2007 BTRDA Championship Points

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2007

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 10 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 31 March
Round 4 - BETTA Somerset Stages Rally - 21 April
Round 5 - Pro-Art Signs Red Dragon Rally - 19 May
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 16 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 7 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 1 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 22 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 3 November

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Will Nicholls         Shanklin              -  - 30  1 28 30 28  1 30 27     173* 
  2   Damian Cole           Hereford             28  1  1 28  1 28 30 28 28  -     170* 
  3   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      27 25 26  - 27 23 27 26 26 30     163* 
  4   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      1  - 28 27 22 27  1 23  - 28     155* 
  5   David Howells         Manchester           21 27  - 26 24 24 26 24 27  -     154* 
  6   Michael O'Brien       Markyate, St Alba    24  1 27  1 30  1  - 27 25  -     134* 
  7   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 26 17  - 23 14 23 16 24  1     129* 
  8   Richard Fishleigh     Launceston           22  -  - 24 20  - 20 18 21  -     125  
  9   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  - 25 19 19 12 22 15 13 17     117* 
 10   David Young           Stuston, Diss        17  1  1  -  - 15 19 14 23 23     111* 
 11   Iwan Rees             Crymych               - 28  -  - 25  - 25  -  - 25     103  
 12   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            26  - 24 25  - 21  -  -  1  -      97  
 13   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk               13  1  1  -  1 26 24 25  -  -      90* 
 14   Keith Turner          Driffield            20  - 23  1 12 18  9  8  -  -      90* 
 15   Stephen French        Dunmow               18  1  1 18 15  1 18  2 18  -      89* 
 16   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  - 20  - 16 17  1 17 15  1      86* 
 17   Tim Jones             Leighton, Welshpo     8 19  1  - 13 13 14 10 17  -      86* 
 18   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    15 20  -  - 26  -  1  -  - 21      83  
 19   Jon Caen              Sandbach              - 21  - 22  - 19  - 20  -  1      83  
 20   Wug Utting            Smallfield            2  -  - 17 21 20 21  -  1  -      82  
 21   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       - 23  1  1 18 16 15  -  4  -      77* 
 22   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             -  1 19  8  1  -  -  1 22 24      75* 
 23   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 11  -  -  9  8 11  9 10 18      68* 
 24   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1  1 21 21  - 22  -  1  -  -      67  
 25   Chris Gash            Wrexham              11 14  -  -  1  -  6  2 11 16      60* 
 26   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth             9  -  - 20  -  - 13  1 14  1      58  
 27   Robert Price          Warwick               -  - 11 13  7  5  -  6  8 12      57* 
 28   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin               30 22  1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      55  
 29   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           14  -  1  1  -  -  - 19 20  -      55  
 30   Charlie Jackson       Northampton           - 18  1  1  1  -  1 13 19  -      53* 
 31   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  - 15 14 14  1  7  -  -  -      52  
 32   Stephen Simpson       Manchester            -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -  - 26      51  
 33   Stephen Richards      Lynton               16  -  -  1 11  3  1  2  6 13      51* 
 34   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  1  - 16  - 12 20      50  
 35   Paul Barrett          Omagh                25 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      49  
 36   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham            7  -  1 12  8  2  5  5  9  1      46* 
 37   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      44  
 38   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke            2  8 10 11  5  6  4  1  3  -      44* 
 39   Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  1  -  1 17  -  -  -  1 22      43  
 40   Simon Rogers          Radlett               1  -  -  -  1  - 17 22  -  -      41  
 41   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              12  - 18  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      41  
 42   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton      10  -  -  -  -  -  8  3  5 15      41  
 43   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 22  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      38  
 44   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          - 17 13  -  2  1  1  2  -  1      36* 
 45   Peter Baylis          Rochester             1  - 16 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 46   Clare Samuel          Egham                 2 10  - 10  6  -  3  2  1  1      33* 
 47   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                -  -  -  -  1  -  1 30  -  -      32  
 48   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             1  -  -  -  -  9  - 21  1  -      32  
 49   Peter Elkins          Westbury              1  -  - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 50   Steven Finch          Chelmsform            1 13 14  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 51   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  - 15  -  -  - 12  -  1      28  
 52   Grant Rees            Llanybydder          23  1  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      27  
 53   Kevin Owen            Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  - 12 11  1  1      25  
 54   James Harvey          Plymouth              1  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 55   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1 12  1  -  - 10  -  -  -  -      24  
 56   Richard Welford       Masham                1 16  1  -  -  1  -  4  -  -      23  
 57   Andrew Bowen          Leominster            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  - 19      21  
 58   Steve Blunt           West Byfleet          -  - 12  1  3  4  -  1  -  -      21  
 59   Russell Davies        Hereford              1  -  1  1  1  - 10  7  1  -      21* 
 60   Jody Bowcott          Grendon              19  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 61   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 62   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye           1  9  -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 63   Keith Thomas          Calne                 4  -  -  1  -  7  -  2  -  -      14  
 64   Steve Bennett         Bromsash              2  -  1  9  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 65   Ryan Barrett          Omagh                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11      11  
 66   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  -  -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 67   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     2  7  -  -  -  -  2  -  -  -      11  
 68   Chris Wales           Gloucester            6  -  -  -  1  -  -  2  -  -       9  
 69   James Swift           Llancloudy            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  7  -       7  
 70   Adrian Allen          Hereford              2  -  -  -  -  -  2  2  -  -       6  
 71   Dave Jenkins          Woolaston, Lydney     5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 72   Frazer Martin         Bideford              3  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 73=  Gordon Davies         Hinkley               2  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 73=  Bruce Coate-Bond      Mapledurwell          1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  2  -       4  
 75=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple            2  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 75=  Harvey Kendall        Liskeard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  2  -       3  
 77   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 78=  Joe Price             Ludlow                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 78=  Robert Ceen           Malvern               -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 78=  Geoff Whittaker       Surbiton              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1       2  
 81=  Philip Blakeman       Stoke on Trent        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Martin Eades          Gerrards Cross        -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Eddie Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Nick Broom            Yeovil                -  - 30  1 28 30 28  1 30 28     174* 
  2   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney            28  1  1 28  1 28 30 28 28  -     170* 
  3   Paul Spooner          Raglan                1  - 28 27 23 27  1 24  - 30     159* 
  4   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             22 28  - 26 26 24 27 25 27  -     159* 
  5   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     - 27 17  - 25 16 25 19 26  1     139* 
  6   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin    18  1  1  -  - 17 24 18 25 25     127* 
  7   Colin Booth           East Hagbourne       19  1  1 20 19  1 23  8 21  -     110* 
  8   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham           24  1 26  1 30  1  - 27  -  -     109* 
  9   Steve Ward            Nr Hull              21  - 22  1 16 20 15 13  -  -     107* 
 10   Don James             Aberystwyth          10 19  1  - 17 15 20 15 20  -     106* 
 11   Damien Rigden         Ramsey                - 24  1  1 22 18 21  - 13  -      99* 
 12   Jody Spencer          Rothwell              -  - 20  - 20 19  1 20 19  1      99* 
 13   David Macfadyen       Inverness            26  - 23 25  - 22  -  -  1  -      97  
 14   Ian Capewell          Stoke-on-Trent        - 12  -  - 14  - 17 14 17 22      96  
 15   Sam Collis            Chesterfield         15  1  1  -  1 26 26 26  -  -      95* 
 16   Mark Morris           Sandbach              - 21  - 24  - 21  - 22  -  1      89  
 17   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            17 20  -  - 27  -  1  -  - 23      88  
 18   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  - 12 18 12 10  - 11 15 17      85* 
 19   Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  1 19 13  1  -  -  1 24 26      84* 
 20   Dylan Williams        Denbigh              13 15  -  -  1  - 12  6 18 20      84* 
 21   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     4 18  1  1  1  -  1 17 22 21      83* 
 22   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  - 27  - 24  -  -  -  - 27      78  
 23   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Ty    27 26 25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      78  
 24   Robert Leigh          Gloucester            9  -  1 17 13  8 11 10 16  1      76* 
 25   Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tam     1  1 21 23  - 23  -  1  -  -      70  
 26   Tim Hobbs             Telford              16  -  1  1  -  -  - 21 23  -      62  
 27   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              1  -  - 14  1  - 22 23  -  -      61  
 28   Sarah Jones           Penarth               7 11  - 15 11  - 10  7  1  -      61* 
 29   Paul Morris           Hereford              1  - 24 21  - 14  -  -  -  -      60  
 30   Ian Jarman            Telford              12  -  -  -  -  - 14  - 14 19      59  
 31   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         30 23  1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      56  
 32   Robert Short          Umberleigh           11  -  - 22  -  - 19  1  -  1      54  
 33   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                25 25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      50  
 34   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 16 10 11  -  1 12  -      50  
 35   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           1  1  -  1 21  -  -  -  1 24      49  
 36   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      48  
 37   Stanley Graham        Braintree             1 14 14  1  1  1 13  5  -  -      48* 
 38   Julie Murphy          Swindon              14  - 18  -  - 13  -  -  -  -      45  
 39   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield          - 17 13  -  6  1  1  -  -  1      39  
 40   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            1  - 16 19  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
 41   Yve Owen              Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  - 18 16  1  1      36  
 42   Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1  - 15  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      34  
 43   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      -  -  -  -  1  -  1 30  -  -      32  
 44   John Fellowes         Leominster            1  -  1  1  1  - 16 12  1  -      32* 
 45   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot          1  -  - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 46   Richard Ross          Hebburn               1 16  1  -  -  1  -  9  -  -      28  
 47   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth          23  1  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      27  
 48   Baz Green             Abergele              - 13  1  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      26  
 49   Mark Booth            Manchester            -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -  -  -      25  
 50   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 51   Dominic Brown         Aberystwyth          20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 52   Stuart Williams       Chepstow              1 10  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 53   Robert Duck           Derby                 -  -  -  1  7  9  -  1  -  -      18  
 54   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 55   Tracy Lerpiniere      Berkhampstead         5  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 56   Lucy Coate-Bond       Woking                1  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 11  -      13  
 57   Thomas W Smith        Liskeard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 10  -      11  
 58   Gareth Roberts        Carmarteh             -  -  1  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 59   Graham Cox            Coleford              8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 60   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin     6  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 61   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  4  -  -       4  
 62   Matt Clark            Rochester             1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 63=  Andy Bull             Birmingham            -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 63=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 63=  Graham Poultney       Nuneaton              -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 66=  Chris Welch           York                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 66=  David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 66=  Simon Crook           Woodseaver            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 66=  Jon Atherton          Mansfield Woodhou     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 66=  Aled Davies           Pontyberem, Llane     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -  - 30 30 27 30 28 24 25     170* 
  2   David Young           Stuston, Diss        26  1  1  -  - 30 28 27 30 28     169* 
  3   Tim Jones             Leighton, Welshpo    23 28  1  - 25 28 26 25 25  -     157* 
  4   Stephen French        Dunmow               27  1  1 28 27  1 27 19 26  -     154* 
  5   Robert Price          Warwick               -  - 24 25 21 25  - 23 22 22     141* 
  6   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke           21 22 23 23 19 26 22  1 19  -     137* 
  7   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           22  -  1 24 22 22 23 22 23  1     136* 
  8   Stephen Richards      Lynton               25  -  -  1 24 23  1 20 20 23     135* 
  9   Clare Samuel          Egham                19 24  - 22 20  - 21 17  1  1     123* 
 10   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             -  1 30 20  1  -  -  1 28 30     110* 
 11   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  - 28 26 26  1 24  -  -  -     106  
 12   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          - 27 26  - 16  1  1 16  -  1      87* 
 13   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           24  -  1  1  -  -  - 30 27  -      83  
 14   Steve Blunt           West Byfleet          -  - 25  1 17 24  -  1  -  -      68  
 15   Paul Barrett          Omagh                30 30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      60  
 16   Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  1  -  1 28  -  -  -  1 27      59  
 17   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South    16 21  -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -      56  
 18   Adrian Allen          Hereford             18  -  -  -  -  - 20 18  -  -      56  
 19   Steven Finch          Chelmsform            1 25 27  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      55  
 20   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  - 27  -  -  - 26  -  1      54  
 21   Russell Davies        Hereford              1  -  1  1  1  - 25 24  1  -      53* 
 22   Richard Welford       Masham                1 26  1  -  -  1  - 21  -  -      50  
 23   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye           1 23  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 24   Steve Bennett         Bromsash             20  -  1 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 25   Grant Rees            Llanybydder          28  1  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      32  
 26   Andrew Bowen          Leominster            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  - 26      28  
 27   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 24      24  
 28   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  -  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 29=  Ryan Barrett          Omagh                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21      21  
 29=  James Swift           Llancloudy            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -      21  
 31   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple           17  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 32   Gordon Davies         Hinkley              15  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 33   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 34=  Geoff Whittaker       Surbiton              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1       2  
 34=  Joe Price             Ludlow                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 36=  Martin Eades          Gerrards Cross        -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Eddie Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin    26  1  1  -  - 30 30 28 30 28     172* 
  2   Don James             Aberystwyth          24 28  1  - 26 28 27 27 25  -     161* 
  3   Colin Booth           East Hagbourne       27  1  1 28 28  1 28 22 26  -     159* 
  4   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  - 25 27 23 25  - 25 23 25     150* 
  5   Robert Leigh          Gloucester           23  -  1 26 24 23 24 24 24  1     145* 
  6   Sarah Jones           Penarth              22 24  - 24 22  - 23 21  1  -     136* 
  7   Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  1 30 22  1  -  -  1 28 30     112* 
  8   Stanley Graham        Braintree             1 25 27  1  1  1 25 20  -  -      99* 
  9   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 25 21 26  -  1 22  -      95  
 10   Tim Hobbs             Telford              25  -  1  1  -  -  - 30 27  -      84  
 11   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield          - 27 26  - 17  1  1  -  -  1      73  
 12   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           1  1  -  1 30  -  -  -  1 27      61  
 13   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                30 30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      60  
 14   Paul Morris           Hereford              1  -  - 30  - 27  -  -  -  -      58  
 15   Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1  - 28  - 27  -  -  -  -  -      56  
 16   John Fellowes         Leominster            1  -  1  1  1  - 26 26  1  -      56* 
 17   Richard Ross          Hebburn               1 26  1  -  -  1  - 23  -  -      52  
 18   Robert Duck           Derby                 -  -  -  1 18 24  -  1  -  -      44  
 19   Stuart Williams       Chepstow              1 23  -  - 19  -  -  -  -  -      43  
 20   Tracy Lerpiniere      Berkhampstead        20 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 21   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth          28  1  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      32  
 22   Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 26      26  
 23   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  -  -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 24   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              -  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 25   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin    21  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 26   Gareth Roberts        Carmarteh             -  -  1  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 27=  Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham    19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 27=  Lorraine Chappell     Crawley               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 19  -  -      19  
 29   Matt Clark            Rochester             1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 30=  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 30=  Graham Poultney       Nuneaton              -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 32=  Chris Welch           York                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Will Nicholls         Shanklin              -  - 20  1 18 20 18  1 20 17     113* 
  2   Damian Cole           Hereford             18  1  1 18  1 18 20 18 18  -     110* 
  3   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      1  - 18 17 16 17  1 16  - 18     102* 
  4   Richard Fishleigh     Launceston           15  -  - 15 15  - 17 13 15  -      90  
  5   Michael O'Brien       Markyate, St Alba    16  1 17  1 20  1  - 17 16  -      87* 
  6   Keith Turner          Driffield            14  - 15  1 14 12 13 11  -  -      79* 
  7   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            17  - 16 16  - 14  -  -  -  -      63  
  8   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    13 16  -  - 17  -  1  -  - 15      62  
  9   Jon Caen              Sandbach              - 17  - 14  - 13  - 14  -  1      59  
 10   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth            11  -  - 13  -  - 14  1 13  1      53  
 11   Charlie Jackson       Northampton           - 15  1  1  1  -  1 12 14  -      44* 
 12   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  1  - 15  - 12 14      43  
 13   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin               20 18  1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      41  
 14   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17 20      37  
 15   Simon Rogers          Radlett               1  -  -  -  1  - 16 15  -  -      33  
 16   Stephen Simpson       Manchester            -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  - 16      31  
 17   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk               12  1  1  -  1 16  -  -  -  -      31  
 18   Keith Thomas          Calne                 8  -  -  1  - 10  - 10  -  -      29  
 19   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                -  -  -  -  1  -  1 20  -  -      22  
 20   Peter Elkins          Westbury              1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 21   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 22   Bruce Coate-Bond      Mapledurwell          1  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 11  -      13  
 23   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11  
 24=  Harvey Kendall        Liskeard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 10  -      11  
 24=  Chris Wales           Gloucester           10  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 26   Dave Jenkins          Woolaston, Lydney     9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 27   Frazer Martin         Bideford              7  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 28   Robert Ceen           Malvern               -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 29   Kevin Owen            Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Nick Broom            Yeovil                -  - 20  1 18 20 18  1 20 18     114* 
  2   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney            18  1  1 18  1 18 20 18 18  -     110* 
  3   Paul Spooner          Raglan                1  - 18 17 16 17  1 16  - 20     104* 
  4   Steve Ward            Nr Hull              15  - 14  1 15 12 15 12  -  -      83* 
  5   Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham           16  1 16  1 20  1  - 17  -  -      71* 
  6   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            14 15  -  - 17  -  1  -  - 16      63  
  7   David Macfadyen       Inverness            17  - 15 16  - 14  -  -  -  -      62  
  8   Mark Morris           Sandbach              - 16  - 15  - 13  - 14  -  1      59  
  9   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     - 14  1  1  1  -  1 13 17  -      47* 
 10   Robert Short          Umberleigh           12  -  - 14  -  - 16  1  -  1      44  
 11   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         20 18  1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      41  
 12   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      34  
 13   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              1  -  -  -  1  - 17 15  -  -      34  
 14   Sam Collis            Chesterfield         13  1  1  -  1 16  -  -  -  -      32  
 15   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      -  -  -  -  1  -  1 20  -  -      22  
 16   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot          1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 17   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 18   Lucy Coate-Bond       Woking                1  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 16  -      18  
 19   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   Thomas W Smith        Liskeard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 15  -      16  
 21   Mark Booth            Manchester            -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 22=  Graham Cox            Coleford             11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 22=  Baz Green             Abergele              -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -      11  
 24   Andy Bull             Birmingham            -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 25   Yve Owen              Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Stephen Richards      Lynton               20  -  -  1 18 18  1 15 17 16     104* 
  2   David Young           Stuston, Diss         -  -  1  -  - 20 20 18 20 20      99  
  3   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          - 18 20  - 17  1  1 14  -  1      71* 
  4   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           18  -  1  1  -  -  - 20 18  -      58  
  5   Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  1  -  1 20  -  -  -  1 18      42  
  6   Russell Davies        Hereford              1  -  1  1  1  - 18 17  1  -      39* 
  7   Richard Welford       Masham                1 17  1  -  -  1  - 16  -  -      36  
  8   Paul Barrett          Omagh                 - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9=  Andrew Bowen          Leominster            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  - 17      19  
  9=  Gordon Davies         Hinkley              17  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin     -  -  1  -  - 20 20 18 20 20      99  
  2   Tim Hobbs             Telford              20  -  1  1  -  -  - 20 18  -      60  
  3   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield          - 18 20  - 18  1  1  -  -  1      59  
  4   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           1  1  -  1 20  -  -  -  1 18      42  
  5   John Fellowes         Leominster            1  -  1  1  1  - 18 17  1  -      39* 
  6   Richard Ross          Hebburn               1 17  1  -  -  1  - 16  -  -      36  
  7   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                 - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  8   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham    18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  9   Graham Poultney       Nuneaton              -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -  - 20 20 18 20 20 16 18     116* 
  2   Tim Jones             Leighton, Welshpo    15 20  1  - 16 20 17 17 17  -     107* 
  3   Stephen French        Dunmow               17  1  1 18 18  1 18 16 18  -     105* 
  4   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             -  1 20 15  1  -  -  1 20 20      77* 
  5   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  - 18 16 17  1 16  -  -  -      69  
  6   Adrian Allen          Hereford             14  -  -  -  -  - 15 15  -  -      44  
  7   Steven Finch          Chelmsform            1 18 17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  8   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  - 17  -  -  - 18  -  1      36  
  9   Paul Gunter           Ross-On-Wye           1 17  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 10   Grant Rees            Llanybydder          18  1  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      22  
 11   Paul Barrett          Omagh                20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 12   Ryan Barrett          Omagh                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 13   David Young           Stuston, Diss        16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 14   Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15   James Swift           Llancloudy            -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 16   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Nr Ashf     1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 17   Joe Price             Ludlow                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Don James             Aberystwyth          15 20  1  - 17 20 18 20 17  -     112* 
  2   Colin Booth           East Hagbourne       17  1  1 18 20  1 20 18 18  -     111* 
  3   Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  1 20 17  1  -  -  1 20 20      79* 
  4   Stanley Graham        Braintree             1 18 17  1  1  1 17  -  -  -      55* 
  5   Paul Morris           Hereford              1  -  - 20  - 18  -  -  -  -      39  
  6   Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1  - 18  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      37  
  7   Stuart Williams       Chepstow              1 17  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      33  
  8   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth          18  1  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      22  
  9   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 10   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
 11=  James Young           Kimbolton, Huntin    16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 11=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 13   Matt Clark            Rochester             1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 14   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Robert Price          Warwick               -  - 20 20 18 20  - 20 18 20     118* 
  2   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           20  -  1 18 20 18 20 18 20  1     116* 
  3   Steve Bennett         Bromsash             18  -  1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  4   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple           17  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  5   Geoff Whittaker       Surbiton              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1       2  
  6   Martin Eades          Gerrards Cross        -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Carl Whitehouse       Melksham              -  - 20 20 18 20  - 20 18 20     118* 
  2   Robert Leigh          Gloucester           20  -  1 18 20 18 20 18 20  1     116* 
  3   Rob Smith             Priory Vale, Swin    18  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  4   Gareth Roberts        Carmarteh             -  -  1  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  5=  Stanley Graham        Braintree             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
  5=  Paul Wakely           Llanelli              -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7   Chris Welch           York                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      20 16 20  - 20 18 20 20  -  -     118* 
  2   David Howells         Manchester           18 18  - 20 17 20 18 17 20  -     114* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 17 13  - 16 13 15 14 18  1      93* 
  4   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 11  -  - 12 10 11 12 14 18      78* 
  5   Chris Gash            Wrexham              15 13  -  -  1  -  9  9 15 17      78* 
  6   Iwan Rees             Crymych               - 20  -  - 18  - 17  -  - 20      75  
  7   Wug Utting            Smallfield           13  -  - 16 15 16 14  -  1  -      75  
  8   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  - 15  - 13 15  1 15 16  1      75* 
  9   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       - 15  1  1 14 14 13  - 12  -      69* 
 10   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton      14  -  -  -  -  - 10 11 13 16      64  
 11   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1  1 16 17  - 17  -  1  -  -      53  
 12   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  - 14  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      42  
 13   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk                -  -  -  -  -  - 16 18  -  -      34  
 14   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      34  
 15   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             1  -  -  -  - 11  - 16  1  -      29  
 16   Peter Baylis          Rochester             1  - 12 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 17   Kevin Owen            Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  - 12 13  1  -      26  
 18   James Harvey          Plymouth              1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 19   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 20   Jody Bowcott          Grendon              17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 21   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   Chris Wales           Gloucester            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 24=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 24=  Jimmy Christie        Inverness             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 24=  Philip Blakeman       Stoke on Trent        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18 20  - 20 20 20 20 18 20  -     120* 
  2   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     - 18 14  - 18 15 17 16 18  1     102* 
  3   Ian Capewell          Stoke-on-Trent        - 13  -  - 14  - 14 14 15 20      90  
  4   Dylan Williams        Denbigh              15 15  -  -  1  - 12 13 16 17      88* 
  5   Jody Spencer          Rothwell              -  - 16  - 15 17  1 17 17  1      83* 
  6   Damien Rigden         Ramsey                - 16  1  1 16 16 16  - 13  -      78* 
  7   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Ty    20 17 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      57  
  8   Ian Jarman            Telford              14  -  -  -  -  - 13  - 14 16      57  
  9   Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tam     1  1 17 18  - 18  -  1  -  -      56  
 10   Julie Murphy          Swindon              16  - 15  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      45  
 11   Sam Collis            Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20  -  -      38  
 12   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            1  - 13 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 13   Yve Owen              Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  - 15 15  1  -      31  
 14=  Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 14=  Paul Morris           Hereford              -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 16   Dominic Brown         Aberystwyth          17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 17   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 18   Baz Green             Abergele              - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 19=  David Macfadyen       Inverness             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 19=  Aled Davies           Pontyberem, Llane     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Jon Atherton          Mansfield Woodhou     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Simon Crook           Woodseaver            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke           20 18 18 20 18 20 20  1 20  -     118* 
  2   Clare Samuel          Egham                18 20  - 18 20  - 18 20  1  1     114* 
  3   Steve Blunt           West Byfleet          -  - 20  1 17 18  -  1  -  -      57  
  4   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South    17 17  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      51  
  5   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  6   Eddie Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Sarah Jones           Penarth              20 20  - 18 20  - 20 20  1  -     118* 
  2   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 20 18 20  -  1 20  -      79  
  3   Robert Duck           Derby                 -  -  -  1 17 18  -  1  -  -      37  
  4   Tracy Lerpiniere      Berkhampstead        18 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  5   Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  6   David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:45 on 03 November 2007.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2007

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 10 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 31 March
Round 4 - BETTA Somerset Stages Rally - 21 April
Round 5 - Pro-Art Signs Red Dragon Rally - 19 May
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 16 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 7 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 1 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 22 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 3 November

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Clive Wheeler         Albourne             27 30 27 30  1  - 26 27 30  -     171* 
  2   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            28  1  -  - 20 26 25 24 26 30     159* 
  3   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen        - 27 26  - 24 27 23 26 24 28     158* 
  4   Dale Glover           West Dereham, Kin    30  -  - 27  - 24 22 22 25 27     155* 
  5   Harry Portlock        Hatton               26 26  1  - 23  - 24 23 27 26     152* 
  6   Gary Wright           Burscough            19 25 25  1 21 22  - 18 21 24     138* 
  7   John Lowe             York                  1 23 28  1 25 30 30  1  -  -     137* 
  8   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            24  -  -  1 28 28 27  - 23  1     131* 
  9   Clare Rix             Harleston            21  1 22  - 18 21 18 21 20 25     130* 
 10   Steve Jenkins         Coalway, Coleford    16  -  - 23 19 20 19 19  -  -     116  
 11   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    17  1 24 25 26  -  1 20  1  -     113* 
 12   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran               1  -  - 24 17 23 21  1 22  -     108* 
 13   James Alexander       Umberleigh           23  - 23 22 22  -  -  -  -  -      90  
 14   Alan Howard           Middleton             1 28  1  - 30  1 28  -  -  -      89  
 15   Gary Scott            Bromyard              -  -  1 28 27  1  1 28  1  -      86* 
 16   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth          25  1  - 26  1  -  1  - 28  1      82* 
 17   Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                1 24  1  - 16 19  -  -  -  -      61  
 18   Richard Sykes         Stourport            20  -  -  -  -  -  - 30  -  -      50  
 19   Reg Davies            Tetbury               1  - 21  1  - 25  -  1  -  1      50  
 20   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon,     18  -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 21   Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  - 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 22   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                1  -  -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -      26  
 23   Brendan Wellman       Axminster            22  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1      24  
 24   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             -  -  -  1  -  - 20  -  -  -      21  
 25   Dave Harley           Lydney                1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -       3  
 26   Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint       27 30 27 30  1  - 26 28 30  -     172* 
  2   Andrew Murphy         Newport              28  1  -  - 20 26 25 26 27 30     162* 
  3   John Jarrett          Meriden              26 27  1  - 23  - 24 25 28 26     156* 
  4   Dayle Traynor         Wigan                20 26 25  1 21 22  - 19 23 24     141* 
  5   Garry Green           Harrogate             1 24 28  - 25 30 30  1  -  -     138* 
  6   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St    21  1 22  - 18 21 18 23 22 25     134* 
  7   Lee Harding           Bristol              24  -  -  1 28 28 27  - 25  1     133* 
  8   Sean Ward             West Dereham         30  -  -  -  - 24 22 24  - 27     127  
  9   Jonathan Brass        Penrith               -  - 26  - 24 27 23  - 26  -     126  
 10   Mark Vaughan          Coleford             18  -  - 24 19 20 19 21  -  -     121  
 11   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    19  1 24 26 26  -  1 22  1  -     118* 
 12   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon     1  -  - 25 17 23 21  1 24  -     111* 
 13   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham           23  - 23 23 22  -  -  -  -  -      91  
 14   William Kelly         Rathfarnham           1 28  1  - 30  1 28  -  -  -      89  
 15   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  -  1 28 27  1  1 30  1  -      88* 
 16   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                1 25  1  - 16 19  -  -  -  -      62  
 17   Glenn Latham          Tywyn                25  1  - 27  1  -  1  -  -  1      56  
 18   Mark Kinsey           Ludlow                1  - 21  1  - 25  -  1  -  1      50  
 19   Dave Read             Northwich             -  - 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 20   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 28      28  
 21   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                1  -  -  -  -  -  - 27  -  -      28  
 22   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley              22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 23   Stephen Prince        Buckley               -  -  -  1  -  - 20  -  -  -      21  
 24   Stephen Link          Hartlebury            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 25   Julie Murphy          Swindon               -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 26=  Owain Davies          Whitland              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Baz Green             Abergele              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Harry Portlock        Hatton               18 20  1  - 20  - 20 18 20 18     116* 
  2   Dale Glover           West Dereham, Kin    20  -  - 20  - 20 18 17 18 20     116* 
  3   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                1  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   John Jarrett          Meriden              18 20  1  - 20  - 20 18 20 18     116* 
  2   Sean Ward             West Dereham         20  -  -  -  - 20 18 17  - 20      95  
  3   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                1  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  
  4   Julie Murphy          Swindon               -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class A5 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Clare Rix             Harleston            16  1 17  - 17 20 20 20 18 20     115* 
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    15  1 20 18 20  -  1 18  1  -      92* 
  3   James Alexander       Umberleigh           18  - 18 17 18  -  -  -  -  -      71  
  4   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth          20  1  - 20  1  -  1  - 20  1      63* 
  5   Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                1 20  1  - 16 18  -  -  -  -      56  
  6   Brendan Wellman       Axminster            17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1      19  
  7   Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St    16  1 17  - 17 20 20 20 20 20     117* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    15  1 20 18 20  -  1 18  1  -      92* 
  3   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham           18  - 18 17 18  -  -  -  -  -      71  
  4   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                1 20  1  - 16 18  -  -  -  -      56  
  5   Glenn Latham          Tywyn                20  1  - 20  1  -  1  -  -  1      44  
  6   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley              17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7=  Steve Wellman         Taunton               -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  7=  Owain Davies          Whitland              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class B8 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            20  1  -  - 20 20 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Steve Jenkins         Coalway, Coleford    17  -  - 20 18 18 18 18  -  -     109  
  3   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon,     18  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  4   Dave Harley           Lydney                1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -       3  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class B8 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Murphy         Newport              20  1  -  - 20 20 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Mark Vaughan          Coleford             18  -  - 20 18 18 18 18  -  -     110  
  3   Stephen Link          Hartlebury            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Clive Wheeler         Albourne             20 20 17 20  1  - 16 17 20  -     114* 
  2   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen        - 17 16  - 15 17 15 16 18 20     104* 
  3   Gary Wright           Burscough            16 16 15  1 14 14  - 15 15 18      95* 
  4   John Lowe             York                  1 15 18  1 16 20 20  1  -  -      90* 
  5   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            18  -  -  1 18 18 17  - 17  1      89* 
  6   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran               1  -  - 17 13 15 14  1 16  -      76* 
  7   Alan Howard           Middleton             1 18  1  - 20  1 18  -  -  -      59  
  8   Gary Scott            Bromyard              -  -  1 18 17  1  1 18  1  -      56* 
  9   Richard Sykes         Stourport            17  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      37  
 10   Reg Davies            Tetbury               1  - 14  1  - 16  -  1  -  1      34  
 11   Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 12   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             -  -  -  1  -  - 13  -  -  -      14  

Tesco 99 Octane 1400 Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint       20 20 17 20  1  - 16 18 20  -     115* 
  2   Dayle Traynor         Wigan                17 17 15  1 14 14  - 17 15 18      99* 
  3   Garry Green           Harrogate             1 16 18  - 16 20 20  1  -  -      91* 
  4   Lee Harding           Bristol              18  -  -  1 18 18 17  - 17  1      89* 
  5   Jonathan Brass        Penrith               -  - 16  - 15 17 15  - 18  -      81  
  6   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon     1  -  - 17 13 15 14  1 16  -      76* 
  7   William Kelly         Rathfarnham           1 18  1  - 20  1 18  -  -  -      59  
  8   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  -  1 18 17  1  1 20  1  -      58* 
  9   Mark Kinsey           Ludlow                1  - 14  1  - 16  -  1  -  1      34  
 10   Dave Read             Northwich             -  - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 11   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 12   Stephen Prince        Buckley               -  -  -  1  -  - 13  -  -  -      14  
 13   Baz Green             Abergele              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MG ZR Supercup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Cotton        Bodmin                1  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  

MG ZR Supercup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Anthony Godden        Bodmin                1  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:45 on 03 November 2007.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2007

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 10 February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3 March
Round 3 - Wold Construction North Humberside Forest Rally - 31 March
Round 4 - BETTA Somerset Stages Rally - 21 April
Round 5 - Pro-Art Signs Red Dragon Rally - 19 May
Round 6 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 16 June
Round 7 - Quinton Stages Rally - 7 July
Round 8 - Woodpecker Stages - 1 September
Round 9 - Plains Rally - 22 September
Round10 - Cambrian Rally - 3 November

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      20 16 20  - 20 18 20 20  -  -     118* 
  2   David Howells         Manchester           18 18  - 20 17 20 18 17 20  -     114* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 17 13  - 16 13 15 14 18  1      93* 
  4   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 11  -  - 12 10 11 12 14 18      78* 
  5   Chris Gash            Wrexham              15 13  -  -  1  -  9  9 15 17      78* 
  6   Iwan Rees             Crymych               - 20  -  - 18  - 17  -  - 20      75  
  7   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  - 15  - 13 15  1 15 16  1      75* 
  8   Wug Utting            Smallfield           12  -  - 16 15 16 14  -  1  -      74  
  9   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       - 15  1  1 14 14 13  - 12  -      69* 
 10   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton      14  -  -  -  -  - 10 11 13 16      64  
 11   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1  1 16 17  - 17  -  1  -  -      53  
 12   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  - 14  -  - 12  -  -  -  -      42  
 13   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk                -  -  -  -  -  - 16 18  -  -      34  
 14   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      34  
 15   Wayne Radford         Sheffield             1  -  -  -  - 11  - 16  1  -      29  
 16   Peter Baylis          Rochester             1  - 12 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 17   Kevin Owen            Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  - 12 13  1  -      26  
 18   James Harvey          Plymouth              1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 19   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 20   Jody Bowcott          Grendon              17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 21   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 23   Clare Samuel          Egham                13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 24   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South    11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 25   Chris Wales           Gloucester            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 26=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Jimmy Christie        Inverness             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 26=  Philip Blakeman       Stoke on Trent        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18 20  - 20 20 20 20 18 20  -     120* 
  2   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     - 18 14  - 18 15 17 16 18  1     102* 
  3   Ian Capewell          Stoke-on-Trent        - 13  -  - 14  - 14 14 15 20      90  
  4   Dylan Williams        Denbigh              15 15  -  -  1  - 12 13 16 17      88* 
  5   Jody Spencer          Rothwell              -  - 16  - 15 17  1 17 17  1      83* 
  6   Damien Rigden         Ramsey                - 16  1  1 16 16 16  - 13  -      78* 
  7   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Ty    20 17 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      57  
  8   Ian Jarman            Telford              14  -  -  -  -  - 13  - 14 16      57  
  9   Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tam     1  1 17 18  - 18  -  1  -  -      56  
 10   Julie Murphy          Swindon              16  - 15  -  - 14  -  -  -  -      45  
 11   Sam Collis            Chesterfield          -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20  -  -      38  
 12   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            1  - 13 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 13   Yve Owen              Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  - 15 15  1  -      31  
 14=  Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 14=  Paul Morris           Hereford              -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 16   Dominic Brown         Aberystwyth          17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 17   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 18   Baz Green             Abergele              - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 19   Sarah Jones           Penarth              13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 20   Tracy Lerpiniere      Berkhampstead        12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 21=  Aled Davies           Pontyberem, Llane     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Jon Atherton          Mansfield Woodhou     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  David Macfadyen       Inverness             -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 21=  Simon Crook           Woodseaver            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clubman Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 20 17  - 20 18 20 18 20  1     116* 
  2   Chris Gash            Wrexham              17 18  -  -  1  - 17 15 17 20     104* 
  3   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  - 20  - 18 20  1 20 18  1      97* 
  4   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton      16  -  -  -  -  - 18 16 16 18      84  
  5   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              18  - 18  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      53  
  6   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  - 16 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      34  
  7   Jody Bowcott          Grendon              20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  8   James Harvey          Plymouth              -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Kevin Owen            Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  1  -      18  
 10=  Philip Blakeman       Stoke on Trent        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 10=  Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Clubman Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     - 20 17  - 20 18 20 18 20  1     116* 
  2   Dylan Williams        Denbigh              17 18  -  -  1  - 17 16 17 20     105* 
  3   Jody Spencer          Rothwell              -  - 20  - 18 20  1 20 18  1      97* 
  4   Ian Jarman            Telford              16  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 16 18      68  
  5   Julie Murphy          Swindon              18  - 18  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      53  
  6   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  - 16 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  7   Dominic Brown         Aberystwyth          20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  8   Yve Owen              Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  1  -      18  
  9=  Simon Crook           Woodseaver            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Aled Davies           Pontyberem, Llane     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Clare Rix             Harleston            18  1 20  - 18 20 20 18 20 20     118* 
  2   Clare Samuel          Egham                20 20  - 20 20  - 18 20  1  1     118* 
  3   Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                1 18  1  - 17 17  -  -  -  -      54  
  4   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              17  - 18  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      53  

BTRDA Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Sarah Jones           Penarth              20 17  - 18 18  - 20 20  1  -     113* 
  2   Jody Spencer          Rothwell              -  - 17  - 16 18  1 18 20  1      90* 
  3   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    14  1 20 17 20  -  1 15  1  -      87* 
  4   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham    13 18  1  1  1  -  1 16 17 20      85* 
  5   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon     1  -  - 15 14 16 17  1 16  -      79* 
  6   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 20 17 20  -  1 18  -      76  
  7   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham           18  - 18 16 15  -  -  -  -  -      67  
  8   Julie Murphy          Swindon              16  - 16  - 13 17  -  -  -  -      62  
  9   Yve Owen              Bishops Itchingto     -  -  -  -  -  - 18 17  1  1      37  
 10   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley              17  -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      31  
 11   Tracy Lerpiniere      Berkhampstead        15 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 12   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 13   Lucy Coate-Bond       Woking                1  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 15  -      17  

BTRDA Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      20 18 20  - 20 18 18 20 15 17     116* 
  2   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            18  1  -  - 16 20 20 17 20 20     115* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 20 17  - 18 17 17 18 17  1     107* 
  4   Jonathan Sproat       Kirkby Stephen        - 17 16  - 17 16 15 15 14 16      97* 
  5   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             -  1 18 17  1  -  -  1 18 18      73* 
  6   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth            15  -  - 18  -  - 16  1 12  1      63  
  7   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth          16  1  - 20  1  -  1  - 16  1      55* 
  8   Charlie Jackson       Northampton           - 16  1  1  1  -  1 16 13  -      48* 
  9   Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                1 15  1  - 15 15  -  -  -  -      47  
 10   Grant Rees            Llanybydder          17  1  -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      21  
 11   Dave Harley           Lydney                1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -       3  
 12   Joe Price             Ludlow                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 13   Rhys Lloyd            Carmarthen            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Murphy         Newport              18  1  -  - 14 20 20 15 20 20     113* 
  2   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney            17  1  1 20  1 18 18 20 17  -     110* 
  3   David Hackett         Ashton-Under-Lyne     - 20 17  - 20 15 16 16 18  1     107* 
  4   Dayle Traynor         Wigan                13 13 16  1 13 13  - 12 13 17      85* 
  5   Lee Harding           Bristol              16  -  -  1 18 14 15  - 16  1      80* 
  6   Damien Rigden         Ramsey                - 16  1  1 15 16 14  - 14  -      76* 
  7   Sarah Ceen            Cymau, Nr Wrexham    12 14  1  1  1  -  1 14 15 18      74* 
  8   Sam Collis            Chesterfield         15  1  1  -  1 17 17 18  -  -      69* 
  9   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Ty    20 18 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      58  
 10   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  -  1 17 17  1  1 17  1  -      54* 
 11   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield          - 17 18  - 12  1  1  -  -  1      50  
 12   Robert Short          Umberleigh           14  -  - 18  -  - 13  1  -  1      47  
 13   Gareth Roberts        Carmarteh             -  -  1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 14   Jemma Bellingham      Carlisle              - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 15   Stephen Link          Hartlebury            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -      13  
 16   Thomas W Smith        Liskeard              -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 12  -      13  
 17   Owain Davies          Whitland              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             -  1 20 17  1  -  -  1 20 20      79* 
  2   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth            18  -  - 18  -  - 20  1 17  1      75  
  3   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth          20  1  - 20  1  -  1  - 18  1      61* 
  4   Dave Harley           Lydney                1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1  -       3  

BTRDA Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  - 18 18 20 18 20 20 15 18     114* 
  2   Will Nicholls         Shanklin              -  - 17  1 14 17 17  1 20 16     101* 
  3   Stephen French        Dunmow               16  1  1 17 17  1 18 13 18  -      99* 
  4   Tim Jones             Leighton, Welshpo    11 17  1  - 10 20 16 17 16  -      97* 
  5   Clive Wheeler         Albourne             15 20 12 10  1  - 12 14 17  -      90* 
  6   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood      1  - 16 15  7 16  1 16  - 17      87* 
  7   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke           17 11  7 16 11 14 15  1 11  -      84* 
  8   Stephen Richards      Lynton               18  -  -  1  8  4  1 12 10 12      64* 
  9   Steve Sproat          Kingswood            10  -  -  1 16  9 13  - 14  1      63* 
 10   Wug Utting            Smallfield            6  -  - 11 13 15 14  -  1  -      60  
 11   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            20  - 11 14  - 12  -  -  1  -      58  
 12   David Pinckney        Burton Latimer        -  -  9  -  9 11  1 15 12  1      57* 
 13   Peter Rayner          Braintree             1  - 15 12 15  1 11  -  -  -      55  
 14   Keith Turner          Driffield            14  -  8  1  5 10  8 10  -  -      55* 
 15   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    12 15  -  - 12  -  1  -  - 14      54  
 16   Gary Wright           Burscough             9 14  6  1  4  5  -  7  6 10      52* 
 17   Rob Dalziel           Church Stretton      13  -  -  -  -  -  6  9  9 11      48  
 18   Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  1  -  1 18  -  -  -  1 20      42  
 19   Steve Blunt           West Byfleet          -  - 13  1  6 13  -  1  -  -      34  
 20   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran               1  -  -  9  3  6  7  1  8  -      34* 
 21   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      33  
 22   Steven Finch          Chelmsform            1 16 14  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 23   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     -  -  - 13  -  -  - 18  -  1      32  
 24   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  1  - 10  -  7 13      32  
 25   Adrian Allen          Hereford              7  -  -  -  -  -  9 11  -  -      27  
 26   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 10  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      23  
 27   Barry Jordan          South Muskham, Ne     1 12  1  -  -  8  -  -  -  -      22  
 28=  Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 28=  Peter Elkins          Westbury              1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 30   Keith Thomas          Calne                 8  -  -  1  -  3  -  8  -  -      20  
 31   Reg Davies            Tetbury               1  -  5  1  -  7  -  1  -  1      16  
 32   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 33   Bruce Coate-Bond      Mapledurwell          1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  5  -       7  
 34   Laurie Beestone       Newdigate             -  -  -  1  -  -  5  -  -  -       6  
 35   Robert Ceen           Malvern               -  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 36   Philip Blakeman       Stoke on Trent        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10     TOTAL
  1   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18 16  - 20 20 18 18 17 20  -     114* 
  2   Colin Booth           East Hagbourne       16  1  1 18 18  1 20 14 17  -     103* 
  3   Paul Spooner          Raglan                1  - 18 17 14 17  1 16  - 20     102* 
  4   Don James             Aberystwyth          13 17  1  - 15 20 17 18 15  -     102* 
  5   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint       15 20 15 15  1  - 16 15 16  -      97* 
  6   Ian Capewell          Stoke-on-Trent        - 12  -  - 11  - 14 12 14 16      79  
  7   David Macfadyen       Inverness            20  - 14 16  - 14  -  -  1  -      65  
  8   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            14 14  -  - 16  -  1  -  - 17      62  
  9   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon     1  -  - 14  9 12 13  1 13  -      62* 
 10   Stanley Graham        Braintree             1 15 16  1  1  1 15 13  -  -      61* 
 11   Tim Hobbs             Telford              17  -  1  1  -  -  - 20 18  -      57  
 12   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                1 13  1  - 10 13  -  -  -  -      38  
 13   Richard Cooke         Keswick               - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      36  
 14   Richard Bonner        Broomfield, Chelm     1  - 17  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 15   Robert Duck           Derby                 -  -  -  1 12 15  -  1  -  -      29  
 16   Dave Read             Northwich             -  - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 17   Mark Booth            Manchester            -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16  
 18   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  -  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 19   Graham Cox            Coleford             12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 20   David Meek            Kendal                -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 9 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:45 on 03 November 2007.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services