2008 BTRDA Championship Points

                       Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2008

Round 1 - Get Connected Carless Fuels Wyedean Forest Rally - 9th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 1st March
Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally - 29 March
Round 4 - Betta Somerset Stages - 26th April
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 14th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 5th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 8 - Plains Rally - 20th September
Round 9 - GON Granite & Marble Cambrian Rally - 1st November

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin               26 28 28 26 27 28 26 30 30     171* 
  2   Will Nicholls         Ventnor, I.O.W.      28 30 27 30 28  1 27  1 23     170* 
  3   Damian Cole           Hereford             27 20 26 28 30 30 25 27  1     168* 
  4   Michael O'Brien       St Albans            25 27 30 27  1 26 20 26 26     162* 
  5   Stephen Simpson       Manchester           22 16 20  - 26 25 23 22 24     142* 
  6   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                - 26 23  1  1  - 30 28 28     136* 
  7   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      23  - 21  - 21 24 24 23  -     136  
  8   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno             7 17  7  1  - 23 22 25 27     121* 
  9   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           16  -  -  -  - 27 28 24 18     113  
 10   Frank Kelly           Moy                  17  -  1 22 20 17  1 17 19     112* 
 11   John Lloyd            London SW1           18 23 25  - 25  1 18  -  -     110  
 12   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 19  1  -  -  - 22 17 20 25     104  
 13   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1 21 18  1  1 19 19 21  1      99* 
 14   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood     24  - 24 24 24  1  -  -  -      97  
 15   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 11  5 12 14  1 15 18 22      92* 
 16   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk                - 19 22 25  1  1 21  -  -      89  
 17   David Robinson        Brampton              -  5 14 17 15 12  7 14  1      79* 
 18   Jon Ballinger         Hereford              8  -  8 16  1 13 13 13 15      78* 
 19   Keith Turner          Driffield             -  - 10 15 18 11 12 11  -      77  
 20   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 10  -  5 13  6 11 12 20      72* 
 21   Alex Taylor           Halifax               -  -  -  - 22 21  8 19  1      71  
 22   Andrew Barnes         London SW3            1 18  -  - 23 20  -  -  -      62  
 23   Steve Blunt           Guildford             -  -  -  9  9  9  3  9 17      56  
 24   Ryan Barrett          Omagh                 9 13 11 19  1  1  -  -  -      54  
 25   Chris Tooze           Usk                   -  - 12 13  - 14 14  -  -      53  
 26   Dave Brick            Ludlow               21 22  6  1  -  -  -  -  -      50  
 27   Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven             12  -  1 21  - 16  -  -  -      50  
 28   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             1  - 15  1  -  - 16 15  1      49  
 29   Ian Joel              Carnforth             - 24  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      44  
 30   Simon Tennant         Bovey Tracey          2  -  -  8  7  5  -  4 16      42  
 31   Martin Healer         Broughton            20  1 19  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 32   Paul James            Ilminster             2  -  - 18 19  1  -  -  -      40  
 33   Jon Caen              Sandbach              -  1  -  - 16  7  - 16  -      40  
 34   James Harvey          Plymouth             13  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -      36  
 35   Shelly Taunt          Swindon               2  -  9  1 12  -  9  -  -      33  
 36   Andrew Burton         Kington              30  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      32  
 37   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            11  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21      32  
 38   Simon Rogers          Radlett               - 12  1  -  - 18  1  -  -      32  
 39   Adrian Hetherington   Dunganon             14 15  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      32  
 40   Paul MacKinnon        Tobermory             - 14 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 41   Jock Armstrong        Castle Douglas        - 25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 42   Russell Davies        Hereford              -  -  1 11  1  -  - 10  1      24  
 43   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              -  6  1  1  6  1  1  7  -      22* 
 44   Allan Mcdowall        Tarbolton             -  -  -  - 10  - 10  1  -      21  
 45   Adrian Allen          Hereford              2  -  -  -  -  8  5  6  -      21  
 46   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli             10  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 47   Roger Taylor          Birmingham            2  8  1  1  -  1  6  1  -      19* 
 48   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       -  1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      18  
 49   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke            -  -  - 10  -  -  -  8  -      18  
 50   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  - 15  -  1  -      17  
 51   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 52   Richard Fishleigh     Launceston           15  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 53   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth             1  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 54   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  -  4  - 11  -  -  -  -      15  
 55   Brett Griffin         Royston               -  -  -  6  8  -  -  -  -      14  
 56   Brian Bell            Ingoldmells           -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 57   Geoff Whittaker       Surbiton              1  1  1  4  -  -  -  5  1      13  
 58   Chris Gash            Graianrhyd            -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -  -      10  
 59   Peter Baylis          Rochester             4  -  1  1  -  -  4  -  -      10  
 60   Bob Collins           Ledbury               2  -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 61   Stephen Richards      Lynton                6  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       8  
 62   Mike Tomkinson        Wargrave              -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 63   Neil Harrold          Bromley               3  -  3  1  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 64   Chris Wales           Gloucester            5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 65=  Ben Wood              Macclesfield          2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 65=  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 67   Theo Bengry           Leominster            1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 68=  Matthew Green         Faringdon             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 68=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 70   David Howells         Manchester            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 71=  Steve Fleck           Newbury               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 71=  Steve Titmuss         Wellingborough        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 71=  Raymond Mason         Newtownlands          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 71=  Alistair Tough        Inverness             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 71=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         26 28 30 27 27 28 27 30 30     173* 
  2   Nick Broom            Yeovil               28 30 28 30 28  1 28  1 24     172* 
  3   Paul Spooner          Raglan                -  - 25 25 25  1 22 26 27     150* 
  4   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas       24 24 22  - 23 26 25 25  -     147* 
  5   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          23 15 21  -  - 27 24 24 25     144* 
  6   Paul Morris           Ross on Wye           -  -  - 28 30 30 26 27  -     141  
  7   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      - 25 24  1  1  - 30 28 28     136* 
  8   Horace Saville        Bury                 20  1  -  -  - 25 20 22 26     114  
  9   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               - 18 23 26  1  1 23  - 19     110* 
 10   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth              1 20 19  1  1 23 21 23  1     107* 
 11   Mark Glennerster      Wroughton             - 11 11 14 18  1 19 20 23     105* 
 12   Aidan Friel           Letterkenny          18  -  1 24  - 21  1 19 20     103* 
 13   Kath Rumney           Tynygongl             -  6 18 19 19 17 11 16  1     100* 
 14   Steve Ward            Nr Hull               -  - 15 17 21 16 16 13  -      98  
 15   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty              -  - 13 18  1 18 17 15 16      97* 
 16   Adrian Cavenagh       Bristol              19 22 26  - 26  1  -  -  -      94  
 17   Barrie Massey         Leeds                 -  -  -  - 24 24 12 21  1      82  
 18   Robert Duck           Derby                 -  -  - 10 15 14  8 11 18      76  
 19   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney            27 19 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      73  
 20   Jo Tooze              Usk                   -  - 17 15  - 19 18  -  -      69  
 21   Barry Ferris          Drumquin             12 13 16 21  1  1  -  -  -      64  
 22   Mark Tennant          Mayfield              2  -  -  9 13 12  -  8 17      61  
 23   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 10  -  -  -  - 15 14 21      60  
 24   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe            30 27  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      59  
 25   Paul Williams         Kidwelly             15  -  1 23  - 20  -  -  -      59  
 26   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms          22 21 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      56  
 27   Mark Morris           Sandbach              -  1  -  - 20 13  - 18  -      52  
 28   Derek Davies          Swansea               6  -  - 20 22  1  -  -  -      49  
 29   Julie Murphy          Swindon               4  - 14  1 17  - 13  -  -      49  
 30   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             - 23  - 22  -  -  -  -  -      45  
 31   Shaun O'Gorman        Newtown              21  1 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 32   David Macfadyen       Inverness            14  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 22      37  
 33   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              - 12  -  -  - 22  1  -  -      35  
 34   Gary Nolan            Wexford              16 14  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      33  
 35   Neil Dashfield        Burnham               1 17  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 36   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                -  -  -  - 16  - 14  1  -      31  
 37   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              -  7  1  1 12  1  1  9  -      31* 
 38   Andrew Murphy         Newport              11 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 39   John Fellowes         Leominster            -  -  1 12  1  -  - 12  1      27  
 40   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth           - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 41   Paul Willetts         Lydney               25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 42   Sam Fordham           Saffron Walden        -  -  -  8 14  -  -  -  -      22  
 43   Avarina Connor        Llanelli             13  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 44   Paul Bevan            Neath                 5  -  1  1  -  1 10  1  -      19  
 45   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            8  -  1  1  -  -  9  -  -      19  
 46=  Timothy Young         Taunton              17  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 46=  Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  -  -  -  -  1 17  -      18  
 48   Dennis Sanford        Lincoln               7  - 10  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 49   Robert Short          Umberleigh            1  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 50   Dylan Williams        Denbigh               -  1  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      16  
 51   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 52   Ian Withecombe        Plymouth              9  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      11  
 53=  Rob Smith             Swindon              10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 53=  Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -      10  
 55   Paul Hudson           Darlington            1  1  1  7  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 56   Shaun Whitehurst      Wargrave              -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 57   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 58=  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield          2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 58=  Christopher Griffin   Macclesfield          2  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 60=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 60=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       3  
 62=  Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 62=  Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 62=  Peter Martin          Limavady              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 62=  Scott Cleverdon       Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 62=  Stephen Prince        Buckley               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Frank Kelly           Moy                  30  -  1 30 30 30  1 30 30     180* 
  2   Jon Ballinger         Hereford             25  - 27 26  1 27 28 27 27     162* 
  3   Steve Blunt           Guildford             -  -  - 23 27 26 24 25 28     153  
  4   Ryan Barrett          Omagh                26 28 28 27  1  1  -  -  -     111  
  5   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             1  - 30  1  -  - 30 28  1      91  
  6   Adrian Allen          Hereford             18  -  -  -  - 25 25 22  -      90  
  7   Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven             27  -  1 28  - 28  -  -  -      84  
  8   Roger Taylor          Birmingham           23 27  1  1  -  1 26  1  -      79* 
  9   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              - 26  1  1 25  1  1 23  -      77* 
 10   Adrian Hetherington   Dunganon             28 30  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      61  
 11   Allan Mcdowall        Tarbolton             -  -  -  - 28  - 27  1  -      56  
 12   Russell Davies        Hereford              -  -  1 25  1  -  - 26  1      54  
 13   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke            -  -  - 24  -  -  - 24  -      48  
 14   Brett Griffin         Royston               -  -  - 21 26  -  -  -  -      47  
 15   Geoff Whittaker       Surbiton              1  1  1 20  -  -  - 21  1      45  
 16   Bob Collins           Ledbury              19  -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -      41  
 17   Stephen Richards      Lynton               24  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      26  
 18   Tim Egerton           Newtown              22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 19   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         21  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 20   Ben Wood              Macclesfield         20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 21=  Steve Titmuss         Wellingborough        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty              -  - 28 26  1 27 30 27 27     165* 
  2   Robert Duck           Derby                 -  -  - 22 28 26 26 25 28     155  
  3   Aidan Friel           Letterkenny          30  -  1 30  - 30  1 30 30     151* 
  4   Barry Ferris          Drumquin             26 28 30 27  1  1  -  -  -     113  
  5   Paul Williams         Kidwelly             27  -  1 28  - 28  -  -  -      84  
  6   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              - 27  1  1 26  1  1 23  -      79* 
  7   Gary Nolan            Wexford              28 30  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      61  
  8   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                -  -  -  - 30  - 28  1  -      59  
  9   Paul Bevan            Neath                24  -  1  1  -  1 27  1  -      55  
 10   John Fellowes         Leominster            -  -  1 24  1  -  - 26  1      53  
 11   Sam Fordham           Saffron Walden        -  -  - 21 27  -  -  -  -      48  
 12   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  -  -  -  -  1 28  -      29  
 13   Ian Withecombe        Plymouth             25  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      27  
 14   Neil Dashfield        Burnham               -  -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 15   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 24  -      24  
 16=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn             23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 16=  Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 18   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield         22  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 19   Paul Hudson           Darlington            1  1  1 20  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 20   Christopher Griffin   Macclesfield         21  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 21=  Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Stephen Prince        Buckley               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 21=  Scott Cleverdon       Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                - 20 20  1  1  - 20 20 20     101* 
  2   Simon Tennant         Bovey Tracey         14  -  - 16 17 14  - 15 17      93  
  3   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           18  -  -  -  - 20 18 18 18      92  
  4   Alex Taylor           Halifax               -  -  -  - 20 18 17 17  1      73  
  5   Dave Brick            Ludlow               20 17 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      56  
  6   Jon Caen              Sandbach              -  1  -  - 18 15  - 16  -      50  
  7   James Harvey          Plymouth             16  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  8   Ian Joel              Carnforth             - 18  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  9   Simon Rogers          Radlett               - 16  1  -  - 17  1  -  -      35  
 10=  Lloyd Furse           Holsworth             1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10=  Richard Fishleigh     Launceston           17  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 12   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  - 16  -  -  -      17  
 13   Matthew Green         Faringdon            15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 14   Theo Bengry           Leominster            1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      - 20 20  1  1  - 20 20 20     101* 
  2   Mark Tennant          Mayfield             17  -  - 17 17 16  - 16 18     101  
  3   Barrie Massey         Leeds                 -  -  -  - 20 20 18 18  1      77  
  4   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms          20 17 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      56  
  5   Mark Morris           Sandbach              -  1  -  - 18 17  - 17  -      53  
  6   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             - 18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  7   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              - 16  -  -  - 18  1  -  -      35  
  8=  Timothy Young         Taunton              18  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  8=  Robert Short          Umberleigh            1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 10   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven             18  -  1 20  - 20  -  -  -      59  
  2   Adrian Hetherington   Dunganon             20 20  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      43  
  3   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             -  - 20  1  -  -  - 20  1      42  
  4   Russell Davies        Hereford              -  -  1 18  1  -  - 18  1      39  
  5   Stephen Richards      Lynton               17  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      19  
  6   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7   Steve Titmuss         Wellingborough        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Paul Williams         Kidwelly             18  -  1 20  - 20  -  -  -      59  
  2   Gary Nolan            Wexford              20 20  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      43  
  3   John Fellowes         Leominster            -  -  1 18  1  -  - 18  1      39  
  4   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  -  -  -  -  1 20  -      21  
  5   Ian Withecombe        Plymouth             17  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      19  
  6   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield         16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7   Shane Bowen           Hereford              -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Frank Kelly           Moy                  20  -  1 20 20 20  1 20 20     120* 
  2   Jon Ballinger         Hereford             17  - 18 17  1 18 18 18 18     107* 
  3   Ryan Barrett          Omagh                18 20 20 18  1  1  -  -  -      78  
  4   Adrian Allen          Hereford             14  -  -  -  - 17 16 17  -      64  
  5   Allan Mcdowall        Tarbolton             -  -  -  - 18  - 17  1  -      36  
  6   Bob Collins           Ledbury              15  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      31  
  7   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             1  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  
  8   Tim Egerton           Newtown              16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty              -  - 18 17  1 18 20 18 18     109* 
  2   Aidan Friel           Letterkenny          20  -  1 20  - 20  1 20 20     101* 
  3   Barry Ferris          Drumquin             18 20 20 18  1  1  -  -  -      78  
  4   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                -  -  -  - 20  - 18  1  -      39  
  5   Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn             17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  6   Neil Dashfield        Burnham               -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  7   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Roger Taylor          Birmingham           20 20  1  1  -  1 20  1  -      63* 
  2   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              - 18  1  1 18  1  1 20  -      59* 
  3   Brett Griffin         Royston               -  -  - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  4   Geoff Whittaker       Surbiton              1  1  1 18  -  -  - 18  1      40  
  5   Ben Wood              Macclesfield         18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  6   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              - 20  1  1 18  1  1 20  -      61* 
  2   Paul Bevan            Neath                20  -  1  1  -  1 20  1  -      44  
  3   Sam Fordham           Saffron Walden        -  -  - 20 20  -  -  -  -      40  
  4   Paul Hudson           Darlington            1  1  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Christopher Griffin   Macclesfield         18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  6=  Stephen Prince        Buckley               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
  6=  Scott Cleverdon       Barnstaple            -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      20  - 18  - 20 20 20 18  -     116  
  2   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            15 16 11  1  - 18 18 20 20     107* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 14 10 15 15  1 14 15 17      90* 
  4   Keith Turner          Driffield             -  - 13 17 17 14 12 13  -      86  
  5   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 18  1  -  -  - 17 15 16 18      85  
  6   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1 18 17  1  1 16 16 17  1      85* 
  7   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 13  - 14 14 12 11 14 15      82* 
  8   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk                - 17 20 20  1  1 17  -  -      76  
  9   Chris Tooze           Usk                   -  - 14 16  - 15 13  -  -      58  
 10   Paul James            Ilminster            11  -  - 18 18  1  -  -  -      48  
 11   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              10  - 12  1 13  - 10  -  -      46  
 12   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            17  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      33  
 13   Paul MacKinnon        Tobermory             - 15 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 14   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli             16 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 15   Peter Baylis          Rochester            13  -  1  1  -  -  9  -  -      24  
 16   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  -  9  - 12  -  -  -  -      21  
 17   Neil Harrold          Bromley              12  -  8  1  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 18   Jock Armstrong        Castle Douglas        - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 19   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       -  1  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 21   Chris Wales           Gloucester           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Chris Gash            Graianrhyd            -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 23   David Howells         Manchester            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 24=  Alistair Tough        Inverness             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 24=  Raymond Mason         Newtownlands          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas       20 18 18  - 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Mark Glennerster      Wroughton             - 14 13 15 16  1 15 16 18      94* 
  3   Steve Ward            Nr Hull               -  - 15 17 17 15 13 14  -      91  
  4   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               - 16 20 20  1  1 18  - 15      90* 
  5   Horace Saville        Bury                 18  1  -  -  - 18 16 17 20      90  
  6   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth              1 17 17  1  1 17 17 18  1      87* 
  7   Jo Tooze              Usk                   -  - 16 16  - 16 14  -  -      62  
  8   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 13  -  -  -  - 12 15 16      56  
  9   Julie Murphy          Swindon              10  - 14  1 15  - 11  -  -      51  
 10   Derek Davies          Swansea              11  -  - 18 18  1  -  -  -      48  
 11   David Macfadyen       Inverness            17  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      35  
 12   Andrew Murphy         Newport              15 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 13   Avarina Connor        Llanelli             16 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 14   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           13  -  1  1  -  - 10  -  -      25  
 15   Dennis Sanford        Lincoln              12  - 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 16   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 17   Dylan Williams        Denbigh               -  1  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      15  
 18   Rob Smith             Swindon              14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 19   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 20=  Peter Martin          Limavady              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Steve Blunt           Guildford             -  -  - 18 20 20 20 20 20     118  
  2   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke            -  -  - 20  -  -  - 18  -      38  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Robert Duck           Derby                 -  -  - 18 20 20 20 20 20     118  
  2   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  3   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class H3 Driver

No Points Scored

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class H3 Co-driver

No Points Scored

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class H2 Driver

No Points Scored

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class H2 Co-driver

No Points Scored

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 18:50 on 01 November 2008.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                       Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2008

Round 1 - Get Connected Carless Fuels Wyedean Forest Rally - 9th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 1st March
Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally - 29 March
Round 4 - Betta Somerset Stages - 26th April
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 14th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 5th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 8 - Plains Rally - 20th September
Round 9 - GON Granite & Marble Cambrian Rally - 1st November

BTRDA 1400 Championship Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           30  - 28 30 30 28  1 27  -     173* 
  2   Harry Portlock        Hatton                - 26 25 22  - 26 28 28 27     160* 
  3   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran              24  -  - 26 25 25 25 26 26     153* 
  4   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             - 27 27  - 28 27  - 30  -     139  
  5   Jim Ward              Sutton Coldfield     25  1 21 23 24  1 27  1  1     121* 
  6   Clive Wheeler         Albourne              1 28 26 28 27  -  -  -  -     110  
  7   Reg Davies            Tetbury              22  -  - 27 26  1 24  -  -     100  
  8   Andrew King           Doncaster            21  1 22  -  1 24 26  -  -      95  
  9   Gary Wright           Burscough             - 23  1  -  1  - 23 25  -      73  
 10   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    28  - 30  1  1  1  -  -  -      61  
 11   Gary Scott            Bromyard             27  1  -  1  -  - 30  1  1      61  
 12   Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  1  - 25  -  -  -  - 30      56  
 13   Clare Rix             Harleston            23  1 23  1  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 14   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne              -  1 20 24  -  -  -  -  -      45  
 15   Gareth Pritchard      Coleford             20  -  -  -  - 23  -  -  -      43  
 16   James Beckett         Buckingham           19  -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 17=  Neil Weaver           Ludlow                -  -  -  -  1 30  -  -  -      31  
 17=  Justin Lawson         Warrington            - 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 19   Brendan Wellman       Chard                26  1  -  1  1  -  -  -  -      29  
 20   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 28      28  
 21   Kevin Wills           Newton Abbot          1 25  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 22   James Alexander       Umberleigh            1  - 24  1  -  -  1  -  -      27  
 23   Christop Huddlestone  Windermere            - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 24   Martyn Lewis          Newtown               1  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       3  

BTRDA 1400 Championship Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Robert Leigh          Gloucester           30  - 28 30 30 28  1 28  -     174* 
  2   John Jarrett          Meriden               - 26 26 21  - 27 27 30 27     163* 
  3   Heather Watkins       Pontypool            25  -  - 25 25 26 24 26 26     153* 
  4   Chris Williams        Barrow-In-Furness    26  1 22 22 24  1 26  1  1     121* 
  5   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint        1 28 27 27 28  -  -  -  -     111  
  6   Chris King            Doncaster            22  1 23  -  1 24 25  -  -      96  
  7   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              -  -  - 28  -  -  - 27 25      80  
  8   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  1  -  1  1 30 30  1  1      64* 
  9   Robin Hernaman        Royston              28  - 30  1  1  1  -  -  -      61  
 10   Dave Read             Northwich             -  1  - 24  -  -  -  - 30      55  
 11   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough          27  1  -  1 26  -  -  -  -      55  
 12   Stephen Prince        Buckley               -  -  - 26  -  - 28  -  -      54  
 13   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds      24  1 24  1  -  -  -  -  -      50  
 14   Steve Link            Hartleberry           -  - 21 23  1  -  -  -  -      45  
 15   Ben Hinton            Coleford             21  -  -  -  - 23  -  -  -      44  
 16   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington            - 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 17   Andrew Bolt           Tiverton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 28      28  
 18   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            1  - 25  1  -  -  1  -  -      28  
 19=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              -  -  -  - 27  -  -  -  -      27  
 19=  Jamie Foster          Accrington            - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 21   Lorna Hill            Newton Abbott         1 25  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 22   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield          -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -  -      25  
 23=  Joanne Foley          Hayes                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 24      24  
 23=  Simon Goodwin         Garforth              - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 25   Dayle Traynor         Wigan                 - 23  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 26   John Fellowes         Leominster           23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 27   Richard Lewis         Newtown               1  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       3  

BTRDA 1400 Championship Class 1.4L Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Harry Portlock        Hatton                - 20 20 17  - 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Jim Ward              Sutton Coldfield     20  1 17 18 20  1 18  1  1      94* 
  3   Clare Rix             Harleston            18  1 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  4   Gary Wright           Burscough             -  -  -  -  1  - 17 18  -      36  
  5   Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  

BTRDA 1400 Championship Class 1.4L Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   John Jarrett          Meriden               - 20 20 17  - 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Chris Williams        Barrow-In-Furness    20  1 17 18 20  1 18  1  1      94* 
  3   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds      18  1 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  4   Dave Read             Northwich             -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield          -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  
  6   Steve Link            Hartleberry           -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA 1400 Championship Class 1.4C Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew King           Doncaster            20  1 18  -  1 20 20  -  -      80  
  2   James Beckett         Buckingham           18  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  3   James Alexander       Umberleigh            1  - 20  1  -  -  1  -  -      23  

BTRDA 1400 Championship Class 1.4C Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Chris King            Doncaster            20  1 18  -  1 20 20  -  -      80  
  2   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            1  - 20  1  -  -  1  -  -      23  
  3   Joanne Foley          Hayes                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  

BTRDA 1400 Championship Class 1.4S Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           20  - 18 20 20 18  1 18  -     114* 
  2   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran              15  -  - 16 15 16 18 17 17      99* 
  3   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             - 17 17  - 18 17  - 20  -      89  
  4   Clive Wheeler         Albourne              1 18 16 18 17  -  -  -  -      70  
  5   Reg Davies            Tetbury              14  -  - 17 16  1 17  -  -      65  
  6   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    18  - 20  1  1  1  -  -  -      41  
  7   Gary Scott            Bromyard             17  1  -  1  -  - 20  1  1      41  
  8   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne              -  1 15 15  -  -  -  -  -      31  
  9   Gareth Pritchard      Coleford             13  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      28  
 10=  Neil Weaver           Ludlow                -  -  -  -  1 20  -  -  -      21  
 10=  Justin Lawson         Warrington            - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 10=  Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      21  
 13   Brendan Wellman       Chard                16  1  -  1  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 14   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 15   Kevin Wills           Newton Abbot          1 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 16   Christop Huddlestone  Windermere            - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 17   Gary Wright           Burscough             - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 18   Martyn Lewis          Newtown               1  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       3  

BTRDA 1400 Championship Class 1.4S Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Robert Leigh          Gloucester           20  - 18 20 20 18  1 20  -     116* 
  2   Heather Watkins       Pontypool            16  -  - 15 15 17 17 17 17      99* 
  3   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint        1 18 17 17 18  -  -  -  -      71  
  4   Paul Wakely           Llanelli              -  -  - 18  -  -  - 18 16      52  
  5   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  1  -  1  1 20 20  1  1      44* 
  6   Robin Hernaman        Royston              18  - 20  1  1  1  -  -  -      41  
  7   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough          17  1  -  1 16  -  -  -  -      35  
  8   Stephen Prince        Buckley               -  -  - 16  -  - 18  -  -      34  
  9=  Ben Hinton            Coleford             14  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      30  
  9=  Steve Link            Hartleberry           -  - 16 14  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 11=  Paul Hargreaves       Warrington            - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 11=  Dave Read             Northwich             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      21  
 13   Andrew Bolt           Tiverton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 14   Lorna Hill            Newton Abbott         1 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 15=  Jamie Foster          Accrington            - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 17=  Simon Goodwin         Garforth              - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 17=  John Fellowes         Leominster           15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 19   Dayle Traynor         Wigan                 - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 20   Richard Lewis         Newtown               1  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       3  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 18:50 on 01 November 2008.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                       Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2008

Round 1 - Get Connected Carless Fuels Wyedean Forest Rally - 9th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 1st March
Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally - 29 March
Round 4 - Betta Somerset Stages - 26th April
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 14th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 5th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 8 - Plains Rally - 20th September
Round 9 - GON Granite & Marble Cambrian Rally - 1st November

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Tristan Pye           Bishop Auckland      20  - 18  - 20 20 20 18  -     116  
  2   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            15 16 11  1  - 18 18 20 20     107* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 14 10 15 15  1 14 15 17      90* 
  4   Keith Turner          Driffield             -  - 13 17 17 14 12 13  -      86  
  5   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 18  1  -  -  - 17 15 16 18      85  
  6   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent        1 18 17  1  1 16 16 17  1      85* 
  7   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 13  - 14 14 12 11 14 15      82* 
  8   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk                - 17 20 20  1  1 17  -  -      76  
  9   Chris Tooze           Usk                   -  - 14 16  - 15 13  -  -      58  
 10   Paul James            Ilminster            11  -  - 18 18  1  -  -  -      48  
 11   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              10  - 12  1 13  - 10  -  -      46  
 12   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            17  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      33  
 13   Paul MacKinnon        Tobermory             - 15 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 14   Huw Jeffreys          Llanelli             16 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 15   Peter Baylis          Rochester            13  -  1  1  -  -  9  -  -      24  
 16   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  -  9  - 12  -  -  -  -      21  
 17   Neil Harrold          Bromley              12  -  8  1  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 18   Jock Armstrong        Castle Douglas        - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 19   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds       -  1  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 21   Chris Wales           Gloucester           14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Chris Gash            Graianrhyd            -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 23   David Howells         Manchester            1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 24=  Alistair Tough        Inverness             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 24=  Raymond Mason         Newtownlands          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas       20 18 18  - 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Mark Glennerster      Wroughton             - 14 13 15 16  1 15 16 18      94* 
  3   Steve Ward            Nr Hull               -  - 15 17 17 15 13 14  -      91  
  4   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham               - 16 20 20  1  1 18  - 15      90* 
  5   Horace Saville        Bury                 18  1  -  -  - 18 16 17 20      90  
  6   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth              1 17 17  1  1 17 17 18  1      87* 
  7   Jo Tooze              Usk                   -  - 16 16  - 16 14  -  -      62  
  8   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 13  -  -  -  - 12 15 16      56  
  9   Julie Murphy          Swindon              10  - 14  1 15  - 11  -  -      51  
 10   Derek Davies          Swansea              11  -  - 18 18  1  -  -  -      48  
 11   David Macfadyen       Inverness            17  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      35  
 12   Andrew Murphy         Newport              15 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 13   Avarina Connor        Llanelli             16 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 14   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           13  -  1  1  -  - 10  -  -      25  
 15   Dennis Sanford        Lincoln              12  - 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 16   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe             - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 17   Dylan Williams        Denbigh               -  1  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      15  
 18   Rob Smith             Swindon              14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 19   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 20=  Peter Martin          Limavady              1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Clubman Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 20 17 20 20  1 20 20  -     117* 
  2   Peter Baylis          Rochester            20  -  1  1  -  - 18  -  -      40  
  3   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              17  - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  4   Neil Harrold          Bromley              18  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      35  
  5   Chris Gash            Graianrhyd            -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  6   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno             -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

Clubman Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mark Glennerster      Wroughton             - 20 18 20 20  1 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           20  -  1  1  -  - 18  -  -      40  
  3   Julie Murphy          Swindon              17  - 20  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  4   Dennis Sanford        Lincoln              18  - 17  1  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  5   Dylan Williams        Denbigh               -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  

Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              18  - 18  1 20  - 20  -  -      77  
  2   Clare Rix             Harleston            20  1 20  1  -  -  -  -  -      42  
  3   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne              -  1 17 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  

Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas       20 18 20  - 20 18 20 17  -     116* 
  2   Heather Watkins       Pontypool            14  -  - 17 16 14 14 15 17      93* 
  3   Kath Rumney           Tynygongl             - 13 14 16 14 13 16 14  1      87* 
  4   Rachel Brockington    Highbridge            -  -  -  - 15 15 15 16 18      79  
  5   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  - 18  -  - 20  - 18 20      76  
  6   Jo Tooze              Usk                   -  - 16 18  - 17 18  -  -      69  
  7   Julie Murphy          Swindon              15  - 15  1 18  - 17  -  -      66  
  8   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              - 17  1  1 13  1  1 20  -      53* 
  9   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe            18 20  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      40  
 10   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough          16  1  -  1 17  -  1  -  -      36  
 11   Avarina Connor        Llanelli             17 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 12   Joanne Foley          Hayes                 -  - 13  -  -  -  -  - 16      29  
 13   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith               -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   Helen Alexander       Cheltenham            1  - 17  1  -  -  1  -  -      20  
 15   Lorna Hill            Newton Abbott         1 15  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Andrea Davis          Mansfield             -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 17   Shaun Whitehurst      Wargrave              - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  

Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Edwards       Llandudno            18 20 17  1  - 20 20 18 20     116* 
  2   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch            -  - 15 18 20 18 15 17 18     106* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           - 18 16 17 18  1 16 16 17     102* 
  4   Andrew King           Doncaster            20  1 18  -  1 16 18  -  -      74  
  5   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             1  - 20  1  -  - 17 20  1      60  
  6   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne              -  1 14 16  -  -  -  -  -      31  
  7   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth             1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  8   Robert Walters        Lampeter              -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
  9   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  

Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas       17 18 20  - 20 20 20 18  -     116* 
  2   Aidan Friel           Letterkenny          18  -  1 20  - 18  1 20 20      97* 
  3   Chris Williams        Barrow-In-Furness    20  1 17 16 17  1 18  1  1      89* 
  4   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney            14 14 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      46  
  5   Shelley Rogerson      Morecambe            16 20  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      38  
  6   Sam Fordham           Saffron Walden        -  -  - 17 18  -  -  -  -      35  
  7   Gary Nolan            Wexford              15 17  1  1  -  1  -  -  -      35  
  8   Steve Link            Hartleberry           -  - 16 15  1  -  -  -  -      32  
  9   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield         12  1  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      29  
 10   Andrew Murphy         Newport              13 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 11   Robert Short          Umberleigh            1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 12   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter              -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
 13   Jamie Foster          Accrington            - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 14   Dayle Traynor         Wigan                 - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  

Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch            -  - 18 20 20 20 18 18 20     116* 
  2   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             1  - 20  1  -  - 20 20  1      63  
  3   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne              -  1 17 18  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  4   Robert Walters        Lampeter              -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  

Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Will Nicholls         Ventnor, I.O.W.      16 16 17 18 18  1 20  1 15     105* 
  2   Jon Ballinger         Hereford             15  - 20 12  1 18 18 17 13     101* 
  3   Roy Gravestock        Maldon                -  -  - 16 14 20 17 16 17     100  
  4   Keith Turner          Driffield             -  - 10 11 16 12 12 12  -      73  
  5   Neville Jones         Stone                 - 12  -  2 10  9 10 13 16      70* 
  6   John Lloyd            London SW1           10 14 16  - 13  1 15  -  -      69  
  7   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran               8  -  -  5  7 14  7 15 14      65* 
  8   Jim Ward              Sutton Coldfield     20  1  9  9  5  1 16  1  1      60* 
  9   Clive Wheeler         Albourne              1 15 12 13 15  -  -  -  -      56  
 10   Chris Tooze           Usk                   -  - 11 10  - 17 14  -  -      52  
 11   David Robinson        Brampton              -  9  8  4  6 11  8 10  1      52* 
 12   Peter Egerton         Burley, Ringwood     13  - 15  6 12  1  -  -  -      47  
 13   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              - 18  1  1  4  1  1 20  -      45* 
 14   Dave Brick            Ludlow               18 17  6  1  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 15   Paul James            Ilminster             9  -  - 14 17  1  -  -  -      41  
 16   Ian Joel              Carnforth             - 20  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 17   Andrew Barnes         London SW3            1 13  -  - 11 15  -  -  -      40  
 18   Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  1  - 17  -  -  -  - 20      38  
 19   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    17  - 18  1  1  1  -  -  -      38  
 20   Adrian Allen          Hereford              5  -  -  -  - 10 11 11  -      37  
 21   Gary Wright           Burscough             - 10  1  -  1  -  9 14  -      35  
 22   Allan Mcdowall        Tarbolton             -  -  -  - 20  - 13  1  -      34  
 23   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke            -  -  - 15  -  -  - 18  -      33  
 24   Jimmy Christie        Inverness            14  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      32  
 25   Reg Davies            Tetbury               7  -  -  7  9  1  6  -  -      30  
 26   Martin Healer         Broughton            11  1 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 27   Dominic Hodge         Bampton               -  -  -  8  - 13  1  -  -      22  
 28   Geoff Underhill       Langtoft, Peterbo     -  -  -  1  - 16  -  1  -      18  
 29   Jeff McNeil           York                  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 30   Stephen Richards      Lynton               12  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      14  
 31   Mark Fowler           Sheffield             -  -  5  -  8  -  -  -  -      13  
 32   Christop Huddlestone  Windermere            - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 33   Bob Collins           Ledbury               6  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 34   Brian Bell            Ingoldmells           -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 35   Theo Bengry           Leominster            1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 36=  Steve Titmuss         Wellingborough        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Raymond Mason         Newtownlands          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Alistair Tough        Inverness             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   John Jarrett          Meriden               - 20 17  9  - 18 20 20 17     112* 
  2   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         17 17 16 13 18 20 18 17 18     108* 
  3   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty              -  - 20 14  1 15 17 14  9      89* 
  4   Tim Ball              Downham Market        -  -  - 17 15 16 14 13 12      87  
  5   Paul Spooner          Raglan                -  - 15 11 14  1 15 15 15      85* 
  6   Horace Saville        Bury                 18  1  -  -  - 17 16 16 16      84  
  7   Heather Watkins       Pontypool            11  -  -  8 11 13 10 12 10      67* 
  8   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint        1 16 14 15 16  -  -  -  -      62  
  9   Jo Tooze              Usk                   -  - 13 12  - 14 13  -  -      52  
 10   Derek Davies          Swansea              13  -  - 16 17  1  -  -  -      47  
 11   Ian Capewell          Stoke-On-Trent        - 14  -  -  -  - 11 11 11      47  
 12   Robin Hernaman        Royston              20  - 18  1  1  1  -  -  -      41  
 13   Dave Read             Northwich             -  1  - 18  -  -  -  - 20      39  
 14   Graeme Wood           Knutsford             - 18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 15   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                -  -  -  - 20  - 12  1  -      33  
 16   David Macfadyen       Inverness            16  1  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      30  
 17   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough          12  1  -  1 12  -  1  -  -      27  
 18   Neil Dashfield        Burnham               1 15  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 19   Tim Hobbs             Telford               -  -  -  -  -  -  1 18  -      19  
 20   Ian Withecombe        Plymouth             15  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      17  
 21   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1  1  -  - 13  -  -  1  -      16  
 22=  Andrew Bolt           Tiverton              -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14  
 22=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn             14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   Simon Goodwin         Garforth              - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 25   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 18:50 on 01 November 2008.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services



                        BTRDA RALLY FIRST Challenge 2008

Round 1 - North Humberside Forest Rally - 29th March
Round 2 - Betta Somerset Stages Rally - 26th April
Round 3 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 14th June
Round 4 - Quinton Stages Rally - 5th July
Round 5 - Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 6 - Plains Rally - 20th September
Round 7 - GON Granite & Marble Cambrian Rally - 1st November

Rally First Driver Overall
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                 25  - 30 30 30 30 28     148* 
  2   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch           30 30 28 28 25 28 30     146* 
  3   Roy Gravestock        Maldon               28 28 27 25 28 25 26     137* 
  4   Robert Brookes        Evesham               -  1 26 24 26 26 25     127* 
  5   John Pearson          Long Eaton           24 26 25  - 27 24  -     126  
  6   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock              27  -  - 27  - 27 27     108  
  7   Dominic Hodge         Bampton              26 27  - 23  1  -  -      77  
  8   Robert Walters        Lampeter              -  -  - 26  -  -  -      26  
  9   Andrew Andersz        Nr Aylesbury         23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 10   Martin Copcutt        Mansfield             -  -  - 22  -  -  -      22  

Rally First Co-driver Overall
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                26  - 30 30 30 30 28     148* 
  2   Chris Jones           Telford               - 30 28 28 25 28 30     144* 
  3   Tim Ball              Downham Market       30 28 27 25 28 25 26     139* 
  4   Rachel Brockington    Highbridge            -  1 25 24 26 26 25     126* 
  5   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham           25 26 24  - 27 23  -     125  
  6   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley        28  -  - 27  - 27 27     109  
  7   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                27 27  - 23  - 24  -     101  
  8=  Peter Grant           Gateshead             -  - 26  -  -  -  -      26  
  8=  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter              -  -  - 26  -  -  -      26  
 10   Joanne Foley          Hayes                24  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 11   Andrea Davis          Mansfield             -  -  - 22  -  -  -      22  

Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock              20  -  - 20  - 20 20      80  
  2   Martin Copcutt        Mansfield             -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  

Title: Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley        20  -  - 20  - 20 20      80  
  2   Andrea Davis          Mansfield             -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  

Title: Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                 16  - 20 20 20 20 18      98* 
  2   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch           20 20 18 18 15 18 20      96* 
  3   Roy Gravestock        Maldon               18 18 17 16 18 16 17      88* 
  4   Robert Brookes        Evesham               -  1 16 15 16 17 16      80* 
  5   John Pearson          Long Eaton           15 16 15  - 17 15  -      78  
  6   Dominic Hodge         Bampton              17 17  - 14  1  -  -      49  
  7   Robert Walters        Lampeter              -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
  8   Andrew Andersz        Nr Aylesbury         14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  

Title: Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                17  - 20 20 20 20 18      98* 
  2   Chris Jones           Telford               - 20 18 18 15 18 20      94* 
  3   Tim Ball              Downham Market       20 18 17 16 18 16 17      90* 
  4   Rachel Brockington    Highbridge            -  1 15 15 16 17 16      79* 
  5   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham           16 16 14  - 17 14  -      77  
  6   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                18 17  - 14  - 15  -      64  
  7   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter              -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
  8   Peter Grant           Gateshead             -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16  
  9   Joanne Foley          Hayes                15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 18:50 on 01 November 2008.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services