2009 BTRDA Championship Points

                     Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2009

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 7th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 25th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 4th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Lewis & Hunter Contracting Cambrian Rally - 17th October

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   David Wright          Nr Lancaster         20 29 27 28 29 28 27  1     168* 
  2   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           29 26 25 25 26 26 29 25     161* 
  3   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk               27 29 25  1  1 23 23 27     154* 
  4   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 29 24 22  1 26 24 22 28     153* 
  5   Will Nicholls         Godshill, Ventnor     1 30 30 28  1 30 30  1     149* 
  6   Michael O'Brien       Markyate, St Alba    23 26 25  1  1 23 24 28     149* 
  7   Mick Jones            Welshpool            24 24  - 21 24 22 12  1     127* 
  8   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1 23 25  1 22 24 29     124* 
  9   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                -  1 28 30  1 28  - 30     118  
 10   Will Onions           Shrewsbury            7  - 20 14 26 18 17 22     117* 
 11   John Lloyd            Nr Horsham           15 13  1 20 27  1 18 23     116* 
 12   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton        14  - 20 18 21 18 17 20     114* 
 13   Andrew Barnes         London               24 21  1  1 26  - 17 22     111* 
 14   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    15 22 15 14 22 14 15 21     110* 
 15   Robert Ceen           Malvern              13 19 22 21  - 24  1  -     100  
 16   James Belton          Haverfordwest        16  -  1 25  - 26 25  -      93  
 17   Simon Rogers          Radlett              18  1 17 19  - 18 20  -      93  
 18   Allan Mcdowall        Mauchline             9 19 13 18 19  - 14  -      92  
 19   Tristan Bailey        Taunton              16  -  1 17 23 16 18  1      91* 
 20   Andrew Burton         Kington              30  1 27  1  1  - 27  1      87* 
 21   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              - 20 10 13  1 14  1 21      79* 
 22   Charles Payne         Ripon                26  1  -  - 30  -  - 21      78  
 23   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow             2  -  - 22  - 22 26  -      72  
 24   David Howells         Manchester            1 25 21 24  -  -  -  -      71  
 25   Steve Finch           Chelmsford            - 21  - 12  1  - 13 20      67  
 26   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  - 15  1  - 14 13 21      64  
 27   Paul James            Ilminster             -  - 16  - 24 15  -  -      55  
 28   Gordon Davies         Hinkley               9 18 12 15  1  -  -  -      55  
 29   John Woodward         Winsford             10  1 11  - 21  - 11  -      54  
 30   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow               19  1  - 27  -  -  -  -      47  
 31   Stephen Simpson       Manchester           21 24  -  -  -  1  -  -      46  
 32   David Robinson        Brampton              -  - 15 12 16  1  -  1      45  
 33   Simon Morton          Lymm                  1  1  7 10 14 12  -  1      45* 
 34   Geoff Whittaker       London                1 17  1  8  - 15  -  -      42  
 35   Adrian Allen          Hereford              7  -  7  -  -  -  7 17      38  
 36   Alan Spratt           Wimborne             10  -  3  6  -  1  1 15      36  
 37   Roger Chilman         Cross Keys           23  1  1  -  -  -  1  -      26  
 38   Matt Dubber           Godalming             2  1  1  5 16  1  -  -      26  
 39   Nick Woodman          Freckleton, Nr Pr     4  1  9 10  -  -  -  -      24  
 40   Russell Davies        Hereford              3 15  1  1  -  -  1  -      21  
 41   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne             -  -  2  -  -  -  - 18      20  
 42   Nick James            St Albans            12  -  1  6  -  1  -  -      20  
 43   Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  -  -  -  -  -  4 15      19  
 44   Simon Tennant         Chudleigh             -  -  -  -  -  8  - 11      19  
 45   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple            -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 46   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  1  1  -  - 15  -      17  
 47   Gareth Bevan          Aberdare              2  -  2  -  - 11  -  -      15  
 48   Chris Dawkins         Maidstone             -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 49   Brendan Wellman       Chard                 2  - 10  -  -  -  1  -      13  
 50   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            2  -  -  -  -  7  3  -      12  
 51=  Richard Sykes         Stourport             -  -  -  -  -  - 11  -      11  
 51=  Clive Anstey          Melksham              -  -  -  -  -  - 11  -      11  
 51=  Ryan Barrett          Omagh                11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 54   Dave Brick            Ludlow                -  -  3  -  -  -  7  -      10  
 55   Sean Edwards          Pontypool             -  -  6  -  -  1  1  -       8  
 56   Andy Ewings           Sturmer               2  1  1  1  1  -  1  -       7  
 57   Paul Barrett          Omagh                 5  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 58=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 58=  Bruce Coate-Bond      Mapledurwell          -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 60   Dave Matthews         Caldicot              2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 61   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Robin Hernaman        Royston              28 30 25  1  1 22 24 26     155* 
  2   Horace Saville        Bury                 30 26 22  1 26 23 23 27     155* 
  3   Josh Burton           Kington               -  - 25 25 26 25 29 24     154  
  4   Nick Broom            Yeovil                1 30 30 28  1 30 30  1     149* 
  5   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland       -  - 27 28 29 28 27  1     140  
  6   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin           25 26  - 21 24 21 15  1     132* 
  7   Paul Spooner          Raglan               24 27 25  1  1 22  - 28     127* 
  8   Mark Glennerster      Wanborough            -  1 23 25  1 21 25 28     123* 
  9   Tim Hobbs             Telford              10  - 20 15 26 17 19 23     120* 
 10   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty             17 24 17 15 22  - 18 22     120* 
 11   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          -  1 28 30  1 28  - 30     118  
 12   Guy Simmons           Newark               25 23  1  1 26  - 19 21     115* 
 13   Roger Allan           Rushwick             16  - 20 18 21 17  - 21     113  
 14   Andy Bull             Birmingham           15 21 22 21  - 23  1  -     103  
 15   Gavin Heseltine       Brough               12 21 15 18 20  - 17  -     103  
 16   Adrian Cavenagh       Brecon               17 15  1  - 27  1 20 22     102* 
 17   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          22 26  -  -  - 26  - 27     101  
 18   Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn      18  -  1 25  - 25 25  -      94  
 19   James How             Taunton              18  -  1 17 23 15 20  1      94* 
 20   Chris Ridge           Ludlow                6  - 17 22  - 21 27  -      93  
 21   Shelley Rogerson      Low Bentham, Nr L    30  1 27  1  1  - 27  1      87* 
 22   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              - 22 13 14  1 16  1 21      87* 
 23   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               24  1  1 19  - 17  1 19      81* 
 24   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye          12 19  7  7 19  1  1 15      79* 
 25   Craig Thorley         Pocklington          27  1  - 20 30  -  -  -      78  
 26   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1 27 21 24  -  -  -  -      73  
 27   Stanley Graham        Braintree             - 23  - 13  1  - 16 20      73  
 28   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster     20  1  - 27  -  - 15  -      63  
 29   Jonathan Scott        Ludlow               12 20 14 15  1  -  1  -      63  
 30   Derek Davies          Swansea               -  - 17  - 24 14  -  -      55  
 31   Eunan Mccosker        Deansgreen, Lymm      1  1 10 11 15 12  -  1      50* 
 32   Richard Pover         Nantwich             13  1 14  - 21  -  -  -      49  
 33   Alex Benn             Workington            8  1 12 11  -  -  -  -      32  
 34   Frank McAlister       Coventry              -  -  -  -  -  - 12 17      29  
 35   John Fellowes         Leominster            8 17  1  1  -  -  1  -      28  
 36   Sharon Pearson        Godalming             2  1  1  6 17  1  -  -      28  
 37   Gavin Haycock         New Tredegar          2  - 10  -  - 14  -  -      26  
 38   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau            14  -  1  7  -  1  -  -      23  
 39   Mark Tennant          Mayfield              -  -  -  -  - 10  - 13      23  
 40   Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael         21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 41   Rob Smith             Swindon               -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 42   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           -  -  8  -  -  - 12  -      20  
 43   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  -  -  -  -  - 19  -      19  
 44   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  1  1  -  - 17  -      19  
 45   David Willis          Maidstone             -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 46   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                 9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 47   Mathew Cousins        Stanford-Le-Hope      3  1  1  1  1  -  1  -       8  
 48   Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot              3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 49=  Lucy Coate-Bond       Farnborough           -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 49=  Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 51=  Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 51=  Kevin Bowcott         Worcester             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           24  - 30 26 30 27 28 30     171* 
  2   Mick Jones            Welshpool            30 30  - 28 28 28 24  1     168* 
  3   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    28 28 27 25 27 26 27 28     165* 
  4   Allan Mcdowall        Mauchline            25 26 26 27 25  - 26  -     155  
  5   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              - 25 23 23  1 24  1 26     122* 
  6   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow            19  -  - 30  - 30 30  -     109  
  7   Steve Finch           Chelmsford            - 27  - 24  1  - 25 27     104  
  8   John Woodward         Winsford             26  1 25  - 26  - 23  -     101  
  9   Adrian Allen          Hereford             23  - 22  -  -  - 19 25      89  
 10   Geoff Whittaker       London                1 23  1 21  - 25  -  -      71  
 11   Nick Woodman          Freckleton, Nr Pr    20  1 24 22  -  -  -  -      67  
 12   Gareth Bevan          Aberdare             17  - 18  -  - 23  -  -      58  
 13   Russell Davies        Hereford             21 24  1  1  -  -  1  -      48  
 14   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne             -  - 19  -  -  -  - 24      43  
 15   Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  -  -  -  -  - 18 23      41  
 16   Dave Brick            Ludlow                -  - 20  -  -  - 20  -      40  
 17   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple            -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 18   Ryan Barrett          Omagh                27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 19   Paul Barrett          Omagh                22  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 20   Sean Edwards          Pontypool             -  - 21  -  -  1  1  -      23  
 21   Andy Ewings           Sturmer              18  1  1  1  1  -  1  -      23  
 22   Richard Sykes         Stourport             -  -  -  -  -  - 22  -      22  
 23   Clive Anstey          Melksham              -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -      21  
 24   Paul Bonner           Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Tim Hobbs             Telford              25  - 30 26 30 27 28 30     171* 
  2   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin           30 30  - 28 28 28 24  1     168* 
  3   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty             28 28 27 25 27  - 27 28     165* 
  4   Gavin Heseltine       Brough               26 26 26 27 25  - 26  -     156  
  5   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              - 25 23 23  1 26  1 26     124* 
  6   Chris Ridge           Ludlow               21  -  - 30  - 30 30  -     111  
  7   Stanley Graham        Braintree             - 27  - 24  1  - 25 27     104  
  8   Richard Pover         Nantwich             27  1 25  - 26  -  -  -      79  
  9   Alex Benn             Workington           22  - 24 22  -  -  -  -      68  
 10   Gavin Haycock         New Tredegar         19  - 21  -  - 25  -  -      65  
 11   John Fellowes         Leominster           23 24  1  1  -  -  1  -      50  
 12   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye           - 23  -  - 24  -  -  -      47  
 13   Frank McAlister       Coventry              -  -  -  -  -  - 21 25      46  
 14   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           -  - 22  -  -  - 22  -      44  
 15   Rob Smith             Swindon               -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 16   Mathew Cousins        Stanford-Le-Hope     20  1  1  1  1  -  1  -      25  
 17   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 18   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      -  -  -  -  -  - 23  -      23  
 19   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 20=  Kevin Bowcott         Worcester             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class WR1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Will Nicholls         Godshill, Ventnor     1 20 20 18  1 20 20  1      99* 
  2   Michael O'Brien       Markyate, St Alba    16 18 16  1  1 15 16 18      99* 
  3   John Lloyd            Nr Horsham           13 14  1 15 18  1 15 17      92* 
  4   Andrew Barnes         London               17 16  1  1 17  - 14 16      81* 
  5   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                -  1 18 20  1 18  - 20      78  
  6   Robert Ceen           Malvern              12 15 15 16  - 16  1  -      75  
  7   James Belton          Haverfordwest        14  -  1 17  - 17 17  -      66  
  8   Andrew Burton         Kington              20  1 17  1  1  - 18  1      58* 
  9   Charles Payne         Ripon                18  1  -  - 20  -  - 15      54  
 10   David Robinson        Brampton              -  - 14 14 16  1  -  1      46  
 11   Stephen Simpson       Manchester           15 17  -  -  -  1  -  -      33  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class WR1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Nick Broom            Yeovil                1 20 20 18  1 20 20  1      99* 
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan               16 18 16  1  1 14  - 18      83* 
  3   Guy Simmons           Newark               17 16  1  1 17  - 15 15      81* 
  4   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          -  1 18 20  1 18  - 20      78  
  5   Adrian Cavenagh       Brecon               13 14  1  - 18  1 16 16      78* 
  6   Andy Bull             Birmingham           12 15 15 16  - 15  1  -      74  
  7   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth          15 17  -  -  - 17  - 17      66  
  8   Eurig Evans           Newcastle Emlyn      14  -  1 17  - 16 17  -      65  
  9   Shelley Rogerson      Low Bentham, Nr L    20  1 17  1  1  - 18  1      58* 
 10   Craig Thorley         Pocklington          18  1  - 15 20  -  -  -      54  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   David Wright          Nr Lancaster         17 20 20 20 20 20 18  1     118* 
  2   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne           20 18 18 17 18 18 20 20     114* 
  3   Simon Rogers          Radlett              15  1 17 16  - 17 17  -      83  
  4   Simon Morton          Lymm                  1  1 16 15 17 16  -  1      66* 
  5   Alan Spratt           Wimborne             14  - 15 14  -  1  1 17      62  
  6   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           13  -  -  -  - 14 15  -      42  
  7   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow               16  1  - 18  -  -  -  -      35  
  8   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  -  -  -  -  - 16 18      34  
  9   Simon Tennant         Chudleigh             -  -  -  -  - 15  - 16      31  
 10   Roger Chilman         Cross Keys           18  1  1  -  -  -  1  -      21  
 11   Chris Dawkins         Maidstone             -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 12   Dave Matthews         Caldicot             12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 13   Bruce Coate-Bond      Mapledurwell          -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 14   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Josh Burton           Kington               -  - 18 17 18 18 20 20     111  
  2   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland       -  - 20 20 20 20 18  1      99  
  3   Eunan Mccosker        Deansgreen, Lymm      1  1 16 15 17 16  -  1      66* 
  4   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye          16  - 15 14  -  1  1 18      65  
  5   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               20  1  1 16  - 17  1  -      56  
  6   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster     17  1  - 18  -  -  -  -      36  
  7   Mark Tennant          Mayfield              -  -  -  -  - 15  - 17      32  
  8   Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael         18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  9   Chris Ridge           Ludlow                -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 10   David Willis          Maidstone             -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 11   Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot             15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 12   Lucy Coate-Bond       Farnborough           -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 13=  Alex Benn             Workington            -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 13=  Jonathan Scott        Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Will Onions           Shrewsbury           18  - 20 18 20 18 18 20     114* 
  2   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow            15  -  - 20  - 20 20  -      75  
  3   Russell Davies        Hereford             16 20  1  1  -  -  1  -      39  
  4   Dave Brick            Ludlow                -  - 18  -  -  - 17  -      35  
  5   Ryan Barrett          Omagh                20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  6   Andy Ewings           Sturmer              14  1  1  1  1  -  1  -      19  
  7   Paul Barrett          Omagh                17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Tim Hobbs             Telford              20  - 20 18 20 18 18 20     116* 
  2   Chris Ridge           Ludlow               16  -  - 20  - 20 20  -      76  
  3   John Fellowes         Leominster           17 20  1  1  -  -  1  -      40  
  4   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms           -  - 18  -  -  - 17  -      35  
  5   Mathew Cousins        Stanford-Le-Hope     15  1  1  1  1  -  1  -      20  
  6   Dermot Colgan         Omagh                18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7   Kevin Bowcott         Worcester             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Mick Jones            Welshpool            20 20  - 20 20 20 16  1     116* 
  2   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    18 18 20 17 18 18 20 20     114* 
  3   Allan Mcdowall        Mauchline            16 16 18 18 16  - 18  -     102  
  4   Steve Finch           Chelmsford            - 17  - 16  1  - 17 18      69  
  5   John Woodward         Winsford             17  1 17  - 17  - 15  -      67  
  6   Adrian Allen          Hereford             15  - 15  -  -  - 14 17      61  
  7   Nick Woodman          Freckleton, Nr Pr    14  1 16 15  -  -  -  -      46  
  8   Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  -  -  -  -  - 13 16      29  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin           20 20  - 20 20 20 16  1     116* 
  2   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty             18 18 20 17 18  - 20 20     114* 
  3   Gavin Heseltine       Brough               16 16 18 18 16  - 18  -     102  
  4   Stanley Graham        Braintree             - 17  - 16  1  - 17 18      69  
  5   Richard Pover         Nantwich             17  1 17  - 17  -  -  -      52  
  6   Alex Benn             Workington           15  - 16 15  -  -  -  -      46  
  7   Frank McAlister       Coventry              -  -  -  -  -  - 15 17      32  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              - 20 18 20  1 18  1 20      97* 
  2   Geoff Whittaker       London                1 18  1 18  - 20  -  -      58  
  3   Gareth Bevan          Aberdare             20  - 15  -  - 17  -  -      52  
  4   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne             -  - 16  -  -  -  - 18      34  
  5=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple            -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5=  Clive Anstey          Melksham              -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
  7   Sean Edwards          Pontypool             -  - 17  -  -  1  1  -      19  
  8   Paul Bonner           Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              - 20 18 20  1 20  1 20      99* 
  2   Gavin Haycock         New Tredegar         20  - 17  -  - 18  -  -      55  
  3   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye           - 18  -  - 20  -  -  -      38  
  4   Rob Smith             Swindon               -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 20 17 17  1 20 20 17 18     112* 
  2   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk               18 20 20  1  1 18 18 17     111* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1 18 20  1 17 20 20      96* 
  4   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton        16  - 15 17 16 16 15 16      96* 
  5   Tristan Bailey        Taunton              17  -  1 16 17 15 16  1      82* 
  6   Gordon Davies         Hinkley              14 16 12 15  1  -  -  -      58  
  7   David Howells         Manchester            1 18 16 18  -  -  -  -      53  
  8   Paul James            Ilminster             -  - 14  - 18 14  -  -      46  
  9   Matt Dubber           Godalming            12  1  1 13 15  1  -  -      43  
 10   Nick James            St Albans            15  -  1 14  -  1  -  -      31  
 11   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  - 13  1  - 13  -  -      27  
 12   Brendan Wellman       Chard                13  - 11  -  -  -  1  -      25  
 13   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  1  1  -  - 14  -      16  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Horace Saville        Bury                 20 17 17  1 20 20 17 18     112* 
  2   Robin Hernaman        Royston              18 20 20  1  1 18 18 17     111* 
  3   Mark Glennerster      Wanborough            -  1 18 20  1 17 20 20      96* 
  4   Roger Allan           Rushwick             16  - 15 17 16 16  - 16      96  
  5   James How             Taunton              17  -  1 16 17 15 16  1      82* 
  6   Jonathan Scott        Ludlow               14 16 13 15  1  -  -  -      59  
  7   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1 18 16 18  -  -  -  -      53  
  8   Derek Davies          Swansea               -  - 14  - 18 14  -  -      46  
  9   Sharon Pearson        Godalming            13  1  1 13 15  1  -  -      44  
 10   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau            15  -  1 14  -  1  -  -      31  
 11   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  1  1  -  - 14  -      16  
 12=  Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 12=  Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Richard Sykes         Stourport             -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster      -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
  2   Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot                -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Naughton       Bury                 20 17 17  1 20 20 17 18     112* 
  2   Tim Pearcey           Thirsk               18 20 20  1  1 18 18 17     111* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1 18 20  1 17 20 20      96* 
  4   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton        16  - 15 17 16 16 15 16      96* 
  5   Tristan Bailey        Taunton              17  -  1 16 17 15 16  1      82* 
  6   Gordon Davies         Hinkley              14 16 12 15  1  -  -  -      58  
  7   David Howells         Manchester            1 18 16 18  -  -  -  -      53  
  8   Paul James            Ilminster             -  - 14  - 18 14  -  -      46  
  9   Matt Dubber           Godalming            12  1  1 13 15  1  -  -      43  
 10   Nick James            St Albans            15  -  1 14  -  1  -  -      31  
 11   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  - 13  1  - 13  -  -      27  
 12   Brendan Wellman       Chard                13  - 11  -  -  -  1  -      25  
 13   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  1  1  -  - 14  -      16  

BTRDA Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Horace Saville        Bury                 20 17 17  1 20 20 17 18     112* 
  2   Robin Hernaman        Royston              18 20 20  1  1 18 18 17     111* 
  3   Mark Glennerster      Wanborough            -  1 18 20  1 17 20 20      96* 
  4   Roger Allan           Rushwick             16  - 15 17 16 16  - 16      96  
  5   James How             Taunton              17  -  1 16 17 15 16  1      82* 
  6   Jonathan Scott        Ludlow               14 16 13 15  1  -  -  -      59  
  7   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1 18 16 18  -  -  -  -      53  
  8   Derek Davies          Swansea               -  - 14  - 18 14  -  -      46  
  9   Sharon Pearson        Godalming            13  1  1 13 15  1  -  -      44  
 10   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau            15  -  1 14  -  1  -  -      31  
 11   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  1  1  -  - 14  -      16  
 12=  Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 12=  Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  

BTRDA Clubman Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton        18  - 20 20 18 20 18 20     116* 
  2   Tristan Bailey        Taunton              20  -  1 18 20 18 20  1      97* 
  3   Gordon Davies         Hinkley              17 20 18 17  1  -  -  -      73  
  4   Matt Dubber           Godalming            15  1  1 16 17  1  -  -      51  
  5   Brendan Wellman       Chard                16  - 17  -  -  -  1  -      34  
  6   Peter Baylis          Rochester             -  -  -  1  -  - 17  -      18  

BTRDA Clubman Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Roger Allan           Rushwick             18  - 20 20 18 20  - 20     116  
  2   James How             Taunton              20  -  1 18 20 18 20  1      97* 
  3   Jonathan Scott        Ludlow               17 20 18 17  1  -  -  -      73  
  4   Sharon Pearson        Godalming            16  1  1 16 17  1  -  -      52  
  5   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough           -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  
  6   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            -  -  -  1  -  - 17  -      18  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 21:01 on 17 October 2009.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                     Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2009

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 7th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 25th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 4th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Lewis & Hunter Contracting Cambrian Rally - 17th October

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    26 30 28 30  1  1 26 30     170* 
  2   Callum Black          Brackley             19 26 27 24  1 27 28 28     160* 
  3   Kieran Darrington     St Neots              -  1 22 19 27 25 25 25     143* 
  4   Euros Evans           Pencoed              25 24 23 21 26  1 23  1     142* 
  5   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen              28 25 18 22  1  1 20 27     140* 
  6   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           22  1 30 27  1 28 30  1     138* 
  7   Gary Scott            Leobury              27 22 25 20 25  -  1  1     120* 
  8   Vincent Hughes        Macclesfield         17  - 20  1 24 23  1 26     111* 
  9   Gary Wright           Burscough             -  - 19 18 23 22 22  1     105  
 10   Robert Price          Warwick              20 23  1 25  1  - 27  -      97  
 11   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran              23  - 21  -  - 24 24  -      92  
 12   Reg Davies            Tetbury               -  - 26 26 28  1  -  -      81  
 13   Martyn Lewis          Newtown               -  -  - 28  - 30  1  -      59  
 14   Steve Black           Brackley              -  -  -  1 30 26  1  -      58  
 15   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton        24 28  1  -  -  -  -  -      53  
 16   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton             21 27  1  -  -  -  -  -      49  
 17   Clive Wheeler         Albourne              -  - 24 23  -  -  -  -      47  
 18   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford             18 21  1  1  -  -  -  1      42  
 19   Malcolm Hague         Warrington           30  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 20   John Pearson          Long Eaton            -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -      21  
 21   Richard Sykes         Stourport             1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 22=  James Beckett         Steeple Claydon,      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Dave Peters           South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Paul Wakely           Llanelli             19 25 27 26  1 27 28 28     161* 
  2   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots              -  1 20 20 30 26 25 23     144* 
  3   Dylan Lewis           Heol Ycyw, Pencoe    25 22 23 23 28  1 21  1     142* 
  4   Ella Flynn            Belper               26 30 28  -  1  1 26 30     141* 
  5   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney        22  1 30 28  1 28 30  1     139* 
  6   Gary Matthews         Gaerwen              28 23 16 24  1  1 15 27     133* 
  7   Will Rogers           Cinderford            -  1 22 21 27  1 22 26     119* 
  8   Steve Deeley          Belbroughton          - 14  1 18 26 19 17 25     119* 
  9   David Auden           Bramhall              1 20 21  1 25 25 23  1     115* 
 10   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh            14 16  - 17 24 23 19  -     113  
 11   Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot               20 21  1 27  1  - 27  -      97  
 12   Chris Williams        Barrow-In-Furness    12  1  1 19  - 22 20 22      96* 
 13   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough          27 19 26 22  -  -  -  -      94  
 14   Glyn Thomas           Nr Weston-Super-M    15  - 17  - 22 20 18  1      93  
 15   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon    23  - 19  -  - 24 24  -      90  
 16   Michael Calvert       Keighley             17  -  -  1 23 21  1 24      87  
 17   Richard Lewis         Newtown               -  -  - 30  - 30  1  -      61  
 18   Mark Freeman          Brewood, Stafford    24 28  1  -  -  -  -  -      53  
 19   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           - 26 24  -  -  -  1  -      51  
 20   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint        -  - 25 25  -  -  -  -      50  
 21   Andrew Bolt           Tiverton             21 27  1  -  -  -  -  -      49  
 22   Deian Phillips        Tanerdy              18 17  1  1  -  -  -  -      37  
 23   Dave Read             Northwich            30  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 24   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                 - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 25=  Sarah Cardew          Stamford              - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 25=  Andrew Smith          London                -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 27=  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham            -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 27=  Martin Phaff          Sheffield            16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 29   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    13  1  -  -  1  -  1  -      16  
 30   Paul Hudson           Darlington            - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 31   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          1  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 32   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 33=  Andy English          Sudbury               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 33=  Jo Stone              Nr Ludlow             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4L Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gary Wright           Burscough             -  - 18 20 18 18 20  1      95  
  2   Vincent Hughes        Macclesfield         20  - 20  1 20 20  1  -      82  
  3   Dave Peters           South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4L Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh            17 17  - 16 17 20 17  -     104  
  2   Steve Deeley          Belbroughton          - 15  1 17 18 15 15 20     100* 
  3   Chris Williams        Barrow-In-Furness    16  1  1 18  - 18 18 18      89* 
  4   Glyn Thomas           Nr Weston-Super-M    18  - 17  - 15 16 16  1      83  
  5   Will Rogers           Cinderford            -  1 20 20 20  1 20  -      82  
  6   Michael Calvert       Keighley             20  -  -  1 16 17  1  -      55  
  7   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                 - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  8=  Andrew Smith          London                -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8=  Sarah Cardew          Stamford              - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Paul Hudson           Darlington            - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          1  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 12   Andy English          Sudbury               -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4C Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen              20 20 18 20  1  1 17 20     115* 
  2   Euros Evans           Pencoed              18 18 20 18 20  1 20  1     114* 
  3   John Pearson          Long Eaton            -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  
  4   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon,      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4C Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gary Matthews         Gaerwen              20 20 18 20  1  1 17 20     115* 
  2   Dylan Lewis           Heol Ycyw, Pencoe    18 18 20 18 20  1 20  1     114* 
  3   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham            -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4S Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells    17 20 18 20  1  1 16 20     111* 
  2   Callum Black          Brackley             11 16 17 14  1 17 18 18     100* 
  3   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham           14  1 20 17  1 18 20  1      90* 
  4   Kieran Darrington     St Neots              -  1 13 11 17 15 15 16      87* 
  5   Gary Scott            Leobury              18 14 15 12 16  -  1  1      76* 
  6   Robert Price          Warwick              12 15  1 15  1  - 17  -      61  
  7   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran              15  - 12  -  - 14 14  -      55  
  8   Reg Davies            Tetbury               -  - 16 16 18  1  -  -      51  
  9   Martyn Lewis          Newtown               -  -  - 18  - 20  1  -      39  
 10   Steve Black           Brackley              -  -  -  1 20 16  1  -      38  
 11   Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton        16 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 12   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton             13 17  1  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 13   Clive Wheeler         Albourne              -  - 14 13  -  -  -  -      27  
 14   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford             10 13  1  1  -  -  -  1      26  
 15   Malcolm Hague         Warrington           20  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 16   Vincent Hughes        Macclesfield          -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 17   Richard Sykes         Stourport             1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

Millers Oils BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4S Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Paul Wakely           Llanelli             11 15 17 16  1 17 18 18     101* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Belper               17 20 18  -  1  1 16 20      92* 
  3   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney        14  1 20 18  1 18 20  1      91* 
  4   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots              -  1 12 13 20 16 15 15      91* 
  5   David Auden           Bramhall              1 13 13  1 18 15 13  1      73* 
  6   Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot               12 14  1 17  1  - 17  -      62  
  7   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough          18 12 16 14  -  -  -  -      60  
  8   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon    15  - 11  -  - 14 14  -      54  
  9   Richard Lewis         Newtown               -  -  - 20  - 20  1  -      41  
 10   Mark Freeman          Brewood, Stafford    16 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 11   Andrew Bolt           Tiverton             13 17  1  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 12   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           - 16 14  -  -  -  1  -      31  
 13   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint        -  - 15 15  -  -  -  -      30  
 14   Deian Phillips        Tanerdy              10 11  1  1  -  -  -  -      23  
 15   Dave Read             Northwich            20  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 16   Will Rogers           Cinderford            -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 17   Michael Calvert       Keighley              -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 18   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe     8  1  -  -  1  -  1  -      11  
 19   Martin Phaff          Sheffield             9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 20   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 21   Jo Stone              Nr Ludlow             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 21:01 on 17 October 2009.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                     Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2009

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 7th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 25th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 4th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Lewis & Hunter Contracting Cambrian Rally - 17th October

BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                 23  - 30 30 28 30 28 30     148* 
  2   Matt Griffin          Blackburn            20  - 27 26 27 27 26 20     133* 
  3   Chris Jones           Telford              30  - 17  1 21 28 30  1     126* 
  4   Roy Gravestock        Maldon               25  - 19 27 25 22  1 25     124* 
  5   Julian Cardew         Stamford             15  - 25  1 23 23 22 22     115* 
  6   Rob Navin             Brimington, Chest     -  - 24 25 24 18 23  -     114  
  7   Joseph Evett          Aylesbury            16  -  1  1 26 25 25 21     113* 
  8   Lewis Roper           Isleham              24  - 20  - 20 21 21 24     110* 
  9   Dafydd Williams       Pont-Y-Blew, Chir    19  - 21 23 22 16 19  1     104* 
 10   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock               -  -  - 24  - 20 24 27      95  
 11   Chris Hellings        Kimber Road          22  - 28  1 17 26  1  -      94* 
 12   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch           27  -  1 28 30  -  -  -      86  
 13   Peter Scott           Leeds                28  - 26  1  -  -  - 26      81  
 14   John Pearson          Long Eaton           14  - 16  - 18 17  -  -      65  
 15   Paul Knapp            Farningham            -  - 18 22  - 24  -  -      64  
 16   Stuart Cariss         Hessay, York          -  -  1  -  - 15 20 23      59  
 17   Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  -  -  -  -  - 27 28      55  
 18   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne             26  - 22  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 19   Richard Kneen         Peel                 17  - 23  1  -  -  -  -      41  
 20   Martha Aitken         Perth                18  -  1  1  1 19  -  -      40  
 21   Liam Butler           Mansfield            12  -  1  1 19  -  -  -      33  
 22   Dan Gray              Ross-On-Wye          21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 23   Robert Walters        Lampeter             13  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 24   James Mclean          Churchill             -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  

BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                24  - 30 30 28 30 28 30     148* 
  2   Joe Cruttenden        Manchester           22  - 27 26 27 27 26 21     133* 
  3   Chris Spilsted        Flintshire           30  - 22  1 22 28 30  1     132* 
  4   Tim Ball              Downham Market       26  - 23 27 25 23  1 25     126* 
  5   Sarah Cardew          Stamford             18  - 26  1 23 24 23 23     119* 
  6   Ben Thomas            Cambridge            25  - 24  - 21 22 22  -     114  
  7   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham           17  - 21 28 19 19  -  -     104  
  8   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  -  - 24  - 21 25 27      97  
  9   Nick Farmer           Taunton              23  - 28  1 18 26  1  -      96* 
 10   Ian Varney            Chesterfield          -  -  - 25 24 20 24  -      93  
 11   Dave Read             Northwich             -  -  -  - 30  - 27 28      85  
 12   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley              19  -  1  1 26 25  -  -      72  
 13   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York          -  -  1  -  - 17 21 24      63  
 14   Eric Pritchard        Cannock              20  - 25  1  -  -  -  -      46  
 15   Geraint Mayes         Carmarthen            -  -  1 23  - 18  -  -      42  
 16   Peter Butler          Mansfield            15  -  1  1 20  -  -  -      37  
 17   Richard Lively        Saundersfoot         28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 18   Will Rogers           Cinderford           27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 19   Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 26      26  
 20   Paul Hudson           Darlington           21  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      24  
 21   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           -  -  -  -  -  -  - 22      22  
 22   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
 23   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter             16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 24   Simon Mclean          Normanton Le Heat     -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                 14  - 20 20 18 20 18 20      98* 
  2   Matt Griffin          Blackburn            12  - 17 16 17 17 16 12      83* 
  3   Chris Jones           Telford              20  -  9  1 12 18 20  1      79* 
  4   Roy Gravestock        Maldon               15  - 11 17 15 12  1 16      75* 
  5   Joseph Evett          Aylesbury            10  -  1  1 16 15 15 13      69* 
  6   Rob Navin             Brimington, Chest     -  - 14 15 14 11 14  -      68  
  7   Julian Cardew         Stamford              9  - 15  1 13 13 13 14      68* 
  8   Chris Hellings        Kimber Road          13  - 18  1  9 16  1  -      57* 
  9   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch           17  -  1 18 20  -  -  -      56  
 10   Peter Scott           Leeds                18  - 16  1  -  -  - 17      52  
 11   Paul Knapp            Farningham            -  - 10 14  - 14  -  -      38  
 12   Stuart Cariss         Hessay, York          -  -  1  -  -  9 12 15      37  
 13   John Pearson          Long Eaton            8  -  8  - 10 10  -  -      36  
 14   Malcolm Hague         Warrington            -  -  -  -  -  - 17 18      35  
 15   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne             16  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 16   Richard Kneen         Peel                 11  - 13  1  -  -  -  -      25  
 17   Liam Butler           Mansfield             6  -  1  1 11  -  -  -      19  
 18   Robert Walters        Lampeter              7  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 19   James Mclean          Churchill             -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  

BTRDA Rally First RF1.4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                15  - 20 20 18 20 18 20      98* 
  2   Chris Spilsted        Flintshire           20  - 13  1 12 18 20  1      83* 
  3   Joe Cruttenden        Manchester           13  - 17 16 17 17 16 12      83* 
  4   Tim Ball              Downham Market       16  - 14 17 15 13  1 16      78* 
  5   Sarah Cardew          Stamford             10  - 16  1 13 14 14 14      71* 
  6   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham            9  - 12 18 10 11  -  -      60  
  7   Nick Farmer           Taunton              14  - 18  1  9 16  1  -      58* 
  8   Ian Varney            Chesterfield          -  -  - 15 14 12 15  -      56  
  9   Dave Read             Northwich             -  -  -  - 20  - 17 18      55  
 10   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley              11  -  1  1 16 15  -  -      44  
 11   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York          -  -  1  -  - 10 13 15      39  
 12   Eric Pritchard        Cannock              12  - 15  1  -  -  -  -      28  
 13   Peter Butler          Mansfield             7  -  1  1 11  -  -  -      20  
 14   Richard Lively        Saundersfoot         18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15=  Simon Taylor          Tadcaster             -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 15=  Will Rogers           Cinderford           17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 17   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13      13  
 18   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -      12  
 19   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter              8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 20   Simon Mclean          Normanton Le Heat     -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 21   Geraint Mayes         Carmarthen            -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Lewis Roper           Isleham              20  - 18  - 18 20 18 18      94* 
  2   Dafydd Williams       Pont-Y-Blew, Chir    17  - 20 18 20 16 17  1      92* 
  3   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock               -  -  - 20  - 18 20 20      78  
  4   Martha Aitken         Perth                16  -  1  1  1 17  -  -      36  
  5   Dan Gray              Ross-On-Wye          18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ben Thomas            Cambridge            20  - 20  - 20 20 18  -      98  
  2   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  -  - 20  - 18 20 20      78  
  3   Geraint Mayes         Carmarthen            -  -  - 18  - 17  -  -      35  
  4   Paul Hudson           Darlington           18  -  1  1  1  -  -  -      21  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 21:01 on 17 October 2009.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                     Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2009

Round 1 - Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally - 7th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 25th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 4th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Lewis & Hunter Contracting Cambrian Rally - 17th October

Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Martha Aitken         Perth                18  -  1  1  1 20  -  -      41  
  2   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne             20  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      40  

Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney        16  1 20 18  1 20 20  1      95* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Belper               18 20 18  -  1  1 17 18      92* 
  3   Sarah Cardew          Stamford             13 17 16  1 17 14 13 15      92* 
  4   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh            15 15  - 16 15 16 15  -      92  
  5   Caroline Lodge        Brampton              - 18 17 17  1 18  1 17      88* 
  6   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots              -  1 13 15 16 13 14 13      84* 
  7   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  -  - 20  - 17 18 20      75  
  8   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           - 16 14  - 20  -  1 14      65  
  9   Shelley Rogerson      Low Bentham, Nr L    20  1 15  1  1  - 16  1      54* 
 10   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon    17  - 12  -  - 12 12  -      53  
 11   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley              14  -  1  1 18 15  -  -      49  
 12   Sharon Pearson        Godalming            11  1  1 14 14  1  -  -      42  
 13   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York          -  -  1  -  - 11 11 16      39  
 14   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    12  1  -  -  1  -  1  -      15  
 15=  Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 15=  Lucy Coate-Bond       Farnborough           -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 17   Jo Stone              Nr Ludlow             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Callum Black          Brackley              8 17 17 13  1 18 17 17      99* 
  2   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen              16 18 12 17  1  1 12 20      95* 
  3   Matt Griffin          Blackburn            12  - 18 14 18 17 14 14      95* 
  4   Lewis Roper           Isleham              18  - 15  - 15 15 16 16      95  
  5   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge           -  1 20 20  1 16 18 18      93* 
  6   Dafydd Williams       Pont-Y-Blew, Chir    15  - 16 16 17 12 15  1      91* 
  7   Henri Grehan          Nr Ludlow            13  -  - 18  - 20 20  -      71  
  8   Joseph Evett          Aylesbury             9  -  1  1 16 13 13 15      67* 
  9   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch           20  -  1 15 20  -  -  -      56  
 10   Shaun Bolt            Tiverton             11 20  1  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 11   Martha Aitken         Perth                14  -  1  1  1 14  -  -      31  
 12   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne             17  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 13   Richard Kneen         Peel                 10  - 14  1  -  -  -  -      25  
 14   Liam Butler           Mansfield             6  -  1  1 14  -  -  -      22  
 15   Robert Walters        Lampeter              7  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 16   Lloyd Furse           Holsworth             -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Josh Burton           Kington               -  - 20 16 20 18 20 20     114  
  2   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin           20 18  - 18 18 20 16  1     110* 
  3   Will Rogers           Cinderford           17  1 15 20 17  1 17 16     102* 
  4   Joe Cruttenden        Manchester           12  - 17 15 16 16 11 14      90* 
  5   Ella Flynn            Belper               14 20 16  -  1  1 15 18      84* 
  6   Chris Ridge           Ludlow               13  - 18 17  - 17 18  -      83  
  7   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough          16 17 13 12  -  - 13  -      71  
  8   Chris Williams        Barrow-In-Furness     8  1  1 14  - 15 12 15      65* 
  9   Michael Calvert       Keighley             15  -  -  1 14 13  1 17      61  
 10   Jonathan Scott        Ludlow               10 16 12 13  1  -  1  -      53  
 11   Shelley Rogerson      Low Bentham, Nr L    18  1 14  1  1  - 14  1      49* 
 12   Lorraine Chappell     Crawley              11  -  1  1 15 14  -  -      42  
 13   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter              9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 14   Matthew Nicholas      Caldicot              7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 15   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester            -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 16   Jo Stone              Nr Ludlow             -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Callum Black          Brackley             12 18 18 16  1 20 20 18     110* 
  2   Matt Griffin          Blackburn            15  - 20 17 20 18 17 16     108* 
  3   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen              18 20 14 20  1  1 15 20     107* 
  4   Dafydd Williams       Pont-Y-Blew, Chir    17  - 17 18 18 15 18  1     103* 
  5   Joseph Evett          Aylesbury            13  -  1  1 17 16 16 17      80* 
  6   Martha Aitken         Perth                16  -  1  1  1 17  -  -      36  
  7   Gemma Wheeler         Albourne             20  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      35  
  8   Richard Kneen         Peel                 14  - 16  1  -  -  -  -      31  
  9   Liam Butler           Mansfield            11  -  1  1 16  -  -  -      29  

Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Mick Jones            Welshpool            20 18  - 16 20 20 13  1     107* 
  2   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor    16 14 20 10 18  7 20 18     106* 
  3   Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     8 20 16 20  1  1 12 17      93* 
  4   Will Nicholls         Godshill, Ventnor     1 17 17 18  1 18 17  1      88* 
  5   Allan Mcdowall        Mauchline             9 11 18 14 10  - 18  -      80  
  6   Phil Jobson           Carlisle              - 16 15 15  1 17  1 12      76* 
  7   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock               -  -  - 17  - 16 15 20      68  
  8   Roy Gravestock        Maldon               14  -  2 13 11 11  1 10      61* 
  9   Julian Cardew         Stamford              2 15 12  1  8 12  5  4      56* 
 10   Michael O'Brien       Markyate, St Alba     6 13  6  1  1 13  9  8      55* 
 11   Steve Finch           Chelmsford            - 12  -  9  1  - 14 16      52  
 12   John Woodward         Winsford             11  1 14  - 12  - 10  -      48  
 13   Malcolm Hague         Warrington           13  1  1  -  -  - 16 14      45  
 14   Andrew Burton         Kington              18  1 11  1  1  - 11  1      43* 
 15   Gary Scott            Leobury              12  9  8  6  7  -  1  1      43* 
 16   Peter Scott           Leeds                17  - 13  1  -  -  - 11      42  
 17   Vincent Hughes        Macclesfield         10  -  2  1  5 10  1 13      41* 
 18   John Lloyd            Nr Horsham            2  7  1  7 14  1  4  6      40* 
 19   Andrew Barnes         London                7 10  1  1 13  -  3  5      39* 
 20   Charles Payne         Ripon                15  1  -  - 16  -  -  3      35  
 21   Robert Ceen           Malvern               2  8  2  8  - 14  1  -      35  
 22   Steve Black           Brackley              -  -  -  1 17 15  1  -      34  
 23   Neville Jones         Stone                 -  -  3  1  -  6  8 15      33  
 24   Reg Davies            Tetbury               -  -  9 12  9  1  -  -      31  
 25   Paul James            Ilminster             -  -  5  - 15  8  -  -      28  
 26   Adrian Allen          Hereford              5  -  7  -  -  -  6  9      27  
 27   Gary Wright           Burscough             -  -  2  2  4  9  7  1      25  
 28   Nick Woodman          Freckleton, Nr Pr     4  1 10  5  -  -  -  -      20  
 29   Simon Morton          Lymm                  1  1  2  2  6  5  -  1      17* 
 30   Clive Wheeler         Albourne              -  -  4 11  -  -  -  -      15  
 31   Stuart Cariss         Hessay, York          -  -  1  -  -  3  2  7      13  
 32   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran               2  -  2  -  -  4  2  -      10  
 33   David Robinson        Brampton              -  -  2  3  3  1  -  1      10  
 34   Alan Spratt           Wimborne              2  -  2  2  -  1  1  2      10  
 35   Nick James            St Albans             -  -  1  4  -  1  -  -       6  
 36   Russell Davies        Hereford              3  -  1  1  -  -  1  -       6  
 37   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            2  -  -  -  -  2  2  -       6  
 38   Dave Brick            Ludlow                -  -  2  -  -  -  2  -       4  
 39   Bruce Coate-Bond      Mapledurwell          -  -  1  -  1  -  1  -       3  
 40   Dave Peters           South Molton          -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Robin Hernaman        Royston              17 20 17  1  1 18 20 16     108* 
  2   Horace Saville        Bury                 20 12 15  1 17 20 16 17     105* 
  3   Alistair Douglas      Bringsty             18 15 18 10 16  - 18 18     103* 
  4   Tim Hobbs             Telford              10  - 20 11 20 17 15 10      93* 
  5   Gavin Heseltine       Brough               12 10 16 14 11  - 17  -      80  
  6   Roger Allan           Rushwick              7  - 12 15 10 13  -  9      66  
  7   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral          -  1 14 20  1 16  - 13      65  
  8   Sarah Cardew          Stamford              5 17 11  1  9 11 11  6      65* 
  9   Tim Ball              Downham Market       15  -  4 13 12 10  1 11      65* 
 10   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  -  - 17  - 14 13 20      64  
 11   Dave Read             Northwich            13  1  1  - 18  - 14 14      61  
 12   Paul Spooner          Raglan               11 13  9  1  1 12  - 12      58* 
 13   Stanley Graham        Braintree             - 11  -  9  1  - 12 15      48  
 14   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty              1 14 13 18  -  -  -  -      46  
 15   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow               14  1  1  8  - 15  1  7      46* 
 16   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough           - 16  5  - 15  -  1  5      42  
 17   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham            3  -  2 16  5  5 10  -      41  
 18   Craig Thorley         Pocklington          16  1  -  7 14  -  -  -      38  
 19   David Auden           Bramhall              1  9  3  1  7  7  8  1      35* 
 20   Derek Davies          Swansea               -  -  8  - 13  9  -  -      30  
 21   Eunan Mccosker        Deansgreen, Lymm      1  1  6  5  8  8  -  1      29* 
 22   Andrew Bolt           Tiverton              8 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 23   Heather Watkins       Pontnewynydd, Pon     9  -  2  -  -  6  9  -      26  
 24   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York          -  -  1  -  -  4  7  8      20  
 25   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint        -  -  7 12  -  -  -  -      19  
 26   Bill Robertson        Dolgellau             4  -  1  6  -  1  6  -      18  
 27   Eric Pritchard        Cannock               6  - 10  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 28   Peter Butler          Mansfield             2  -  1  1  6  -  -  -      10  
 29   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          1  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 30   Martin Phaff          Sheffield             2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 21:01 on 17 October 2009.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services