 28 24  - 25  1     157* 
  4   Roger Chilman         Hereford             27 30  1 20 25  - 28 26  1  -     156* 
  5   John Bannister        Driffield            26 23 25 22 21 24  - 25 27  1     150* 
  6   Michael O'Brien       St Albans            25  - 26 23 22 25 22 23 20 26     148* 
  7   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland       - 26 24  - 24 23 23 24  1 25     146* 
  8   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                1  - 27 30 28  1 27  1 28  -     141* 
  9   Iwan Rees             Crymych              20 22  - 15 20 22  1 20 26 28     138* 
 10   Ian Joel              Carnforth             - 25  - 28  -  9 26  - 22 27     137  
 11   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  - 23 26 23  - 17  2 21 23     133* 
 12   Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  1 28  1  - 30 25 27  1  -     112* 
 13   Owain Beman           Monmouth             18 17 21 17 17 20  -  -  -  -     110  
 14   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            19  1 19  - 13 21  1 16  - 21     109* 
 15   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           2 14  9  -  7 16 16 17 19 22     104* 
 16   David Howells         Manchester            - 10 18  - 19  - 20  - 24  -      91  
 17   Paul Barrett          Omagh                17 16 14  - 12  -  - 14 10  -      83  
 18   Brian Bell            Skegness             30 21  -  -  - 27  -  -  -  -      78  
 19   Martyn England        Bridgwater           21  -  1 25 18  1 12  1  1  -      78* 
 20   John Morrison         Conon-Bridge         13 18 11  -  8  - 13 13  -  -      76  
 21   Wug Utting            Smallfield            - 12 13  -  2 18 11  2 17  -      73* 
 22   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       11 11 12  8  - 11  9 10 11 16      72* 
 23   Simon Rogers          Radlett              15  -  - 19 14  - 18  1  -  1      68  
 24   Will Onions           Shrewsbury            5  8  1  9  9 19 15  8  1  -      68* 
 25   Paul James            Ilminster             2  -  2 13  - 17 10  6  1 18      66* 
 26   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     2  6 17  4  5 13  -  1 14  -      59* 
 27   Pip Simpson           Windermere            - 20 20  - 16  -  1  1  -  -      58  
 28   Gary Cooper           York                  -  - 22 16  -  -  -  - 18  -      56  
 29   Philip Newson         Buntingword           4 19  1  1 11  - 19  -  1  -      55* 
 30   Dave Brick            Ludlow               10 15  - 10  1  1  1 18  -  -      55* 
 31   David Young           Stuston, Diss         -  5  7  -  3  -  7 15 16  1      53* 
 32   Andrew Bowen          Leominster           14  1  -  -  -  - 14 21  1  -      51  
 33   Tim Jones             Stafford              -  2  8  5  1  8  1  4  7 19      51* 
 34   Peter Elkins          Westbury              -  -  - 27  -  -  -  - 23  -      50  
 35   Steve Blunt           Woking                2  9 10  1  4 15  -  3  6  -      47* 
 36   Martin Newcombe       Plymouth              3  -  - 12 15  -  -  - 12  -      42  
 37   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 23  -  1  1  1  6  -  1  9  1      41* 
 38   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 15 11  -  -  -  - 13  -      39  
 39   Nik Elsmore           Coleford              1  -  - 14  -  -  - 22  -  1      38  
 40   Barry Jordan          Newark               16  1 16  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      36  
 41   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood     24  -  -  -  -  -  -  9  -  -      33  
 42   Gordon Davies         Coventry              8  1  2  1  2 14  6  -  -  -      33* 
 43   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             2  -  1  1  6  1  2 19  2  1      32* 
 44   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli              -  -  -  1  1  -  2  2  8 17      31  
 45   Jon Caen              Sandbach              1  -  -  - 10  4  -  7  -  7      29  
 46   James Belton          Haverfordwest         6  -  -  1  -  - 21  -  -  -      28  
 47   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  1  -  -  -  5  - 20      26  
 48   Philip White          Washington            1  1  2  2  2  1  -  2  2 14      24* 
 49   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             2  4  5  6  2  1  2  2  5  -      24* 
 50   Charlie Jackson       Northampton           -  -  -  -  1  1  3  1 15  1      22  
 51   Robert Price          Warwick               2  -  2  1  2  1  2  2  2 12      22* 
 52   Stuart Newby          Carnforth             -  -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 53   James Harvey          Plymouth              9  -  -  1  -  -  - 11  -  -      21  
 54   Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  -  2  2  -  2  2  2 11      21  
 55   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham            2  -  1  2  2  -  2  2  1 10      20* 
 56   Philip Mcvay          Wolverhampton         -  -  - 18  -  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 57   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       2  -  3  -  -  1  -  -  - 13      19  
 58   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                7  -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -      19  
 59   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               2  -  4  -  - 12  -  -  1  -      19  
 60   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            2  2  2  -  2  -  2  2  2  9      19* 
 61   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  -  2  3  2  2  8  -  1  -      18  
 62   Jamie Hickman         Cambridge             2  -  2  2  2  7  -  2  -  -      17  
 63   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 64   Calum Macleod         Neuhams               2  -  6  -  -  -  5  -  -  1      14  
 65   Kevin Davies          Pencader              - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 66   David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -  2  1      13  
 67   Simon Dowdeswell      Lyneham               -  -  -  2  -  5  4  2  -  -      13  
 68   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 69   Chris Wales           Gloucester            2  7  -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 70   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  2  2  2  2  2  2  -  2  -      12* 
 71   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             2  1  -  7  1  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 72   Roger Taylor          Solihull              2  1  2  1  -  -  -  2  3  1      11* 
 73   Paul Davey            Wolverhampton         2  -  -  2  2  -  2  -  2  1      11  
 74   Mike Tomkinson        Ealing                1  2  -  -  2  -  1  2  1  -       9  
 75   Tristan Dodd          Corwen                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  8       8  
 76   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  -  -  -  2  3  -  -  2  1       8  
 77   Paul Thomas           Coventry              2  1  1  -  1  1  -  2  -  -       8  
 78   Peter Rayner          Braintree             2  3  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 79=  Geoff Whittaker       Swindon               2  2  1  2  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 79=  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells          2  -  2  2  1  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 79=  Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye           2  -  -  2  2  -  -  1  -  -       7  
 82   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  -  -  -  1  -  1  2  2  -       7  
 83   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  4  -       6  
 84   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       -  2  -  2  -  -  -  2  -  -       6  
 85   Alan Desbois          Radstock              1  -  -  -  2  2  -  1  -  -       6  
 86   Matthew Thorne        Wimbourne             -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  2  -       4  
 86=  Kevin Hoare           Totnes                2  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       4  
 86=  Gary Wright           Burscough             2  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 89=  Steve Bennett         Ross-On-Wye           2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 89=  Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 89=  Amanda Macczak        Aberystwyth           -  -  -  1  -  -  2  -  -  -       3  
 89=  Keith Thomas          Calne                 -  -  -  1  -  2  -  -  -  -       3  
 89=  Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  -  -  -  2  -  1  -  -       3  
 89=  Stuart Haskins        Taunton               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  2  -  -       3  
 95   Tim Clark             Amersham              1  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 96=  Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 96=  Andy Drummond         Chippenham            2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 96=  Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 99   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -       2  
100=  Grant Rees            Llanybydder           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
100=  Dave Jenkins          Woolaston, Lydney     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
100=  Phil Burton           Morecambe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
100=  John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
100=  Shaun Martin          West Chiltington      -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster     28 27  -  1 27  1 30 30 30 30     175* 
  2   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 28  1 24 30 27  1 28  2 24     161* 
  3   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               27 30  1 20 24  - 28 26  1  -     155* 
  4   Dave Robson           Jedburgh             26 23 25 22 20 25  - 25 27  1     151* 
  5   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham           25  - 26 23 21 26 23 23 21 26     149* 
  6   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle upon Ty     - 26 24  - 23 24 24 24  1 25     147* 
  7   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          -  - 27 30 28  1 27  1 28  -     141* 
  8   Aled Rees             Crymych              21 22  - 16 19 23  1 20 26 28     140* 
  9   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             - 25  - 28  -  9 26  - 23 27     138  
 10   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  - 23 26 22  - 18  2 22 23     134* 
 11   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny           -  - 21 18 17 20  - 22  - 21     119  
 12   Jon Atherton          Mansfield             -  1 28  1  - 30 25 27  -  -     112  
 13   David Macfadyen       Inverness            20  1 20  - 14 21  1 16  - 20     111* 
 14   Paul Beeson           Worthing              3 16 11  -  8 16 17 17 20 22     108* 
 15   Paul Spooner          Raglan               30 21  -  - 26 28  -  -  -  -     105  
 16   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                19 18 16  - 13  -  - 14 12  -      92  
 17   Alistair Mackay       Glasgow              15 19 13  -  9  - 14 13  -  -      83  
 18   Paul Morris           Belmont               - 24 30  1 25  -  -  -  -  -      80  
 19   Ian England           Taunton              22  -  1 25 18  1 13  1  1  -      80* 
 20   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       13 13 14 10  - 11 10 11 13 16      80* 
 21   Tim Hobbs             Telford               7 10  1 11 10 19 16 10  1  -      76* 
 22   Derek Davies          Swansea               4  -  2 14  - 17 11  -  1 18      66* 
 23   Damien Rigden         Ramsey, Huntingdo     -  8 18  6  6 13  -  1 15  -      66* 
 24   Max Utting            Smallfield            - 14 15  -  2  - 12  4 18  -      65  
 25   Don James             Llanafan              -  3 10  7  1  8  1  8  9 19      61* 
 26   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms          12 17  - 12  1  1  1 18  -  -      61* 
 27   Peter James           Cardigan              6 20  1  1 12  - 20  -  1  -      60* 
 28   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin     -  7  9  -  4  -  8 15 17  1      60* 
 29   Jon Riley             Selby                 -  - 22 17  -  -  -  - 19  -      58  
 30   Robert Duck           Derby                 2 11 12  1  5 15  -  7  8  -      58* 
 31   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              2  1  - 19 15  - 19  1  -  1      57* 
 32   Shane Bowen           Hereford             16  1  -  -  -  - 15 21  1  -      54  
 33   Andrew Joll           Kingsteignton         -  -  - 27  -  -  -  - 24  -      51  
 34   Peter Newcombe        Plymouth              5  -  - 13 16  -  -  - 14  -      48  
 35   William Saville       Bury                 24  -  1  1  1  5  -  1 11  1      43* 
 36   Graham Lewis          Nr Northwich          1  - 19 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      41  
 37   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney             1  -  -  9  1  1  -  2 25  1      39* 
 38   Aled Davies           Llanelli             18  1 17  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      38  
 39   Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn       8  -  6  1  -  - 22  -  -  -      37  
 40   Avarina Connor        Llanon                -  -  -  1  1  -  5  3 10 17      37  
 41   Nicola Fearnley       Chapel Allerton      10  1  2  1  3 14  7  -  -  -      37* 
 42   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           2  6  8  8  2  1  4  2  7  -      35* 
 43   Mark Morris           Sandbach              1  -  -  - 11  4  -  9  -  9      34  
 44   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                2  -  1  1  7  1  2 19  2  1      33* 
 45   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  1  -  -  2  -  6  1 16  1      27  
 46   Den Golding           Blackwood            23  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 47   Richard Hage          Nottingham            1  1  2  2  2  1  -  2  2 14      24* 
 48   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             11  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      24  
 49   Paul Hudson           Darlington            1  -  -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -      23  
 50   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              2  -  2  1  2  1  2  2  2 13      23* 
 51   Rachel Brockington    Gilwern               2  2  1  2  2  -  3  2  2 12      23* 
 52   Jody Spencer          Burton Latimer        -  -  4  5  2  2  9  -  1  -      23  
 53   Julie Murphy          Swindon               2  -  7  -  - 12  -  -  1  -      22  
 54   Kevin Lewis           Llanelli              -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -  -  -      21  
 55   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  -  1  -  1 18  -  -  -  -      21  
 56   Thomas Ward           Burnham On Crouch     2  -  5  4  2  6  -  2  -  -      21  
 57   Robert Leigh          Gloucester            2  -  1  -  2  -  2  2  1 11      20* 
 58   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               2  2  2  -  2  -  2  -  2 10      20* 
 59   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 60   Nigel Gardner         New Tredegar          1  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 61   Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  -  -  1 10  -  -  4  1      16  
 62=  Steve Smallbone       Istead Rise           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 62=  Emyr Jones            Llandysul             - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 64   Cliff Simmons         Coalway, Coleford    14  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -      15  
 65   Shaun Whitehurst      Ealing                1  4  -  -  2  -  1  5  1  -      14  
 66   Paul Bevan            Neath                 2  1  3  1  -  -  -  2  5  1      14* 
 67   Andy Hilder           Altrincham            - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 68   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  2  2  2  2  2  -  -  2  -      12  
 69   Robert Collins        Gloucester            2  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 70   Ian Jarman            Telford               -  2  -  3  -  -  -  6  -  -      11  
 71   Roger Allan           Rushwick              2  -  -  2  2  -  2  -  2  1      11  
 72   Pete Wood             Worcester             9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 73   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford            2  5  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 74   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  6  -       8  
 75   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  -  -  -  2  3  -  -  2  1       8  
 76   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  -  -  -  1  -  1  2  3  -       8  
 77   John Connor           Halesowen             2  1  1  -  1  1  -  2  -  -       8  
 78   Sam Collis            Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  -  -       7  
 79   Stuart Williams       Chepstow              2  -  -  2  2  -  -  1  -  -       7  
 80   Denise Desbois        Radstock              1  -  -  -  2  2  -  1  -  -       6  
 81   Martin Jones          Brecon                -  -  2  2  1  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 82   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              -  -  -  1  -  -  2  1  1  -       5  
 83   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth           -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  2  -       4  
 84=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  2  -  -       3  
 84=  Nathan Eyers          East Dulwich          -  -  -  1  -  2  -  -  -  -       3  
 86=  James How             Taunton               -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 86=  Gary Adams            Swindon               2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 86=  Chris Clifford        Worcester             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 86=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       2  
 86=  Nigel Allen           South Normanton       2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 91   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  
 92=  Mick Fallows          Morecombe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 92=  Richard Stamp         Chester               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 92=  Steven Martin         Seascale              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 92=  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 92=  Graham Cox            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Paul Barrett          Omagh                30 30 30  - 30  -  - 25 27  -     172  
  2   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       26 26 28 27  - 27 26 23 28 27     163* 
  3   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           21 25  1 28 28 30 28 22  1  -     161* 
  4   David Young           Stuston, Diss         - 24 26  - 26  - 25 26 30  1     157* 
  5   Tim Jones             Stafford              - 22 27 26  1 26  1 20 26 28     155* 
  6   Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  - 23 22  - 23 19 19 23     129  
  7   Jamie Hickman         Cambridge            16  - 25 25 24 25  - 12  -  -     127  
  8   Robert Price          Warwick              11  - 21  1 21  1 22 15 23 24     126* 
  9   Gordon Davies         Coventry             24  1 22  1 25 28 24  -  -  -     124* 
 10   Philip White          Washington            1  1 20 24 16  1  - 14 20 25     119* 
 11   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     - 21 19 16 17 22 18  - 18  -     115* 
 12   Dave Brick            Ludlow               25 28  - 30  1  1  1 27  -  -     112* 
 13   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow            18  -  1  1 27  1 19 28 17  1     110* 
 14   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           12  -  1 18 19  - 21 13  1 22     105* 
 15   Paul Davey            Wolverhampton         7  -  - 20 23  - 20  - 22  1      93  
 16   Andrew Bowen          Leominster           28  1  -  -  -  - 27 30  1  -      87  
 17   Roger Taylor          Solihull             15  1 24  1  -  -  - 18 25  1      84* 
 18   Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells         14  - 23 22  1  -  -  -  -  -      60  
 19   James Belton          Haverfordwest        22  -  -  1  -  - 30  -  -  -      53  
 20   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  1  -  -  - 21  - 30      52  
 21   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye          13  -  - 19 18  -  -  1  -  -      51  
 22   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon              10 20  1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 23   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               23  -  -  -  -  -  - 24  -  -      47  
 24   Alan Desbois          Radstock              1  -  -  - 20 23  -  1  -  -      45  
 25   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  -  -  -  1  -  1 17 24  -      44  
 26   Peter Rayner          Braintree            19 23  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      44  
 27   Matthew Thorne        Wimbourne             -  -  - 21  -  -  -  - 21  -      42  
 28=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                  27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 28=  Kevin Davies          Pencader              - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 30   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 26      26  
 31   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  -  -  - 24  -  1  -  -      25  
 32   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster        20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 33   Steve Bennett         Ross-On-Wye          17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 34   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 35   Kevin Hoare           Totnes                9  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 36   Gary Wright           Burscough             8  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 37=  Phil Burton           Morecambe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Grant Rees            Llanybydder           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                30 30 30  - 30  -  - 25 27  -     172  
  2   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       26 26 28 27  - 27 25 24 28 28     164* 
  3   Tim Hobbs             Telford              21 25  1 28 28 30 27 23  1  -     161* 
  4   Don James             Llanafan              - 22 27 26  1 26  1 22 26 30     157* 
  5   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin     - 24 26  - 26  - 24 26 30  1     156* 
  6   Thomas Ward           Burnham On Crouch    17  - 25 25 24 24  - 13  -  -     128  
  7   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham             13  - 21  1 21  1 21 16 23 25     127* 
  8   Rachel Brockington    Gilwern              12 20  1 19  -  - 22 20 19 24     124* 
  9   Nicola Fearnley       Chapel Allerton      24  1 22  1 25 28 23  -  -  -     123* 
 10   Richard Hage          Nottingham            1  1 20 24 16  1  - 15 20 26     121* 
 11   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 21 19 18 17 22  -  - 18  -     115  
 12   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms          25 28  - 30  1  1  1 27  -  -     112* 
 13   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow               19  -  1  1 27  1 18 28 17  1     110* 
 14   Roger Allan           Rushwick             11  -  - 21 23  - 19  - 22  1      97  
 15   Robert Leigh          Gloucester           14  -  1  - 19  - 20 14  1 23      91* 
 16   Shane Bowen           Hereford             28  1  -  -  -  - 26 30  1  -      86  
 17   Paul Bevan            Neath                16  1 24  1  -  -  - 19 25  1      86* 
 18   Stuart Williams       Chepstow             15  -  - 20 18  -  -  1  -  -      54  
 19   Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn      22  -  -  1  -  - 30  -  -  -      53  
 20   Martin Jones          Brecon                -  - 23 23  1  -  -  -  -  -      47  
 21   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  -  -  -  1  -  1 18 24  -      45  
 22=  Richard Bonner        Chelmsford           20 23  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      45  
 22=  Denise Desbois        Radstock              1  -  -  - 20 23  -  1  -  -      45  
 24   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth           -  -  - 22  -  -  -  - 21  -      43  
 25   Kevin Lewis           Llanelli              -  -  -  -  -  - 28  -  -  -      28  
 26=  Cliff Simmons         Coalway, Coleford    27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 26=  Steve Smallbone       Istead Rise           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 27      27  
 26=  Emyr Jones            Llandysul             - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 29   Sam Collis            Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -  -  -      25  
 30   Pete Wood             Worcester            23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 31   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 32   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -  -      21  
 33   Paul Wakely           Llanelli             18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 34   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
 35=  Mick Fallows          Morecombe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 35=  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 35=  Richard Stamp         Chester               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow               18 17  -  1 17  1 20 20 20 20     115* 
  2   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 18  1 14 20 16  1 18  9 16     102* 
  3   Damian Cole           Hereford             13 15 20  1 16 18 14  - 17  1     100* 
  4   Roger Chilman         Hereford             17 20  1 11 15  - 18 17  1  -      98* 
  5   Ian Joel              Carnforth             - 16  - 18  - 14 16  - 15 18      97  
  6   Michael O'Brien       St Albans            16  - 16 13 13 15 13 16 13 17      93* 
  7   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                1  - 17 20 18  1 17  1 18  -      91* 
  8   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  - 15 16 14  - 11  - 14 15      85  
  9   Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  1 18  1  - 20 15  -  -  -      56  
 10   Brian Bell            Skegness             20 14  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      51  
 11   Martyn England        Bridgwater           12  -  1 15 12  1 10  1  1  -      51* 
 12   Jon Caen              Sandbach              1  -  -  -  9 11  - 13  - 12      46  
 13   Simon Rogers          Radlett              11  -  - 10 10  - 12  1  -  1      45  
 14   Simon Dowdeswell      Lyneham               -  -  -  7  - 12  9 12  -  -      40  
 15   Pip Simpson           Windermere            - 13 13  - 11  -  1  1  -  -      39  
 16   Gary Cooper           York                  -  - 14  9  -  -  -  - 12  -      35  
 17   Peter Elkins          Westbury              -  -  - 17  -  -  -  - 16  -      33  
 18   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 14  -  1  1  1 13  -  1  -  -      31  
 19   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 12  8  -  -  -  - 10  -      30  
 20=  Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood     15  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      29  
 20=  Jimmy Christie        Inverness             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  - 14      29  
 22   Paul Thomas           Coventry             10  1  1  -  1  1  - 11  -  -      25  
 23   Charlie Jackson       Northampton           -  -  -  -  1  1  8  1 11  1      23  
 24   Tristan Dodd          Corwen                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      13  
 25   Stuart Newby          Carnforth             -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 26   Keith Thomas          Calne                 -  -  -  1  - 10  -  -  -  -      11  
 27   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 28   Andy Drummond         Chippenham            8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 29   Amanda Macczak        Aberystwyth           -  -  -  1  -  -  7  -  -  -       8  
 30=  Dave Jenkins          Woolaston, Lydney     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 30=  Shaun Martin          West Chiltington      -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 30=  John Bannister        Driffield             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster     18 17  -  1 17  1 20 20 20 20     115* 
  2   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 18  1 14 20 17  1 18 10 16     103* 
  3   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               17 20  1 11 15  - 18 17  1  -      98* 
  4   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             - 16  - 18  - 14 16  - 15 18      97  
  5   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham           16  - 16 13 13 16 14 16 13 17      95* 
  6   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          -  - 17 20 18  1 17  1 18  -      91* 
  7   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  - 15 16 14  - 12  - 14 15      86  
  8   Jon Atherton          Mansfield             -  1 18  1  - 20 15  -  -  -      55  
  9   Ian England           Taunton              13  -  1 15 12  1 11  1  1  -      53* 
 10   Paul Spooner          Raglan               20 14  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      52  
 11   Paul Morris           Belmont               - 15 20  1 16  -  -  -  -  -      52  
 12   Mark Morris           Sandbach              1  -  -  - 10 12  - 14  - 13      50  
 13   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              -  -  - 10 11  - 13  1  -  1      36  
 14   Jon Riley             Selby                 -  - 14  9  -  -  -  - 12  -      35  
 15   Andrew Joll           Kingsteignton         -  -  - 17  -  -  -  - 16  -      33  
 16   William Saville       Bury                 15  -  1  1  1 13  -  1  -  -      32  
 17   David Macfadyen       Inverness             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  - 14      29  
 18   John Connor           Halesowen            11  1  1  -  1  1  - 13  -  -      28  
 19   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  -  -  -  -  - 10  1 11  1      23  
 20   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney             1  -  -  -  1  1  -  - 17  1      21  
 21   Paul Hudson           Darlington            -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 22   Den Golding           Blackwood            14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn       -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 24   Graham Lewis          Nr Northwich          1  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 25   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 26   Nathan Eyers          East Dulwich          -  -  -  1  - 11  -  -  -  -      12  
 27   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              -  -  -  1  -  -  9  1  -  -      11  
 28   Chris Clifford        Worcester            10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 29   Gary Adams            Swindon               9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 30   James How             Taunton               -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 31=  Dave Robson           Jedburgh              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 31=  Graham Cox            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 31=  Steven Martin         Seascale              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 31=  Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       18 20 20 18  - 17 16 17 18 20     114* 
  2   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           14 18  1 20 20 20 18 16  1  -     112* 
  3   Gordon Davies         Coventry             17  1 18  1 17 18 15  -  -  -      86* 
  4   Andrew Bowen          Leominster           20  1  -  -  -  - 17 20  1  -      59  
  5   David Young           Stuston, Diss         -  -  -  - 18  -  -  - 20  1      39  
  6   James Belton          Haverfordwest        15  -  -  1  -  - 20  -  -  -      36  
  7   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               16  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      34  
  8   Phil Burton           Morecambe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       18 20 20 18  - 17 15 18 18 20     114* 
  2   Tim Hobbs             Telford              14 18  1 20 20 20 17 17  1  -     112* 
  3   Nicola Fearnley       Chapel Allerton      17  1 18  1 17 18 14  -  -  -      85* 
  4   Shane Bowen           Hereford             20  1  -  -  -  - 16 20  1  -      58  
  5   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin     -  -  -  - 18  -  -  - 20  1      39  
  6   Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn      15  -  -  1  -  - 20  -  -  -      36  
  7   Kevin Lewis           Llanelli              -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  
  8=  Craig Drew            Nr Lydney             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
  8=  Pete Wood             Worcester            16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 10=  Mick Fallows          Morecombe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 10=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Paul Barrett          Omagh                20 20 20  - 20  -  - 16 20  -     116  
  2   Tim Jones             Stafford              - 15 18 18  1 20  1 14 18 18     107* 
  3   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow            14  -  1  1 18  1 18 20 15  1      86* 
  4   Dave Brick            Ludlow               17 18  - 20  1  1  1 18  -  -      75* 
  5   David Young           Stuston, Diss         - 17 17  -  -  - 20 17  -  -      71  
  6   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye          13  -  - 16 17  -  -  1  -  -      47  
  7   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  1  -  -  - 15  - 20      36  
  8   Matthew Thorne        Wimbourne             -  -  - 17  -  -  -  - 16  -      33  
  9   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  -  -  -  1  -  1 13 17  -      33  
 10   Peter Rayner          Braintree            15 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 11   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 12   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 13   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster        16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 14   Grant Rees            Llanybydder           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                20 20 20  - 20  -  - 16 20  -     116  
  2   Don James             Llanafan              - 15 18 18  1 20  1 15 18 20     109* 
  3   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow               15  -  1  1 18  1 18 20 15  1      87* 
  4   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms          17 18  - 20  1  1  1 18  -  -      75* 
  5   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin     - 17 17  -  -  - 20 17  -  -      71  
  6   Stuart Williams       Chepstow             14  -  - 16 17  -  -  1  -  -      48  
  7   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  -  -  -  1  -  1 14 17  -      34  
  8   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford           16 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      34  
  9   Mark Parsons          Bournemouth           -  -  - 17  -  -  -  - 16  -      33  
 10=  Cliff Simmons         Coalway, Coleford    18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10=  Sam Collis            Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
 10=  Steve Smallbone       Istead Rise           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 13=  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 13=  Richard Stamp         Chester               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Stuart Windsor        Lynton                -  -  - 20 20  - 20 20 17 18     115  
  2   Robert Price          Warwick              17  - 18  1 18  1 18 17 18 20     109* 
  3   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           18  -  1 18 16  - 17 16  1 17     102* 
  4   Roger Taylor          Solihull             20  1 20  1  -  -  - 18 20  1      80* 
  5   Geoff Whittaker       Swindon              16 20  1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      54  
  6   Alan Desbois          Radstock              1  -  -  - 17 18  -  1  -  -      37  
  7   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  -  -  - 20  -  1  -  -      21  
  8   Kevin Hoare           Totnes               15  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -      17  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Rachel Brockington    Gilwern              16 20  1 20  -  - 20 20 17 18     115* 
  2   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham             17  - 18  1 18  1 18 17 18 20     109* 
  3   Robert Leigh          Gloucester           18  -  1  - 16  - 17 16  1 17      85* 
  4   Paul Bevan            Neath                20  1 20  1  -  -  - 18 20  1      80* 
  5   Denise Desbois        Radstock              1  -  -  - 17 20  -  1  -  -      39  
  6   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  7   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Jamie Hickman         Cambridge            18  - 20 20 20 20  - 20  -  -     118  
  2   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     - 20 17 17 18 18 20  -  -  -     110  
  3   Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells         17  - 18 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      54  
  4   Steve Bennett         Ross-On-Wye          20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Gary Wright           Burscough            16  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Ward           Burnham On Crouch    18  - 20 20 20 20  - 20  -  -     118  
  2   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 20 17 17 18 18  -  -  -  -      90  
  3   Martin Jones          Brecon                -  - 18 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      37  
  4   Paul Wakely           Llanelli             20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   John Bannister        Driffield            20 18 20 20 18 20  - 18 20  -     118* 
  2   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland       - 20 18  - 20 18 20 17  1 18     114* 
  3   Iwan Rees             Crymych              18 17  - 16 17 17  1 15 18 20     107* 
  4   Owain Beman           Monmouth             16 14 17 17 15 15  -  -  -  -      94  
  5   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           9 13  9  - 10 12 16 14 16 17      88* 
  6   John Morrison         Conon-Bridge         14 15 11  - 11  - 15 13  -  -      79  
  7   David Howells         Manchester            - 11 15  - 16  - 18  - 17  -      77  
  8   Paul James            Ilminster            10  -  2 14  - 13 13 11  1 16      77* 
  9   Wug Utting            Smallfield            - 12 12  -  2 14 14  7 15  -      74* 
 10   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     5  8 14 10  9 10  -  1 14  -      65* 
 11   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            17  1 16  - 13 16  1  -  -  -      64  
 12   Philip Newson         Buntingword          12 16  1  1 12  - 17  -  1  -      59* 
 13   Steve Blunt           Woking                7 10 10  1  8 11  - 10 10  -      59* 
 14   Martin Newcombe       Plymouth             11  -  - 13 14  -  -  - 13  -      51  
 15   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             2  7  7 11  7  1  9  3  9  -      50* 
 16   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli              -  -  -  1  1  - 10  6 11 15      44  
 17   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  -  4  9  5  6 12  -  1  -      37  
 18   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            2  4  3  -  2  -  8  2  5 13      35* 
 19   Nik Elsmore           Coleford              1  -  - 15  -  -  - 16  -  1      33  
 20   Barry Jordan          Newark               15  1 13  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      32  
 21   James Harvey          Plymouth             13  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      26  
 22   Calum Macleod         Neuhams               6  -  8  -  -  - 11  -  -  1      26  
 23   Mike Tomkinson        Ealing                1  6  -  -  6  -  1  8  1  -      23  
 24   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       2  -  5  -  -  1  -  -  - 14      22  
 25   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       -  5  -  8  -  -  -  9  -  -      22  
 26   Richard Hill          Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  1  -      21  
 27   Chris Wales           Gloucester            8  9  -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 28   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               4  -  6  -  -  9  -  -  1  -      20  
 29   Philip Mcvay          Wolverhampton         -  -  - 18  -  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 30   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  -  -  -  4  7  -  -  6  1      18  
 31   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             3  1  - 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 32   David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  7  1      16  
 33   Thomas Naughton       Bury                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12  1      13  
 34   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  8  -      13  
 35   Stuart Haskins        Taunton               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  4  -  -       5  
 36   Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 37   Tim Clark             Amersham              1  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 38   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 39   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Dave Robson           Jedburgh             20 18 20 20 17 20  - 18 20  -     118* 
  2   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle upon Ty     - 20 18  - 18 18 20 17  1 18     112* 
  3   Aled Rees             Crymych              18 17  - 17 16 17  1 15 18 20     107* 
  4   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny           -  - 17 18 15 15  - 16  - 16      97  
  5   Paul Beeson           Worthing             10 14  9  - 10 12 17 14 17 17      91* 
  6   Alistair Mackay       Glasgow              15 15 11  - 11  - 16 13  -  -      81  
  7   Derek Davies          Swansea              11  -  4 15  - 13 14  -  1 15      72* 
  8   Damien Rigden         Ramsey, Huntingdo     -  9 14 11  9 10  -  1 15  -      68* 
  9   Max Utting            Smallfield            - 13 12  -  2  - 15  8 16  -      66  
 10   David Macfadyen       Inverness            17  1 16  - 13 16  1  -  -  -      64  
 11   Robert Duck           Derby                 8 11 10  1  8 11  - 11 11  -      62* 
 12   Peter James           Cardigan             13 16  1  1 12  - 18  -  1  -      61* 
 13   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           6  8  8 12  7  1 11  4 10  -      56* 
 14   Peter Newcombe        Plymouth             12  -  - 14 14  -  -  - 14  -      54  
 15   Avarina Connor        Llanon                -  -  -  1  1  - 12  7 12 14      47  
 16   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               4  5  5  -  2  - 10  -  6 13      43* 
 17   Jody Spencer          Burton Latimer        -  -  6 10  5  6 13  -  1  -      41  
 18   Aled Davies           Llanelli             16  1 13  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      32  
 19   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             14  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      27  
 20   Ian Jarman            Telford               -  6  -  9  -  -  - 10  -  -      25  
 21   Shaun Whitehurst      Ealing                1  7  -  -  6  -  1  9  1  -      25  
 22   Julie Murphy          Swindon               7  -  7  -  -  9  -  -  1  -      24  
 23=  Jon Atherton          Mansfield             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 23=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 25   Robert Collins        Gloucester            9 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 26   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  -  -  -  4  7  -  -  7  1      19  
 27   Nigel Gardner         New Tredegar          1  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 28   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  -  1  -  1 14  -  -  -  -      17  
 29   Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  8  1      17  
 30   Graham Lewis          Nr Northwich          -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 31   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  6  9  -      15  
 32   William Saville       Bury                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  1      14  
 33   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney             -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 34   Andy Hilder           Altrincham            - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 35=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       5  
 35=  Nigel Allen           South Normanton       5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 37   Rachel Brockington    Gilwern               -  -  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 38   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  
 39=  Paul Hudson           Darlington            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Cliff Simmons         Coalway, Coleford     -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Den Golding           Blackwood             -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Philip White          Washington            1  1 20 20 18  1  - 18 18 20     114* 
  2   Paul Davey            Wolverhampton        20  -  - 18 20  - 20  - 20  1      99  
  3=  Kevin Davies          Pencader              - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  3=  Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
  5   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
  6   Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Richard Hage          Nottingham            1  1 20 20 18  1  - 18 18 20     114* 
  2   Roger Allan           Rushwick             20  -  - 18 20  - 20  - 20  1      99  
  3=  Emyr Jones            Llandysul             - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  3=  Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
  5=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
  5=  Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 18:00 on 04 November 2006.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2006

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 11 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 25 March
Round 4 - Carbase Somerset Stages Rally - 22 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 20 May
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 17 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 8 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 2 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 23 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 4 November

Xspec 1400 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Neil Weaver           Ludlow               30 30 30 30  1 30 30 30  -  -     180* 
  2   Gary Barlow           Reading              25 24  - 28 27  -  1 27 25  -     156* 
  3   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            23  -  - 26 26  - 24 24  1 27     150* 
  4   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe     - 26 25 25 23 24 23  1  -  -     146* 
  5   David Bogie           Dumfries             24 27  1  1 28 28  -  1  1 30     138* 
  6   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           27  1  1  1  1  - 26 25 28 28     135* 
  7   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove            -  -  1 27 25 25  1 18 27  -     123* 
  8   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen       21 19  -  -  - 22 20 16 23  -     121  
  9   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin               19 18 20 21  1 21 19 20  1  -     120* 
 10   Julian Gunnell        Stevenage             1 20 23  -  1 23  1 17 21  -     105* 
 11   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley        1 21 26  1  -  1 21 11 24  1     104* 
 12   Jayne Auden           Stockport            17  1 15 17  - 19 17  1 10 18     103* 
 13   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          1  -  -  -  1  - 22 22 26 26      98  
 14   David Meredith        Dolgellau             1  1  1 24 17 20  - 15  1 21      98* 
 15   Clare Rix             Harleston            14 12 18 18  1  1 13  1 17  -      92* 
 16   Clare Samuel          Esnam                 -  - 22 20 16 18 14  1  -  -      91  
 17   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon           13 16  -  - 12 13 16 13 13 16      87* 
 18   Harry Portlock        Hatten                1 11 13  -  -  - 18  1 19 24      86* 
 19   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple            1 23 19 22 20  1  1  -  -  -      86* 
 20   Malcolm Hague         Warrington           28 28 28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      84  
 21   Liz Skinner           Crichowell            1  -  -  -  6 16 11 12 16 19      80* 
 22   Justin Lawson         Warrington            -  -  -  1 22  - 27 26  -  1      77  
 23   Gary Wright           Burscough             -  -  -  -  - 17 12 14  9 25      77  
 24   Elfyn Evans           Machynlleth           9 14  -  -  9  -  1 10 15 20      77* 
 25   Chris Shaw            Cleckheaton           - 15 14  -  - 15 10  9 12  -      75  
 26   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster         1  -  -  1 24  -  1 28  - 17      72  
 27   James Alexander       Umberleigh            -  - 16 19  8  1  1  -  1 23      68* 
 28   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         1  - 21  1 19  1  - 21  -  -      64  
 29   Carwyn Harries        Llandysul             -  -  -  - 30  -  -  1 30  1      62  
 30   Neil Matthews         Halesowen            22  -  1  -  1  -  - 23  - 15      62  
 31   Roger Mustoe          Littlewick Green      -  - 17 23  1  -  -  - 20  -      61  
 32   Tristan Dodd          Corwen               12  - 12 16  -  -  9  - 11  -      60  
 33   Julian Wilkes         Taunton               -  -  -  1  - 27 28  1  -  -      57  
 34   Gavin Spencer         South Shield         20 22  -  - 10  1  -  1  1  -      55  
 35   Nick Priddy           Watchet              26  -  1  1  - 26  -  -  -  -      54  
 36   Huw Jones             Machynlleth          15  -  -  - 14  -  -  - 22  -      51  
 37   Niall Cowan           Dumfries              1  1 24  -  1  1  - 19  -  -      47  
 38   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             -  -  -  - 13  - 15  - 18  -      46  
 39   Gareth Lloyd-Davies   Corwen               18  - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      45  
 40   Amanda Cornforth      Newport Pagnell      10  -  1  1  7 14  -  1  8  -      41* 
 41   Richard Sykes         Stourbridge           - 25  -  1  5  1  -  -  -  -      32  
 42   Richard Garnett       East Challow         16 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 43   Martin Ridge          Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 25  1  -  1      27  
 44   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford              1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 22      24  
 45   Grant Rees            Llanybydder           1  1  -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 46   Judy Lucas            Market Drayton        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  7 14  -      22  
 47   Steve Jenkins         Coalway, Coleford    11  -  -  1  -  1  1  8  -  -      22  
 48   Skip Green            Birmingham            -  -  1  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 49   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 50   Brendan Wellman       Axminster             1  -  -  1 15  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 51   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon,      -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 52   Roland Jones          Stroud                1  1  -  1 11  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 53   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 54   Pete Gretton          Towcester             8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 55   Richard Roberts       Cheltenham            1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 56=  Tom Walster           Nottingham            -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 56=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 56=  Richard Morgan        Gnosall               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Xspec 1400 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Nick Thornton         Brockholes           30 30 30 30  1 30 30 30  -  -     180* 
  2   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton      25 24  - 28 27  -  1 27 25  -     156* 
  3   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     - 26 25 25 23 25 26  1  -  -     150* 
  4   Sebastian Marshall    Keighley             24 27  1  1 28 28  -  1  1 30     138* 
  5   Anthony Godden        Bodmin               19 19 20 21  1 23 23 22  1  -     128* 
  6   Christopher Brooks    Birmingham            -  -  1 27 25 26  1 20 27  -     126* 
  7   David Auden           Stockport            18  1 15 18  - 20 21  1 13 23     115* 
  8   Ian Bevan             Wrexham               - 21 26  1  -  1 24 16 24  1     112* 
  9   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         -  1  1  1  1  - 27 25 28 28     110* 
 10   Penny Dew             Stevenage             1 20 23  -  1 24  1 19 22  -     109* 
 11   Ian Prout             Pontefract            1  -  -  -  1  - 25 23 26 27     103  
 12   Simon Banham          Bawdeswell           15 13 18 19  1  1 18  1 19  -     102* 
 13   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds      14 17  -  - 14 15 20 18 16  -     100* 
 14   Sarah Jones           Penarth              21  - 22  - 16 19 19  1  -  -      98  
 15   Alistair Dodd         Corwen               11 15 27 17 11  -  -  - 14  1      95* 
 16   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney         1  -  1  -  - 18 17 17 18 24      95* 
 17   John Jarrett          Coventry              1 12 13  -  -  - 22  1 20 26      94* 
 18   Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton           - 16 14  -  - 17 16 15 15  -      93  
 19   Sam Collis            Chesterfield          1  -  -  1 24  -  1 28 12 22      88* 
 20   Alan Lock             South Molton          1 23 19 22 20  1  1  -  -  -      86* 
 21   Dave Read             Northwich            28 28 28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      84  
 22   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington            -  -  -  1 22  - 28 26  -  1      78  
 23   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff              23  -  - 26 26  -  -  -  -  -      75  
 24   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  - 16 20 10  1  1  -  1 25      73* 
 25   Robert Owen           Dolgellau             1  1  1 24 17 22  -  -  -  -      66  
 26   George Gwynn          Barnstaple            -  - 21  1 19  1  -  - 23  -      65  
 27   Gareth Roberts        Carmarthen            -  -  -  1 30  -  -  1 30  1      63  
 28   Alison Perkins        Lttlewick Green       -  - 17 23  1  -  -  - 21  -      62  
 29   Steve Waggett         Stockton-On-Tees     20 22  -  - 12  1  -  1  1  -      57  
 30   James How             Taunton              26  -  1  -  - 27  -  -  -  -      54  
 31   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk               12  -  1  1  9 16  -  1 11  -      50* 
 32   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           1  1 24  -  1  1  - 21  -  -      49  
 33   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             - 25  -  1  7  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 34   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye          17 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 35   Mark Vaughan          Coleford             13  -  -  1  -  1  1 14  -  -      30  
 36   Guy Weaver            Oaken                27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 37   Robert Smith          Swindon               -  -  1  -  -  -  - 24  -  -      25  
 38   Lee Willmetts         South Molton         22  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 39   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth           1  1  -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 40   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               -  -  -  -  - 21  -  -  -  -      21  
 41   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1 17  -      21  
 42=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood             -  -  1  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 42=  Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 44   Steve Wellman         Taunton               1  -  -  1 15  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 45   Glenn Latham          Tuwyn                16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 46   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1  -  1 13  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 47   Judie Chidwick        Towcester            10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 48   Dan Holley            Llanelli              1  -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 49=  Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 49=  Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Xspec 1400 Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin               20 18 18 16  1 20 20 20  1  -     116* 
  2   Jayne Auden           Stockport            18  1 15 14  - 17 18  1 16 17     101* 
  3   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon           16 17  -  - 14 15 17 17 17 16     100* 
  4   David Meredith        Dolgellau             1  1  1 20 17 18  - 18  1 18      92* 
  5   Clare Samuel          Esnam                 -  - 20 15 16 16 16  1  -  -      84  
  6   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple            1 20 17 17 18  1  1  -  -  -      74* 
  7   Roger Mustoe          Littlewick Green      -  - 16 18  1  -  -  - 20  -      55  
  8   Harry Portlock        Hatten                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20      38  
  9   Huw Jones             Machynlleth          17  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 10   Grant Rees            Llanybydder           -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 11   Roland Jones          Stroud                1  1  -  1 13  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 12   Richard Morgan        Gnosall               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Xspec 1400 Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Anthony Godden        Bodmin               18 18 18 16  1 20 20 20  1  -     114* 
  2   David Auden           Stockport            17  1 15 15  - 17 18  1 16 18     101* 
  3   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds      15 17  -  - 15 15 17 18 17  -      99* 
  4   Sarah Jones           Penarth              20  - 20  - 16 16 16  1  -  -      89  
  5   Alan Lock             South Molton          1 20 17 17 18  1  1  -  -  -      74* 
  6   Robert Owen           Dolgellau             1  1  1 20 17 18  -  -  -  -      58  
  7   Alison Perkins        Lttlewick Green       -  - 16 18  1  -  -  - 20  -      55  
  8   John Jarrett          Coventry              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20      38  
  9   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth           -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 10   Glenn Latham          Tuwyn                16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1  -  1 14  -  -  -  -  -      16  

Xspec 1400 Class A5 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe     - 20 18 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     118  
  2   Liz Skinner           Crichowell            1  -  -  - 15 18 17 20 17 18     105* 
  3   Clare Rix             Harleston            17 17 17 17  1  1 18  1 18  -     104* 
  4   James Alexander       Umberleigh            -  - 16 18 17  1  1  -  1 20      73* 
  5   Amanda Cornforth      Newport Pagnell      15  -  1  1 16 17  -  1 16  -      66* 
  6   Gareth Lloyd-Davies   Corwen               20  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  7   Richard Garnett       East Challow         18 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  8   Brendan Wellman       Axminster             1  -  -  1 18  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  9   Huw Jones             Machynlleth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
 10   Steve Jenkins         Coalway, Coleford    16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Niall Cowan           Dumfries              1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

Xspec 1400 Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     - 20 18 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     118  
  2   Simon Banham          Bawdeswell           18 17 17 17  1  1 18  1 18  -     105* 
  3   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney         -  -  -  -  - 18 17 20 17 18      90  
  4   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  - 16 18 17  1  1  -  1 20      73* 
  5   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk               16  -  1  1 16 17  -  1 16  -      67* 
  6   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye          20 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  7   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  1      21  
  8   Steve Wellman         Taunton               1  -  -  1 18  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  9   George Gwynn          Barnstaple            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
 10   Mark Vaughan          Coleford             17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 11   Dan Holley            Llanelli              1  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 12   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

Xspec 1400 Class B8 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Gary Barlow           Reading              20 20  - 20 20  -  1 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Chris Shaw            Cleckheaton           - 17 18  -  - 20 17 17 17  -     106  
  3   Elfyn Evans           Machynlleth          16 16  -  - 16  -  1 18 18 20     104* 
  4   Tristan Dodd          Corwen               17  - 16 18  -  - 16  - 16  -      83  
  5   Gavin Spencer         South Shield         18 18  -  - 17  1  -  1  1  -      56  
  6   Harry Portlock        Hatten                1 15 17  -  -  - 18  1  -  -      52  
  7   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         1  - 20  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  8   Martin Ridge          Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 20  1  -  -      21  
  9   Steve Jenkins         Coalway, Coleford     -  -  -  1  -  1  1 16  -  -      19  
 10   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon,      -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 11   Pete Gretton          Towcester            15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 12   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 13   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Xspec 1400 Class B8 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton      20 20  - 20 20  -  1 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton           - 17 18  -  - 18 18 18 18  -     107  
  3   Alistair Dodd         Corwen               17 16  - 18 16  -  -  - 17  -      84  
  4   Steve Waggett         Stockton-On-Tees     18 18  -  - 17  1  -  1  1  -      56  
  5   John Jarrett          Coventry              1 15 17  -  -  - 20  1  -  -      54  
  6   George Gwynn          Barnstaple            -  - 20  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      39  
  7   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
  8   Mark Vaughan          Coleford              -  -  -  1  -  1  1 17  -  -      20  
  9   Judie Chidwick        Towcester            16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 10=  Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 10=  Gareth Roberts        Carmarthen            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Xspec 1400 Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Neil Weaver           Ludlow               20 20 20 20  1 20 20 20  -  -     120* 
  2   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            14  -  - 17 17  - 15 15  1 17      95* 
  3   David Bogie           Dumfries             15 17  1  1 18 18  -  1  1 20      89* 
  4   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           17  1  1  1  1  - 16 16 18 18      86* 
  5   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove            -  -  1 18 16 15  1 10 17  -      77* 
  6   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen       12 13  -  -  - 13 12  8 14  -      72  
  7   Dave Hull             Abbots Langley        1 15 17  1  -  1 13  6 15  1      67* 
  8   Julian Gunnell        Stevenage             1 14 15  -  1 14  1  9 13  -      66* 
  9   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          1  -  -  -  1  - 14 13 16 16      61  
 10   Malcolm Hague         Warrington           18 18 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      54  
 11   Gary Wright           Burscough             -  -  -  -  - 12 10  7 10 15      54  
 12   Justin Lawson         Warrington            -  -  -  1 14  - 17 17  -  1      50  
 13   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster         1  -  -  1 15  -  1 18  - 13      49  
 14   Carwyn Harries        Llandysul             -  -  -  - 20  -  -  1 20  1      42  
 15   Neil Matthews         Halesowen            13  -  1  -  1  -  - 14  - 12      41  
 16   Julian Wilkes         Taunton               -  -  -  1  - 17 18  1  -  -      37  
 17   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             -  -  -  - 12  - 11  - 12  -      35  
 18   Nick Priddy           Watchet              16  -  1  1  - 16  -  -  -  -      34  
 19=  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge           - 16  -  1 11  1  -  -  -  -      29  
 19=  Niall Cowan           Dumfries              -  - 16  -  1  1  - 11  -  -      29  
 21   Judy Lucas            Market Drayton        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  5 11  -      17  
 22   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford              1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      16  
 23   Skip Green            Birmingham            -  -  1  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 24=  Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton         -  -  -  -  -  1  - 12  -  -      13  
 24=  Neville Jones         Stone                 - 12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 26   Richard Roberts       Cheltenham            1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       4  
 27   Grant Rees            Llanybydder           1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 28=  Martin Ridge          Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 28=  Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 28=  Tom Walster           Nottingham            -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

Xspec 1400 Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Nick Thornton         Brockholes           20 20 20 20  1 20 20 20  -  -     120* 
  2   Sebastian Marshall    Keighley             15 17  1  1 18 18  -  1  1 20      89* 
  3   Christopher Brooks    Birmingham            -  -  1 18 16 16  1 12 17  -      80* 
  4   Ian Bevan             Wrexham               - 15 17  1  -  1 15 10 15  1      73* 
  5   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         -  1  1  1  1  - 17 16 18 18      71* 
  6   Penny Dew             Stevenage             1 14 15  -  1 15  1 11 14  -      70* 
  7   Ian Prout             Pontefract            1  -  -  -  1  - 16 14 16 17      65  
  8   Sam Collis            Chesterfield          1  -  -  1 15  -  1 18 12 16      63* 
  9   Dave Read             Northwich            18 18 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      54  
 10   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington            -  -  -  1 14  - 18 17  -  1      51  
 11   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff              14  -  - 17 17  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 12   Gareth Roberts        Carmarthen            -  -  -  1 20  -  -  1 20  -      42  
 13   James How             Taunton              16  -  1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      34  
 14   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           -  - 16  -  1  1  - 13  -  -      31  
 15   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             - 16  -  1 12  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 16   Guy Weaver            Oaken                17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 17   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1 13  -      17  
 18   Robert Smith          Swindon               -  -  1  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      16  
 19=  Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 13  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 19=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton         13  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 19=  Martyn Allen          Burntwood             -  -  1  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 22=  Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney         1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 22=  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth           1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 24=  Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 24=  George Gwynn          Barnstaple            -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 24=  Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

MG ZR Supercup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin               20 18 20 17  1 20 20 20  1  -     118* 
  2   David Meredith        Dolgellau             1  1  1 20 18 18  - 18  1 20      95* 
  3   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple            1 20 18 18 20  1  1  -  -  -      78* 
  4   Roland Jones          Stroud                1  1  -  1 16  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  5   Huw Jones             Machynlleth           -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  

MG ZR Supercup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Anthony Godden        Bodmin               20 18 20 17  1 20 20 20  1  -     118* 
  2   Alan Lock             South Molton          1 20 18 18 20  1  1  -  -  -      78* 
  3   Robert Owen           Dolgellau             1  1  1 20 18 18  -  -  -  -      59  
  4   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1  -  1 17  -  -  -  -  -      19  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 18:00 on 04 November 2006.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2006

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 11 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 25 March
Round 4 - Carbase Somerset Stages Rally - 22 April
Round 5 - Red Dragon Rally - 20 May
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 17 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 8 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 2 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 23 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 4 November

Xspec Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   John Bannister        Driffield            20 18 20 20 18 20  - 18 20  -     118* 
  2   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland       - 20 18  - 20 18 20 17  1 18     114* 
  3   Iwan Rees             Crymych              18 17  - 16 17 17  1 15 18 20     107* 
  4   Owain Beman           Monmouth             16 14 17 17 15 15  -  -  -  -      94  
  5   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           9 13  9  - 10 12 16 14 16 17      88* 
  6   John Morrison         Conon-Bridge         14 15 11  - 11  - 15 13  -  -      79  
  7   Paul James            Ilminster            10  -  2 14  - 13 13 11  1 16      77* 
  8   David Howells         Manchester            - 10 15  - 16  - 18  - 17  -      76  
  9   Wug Utting            Smallfield            - 11 12  -  2 14 14  7 15  -      73* 
 10   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            17  1 16  - 13 16  1  -  -  -      64  
 11   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham St Mary     5  7 14 10  9 10  -  1 14  -      64* 
 12   Philip Newson         Buntingword          12 16  1  1 12  - 17  -  1  -      59* 
 13   Steve Blunt           Woking                7  9 10  1  8 11  - 10 10  -      58* 
 14   Martin Newcombe       Plymouth             11  -  - 13 14  -  -  - 13  -      51  
 15   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             2  6  7 11  7  1  9  3  9  -      49* 
 16   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli              -  -  -  1  1  - 10  6 11 15      44  
 17   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  -  4  9  5  6 12  -  1  -      37  
 18   Nik Elsmore           Coleford              1  -  - 15  -  -  - 16  -  1      33  
 19   Barry Jordan          Newark               15  1 13  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      32  
 20   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            2  3  3  -  2  -  7  2  4 12      31* 
 21   Philip White          Washington            1  1  2  7  2  1  -  2  3 14      30* 
 22   James Harvey          Plymouth             13  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      26  
 23   Calum Macleod         Neuhams               6  -  8  -  -  - 11  -  -  1      26  
 24   Paul Davey            Wolverhampton         2  -  -  6  4  -  8  -  5  1      26  
 25   Mike Tomkinson        Ealing                1  5  -  -  6  -  1  8  1  -      22  
 26   Richard Hill          Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  1  -      21  
 27   Robert Powell         Burton-On-Trent       2  -  5  -  -  1  -  -  - 13      21  
 28   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       -  4  -  8  -  -  -  9  -  -      21  
 29   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               4  -  6  -  -  9  -  -  1  -      20  
 30   Philip Mcvay          Wolverhampton         -  -  - 18  -  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 31   Chris Wales           Gloucester            8  8  -  1  2  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 32   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             3  1  - 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 33   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  -  -  -  3  7  -  -  6  1      17  
 34   David Goulding        Banstead              -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  7  1      16  
 35   Thomas Naughton       Bury                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12  1      13  
 36   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  8  -      13  
 37   Kevin Davies          Pencader              - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 38   Stuart Haskins        Taunton               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  4  -  -       5  
 39   Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 40   Tim Clark             Amersham              1  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 41=  Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -       2  
 41=  Martin Healer         Broughton             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       2  
 43   Ian Rowe              Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -       2  
 44   John Moffatt          Corse, Hartpury       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Xspec Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Dave Robson           Jedburgh             20 18 20 20 17 20  - 18 20  -     118* 
  2   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle upon Ty     - 20 18  - 18 18 20 17  1 18     112* 
  3   Aled Rees             Crymych              18 17  - 17 16 17  1 15 18 20     107* 
  4   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny           -  - 17 18 15 15  - 16  - 16      97  
  5   Paul Beeson           Worthing             10 14  9  - 10 12 17 14 17 17      91* 
  6   Alistair Mackay       Glasgow              15 15 11  - 11  - 16 13  -  -      81  
  7   Derek Davies          Swansea              11  -  4 15  - 13 14  -  1 15      72* 
  8   Damien Rigden         Ramsey, Huntingdo     -  8 14 11  9 10  -  1 15  -      67* 
  9   Max Utting            Smallfield            - 12 12  -  2  - 15  8 16  -      65  
 10   David Macfadyen       Inverness            17  1 16  - 13 16  1  -  -  -      64  
 11   Peter James           Cardigan             13 16  1  1 12  - 18  -  1  -      61* 
 12   Robert Duck           Derby                 8 10 10  1  8 11  - 11 11  -      61* 
 13   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington           6  7  8 12  7  1 11  4 10  -      55* 
 14   Peter Newcombe        Plymouth             12  -  - 14 14  -  -  - 14  -      54  
 15   Avarina Connor        Llanon                -  -  -  1  1  - 12  7 12 14      47  
 16   Jody Spencer          Burton Latimer        -  -  6 10  5  6 13  -  1  -      41  
 17   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               4  4  5  -  2  -  9  -  5 12      39* 
 18   Aled Davies           Llanelli             16  1 13  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      32  
 19   Richard Hage          Nottingham            1  1  3  8  2  1  -  2  4 13      32* 
 20   Roger Allan           Rushwick              3  -  -  7  4  - 10  -  6  1      31  
 21   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             14  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      27  
 22   Ian Jarman            Telford               -  5  -  9  -  -  - 10  -  -      24  
 23   Julie Murphy          Swindon               7  -  7  -  -  9  -  -  1  -      24  
 24   Shaun Whitehurst      Ealing                1  6  -  -  6  -  1  9  1  -      24  
 25=  Jon Atherton          Mansfield             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 25=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 27   Robert Collins        Gloucester            9  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 28   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  -  -  -  3  7  -  -  7  1      18  
 29   Nigel Gardner         New Tredegar          1  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 30   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  -  1  -  1 14  -  -  -  -      17  
 31   Matt Clark            Rochester             -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  8  1      17  
 32   Graham Lewis          Nr Northwich          -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 33   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  6  9  -      15  
 34   William Saville       Bury                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  1      14  
 35=  Craig Drew            Nr Lydney             -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 35=  Emyr Jones            Llandysul             - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 37   Andy Hilder           Altrincham            - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 38=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       5  
 38=  Nigel Allen           South Normanton       5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 40=  Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  3  -       3  
 40=  Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  3  -  -       3  
 42=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       2  
 42=  Rachel Brockington    Gilwern               -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 44   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  
 45=  Paul Hudson           Darlington            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 45=  Cliff Simmons         Coalway, Coleford     -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 45=  Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 45=  Den Golding           Blackwood             -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Jayne Auden           Stockport            20  1 16 18  - 20 20  1 17 18     113* 
  2   Liz Skinner           Crichowell            1  -  -  - 17 16 16 20 18 20     107* 
  3   Clare Rix             Harleston            18 18 17 17  1  1 17  1 20  -     107* 
  4   Clare Samuel          Esnam                 -  - 20 20 20 17 18  1  -  -      96  
  5   Amanda Cornforth      Newport Pagnell      16  -  1  1 18 15  -  1 15  -      66* 
  6   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              17  - 18  -  - 18  -  -  1  -      54  
  7   Judy Lucas            Market Drayton        1  -  -  -  -  -  - 18 16  -      35  
  8   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Amanda Macczak        Aberystwyth           -  -  -  1  -  - 15  -  -  -      16  

BTRDA Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     - 20 18 20 20 20 20  1  -  -     118* 
  2   Rachel Brockington    Gilwern              15 18  1 15 10  - 18 20 15 18     104* 
  3   Sarah Jones           Penarth              20  - 20  - 14 15 16  1  -  -      86  
  4   Nicola Fearnley       Chapel Allerton      18  1 12  1 15 18 17  -  -  -      81* 
  5   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney         1  -  1  -  - 14 14 18 16 17      80* 
  6   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           - 15 11 13 13 11  -  - 13  -      76  
  7   Penny Dew             Stevenage             1 16 10  -  1 13  1 14 18  -      72* 
  8   Jody Spencer          Burton Latimer        -  - 14 17 11 12 15  -  1  -      70  
  9   Avarina Connor        Llanon                -  -  -  1  1  - 13 15 17 16      63  
 10   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            -  - 15 14  9  1  1  -  1 20      60* 
 11   Alison Perkins        Lttlewick Green       -  - 16 18  1  -  -  - 20  -      55  
 12   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff              17  -  - 16 17  -  -  -  1  1      52  
 13   Julie Murphy          Swindon              16  - 17  -  - 16  -  -  1  -      50  
 14   Shaun Whitehurst      Ealing                1 17  -  - 12  -  1 16  1  -      48  
 15   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     1  1  -  - 18  - 12  1 14  1      47* 
 16   Denise Desbois        Radstock              1  -  -  - 16 17  -  1  -  -      35  
 17   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           1  1 13  -  1  1  - 17  -  -      34  
 18   Judie Chidwick        Towcester            14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 19   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              -  -  -  1  -  - 11  1  1  -      14  

BTRDA Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland       - 18 20  - 18 18 18 18  1 17     110* 
  2   Jamie Hickman         Cambridge            18  - 18 20 17 17  - 17  -  -     107  
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge          15 15 16  - 14 15 17 15 18 16      97* 
  4   David Bogie           Dumfries             14 17  1  1 20 20  -  1  1 20      92* 
  5   Jayne Auden           Stockport            16  1 15 17  - 14 16  1 13 14      92* 
  6   Elfyn Evans           Machynlleth           9 16  -  - 12  -  1 14 17 18      86* 
  7   Liz Skinner           Crichowell            1  -  -  -  9 13 15 16 15 15      83* 
  8   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow            20  -  1  1 15  1 13 20 11  1      80* 
  9   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen       10 14  -  -  - 12 14 13 16  -      79  
 10   Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells         12  - 17 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 11   Huw Jones             Machynlleth          13  -  -  - 13  -  -  - 20  -      46  
 12   Amanda Cornforth      Newport Pagnell      11  -  1  1 10 11  -  1 12  -      46* 
 13   Nick Priddy           Watchet              17  -  1  1  - 16  -  -  -  -      35  
 14   Charlie Jackson       Northampton           -  -  -  -  1  1 12  1 14  1      30  
 15   Martin Ridge          Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  - 20  1  -  1      22  
 16   Kevin Davies          Pencader              - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 17   Grant Rees            Llanybydder           1  1  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  1      19  
 18   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford              1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      15  
 19=  Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 19=  Amanda Macczak        Aberystwyth           -  -  -  1  -  - 11  -  -  -      12  
 21   Tom Walster           Nottingham            -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle upon Ty     - 20 20  - 16 18 20 18  1 17     113* 
  2   Aled Rees             Crymych              20 18  - 18 14 17  1 16 18 18     109* 
  3   Sebastian Marshall    Keighley             16 17  1  1 17 20  -  1  1 20      91* 
  4   Alistair Mackay       Glasgow              18 16 14  -  9  - 18 15  -  -      90  
  5   Alistair Dodd         Corwen               15 15 18 14  7  -  -  - 12  1      81* 
  6   Damien Rigden         Ramsey, Huntingdo     - 13 17 16  8 13  -  1 13  -      80* 
  7   Max Utting            Smallfield            - 14 15  -  6  - 17 12 15  -      79  
  8   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow               17  -  1  1 13  1 16 20  9  1      76* 
  9   Christopher Brooks    Birmingham            -  -  1 15 12 14  1 13 16  -      71* 
 10   Sam Collis            Chesterfield          1  -  -  1 10 16  1 17 10 16      70* 
 11   George Gwynn          Barnstaple            -  - 16  1 20  1  -  - 17  -      55  
 12   Robert Owen           Dolgellau             1  1  1 20 11 15  -  -  -  -      49  
 13   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney             1  -  - 17  1  1  - 14 14  1      48* 
 14   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     1  1  -  - 15  - 15  1 11  1      44* 
 15   Gareth Roberts        Carmarthen            -  -  -  1 18  -  -  1 20  1      41  
 16   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              -  -  -  1  -  - 14  1  1  -      17  

BTRDA Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Liz Skinner           Crichowell            1  -  -  - 14 18 20 18 18 17     105* 
  2   Elfyn Evans           Machynlleth          16 18  -  - 16  -  1 17 20 18     105* 
  3   David Bogie           Dumfries             18 20  1  1 20 20  -  1  1 20      99* 
  4   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow            20  -  1  1 17  1 18 20 17  1      93* 
  5   Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells         17  - 20 20  1  -  -  -  -  -      58  
  6   Grant Rees            Llanybydder           1  1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  1      21  
  7   Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  8   Tom Walster           Nottingham            -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Tim Jones             Stafford              - 16 16 18  1 17  1 15 20 16     103* 
  2   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 15  1 14 18 18  1 20  9 15     100* 
  3   Ian Joel              Carnforth             - 14  - 20  - 10 20  - 16 18      98  
  4   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            17  1 20  - 15 16  1 13  - 11      92* 
  5   Martin Healer         Broughton             -  - 14 17 14  - 13 18 15 14      92* 
  6   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            11  -  - 10 17  - 15 17  1 20      90* 
  7   Wug Utting            Smallfield            - 13 15  -  9 14 18  7 18  -      87* 
  8   Paul James            Ilminster            13  -  6 15  - 13 17 10  1 10      78* 
  9   Steve Blunt           Woking               12 12 13  1 13 11  -  9 13  -      74* 
 10   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple            1 18 17 16 20  1  1  -  -  -      73* 
 11   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             8 10 11 13 12  1 10  6 11  -      67* 
 12   Tristan Dodd          Corwen                9  -  7  8  -  - 14  - 14  9      61  
 13   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield          1  -  -  -  1  - 12 12 17 13      56  
 14   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  -  9 11 11  8 16  -  1  -      56  
 15   Malcolm Hague         Warrington           16 20 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      54  
 16   Brian Bell            Skegness             18 11  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      49  
 17   Gary Wright           Burscough             4  -  1  -  1  9  8  5  8 12      46* 
 18   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  -  1  -  -  - 16  - 17      34  
 19   Peter Rayner          Braintree            15 17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      34  
 20   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 10 12  -  -  -  - 12  -      34  
 21   Calum Macleod         Neuhams              10  - 12  -  -  - 11  -  -  1      34  
 22   Alan Desbois          Radstock              1  -  -  - 16 12  -  1  -  -      30  
 23   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             -  -  -  - 10  -  9  - 10  -      29  
 24   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               14  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      28  
 25   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton       -  9  -  9  -  -  -  8  -  -      26  
 26   Niall Cowan           Dumfries              1  1  8  -  1  1  - 11  -  -      23  
 27   Stuart Clarke         Usk                  20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 28   Gareth Clark          Derby                 -  -  -  -  - 15  -  1  -  -      16  
 29   Paul Thomas           Coventry              6  1  1  -  1  1  -  4  -  -      14  
 30   Kevin Hoare           Totnes                7  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       9  
 31   Keith Thomas          Calne                 -  -  -  1  -  7  -  -  -  -       8  
 32   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  

BTRDA Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Nick Chapman          Chipping Norton      20 20  - 20 20  -  1 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Nick Thornton         Brockholes           18 18 20 16  1 20 20 18  -  -     114* 
  3   Don James             Llanafan              - 15 14 15  1 15  1 14 18 18      95* 
  4   Tim Hobbs             Telford              11 14  1 18 17 14 16 13  1  -      92* 
  5   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 12  1 13 15 16  1 16  3 16      88* 
  6   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             - 11  - 17  -  6 17  - 14 20      85  
  7   Paul Beeson           Worthing              5 10 12  - 10  9 14 15 17 17      85* 
  8   David Macfadyen       Inverness            16  1 17  - 11 13  1 11  - 13      81* 
  9   Jon Atherton          Mansfield             -  1 18  1  - 18 15 17  -  -      70  
 10   David Auden           Stockport            10  1 10  8  -  7 13  1  8 15      64* 
 11   Roger Allan           Rushwick              2  -  -  9 16  - 18  - 16  1      62  
 12   Derek Davies          Swansea               7  -  6 14  - 11 12  -  1 12      62* 
 13   Paul Spooner          Raglan               17  7  -  - 18 17  -  -  -  -      59  
 14   Robert Duck           Derby                 3  9 13  1  9  8  -  7  9  -      55* 
 15   Colin Thompson        Cleckheaton           - 13  8  -  -  2 11  6 12  -      52  
 16   Ian Prout             Pontefract            1  -  -  -  1  - 10 10 15 14      51  
 17   Dave Read             Northwich            15 17 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 18   Peter Newcombe        Plymouth              9  -  - 12 12  -  -  - 11  -      44  
 19   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  5  7  7  8  2  -  -  7  -      36  
 20   Jon Riley             Selby                 -  - 11 10  -  -  -  - 13  -      34  
 21   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford           13 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 22   Graham Lewis          Nr Northwich          1  - 15 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 23   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             14  -  -  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      27  
 24   Denise Desbois        Radstock              1  -  -  - 14 10  -  1  -  -      26  
 25   William Saville       Bury                  8  -  1  1  1  4  -  1 10  1      25* 
 26   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           1  1  9  -  1  1  -  9  -  -      22  
 27   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        -  6  -  1  6  3  -  -  5  1      22  
 28   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                2  -  1  1  5  5  -  1  4  -      18* 
 29   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1  -  1  7  -  -  8  -  -      17  
 30   Steve Wellman         Taunton               1  -  -  1 13  1  -  -  -  -      16  
 31   Henry Richardson      Ripon                 1  -  1  -  1 12  -  -  -  -      15  
 32   Pete Wood             Worcester            12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 33   Robert Collins        Gloucester            4  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 34   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             1  1  -  -  -  -  1  1  6  -      10  
 35   Den Golding           Blackwood             6  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 36   Chris Clifford        Worcester             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 37=  Mick Fallows          Morecombe             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Graham Cox            Coleford              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Richard Stamp         Chester               -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 18:00 on 04 November 2006.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services