2012 BTRDA Championship Points

                        REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2012

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3rd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 21st April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 19th May
Round 5 - Dukeries Rally - 9th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 14th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 1st September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 20th October

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       29 27 27 25 27 28 28 27     166* 
  2   Matt Edwards          Llandudno                    25 25 29 26  - 26 27  1     158* 
  3   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter                    21 23  1 23 29 26 25 27     153* 
  4   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                     - 27 29 28 27  1 11 29     151* 
  5   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                        1 30 30  1 30 28 28  1     147* 
  6   Roger Chilman         Hereford                     26  1  - 30 28 30 30  1     145* 
  7   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                      1 22 26 21 23  1 23 30     145* 
  8   Paul Davy             Worcester                    27 20 27 22  - 14 21  -     131  
  9   Dylan Davies          Lampeter                     12 24 23 19  -  1 24 26     128* 
 10   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        10 19 21 21  1 22 18 26     127* 
 11   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       1 19  1 14 24 20 15 23     115* 
 12   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       -  1 16 16 20 18 14 22     106* 
 13   Tom Naughton          Bury                         20  -  - 25  -  - 26 30     101  
 14   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 1  - 16  9 19 17 14 21      96* 
 15   Peter Smith           Driffield                     6 18 11 11  - 18 12 20      90* 
 16   Allan Mcdowall        Mauchline                    10 23  - 13 21  1 16  -      84  
 17   Brendan Cumiskey      Dundalk                      16  1 24 13  - 23  -  -      77  
 18   Neville Jones         Stone                         6  -  - 13  - 19 18 21      77  
 19   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                    23 16 16  8  1  - 12  1      76* 
 20   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton              24  -  - 16  - 17 16  -      73  
 21   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                       2  1  1  1 23 22 20  -      69* 
 22   John Lloyd            London                        -  -  1  1 24 21 18  -      65  
 23   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         1 15 13  1 20  1 11  -      61* 
 24   Bob Ceen              Malvern                      11  -  - 22  -  1 25  -      59  
 25   Damian Thomas         Neath                        10  -  8  8  - 13  1 19      59  
 26   Robin Williams        Y Felinheli                   - 15  8  8 15  1  1 12      59* 
 27   Graham Thatcher       Ponthir                       8  -  8  8 12  -  8 14      58  
 28   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne                   28  -  -  -  - 27  1  -      56  
 29   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          - 28  - 27  -  -  -  -      55  
 30   Sara Williams         Brecon                       11  - 24  1  -  - 18  1      55  
 31   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    -  -  - 12  - 13  9 19      53  
 32   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                     7  -  7  7  1  9  7 15      52* 
 33   Simon Wallis          Cambridge                     7 10  7  7  -  7  7 11      49* 
 34   Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    30  1  - 16  -  -  -  -      47  
 35   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                      1  - 11  8  - 16 10  -      46  
 36   Will Onions           Pontesbury                    -  - 19  1  -  -  - 25      45  
 37   Karl Simmons          Southwell                     -  - 20  - 23  -  1  -      44  
 38   David Poyser          Doveridge                     1 12  1  7 13  8  -  -      42  
 39   Miles Johnston        Green Hammerton               - 18 18  4  -  -  -  -      40  
 40   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       23  1 14  1  -  -  -  -      39  
 41   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 12  1  8 16  1  1  1      39* 
 42   Tom Cave              Aberdovey                    22  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      35  
 43   Simon Tennant         Halesworth                    -  -  3  3 12  6  3  8      35  
 44   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                    2  8  3  2  -  6  3 11      33* 
 45   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                  1  1  - 29  -  1  -  -      32  
 46   Barry Jordan          Newark                        1 17 10  1  1  1  1  -      31* 
 47   Paul Walker           Oswestry                      9  -  -  -  - 21  -  -      30  
 48   Michael O'Brien       St. Albans                    - 27  1  1  -  -  -  -      29  
 49=  Roger Taylor          Solihull                      1  -  5  5  1  1  - 15      28  
 49=  John O'Gorman         Forest Row                    1  1  5  5 15  1  -  -      28  
 51   Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                      8  -  -  1 11  -  8  -      28  
 52   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 17  1  1  5  1  1  -  -      26  
 53   Oliver Easson         Oakham                        7  -  -  7 12  -  -  -      26  
 54   Mike Faulkner         Aspatria                     24  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 55   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  1  -  -  -  -  - 22      24  
 56   Grant Rees            Carmarthenshire              16  1  6  1  -  -  -  -      24  
 57   Daniel O'Brien        St.Albans                     - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 58   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds               -  1  1  1 20  -  -  -      23  
 59   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                     1  - 15  7  -  -  -  -      23  
 60   Jon Ross              Grimsby                       5 15  1  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 61   Andrew Barnes         London                        -  - 20  1  -  -  -  -      21  
 62   David Fussell         Yate                          3  5  3  3  -  3  3  -      20  
 63   Matthew Cathcart      Enniskillen                  19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 64   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 18  -  -  1      19  
 65   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            1  -  6  -  - 12  -  -      19  
 66   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 67   Russell Davies        Hereford                     17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 68   Stuart Clarke         Usk                           1  -  1 16  -  -  -  -      18  
 69   Alan Abbey            Rugby                         8  -  8  -  1  -  1  -      18  
 70   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham Hereford             -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 71   Christian South       Leicester                     8  -  8  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 72   Dave McLachlan        Sheffield                     -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
 73   Warren Mckiernan      Newark                        -  -  9  5  1  -  -  -      15  
 74   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      6  -  -  6  -  1  1  -      14  
 75   Jeremy Bailey         Salisbury                     7  -  6  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 76   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   -  -  -  1  -  -  - 11      12  
 77   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                   -  1  -  8  -  -  -  -       9  
 78   Chris White           Leicester                     -  -  7  1  1  -  -  -       9  
 79   Dave Colton           South Molton                  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 80   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       -  -  -  -  -  -  7  -       7  
 81   Joe Price             Ludlow                        -  -  -  6  -  1  -  -       7  
 82   Kevin Harvey          Nuneaton                      3  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       5  
 83   Frazer Martin         Bideford                      -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 84   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  -  -  -  -  3  -  -       3  
 85   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 86=  Chris Ingram          Stockport                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Gary Cooper           York                          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Damian Cole           Kingsthorne                   -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Nick Elliott          Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Dave Crozier          Carlisle                      -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Jim Mcneil            York                          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Roger Duckworth       Whittlebury                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Mark Griffiths        Nr Drybrook                   -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ben Innes             Cleobury Mortimer            29 27 27 25 27 28 28 27     166* 
  2   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 25 25 29 26  - 26 27  1     158* 
  3   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     22 23  1 23 29 26 25 27     153* 
  4   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                     - 27 29 28 27  1 12 29     152* 
  5   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                  1 30 30  1 30 28 28  1     147* 
  6   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                    1 22 26 21 23  1 24 30     146* 
  7   Bryan Thomas          Leominster                   26  1  - 30 28 30 30  1     145* 
  8   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                     12 19 22 21  1 24 19 27     132* 
  9   Bryan Hull            Reading                       1 19  1 15 24 22 16 24     120* 
 10   Roger Allan           Worcester                    27 20 27 22  - 17  -  -     113  
 11   Tim Barton            Stoneleigh                    -  1 17 16 20 20 15 23     111* 
 12   Horace Saville        Bury                         21  -  - 25  -  - 26 30     102  
 13   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        1  - 17 10 19 20 15 21     102* 
 14   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       12 23  - 14 21  1 17  -      88  
 15   Christopher Davies    Williamstown                  8  -  - 13  - 21 19 22      83  
 16   Eryl Evans            Llannon                      13 24 24 19  -  -  -  -      80  
 17   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton              24  -  - 16  - 19 17  -      76  
 18   James How             Taunton                       3  1  1  1 23 23 21  -      72* 
 19   Paul Wakely           Llanelli                      8 18 13 12  -  -  - 18      69  
 20   Adrian Cavenagh       Brecon                        -  -  1  1 24 22 19  -      67  
 21   Ian Harden            East Twickenham              24 16  -  9  1  - 13  1      64  
 22   Ian Jones             Abergele                      - 15 14  1 20  1 12  1      63* 
 23   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                        12  -  8  8  - 16  - 18      62  
 24   Ieuan Owen            Caernarfon                    - 15  8  8 17  1  1 12      61* 
 25   Robert James          Newport                       8  -  8  8 15  -  8 14      61  
 26   Johnny Evans          Newtown                       -  -  - 13  - 16 10 19      58  
 27   Jon Scott             Ludlow                       28  -  -  -  - 27  1  -      56  
 28   Paul Beaton           Inverness                     - 28  - 27  -  -  -  -      55  
 29   Conor Foley           Monaghan                     17  1 24 13  -  -  -  -      55  
 30   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       12  - 17 22  -  1  -  -      52  
 31   Peter Horsman         Southoe                       7 10  7  7  - 10  7 11      52* 
 32   Gavin Haycock         Rct                           1  - 13  8  - 19 10  -      51  
 33   Chris Spilsted        Wrexham                       -  -  7  7  1 12  7 15      49  
 34   Craig Thorley         York                         30  1  - 16  -  -  -  -      47  
 35   Dave Williams         Mold                          -  - 20  1  -  -  - 26      47  
 36   John Orme             Ashbourne                     1 12  1  7 15 11  -  -      47  
 37   Paul Morris           Ross On Wye                   - 23  -  -  -  - 22  -      45  
 37=  Guy Simmons           Newark                        -  - 21  - 23  -  1  -      45  
 39   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  1  -  1  -  - 19 23      45  
 40   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   - 27  1  -  -  - 13  1      42  
 41   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 18 19  5  -  -  -  -      42  
 42   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      1 12  1  8 18  1  1  1      41* 
 43   Andy Bull             Birmingham                   12  -  -  -  -  1 25  -      38  
 44   Craig Parry           Oswestry                     22  1  -  -  - 15  -  -      38  
 45   Nathan Crewe          Stourbridge                   2  8  5  -  -  9  3 11      38  
 46   Mark Tennant          Mayfield,E Sussex             -  -  3  - 14  9  3  8      37  
 47   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                      8  -  8  -  -  -  - 20      36  
 48   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  1 17 12  1  1  1  1  -      33* 
 49   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland               1  1  - 29  -  1  -  -      32  
 50   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                 6  - 18  6  -  1  1  -      32  
 51   Scott Dance           Sutton Coldfield              8  -  -  1 14  -  8  -      31  
 52   Martin Woodcock       Sutton On Trent               1  1  5  5 17  1  -  -      30  
 53   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough                  18  1  1  5  1  1  -  -      27  
 54   Peter Foy             Bingley                      24  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 55   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  17  1  6  1  -  -  -  -      25  
 56   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    1  - 16  8  -  -  -  -      25  
 57   Steve Greenhill       Thurfield                     -  1  1  1 20  -  -  -      23  
 58   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  6  -  1 15  -  -      23  
 59   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin                        -  - 21  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 60   Martin Auskerin       Derby                         5 15  1  1  -  -  -  -      22  
 61   Colin Armstrong       Frampton Cotterell            3  5  3  3  -  5  3  -      22  
 62   James Morgan          Aberdoare                    20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 63   John Fellowes         Leominster                   18  1  -  -  -  -  1  -      20  
 64   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 19      19  
 65   Andrew Barlow         Redditch                      8  -  8  1  -  -  1  -      18  
 66   Endaf Davies          Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 67   Graham Lacey          Fordingbridge                 9  -  8  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 68   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                   -  - 15  1  -  -  -  -      16  
 69   Chris Brooks          Birmingham                    -  -  -  6  -  1  9  -      16  
 70   Paul Bevan            Neath                         1  -  6  5  -  -  -  -      12  
 71   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 11      11  
 72   Chris Dewsnap         Stannington, Sth Yrks         -  -  9  1  1  -  -  -      11  
 73   Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot                        -  1  -  8  -  -  -  -       9  
 74   Mark Geen             South Moulton                 -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 75   James Goodwin         Stamford                      7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 76   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    -  -  -  6  1  -  -  -       7  
 77   Jane Robbins          Solihull                      3  -  1  -  1  -  -  -       5  
 78   Nigel Devine          Preston Capes                 -  -  -  -  -  4  -  -       4  
 79=  Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                        1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 79=  Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 81=  Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Pat Cooper            Chesterfiekld                 -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Dave Price            Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Mark Broomfield       Towcester                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Jon Riley             Selby                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Bryan Newton          Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Silver Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        24 28 30 30  1 30 30 30     178* 
  2   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       1 27  1 27 30 28 27 27     166* 
  3   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 1  - 26 23 26 26 26 25     152* 
  4   Peter Smith           Driffield                    20 26 22 24  - 27 25 24     148* 
  5   Allan Mcdowall        Mauchline                    23 30  - 26 28  1 28  -     136  
  6   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                    28 22 24 22  1  - 23  1     120* 
  7   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    18  - 11 12  1 21 20 19     101* 
  8   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         1 23 23  1 27  1 24  -      99* 
  9   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    -  -  - 25  - 24 22 23      94  
 10   Damian Thomas         Neath                        22  - 16 10  - 22  1 21      92  
 11   Simon Wallis          Cambridge                    15 18 10  9  - 19 19  -      90  
 12   Robin Williams        Y Felinheli                   - 21 13 15 22  1  1 17      89* 
 13   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                      1  - 20 17  - 25 21  -      84  
 14   Graham Thatcher       Ponthir                      11  -  8  7 19  - 18 18      81  
 15   David Poyser          Doveridge                     1 20  1 14 21 20  -  -      77  
 16   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 19  1 21 23  1  1  1      66* 
 17   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                    1  1 15 18 24  1  -  -      60  
 18   Roger Taylor          Solihull                      1  - 17 19  1  1  - 20      59  
 19   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       30  1 25  1  -  -  -  -      57  
 20   Will Onions           Pontesbury                    -  - 28  1  -  -  - 28      57  
 21   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 27  1  1 20  1  1  -  -      51  
 22   Barry Jordan          Newark                        1 25 21  1  1  1  1  -      50* 
 23   Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                     12  -  -  1 18  - 16  -      47  
 24   Jon Ross              Grimsby                      19 24  1  1  -  -  -  -      45  
 25   Oliver Easson         Oakham                       14  -  -  8 20  -  -  -      42  
 26   Grant Rees            Carmarthenshire              25  1 12  1  -  -  -  -      39  
 27   Jeremy Bailey         Salisbury                    21  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 28   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            1  - 14  -  - 23  -  -      38  
 29   Adrian Allen          Hereford                     17  -  - 13  -  1  1  -      32  
 30   Stuart Clarke         Usk                           1  -  1 28  -  -  -  -      30  
 31   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham Hereford             -  - 27  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 32   Alan Abbey            Rugby                        16  -  9  -  1  -  1  -      27  
 33=  Matthew Cathcart      Enniskillen                  26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 33=  Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 26      26  
 35   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 25  -  -  1      26  
 36   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 22      22  
 37   Chris White           Leicester                     -  - 19  1  1  -  -  -      21  
 38   Christian South       Leicester                    13  -  7  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 39   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 40=  Joe Price             Ludlow                        -  -  - 16  -  1  -  -      17  
 40=  Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   -  -  -  1  -  -  - 16      17  
 42   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                   -  1  - 11  -  -  -  -      12  
 43   Dave Colton           South Molton                  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 44=  Chris Ingram          Stockport                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Nick Elliott          Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Mark Griffiths        Nr Drybrook                   -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Silver Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                     25 28 30 30  1 30 30 30     178* 
  2   Bryan Hull            Reading                       1 27  1 28 30 28 27 27     167* 
  3   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        1  - 26 24 26 27 26 25     154* 
  4   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       24 30  - 27 28  1 28  -     138  
  5   Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     21 26 22 25  -  -  - 22     116  
  6   Ian Harden            East Twickenham              30 22  - 23  1  - 23  1     100  
  7   Ian Jones             Abergele                      - 23 23  1 27  1 24  1      99* 
  8   Johnny Evans          Newtown                       -  -  - 26  - 25 22 23      96  
  9   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                        23  - 16 11  - 23  - 20      93  
 10   Peter Horsman         Southoe                      17 18 10 10  - 20 18  -      93  
 11   Ieuan Owen            Caernarfon                    - 21 13 16 23  1  1 17      91* 
 12   Gavin Haycock         Rct                           1  - 20 18  - 26 20  -      85  
 13   Chris Spilsted        Wrexham                       -  - 11 13  1 22 19 19      85  
 14   Robert James          Newport                      13  -  8  9 20  - 17 18      85  
 15   John Orme             Ashbourne                     1 20  1 15 22 21  -  -      80  
 16   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      1 19  1 22 24  1  1  1      68* 
 17   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                19  - 27 14  -  1  1  -      62  
 18   Martin Woodcock       Sutton On Trent               1  1 15 19 25  1  -  -      62  
 19   Dave Williams         Mold                          -  - 28  1  -  -  - 28      57  
 20   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough                  28  1  1 21  1  1  -  -      53  
 21   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  1 25 21  1  1  1  1  -      50* 
 22   Scott Dance           Sutton Coldfield             14  -  -  - 19  - 16  -      49  
 23   Martin Auskerin       Derby                        20 24  1  1  -  -  -  -      46  
 24   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                     15  -  7  -  -  -  - 24      46  
 25   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  26  1 12  1  -  -  -  -      40  
 26   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  - 14  -  1 24  -  -      40  
 27   Graham Lacey          Fordingbridge                22  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 28   Chris Brooks          Birmingham                    -  -  - 17  -  1 21  -      39  
 29   Paul Bevan            Neath                         1  - 17 20  -  -  -  -      38  
 30   Andrew Barlow         Redditch                     18  -  9  1  -  -  1  -      29  
 31   James Morgan          Aberdoare                    27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 32   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 26      26  
 33   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                   -  - 25  1  -  -  -  -      26  
 34   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  -  -  -  -  - 25  -      25  
 35   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                        -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 36   Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  1  - 21  -  -  -      22  
 37   Endaf Davies          Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21      21  
 38   Chris Dewsnap         Stannington, Sth Yrks         -  - 19  1  1  -  -  -      21  
 39=  Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 39=  James Goodwin         Stamford                     16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 41   Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot                        -  1  - 12  -  -  -  -      13  
 42   Mark Geen             South Moulton                 -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 43   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                        1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 44=  Bryan Newton          Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Dave Price            Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class WR1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                        1 20 20  1 20 18 18  1      97* 
  2   Roger Chilman         Hereford                     18  1  - 20 18 20 20  1      97* 
  3   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                   15 15 17 14  - 14 14 20      95* 
  4   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                      16  1  1  1 16 16 16  -      66* 
  5   Bob Ceen              Malvern                      17  -  - 17  -  1 17  -      52  
  6   John Lloyd            London                        -  -  1  1 17 15 15  -      49  
  7   Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    20  1  - 16  -  -  -  -      37  
  8   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          - 18  - 18  -  -  -  -      36  
  9   Brendan Cumiskey      Dundalk                       -  -  - 15  - 17  -  -      32  
 10   Andrew Barnes         London                        -  - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 11   Michael O'Brien       St. Albans                    - 17  1  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 12   Daniel O'Brien        St.Albans                     - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 13=  Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 13=  Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 15=  Damian Cole           Kingsthorne                   -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Roger Duckworth       Whittlebury                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class WR1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral                  1 20 20  1 20 18 18  1      97* 
  2   Bryan Thomas          Leominster                   18  1  - 20 18 20 20  1      97* 
  3   Nathan Crewe          Stourbridge                  15 15 17  -  - 15 14 20      96  
  4   James How             Taunton                      16  1  1  1 16 17 16  -      67* 
  5   Adrian Cavenagh       Brecon                        -  -  1  1 17 16 15  -      50  
  6   Craig Thorley         York                         20  1  - 16  -  -  -  -      37  
  7   Paul Beaton           Inverness                     - 18  - 18  -  -  -  -      36  
  8   Andy Bull             Birmingham                   17  -  -  -  -  1 17  -      35  
  9   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin                        -  - 18  1  -  -  -  -      19  
 10   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   - 17  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 11   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                        -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -      17  
 12   Paul Morris           Ross On Wye                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 13   Conor Foley           Monaghan                      -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -      15  
 14   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 15   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 16   Mark Broomfield       Towcester                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       20 20 18 17 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Matt Edwards          Llandudno                    17 18 20 18  - 17 18  1     108* 
  3   Nigel Seabold         Headley                       -  1 14 16 17 14 16 18      95* 
  4   Simon Tennant         Halesworth                    -  - 11 11 15 12 15 16      80  
  5   Neville Jones         Stone                        11  -  - 15  - 15 17 17      75  
  6   David Fussell         Yate                         10 16 10 10  - 11 14  -      71  
  7   Miles Johnston        Green Hammerton               - 17 15 12  -  -  -  -      44  
  8   Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne                   18  -  -  -  - 18  1  -      37  
  9   Karl Simmons          Southwell                     -  - 16  - 18  -  1  -      35  
 10   Brendan Cumiskey      Dundalk                      13  1 17  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 11   Tom Cave              Aberdovey                    15  1  -  -  - 13  -  -      29  
 12   Paul Walker           Oswestry                     12  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      28  
 13   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                     1  - 13 14  -  -  -  -      28  
 14   Warren Mckiernan      Newark                        -  - 12 13  1  -  -  -      26  
 15   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                  1  1  - 20  -  1  -  -      23  
 16   Mike Faulkner         Aspatria                     16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 17   Dave McLachlan        Sheffield                     -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 18   Russell Davies        Hereford                     14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 19   Kevin Harvey          Nuneaton                      9  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      11  
 20   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 21=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Gary Cooper           York                          -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Dave Crozier          Carlisle                      -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Jim Mcneil            York                          1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ben Innes             Cleobury Mortimer            20 20 18 17 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 17 18 20 18  - 17 18  1     108* 
  3   Tim Barton            Stoneleigh                    -  1 14 16 17 15 16 18      96* 
  4   Christopher Davies    Williamstown                 12  -  - 15  - 16 17 17      77  
  5   Colin Armstrong       Frampton Cotterell           11 16 11 11  - 12 14  -      75  
  6   Mark Tennant          Mayfield,E Sussex             -  - 12  - 16 13 15 15      71  
  7   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 17 15 12  -  -  -  -      44  
  8   Jon Scott             Ludlow                       18  -  -  -  - 18  1  -      37  
  9   Guy Simmons           Newark                        -  - 16  - 18  -  1  -      35  
 10   Conor Foley           Monaghan                     13  1 17  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 11   Craig Parry           Oswestry                     15  1  -  -  - 14  -  -      30  
 12   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    1  - 13 14  -  -  -  -      28  
 13   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland               1  1  - 20  -  1  -  -      23  
 14   Peter Foy             Bingley                      16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 15   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 16   John Fellowes         Leominster                   14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 17   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    -  -  - 13  1  -  -  -      14  
 18   Jane Robbins          Solihull                     10  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      12  
 19   Nigel Devine          Preston Capes                 -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -      11  
 20=  Jon Riley             Selby                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Pat Cooper            Chesterfiekld                 -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 20=  Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        17 20 20 20  1 20 20 20     120* 
  2   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                    1  1 14 16 20  1  -  -      53  
  3   Roger Taylor          Solihull                      1  - 15 17  1  1  - 17      52  
  4   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 18  1  1 18  1  1  -  -      40  
  5   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       20  1 17  1  -  -  -  -      39  
  6   Will Onions           Pontesbury                    -  - 18  1  -  -  - 18      37  
  7   Jon Ross              Grimsby                      16 18  1  1  -  -  -  -      36  
  8   Chris White           Leicester                     -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  -  -  -  1  1  1  -       3  
 10   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                     18 20 20 20  1 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Martin Woodcock       Sutton On Trent               1  1 14 16 20  1  -  -      53  
  3   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough                  20  1  1 18  1  1  -  -      42  
  4   Dave Williams         Mold                          -  - 18  1  -  -  - 18      37  
  5   Martin Auskerin       Derby                        17 18  1  1  -  -  -  -      37  
  6   Paul Bevan            Neath                         1  - 15 17  -  -  -  -      33  
  7   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                   -  - 17  1  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   Chris Dewsnap         Stannington, Sth Yrks         -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  1  1  1  -       3  
 10   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       1 18  1 20 20 20 18 20     116* 
  2   Allan Mcdowall        Mauchline                    18 20  - 18 18  1 20  -      95  
  3   Geraint Mills         Llanidloes                    -  -  - 17  - 18 17 18      70  
  4   Grant Rees            Carmarthenshire              20  1 16  1  -  -  -  -      38  
  5   Jeremy Bailey         Salisbury                    17  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      35  
  6   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            1  - 17  -  - 17  -  -      35  
  7   Adrian Allen          Hereford                     16  -  - 15  -  1  1  -      33  
  8   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham Hereford             -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 10   Joe Price             Ludlow                        -  -  - 16  -  1  -  -      17  
 11=  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Mark Griffiths        Nr Drybrook                   -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Bryan Hull            Reading                       1 18  1 20 20 20 18 20     116* 
  2   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       18 20  - 18 18  1 20  -      95  
  3   Johnny Evans          Newtown                       -  -  - 17  - 18 17 18      70  
  4   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                16  - 20 15  -  1  1  -      53  
  5   Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  20  1 16  1  -  -  -  -      38  
  6   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  - 17  -  1 17  -  -      36  
  7   Graham Lacey          Fordingbridge                17  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      35  
  8   Chris Brooks          Birmingham                    -  -  - 16  -  1 16  -      33  
  9   Endaf Davies          Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 10=  Bryan Newton          Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 10=  John Fellowes         Leominster                    -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                    20 20 20 20  1  - 20  1     101* 
  2   Damian Thomas         Neath                        17  - 17 14  - 18  1 20      87  
  3   Robin Williams        Y Felinheli                   - 18 16 16 18  1  1 18      87* 
  4   Sean Edwards          Pontpool                      1  - 18 17  - 20 18  -      74  
  5   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 17  - 18 20  1  1  1      58* 
  6   Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                     14  -  -  1 17  - 17  -      49  
  7   Alan Abbey            Rugby                        16  - 15  -  1  -  1  -      33  
  8   Christian South       Leicester                    15  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      29  
  9   Matthew Cathcart      Enniskillen                  18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   -  -  -  1  -  -  - 17      18  
 11   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                   -  1  - 15  -  -  -  -      16  
 12   Dave Colton           South Molton                  -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 13   Chris Ingram          Stockport                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ieuan Owen            Caernarfon                    - 18 16 16 18  1  1 18      87* 
  2   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                        17  - 17 14  - 18  - 20      86  
  3   Ian Harden            East Twickenham              20 20  - 20  1  - 20  1      82  
  4   Gavin Haycock         Rct                           1  - 18 17  - 20 18  -      74  
  5   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      1 17  - 18 20  1  1  1      58* 
  6   Scott Dance           Sutton Coldfield             14  -  -  1 17  - 17  -      49  
  7   Andrew Barlow         Redditch                     16  - 15  1  -  -  1  -      33  
  8   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                     15  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      29  
  9   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                        -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 10   James Morgan          Aberdoare                    18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 11   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 12   Jonathan Sargeant     Didcot                        -  1  - 15  -  -  -  -      16  
 13   Mark Geen             South Moulton                 -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      13  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N4 Driver (BTRDA Production Cup)
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Naylor        Uttoxeter                    17 17  1 17 20 20 18 16     109* 
  2   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                     - 20 20 20 18  1 12 17     107* 
  3   Paul Davy             Worcester                    20 15 18 16  - 17 15  -     101  
  4   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                      1 16 17 15 17  1 16 20     101* 
  5   Dylan Davies          Lampeter                     15 18 15 14  -  1 17 15      94* 
  6   Tom Naughton          Bury                         16  -  - 18  -  - 20 18      72  
  7   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton              18  -  - 13  - 18 13  -      62  
  8   Sara Williams         Brecon                       14  - 16  1  -  - 14  1      46  
  9   Glyn Jarman           Bury St Edmunds               -  1  1  1 16  -  -  -      19  
 10=  Simon Wallis          Cambridge                     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14  
 10=  Frazer Martin         Bideford                      -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver (BTRDA Production Cup
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     17 17  1 17 20 20 18 16     109* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                     - 20 20 20 18  1 13 17     108* 
  3   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                    1 16 17 15 17  1 17 20     102* 
  4   Roger Allan           Worcester                    20 15 18 16  - 17  -  -      86  
  5   Horace Saville        Bury                         16  -  - 18  -  - 20 18      72  
  6   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton              18  -  - 13  - 18 14  -      63  
  7   Eryl Evans            Llannon                      15 18 16 14  -  -  -  -      63  
  8   Steve Greenhill       Thurfield                     -  1  1  1 16  -  -  -      19  
  9   Paul Morris           Ross On Wye                   -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 10=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 10=  Peter Horsman         Southoe                       -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15      15  
 12   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 13   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    20  - 20 18  1 20 20 20     118* 
  2   Simon Wallis          Cambridge                    18 18 18 17  - 17 18  -     106  
  3   David Poyser          Doveridge                     1 20  1 20 20 18  -  -      80  
  4   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Peter Horsman         Southoe                      20 18 18 17  - 17 18  -     108  
  2   Chris Spilsted        Wrexham                       -  - 20 18  1 20 20 20      99  
  3   John Orme             Ashbourne                     1 20  1 20 20 18  -  -      80  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Peter Smith           Driffield                    20 20 17 18  - 20 18 17     113* 
  2   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 1  - 20 17 18 18 20 18     111* 
  3   Graham Thatcher       Ponthir                      17  - 15 15 15  - 16 16      94  
  4   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         1 17 18  1 20  1 17  -      74* 
  5   Oliver Easson         Oakham                       18  -  - 16 16  -  -  -      50  
  6   Barry Jordan          Newark                        1 18 16  1  -  -  -  -      36  
  7   Stuart Clarke         Usk                           1  -  1 20  -  -  -  -      22  
  8   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  9   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 17  -  -  1      18  
 10=  Chris White           Leicester                     -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 10=  Nick Elliott          Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        1  - 20 18 18 20 20 18     114* 
  2   Robert James          Newport                      17  - 15 17 17  - 16 15      97  
  3   Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     20 20 17 20  -  -  - 16      93  
  4   Ian Jones             Abergele                      - 17 18  1 20  1 17  1      74* 
  5   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  1 18 16  1  -  -  -  -      36  
  6   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  7=  James Goodwin         Stamford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  
  9   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 10   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                        1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 11=  Chris Dewsnap         Stannington, Sth Yrks         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Dave Price            Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Peter Smith           Driffield                    20 20 17 20  - 20 18 17     115* 
  2   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 1  - 20 18 18 18 20 18     112* 
  3   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         1 17 18  1 20  1 17  -      74* 
  4   Barry Jordan          Newark                        1 18 16  1  -  -  -  -      36  
  5   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  6   Nick Elliott          Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Class H3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        1  - 20 18 18 20 20 18     114* 
  2   Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     20 20 17 20  -  -  - 16      93  
  3   Ian Jones             Abergele                      - 17 18  1 20  1 17  -      74  
  4   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  1 18 16  1  -  -  -  -      36  
  5   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  6   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  
  7   Tomos Whittle         Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
  8   Dave Price            Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Oliver Easson         Oakham                       20  -  - 18 18  -  -  -      56  
  2   Stuart Clarke         Usk                           1  -  1 20  -  -  -  -      22  
  3   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 20  -  -  1      21  
  4   Chris White           Leicester                     -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Class H2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   James Goodwin         Stamford                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  2   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                        1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
  3=  Chris Dewsnap         Stannington, Sth Yrks         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
  3=  Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  3=  Ian Jones             Abergele                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Graham Thatcher       Ponthir                      20  - 20 20 20  - 20 20     120  

DMACK Tyres Historic Cup Class H1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Robert James          Newport                      20  - 20 20 20  - 20 20     120  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:55 on 20 October 2012.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services on behalf of BTRDA Ltd

                        REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2012

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3rd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 21st April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 19th May
Round 5 - Dukeries Rally - 9th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 14th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 1st September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 20th October

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Julian Wilkes         Taunton                      30 30 30 28 30 30 30  -     180* 
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humber           25  1 27 24 25 23 26 30     157* 
  3   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                     24 25  1 23 27 26 28  1     153* 
  4   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford                     27 21 23  1 21 24  1 28     144* 
  5   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                    1 20 19 25 23 25 27  1     139* 
  6   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      19 22 24 21 22 22 25  -     136* 
  7   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   20 24 13 27 26  1 23  -     133* 
  8   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     1 27  1 26 28 27 18  1     127* 
  9   Jayne Auden           Baramhall                    14 19 22 18 19 20 22 25     127* 
 10   Justin Lawson         Warrington                   26  - 28 30  1 28  1  -     114  
 11   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                 17 26  - 20 20  1  - 27     111  
 12   Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       9  - 18 19  - 18 21 26     111  
 13   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      23 28 25 22  1  1  -  -     100  
 14   Rachael Patterson     Yate                          1  1 15  1 16 16 20 24      92* 
 15   Gary Wright           Burscough                    13 18 20  -  - 19  -  -      70  
 16   Marlon Roberts        Worcester                    16  1 17  1 18  1 17  -      70* 
 17   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                  10 23  1  - 24  -  -  1      59  
 18   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                  11  - 14 17  - 15  -  -      57  
 19   James Weaver          Wilmslow                      1 17 16  - 17  1  -  -      52  
 20   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1  -  1  1  - 17 24  1      45  
 21   Clive Wheeler         Albourne, W Sussex            -  - 21  1  - 21  1  -      44  
 22   Simon Phillips        Brackley                      7  -  -  - 15  - 19  -      41  
 23   Dan Gray              Nr Drybrook                  12  - 26  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 24   David Bennett         York                         28  1  1  -  -  1  -  -      31  
 25   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   22  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 26   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       21  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 27   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 28   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran                      15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 29   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon               -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 30   Robert Davies         Raglan                        8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 31   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                   1  1  -  -  -  1  1  1       5  
 32=  Ashley Slights        York                          1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 32=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1       2  
 34=  Ashley Hagon          Barnstaple                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  Wyn Morgan            Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 34=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Will Rutherford       St Martin                    30 30 30 28 30 30 30  -     180* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           25  1 27 24 25 23 26 30     157* 
  3   Jack Walby            Coleford                     27 21 23  1 21 24  1 28     144* 
  4   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                1 20 20 25 23 25 27  1     140* 
  5   Dylan Lewis           Pencoed                      19 22 24 21 22 22 25  -     136* 
  6   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                      1 27  1 26 28 27 19  1     128* 
  7   David Auden           Bramhall                     15 19 22 19 19 20 22 26     128* 
  8   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  24 25  1 23  1 26 28  1     127* 
  9   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                   26  - 28 30  1 28  1  -     114  
 10   Annabel Sealey        Chippenham                   20 24 14 27 26  1  -  -     112  
 11   Ian Prout             Pontefract                   18 26  - 20 20  1  - 27     112  
 12   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  1 16  1 16 18 21 25      97* 
 13   Tomos Parry           Llanbedrgoch                 23 28  - 22  1  -  -  -      74  
 14   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  17  1 18  1 18  1 18  -      73* 
 15   Andy Street           Ringwood                     13  - 15 18  - 17  -  -      63  
 16   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                      12 23  1  - 24  -  -  1      61  
 17   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     1 18 17  - 17  1  -  -      54  
 18   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1  -  1  1  - 19 24  1      47  
 19   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 21  1  - 21  1  -      44  
 20   Robert Brook          York                          9  -  -  - 15  - 20  -      44  
 21   Rob Tuckwell          Ross On Wye                  14  - 26  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 22   Alistair Mcneil       Howden                       28  1  1  -  -  1  -  -      31  
 23   Rhys Price            Hereford                     11  - 19  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 24   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                      -  -  -  - 27  -  -  -      27  
 25   Endaf Davies          Gaerwen                       -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 26   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  -  -  -  -  - 23  -      23  
 27   Karen Watts           Lydney                       22  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 28   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  21  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 29   Heather Watkins       Pontypool                    16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 30   Andy Popejoy          Cinderford                   10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 31   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        1  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 32=  Mark Lewis            Machynlleth                   -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1       2  
 32=  Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                   1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 34   John Jarrett          Meriden                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400L Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Marlon Roberts        Worcester                    20  1 20  1 20  1 18  -      80* 
  2   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                  18  - 17 20  - 20  -  -      75  
  3   James Weaver          Wilmslow                      1 20 18  - 18  1  -  -      58  
  4   Simon Phillips        Brackley                     17  -  -  - 17  - 20  -      54  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400L Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  20  1 20  1 20  1 18  -      80* 
  2   Andy Street           Ringwood                     18  - 17 20  - 20  -  -      75  
  3   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     1 20 18  - 18  1  -  -      58  
  4   Robert Brook          York                         17  -  -  - 17  - 20  -      54  
  5   John Jarrett          Meriden                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                    1 18 18 20 20 20 20  1     116* 
  2   Matthew Jackson       Warwick                      17  - 17 17  - 18 18 20     107  
  3   Rachael Patterson     Yate                          1  1 16  1 18 17 17 18      87* 
  4   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      20 20 20 18  1  1  -  -      80  
  5   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  6   James Beckett         Steeple Claydon               -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
  7=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  7=  Ashley Hagon          Barnstaple                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                1 18 18 20 20 20 20  1     116* 
  2   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  1 16  1 18 18 18 20      91* 
  3   Tomos Parry           Llanbedrgoch                 20 20  - 18  1  -  -  -      59  
  4   Rhys Price            Hereford                     17  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      34  
  5   Endaf Davies          Gaerwen                       -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  6   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Julian Wilkes         Taunton                      20 20 20 18 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humber           15  1 17 15 15 14 17 20      99* 
  3   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                     14 16  1 14 17 16 18  1      95* 
  4   Nigel Jenkins         Coleford                     17 12 14  1 12 15  1 18      88* 
  5   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   12 15 10 17 16  1 14  -      84* 
  6   Euros Evans           Pencoed                      11 13 15 13 13 13 16  -      83* 
  7   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     1 18  1 16 18 17 12  1      82* 
  8   Jayne Auden           Baramhall                     7 11 13 11 10 11 13 16      75* 
  9   Justin Lawson         Warrington                   16  - 18 20  1 18  1  -      74  
 10   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  9 17  - 12 11  1  - 17      67  
 11   Gary Wright           Burscough                     6 10 11  -  - 10  -  -      37  
 12   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                   4 14  1  - 14  -  -  1      34  
 13   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1  -  1  1  -  9 15  1      28  
 14   Clive Wheeler         Albourne, W Sussex            -  - 12  1  - 12  1  -      26  
 15   David Bennett         York                         18  1  1  -  -  1  -  -      21  
 16   Dan Gray              Nr Drybrook                   5  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 17   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   13  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 18   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                     10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 19   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran                       8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 20   Alun Roberts          Machynlleth                   1  1  -  -  -  1  1  1       5  
 21   Robert Davies         Raglan                        3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 22=  Ashley Slights        York                          1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 22=  Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1       2  
 24   Wyn Morgan            Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Will Rutherford       St Martin                    20 20 20 18 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           15  1 17 15 15 14 17 20      99* 
  3   Jack Walby            Coleford                     17 12 14  1 12 15  1 18      88* 
  4   Dylan Lewis           Pencoed                      11 13 15 13 13 13 16  -      83* 
  5   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                      1 18  1 16 18 17 12  1      82* 
  6   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  14 16  1 14  1 16 18  1      79* 
  7   David Auden           Bramhall                      8 11 13 11 10 11 13 16      75* 
  8   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                   16  - 18 20  1 18  1  -      74  
  9   Annabel Sealey        Chippenham                   12 15 11 17 16  1  -  -      72  
 10   Ian Prout             Pontefract                   10 17  - 12 11  1  - 17      68  
 11   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       6 14  1  - 14  -  -  1      36  
 12   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1  -  1  1  - 10 15  1      29  
 13   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 12  1  - 12  1  -      26  
 14   Rob Tuckwell          Ross On Wye                   7  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 15   Alistair Mcneil       Howden                       18  1  1  -  -  1  -  -      21  
 16   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                      -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
 17   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -      14  
 18   Karen Watts           Lydney                       13  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 19   Heather Watkins       Pontypool                     9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 20   Andy Popejoy          Cinderford                    5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 21   Aled Edwards          Pwilei                        1  1  -  -  -  1  -  -       3  
 22=  Mark Lewis            Machynlleth                   -  -  -  1  -  -  -  1       2  
 22=  Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                   1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:55 on 20 October 2012.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services on behalf of BTRDA Ltd

                        REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2012

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3rd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 21st April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 19th May
Round 5 - Dukeries Rally - 9th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 14th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 1st September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 20th October

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    - 30 27 30 28  1 30 30     148* 
  2   Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands            24 27  1 28 26 28 27 28     138* 
  3   Mick Smith            York                         22 28 28  1 27 27 23  -     133* 
  4   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                     18 24 22 25  1  1 22 27     120* 
  5   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  - 30  1 30 30 28  1     119* 
  6   Thomas Jordan         Newark                       21 23 23 24 24  1  -  -     115* 
  7   Cactus Raazi          London                        1 22 21  1 22 18  - 25     108* 
  8   Harry Threlfall       Taunton                      23 20 20 21 21 20  -  -     105* 
  9   James West            London                       28  1  1  - 25 26 24  1     104* 
 10   Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   20  - 15 20 19 21 20 23     104* 
 11   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      -  - 24 23  1  - 21 24      93  
 12   Claire Marsh          Ledbury                       -  - 13 18  - 19 18 22      90  
 13   Robert Kennedy        St.Annes                      - 19 17 22  - 23  -  1      82  
 14   Michael Threlfall     Taunton                       1 21 18  - 20 22  -  -      82  
 15   Jon Steer             Clitheroe                     - 18 14  -  - 24 19  1      76  
 16   Ian Barrett           Huddersfield                 30 26 19  -  -  -  -  -      75  
 17   James Watkins         Welshpool                    17  -  - 27  -  -  1 26      71  
 18   Damien Rigden         Ramsey St Marys              19  - 26  - 23  -  -  -      68  
 19   Chris Hellings        Woking                       27  -  -  -  -  - 25  -      52  
 20   Philip Harris         Ivybridge                    26  - 25  -  -  -  -  -      51  
 21   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch                   25 25  1  -  -  -  -  -      51  
 22   Jon Payton            Birmingham                    -  - 16 19  -  -  -  -      35  
 23=  Ashley Slights        York                          -  -  -  -  -  - 26  -      26  
 23=  Julien Fouques        Wrexham                       -  -  - 26  -  -  -  -      26  
 25   Rob Tuckwell          Ross on Wye                   -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -      25  
 26   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                      16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 27   Neil Horner           Coleford                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 28   Joshua Davey          Truro                         -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 30 27 30  -  1 30 30     147* 
  2   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1 28 30  1 30 30 28  1     146* 
  3   Martyn Taylor         Kendal                       25 27  1 28 27 28  -  -     135* 
  4   Siobhan Pugh          Tregynon, Newtown            23  - 28  1 28 27 25 23     131* 
  5   Charlotte Banner      Ripon                        22 23 24 26 25  1 27 28     130* 
  6   Jason Mckay           Oswestry                     19 24 23 27  1  1 24 27     125* 
  7   Robert Kershaw        Ellesmere                     1 22 22  1 24 21  - 26     115* 
  8   Jonathan Jackson      Warwick                      21  - 17 24  - 23 22 24     114* 
  9   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      28  1  1  - 26 26 26  1     107* 
 10   Rob Harrison          Oakley                        1 21 19  - 22 24  -  -      87  
 11   John Steer            Nr Clitheroe                  - 20 16  -  - 25 21  1      83  
 12   Gavin Wright          Mirfield                     30 26 20  -  -  -  -  -      76  
 13   Graham Raeburn        Northwich                     -  - 25  -  1  - 23 25      74  
 14   Andrew Price          Chepstow                     24  - 21 25  -  -  -  -      70  
 15   Liam Burns            Malborough                   27  - 26  -  -  -  -  -      53  
 16   Benjamin Vaughan      Malpas                       26 25  1  -  -  -  -  -      52  
 17   Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  -  - 23 22  -  -      45  
 18   Timothy Payton        Lichfield                     -  - 18 23  -  -  -  -      41  
 19   James Crook           Market Harborough            20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 20   Rich Craig            Paignton                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 21   Scott Dance           Sutton Coldfield              -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Class RF1400 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    - 20 17 20 18  1 20 20      98* 
  2   Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands            14 17  1 18 16 18 17 18      88* 
  3   Mick Smith            York                         13 18 18  1 17 17 13  -      83* 
  4   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  - 20  1 20 20 18  1      79* 
  5   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                     11 14 14 16  1  1 12 17      73* 
  6   Cactus Raazi          London                        1 13 13  1 13 14  - 15      68* 
  7   James West            London                       18  1  1  - 15 16 14  1      64* 
  8   Ian Barrett           Huddersfield                 20 16 12  -  -  -  -  -      48  
  9   James Watkins         Welshpool                    10  -  - 17  -  -  1 16      44  
 10   Damien Rigden         Ramsey St Marys              12  - 16  - 14  -  -  -      42  
 11   Chris Hellings        Woking                       17  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      32  
 12   Philip Harris         Ivybridge                    16  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 13   Jason Hopkins         Whitchurch                   15 15  1  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 14   Ashley Slights        York                          -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 15   Rob Tuckwell          Ross on Wye                   -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
 16   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 17   Neil Horner           Coleford                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Class RF1400 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 20 17 20  -  1 20 20      97* 
  2   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1 18 20  1 20 20 18  1      96* 
  3   Martyn Taylor         Kendal                       15 17  1 18 17 18  -  -      85* 
  4   Siobhan Pugh          Tregynon, Newtown            14  - 18  1 18 17 15 15      83* 
  5   Jason Mckay           Oswestry                     12 14 15 17  1  1 14 17      77* 
  6   Robert Kershaw        Ellesmere                     1 13 14  1 15 15  - 16      73* 
  7   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      18  1  1  - 16 16 16  1      67* 
  8   Gavin Wright          Mirfield                     20 16 13  -  -  -  -  -      49  
  9   Charlotte Banner      Ripon                         -  -  -  -  -  - 17 18      35  
 10   Liam Burns            Malborough                   17  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 11   Benjamin Vaughan      Malpas                       16 15  1  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 12   James Crook           Market Harborough            13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 13   Rich Craig            Paignton                     11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Class RF1000 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Thomas Jordan         Newark                       18 20 18 18 20  1  -  -      94* 
  2   Harry Threlfall       Taunton                      20 17 17 15 18 15  -  -      87* 
  3   Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   17  - 13 14 16 16 18 18      85* 
  4   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      -  - 20 17  1  - 20 20      78  
  5   Claire Marsh          Ledbury                       -  - 11 12  - 14 16 17      70  
  6   Michael Threlfall     Taunton                       1 18 16  - 17 17  -  -      69  
  7   Robert Kennedy        St.Annes                      - 16 15 16  - 18  -  1      66  
  8   Jon Steer             Clitheroe                     - 15 12  -  - 20 17  1      65  
  9   Jon Payton            Birmingham                    -  - 14 13  -  -  -  -      27  
 10   Julien Fouques        Wrexham                       -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 11   Joshua Davey          Truro                         -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Class RF1000 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Charlotte Banner      Ripon                        18 20 18 20 20  1  -  -      96* 
  2   Jonathan Jackson      Warwick                      17  - 14 17  - 17 18 18      87* 
  3   Rob Harrison          Oakley                        1 18 16  - 17 18  -  -      70  
  4   John Steer            Nr Clitheroe                  - 17 13  -  - 20 17  1      68  
  5   Graham Raeburn        Northwich                     -  - 20  -  1  - 20 20      61  
  6   Andrew Price          Chepstow                     20  - 17 18  -  -  -  -      55  
  7   Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  -  - 18 16  -  -      34  
  8   Timothy Payton        Lichfield                     -  - 15 16  -  -  -  -      31  
  9   Scott Dance           Sutton Coldfield              -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    - 20 17 20 18  1 20 20      98* 
  2   Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands            17 18  1 17 17 18 17 18      88* 
  3   Harry Threlfall       Taunton                      20 16 16 14 16 15  -  -      83* 
  4   Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   18  - 14 13 15 16 14 16      79* 
  5   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  - 18  1 20 20 18  1      77* 
  6   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                     16 15 13 12  1  1 13 15      72* 
  7   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      -  - 20 18  1  - 15 17      71  
  8   Robert Kennedy        St.Annes                      - 17 15 15  - 17  -  1      65  
  9   James Watkins         Welshpool                    15  -  - 16  -  -  1 14      46  
 10   Ashley Slights        York                          -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 11   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                      14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 12   Joshua Davey          Truro                         -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Rallyschool.co.uk BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 20 18 20  -  1 20 20      98* 
  2   Siobhan Pugh          Tregynon, Newtown            20  - 20  1 20 20 17 17      97* 
  3   Jonathan Jackson      Warwick                      18  - 17 18  - 18 18 18      90* 
  4   Rich Craig            Paignton                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:55 on 20 October 2012.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services on behalf of BTRDA Ltd

                        REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2012

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 3rd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 21st April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 19th May
Round 5 - Dukeries Rally - 9th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 14th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 1st September
Round 8 - Cambrian Rally - 20th October

Lady Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Jayne Auden           Baramhall                    18 20 18 18 18 18 18 20     112* 
  2   Rachael Patterson     Yate                          1  1 17  1 20 17 17 18      90* 
  3   Claire Marsh          Ledbury                       -  - 16 20  - 20 16 17      89  
  4   Sara Williams         Brecon                       20  - 20  1  -  - 20  1      62  

Lady Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Charlotte Banner      Ripon                        17 18 20 18 20  1 18 20     114* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                     - 20 18 20 18  1 14 17     107* 
  3   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           20  1 16 16 13 17 17 18     104* 
  4   Siobhan Pugh          Tregynon, Newtown            16  - 17  1 15 18 16 16      98* 
  5   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  18 17  1 15  1 20 20  1      91* 
  6   Annabel Sealey        Chippenham                   14 16 13 17 16  1  -  -      77  
  7   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  - 14  -  1 16 15  -      47  
  8   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     1 15 15  - 14  1  -  -      46  
  9   Lyndsey Darrington    St Neots                      -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
 10   Karen Watts           Lydney                       15  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Jane Robbins          Solihull                     12  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      14  
 12   Heather Watkins       Pontypool                    13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 13   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Junior Driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    - 20 16 18 18  1 20 20     112* 
  2   Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands            12 17  1 16 15 18 15 17      98* 
  3   Matt Griffin          Blackburn                    15  - 12 13  1 17 17 15      89* 
  4   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                      1 13 14 14 13  1 16 18      88* 
  5   Harry Threlfall       Taunton                      16 14 15 10 14 14  -  -      83  
  6   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      18 18 18 15  1  1  - 10      80* 
  7   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  - 17  1 20 20 18  1      77* 
  8   Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   14  -  9  9 12 15 12 14      76* 
  9   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      -  - 20 17  1  - 13 16      67  
 10   Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       7  - 11  7  - 13 10 11      59  
 11   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                     10 10  8  8  1  1  9 13      58* 
 12   Robert Kennedy        St.Annes                      - 15 10 11  - 16  -  1      53  
 13   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      1 11  1 20 17  1  1  1      51* 
 14   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                   5 16  1  - 16  -  -  1      39  
 15   Sara Williams         Brecon                        8  - 13  1  -  - 11  1      34  
 16   James Watkins         Welshpool                     9  -  - 12  -  -  1 12      34  
 17   Tom Cave              Aberdovey                    17  1  -  -  - 12  -  -      30  
 18   Oliver Easson         Oakham                       11  -  -  6 11  -  -  -      28  
 19   Matthew Cathcart      Enniskillen                  20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 20   Ashley Slights        York                          1  1  -  -  -  - 14  -      16  
 21   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       13  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 22   Daniel O'Brien        St.Albans                     - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 23   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   -  -  -  1  -  -  -  9      10  
 24   Dave Colton           South Molton                  -  -  7  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 25   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 26=  Chris Ingram          Stockport                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Joshua Davey          Truro                         -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Ashley Hagon          Barnstaple                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Junior Co-driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                     - 20 20 20 18  1 14 18     110* 
  2   Elliot Graham         Stoke-On-Trent                1 16 15 18 20 20 17  1     106* 
  3   Jack Walby            Coleford                     18 15 14  1 16 16  1 16      95* 
  4   Siobhan Pugh          Tregynon, Newtown            14  - 17  1 17 18 15 11      92* 
  5   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 18 16 17  -  1 18 20      90  
  6   Jonathan Jackson      Warwick                      16  - 12 14  - 14 16 17      89  
  7   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                        15  - 18 13  - 17  - 14      77  
  8   Christopher Davies    Williamstown                 11  -  - 15  - 15 20 15      76  
  9   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  1 11  1 15 13 13 13      66* 
 10   Tomos Parry           Llanbedrgoch                 17 17  - 16  1  -  -  -      51  
 11   Rhys Price            Hereford                     10  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 12   James Morgan          Aberdoare                    20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 13   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                   1  1  -  -  -  -  - 12      14  
 14   James Goodwin         Stamford                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 15   James Crook           Market Harborough            12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 16   Rich Craig            Paignton                      9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  

Senior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 1  - 18 13 18 18 20 18     105* 
  2   Peter Smith           Driffield                    18 17 14 14  - 20 17 17     103* 
  3   Mick Smith            York                         15 20 16  1 17 17 15  -     100* 
  4   Graham Thatcher       Ponthir                      17  - 17 20 14  - 13 16      97  
  5   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                 12 18  - 12 15  1  - 15      73  
  6   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove                    7 14 10 10  - 12 11 14      71* 
  7   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         1 16 15  1 20  1 16  -      69* 
  8   David Fussell         Yate                          9 13  9  9  - 11 10  -      61  
  9   Gary Wright           Burscough                    10 15 11  -  - 14  -  -      50  
 10   Bob Ceen              Malvern                      13  -  - 16  -  1 18  -      48  
 11   John Lloyd            London                        -  -  1  1 16 16 12  -      46  
 12   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 16  1  1 17  1  1  -  -      37  
 13   Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    20  1  - 11  -  -  -  -      32  
 14   Adrian Allen          Hereford                     14  -  - 15  -  1  1  -      31  
 15   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1  -  1  1  - 13 14  1      31  
 16   Clive Wheeler         Albourne, W Sussex            -  - 12  1  - 15  1  -      29  
 17   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  1  -  -  -  -  - 20      22  
 18   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham Hereford             -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 19   Stuart Clarke         Usk                           1  -  1 18  -  -  -  -      20  
 20   Andrew Barnes         London                        -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 21   Ian Sutton            Cwmbran                      11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 22   Robert Davies         Raglan                        8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 23=  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Mark Griffiths        Nr Drybrook                   -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        1  - 18 10 18 20 16 18     100* 
  2   Gavin Heseltine       Brough                       15 20  - 20 20  1 20  -      96  
  3   Robert James          Newport                      14  - 17 15 11  - 11 16      84  
  4   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  13 16  1 13  1 18 15  1      76* 
  5   Roger Allan           Worcester                    17 14 16 14  - 14  -  -      75  
  6   Ian Harden            East Twickenham              18 18  - 18  1  - 18  1      74  
  7   David Auden           Bramhall                      8 12 13  7 12 13 10 14      74* 
  8   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    9 17  -  9 14  1  - 15      65  
  9   Horace Saville        Bury                         11  -  - 16  -  - 17 17      61  
 10   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton              16  -  - 11  - 16 12  -      55  
 11   Colin Armstrong       Frampton Cotterell            6 11 11  6  - 11  9  -      54  
 12   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      1 13  1 17 17  1  1  1      50* 
 13   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                10  - 20 12  -  1  1  -      44  
 14   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       7 15  1  - 16  -  -  1      40  
 15   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  1  -  1  -  - 14 20      37  
 16   Tim Hobbs             Telford                       -  -  1  - 15 17  -  -      33  
 17   Craig Thorley         York                         20  1  -  8  -  -  -  -      29  
 18   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 12  1  - 15  1  -      29  
 19   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1  -  1  1  - 12 13  1      29  
 20   Graham Lacey          Fordingbridge                12  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 21   Steve Greenhill       Thurfield                     -  1  1  1 13  -  -  -      16  
 22   Calvin Cooledge       Ruthin                        -  - 14  1  -  -  -  -      15  
 23=  Bryan Newton          Penrith                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Jon Riley             Selby                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humber           20  1 20 20 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                     16 20 16 20  1  1 18 20     110* 
  3   Jayne Auden           Baramhall                    15 20 17 17 17 17 16 16     104* 
  4   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  - 20  1 20 20 20  1      82* 
  5   Marlon Roberts        Worcester                    18  1 17  1 18  1 15  -      70* 
  6   Gary Wright           Burscough                    14 18 16  -  - 16  -  -      64  
  7   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                  14  - 14 18  - 17  -  -      63  
  8   James Weaver          Wilmslow                      1 18 16  - 17  1  -  -      53  
  9   Simon Phillips        Brackley                     13  -  -  - 16  - 16  -      45  
 10   Chris Hellings        Woking                       20  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      40  
 11   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 12   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humber           20  1 20 20 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Jason Mckay           Oswestry                     19 20 17 20  1  1 19 20     115* 
  3   David Auden           Bramhall                     17 20 17 17 17 17 17 16     105* 
  4   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1  - 20  1 20 20 20  1      82* 
  5   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  20  1 18  1 18  1 16  -      74* 
  6   Andy Street           Ringwood                     17  - 15 18  - 18  -  -      68  
  7   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                     1 19 17  - 17  1  -  -      55  
  8   Robert Brook          York                         16  -  -  - 16  - 17  -      49  
  9   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 20:55 on 20 October 2012.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services on behalf of BTRDA Ltd