2011 BTRDA Championship Points

                   Silverstone Competition Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2011

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 12th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Quinton Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 8th October

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Andy Burton           Kington                      30 30 27 30 30 27 30  1     177* 
  2   Roger Chilman         Hereford                     25 28 28  1 27 28 28  -     164* 
  3   Charlie Payne         Ripon                         1 27 24 27 28 30  1 27     163* 
  4   Tom Cave              Aberdovey                    26 26 25  1 10 26 26 28     157* 
  5   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                    15 23 20 21 26 27 25 28     150* 
  6   Tom Naughton          Bury                         23 25  1 19 25 25  1 27     144* 
  7   Dylan Davies          Lampeter                      - 18 18 24  1 28 24 23     135* 
  8   Jim McNeil            York                         19  1  - 21 26 23 22 23     134* 
  9   James Grint           Kimpton                      19 20 22 18  1 23 21 21     126* 
 10   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                 27  1 23 27 27  - 19  1     124* 
 11   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     18  1  1 16 23 18 17 26     118* 
 12   Martin Newcombe       Plymouth                      -  - 18 16 21 18 18 19     110  
 13   David Howells         Manchester                   16 26  - 25  - 20 21  1     109  
 14   Paul Bird             Penrith                      28 26 26 25  -  -  -  -     105  
 15   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       4 16 16 13 19 13 14 19      97* 
 16   Barry Jones           Llandysul                     4 19  1 12 20 17  4 22      94* 
 17   Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    10 12 17  1 20 14 18  -      91* 
 18   Stephen Petch         Hamsterley                    1 23 20 19 23  4  1  1      90* 
 19   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       27  1 30 28  1  -  -  1      88  
 20   Sara Williams         Brecon                       14  - 17 23  - 16 15  1      86  
 21   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         9 21 13 10 20  1 12  1      85* 
 22   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       6 11 13  9 19  6  6 20      78* 
 23   Warren Philliskirk    Green Hammerton               6 16 10  7 18  6 11 14      76* 
 24   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                      7  8  9  7 15 10 13 20      75* 
 25   Terry Brown           Carmarthen                    6  - 11  8 17 13  6 17      72* 
 26   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter                    21  - 23  1  1 20  1  -      67  
 27   Michael Obrien        St Albans                    14  1 25  1  -  - 25  -      66  
 28   Barry Jordan          Newark                        6  8  6  6 16  1  1 18      60* 
 29   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                        -  -  -  1  -  - 27 30      58  
 30   Peter Baylis          Rochester                     4  - 11  8  -  9 11 13      56  
 31   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge                  24  -  -  1  -  -  4 25      54  
 32   Roger Duckworth       Whittlebury                  23  -  -  -  -  - 27  -      50  
 33   Bob Ceen              Malvern                      10 16  -  1  - 20  1  -      48  
 34   Paul Davy             Worcester                    22  8 13  1  1  -  -  -      45  
 35   Paul Walker           Oswestry                      5  -  -  9  - 14 17  -      45  
 36   Jon Ross              Grimsby                       5  5  1  5 12  5  5 12      44* 
 37   Christian South       Leicester                     7  7  7  - 12  7  -  -      40  
 38   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                      8  -  8  8  -  8  8  -      40  
 39   Wug Utting            Gatwick                      12  -  - 25  -  1  -  -      38  
 40   Peter Smith           Beverley                      6 14  -  1  -  8  8  -      37  
 41   David Young           Diss                          -  -  -  -  - 16 15  -      31  
 42=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                        1 16 11  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 42=  Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     1 16  -  -  -  - 11  -      28  
 44   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    6  -  9  1  - 11  1  -      28  
 45   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  -  -  - 14  5  8  -      27  
 46   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  -  8  8  -  1  8  -      25  
 47   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                       1 21  1  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 48   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1  8  1  8  -  -  -  -      18  
 49   Will Onions           Shrewsbury                    1  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      17  
 50   Stuart Clarke         Usk                           6  -  - 10  -  -  -  -      16  
 51   Nick Cristofaro       Milford Haven                 1 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 52   Kevin Rowledge        Wimbourne                     2  -  1 12  -  -  -  -      15  
 53   Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  1  - 12  -  -  1      15  
 54   David Poyser          Doveridge                     7  7  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 55   Charlie Jackson       Northampton                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 56   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                11  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 57   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  1  -  - 10  1  -      12  
 58   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds               9  1  1  -  -  -  1  -      12  
 59   Russell Davies        Hereford                      1  8  1  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 60   Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                      -  -  -  -  1  8  -  1      10  
 61   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                    1  -  1  2  -  2  3  -       9  
 62   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 63=  Neil Dwyer            Gravesend                     6  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 63=  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            6  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 65   Russell Spry          -                             1  -  1  -  -  -  5  -       7  
 66   Warren McKiernan      St Teath                      3  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 67=  John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  -  -  6  -  -       6  
 67=  Kieron Patterson      Burton-on-Trent               -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -       6  
 69   Ian Roberton          Farnham                       5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 70   Tony Ginns            Grafton Underwood             -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  
 71=  Adrian Allen          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -       2  
 71=  Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 71=  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 74=  David Wickes          Islip                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 74=  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 74=  Roger Taylor          Solihull                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 74=  Andrew Hebron         Teddington                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 74=  Roger Platt           Caersws                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 74=  Marc Geen             South Molton                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 74=  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 74=  Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Robin Kellard         Presteigne                   30 30 27 30 30 27 30  1     177* 
  2   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       25 28 28  1 26 28 28 23     163* 
  3   Craig Parry           Oswestry                     25 27 26  1  8 26 27 28     159* 
  4   Ella Flynn            Belper                       15 24 21 24 25 27 26 28     154* 
  5   Horace Saville        Bury                         22 26  1 22 24 25  1 27     146* 
  6   Craig Thorley         York                          1 27 25  - 27 30  1 27     137* 
  7   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                 18  1  - 24 25 23 23 23     136* 
  8   Paul Spooner          Raglan                       26  - 26 27 28  - 26  -     133  
  9   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin                   12 19 19 26  1 28 25  -     129* 
 10   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland              27  1 24 27 26  - 21  1     126* 
 11   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   17  1  1 19 22 19 18 26     121* 
 12   Peter Newcombe        Plymouth                      -  - 19 19 20 19 19 20     116  
 13   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                 27  1 30 28  1  - 19  1     106* 
 14   Tim Barton            Stoneleigh                    4 17 17  - 18 16 15 20     103* 
 15   Chris Williams        Llandysul                     6 20  1 16 19 18  6 22     101* 
 16   John Richardson       Bedale                        1 24 21 22 22  8  1  1      98* 
 17   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       11 13 18  1 19 17 19  -      97* 
 18   Bryan Hull            Reading                       6 12 15 15 18  9  9 21      90* 
 19   Matthew Whattam       Cliffe Selby                  7 17 11 14 17 10 14 15      88* 
 20   Steve Greenhill       Therfield                    18 21 23 21  1  -  -  -      84  
 21   Kirsty Riddick        Haugh Of Orr                 28 26  - 25  -  -  -  -      79  
 22   Richard Mills         Warwick                       -  - 10 13  - 14 16 21      74  
 23   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                      6  - 12  - 16 16  6 18      74  
 24   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  14  1 18  1  - 23 16  1      73* 
 25   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    6  - 13 13  - 12 13 14      71  
 26   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     20  - 24  1  1 21  1  -      68  
 27   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  6  9  7 13 14  1  1 19      68* 
 28   Andy Bull             Birmingham                   12 17  -  1 15 20  1  -      66  
 29   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster              -  -  -  1  -  - 28 30      59  
 30   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                      23  -  -  1  -  - 10 25      59  
 31   Vern Brown            Oswestry                      7  -  - 14  - 16 18  -      55  
 32   Mick Gilby            Northallerton                11 22  -  - 19  -  -  -      52  
 33   Gavin Haycock         Rct                           8  -  8 13  -  8 13  -      50  
 34   Roger Allan           Worcester                    21  9 15  1  1  -  -  -      47  
 35   Martin Auskerin       Derby                         5  5  1  8 10  7  9  -      44* 
 36   Russ Langthorne       Mansfield                     6 15  -  1  - 12  -  -      34  
 37   Jonny Evans           Newtown                       6  - 10  1  - 14  1  -      32  
 38   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                   1 17 13  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 39   Anthony Litchfield    Lampeter                      -  -  -  - 10  7  - 13      30  
 40   Andrew Bargery        Hove                          3  -  -  -  -  - 23  -      26  
 41   James How             Taunton                       1 22  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 42   Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      -  9  -  - 14  -  -  -      23  
 43   Mark Broomfield       Towcester                    22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 44   Dave Williams         Llanferres                    1  -  - 19  -  -  -  -      20  
 45   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove                    1  -  1  6  -  3  9  -      20  
 46   John Connor           Halesowen                     1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 47   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 48   Paul Morris           Ross on Wye                   -  -  1 15  -  -  -  -      16  
 49   John Orme             Ashbourne                     7  8  1  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 50   Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael, IoM             - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 51   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds              11  1  1  -  -  -  1  -      14  
 52   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 53   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  1 11  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 54=  Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                    1  -  1  - 10  -  -  -      12  
 54=  Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   1  -  - 10  -  1  -  -      12  
 56   John Fellowes         Leominster                    1  9  1  1  -  -  -  -      12  
 57   Paul Osmond           York                          -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -      11  
 58   Andrew Barlow         Redditch                      -  -  -  -  1  8  -  1      10  
 59   Andrew Hebron         Teddington                    -  -  -  -  -  -  8  -       8  
 60   George Gwynn          Woolacombe                    7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 61   Simon Dwyer           Wainscott                     6  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 62   Alan Frame            Yealmpton                     1  -  1  -  -  -  5  -       7  
 63   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                 6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 64   Alan Lock             South Molton                  1  -  5  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 65   Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  -  -  -  -  4  -       4  
 66   James Morgan          Aberdoare                     1  -  -  -  -  3  -  -       4  
 67   Mark Ellis            Kettering                     -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  
 68   Matthew Lloyd         Hay-On-Wye                    2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 69   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                -  -  -  1  -  1  -  -       2  
 70=  Reg Davies            Tetbury                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 70=  Ben Giles             Kettering                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  Darren MacDonald      Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 70=  David Holmes          Crick                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    30 24 30  1 30 28 30  -     172* 
  2   Warren Philliskirk    Green Hammerton              28 28 25 25 27 22 25 25     158* 
  3   Terry Brown           Carmarthen                   27  - 26 26 26 27 16 26     158* 
  4   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                      21 23 28 27 28 21 18 30     157* 
  5   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     23 20 23 22 23 24 26 28     147* 
  6   Barry Jordan          Newark                       20 21 22 23 25  1  1 27     138* 
  7   Jon Ross              Grimsby                      16 18  1 20 22 19 19 24     122* 
  8   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                     19  - 21 21  - 17 21  -      99  
  9   Peter Smith           Beverley                     25 26  -  1  - 23 22  -      97  
 10   Christian South       Leicester                    15 17 19  - 21 16  -  -      88  
 11   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                   24  - 24  1  - 26  1  -      76  
 12   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  -  -  - 24 20 23  -      67  
 13   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  - 20 18  -  1 20  -      59  
 14   David Young           Diss                          -  -  -  -  - 30 28  -      58  
 15   Dave Brick            Ludlow                        1 30 27  -  -  -  -  -      58  
 16   Stuart Clarke         Usk                          26  -  - 28  -  -  -  -      54  
 17   Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     1 27  -  -  -  - 24  -      52  
 18   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 16  1 24  -  -  -  -      42  
 19   David Poyser          Doveridge                    22 19  1  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 20   Will Onions           Shrewsbury                    1  -  - 30  -  -  -  -      31  
 21   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  -  -  -  -  - 27  1      28  
 22   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  1  -  - 25  1  -      27  
 23   Nick Cristofaro       Milford Haven                 1 25  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 24   Russell Davies        Hereford                      - 22  1  1  -  -  -  -      24  
 25   Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  1  - 20  -  -  1      23  
 26   Kieron Patterson      Burton-on-Trent               -  -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 27   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 28   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
 29=  Russell Spry          -                             -  -  1  -  -  - 17  -      18  
 29=  Neil Dwyer            Gravesend                    17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 31   Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                      -  -  -  -  1 15  -  1      17  
 32   Tony Ginns            Grafton Underwood             -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  
 33=  Adrian Allen          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -       2  
 33=  Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 33=  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 36=  David Wickes          Islip                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Roger Taylor          Solihull                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 36=  Andrew Hebron         Teddington                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       28 24 30  1 30 30 30  -     172* 
  2   Bryan Hull            Reading                      21 23 28 28 28 23 24 30     161* 
  3   Matthew Whattam       Cliffe Selby                 27 28 25 27 27 24 27 25     161* 
  4   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                     26  - 26  - 26 28 22 26     154  
  5   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 20 21 22 26 24  1  1 27     140* 
  6   Richard Mills         Warwick                       -  - 23 25  - 26 28 28     130  
  7   Martin Auskerin       Derby                        16 18  1 23 21 22 25  -     125* 
  8   Gavin Haycock         Rct                          19  - 21 24  - 21 26  -     111  
  9   Jonny Evans           Newtown                      24  - 24  1  - 27  1  -      77  
 10   Russ Langthorne       Mansfield                    25 26  -  1  - 25  -  -      77  
 11   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                   1 30 27  -  -  -  -  -      58  
 12   Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      - 20  -  - 23  -  -  -      43  
 13   John Orme             Ashbourne                    22 19  1  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 14   Anthony Litchfield    Lampeter                      -  -  -  - 20 20  -  -      40  
 15   Dave Williams         Llanferres                    1  -  - 30  -  -  -  -      31  
 16   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin                   30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 17   John Connor           Halesowen                     1 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 18=  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael, IoM             - 25  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 18=  Andy Bull             Birmingham                    -  -  -  - 25  -  -  -      25  
 20   Alan Frame            Yealmpton                     1  -  1  -  -  - 23  -      25  
 21   John Fellowes         Leominster                    1 22  1  1  -  -  -  -      25  
 22   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 24      24  
 23   George Gwynn          Woolacombe                   23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 24   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   -  -  - 22  -  1  -  -      23  
 25   Paul Osmond           York                          -  -  -  - 22  -  -  -      22  
 26   Andrew Hebron         Teddington                    -  -  -  -  -  - 21  -      21  
 27=  Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                    1  -  1  - 19  -  -  -      21  
 27=  Andrew Barlow         Redditch                      -  -  -  -  1 19  -  1      21  
 29   Simon Dwyer           Wainscott                    18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 30   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 31   Mark Ellis            Kettering                     -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  
 32=  Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 32=  Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                -  -  -  1  -  1  -  -       2  
 34=  Reg Davies            Tetbury                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 34=  Alan Lock             South Molton                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  Darren MacDonald      Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  David Holmes          Crick                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class WR1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Andy Burton           Kington                      20 20 17 20 20 17 20  1     117* 
  2   Roger Chilman         Hereford                     16 18 18  1 17 18 18  -     105* 
  3   Charlie Payne         Ripon                         1 17 14 17 18 20  1 18     104* 
  4   Paul Bird             Penrith                      18 16 16 16  -  -  -  -      66  
  5   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       17  1 20 18  1  -  -  1      58  
  6   Michael Obrien        St Albans                    14  1 15  1  -  - 16  -      47  
  7   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                    1  -  1 14  - 15 15  -      46  
  8   Roger Duckworth       Whittlebury                  15  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      32  
  9   Kevin Rowledge        Wimbourne                    12  -  1 15  -  -  -  -      28  
 10   Tom Cave              Aberdovey                     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 11   Bob Ceen              Malvern                       -  -  -  1  - 16  1  -      18  
 12   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                13  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 13   Stephen Petch         Hamsterley                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class WR1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Robin Kellard         Presteigne                   20 20 17 20 20 17 20  1     117* 
  2   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       16 18 18  1 16 18 18  -     104* 
  3   Craig Thorley         York                          1 17 15  - 17 20  1 18      88* 
  4   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                 17  1 20 18  1  - 16  1      73* 
  5   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  - 16 17 18  - 17  -      68  
  6   Kirsty Riddick        Haugh Of Orr                 18 16  - 16  -  -  -  -      50  
  7   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove                    1  -  1 14  - 15 15  -      46  
  8   Craig Parry           Oswestry                      -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  9   Andy Bull             Birmingham                    -  -  -  1  - 16  1  -      18  
 10   Paul Morris           Ross on Wye                   -  -  1 15  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  14  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      16  
 12   Mark Broomfield       Towcester                    15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 13   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       13  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 14   Matthew Lloyd         Hay-On-Wye                   12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 15   John Richardson       Bedale                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Jim McNeil            York                         18  1  - 17 18 20 18 18     109* 
  2   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                 20  1 20 20 20  - 16  1      97* 
  3   Martin Newcombe       Plymouth                      -  - 17 15 16 17 15 17      97  
  4   David Howells         Manchester                   17 20  - 18  - 18 17  1      91  
  5   Stephen Petch         Hamsterley                    - 18 18 16 17 14  1  1      84* 
  6   Peter Baylis          Rochester                    13  - 15 12  - 15 13 16      84  
  7   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        15 17 16 14 15  1  -  -      78  
  8   Paul Walker           Oswestry                     14  -  - 13  - 16 14  -      57  
  9   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                        -  -  -  1  -  - 20 20      41  
 10   Bob Ceen              Malvern                      16 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 11   Warren McKiernan      St Teath                     12  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 12   Charlie Jackson       Northampton                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 13=  Roger Platt           Caersws                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 13=  Marc Geen             South Molton                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                 18  1  - 18 18 20 18 18     110* 
  2   Peter Newcombe        Plymouth                      -  - 17 16 16 18 16 17     100  
  3   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland              20  1 20 20 20  - 17  1      98* 
  4   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   14  - 16 14  - 16 14 16      90  
  5   John Richardson       Bedale                        - 20 18 17 17 15  1  1      88* 
  6   Vern Brown            Oswestry                     15  -  - 15  - 17 15  -      62  
  7   Mick Gilby            Northallerton                16 18  -  - 15  -  -  -      49  
  8   Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster              -  -  -  1  -  - 20 20      41  
  9   Andy Bull             Birmingham                   17 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      34  
 10=  Anthony Litchfield    Lampeter                      -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 10=  Alan Lock             South Molton                  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 12   James Morgan          Aberdoare                     -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 13=  Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      13  
 13=  Andrew Bargery        Hove                         13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 15   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Jon Ross              Grimsby                      20 17  1 18 18 18 17 20     111* 
  2   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  -  -  - 20 20 18  -      58  
  3   Dave Brick            Ludlow                        1 20 20  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  4=  Will Onions           Shrewsbury                    1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      21  
  4=  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  -  -  -  -  - 20  1      21  
  6   Russell Davies        Hereford                      1 18  1  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  7   Ian Roberton          Farnham                      18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   Russell Spry          -                             1  -  1  -  -  - 16  -      18  
  9   Roger Taylor          Solihull                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Martin Auskerin       Derby                        20 17  1 18 18 20 20  -     113* 
  2   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                   1 20 20  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  3   Dave Williams         Llanferres                    1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      21  
  4   John Fellowes         Leominster                    1 18  1  1  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Paul Osmond           York                          -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  6   Alan Frame            Yealmpton                     1  -  1  -  -  - 18  -      20  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    20 20 20  1 20 18 20  -     118* 
  2   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                      17 18 18 20 18 15 17 20     111* 
  3   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                   18  - 17  1  - 17  1  -      54  
  4   David Young           Diss                          -  -  -  -  - 20 18  -      38  
  5   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  1  -  - 16  1  -      18  
  6   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           16  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7   Neil Dwyer            Gravesend                    15  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  8   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -       2  
  9=  David Wickes          Islip                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       18 20 20  1 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Bryan Hull            Reading                      16 18 18 20 18 17 18 20     112* 
  3   Jonny Evans           Newtown                      17  - 17  1  - 18  1  -      54  
  4   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin                   20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5   Andy Bull             Birmingham                    -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
  6   Simon Dwyer           Wainscott                    15  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  7=  Reg Davies            Tetbury                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
  7=  Ben Giles             Kettering                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                     20  - 20 18  - 20 20  -      98  
  2   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  - 18 17  -  1 18  -      54  
  3   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 20  1 20  -  -  -  -      42  
  4   Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  1  - 20  -  -  1      23  
  5   Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                      -  -  -  -  1 18  -  1      20  
  6   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
  7   Andrew Hebron         Teddington                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gavin Haycock         Rct                          20  - 20 20  - 20 20  -     100  
  2   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                    1  -  1  - 20  -  -  -      22  
  3   Andrew Barlow         Redditch                      -  -  -  -  1 18  -  1      20  
  4   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   -  -  - 18  -  1  -  -      19  
  5   Andrew Hebron         Teddington                    -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  
  6   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                -  -  -  1  -  1  -  -       2  
  7=  Darren MacDonald      Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  7=  Alan Lock             South Molton                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Driver (BTRDA Production Cup)
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Tom Cave              Aberdovey                    20 20 20  1 14 17 20  -     111* 
  2   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                    12 17 16 16 20 18 18 20     109* 
  3   Tom Naughton          Bury                         17 18  1 15 18 16  1 18     102* 
  4   Dylan Davies          Lampeter                      - 13 15 18  1 20 17 15      98* 
  5   James Grint           Kimpton                      14 15 17 14  1 15 16 13      91* 
  6   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     13  1  1 13 17 13 15 17      88* 
  7   Barry Jones           Llandysul                     7 14  1 11 16 12 11 14      78* 
  8   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       6 12 13 12 15 10 13 12      77* 
  9   Sara Williams         Brecon                       11  - 14 17  - 11 14  1      68  
 10   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter                    15  - 18  1  1 14  1  -      50  
 11   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge                  18  -  -  1  -  - 12 16      47  
 12   Paul Davy             Worcester                    16 11 12  1  1  -  -  -      41  
 13   Wug Utting            Gatwick                      10  -  - 20  -  1  -  -      31  
 14   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                       1 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds               9  1  1  -  -  -  1  -      12  
 16   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 17   Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver (BTRDA Production Cup)
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ella Flynn            Belper                       11 17 16 18 20 18 18 20     111* 
  2   Craig Parry           Oswestry                     18 20 20  1 14 17 20  -     109* 
  3   Horace Saville        Bury                         16 18  1 17 18 16  1 18     103* 
  4   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   12  1  1 15 17 13 15 17      89* 
  5   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin                    - 13 15 20  1 20 17  -      86  
  6   Chris Williams        Llandysul                     9 14  1 14 16 12 11 14      81* 
  7   Tim Barton            Stoneleigh                    8 12 13  - 15 11 13 13      77* 
  8   Steve Greenhill       Therfield                    13 15 17 16  1  -  -  -      62  
  9   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     14  - 18  1  1 14  1  -      49  
 10   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                      17  -  -  1  -  - 12 16      46  
 11   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  - 14  -  - 15 14  1      44  
 12   Roger Allan           Worcester                    15 11 12  1  1  -  -  -      40  
 13   Paul Spooner          Raglan                       20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   James How             Taunton                       1 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15   Andrew Bargery        Hove                          -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 16   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 17   Robert Cook           Bury St Edmunds              10  1  1  -  -  -  1  -      13  
 18   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      11  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     20 17 20 20 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Christian South       Leicester                    17 15 18  - 18 18  -  -      86  
  3   Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     1 20  -  -  -  - 18  -      39  
  4   David Poyser          Doveridge                    18 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      35  
  5   Nick Cristofaro       Milford Haven                 1 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  

Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Richard Mills         Warwick                       -  - 20 20  - 20 20 20     100  
  2   Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      - 17  -  - 20  -  -  -      37  
  3   Anthony Litchfield    Lampeter                      -  -  -  - 18 18  -  -      36  
  4   John Orme             Ashbourne                    18 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      35  
  5   John Connor           Halesowen                     1 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  6   George Gwynn          Woolacombe                   20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  7   Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael, IoM             - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   James Morgan          Aberdoare                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Warren Philliskirk    Green Hammerton              20 20 18 17 20 17 20 17     115* 
  2   Terry Brown           Carmarthen                   18  - 20 18 18 20 17 18     112* 
  3   Barry Jordan          Newark                       15 17 17 16 17  1  1 20     102* 
  4   Peter Smith           Beverley                     16 18  -  1  - 18 18  -      71  
  5   Stuart Clarke         Usk                          17  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      37  
  6   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
  7   Kieron Patterson      Burton-on-Trent               -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
  8   Tony Ginns            Grafton Underwood             -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  
  9   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 10   Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Whattam       Cliffe Selby                 20 20 18 20 20 17 20 17     118* 
  2   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                     18  - 20  - 18 20 18 18     112  
  3   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 16 17 17 18 17  1  1 20     105* 
  4   Russ Langthorne       Mansfield                    17 18  -  1  - 18  -  -      54  
  5   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
  6   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
  7   Mark Ellis            Kettering                     -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  
  8   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
  9   David Holmes          Crick                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Tony Ginns            Grafton Underwood             -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  2   Mark Ellis            Kettering                     -  -  1  1  -  -  -  1       3  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Warren Philliskirk    Green Hammerton              20 20 18 17 20 17 20 17     115* 
  2   Terry Brown           Carmarthen                   18  - 20 18 18 20 17 18     112* 
  3   Barry Jordan          Newark                       15 17 17 16 17  1  1 20     102* 
  4   Peter Smith           Beverley                     16 18  -  1  - 18 18  -      71  
  5   Stuart Clarke         Usk                          17  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      37  
  6   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
  7   Kieron Patterson      Burton-on-Trent               -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
  8   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
  9   Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Whattam       Cliffe Selby                 20 20 18 20 20 17 20 17     118* 
  2   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                     18  - 20  - 18 20 18 18     112  
  3   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 16 17 17 18 17  1  1 20     105* 
  4   Russ Langthorne       Mansfield                    17 18  -  1  - 18  -  -      54  
  5   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
  6   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
  7   David Holmes          Crick                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:05 on 08 October 2011.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                   Silverstone Competition Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2011

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 12th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Quinton Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 8th October

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   30 30 30 28 28 27  -  -     173  
  2   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   27 28 28 27  1 28  1 30     168* 
  3   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                     23  - 26 25 30 30 28 28     167* 
  4   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      22  - 23 22  1 26 25  -     119  
  5   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                  18 22 25 23  1  1 27  -     116* 
  6   Justin Lawson         Warrington                   28 25  - 30  1  - 30  1     115  
  7   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    15 24 22  1 27  1 26  -     115* 
  8   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                  14  -  -  - 26 25 24  -      89  
  9   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                    24  1 27 26  -  -  -  -      78  
 10   Dan Gray              Ross-On-Wye                  20 23 24  1  -  -  -  -      68  
 11   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humber           26 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      52  
 12   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     16 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      37  
 13   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                   1 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 14   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1  -  1 24  -  1  -  -      27  
 15   Dominic Scott         Bromyard                     25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 16   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                 21  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 17   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon               -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 18   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 19   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                     17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 20   Wyn Morgan            Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 21   Martin Copcutt        Worksop                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Karen Watts           Lydney                       30 30 30 28 28 26 27 30     176* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow-Upon-Humber           26 26 27 26 27 30  1  -     162* 
  3   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  24  - 25 23  - 28 28 26     154  
  4   Ian Prout             Pontefract                   22  1 23 24  1 27 26 27     149* 
  5   Tim Currie            Bristol                      27 28 28 27  1  -  1 28     139* 
  6   Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                     16 24 21  1 24  1 24 25     134* 
  7   David Auden           Bramhall                     20  - 22 20 25  1 20 23     130* 
  8   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                   28 25  - 30  1  - 30  1     115  
  9   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                     25  1 26 25 26  1  -  -     104  
 10   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    17 21  - 18 23 23  1  -     103  
 11   Andy Street           Ringwood                     15  - 19  - 21 22 21  -      98  
 12   Dylan Lewis           Bridgend                     23  -  - 21  1 25 22  -      92  
 13   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                      19 22  - 22  1  1 25  -      90  
 14   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   -  - 20 19 22  1 23  -      85  
 15   Rob Tuckwell          Ross-On-Wye                  21 23 24  1  -  -  -  -      69  
 16   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare            18  1  -  -  - 24  -  -      43  
 17   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                      -  -  -  - 30  -  -  -      30  
 18   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        1 27  -  -  -  -  -  1      29  
 19   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1  -  1  -  -  1  1 24      28  
 20   Neil Copcutt          Worksop                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400L Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    18 20 20  1 20  1 20  -      99* 
  2   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                  17  -  -  - 18 20 18  -      73  
  3   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     20 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400L Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                     18 20 20  1 20  1 20 20     118* 
  2   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    20 18  - 18 18 20  1  -      95  
  3   Andy Street           Ringwood                     17  - 17  - 16 18 17  -      85  
  4   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   -  - 18 20 17  1 18  -      74  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      20  - 20 20  1 20 20  -     101  
  2   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon               -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  3   Martin Copcutt        Worksop                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Dylan Lewis           Bridgend                     20  -  - 20  1 20 20  -      81  
  2   Neil Copcutt          Worksop                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   20 20 20 18 18 17  -  -     113  
  2   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   17 18 18 17  1 18  1 20     108* 
  3   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                     13  - 16 15 20 20 18 18     107* 
  4   Justin Lawson         Warrington                   18 15  - 20  1  - 20  1      75  
  5   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                   9 13 15 13  1  1 17  -      68* 
  6   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                    14  1 17 16  -  -  -  -      48  
  7   Dan Gray              Ross-On-Wye                  11 14 14  1  -  -  -  -      40  
  8   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humber           16 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
  9   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                   1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1  -  1 14  -  1  -  -      17  
 11   Dominic Scott         Bromyard                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 12   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 13   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 14   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                      8  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 15   Wyn Morgan            Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Karen Watts           Lydney                       20 20 20 18 18 16 17 20     116* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow-Upon-Humber           16 16 17 16 17 20  1  -     102* 
  3   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  14  - 15 13  - 18 18 16      94  
  4   Ian Prout             Pontefract                   13  1 13 14  1 17 16 17      90* 
  5   Tim Currie            Bristol                      17 18 18 17  1  -  1 18      89* 
  6   David Auden           Bramhall                     11  - 12 11 15  1 14 14      77* 
  7   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                   18 15  - 20  1  - 20  1      75  
  8   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                     15  1 16 15 16  1  -  -      64  
  9   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                      10 13  - 12  1  1 15  -      52  
 10   Rob Tuckwell          Ross-On-Wye                  12 14 14  1  -  -  -  -      41  
 11   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare             9  1  -  -  - 15  -  -      25  
 12   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                      -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 13   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        1 17  -  -  -  -  -  1      19  
 14   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1  -  1  -  -  1  1 15      19  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:05 on 08 October 2011.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                   Silverstone Competition Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2011

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 12th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Quinton Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 8th October

BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ashley Slights        York                         30 30 30 30 30  -  -  -     150  
  2   David Town            Ashford                      27  - 28 27 28 30 30  -     143* 
  3   Chris Hellings        Woking                       28  -  1 28 27 28  1 30     141* 
  4   Roy Gravestock        Maldon                       26 25 26 26 26  1  -  -     129* 
  5   Ian Arden             Leigh                        25 27 25 25 25  - 26  -     128* 
  6   Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               - 24 24  - 24 27 27  -     126  
  7   Jon Payton            Birmingham                   21  - 22 23  - 24 23 28     120* 
  8   Harry Morgan          Bangor-On-Dee                23  1 23 24  - 26  1  1      97* 
  9   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1 28 27  -  -  1 28  -      85  
 10   Laura Kenny           Telford                      20 22  - 21  -  -  -  -      63  
 11   James Watkins         Welshpool                     -  -  -  1  - 25 25  -      51  
 12   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       -  -  1 22  -  - 24  1      48  
 13   Mick Smith            York                          - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 14   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock                      24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 15   Desmond Fletcher      Market Drayton                - 23  -  -  -  -  1  -      24  
 16   Jon Steer             Clitheroe                    22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  

BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                  30 30 30 30 30  -  -  -     150  
  2   Mick Town             Ashford                      27  - 28 28 28 30 30  -     144* 
  3   Tim Ball              Downham Market               26 26 26 27 26  1  -  -     131* 
  4   Timothy Payton        Lichfield                    23  - 24 26  - 26 26  -     125  
  5   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1 28 27  -  -  1 28  -      85  
  6   Nick Farmer           Taunton                      28  -  1  - 27 28  -  -      84  
  7   James Ford            Greenhalgh                   25  - 25  -  - 27  1  1      79  
  8   Rhys Morgan           Shrewsbury                   22 25  - 24  -  -  -  -      71  
  9   Rich Craig            Paignton                      -  -  -  -  -  - 27  1      28  
 10   Paul Osmond           York                          - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 11   Chris Perry           Paignton                      -  -  1 25  -  -  -  -      26  
 12   John Steer            Nr Clitheroe                 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1400 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ashley Slights        York                         20 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     100  
  2   David Town            Ashford                      17  - 18 17 18 20 20  -      93* 
  3   Chris Hellings        Woking                       18  -  1 18 17 18  1 20      91* 
  4   Roy Gravestock        Maldon                       16 17 16 16 16  1  -  -      81* 
  5   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1 18 17  -  -  1 18  -      55  
  6   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       -  -  1 15  -  - 17  1      34  
  7   Desmond Fletcher      Market Drayton                - 16  -  -  -  -  1  -      17  

BTRDA Rally First RF1400 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                  20 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     100  
  2   Mick Town             Ashford                      17  - 18 18 18 20 20  -      94* 
  3   Tim Ball              Downham Market               16 17 16 17 16  1  -  -      82* 
  4   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1 18 17  -  -  1 18  -      55  
  5   Nick Farmer           Taunton                      18  -  1  - 17 18  -  -      54  
  6   Rich Craig            Paignton                      -  -  -  -  -  - 17  1      18  
  7   Chris Perry           Paignton                      -  -  1 16  -  -  -  -      17  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1000 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ian Arden             Leigh                        20 20 20 20 20  - 18  -     100* 
  2   Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               - 17 18  - 18 20 20  -      93  
  3   Jon Payton            Birmingham                   15  - 16 17  - 16 16 20      85* 
  4   Harry Morgan          Bangor-On-Dee                17  1 17 18  - 18  1  1      71* 
  5   Laura Kenny           Telford                      14 16  - 16  -  -  -  -      46  
  6   James Watkins         Welshpool                     -  -  -  1  - 17 17  -      35  
  7=  Alistair Sutherland   Matlock                      18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7=  Mick Smith            York                          - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  9   Jon Steer             Clitheroe                    16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1000 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Timothy Payton        Lichfield                    17  - 18 20  - 18 20  -      93  
  2   James Ford            Greenhalgh                   20  - 20  -  - 20  1  1      62  
  3   Rhys Morgan           Shrewsbury                   16 18  - 18  -  -  -  -      52  
  4   Paul Osmond           York                          - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5   John Steer            Nr Clitheroe                 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ashley Slights        York                         20 20 20 18 20  -  -  -      98  
  2   Harry Morgan          Bangor-On-Dee                18  1 18 20  - 20  1  1      77* 
  3   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1 18 17  -  -  1 20  -      57  
  4   James Watkins         Welshpool                     -  -  -  1  - 18 18  -      37  
  5   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       -  -  1 17  -  - 17  1      36  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                  20 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     100  
  2   James Ford            Greenhalgh                    -  -  -  -  - 20  1  1      22  
  3   Rich Craig            Paignton                      -  -  -  -  -  - 20  1      21  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:05 on 08 October 2011.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                   Silverstone Competition Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2011

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 12th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Quinton Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 8th October

Lady Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                18  - 18 18 20  1 18 20     112* 
  2   Sara Williams         Brecon                       20  - 20 20  - 20 20  1     101  
  3   Laura Kenny           Telford                      17 20  - 17  -  -  -  -      54  

Lady Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Karen Watts           Lydney                       18 20 20 20 15 14 16 20     114* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Belper                       14 18 18 17 18 20 20 18     112* 
  3   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                 20  1  - 18 20 17 18 17     110* 
  4   Karen Robinson        Barrow-Upon-Humber           15 16 17 15 14 18  1  -      95* 
  5   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  13  - 16 13  - 16 17 16      91  
  6   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    16 14  - 12 13 15  1  -      71  
  7   Kirsty Riddick        Haugh Of Orr                 17 17  - 16  -  -  -  -      50  
  8   Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      - 15  -  - 16  -  -  -      31  
  9   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                      -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
 10   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   1  -  - 14  -  1  -  -      16  
 11   Lynsey Bonner         Gloucester                    1  -  1  - 12  -  -  -      14  
 12   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  

Junior Driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Tom Cave              Aberdovey                    20 20 20  1 16 18 20 20     118* 
  2   Dylan Davies          Lampeter                      - 12 13 17  1 20 18 17      97* 
  3   James Grint           Kimpton                      17 14 17 14  1 16 16 16      96* 
  4   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     16  1  1 13 18 15 13 18      93* 
  5   Ashley Slights        York                         18 16 18 16 20  -  -  -      88  
  6   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    15 18 16  1 17  1 11  -      78* 
  7   Harry Morgan          Bangor-On-Dee                13  1 15 20  - 17  1  1      67* 
  8   Sara Williams         Brecon                       12  - 12 15  - 14 10  1      64  
  9   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                  11 11 11 12  1  1  9  -      55* 
 10   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1 13 14  -  -  1 15  -      44  
 11   Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     1 17  -  -  -  - 14  -      32  
 12   Dominic Scott         Bromyard                     14  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      31  
 13   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 10  1 18  -  -  -  -      30  
 14   James Watkins         Welshpool                     -  -  -  1  - 13 12  -      26  
 15   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       -  -  1 11  -  -  8  1      21  
 16   Nick Cristofaro       Milford Haven                 1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 17   Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Junior Co-driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Dale Furniss          Llanfyllin                   20 15 15 20  1 20 20  -     110* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Belper                       15 16 17 17 20 18 18 20     110* 
  3   Joe Cruttenden        Rochdale                     17 20 18  1 17  1 17 18     107* 
  4   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                  18 17 20 18 18  -  -  -      91  
  5   James Ford            Greenhalgh                   16  - 16  -  - 17  1  1      51  
  6   Anthony Litchfield    Lampeter                      -  -  -  - 16 15  - 17      48  
  7   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        1 18  -  -  -  -  -  1      20  
  8=  James Morgan          Aberdoare                     1  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      17  
  8=  Rich Craig            Paignton                      -  -  -  -  -  - 16  1      17  
 10   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                -  -  -  1  -  1  -  -       2  

Senior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    20 14 20  1 20 20 18  -     112* 
  2   Andy Burton           Kington                      17 17 13 16 15 14 20  1      99* 
  3   Warren Philliskirk    Green Hammerton              10 15 16 13 18 11 15 17      94* 
  4   Terry Brown           Carmarthen                    7  - 17 14 16 18  8 18      91* 
  5   Barry Jordan          Newark                        9 12 11 12 14  1  1 20      78* 
  6   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      12  - 18 15  1 17 10  -      73  
  7   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       2 13  9 11 13  8 11 16      73* 
  8   Peter Smith           Beverley                     16 20  -  1  - 12 13  -      62  
  9   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  -  -  - 17 10 16  -      43  
 10   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter                    11  - 15  1  1 13  1  -      42  
 11   Roy Gravestock        Maldon                        2 10  7 10 12  1  -  -      42  
 12   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    6  - 12  1  - 16  1  -      36  
 13   Stuart Clarke         Usk                          18  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      35  
 14   Dave Brick            Ludlow                        1 18 14  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 15   Paul Davy             Worcester                    13  9  8  1  1  -  -  -      32  
 16   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                   2  -  -  - 11  9  9  -      31  
 17   Michael Obrien        St Albans                     2  1 10  1  -  - 14  -      28  
 18   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     15 11  -  -  -  -  1  -      27  
 19   Roger Duckworth       Whittlebury                   8  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      25  
 20   Wug Utting            Gatwick                       5  -  - 18  -  1  -  -      24  
 21   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                    1  -  1  7  -  7  7  -      23  
 22   Will Onions           Shrewsbury                    1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      21  
 23   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  1  -  - 15  1  -      17  
 24   Mick Smith            York                          - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 25   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  2  1  -  -  -  - 12  -      15  
 26   Alistair Sutherland   Matlock                      14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 27   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1  -  1  9  -  1  1  -      13  
 28   Desmond Fletcher      Market Drayton                -  8  -  -  -  -  1  -       9  
 29   Kieron Patterson      Burton-on-Trent               -  -  -  8  -  -  -  -       8  
 30   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds               4  1  1  -  -  -  1  -       7  
 31   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            3  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 32=  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 2  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 32=  Neil Dwyer            Gravesend                     2  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 34=  Ian Roberton          Farnham                       2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 34=  Robert Dennis         Leigh                         2  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 36=  Adrian Allen          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -       2  
 36=  Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 36=  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 39=  Andrew Hebron         Teddington                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Martin Copcutt        Worksop                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                           1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       18 13 18  1 20 20 17  -     106* 
  2   Robin Kellard         Presteigne                   17 16 12 17 16 10 20  1      98* 
  3   Horace Saville        Bury                         13 18  1 13 18 15  1 20      97* 
  4   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       11 15 14  1 11 14 18 15      87* 
  5   Peter Newcombe        Plymouth                      -  - 17 15 14 12 13 13      84  
  6   John Richardson       Bedale                        1 20 20 18 17  5  1  1      81* 
  7   Paul Spooner          Raglan                       20  -  9 14 13  - 14  -      70  
  8   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                    7  1  1 10 15  8 10 18      68* 
  9   Craig Thorley         York                          1 12  8  - 12 16  1 17      66* 
 10   Mick Town             Ashford                       5  - 11 11  9 13 16  -      65  
 11   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   4  -  5  7  - 18 11 14      59  
 12   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                 16  1 16 16  1  -  7  1      57* 
 13   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    15  7  -  5  7 17  1  -      52  
 14   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    2  1  2  8  1 11  9 16      48* 
 15   Tim Barton            Stoneleigh                    2  9  7  -  6  6  8 12      48* 
 16   Steve Greenhill       Therfield                     9 11 13 12  1  -  -  -      46  
 17   Mick Gilby            Northallerton                14 17  -  - 10  -  -  -      41  
 18   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1 10 10  -  -  1 15  -      37  
 19   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     10  - 15  1  1  9  1  -      37  
 20   Vern Brown            Oswestry                      6  -  -  9  -  7 12  -      34  
 21   David Auden           Bramhall                      2  -  2  4  5  1  4 10      27* 
 22   Roger Allan           Worcester                    12  5  6  1  1  -  -  -      25  
 23   Tim Ball              Downham Market                2  6  4  6  4  1  -  -      23  
 24   Paul Osmond           York                          - 14  -  -  8  -  -  -      22  
 25   Dave Williams         Llanferres                    1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      21  
 26   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1  -  1  -  -  1  1 11      15  
 27   John Fellowes         Leominster                    1  8  1  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 28   Mark Broomfield       Towcester                     8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 29   Alan Frame            Yealmpton                     1  -  1  -  -  -  6  -       8  
 30   Andrew Barlow         Redditch                      -  -  -  -  1  4  -  1       6  
 31   Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -       5  
 32   Alan Lock             South Molton                  1  -  3  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 33   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley                 3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 34   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        2  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       3  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:05 on 08 October 2011.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services


                                 MG ZR Rally Challenge 2011

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 12th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 5th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Quinton Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 8th October

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   David Town            Ashford                      20  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     120  
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humber           20 20 20 18 20 20  1  -     118* 
  3   Chris Hellings        Woking                       20  -  1 20 20 20  1 20     101* 
  4   Jayne Auden           Cheadle Hulme                15  - 17 15 16  1 14 20      97* 
  5   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     15 20  - 15 17 17  1  -      85  
  6   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                  14  - 17  - 15 16 17  -      79  
  7   Marlon Roberts        Worcester                     -  - 18 16 16  1 18  -      69  
  8   Dominic Scott         Bromyard                     18  -  - 20  -  1 20  -      59  
  9   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                     14  1  -  -  - 16  -  -      31  
 10   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow-Upon-Humber           20 20 20 20 20 20  1  -     120* 
  2   Mick Town             Ashford                      20  - 20 20 20 20 20  -     120  
  3   David Auden           Bramhall                     16  - 17 17 16  1 15 20     101* 
  4   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    16 20  - 17 17 17  1  -      88  
  5   Andy Street           Ringwood                     15  - 17  - 15 16 18  -      81  
  6   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   -  - 18 18 16  1 19  -      72  
  7   Nick Farmer           Taunton                      20  -  1  - 20 20  -  -      61  
  8   Simon Sparey          Weston-Super-Mare            15  1  -  -  - 16  -  -      32  
  9   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:05 on 08 October 2011.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services