2013 BTRDA Championship Points

                         REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2013

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 9th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 2nd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 20th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 18th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 8th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 19th October

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          1 30  - 30  - 30 27 27 30     174* 
  2   Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                    30 28 30 28  -  1 30  1 28     174* 
  3   Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    25 25 28 27 30 28  1 28  -     166* 
  4   Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland               - 26  1 24 28 25 28 30  1     161* 
  5   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                    25 22  1 21 28 16 27  1  -     139* 
  6   Alex Allingham        Winsford                      -  -  - 24  - 28 26 26 29     133  
  7   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        13  - 21 16 20 20 22 24 26     133* 
  8   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  1  5 20  1 22 26 26 30     129* 
  9   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     26 21  1 20  - 22 28 11  1     128* 
 10   Jim Mcneil            York                          - 22 24  1  1 25  - 26 21     119* 
 11   Robert Barrett        Huddersfield                 23  - 22  1  1  - 23 21 28     118* 
 12   Peter Smith           Driffield                    20 15 10 12 21 17 21 23  -     117* 
 13   Keith Parry           Llangefni                    12  -  1 17  -  9 24 24 26     112* 
 14   Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   27 24  - 26 24  -  -  -  -     101  
 15   Oliver Mellors        Bakewell                      -  -  - 20 25 22  1 26  1      95  
 16   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  12  - 10 10  -  1 19 20 24      95* 
 17   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  11 12  -  8 17 10 18 22  -      90* 
 18   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    1  - 16 14 20 17 20  1  -      88* 
 19   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    15  - 16  -  - 16 17 19  1      84  
 20   Rex Ireland           Bridport                      7  - 10 10 19 10  1  - 24      80* 
 21   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                 28  1  - 27 21  -  -  -  -      77  
 22   Tom Naughton          Bury                          1 26  - 25 24  -  1  -  -      77  
 23   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         - 15  - 16 22  -  - 22  -      75  
 24   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      -  - 25  - 24 21  1  -  -      71  
 25   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  - 27  -  -  -  - 18  - 25      70  
 26   Scott Faulkner        Solihull                     15 15 22 16  1  1  1  -  -      70* 
 27   Simon Dalton          Hereford                      -  7  7  7 12  1 16 18  1      67* 
 28   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  1  - 15  9 20 21  -  -  -      66  
 29   Rob Smith             Towcester                     1 18 24 21  -  1  -  -  -      65  
 30   Simon Rogers          Radlett                      22 18 23  1  -  1  -  -  -      65  
 31   Brad Axon             Wareham                      10  -  -  8 12 12  1  - 21      64  
 32   Kevin Rowledge        Wimbourne                     -  - 27  1 27  1  -  -  -      56  
 33   Rory Hall             Goodwick                      -  -  - 13 21 19  -  -  -      53  
 34   John Baker            Ellesmere                     7  -  -  7  -  1 15  - 22      52  
 35   Daniel O'Brien        St.Albans                    12 16  -  -  - 23  -  -  -      51  
 36   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                24  8 16  1  -  -  1  -  -      50  
 37   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  7 16  8  - 18  -      49  
 38   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     -  - 14 16  - 15  1  -  -      46  
 39   Will Onions           Pontesbury                   25 18  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      44  
 40   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton              19  -  1  -  -  1 23  -  -      44  
 41   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                        8  -  -  8 14  - 13  1  -      44  
 42   Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     - 18 22  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 43   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 13 13  9  1  1  1  -  1      38* 
 44   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           14  - 13  7  1  1  -  -  -      36  
 45   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  - 21      34  
 46   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                    1  8  1  5 12  6  -  -  -      33  
 47   David May             Pontefract                    -  -  -  3 13  -  - 16  -      32  
 48   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent                1  - 28  1  1  -  -  -  -      31  
 49   David Poyser          Doveridge                    12  1  1  -  1 16  -  -  -      31  
 50   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                       8  7  7  7  1  1  -  -  -      31  
 51   Sebastian Ling        Llandysul                     -  -  -  1  - 29  -  -  -      30  
 52   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  - 13  -  - 16  1  -  -      30  
 53   Marko Jeram           Maryport                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 29      29  
 54   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       27  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 55   Ken Davies            Hereford                      8  -  -  -  -  8 11  -  -      27  
 56   Callum Black          Brackley                      1  - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 57   Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                  1  -  1  6 17  -  -  -  -      25  
 58   Alan Abbey            Rugby                         -  -  8  -  1  -  - 16  -      25  
 59   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 24  -  -      24  
 60=  Bob Ceen              Malvern                       1 22  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 60=  Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     22  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      24  
 62   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                    14  -  8  1  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 63   David Fussell         Yate                          1  -  -  -  -  3  7 12  -      23  
 64   James Grint           Hitchin                       -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 65   Damian Thomas         Neath                         -  -  8  -  - 13  -  -  -      21  
 66   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 67   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare             -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 68   Ben Llewellin         Tonypandy                     1  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 69   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      - 15  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 70   Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands             1 13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 71   Phil Hall             Mansfield                     -  4  1  3  6  -  -  -  -      14  
 72   Bruce Coate-Bond      Truro                         -  -  3  -  -  - 10  -  -      13  
 73   Alan Desbois          Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      11  
 74   Dave Crozier          Carlisle                      -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 75   Scott Armstrong       Nuneaton                      7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 76   Jon Ross              Grimsby                       -  -  -  5  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 77   Warren Mckiernan      Newark                        -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 78=  Roger Taylor          Solihull                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 78=  Andrew Hockridge      Pwllheli                      -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 78=  Timothy Cains         Bridgnorth                    1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 81=  Gary Bollands         Ross-on-wye                   -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Grant Rees            Llanybydder                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  James How             Taunton                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Gary Cooper           York                          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 81=  Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 81=  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Paul Beaton           Inverness                     1 30  - 30  - 30 27 27 30     174* 
  2   Francis Regan         Ballymena                    30 28 30 28  -  1 30  1 28     174* 
  3   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        - 27 28 27 30  -  1 28 25     165* 
  4   Ian Windress          Northallerton                 - 26  1 24 28 26 28 30  1     162* 
  5   Chris Williams        Daventry                      1  1  - 24 21 29 26 27 29     156* 
  6   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                    25 23  1 21 28 17 27  1  -     141* 
  7   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   26 22  1 20  - 24 28 17  1     137* 
  8   Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      14  - 23 17 21 21  - 26 26     134* 
  9   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  21 17 16 14 22 18 21 25  -     124* 
 10   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  23  - 24  1  1  - 22 23 28     121* 
 11   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  - 20 16 21 18 20  1 25     120* 
 12   Eryl Evans            Llanon                       13  -  1 17  - 12 24 25 27     118* 
 13   Craig Maggs           Port Talbot                  13  - 16 13  -  1 20 23 24     109* 
 14   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                      13 17  - 25  - 24  -  - 29     108  
 15   Jonathan Boucard      Didcot                       12 14 11  9 20 13 19 24  -     102* 
 16   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   27 24  - 26 24  -  -  -  -     101  
 17   Anthony Blyth         Rochester                    16  - 19  -  - 17 17 21  1      91  
 18   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                      -  1 10 20  1 23 26  -  -      81  
 19   Tim Barton            Epsom                         - 16  - 16 23  -  - 24  -      79  
 20   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland              28  1  - 27 22  -  -  -  -      78  
 21   Dominic Adams         Pentre                       16 16 24 16  1  1  1  -  -      74* 
 22   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                      11  -  -  8 18 15  1  - 21      74  
 23   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  -  - 25  - 24 23  1  -  -      73  
 24   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  - 21 21  - 29      71  
 25   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton              20  -  1  -  -  1 23 26  -      71  
 26   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       22 19 24  1  -  1  -  -  -      67  
 27   Ross Weir             Chepstow                      1 19 24 21  -  1  -  -  -      66  
 28   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      7  - 16  -  - 13  1  - 24      61  
 29   Andrew Bargery        Hove                          -  - 27  1 27  1  -  -  -      56  
 30   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       24 10 20  1  -  -  1  -  -      56  
 31   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                         -  -  - 14 22 20  -  -  -      56  
 32   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   15  - 17 10  1  1 12  -  1      56* 
 33   Seyyan John           Llanelli                      7  -  -  7  -  1 17  - 22      54  
 34   Ian Jones             Abergele                      9  -  -  8 19  - 15  1  -      52  
 35   Craig Thorley         York                         25 25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      50  
 36   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 15 17 11  1  1  1  -  1      46* 
 37   Emil Axelsson         Osterbymo                     -  -  - 20 25  -  -  -  -      45  
 38   Dave Williams         Mold                         25 19  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      45  
 39   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      9  9 11  9  1  1  -  -  -      40  
 40   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 15  - 21      36  
 41   John Orme             Ashbourne                    13  1  1  -  1 17  -  -  -      33  
 42   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                 1  -  -  -  -  8 23  -  -      32  
 43   Aled Rees             Crymych                       -  -  -  1  - 30  -  -  -      31  
 44   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                      1  - 28  1  1  -  -  -  -      31  
 45   Martin Auskerin       Derby                         -  -  -  8  - 23  -  -  -      31  
 46   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough                   1  - 19 11  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 47   Alan Jones            Hereford                      8  -  -  -  - 11 12  -  -      31  
 48   Colin Armstrong       Frampton Cotterell            1  -  -  -  -  4  8 17  -      30  
 49   Andy Marchbank        Ellesmere Port               27  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 50=  Jon Riley             Selby                         -  -  -  1  - 26  -  1  -      28  
 50=  Horace Saville        Bury                          1 26  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      28  
 52   Andy Murphy           Broadstairs                   1  1  1  6 19  -  -  -  -      28  
 53   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                    15  - 10  1  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 54   Anthony Litchfield    Llanfyllin                    -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 55   Andy Bull             Birmingham                    1 22  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 56   Lucy Coate-bond       Farnborough                   -  -  9  -  -  - 12  -  -      21  
 57   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  19  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 58   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      - 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 59   David Ruck            Abergavenny                   -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 60   Tom Woodburn          Leamington Spa                1 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 61   Alan Jackson          Lincoln                       -  -  -  3 12  -  -  -  -      15  
 62   Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 63   Denise Desbois        Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -      12  
 64   John Rutter           Thatcham                      1 10  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 65   Lee Cope              Nottingham                    -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 66   Aggie Foster          Lincoln                       -  -  -  -  -  7  1  -  -       8  
 67   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                      7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 68=  Tom Martienssen       Newark                        -  6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 68=  Alex Allingham        Stalybridge                   6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 70=  Aled Edwards          Pwllheli                      -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 70=  Richard May           Bridgnorth                    1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 72=  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 72=  Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 72=  Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Silver Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  1 14 30  1 30 30 30 30     164* 
  2   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        22  - 26 27 28 28 26 28 26     163* 
  3   Peter Smith           Driffield                    25 27 17 24 30 27 25 27  -     161* 
  4   Robert Barrett        Huddersfield                 27  - 27  1  1  - 27 26 28     136* 
  5   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  18 23  - 17 24 19 21 25  -     130* 
  6   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    1  - 22 25 27 26 24  1  -     125* 
  7   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  19  - 15 21  -  1 22 24 23     124* 
  8   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     14  - 16 22 26 20  1  - 24     122* 
  9   Simon Dalton          Hereford                      - 19 12 14 20  1 20 23  1     108* 
 10   Brad Axon             Wareham                      17  -  - 13 19 21  1  - 20      91  
 11   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  - 16 23 17  - 22  -      78  
 12   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                28 21 23  1  -  -  1  -  -      74  
 13   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                    1 22  1 10 22 18  -  -  -      74  
 14   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 26 21 23  1  1  1  -  1      73* 
 15   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     -  - 19 26  - 23  1  -  -      69  
 16   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                      16 20 13 18  1  1  -  -  -      69  
 17   John Baker            Ellesmere                    13  -  - 12  -  1 19  - 22      67  
 18   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           23  - 20 20  1  1  -  -  -      65  
 19   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       15  -  - 11 21  - 17  1  -      65  
 20   Will Onions           Pontesbury                   30 30  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      61  
 21   Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     - 28 25  -  -  -  -  -  -      53  
 22   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  - 23  - 25      48  
 23   David Poyser          Doveridge                    20  1  1  -  1 25  -  -  -      48  
 24   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  - 18  -  - 24  1  -  -      43  
 25   Ken Davies            Hereford                     11  -  -  -  - 16 16  -  -      43  
 26   Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                  1  -  1 15 25  -  -  -  -      42  
 27   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 21      39  
 28   Alan Abbey            Rugby                         -  - 11  -  1  -  - 21  -      33  
 29   Damian Thomas         Neath                         -  - 10  -  - 22  -  -  -      32  
 30   Callum Black          Brackley                      1  - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 31   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                    21  -  9  1  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 32   Ben Llewellin         Tonypandy                     1  -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 33=  Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 28  -  -      28  
 33=  James Grint           Hitchin                       -  - 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 35   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     26  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      28  
 36   Marko Jeram           Maryport                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 27      27  
 37   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      - 25  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 38=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       24  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 38=  Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands             1 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 40   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare             -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 41   Jon Ross              Grimsby                       -  -  - 19  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 42   Alan Desbois          Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      16  
 43   Scott Armstrong       Nuneaton                     12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 44=  Roger Taylor          Solihull                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 44=  Andrew Hockridge      Pwllheli                      -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 44=  Timothy Cains         Bridgnorth                    1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 47=  Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 47=  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 47=  Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 47=  James How             Taunton                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Silver Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      23  - 27 28 28 28  - 30 26     167* 
  2   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  26 28 22 26 30 27 26 28  -     165* 
  3   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  - 25 27 27 26 25  1 24     154* 
  4   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  27  - 28  1  1  - 27 27 28     138* 
  5   Jonathan Boucard      Didcot                       19 23 17 20 25 21 23 26  -     138* 
  6   Craig Maggs           Port Talbot                  20  - 20 24  -  1 24 25 22     135* 
  7   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                      -  1 19 30  1 30 30  -  -     111  
  8   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                      18  -  - 18 23 23  1  - 19     102  
  9   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   24  - 23 23  1  1 19  -  1      91* 
 10   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     15  - 21  -  - 22  1  - 23      82  
 11   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 27 24 25  1  1  1  -  1      79* 
 12   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                     17 20 18 21  1  1  -  -  -      78  
 13   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       28 21 26  1  -  -  1  -  -      77  
 14   Ian Jones             Abergele                     16  -  - 16 24  - 20  1  -      77  
 15   Seyyan John           Llanelli                     14  -  - 17  -  1 22  - 21      75  
 16   Dave Williams         Mold                         30 30  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      61  
 17   Alan Jones            Hereford                     12  -  -  -  - 20 18  -  -      50  
 18   John Orme             Ashbourne                    21  1  1  -  1 25  -  -  -      49  
 19   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                 1  -  -  -  - 19 28  -  -      48  
 20   Andy Murphy           Broadstairs                   1  1  1 19 26  -  -  -  -      48  
 21   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 21  - 20      41  
 22   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                    22  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 23=  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 30      30  
 23=  Anthony Litchfield    Llanfyllin                    -  - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 25   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 27      27  
 26   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      - 25  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 27   Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 28   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  25  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 29   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 25      25  
 30   Tom Woodburn          Leamington Spa                1 24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 31   David Ruck            Abergavenny                   -  -  -  -  - 24  -  -  -      24  
 32   John Rutter           Thatcham                      1 22  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 33   Martin Auskerin       Derby                         -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 34   Denise Desbois        Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      18  
 35   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 36   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge                  11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 37=  Richard May           Bridgnorth                    1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  
 37=  Aled Edwards          Pwllheli                      -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 37=  Chris Williams        Daventry                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 40=  Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 40=  Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class WR1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          1 20  - 20  - 20 17 17 20     114* 
  2   Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                    20 18 20 18  -  1 20  1 18     114* 
  3   Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    16 15 18 17 20 18  1 18  -     107* 
  4   Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland               - 16  1 16 18 17 18 20  1     105* 
  5   Oliver Mellors        Bakewell                      -  -  - 14 16 15  1 16  1      63  
  6   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      -  - 16  - 15 14  1  -  -      46  
  7   Rob Smith             Towcester                     1 13 15 15  -  1  -  -  -      45  
  8   Daniel O'Brien        St.Albans                    15 12  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      43  
  9   Kevin Rowledge        Wimbourne                     -  - 17  1 17  1  -  -  -      36  
 10   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 11   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 12   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 13   Bob Ceen              Malvern                       1 14  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      16  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class WR1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Paul Beaton           Inverness                     1 20  - 20  - 20 17 17 20     114* 
  2   Francis Regan         Ballymena                    20 18 20 18  -  1 20  1 18     114* 
  3   Ian Windress          Northallerton                 - 16  1 16 18 18 18 20  1     106* 
  4   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        - 17 18 17 20  -  1 18  -      91  
  5   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  -  - 16  - 15 16  1  -  -      48  
  6   Ross Weir             Chepstow                      1 13 15 15  -  1  -  -  -      45  
  7   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                      15 12  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      44  
  8   Andrew Bargery        Hove                          -  - 17  1 17  1  -  -  -      36  
  9   Craig Thorley         York                         16 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 10   Emil Axelsson         Osterbymo                     -  -  - 14 16  -  -  -  -      30  
 11   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland              18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 12   Andy Marchbank        Ellesmere Port               17  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 13   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton               -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -      16  
 14   Andy Bull             Birmingham                    1 14  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      16  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Keith Parry           Llangefni                    16  -  1 17  - 17 20 18 20     108* 
  2   Jim Mcneil            York                          - 18 20  1  1 20  - 20 18      97* 
  3   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    17  - 17  -  - 18 18 16  1      87  
  4   Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   20 20  - 18 20  -  -  -  -      78  
  5   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         - 16  - 16 18  -  - 17  -      67  
  6   Simon Rogers          Radlett                      18 17 18  1  -  1  -  -  -      55  
  7   David Fussell         Yate                          1  -  -  -  - 16 16 14  -      47  
  8   David May             Pontefract                    -  -  - 15 16  -  - 15  -      46  
  9   Phil Hall             Mansfield                     - 14  1 14 15  -  -  -  -      44  
 10   David Wright          Nr Lancaster                  -  1  - 20 17  -  -  -  -      38  
 11   Bruce Coate-Bond      Truro                         -  - 15  -  -  - 17  -  -      32  
 12   Warren Mckiernan      Newark                        -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 13   Dave Crozier          Carlisle                      - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 14=  Gary Cooper           York                          -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       1  
 14=  Gary Bollands         Ross-on-wye                   -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Grant Rees            Llanybydder                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Nigel Griffiths       Presteigne                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Eryl Evans            Llanon                       16  -  1 17  - 16 20 20 20     109* 
  2   Anthony Blyth         Rochester                    17  - 18  -  - 17 17 17  1      87  
  3   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   20 20  - 18 20  -  -  -  -      78  
  4   Tim Barton            Epsom                         - 17  - 16 18  -  - 18  -      69  
  5   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       18 18 20  1  -  1  -  -  -      58  
  6   Colin Armstrong       Frampton Cotterell            1  -  -  -  - 14 15 16  -      46  
  7   Michael Wilkinson     Bishop Auckland               -  1  - 20 17  -  -  -  -      38  
  8   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  - 18 18  -  -      36  
  9   Lucy Coate-bond       Farnborough                   -  - 16  -  -  - 16  -  -      32  
 10   Alan Jackson          Lincoln                       -  -  - 15 16  -  -  -  -      31  
 11   Jon Riley             Selby                         -  -  -  1  - 20  -  1  -      22  
 12   Lee Cope              Nottingham                    -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 13   Tom Martienssen       Newark                        - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 14   Aggie Foster          Lincoln                       -  -  -  -  - 15  1  -  -      16  
 15=  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                    1 17  1 16 20 20  -  -  -      75  
  2   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 18 17 18  1  1  1  -  -      56  
  3   Will Onions           Pontesbury                   20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  4   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  1 16 20  1  -  -  -  -      38  
  5   Callum Black          Brackley                      1  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  6   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  7   James Grint           Hitchin                       -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   Jon Ross              Grimsby                       -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   Roger Taylor          Solihull                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 18 18 18  1  1  1  -  -      57  
  2   Dave Williams         Mold                         20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  3   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                      -  1 17 20  1  -  -  -  -      39  
  4   Anthony Litchfield    Llanfyllin                    -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  6   John Rutter           Thatcham                      1 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7=  Martin Auskerin       Derby                         -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7=  Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   Chris Williams        Daventry                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        16  - 18 18 20 20 17 20 18     114* 
  2   Robert Barrett        Huddersfield                 20  - 20  1  1  - 18 18 20      97* 
  3   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           17  - 16 17  1  1  -  -  -      52  
  4   Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                  1  -  1 16 18  -  -  -  -      36  
  5   Ben Llewellin         Tonypandy                     1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  6   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
  7   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     18  -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      20  
  8   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare             -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   Timothy Cains         Bridgnorth                    1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      17  - 18 20 20 20  - 20 17     115* 
  2   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  20  - 20  1  1  - 18 18 18      95* 
  3   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   18  - 17 18  1  1 17  -  1      72* 
  4   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                 1  -  -  -  - 18 20  -  -      39  
  5   Andy Murphy           Broadstairs                   1  1  1 17 18  -  -  -  -      38  
  6   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  7   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge                  16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
  8   Richard May           Bridgnorth                    1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       2  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  17 17  - 17 20 15 18 20  -     109* 
  2   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  18  - 16 18  -  1 20 18 18     108* 
  3   Brad Axon             Wareham                      16  -  - 16 16 16  1  - 17      82  
  4   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       15  -  - 15 17  - 17  1  -      65  
  5   Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     -  - 18 20  - 18  1  -  -      57  
  6   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 18 14  - 17  -      49  
  7   Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  8   Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                     -  - 17  -  - 20  1  -  -      38  
  9   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                    20  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      34  
 10   Alan Abbey            Rugby                         -  - 15  -  1  -  - 16  -      32  
 11   Damian Thomas         Neath                         -  - 14  -  - 17  -  -  -      31  
 12   Marko Jeram           Maryport                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 13   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 14   Alan Desbois          Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      17  
 15   Andrew Hockridge      Pwllheli                      -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 16   Tony Cawthorne        Ollerton                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Craig Maggs           Port Talbot                  18  - 20 20  -  1 20 18 18     114* 
  2   Jonathan Boucard      Didcot                       17 18 18 18 20 17 18 20  -     112* 
  3   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                      16  -  - 17 17 18  1  - 17      86  
  4   Ian Jones             Abergele                     15  -  - 16 18  - 17  1  -      67  
  5   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                    20  - 17  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  6   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      - 20  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
  7=  Steve Green           Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  7=  David Ruck            Abergavenny                   -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  9   Denise Desbois        Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      17  
 10   Aled Edwards          Pwllheli                      -  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N4 Driver (BTRDA Production Cup)
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     20 17  1 16  - 17 20 18  1     108* 
  2   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                    18 18  1 17 20 14 18  1  -     105* 
  3   Alex Allingham        Winsford                      -  -  - 18  - 18 17 20 20      93  
  4   Scott Faulkner        Solihull                     16 16 18 15  1  1  1  -  -      67* 
  5   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  - 17 13 16 16  -  -  -      62  
  6   Tom Naughton          Bury                          1 20  - 20 18  -  1  -  -      60  
  7   Rory Hall             Goodwick                      -  -  - 14 17 15  -  -  -      46  
  8   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton              17  -  1  -  -  1 16  -  -      35  
  9   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent                1  - 20  1  1  -  -  -  -      23  
 10   Sebastian Ling        Llandysul                     -  -  -  1  - 20  -  -  -      21  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver (BTRDA Production Cup
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Chris Williams        Daventry                      -  -  - 18 17 18 17 20 20     110  
  2   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   20 17  1 16  - 17 20 18  1     108* 
  3   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                    18 18  1 17 20 14 18  1  -     105* 
  4   Dominic Adams         Pentre                       16 16 18 15  1  1  1  -  -      67* 
  5   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                         -  -  - 14 18 15  -  -  -      47  
  6   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton              17  -  1  -  -  1 16  -  -      35  
  7   Mike Scrimgour        Guisborough                   -  - 17 13  -  -  -  -  -      30  
  8   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                      1  - 20  1  1  -  -  -  -      23  
  9   Horace Saville        Bury                          1 20  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      22  
 10   Aled Rees             Crymych                       -  -  -  1  - 20  -  -  -      21  
 11   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                       -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 12   Martin Auskerin       Derby                         -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Simon Dalton          Hereford                      - 17 17 17 18  1 18 20  1     107* 
  2   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    1  - 20 20 20 20 20  1  -     101* 
  3   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                      18 18 18 18  1  1  -  -  -      74  
  4   David Poyser          Doveridge                    20  1  1  -  1 18  -  -  -      41  
  5   Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands             1 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  6   Scott Armstrong       Nuneaton                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  7   James How             Taunton                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - Get Connected Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  - 20 20 20 20 20  1 20     120* 
  2   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                     18 18 18 18  1  1  -  -  -      74  
  3   John Orme             Ashbourne                    20  1  1  -  1 18  -  -  -      41  
  4   Tom Woodburn          Leamington Spa                1 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  5   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  6   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Peter Smith           Driffield                    18 20 18 20 20 18 18 18  -     114* 
  2   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     17  - 17 18 18 17  1  - 17     104* 
  3   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  -  -  -  - 20 20 20 20      80  
  4   John Baker            Ellesmere                    16  -  - 16  -  1 16  - 16      65  
  5   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                20 18 20  1  -  -  1  -  -      60  
  6   Ken Davies            Hereford                     15  -  -  -  - 16 14  -  -      45  
  7   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  - 18      35  
  8   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  - 15      30  
  9   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 10=  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 10=  Will Onions           Pontesbury                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 10=  Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 10=  Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  18 20 18 20 20 18 18 20  -     116* 
  2   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     17  - 17  -  - 17  1  - 18      70  
  3   Seyyan John           Llanelli                     16  -  - 18  -  1 17  - 17      69  
  4   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       20 18 20  1  -  -  1  -  -      60  
  5   Alan Jones            Hereford                     15  -  -  -  - 16 15  -  -      46  
  6   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                      -  -  -  -  - 20 20  -  -      40  
  7   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 16      32  
  8   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  9=  Dave Williams         Mold                          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
  9=  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Peter Smith           Driffield                    18 20 18 20 20 18 18 18  -     114* 
  2   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  -  -  -  - 20 20 20 20      80  
  3   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                20 18 20  1  -  -  1  -  -      60  
  4   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  - 18      35  
  5=  Will Onions           Pontesbury                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  5=  Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  18 20 18 20 20 18 18 20  -     116* 
  2   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       20 18 20  1  -  -  1  -  -      60  
  3   Nigel Hutchinson      Helperby                      -  -  -  -  - 20 20  -  -      40  
  4   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  5=  Dave Williams         Mold                          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  5=  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     20  - 20 20 20 20  1  - 20     120* 
  2   John Baker            Ellesmere                    18  -  - 17  -  1 20  - 18      74  
  3   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 17      35  
  4   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  5   Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     20  - 20  -  - 20  1  - 20      81  
  2   Seyyan John           Llanelli                     18  -  - 20  -  1 20  - 18      77  
  3   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     -  -  -  -  -  - 18  - 17      35  
  4   Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Ken Davies            Hereford                     20  -  -  -  - 20 20  -  -      60  
  2   Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Alan Jones            Hereford                     20  -  -  -  - 20 20  -  -      60  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:30 on 19 October 2013.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                         REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2013

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 9th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 2nd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 20th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 18th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 8th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 19th October

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Julian Wilkes         Taunton                      30 30 30  - 30 28 28 30  -     178* 
  2   Mat Smith             York                         28 28  - 30  1 24 30 28  -     168* 
  3   David Bennett         York                         27  1  - 27 26 30 25  1 30     165* 
  4   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                    26 27 24 26 28  - 27  1  1     158* 
  5   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                   24  1 27 24 27  1  1  - 27     130* 
  6   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     18  -  - 17 23 23 22  - 19     122  
  7   Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  - 21  1 22 21 24  - 18     107* 
  8   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                      17 19  - 19 24  1  1  1 22     102* 
  9   Rachael Patterson     Yate                          1 18 19 18  1 22 21  -  1      99* 
 10   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  1 23  - 21 25 25  1  1  -      96* 
 11   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   25  - 28  -  - 27  -  -  -      80  
 12   Dan Evans             Hereford                     19  -  1 28  -  1  1  - 28      78  
 13   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                   -  - 17 16  - 20  - 24  -      77  
 14   Ashley Slights        Sutton upon Derwent           - 25 26 25  -  -  -  -  -      76  
 15   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                        -  -  1 20  1 26 26  1  -      75  
 16   Leroy Mills           Omagh                         - 24  - 22  -  1  - 27  -      74  
 17   Graham Gibbs          Barton-upon-humber            -  -  -  -  1  - 23 25 21      70  
 18   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                  22 26 20  1  -  -  -  -  -      69  
 19   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                    - 21 25 15  -  1  1  -  -      63  
 20   David Martin          Belford                       1  1  -  1  -  -  - 26 25      54  
 21   Gareth Webb           Prestatyn                     -  -  - 23  -  -  -  - 26      49  
 22   Chris Hellings        Woking                       20 20  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      42  
 23   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  1  1  -  -  -  -  - 24      26  
 24   Euros Evans           Bridgend                      1  - 23  1  -  1  -  -  -      26  
 25   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1 22  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 26=  Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 23      23  
 26=  Dan Gray              Near Drybrook                23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 28   Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       21  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      23  
 29   Tim Banner            Hereford                      1  -  1  -  - 19  1  -  1      23  
 30   James Alexander       N Mocton                      -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 31   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       1  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 20      22  
 32   Geno Cook             Newport                       -  - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 33   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 34   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                      1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 35=  Andrew Irving         Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 35=  Sean Amos             Lydbrook                     16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 37   Ashley Hagon          Cockermouth                   - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 38=  Lee Matthews          Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 38=  Nathan Davies         Ammanford                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 38=  Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Will Rutherford       St Martin                    30 30 30  - 30  - 28 30  -     178  
  2   Giles Dykes           Darlington                   28 28  - 30  1 24 30 28  -     168* 
  3   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        27  1  - 27 26 30 25  1 30     165* 
  4   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                     26 27 24 26 28  - 27  1  1     158* 
  5   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-Trent               24  1 27 24 27  1  1  - 28     131* 
  6   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    20  -  - 17 24 23 23  - 20     127  
  7   David Auden           Bramhall                     19 19  - 19 25  1  1  1 23     106* 
  8   Jamie Foster          Accrington                    1 18 20 18  1 22 22  -  1     101* 
  9   Karen Watts           Lydney                       25  - 28  -  - 27  -  -  -      80  
 10   Andy Street           Ringwood                      -  - 18 16  - 21  - 24  -      79  
 11   Matthew Whattam       Selby                         - 25 26 25  -  -  -  -  -      76  
 12   Dave Brick            Ludlow                        -  -  1 20  1 26 26  1  -      75  
 13   Robert Fyffe          Glasgow                       - 24  - 22  -  -  - 27  -      73  
 14   Tom Hutchings         Hull                          -  -  -  -  1  - 24 25 22      72  
 15   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    1 23  - 21  - 25  1  1  -      72  
 16   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                       23 26 21  1  -  -  -  -  -      71  
 17   Richard Simmonds      Duns                          1  1  -  1  -  -  - 26 26      55  
 18   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                       21  -  1 28  -  1  -  -  -      51  
 19   Rich Jones            Rhyl                          -  -  - 23  -  -  -  - 27      50  
 20   Daniel Scott          Hereford                      1  - 22  1 23  -  -  -  -      47  
 21   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            22 20  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      44  
 22   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  -  -  -  - 28  -  -  -      28  
 23   Dylan Lewis           Bridgend                      1  - 23  1  -  1  -  -  -      26  
 24=  Tom Hughes            Henryd                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 25      25  
 24=  Tim Currie            Bristol                       -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 26   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1 22  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 27   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 24      24  
 28   Phill Banner          Hereford                      1  -  1  -  - 20  1  -  1      24  
 29   Tristan Rogers        Wrexham                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 21      22  
 30   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 31   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       -  - 19  -  -  1  -  -  -      20  
 32   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 33   Reg Irving            Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 34   Lewis Allen           Cockermouth                   - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 35   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                    -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       2  
 36=  David Ruck            Abergavenny                   -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 36=  Gruff Parry           Llangefni                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Tomos Parry           Llanbedrgoch                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Stu Abbott            Huntingdon                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Aled Edwards          Pwllheli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 36=  Danny Fenning         Brackley                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     18  -  - 17 20 18 17  - 15     105  
  2   Rachael Patterson     Yate                          1 18 17 18  1 17 16  -  1      87* 
  3   Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  - 18  1 18 16 18  - 14      85* 
  4   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                   -  - 16 16  - 15  - 18  -      65  
  5   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                        -  -  1 20  1 20 20  1  -      63  
  6   David Martin          Belford                       1  1  -  1  -  -  - 20 20      43  
  7   Chris Hellings        Woking                       20 20  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      42  
  8   James Alexander       N Mocton                      -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  1  1  -  -  -  -  - 18      20  
 10   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       1  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 16      18  
 11   Tim Banner            Hereford                      1  -  1  -  - 14  1  -  1      18  
 12=  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12=  Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 14   Andrew Irving         Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15   Ashley Hagon          Cockermouth                   - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 16=  Lee Matthews          Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 16=  Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    18  -  - 17 20 18 18  - 16     107  
  2   Jamie Foster          Accrington                    1 18 18 18  1 17 17  -  1      89* 
  3   Andy Street           Ringwood                      -  - 17 16  - 16  - 18  -      67  
  4   Dave Brick            Ludlow                        -  -  1 20  1 20 20  1  -      63  
  5   Richard Simmonds      Duns                          1  1  -  1  -  -  - 20 20      43  
  6   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            20 20  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      42  
  7   Daniel Scott          Hereford                      1  - 20  1 18  -  -  -  -      40  
  8   Phill Banner          Hereford                      1  -  1  -  - 15  1  -  1      19  
  9   Tom Hughes            Henryd                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 10   Tristan Rogers        Wrexham                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      18  
 11   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12   Reg Irving            Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 13   Lewis Allen           Cockermouth                   - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 14   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                    -  -  -  -  -  1  1  -  -       2  
 15=  Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Danny Fenning         Brackley                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Tomos Parry           Llanbedrgoch                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Gruff Parry           Llangefni                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Julian Wilkes         Taunton                      20 20 20  - 20 18 18 20  -     118* 
  2   Mat Smith             York                         18 18  - 20  1 15 20 18  -     109* 
  3   David Bennett         York                         17  1  - 17 16 20 16  1 20     106* 
  4   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                    16 17 14 16 18  - 17  1  1      98* 
  5   Harry Gardner         Eccleshall                   14  1 17 14 17  1  1  - 17      80* 
  6   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                       9 10  - 10 14  1  1  1 15      59* 
  7   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  1 13  - 11 15 16  1  1  -      57* 
  8   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   15  - 18  -  - 17  -  -  -      50  
  9   Dan Evans             Hereford                     10  -  1 18  -  1  1  - 18      49  
 10   Ashley Slights        Sutton upon Derwent           - 15 16 15  -  -  -  -  -      46  
 11   Graham Gibbs          Barton-upon-humber            -  -  -  -  1  - 15 16 14      46  
 12   Leroy Mills           Omagh                         - 14  - 12  -  1  - 17  -      44  
 13   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                  12 16 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      41  
 14   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                    - 11 15  9  -  1  1  -  -      37  
 15   Gareth Webb           Prestatyn                     -  -  - 13  -  -  -  - 16      29  
 16   Euros Evans           Bridgend                      1  - 13  1  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 17   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1 12  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 18   Dan Gray              Near Drybrook                13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 19   Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                       11  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      13  
 20   Geno Cook             Newport                       -  - 11  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 21   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                      1  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 22   Sean Amos             Lydbrook                      8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 23   Nathan Davies         Ammanford                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Millers Oil BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Will Rutherford       St Martin                    20 20 20  - 20  - 18 20  -     118  
  2   Giles Dykes           Darlington                   18 18  - 20  1 15 20 18  -     109* 
  3   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        17  1  - 17 16 20 16  1 20     106* 
  4   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                     16 17 14 16 18  - 17  1  1      98* 
  5   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-Trent               14  1 17 14 17  1  1  - 18      81* 
  6   David Auden           Bramhall                     11 10  - 10 15  1  1  1 15      62* 
  7   Karen Watts           Lydney                       15  - 18  -  - 17  -  -  -      50  
  8   Matthew Whattam       Selby                         - 15 16 15  -  -  -  -  -      46  
  9   Tom Hutchings         Hull                          -  -  -  -  1  - 15 16 14      46  
 10   Robert Fyffe          Glasgow                       - 14  - 12  -  -  - 17  -      43  
 11   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    1 13  - 11  - 16  1  1  -      43  
 12   Andy Ballantyne       Totnes                       13 16 12  1  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 13   Christopher Ridge     Ludlow                       12  -  1 18  -  1  -  -  -      32  
 14   Rich Jones            Rhyl                          -  -  - 13  -  -  -  - 17      30  
 15   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  
 16   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 17   Dylan Lewis           Bridgend                      1  - 13  1  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 18   Tim Currie            Bristol                       -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 19   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1 12  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 20   Tudor Jenkins         Cwmbran                       -  - 11  -  -  1  -  -  -      12  
 21   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 22=  David Ruck            Abergavenny                   -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 22=  Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Stu Abbott            Huntingdon                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Aled Edwards          Pwllheli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:30 on 19 October 2013.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                         REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2013

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 9th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 2nd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 20th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 18th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 8th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 19th October

BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  1 32 32 32 30 28 32  -     186* 
  2   James West            London                       32 30 28 30  - 32 32  1  1     184* 
  3   Nick Carr             York                         31 30  - 29 30 28  1 32  -     180* 
  4   Mick Smith            York                          - 31 29 30 31 30 29  -  -     180  
  5   Bart Lang             Brentwood                     - 25 25 26 28  1 26 31 31     167* 
  6   Niall Moroney         London                        1 29 28 28  - 27 27  -  -     140  
  7   James Watkins         Welshpool                     1  -  - 29  - 29 29  - 32     120  
  8   David Fowler-Bishop   Abertillery                  30  - 30  1  - 27 30  -  -     118  
  9   Carl Davies           Oswestry                      - 25  1  1  - 24 26  - 30     107  
 10   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   - 24 29  1  -  1  1  -  -      56  
 11   Jon Payton            Birmingham                    -  -  1 27 27  -  -  -  -      55  
 12   David Ginn            Great Hormead, Herts          -  -  -  -  - 25 25  -  1      51  
 13   Elliott Lawrence      Fakenham                      -  - 22  - 27  -  -  -  -      49  
 14   Marko Jeram           Maryport                      - 32  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 15=  Thomas Jordan         Newark                        -  -  -  - 30  -  -  -  -      30  
 15=  Claire Marsh          Ledbury                      30  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 17   Rhys Price            Kington                       - 28  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      30  
 18   Ian Arden             Leigh                         1  - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 19   Chris Hickman         Somerset                      -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 20   Julien Fouques        Wrexham                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       2  
 21=  John Tatlow           Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 21=  Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1  1 32 32 32 30 28 32  -     186* 
  2   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                       31 30  - 31 32 29  1 32  -     185* 
  3   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      32 30 28  -  - 32 32  1  1     155* 
  4   Simon Cox             Coleford                      -  -  - 28 30  1 28 31 32     150  
  5   Richard Suter         Chepstow                      1  -  - 30  - 29 29  - 32     121  
  6   Tudur Rees            Cardiff Bay                  30  - 30  1  - 28 30  -  -     119  
  7   Elgan Davies          Llandeilo                     1  - 28 30  - 28 29  -  -     116  
  8   Paul Osmond           York                          - 31 29  -  -  -  -  -  -      60  
  9   Danny Fenning         Brackley                      -  -  - 29 29  -  -  -  -      58  
 10   Tom Hughes            Henryd                        - 24 29  1  -  1  1  -  -      56  
 11   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1 28 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      56  
 12   Robert Ginn           Wareside, Herts               -  -  -  -  - 26 27  -  1      54  
 13   Peter Snell           Wells-next-the-sea            -  - 23  - 29  -  -  -  -      52  
 14   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 32  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 15   Ian Jones             Abergele                      - 29  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 16=  Rich Jones            Rhyl                          -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -  -      25  
 16=  Anthony Litchfield    Llanfyllin                    - 25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 18   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                    -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 19=  Jason Mckay           Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Julie Westwood        Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.6 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Julien Fouques        Wrexham                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       2  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.6 Co-driver

No Points Scored

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  1 20 20 20 18 16 20  -     114* 
  2   James West            London                       20 18 16 18  - 20 20  1  1     112* 
  3   James Watkins         Welshpool                     1  -  - 17  - 17 17  - 20      72  
  4   David Fowler-Bishop   Abertillery                  18  - 18  1  - 16 18  -  -      71  
  5   Carl Davies           Oswestry                      - 17  1  1  - 15 15  - 18      67  
  6   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   - 16 17  1  -  1  1  -  -      36  
  7   Elliott Lawrence      Fakenham                      -  - 14  - 17  -  -  -  -      31  
  8   Marko Jeram           Maryport                      - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  9   Thomas Jordan         Newark                        -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Chris Hickman         Somerset                      -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 11=  Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Rhys Price            Kington                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Ian Arden             Leigh                         1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  John Tatlow           Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1  1 20 20 20 18 16 20  -     114* 
  2   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      20 18 16  -  - 20 20  1  1      95* 
  3   Richard Suter         Chepstow                      1  -  - 18  - 17 17  - 20      73  
  4   Tudur Rees            Cardiff Bay                  18  - 18  1  - 16 18  -  -      71  
  5   Tom Hughes            Henryd                        - 16 17  1  -  1  1  -  -      36  
  6   Peter Snell           Wells-next-the-sea            -  - 14  - 18  -  -  -  -      32  
  7   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  8   Anthony Litchfield    Llanfyllin                    - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9=  Rich Jones            Rhyl                          -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
  9=  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                    -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 11=  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Julie Westwood        Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Jason Mckay           Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mick Smith            York                          - 20 20 20 20 20 20  -  -     120  
  2   Nick Carr             York                         20 18  - 18 18 18  1 20  -     112* 
  3   Bart Lang             Brentwood                     - 15 16 15 17  1 17 18 20     103* 
  4   Niall Moroney         London                        1 17 18 17  - 17 18  -  -      88  
  5=  David Ginn            Great Hormead, Herts          -  -  -  -  - 16 16  -  1      33  
  5=  Jon Payton            Birmingham                    -  -  1 16 16  -  -  -  -      33  
  7   Claire Marsh          Ledbury                      18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   Ian Arden             Leigh                         -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   Rhys Price            Kington                       - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                       20 18  - 20 20 20  1 20  -     118* 
  2   Simon Cox             Coleford                      -  -  - 16 18  1 18 18 20      91  
  3   Elgan Davies          Llandeilo                     1  - 18 18  - 18 20  -  -      75  
  4   Paul Osmond           York                          - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  5   Robert Ginn           Wareside, Herts               -  -  -  -  - 17 17  -  1      35  
  6   Danny Fenning         Brackley                      -  -  - 17 17  -  -  -  -      34  
  7   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       - 16 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      33  
  8   Ian Jones             Abergele                      - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  1 20 20 20 20 17 20  -     117* 
  2   Nick Carr             York                         20 20  - 18 18 18  1 20  -     114* 
  3   Bart Lang             Brentwood                     - 16 17 16 17  1 18 17 20     105* 
  4   Niall Moroney         London                        1 18 18 17  - 17 20  -  -      91  
  5   Rhys Price            Kington                       - 17  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      19  
  6   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                       20 20  - 20 20 20  1 20  -     120* 
  2   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1 18 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      39  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:30 on 19 October 2013.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                         REIS - Get Connected BTRDA Rally Series 2013

Round 1 - Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally - 9th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 2nd March
Round 3 - Butlins Somerset Stages - 20th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 18th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Dukeries Rally - 8th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 19th October

Lady Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Rachael Patterson     Yate                          1 20 20 20  1 20 20  -  1     101* 
  2   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                      18 18  - 18 20  1  1  1 20      95* 
  3   Claire Marsh          Ledbury                      20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  

Lady Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  20  - 20  1  1 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                    17 20  1 20 20 16 18  1  -     111* 
  3   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    14  -  - 17 18 18 16  - 16      99  
  4   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   18 16 17 18  1  1 14  -  1      84* 
  5   Seyyan John           Llanelli                     15  -  - 16  -  1 17  - 17      66  
  6   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1 17 16  -  -  -  -  - 18      52  
  7   Karen Watts           Lydney                       16  - 18  -  - 17  -  -  -      51  
  8   Lucy Coate-bond       Farnborough                   -  - 15  -  -  - 13  -  -      28  
  9   Paula Swinscoe        Withnell                      - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10=  Denise Desbois        Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      16  
 10=  Aggie Foster          Lincoln                       -  -  -  -  - 15  1  -  -      16  
 12=  Julie Westwood        Chepstow                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 12=  Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                    -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Junior Driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  1 18 15 20 17 14 20  -     104* 
  2   Cameron Davies        Llandovery                    1 10 17 17 18 18 18  1  -      98* 
  3   Nick Carr             York                         18 15  - 12 17 15  1 20  -      97* 
  4   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     20 14  1 13  - 16 17 15  1      95* 
  5   Bart Lang             Brentwood                     -  6 11  8 15  1 15 16 17      82* 
  6   Niall Moroney         London                        1 12 14 11  - 14 16  -  -      68  
  7   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                        -  -  1 18  1 20 20  1  -      61  
  8   Oliver Mellors        Bakewell                      -  -  -  9 16 12  1 17  1      56  
  9   Dan Evans             Hereford                     15  -  1 16  -  1  1  - 20      54  
 10   Daniel Wakefield      Brixham                      16  8 12 10  1  1  -  -  -      48  
 11   Kris Farrell          Enniskillen                  17 16 10  1  -  -  -  -  -      44  
 12   Ashley Slights        Sutton upon Derwent           - 13 15 14  -  -  -  -  -      42  
 13   Alex Parpottas        Hoddesdon                     - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 14   Daniel O'Brien        St.Albans                    14  9  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      36  
 15   Ben Llewellin         Tonypandy                     1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 16   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  1  1  -  -  -  -  - 18      20  
 17   Aaron Mcclure         Grange-Over-Sands             1 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 18   Robert Wheeler        Cardigan                      - 17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 19   Callum Black          Brackley                      1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   Tim Banner            Hereford                      1  -  1  -  - 11  1  -  1      15  
 21=  James Grint           Hitchin                       -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 21=  Sean Amos             Lydbrook                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 23   Rhys Price            Kington                       - 11  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      13  
 24   Ashley Hagon          Cockermouth                   -  7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 25   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Junior Co-driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                       18 18  - 17 17 20  1 20  -     110* 
  2   Ella Flynn            Ellistown                    20 17  1 18 18 16 20  1  -     109* 
  3   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-Trent               17  1 20 20 20  1  1  - 20      98* 
  4   Jamie Foster          Accrington                    1 15 17 14  1 18 18  -  1      83* 
  5   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                     16 13 15 16  1  1  -  -  -      62  
  6   Dominic Adams         Pentre                       15 14 16 15  1  1  1  -  -      62* 
  7   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1 16 18  -  -  -  -  - 18      53  
  8   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                         -  -  - 13 16 17  -  -  -      46  
  9   Tom Woodburn          Leamington Spa                1 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 10   Lewis Allen           Cockermouth                   - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 11   Tom Martienssen       Newark                        - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 12=  Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 12=  Tomos Parry           Llanbedrgoch                  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Senior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        20  - 20 17 20 20 18 20 20     120* 
  2   Mick Smith            York                          - 20 16 18 18 18 17  -  -     107  
  3   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     14  - 15 20 17 15  1  - 18      99* 
  4   Peter Smith           Driffield                    17 16 13 16 16 16 16 18  -      99* 
  5   John Baker            Ellesmere                    13  -  - 13  -  1 14  - 16      57  
  6   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  1 14  - 14 14 12  1  1  -      56* 
  7   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                18 12 18  1  -  -  1  -  -      50  
  8   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  - 18  -  -  -  - 15  - 17      50  
  9   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  1  - 10 12 13 13  -  -  -      49  
 10   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 17 12 15  1  1  1  -  1      47* 
 11   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      -  - 14  - 15 14  1  -  -      44  
 12   Vin Hughes            Macclesfield                  1 13  1  1  -  - 12  - 15      43  
 13   Ken Davies            Hereford                     12  -  -  -  - 17 13  -  -      42  
 14   David May             Pontefract                    -  -  - 11 12  -  - 17  -      40  
 15   Graham Gibbs          Barton-upon-humber            -  -  -  -  1  -  9 16 14      40  
 16   David Fussell         Yate                          1  -  -  -  - 10  6 15  -      32  
 17   Keith Wilde           Church Stretton              15  -  1  -  -  1 11  -  -      28  
 18   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 19   Bruce Coate-Bond      Truro                         -  - 11  -  -  -  8  -  -      19  
 20   David Ginn            Great Hormead, Herts          -  -  -  -  - 11  7  -  1      19  
 21   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare             -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 22   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 23   Bob Ceen              Malvern                       1 15  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 24   Alan Desbois          Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      11  
 25=  Gary Bollands         Ross-on-wye                   -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  20  - 20  1  1 17 17 17 20     111* 
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        - 16 16 17 20  -  1 18 17     104* 
  3   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1  1 18 18 17 15 12 20  -     100* 
  4   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   18 15  1 16  - 14 16 14  1      93* 
  5   Ian Jones             Abergele                     14 13  - 13 18  - 15  1  -      74  
  6   David Auden           Bramhall                     10  9  - 14 16  1  1  1 16      66* 
  7   Dave Brick            Ludlow                        -  -  1 20  1 20 20  1  -      63  
  8   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     12  - 14  -  - 13  1  - 18      58  
  9   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       17  8 17  1  -  -  1  -  -      44  
 10   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton              15  -  1  -  -  1 11 16  -      44  
 11   Kevin Booth           Congleton                     1 11  1  1  -  - 13  - 15      42  
 12   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    1 12  - 15  - 12  1  1  -      42  
 13   Alan Jones            Hereford                     11  -  -  -  - 16 14  -  -      41  
 14   Paul Osmond           York                          - 20 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 15   Colin Armstrong       Frampton Cotterell            1  -  -  -  - 10  9 15  -      35  
 16   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                 1  -  -  -  - 11 18  -  -      30  
 17   Craig Thorley         York                         13 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 18=  Jon Riley             Selby                         -  -  -  1  - 18  -  1  -      20  
 18=  Horace Saville        Bury                          1 18  -  -  -  -  1  -  -      20  
 20   Chris Wheeler         Cardigan                      - 17  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 21   Andy Marchbank        Ellesmere Port               16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 22   Denise Desbois        Radstock                      1  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      11  
 23   Reg Irving            Cockermouth                   - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     1  - 20 20 19 20 20 20  -     119* 
  2   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     19  -  - 19 20 19 18  - 19     114  
  3   Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  - 19  1 19 18 20  - 18      95* 
  4   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                      16 18  - 18 20  1  1  1 18      91* 
  5   David Fowler-Bishop   Abertillery                  20  - 20  1  - 20 20  -  -      81  
  6   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                   -  - 17 18  - 17  - 20  -      72  
  7   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                   - 20 19  1  -  1  1  - 20      62  
  8   Chris Hellings        Woking                       20 20  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      42  
  9   Chris Hickman         Somerset                      -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 10   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                      1  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 11   Benjamyn Mckay        Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    1  - 20 20 19 20 20 20  -     119* 
  2   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    19  -  - 19 20 19 19  - 19     115  
  3   David Auden           Bramhall                     16 18  - 18 20  1  1  1 18      91* 
  4   Tudur Rees            Cardiff Bay                  20  - 20  1  - 20 20  -  -      81  
  5   Andy Street           Ringwood                      -  - 17 18  - 18  - 20  -      73  
  6   Tom Hughes            Henryd                        - 20 19  1  -  1  1  - 20      62  
  7   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            20 20  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      42  
  8   Daniel Scott          Hereford                      -  - 19  1 19  -  -  -  -      39  
  9   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                    -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 10   Jason Mckay           Oswestry                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:30 on 19 October 2013.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services