2010 BTRDA Championship Points

                         Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2010

Round 1 - GMF Motor Factors Wyedean Forest Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 6th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 24th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 15th May
Round 5 - The Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 12th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 10th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 16th October

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Steve Perez           Walton,  Chesterfield         0 30 28 28 30 30 30 30     178* 
  2   Roger Chilman         Hereford                     29 30 28 28 27  1 30  -     172* 
  3   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter, Stoke On Trent    22  -  1 23 28 30 23 29     155* 
  4   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                      24 25 25 22 26  1  1 27     149* 
  5   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton                20  - 22 25 23 29  1 25     144* 
  6   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Hereford           20 25  1 14 20 22 21 20     128* 
  7   James Grint           Kimpton                      16 25  - 14 23 22  1 27     127* 
  8   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  York          22 27  - 20  1 27 26  1     123* 
  9   John Lloyd            Nr Horsham                   24  1 22 22  1 25 27  -     121* 
 10   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham, Bury St Edmund    14 27 18 16 22  1  1 19     116* 
 11   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      -  - 22 21 23  1 24 24     115  
 12   Andrew Barnes         London                       23  1 24 12 27  1 24  -     111* 
 13   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 23  1  9 18 18 17 20     105* 
 14   Dale Owen             Shifnal                       9  1 20 10 21  1 14 21      95* 
 15   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    - 22 15  - 18 18  1 17      91  
 16   Neville Jones         Stone                         -  1  - 17  - 24 24 23      89  
 17   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                  1 28 28 28  1  -  -  -      86  
 18   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     -  -  1 19 21  - 22 23      86  
 19   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       27  - 26 26  -  -  1  -      80  
 20   Tom Naughton          Bury                         21  -  - 26  -  - 28  1      76  
 21   Gary Kenna            Stoke On Trent               15  1  -  - 19 19  1 21      76  
 22   Simon Rogers          Radlett                       -  1 22  1  - 25 23  -      72  
 23   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke                    9 25  -  7 18  1 12  -      72  
 24   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     14  1  1 12  -  1 19 23      70* 
 25   Peter Baylis          Rochester                    15  - 19 11  -  - 21  -      66  
 26   Andrew Burton         Kington                       1  - 30 30  1  1  1  -      64  
 27   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                    - 25  - 12  1 22  1  -      61  
 28   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     13  -  - 20  -  -  1 26      60  
 29   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       28  1  -  -  -  -  - 28      57  
 30   Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                  -  - 14  9  - 24  1  1      49  
 31   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       -  -  - 13  - 24 11  1      49  
 32   Robert Dennis         Cricklade                    12  - 16  -  -  - 16  -      44  
 33   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  -  4  - 19 16  -      40  
 34   Tom Watson            Ammanford                    11 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 35   Simon Dowdeswell      Lyneham                       8  - 13  -  -  1 14  -      36  
 36   Simon Morton          Lymm                         11  1  -  -  - 18  -  -      30  
 37   Damian Cole           Kingsthorne, Hereford        25  1  -  -  0  -  -  -      26  
 38   Matt Dubber           Lindford                      1  - 15 10  -  -  -  -      26  
 39=  Paul James            Wellington                    -  -  -  - 25  -  -  -      25  
 39=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 41   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    -  -  -  1  -  1 20  -      22  
 42   Keith Thomas          Calne                         1  -  1  -  - 12  7  -      21  
 43   Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    8  -  1  -  1  - 11  -      21  
 44   Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                    20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 45   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                    2  -  -  1  - 13  -  1      17  
 46   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 47   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                     11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 48   Dan Holley            Crosshands, Llanelli          8  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 49   Shon Rees             Crymych                       1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 50=  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  -  -  1  -  -  1  -       2  
 50=  Gordon Davies         Hinkley                       1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 50=  Tim Bridge            Warwick                       1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 50=  Warren McKiernan      Kirkby in Ashfield            -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 54   Alan Mayhew           Stainton, Penrith             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        0 30 30 30 30 30 30 30     180* 
  2   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       29 30 29 29 27  1 30 26     174* 
  3   Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tamworth       22  -  1 24 28 30 24 29     157* 
  4   James How             Taunton                      24 25 26 23 26  1  1 27     151* 
  5   Roger Allan           Rushwick                     20  - 24 26 23 29  - 25     147  
  6   Steve Greenhill       Therfield                    16 25  - 15 23 24  1 27     130* 
  7   Jon Riley             Selby                        22 27  - 20  1 27 26  1     123* 
  8   Adrian Cavenagh       Brecon                       24  1 23 23  1 25 27  -     123* 
  9   Adam Jeffs            Telford                      14  1 24 12 22  1 20 22     114* 
 10   Guy Simmons           Newark                       23  1 25 13 27  1 24  -     113* 
 11   Johnny Evans          Newtown                      20 26  1  1 21  1 21 21     110* 
 12   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  -  -  - 22 23  1 25 25      96  
 13   Rob Cook              Bardwell                     14 27 21  9 22  1  -  -      94  
 14   Ian Capewell          Forsbrook                     -  1  - 18  - 25 24 23      91  
 15   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    -  -  1 20 22  - 23 24      90  
 16   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland               1 28 29 29  1  -  -  -      88  
 17   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster             27  - 27 27  -  -  1  -      82  
 18   Horace Saville        Bury                         21  -  - 27  -  - 28  1      77  
 19   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith                       - 26  -  9 20  1 18  -      74  
 20   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                - 26  - 14  1 25  1  -      67  
 21   Richard Mills         Warwick                      17  -  1  -  -  1 21 24      64  
 22   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  - 19 11  - 26  1  1      58  
 23   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                 28  1  -  -  -  -  - 28      57  
 24   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    -  - 22 12  -  - 22  -      56  
 25   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                       17  -  -  9  -  -  - 22      48  
 26   Gordon Davies         Hinckley                      -  -  -  -  - 25 22  -      47  
 27   Keiron Bhargava       Stroud                       11  - 17  -  -  - 16  -      44  
 28   Derek Davies          Swansea                       -  -  - 14 25  -  -  -      39  
 29   Eunan Mccosker        Deansgreen, Lymm             14  1  -  -  - 21  -  -      36  
 30   Sharon Pearson        Lindford                      1  - 19 11  -  -  -  -      31  
 31   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                   11  -  1  -  1  - 18  -      31  
 32   Scott Cleverdon       Bideford                      -  - 27  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 33   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove                    7  -  -  1  - 18  -  1      27  
 34   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney                    25  1  -  -  0  -  -  -      26  
 35   Hamish Campbell       Stow on the Wold              -  1  - 22  1  -  1  -      25  
 36   Gary Nolan            Wexford                      20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 37   Stanley Graham        Braintree                     -  -  - 17  -  -  1  -      18  
 38   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye                  15  -  -  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 39   Reg Davies            Tetbury                       -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 40   Jordan Jones          Ammanford                    12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 41   Owain Davies          Bronwydd                      1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 42=  Frank Mcalister       Coventry                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 42=  Andy Smith            Mansfield                     -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 44=  Josh Burton           Kington                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 44=  Bryan Newton          Stainton, Penrith             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Hereford           28 28  1 27 27 28 27 26     165* 
  2   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      -  - 28 30 30  1 30 30     149  
  3   Dale Owen             Shifnal                      22  1 27 23 26  1 21 25     144* 
  4   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 24  1 22 23 24 23 24     140* 
  5   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    - 25 26  - 25 25  1 23     125  
  6   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke                   23 27  - 21 24  1 20  -     116  
  7   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     -  -  1 28 28  - 28 28     113  
  8   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     27  1  1 26  -  1 25 27     107* 
  9   Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                  -  - 25 24  - 30  1  1      81  
 10   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                    - 26  - 25  1 27  1  -      80  
 11   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  - 20  - 26 24  -      71  
 12   Tom Watson            Ammanford                    25 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      55  
 13   Paul Bonner           Gloucester                   20  -  1  -  1  - 19  -      41  
 14=  Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                    30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 14=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 30  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 16   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    -  -  -  1  -  1 26  -      28  
 17   Robert Dennis         Cricklade                    26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 18   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                     24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 19   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    -  -  -  -  -  - 22  -      22  
 20   Dan Holley            Crosshands, Llanelli         21  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 21=  Tim Bridge            Warwick                       1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 21=  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  -  -  1  -  -  1  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Adam Jeffs            Telford                      24  1 28 24 26  1 24 24     150* 
  2   Johnny Evans          Newtown                      28 30  1  1 27  1 26 25     137* 
  3   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  -  -  - 30 30  1 30 30     121  
  4   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    -  -  1 28 28  - 28 28     113  
  5   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith                       - 28  - 22 25  1 23  -      99  
  6   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  - 27 25  - 30  1  1      84  
  7   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                - 27  - 26  1 27  1  -      82  
  8   Richard Mills         Warwick                      27  -  1  -  -  1 25 27      81  
  9   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                       26  -  - 23  -  -  - 26      75  
 10   Gordon Davies         Hinckley                      -  -  -  -  - 28 27  -      55  
 11   Rob Cook              Bardwell                     25  -  - 21  -  -  -  -      46  
 12   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                   22  -  1  -  1  - 22  -      46  
 13=  Scott Cleverdon       Bideford                      -  - 30  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 13=  Gary Nolan            Wexford                      30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 15   Reg Davies            Tetbury                       -  -  - 27  -  -  -  -      27  
 16   Jordan Jones          Ammanford                    23  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 17   Frank Mcalister       Coventry                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 18   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class WR1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Steve Perez           Walton,  Chesterfield         0 20 18 18 20 20 20 20     118* 
  2   John Lloyd            Nr Horsham                   16  1 16 17  1 18 18  -      86* 
  3   Andrew Barnes         London                       15  1 17 16 17  1 17  -      83* 
  4   Andrew Burton         Kington                       1  - 20 20  1  1  1  -      44  
  5   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       18  1  -  -  -  -  - 18      37  
  6   Gary Kenna            Stoke On Trent                -  -  -  -  - 17  1 17      35  
  7   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                   14  -  -  1  - 16  -  1      32  
  8   Damian Cole           Kingsthorne, Hereford        17  1  -  -  0  -  -  -      18  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class WR1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        0 20 20 20 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Adrian Cavenagh       Brecon                       16  1 17 18  1 18 18  -      88* 
  3   Guy Simmons           Newark                       15  1 18 17 17  1 17  -      85* 
  4   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                 18  1  -  -  -  -  - 18      37  
  5   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove                   14  -  -  1  - 17  -  1      33  
  6   Craig Drew            Nr Lydney                    17  1  -  -  0  -  -  -      18  
  7   Josh Burton           Kington                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   James Grint           Kimpton                      17 17  - 15 20 16  1 20     105* 
  2   Gary Cooper           Crockey Hill,  York          18 18  - 17  1 20 20  1      94* 
  3   Neville Jones         Stone                         -  1  - 16  - 17 18 18      70  
  4   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                  1 20 20 20  1  -  -  -      62  
  5   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       20  - 18 18  -  -  1  -      57  
  6   Simon Rogers          Radlett                       -  1 17  1  - 18 17  -      54  
  7   Simon Dowdeswell      Lyneham                      14  - 15  -  -  1 15  -      45  
  8   Gary Kenna            Stoke On Trent               16  1  -  - 18  -  -  -      35  
  9   Robert Dennis         Cricklade                     -  - 16  -  -  - 16  -      32  
 10   Simon Morton          Lymm                         15  1  -  -  - 15  -  -      31  
 11   Keith Thomas          Calne                         1  -  1  -  - 14 14  -      30  
 12   Alan Mayhew           Stainton, Penrith             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Steve Greenhill       Therfield                    17 17  - 15 20 17  1 20     106* 
  2   Jon Riley             Selby                        18 18  - 17  1 20 20  1      94* 
  3   Ian Capewell          Forsbrook                     -  1  - 16  - 18 18 18      71  
  4   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland               1 20 20 20  1  -  -  -      62  
  5   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster             20  - 18 18  -  -  1  -      57  
  6   Keiron Bhargava       Stroud                       14  - 17  -  -  - 17  -      48  
  7   Eunan Mccosker        Deansgreen, Lymm             15  1  -  -  - 16  -  -      32  
  8   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye                  16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  9=  Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
  9=  Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
  9=  Hamish Campbell       Stow on the Wold              -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Bryan Newton          Stainton, Penrith             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                    20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gary Nolan            Wexford                      20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Hereford           20 20  1 17 17 18 17 17     109* 
  2   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      -  - 20 20 20  1 20 20     101  
  3   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    - 18 18  - 16 16  1 16      85  
  4   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     -  -  1 18 18  - 18 18      73  
  5   Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                  -  - 17 16  - 20  1  1      55  
  6   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  - 15  - 17 15  -      48  
  7   Robert Dennis         Cricklade                    18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    -  -  -  1  -  1 16  -      18  
  9   Tim Bridge            Warwick                       1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Johnny Evans          Newtown                      20 20  1  1 17  1 16 16      90* 
  2   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  -  -  - 20 20  1 20 20      81  
  3   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    -  -  1 18 18  - 18 18      73  
  4   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  - 20 16  - 20  1  1      58  
  5   Gordon Davies         Hinckley                      -  -  -  -  - 18 17  -      35  
  6   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        -  -  - 15  -  -  - 17      32  
  7   Reg Davies            Tetbury                       -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
  8   Frank Mcalister       Coventry                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Dale Owen             Shifnal                      18  1 18 18 20  1 17 20     111* 
  2   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 18  1 17 18 18 20 18     109* 
  3   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                    - 20  - 20  1 20  1  -      62  
  4   Paul Bonner           Gloucester                   16  -  1  -  1  - 16  -      34  
  5=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  7   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  
  8   Dan Holley            Crosshands, Llanelli         17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  9   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  -  -  1  -  -  1  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Adam Jeffs            Telford                      18  1 18 18 20  1 20 20     114* 
  2   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                - 20  - 20  1 20  1  -      62  
  3   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                   16  -  1  -  1  - 18  -      36  
  4=  Aled Edwards          Pwilei                       20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  4=  Scott Cleverdon       Bideford                      -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  6   Jordan Jones          Ammanford                    17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7   Rob Cook              Bardwell                      -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
  8   Ian Blethyn           Ross-On-Wye                   -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Roger Chilman         Hereford                     20 20 20 20 18  1 20  -     118* 
  2   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter, Stoke On Trent    17  -  1 16 20 20 17 20     110* 
  3   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                      18 17 18 15 17  1  1 18     103* 
  4   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton                15  - 17 17 15 18  1 16      98* 
  5   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham, Bury St Edmund    13 18 15 13 14  1  1 15      88* 
  6   Peter Baylis          Rochester                    14  - 16 11  -  - 16  -      57  
  7   Tom Naughton          Bury                         16  -  - 18  -  - 18  1      53  
  8   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       -  -  - 12  - 17 15  1      45  
  9   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     12  -  - 14  -  -  1 17      44  
 10   Matt Dubber           Lindford                      1  - 14 10  -  -  -  -      25  
 11   Paul James            Wellington                    -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 12   Shon Rees             Crymych                       1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 13=  Gordon Davies         Hinkley                       1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 13=  Warren McKiernan      Kirkby in Ashfield            -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       20 20 20 20 18  1 20 17     118* 
  2   Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tamworth       17  -  1 16 20 20 17 20     110* 
  3   James How             Taunton                      18 17 18 15 17  1  1 18     103* 
  4   Roger Allan           Rushwick                     15  - 17 17 15 18  - 16      98  
  5   Horace Saville        Bury                         16  -  - 18  -  - 18  1      53  
  6   Rob Cook              Bardwell                      - 18 15  - 14  1  -  -      48  
  7   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    -  - 16 11  -  - 16  -      43  
  8   Derek Davies          Swansea                       -  -  - 12 16  -  -  -      28  
  9   Sharon Pearson        Lindford                      1  - 14 10  -  -  -  -      25  
 10   Hamish Campbell       Stow on the Wold              -  -  - 14  1  -  1  -      16  
 11   Stanley Graham        Braintree                     -  -  - 13  -  -  1  -      14  
 12   Owain Davies          Bronwydd                      1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 13   Andy Smith            Mansfield                     -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke                   17 18  - 18 20  1 18  -      92  
  2   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     20  1  1 20  -  1 20 20      82* 
  3   Tom Watson            Ammanford                    18 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith                       - 20  - 20 20  1 18  -      79  
  2   Richard Mills         Warwick                      20  -  1  -  -  1 20 20      62  
  3   Rob Cook              Bardwell                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Roger Chilman         Hereford                     20 20 20 20 18  1 20  -     118* 
  2   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter, Stoke On Trent    17  -  1 16 20 20 17 20     110* 
  3   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                      18 17 18 15 17  1  1 18     103* 
  4   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton                15  - 17 17 15 18  1 16      98* 
  5   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham, Bury St Edmund    13 18 15 13 14  1  1 15      88* 
  6   Peter Baylis          Rochester                    14  - 16 11  -  - 16  -      57  
  7   Tom Naughton          Bury                         16  -  - 18  -  - 18  1      53  
  8   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       -  -  - 12  - 17 15  1      45  
  9   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     12  -  - 14  -  -  1 17      44  
 10   Matt Dubber           Lindford                      1  - 14 10  -  -  -  -      25  
 11   Paul James            Wellington                    -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 12   Shon Rees             Crymych                       1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 13=  Gordon Davies         Hinkley                       1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 13=  Warren McKiernan      Kirkby in Ashfield            -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  

BTRDA Production Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       20 20 20 20 18  1 20 17     118* 
  2   Ian Lawrence          Newton Regis, Tamworth       17  -  1 16 20 20 17 20     110* 
  3   James How             Taunton                      18 17 18 15 17  1  1 18     103* 
  4   Roger Allan           Rushwick                     15  - 17 17 15 18  - 16      98  
  5   Horace Saville        Bury                         16  -  - 18  -  - 18  1      53  
  6   Rob Cook              Bardwell                      - 18 15  - 14  1  -  -      48  
  7   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    -  - 16 11  -  - 16  -      43  
  8   Derek Davies          Swansea                       -  -  - 12 16  -  -  -      28  
  9   Sharon Pearson        Lindford                      1  - 14 10  -  -  -  -      25  
 10   Hamish Campbell       Stow on the Wold              -  -  - 14  1  -  1  -      16  
 11   Stanley Graham        Braintree                     -  -  - 13  -  -  1  -      14  
 12   Owain Davies          Bronwydd                      1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 13   Andy Smith            Mansfield                     -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  

BTRDA Clubman Production Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Peter Baylis          Rochester                    20  - 20 20  -  - 20  -      80  
  2   Matt Dubber           Lindford                      1  - 18 18  -  -  -  -      37  
  3   Gordon Davies         Hinkley                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Clubman Production Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    -  - 20 20  -  - 20  -      60  
  2   Sharon Pearson        Lindford                      1  - 18 18  -  -  -  -      37  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:20 on 16 October 2010.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                         Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2010

Round 1 - GMF Motor Factors Wyedean Forest Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 6th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 24th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 15th May
Round 5 - The Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 12th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 10th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 16th October

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matt Edwards          Llandudno                    28 30 28  1 30 30 30 30     178* 
  2   David Bennett         York                         26  1 26 27  1 26 27 28     160* 
  3   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                     22  - 21 25 27 24 24 25     147* 
  4   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   30 28 30  1 28 28  1  -     145* 
  5   Malcolm Hague         Warrington                    - 24 24 22 25 22 22 27     144* 
  6   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      24  1 27 26  1 25 26  1     129* 
  7   Roy Gravestock        Maldon                       20 22 23 21 24 19  1  1     129* 
  8   Tony Simpson          Conway Street                 - 21  1 24 26 23 25  1     120* 
  9   Gary Wright           Burscough                    19 20 20 20  -  1  1 26     106* 
 10   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      21  -  1 23  1 21 23  -      90  
 11   Justin Lawson         Warrington                    -  -  - 28  1 27 28  1      85  
 12   Martyn Lewis          Newtown                      18 23  1 30  1  -  -  -      73  
 13   Wyn Morgan            Chepstow                     17  - 22  -  - 20  -  -      59  
 14   Callum Black          Brackley                     27 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      54  
 15   Paul Knapp            Farningham                   23 25  1  1  1  1  -  -      52  
 16   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford                     25 19  1  1  -  -  -  -      46  
 17   Robert Price          Warwick                      15 26  1  1  -  -  -  -      43  
 18   John Lowe             Rufforth                      1  - 25  1  1  -  -  -      28  
 19   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon, Buckingh     -  - 19  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 20   Simon Taft            Worcester                    16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Vincent Hughes        Macclesfield                  1  1  -  -  -  -  1  -       3  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 28 30  -  1 30 30 30 30     178* 
  2   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                        26  1 26 27  - 26 27 28     160* 
  3   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           24 26  - 25 24 24 24 27     150* 
  4   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  - 28 24 27 23 21 21     144  
  5   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney                30 28 30  1 26 28  1  1     143* 
  6   Dave Read             Wincham                       - 23 21 21 22 21 16 25     133* 
  7   Rob Hopewell          Caernarfon                   23  1 27 26  1 25 26  1     128* 
  8   Tim Ball              Downham Market               19 21 20 19 21 18  1  1     118* 
  9   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                         - 20  1 23 23 22 22  1     111* 
 10   David Auden           Bramhall                     16  1  - 16 20 19  1 24      96* 
 11   Glyn Thomas           Nr Weston-Super-Mare         18 18 18 18  -  1  1 23      96* 
 12   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                    -  -  - 28  1 27 28  -      84  
 13   Dylan Lewis           Heol Ycyw, Pencoed           20  -  1 22  1 20 20  -      84  
 14   Andy Street           Ringwood                     14  - 17  - 17 16 17  -      81  
 15   Steve Deeley          Belbroughton                 13  1 22 20  -  1  1 22      79* 
 16   Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     27 27  -  1  -  -  - 19      74  
 17   Richard Lewis         Newtown                      17 22  1 30  1  -  -  -      71  
 18   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    15 16  1  - 19  - 18  -      69  
 19   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                     21  - 19  - 25  -  -  -      65  
 20   John Jarrett          Meriden                       1 19  1 17  -  -  - 26      64  
 21   Gavin Wright          Mirfield                      -  -  1  - 28  - 23  -      52  
 22   Dave Hammond          Wakefield                     -  - 23  -  -  - 25  -      48  
 23   Paul Hudson           Darlington                   22 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      46  
 24   Deian Phillips        Tanerdy                      25 17  1  1  -  -  -  -      44  
 25   John Nicholson        Clifton Upon Teme             1  1 16  1 18  -  -  -      37  
 26   Ian Mclean            Birmingham                    -  -  -  - 16 17  1  1      35  
 27   Jonatahn Sargeant     Didcot                        - 25  1  1  -  -  -  -      27  
 28   Matthew Whattam       Cliffe, Selby                 1  - 24  1  1  -  -  -      27  
 29   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove                    -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 30   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York                  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 31   Scott Cleverdon       Bideford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 19  -      19  
 32   Bryan Hull            Reading                      12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 33   Carl Williamson       Ammanford                     -  -  1  1  1  1  -  -       4  
 34=  Thomas Bayley         Monksham                      -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  
 34=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton                  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 34=  Michael Calvert       Keighley                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4L Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Malcolm Hague         Warrington                    - 20 20 18 18 18 18 20     114* 
  2   Roy Gravestock        Maldon                       20 18 18 17 17 17  1  1     107* 
  3   Tony Simpson          Conway Street                 - 17  1 20 20 20 20  1      98* 
  4   Gary Wright           Burscough                    18 16 17 16  -  1  1 18      86* 
  5   Simon Taft            Worcester                    17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4L Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Dave Read             Wincham                       - 20 18 18 18 18 16 18     110* 
  2   Tim Ball              Downham Market               20 18 17 16 17 17  1  1     105* 
  3   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                         - 17  1 20 20 20 20  1      98* 
  4   Glyn Thomas           Nr Weston-Super-Mare         18 15 16 15  -  1  1 17      82* 
  5   Andy Street           Ringwood                     16  - 15  - 14 15 17  -      77  
  6   Steve Deeley          Belbroughton                 15  1 20 17  -  1  1 16      70* 
  7   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    17 14  1  - 16  - 18  -      66  
  8   John Jarrett          Meriden                       1 16  1 14  -  -  - 20      52  
  9   John Nicholson        Clifton Upon Teme             1  1 14  1 15  -  -  -      32  
 10   Ian Mclean            Birmingham                    -  -  -  - 13 16  1  1      31  
 11   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York                  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 12=  Paul Wakely           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14  
 12=  Bryan Hull            Reading                      14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 14   Thomas Bayley         Monksham                      -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4C Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      20  1 20 20  1 20 20  1     101* 
  2   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      18  -  1 18  1 18 18  -      74  
  3   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon, Buckingh     -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4C Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Rob Hopewell          Caernarfon                   20  1 20 20  1 20 20  1     101* 
  2   Dylan Lewis           Heol Ycyw, Pencoed           18  -  1 18  1 18 18  -      74  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4S Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matt Edwards          Llandudno                    18 20 18  1 20 20 20 20     118* 
  2   David Bennett         York                         16  1 17 17  1 16 17 18     101* 
  3   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   20 18 20  1 18 18  1  -      95* 
  4   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                     13  - 14 16 17 15 16 17      95* 
  5   Justin Lawson         Warrington                    -  -  - 18  1 17 18  1      55  
  6   Martyn Lewis          Newtown                      12 14  1 20  1  -  -  -      48  
  7   Wyn Morgan            Chepstow                     11  - 15  -  - 14  -  -      40  
  8   Callum Black          Brackley                     17 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      34  
  9   Paul Knapp            Farningham                   14 15  1  1  1  1  -  -      33  
 10   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford                     15 13  1  1  -  -  -  -      30  
 11   Robert Price          Warwick                      10 16  1  1  -  -  -  -      28  
 12   John Lowe             Rufforth                      1  - 16  1  1  -  -  -      19  
 13   Vincent Hughes        Macclesfield                  1  1  -  -  -  -  1  -       3  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1.4S Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 18 20  -  1 20 20 20 20     118* 
  2   Alistair Mcneil       Selby                        16  1 17 17  - 16 17 18     101* 
  3   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney                20 18 20  1 16 18  1  1      93* 
  4   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           14 16  - 16 14 15 15 17      93* 
  5   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  - 18 15 17 14 13 15      92  
  6   David Auden           Bramhall                     10  1  - 14 13 13  1 16      67* 
  7   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                    -  -  - 18  1 17 18  -      54  
  8   Richard Lewis         Newtown                      11 13  1 20  1  -  -  -      46  
  9   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                     12  - 13  - 15  -  -  -      40  
 10   Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     17 17  -  1  -  -  -  -      35  
 11   Gavin Wright          Mirfield                      -  -  1  - 18  - 14  -      33  
 12   Dave Hammond          Wakefield                     -  - 14  -  -  - 16  -      30  
 13   Deian Phillips        Tanerdy                      15 12  1  1  -  -  -  -      29  
 14   Paul Hudson           Darlington                   13 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 15   Matthew Whattam       Cliffe, Selby                 1  - 15  1  1  -  -  -      18  
 16   Jonatahn Sargeant     Didcot                        - 15  1  1  -  -  -  -      17  
 17   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove                    -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 18   Scott Cleverdon       Bideford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 12  -      12  
 19   Carl Williamson       Ammanford                     -  -  1  1  1  1  -  -       4  
 20=  Lee Willmetts         South Molton                  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 20=  Michael Calvert       Keighley                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:20 on 16 October 2010.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                         Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2010

Round 1 - GMF Motor Factors Wyedean Forest Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 6th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 24th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 15th May
Round 5 - The Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 12th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 10th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 16th October

BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ashley Slights        Sutton Upon Derwent           -  - 26 30 30 30 30  -     146  
  2   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    25  - 30 28  1  1 28 24     135* 
  3   Stephen Brown         Rochdale                     26  - 27 25 21 25 24 30     133* 
  4   Mick Smith            York                         27  - 28 24 24 22 22 28     131* 
  5   Rob Navin             Brimington, Chesterfield      -  -  1 20 28 27 25 26     126* 
  6   Julian Cardew         Stamford                     23  -  1 26 26 20 26 25     126* 
  7   Becky Kirvan          Hull                          -  - 25 21 23 23  1 22     114* 
  8   Martin Copcutt        Worksop                      24  - 22 22 22 19 19  -     109* 
  9   Stuart Cariss         Hessay, York                  -  - 21 27 25  1 23  -      97  
 10   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock                       -  -  - 23  - 21 21 27      92  
 11   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    30  -  1  1 27 26  -  -      85  
 12   David Town            Ashford                       -  -  -  -  - 28 27  -      55  
 13   Karl O'Donoghue       Porterstown                  28  -  -  -  - 24  -  -      52  
 14   James Mclean          Churchill                     -  - 24  -  1  -  -  -      25  
 15=  Laura Kenny           Telford                       -  -  -  1  -  -  - 23      24  
 15=  John Oldrieve         Kingsbridge                   1  - 23  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 17   Jason Metcalfe        Shelley, Huddersfield         -  -  -  - 20  -  1  -      21  
 18   Chris Shaw            Liversedge                    -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
 19   Jon Payton            Great Barr                    -  -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 20   Simon Mclean          Normanton Le Heath            -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Hughes         York                          -  - 27 30 30 30 30  -     147  
  2   Paul Osmond           York                         27  - 28 26 24 24 23 30     135* 
  3   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  -  1 22 28 27 25 27     129* 
  4   Sarah Cardew          Stamford                     25  -  -  - 26 22 26 26     125  
  5   Neil Copcutt          Worksop                      26  - 23 24 23 21 21  -     117* 
  6   Matthew Fowle         Hove                          -  - 30 28  1  1 28 25     112* 
  7   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York                  -  - 22 27 25  1 24  -      99  
  8   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                 -  -  - 25  - 23 22 28      98  
  9   Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                     30  -  1  1 27 26  -  -      85  
 10   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   -  - 26 23  - 25  -  -      74  
 11   Mick Town             Ashford                       -  -  -  -  - 28 27  -      55  
 12   Padraig Farrell       Camolin                      28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 13   Thomas Bayley         Monksham                      -  - 25  -  1  -  -  -      26  
 14=  Rhys Morgan           Worthen, Shrewsbury           -  -  -  1  -  -  - 24      25  
 14=  Chris Henley          Newton Abbot                  1  - 24  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 16   Carol Metcalfe        Shelley, Huddersfield         -  -  -  - 22  -  -  -      22  
 17   Ian Mclean            Birmingham                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ashley Slights        Sutton Upon Derwent           -  - 18 20 20 20 20  -      98  
  2   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    17  - 20 18  1  1 18 17      90* 
  3   Rob Navin             Brimington, Chesterfield      -  -  1 14 18 17 15 20      84* 
  4   Julian Cardew         Stamford                     16  -  1 16 16 13 16 18      82* 
  5   Becky Kirvan          Hull                          -  - 17 15 14 14  1 16      76* 
  6   Stuart Cariss         Hessay, York                  -  - 14 17 15  1 14  -      61  
  7   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    20  -  1  1 17 16  -  -      55  
  8   David Town            Ashford                       -  -  -  -  - 18 17  -      35  
  9   Karl O'Donoghue       Porterstown                  18  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      33  
 10   James Mclean          Churchill                     -  - 16  -  1  -  -  -      17  
 11   John Oldrieve         Kingsbridge                   1  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 12   Jason Metcalfe        Shelley, Huddersfield         -  -  -  - 13  -  1  -      14  
 13   Simon Mclean          Normanton Le Heath            -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First RF1.4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Hughes         York                          -  - 18 20 20 20 20  -      98  
  2   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  -  1 15 18 17 15 20      85* 
  3   Sarah Cardew          Stamford                     17  -  -  - 16 14 16 18      81  
  4   Matthew Fowle         Hove                          -  - 20 18  1  1 18 17      74* 
  5   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York                  -  - 14 17 15  1 14  -      61  
  6   Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                     20  -  1  1 17 16  -  -      55  
  7   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   -  - 17 16  - 15  -  -      48  
  8   Mick Town             Ashford                       -  -  -  -  - 18 17  -      35  
  9   Padraig Farrell       Camolin                      18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Thomas Bayley         Monksham                      -  - 16  -  1  -  -  -      17  
 11   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot                  1  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 12   Carol Metcalfe        Shelley, Huddersfield         -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      14  
 13   Ian Mclean            Birmingham                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class F1000/RF1.0 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Stephen Brown         Rochdale                     18  - 18 20 17 20 20 20      98* 
  2   Mick Smith            York                         20  - 20 18 20 18 18 18      96* 
  3   Martin Copcutt        Worksop                      17  - 17 16 18 16 15  -      84* 
  4   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock                       -  -  - 17  - 17 17 17      68  
  5   Laura Kenny           Telford                       -  -  -  1  -  -  - 16      17  
  6   Chris Shaw            Liversedge                    -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
  7   Jon Payton            Great Barr                    -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  

BTRDA Rally First Class F1000/RF1.0 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Paul Osmond           York                         20  - 20 20 20 20 20 20     100* 
  2   Neil Copcutt          Worksop                      18  - 18 17 18 17 17  -      88* 
  3   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                 -  -  - 18  - 18 18 18      72  
  4   Rhys Morgan           Worthen, Shrewsbury           -  -  -  1  -  -  - 17      18  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ashley Slights        Sutton Upon Derwent           -  - 17 20 20 20 20  -      97  
  2   Stephen Brown         Rochdale                     18  - 18 18 17 18 18 20      92* 
  3   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    17  - 20 17  1  1 17 18      89* 
  4   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    20  -  1  1 18 17  -  -      57  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Hughes         York                          -  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     100  
  2   Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                     20  -  1  1 18 18  -  -      58  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:20 on 16 October 2010.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                         Silverstone Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2010

Round 1 - GMF Motor Factors Wyedean Forest Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 6th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 24th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 15th May
Round 5 - The Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 12th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 10th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 16th October

Lady Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Becky Kirvan          Hull                          -  - 20 20 20 20  1 17      98  
  2   Jayne Auden           Bramhall                     20  1  - 18 18 18  1 20      95* 
  3   Laura Kenny           Telford                       -  -  -  1  -  -  - 18      19  

Lady Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           16 18  - 16 13 15 18 18     101* 
  2   Karen Watts           Bream, Lydney                20 20 20  1 17 20  1  1      98* 
  3   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  18  - 18 15 18 14 13 15      98* 
  4   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                 -  -  - 20  - 18 20 20      78  
  5   Sarah Cardew          Stamford                     13  -  -  - 15 16 17 17      78  
  6   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York                  -  - 16 17 12  1 16 16      78  
  7   Charlotte Kimber      Penrith                       - 16  - 18 20  1 14  -      69  
  8   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    17 17  1  - 16  - 15  -      66  
  9   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   -  - 17 14  - 17  -  1      49  
 10   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                     15  - 15  - 14  -  -  -      44  
 11   Sharon Pearson        Lindford                      1  - 14 13  -  -  -  -      28  
 12   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                   14  -  1  -  1  - 12  -      28  
 13   Carol Metcalfe        Shelley, Huddersfield         -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -      11  

Junior Driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Stephen Brown         Rochdale                     15  - 17 15 15 18 18 20     103* 
  2   James Grint           Kimpton                      17 18  - 12 18 15  1 18      98* 
  3   Ashley Slights        Sutton Upon Derwent           -  - 16 18 20 20 20  -      94  
  4   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 16  1 16 16 13 16 15      92* 
  5   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      18  1 18 17  1 17 17  1      88* 
  6   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    14  - 20 14  1  1 15 16      80* 
  7   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    20  -  1  1 17 16  -  -      55  
  8   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                    - 17  - 20  1 14  1  -      53  
  9   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     13  -  - 13  -  -  1 17      44  
 10   Callum Black          Brackley                     16 20  -  1  -  -  -  -      37  
 11   Shon Rees             Crymych                       1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  

Junior Co-driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Hughes         York                          -  - 20 18 20 20 20  -      98  
  2   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                - 20  - 20  1 17  1  -      59  
  3   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                       20  -  - 17  -  -  - 20      57  
  4   Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                     18  -  1  1 18 18  -  1      57  
  5   Jordan Jones          Ammanford                    17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  6   Owain Davies          Bronwydd                      1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
  7   Josh Burton           Kington                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Senior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Steve Perez           Walton,  Chesterfield         0 17 15 13 14 20 18 18     102* 
  2   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      -  - 20 20 20  1 20 20     101  
  3   Malcolm Hague         Warrington                    - 20 16 14 17 17  2 14      98* 
  4   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Hereford           20 16  1 12  9 18 16 13      95* 
  5   Mick Smith            York                         14  - 17 17 15 15 14 16      94* 
  6   Roy Gravestock        Maldon                       16 18 14 11 16 11  1  1      86* 
  7   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     -  -  1 18 18  - 17 17      71  
  8   Paul Davy             Wolverhampton                10  - 13 10  7 16  1 11      67* 
  9   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock                       -  -  - 16  - 13 12 15      56  
 10   Gary Wright           Burscough                    15 14 11  3  -  1  1  9      53* 
 11   Martin Copcutt        Worksop                       8 11  7  7 10  9  2  -      52* 
 12   Owen Le-Roy           Stradbroke                    5 13  -  9 13  1  5  -      46  
 13   Neville Jones         Stone                         -  1  -  2  - 14 15 12      44  
 14   Julian Cardew         Stamford                      3  -  1  5  8  7  8 10      41* 
 15   Glyn Jarman           Tuddenham, Bury St Edmund     4 12  6  2  6  1  1  8      38* 
 16   John Lloyd            Nr Horsham                    7  1  8  2  1 10 10  -      38* 
 17   Andrew Burton         Kington                       1  - 18 15  1  1  1  -      37  
 18   Gary Kenna            Stoke On Trent               12  1  -  - 12  4  1  7      37  
 19   Robert Dennis         Cricklade                    18  - 12  -  -  -  3  -      33  
 20   Andrew Barnes         London                        6  1 10  2  3  1  7  -      29* 
 21   Stuart Cariss         Hessay, York                  -  -  5  6  4  1  6  6      28  
 22   Jim Ward              Sutton Coldfield              1 15  1  2  5  -  2  -      26  
 23   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  -  2  - 12  9  -      24  
 24   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      11  -  1  4  1  5  2  -      24  
 25   Simon Morton          Lymm                          9  1  -  -  -  8  -  -      18  
 26=  Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                    13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 26=  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      13  
 28   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    -  -  -  1  -  1 11  -      13  
 29   Chris Shaw            Liversedge                    -  -  -  8  -  -  4  -      12  
 30   Paul James            Wellington                    -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -      11  
 31   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       -  -  -  2  -  6  2  1      11  
 32   John Oldrieve         Kingsbridge                   1  -  9  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 33   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                    2  -  -  1  -  3  -  1       7  
 34   Keith Thomas          Calne                         1  -  1  -  -  2  2  -       6  
 35   Vincent Hughes        Macclesfield                  1  1  -  -  -  -  1  -       3  
 36   Gordon Davies         Hinkley                       1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 37   Alan Mayhew           Stainton, Penrith             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       18 20 20 20 12  1 20 10     110* 
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        0 15 15 13 14 18 18 20     100* 
  3   Dave Read             Wincham                       - 18 16 14 17 15  5 14      94* 
  4   Paul Osmond           York                         13  - 17 16 15 12 13 17      91* 
  5   Jon Riley             Selby                        20 17  - 10  1 20 17  1      85* 
  6   Tim Ball              Downham Market               16 16 14 12 16  9  1  1      83* 
  7   Steve Greenhill       Therfield                    12 13  -  6 20  8  1 13      72* 
  8   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    -  -  1 18 18  - 16 18      71  
  9   Roger Allan           Rushwick                     10  - 13 11  7 14  -  9      64  
 10   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  14  - 18  4 11  4  6  4      57* 
 11   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                 -  -  - 15  - 10 11 15      51  
 12   Ian Capewell          Forsbrook                     -  1  -  8  - 11 14 11      45  
 13   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  -  1  2 13 13  8  8      45  
 14   Horace Saville        Bury                         11  -  - 17  -  - 12  1      41  
 15   John Jarrett          Meriden                       1 14  1  7  -  -  - 16      39  
 16   Linda Cariss          Hessay, York                  -  - 11  9  6  1  7  5      39  
 17   Sarah Cardew          Stamford                      6  -  -  -  8  6  9  7      36  
 18   Gordon Davies         Hinckley                      -  -  -  -  - 16 15  -      31  
 19   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                 15  1  -  -  -  -  - 12      28  
 20   Mick Town             Ashford                       -  -  -  -  - 17 10  -      27  
 21   David Auden           Bramhall                      7  1  -  2  5  3  1  6      24* 
 22   John Nicholson        Clifton Upon Teme             1  1 10  1  9  -  -  -      22  
 23   Paul Hudson           Darlington                    8 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 24   Eunan Mccosker        Deansgreen, Lymm              9  1  -  -  -  7  -  -      17  
 25   Derek Davies          Swansea                       -  -  -  3 10  -  -  -      13  
 26   Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove                    -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 27   Ian Mclean            Birmingham                    -  -  1  -  4  5  1  1      12  
 28   Stanley Graham        Braintree                     -  -  -  5  -  -  1  -       6  
 29   Lee Willmetts         South Molton                  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 30   Bryan Newton          Stainton, Penrith             -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:20 on 16 October 2010.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services


                                 MG ZR Rally Challenge 2010

Round 1 - GMF Motor Factors Wyedean Forest Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 6th March
Round 3 - BETTA Somerset Stages - 24th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 15th May
Round 5 - The Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 12th June
Round 6 - Quinton Stages Rally - 10th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 16th October

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matt Edwards          Llandudno                    20 20 20  1 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humber           17 17 18 20 18 18 18 18     110* 
  3   Gary Wright           Burscough                    17 17 18 19  -  1  1 18      90* 
  4   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, Southampton      14  - 17  - 16 16 17  -      80  
  5   Jayne Auden           Bramhall                     14  1  - 15 17 15  1 17      79* 
  6   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     15 16  1  - 18  - 18  -      68  
  7   Jim Ward              Sutton Coldfield              1 18  1 18 15  - 14  -      67  
  8   Simon Taft            Worcester                    13  1 19 20  -  -  -  -      53  
  9   Marlon Roberts        Worcester                     1  1 16  1 17  1  1 17      53* 
 10=  David Town            Ashford                       -  -  -  -  - 20 20  -      40  
 10=  Karl O'Donoghue       Porterstown                  20  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      40  
 12   Callum Black          Brackley                     18 18  -  1  -  -  -  -      37  
 13   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 20 20  -  1 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           17 17  - 20 18 18 18 18     109* 
  3   Glyn Thomas           Nr Weston-Super-Mare         17 17 19 19  -  1  1 18      91* 
  4   Andy Street           Ringwood                     14  - 18  - 16 17 17  -      82  
  5   David Auden           Bramhall                     14  1  - 15 17 16  1 17      80* 
  6   Steve Deeley          Belbroughton                 13  1 20 20  -  1  1 17      72* 
  7   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    15 16  1  - 18  - 18  -      68  
  8   Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     18 18  -  1  -  -  - 16      53  
  9   Mick Town             Ashford                       -  -  -  -  - 20 20  -      40  
 10   John Jarrett          Meriden                       1 18  1 18  -  -  -  -      38  
 11   John Nicholson        Clifton Upon Teme             1  1 17  1 17  -  -  -      37  
 12=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove                    -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 12=  Padraig Farrell       Camolin                      20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   Bryan Hull            Reading                      12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 15   Lee Willmetts         South Molton                  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       2  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:20 on 16 October 2010.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services