2014 BTRDA Championship Points

                                 REIS BTRDA Rally Series 2014

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 15th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8th March
Round 3 - Betta Somerset Stages - 12th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 17th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Forest Rally - 7th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 12th July
Round 7 - Eventsigns Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 27th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 18th October

REIS Gold Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  - 30 22 30 27 28 30 28     173* 
  2   Paul Bird             Kelso                        28 30  1  -  - 30 30 28 27     173* 
  3   David Weston_jnr      Aberdeen                      -  - 27 28  1 28 26 27 30     166* 
  4   Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland               1 27 28 27 28 26  - 26 25     162* 
  5   Tom Naughton          Bury                          1 26 27 27  -  1 24 26 26     156* 
  6   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        27 22 23 22 26 24 23  - 27     150* 
  7   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent                1 21 26 25 28  -  1 25 24     149* 
  8   Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    27 22 24 22 27  1 22 27  -     149* 
  9   Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                26  1 23 19 26 24  1  -  -     119* 
 10   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     28  1 27 27  -  1 28  1  1     112* 
 11   Simon Rogers          Radlett                      21 14 19 15  -  1 18 22  -     109* 
 12   Alex Allingham        Northwich                     - 25  - 26  -  1 27  - 22     101  
 13   Wayne Sisson          Burton in Kendal              - 22  - 22  - 24 22  -  -      90  
 14   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                    11  -  9  - 20 15 13  - 22      90  
 15   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 11 18 19  - 21 19  -  -  -      88  
 16   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                      8 19 17 12  - 12 16  -  1      84* 
 17   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                     -  -  -  - 29 27 26  -  -      82  
 18   James Hutchings       Telford                       1  -  -  8 21  1 12 19 20      81* 
 19   Martyn England        Ilminster                    17  - 24 12  1 20  -  -  1      75  
 20   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     16  - 15  9  -  1  7  - 24      72  
 21   Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 18 18  - 13  1 19  1  -  -      70  
 22   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   8 14  1  8 14  8  8  - 18      70* 
 23   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          - 10 15  6 22  - 15  1  -      69  
 24   David Dobson          Leeds                         1  1  -  7 18 10  9 23  -      68* 
 25   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      -  1  1  1  1  8  8 26 23      67* 
 26   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     -  -  8  7 19  7  1 24  -      66  
 27   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                    8 11  -  1 15  8  1 22  1      65* 
 28   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                    17  -  -  1 24 18  1  -  -      61  
 29   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          1 28  - 30  -  -  -  -  -      59  
 30   Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                      7 14  9  7  - 12 10  -  -      59  
 31   David Bogie           Dumfries                     30 26  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      58  
 32   Jim McNeil            York                         23 26  -  1  1  -  1  1  -      53  
 33   Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             12  - 11 14  -  1 14  1  1      53* 
 34   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    13  -  1 10  1 13 14  1  -      52* 
 35   Oliver Mellors        Bakewell                     26 22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 36   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                       -  -  -  -  1 24 23  -  -      48  
 37   Thomas Preston        Earby                         -  -  -  - 24  -  - 23  -      47  
 38   Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                    -  - 19  -  -  -  -  - 27      46  
 39   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                        -  -  -  - 18  8  -  - 19      45  
 40   Harry Gardner         Stafford                      3 15  -  3  -  -  -  1 22      44  
 41   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                23  -  -  -  -  - 19  -  -      42  
 42   Peter Smith           Driffield                     -  1  1  1 22 14  1  -  -      40  
 43   Paul Bonas            Pershore                      - 13  1  - 11 10  3  1  1      39* 
 44   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 17  -  - 21  -      38  
 45   Rory Hall             Goodwick                     20  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      37  
 46   James Hamer           Leominster                    1  -  -  1  -  - 17  - 17      36  
 47   Simon Dalton          Hereford                      -  -  1  7  -  8  -  1 17      34  
 48   Ian Barnes            Swindon                       7  -  -  7  -  -  - 19  -      33  
 49   Jan Budge             Thatcham                      - 12  1  1  1  -  - 18  -      33  
 50   Alan Abbey            Rugby                         - 16  1  - 13  -  1  1  -      32  
 51   Stuart Haskins        Taunton                       8  - 14  9  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 52   David May             Pontefract                    -  -  7  3 18  1  -  1  -      30  
 53   Nev Jones             Stone                        15  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      30  
 54   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  - 14  -  - 15  -  -      29  
 55   Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  1  -  1  1 10 14  -  1      28  
 56   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                    -  -  1 10  - 14  1  -  -      26  
 57   James Ford            Preston                       5  - 19  -  -  1  -  -  -      25  
 58   Brad Axon             Wareham                       -  -  1  8  -  8  8  -  -      25  
 59   Dan O'Brien           St Albans                     -  -  -  3  - 21  -  -  -      24  
 60   Callum Black          Syresham                      -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 61   Ieuan Rowlands        Gwynedd                       -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -  1      23  
 62   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  -  1  -  1 10 11  -  -      23  
 63   Rob Smith             Towcester                    21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 64   John Rowlands         Gwynedd                       -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  1      21  
 65   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 66   Jason Morgan          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  - 19  -  -      20  
 67=  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 67=  Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                      -  -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -      19  
 69   Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  8  8  -  -      16  
 70   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    6  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 71   David Poyser          Doveridge                     1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 72   Andy Williams         Holywell                     11  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      13  
 73   Jon Fox               Burntwood                     1  - 10  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 74   Mike Harris           Chertsey                      8  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      11  
 75   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      1  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 76   Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                     -  -  -  6  -  1  1  -  1       9  
 77   Marc Geen             South Molton                  -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 78=  Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -       8  
 78=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  -  1  7  -  -       8  
 80   Phillip Morgan        Romsey                        6  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 81   Sara Williams         Brecon                        -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 82   Gary Bollands         Ross-on-wye                   4  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 83   Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               -  1  -  3  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 84=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 84=  Tony Cawthorne        Newark                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1  -       2  
 86=  Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Chris Hellings        Woking                        -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Sion, Gaerw Matthews  13-08-1990                    -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 86=  David Wright          Low Bentham                   -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  John Taggart          Omagh                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Geoff Mayes           Sunderland                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Harry Pugh            Newtown                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 86=  Colin Payne           Durham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS Gold Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Aled Davies           Kelso                        28 30  1  -  - 30 30 28 28     174* 
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  1 30 23 30 27 28 30  -     168* 
  3   Ian Windress          Northallerton                 1 27 28 28 28 26  - 26 26     163* 
  4   Andrew Mort           Wigan                         1 26 27 28  -  1 25 26 27     159* 
  5   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 27 23 24 24 27 25 24  - 28     155* 
  6   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                      1 22 26 26 29  -  1 25 25     153* 
  7   Andy Murphy           Birchington                  27 23 24 23 28  1 23 27  -     152* 
  8   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas                -  - 27  -  1 28 26 27 30     139  
  9   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      26  1 23 21 27 25  1  -  -     123* 
 10   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   28  1 27 28  -  1 28  1  1     113* 
 11   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   20  - 20 20  -  - 20  - 28     108  
 12   Chris Williams        Daventry                      - 25  - 27  -  1 27  - 23     103  
 13   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   -  - 18 13 23  8 16  1 21      99* 
 14   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                11 20 19 16  - 14 19  -  1      99* 
 15   Neil Shanks           Elgin                         - 23  - 23  - 25 23  -  -      94  
 16   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                    12  - 14  - 22 17 14  - 15      94  
 17   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       21 15 20 18  -  1 19  -  -      94  
 18   Martin Auskerin       Derby                        12 19 20  - 22 20  -  -  -      93  
 19   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      -  - 13 11 22 10  1 25  -      82  
 20   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   18 16  -  1 25 20  1  -  -      81  
 21   Dawn England          Ilminster                    17  - 24 16  1 21  -  -  1      80  
 22   Ian Jones             Abergele                     12  1  -  1 22 11 12  - 22      80* 
 23   Mark Swallow          Dronfield                    18 19  - 17  1 20  1  1  -      76* 
 24   Alan Proudman         Walsall                       8 14  1 10 17  8  8  - 19      76* 
 25   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                       8 12  -  1 18 10  1 25  1      74* 
 26   Andrew Price          Chepstow                      7 14 14 13  - 14 10  -  -      72  
 27   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       -  1  1  1  1  9  8 27 25      71* 
 28   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     17  - 18  -  -  1  9  - 25      70  
 29   David Millard         Birmingham                   13  - 15 18  -  1 15  1  1      63* 
 30   James Hood            Telford                       1  -  -  -  -  1 12 24 24      62  
 31   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   14  -  1 14  1 15 17  1  -      62* 
 32   Paul Beaton           Inverness                     1 28  - 30  -  -  -  -  -      59  
 33   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       23  -  -  -  - 15 21  -  -      59  
 34   Kevin Rae             Hawick                       30 26  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      58  
 35   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                  23 26  -  1  1  -  1  1  -      53  
 36   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent                7 16  -  4  -  -  -  1 23      51  
 37   James How             Taunton                       -  -  -  -  1 25 24  -  -      50  
 38   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      8  - 20  - 20  1  -  -  -      49  
 39   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                      -  -  -  - 25  -  - 23  -      48  
 40   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  -  1  1 23 16  1  -  -      42  
 41   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1  -  -  -  -  8  8  - 19      36  
 42   Jane Robbins          Solihull                      - 16  1  - 16  -  1  1  -      35  
 43   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                       -  -  - 10  - 22  -  -  1      33  
 44   Chris Davies          Porth                        16  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      33  
 45   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                     -  -  1 15  - 16  1  -  -      33  
 46   Craig Cameron         Cheltenham                    - 13  1  - 14  -  3  1  1      33  
 47   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  1  -  1  1 12 15  -  1      31  
 48   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  1  -  1 12 12  -  -      27  
 49   Alex Lee              Hull                         26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 50   Ross Weir             Chepstow                     21  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 51   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       -  -  1 11  -  -  9  -  -      21  
 52   Phil Hall             Mansfield                     -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -  -      19  
 53   Tom Marrott           Cinderford                    -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
 54   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
 55   Jane Fox              Burntwood                     1  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 56   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  1  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 57=  Fiona Scarrett        Thatcham                      - 12  -  1  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 57=  John Orme             Ashbourne                     1 12  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 59   Bryan Hull            Reading                       8  -  1  -  -  5  -  -  -      14  
 60   Danny Fenning         Brackley                      -  1  -  8  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 61   Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                    8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 62   Steven Davey          Slough                        -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 63=  Mark Watkins          Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 63=  Tanya Little          Redcar                        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 63=  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 63=  Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 63=  Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 63=  Ryan McCloskey        Omagh                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 63=  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Silver Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        30 30 28 28 30 30 30  - 30     180* 
  2   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     22 28 24 25  - 24 27  -  1     150* 
  3   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                    23  - 20  - 26 26 24  - 27     146  
  4   Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     16 26 19 21  - 23 20  -  -     125  
  5   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          - 23 23 22 27  - 26  1  -     122  
  6   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     25  - 22 23  -  1 17  - 28     116  
  7   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  15 25  1 16 19 13 14  - 23     112* 
  8   David Dobson          Leeds                         1  1  - 19 23 21 19 27  -     110* 
  9   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     -  - 18 20 24 18  1 28  -     109  
 10   James Hutchings       Telford                       1  -  - 13 25  1 21 23 25     108* 
 11   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   17 22  -  1 20 17  1 26  1     103* 
 12   Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             24  - 21 26  -  1 25  1  1      98* 
 13   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      -  1  1  1  1 15 15 30 26      88* 
 14   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                    26  -  -  1 28 27  1  -  -      83  
 15   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                        -  -  -  - 22 14  -  - 24      60  
 16   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                28  -  -  -  -  - 28  -  -      56  
 17   Ian Barnes            Swindon                      18  -  - 14  -  -  - 24  -      56  
 18   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                    -  -  1 24  - 25  1  -  -      51  
 19   Brad Axon             Wareham                       -  -  1 17  - 16 16  -  -      50  
 20   Alan Abbey            Rugby                         - 27  1  - 18  -  1  1  -      48  
 21   James Ford            Preston                      20  - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      47  
 22   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 21  -  - 25  -      46  
 23   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  -  1  -  1 22 22  -  -      46  
 24   Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  -  -  -  - 20 23  -  1      44  
 25   Simon Dalton          Hereford                      -  -  1 15  - 19  -  1  -      36  
 26   Ieuan Rowlands        Gwynedd                       -  -  - 30  -  -  -  -  1      31  
 27   Callum Black          Syresham                      -  - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 28   Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                      -  -  -  -  - 28  -  -  -      28  
 29   John Rowlands         Gwynedd                       -  -  - 27  -  -  -  -  1      28  
 30   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 31   Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                    -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 32   David Poyser          Doveridge                     1 24  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 33   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 25  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 34   Mike Harris           Chertsey                     21  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      24  
 35   Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  - 12 12  -  -      24  
 36   Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                     -  -  - 18  -  1  1  -  1      21  
 37   Phillip Morgan        Romsey                       19  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 38   Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  -  1 18  -  -      19  
 39   Marc Geen             South Molton                  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 40   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 41   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -      14  
 42=  Tony Cawthorne        Newark                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1  -       2  
 42=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 44=  Sion, Gaerw Matthews  13-08-1990                    -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 44=  Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  John Taggart          Omagh                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Geoff Mayes           Sunderland                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Chris Hellings        Woking                        -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 44=  Harry Pugh            Newtown                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Silver Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 30 30 30 30 30 30 30  - 30     180* 
  2   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                23 28 26 27  - 24 27  -  1     155* 
  3   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   -  - 25 25 27 16 24  1 23     140* 
  4   Andrew Price          Chepstow                     18 25 21 24  - 23 17  -  -     128  
  5   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                    24  - 22  - 26 27 22  -  -     121  
  6   Alan Proudman         Walsall                      17 24  1 21 20 15 13  - 22     119* 
  7   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      -  - 20 23 25 19  1 28  -     116  
  8   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   27 27  -  1 28 28  1  -  -     112  
  9   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      19 22  -  1 21 18  1 27  1     108* 
 10   David Millard         Birmingham                   25  - 23 28  -  1 23  1  1     101* 
 11   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     26  - 24  -  -  1 16  - 28      95  
 12   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       -  1  1  1  1 17 14 30 27      90* 
 13   Ian Jones             Abergele                      -  1  -  - 24 21 19  - 25      90  
 14   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       28  -  -  -  - 25 28  -  -      81  
 15   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     22  - 28  - 23  -  -  -  -      73  
 16   James Hood            Telford                       1  -  -  -  -  1 18 26 26      72  
 17   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                     -  -  1 26  - 26  1  -  -      54  
 18   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1  -  -  -  - 14 12  - 24      51  
 19   Jane Robbins          Solihull                      - 26  1  - 19  -  1  1  -      48  
 20   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  -  1  -  1 22 20  -  -      44  
 21   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  - 20 21  -  1      42  
 22   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       -  -  1 22  -  - 15  -  -      38  
 23   Bryan Hull            Reading                      21  -  1  -  - 13  -  -  -      35  
 24   Will Rogers           Cinderford                    -  - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 25   Tom Marrott           Cinderford                    -  -  -  -  -  - 26  -  -      26  
 26   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  - 25  -  -      25  
 27   John Orme             Ashbourne                     1 23  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 28   Phil Hall             Mansfield                     -  -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -      22  
 29   Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                   20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 30   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  1  - 19  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 31   Steven Davey          Slough                        -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 32=  Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 32=  Tanya Little          Redcar                        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Ryan McCloskey        Omagh                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Mark Watkins          Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  - 20 16 20 17 18 20 18     113* 
  2   Paul Bird             Kelso                        18 20  1  -  - 20 20 18 17     113* 
  3   David Weston_jnr      Aberdeen                      -  - 17 18  1 18 17 17 20     107* 
  4   Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland               1 17 18 17 18 16  - 16 16     102* 
  5   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          1 18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      39  
  6   David Bogie           Dumfries                     20 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  7   Oliver Mellors        Bakewell                     17 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
  8   Tristan Bailey        Taunton                       -  -  -  -  1 15 16  -  -      32  
  9   Dan O'Brien           St Albans                     -  -  - 15  - 14  -  -  -      29  
 10   Rob Smith             Towcester                    16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Nev Jones             Stone                         -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 12   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B14 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Aled Davies           Kelso                        18 20  1  -  - 20 20 18 18     114* 
  2   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  - 20 17 20 17 18 20  -     112  
  3   Ian Windress          Northallerton                 1 17 18 18 18 16  - 16 17     104* 
  4   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas                -  - 17  -  1 18 17 17 20      90  
  5   Paul Beaton           Inverness                     1 18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      39  
  6   Kevin Rae             Hawick                       20 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  7   James How             Taunton                       -  -  -  -  1 15 16  -  -      32  
  8   Mark Glennerster      Swindon                       -  -  - 16  - 14  -  -  1      31  
  9   Alex Lee              Hull                         17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 10   Ross Weir             Chepstow                     16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Chris Davies          Porth                         -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 12   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Simon Rogers          Radlett                      17 15 17 17  -  1 16 18  -     100* 
  2   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     20  1 20 20  -  1 20  1  1      82* 
  3   Wayne Sisson          Burton in Kendal              - 18  - 18  - 20 18  -  -      74  
  4   Martyn England        Ilminster                    15  - 18 14  1 18  -  -  1      67  
  5   Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 16 17  - 15  1 17  1  -  -      67  
  6   Paul Bonas            Pershore                      - 14  1  - 16 14 12  1  1      58* 
  7   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    13  -  1 13  1 15 13  1  -      56* 
  8   Harry Gardner         Stafford                      9 16  -  9  -  -  -  1 18      53  
  9   David May             Pontefract                    -  - 14 11 17  1  -  1  -      44  
 10   Jim McNeil            York                         18 20  -  1  1  -  1  1  -      42  
 11   Thomas Preston        Earby                         -  -  -  - 20  -  - 20  -      40  
 12   Peter Smith           Driffield                     -  1  1  1 18 16  1  -  -      38  
 13   James Hamer           Leominster                    1  -  -  1  -  - 15  - 17      34  
 14   Jan Budge             Thatcham                      - 13  1  1  1  -  - 17  -      33  
 15   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  - 16  -  - 14  -  -      30  
 16   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   11  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 17   Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                    -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
 18   Jason Morgan          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      18  
 19   Jon Fox               Burntwood                     1  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 20   Nev Jones             Stone                        14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 21   Andy Williams         Holywell                     12  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  1      14  
 22   Sara Williams         Brecon                        -  -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 23   Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               -  1  - 10  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 24   Gary Bollands         Ross-on-wye                  10  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 25=  David Wright          Low Bentham                   -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Colin Payne           Durham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       17 15 17 17  -  1 16  -  -      83  
  2   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   20  1 20 20  -  1 20  1  1      82* 
  3   Neil Shanks           Elgin                         - 18  - 18  - 20 18  -  -      74  
  4   Dawn England          Ilminster                    15  - 18 15  1 18  -  -  1      68  
  5   Mark Swallow          Dronfield                    16 17  - 16  1 17  1  1  -      68* 
  6   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   13  -  1 14  1 15 15  1  -      59* 
  7   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               11 16  - 12  -  -  -  1 18      58  
  8   Craig Cameron         Cheltenham                    - 14  1  - 17  - 14  1  1      48  
  9   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                  18 20  -  1  1  -  1  1  -      42  
 10   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                      -  -  -  - 20  -  - 20  -      40  
 11   Will Rogers           Cinderford                    -  -  -  -  -  - 17  - 20      37  
 12   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  -  1  1 18 16  1  -  -      37  
 13   Jane Fox              Burntwood                     1  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 14   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 15   Fiona Scarrett        Thatcham                      - 13  -  1  1  -  -  -  -      15  
 16   Chris Davies          Porth                        14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 17   Danny Fenning         Brackley                      -  1  - 13  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 18   Ian Jones             Abergele                     12  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 19=  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James Ford            Preston                      20  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  2   Ieuan Rowlands        Gwynedd                       -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  1      21  
  3=  Callum Black          Syresham                      -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  3=  Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                      -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  5=  John Taggart          Omagh                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  5=  Harry Pugh            Newtown                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     20  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  2   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      21  
  3=  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  3=  Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  5   Ryan McCloskey        Omagh                         -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     18 20 20 17  - 20 20  -  1     115* 
  2   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          - 18 18 16 20  - 18  1  -      91  
  3   Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             20  - 17 18  -  1 17  1  1      74* 
  4   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  -  1  -  1 18 16  -  -      36  
  5   John Rowlands         Gwynedd                       -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  1      21  
  6   Phillip Morgan        Romsey                       17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7   Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                     -  -  - 15  -  1  1  -  1      18  
  8   Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  -  1 15  -  -      16  
  9=  Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Sion, Gaerw Matthews  13-08-1990                    -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                18 20 20 18  - 18 20  -  1     114* 
  2   David Millard         Birmingham                   20  - 17 20  -  1 15  1  1      74* 
  3   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   -  - 18 17 20  - 16  1  -      72  
  4   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  -  1  -  1 17 14  -  -      33  
  5   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  6   Tom Marrott           Cinderford                    -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
  7   Bryan Hull            Reading                      17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      17  
  9=  Tanya Little          Redcar                        -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  17 18  1 18 15 15 16  - 16     100* 
  2   James Hutchings       Telford                       1  -  - 17 20  1 20 16 18      92* 
  3   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   18 17  -  1 16 20  1 18  1      90* 
  4   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      -  1  1  1  1 17 17 20 20      76* 
  5   Brad Axon             Wareham                       -  -  1 20  - 18 18  -  -      57  
  6   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                        -  -  -  - 18 16  -  - 17      51  
  7   Alan Abbey            Rugby                         - 20  1  - 14  -  1  1  -      37  
  8   John Taylor           Chelmsford                    -  -  -  - 17  -  - 17  -      34  
  9   Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  - 14 15  -  -      29  
 10   Mike Harris           Chertsey                     20  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -      23  
 11   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 12   Marc Geen             South Molton                  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 13   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      1  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 14=  Tony Cawthorne        Newark                        -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1  -       2  
 14=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

REIS Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Alan Proudman         Walsall                      18 18  1 18 17 16 16  - 16     103* 
  2   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      20 17  -  1 18 20  1 18  1      94* 
  3   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       -  1  1  1  1 18 17 20 20      77* 
  4   James Hood            Telford                       1  -  -  -  -  1 20 17 18      57  
  5   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       -  -  1 20  -  - 18  -  -      39  
  6   Jane Robbins          Solihull                      - 20  1  - 16  -  1  1  -      39  
  7   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   -  -  -  -  - 17  -  - 17      34  
  8   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       -  -  -  -  - 15 15  -  -      30  
  9=  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  1  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  9=  Ian Jones             Abergele                      -  1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      21  
 11   Steven Davey          Slough                        -  1  1  -  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 12   Mark Watkins          Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class N4 Driver (BTRDA Production Cup)
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Tom Naughton          Bury                          1 20 20 20  -  1 17 18 20     115* 
  2   Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    20 17 17 16 17  1 16 20  -     107* 
  3   Patrick Naylor        Stoke On Trent                1 16 18 17 18  -  1 17 18     104* 
  4   Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                18  1 16 15 16 18  1  -  -      84* 
  5   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 16 15 15  - 15 17  -  -  -      78  
  6   Alex Allingham        Northwich                     - 18  - 18  -  1 20  - 17      74  
  7   Jamie Anderson        Ellistown                     -  -  -  - 20 20 18  -  -      58  
  8   Stuart Haskins        Taunton                      15  - 14 13  -  -  -  -  -      42  
  9   Rory Hall             Goodwick                     17  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 10   Simon Dalton          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 11   Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  1  -  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
 12   James Ford            Preston                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver (BTRDA Production Cup)
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Mort           Wigan                         1 20 20 20  -  1 18 18 20     116* 
  2   Andy Murphy           Birchington                  20 17 17 16 18  1 17 20  -     109* 
  3   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                      1 16 18 17 20  -  1 17 18     106* 
  4   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      18  1 16 15 17 20  1  -  -      87* 
  5   Martin Auskerin       Derby                        16 15 15  - 16 18  -  -  -      80  
  6   Chris Williams        Daventry                      - 18  - 18  -  1 20  - 17      74  
  7   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   17  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      31  
  8   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  1  -  1  1  -  -  -  -       3  
  9   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     20 20 20 20  - 20 20  -  -     120  
  2   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     -  - 18 18 20 17  1 20  -      94  
  3   Simon Dalton          Hereford                      -  -  1 17  - 18  -  1  -      37  
  4   David Poyser          Doveridge                     1 18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      19  
  6=  Chris Hellings        Woking                        -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
  6=  Geoff Mayes           Sunderland                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Price          Chepstow                     20 20 20 20  - 20 20  -  -     120  
  2   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      -  - 18 18 20 18  1 20  -      95  
  3   John Orme             Ashbourne                     1 18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  4   Phil Hall             Mansfield                     -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      18  
  5   Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                    -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        20 20 20 20 20 20 20  - 20     120* 
  2   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                    14  - 16  - 17 17 17  - 17      98  
  3   David Dobson          Leeds                         1  1  - 16 16 15 15 20  -      83* 
  4   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     15  - 17 17  -  1 14  - 18      82  
  5   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                    16  -  -  1 18 18  1  -  -      54  
  6   Ian Barnes            Swindon                      13  -  - 15  -  -  - 18  -      46  
  7   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                18  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      36  
  8   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                    -  -  1 18  - 16  1  -  -      36  
  9   Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  -  -  -  - 14 16  -  1      31  
 10   Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                    -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 11   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 20 20 20 20 20 20 20  - 20     120* 
  2   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                    15  - 16  - 17 17 17  -  -      82  
  3   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     16  - 17  -  -  1 14  - 18      66  
  4   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   17  -  -  1 18 18  1  -  -      55  
  5   Ian Jones             Abergele                      -  -  -  -  - 15 15  - 17      47  
  6   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       18  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      36  
  7   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                     -  -  1 18  - 16  1  -  -      36  
  8   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  - 14 16  -  1      31  
  9   Will Rogers           Cinderford                    -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                   14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 12   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        20 20 20 20 20 20 20  - 20     120* 
  2   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                    15  - 17  - 17 17 17  - 18     101  
  3   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                    16  -  -  1 18 18  1  -  -      54  
  4   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                18  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      36  
  5   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                    -  -  1 18  - 16  1  -  -      36  
  6   Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                    -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  8   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Sam Collis            Chesterfield                 20 20 20 20 20 20 20  - 20     120* 
  2   Gavin Haycock         Tonypandy                    16  - 17  - 17 17 17  -  -      84  
  3   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   17  -  -  1 18 18  1  -  -      55  
  4   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       18  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      36  
  5   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                     -  -  1 18  - 16  1  -  -      36  
  6   Will Rogers           Cinderford                    -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7   Ian Jones             Abergele                      -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
  8   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   David Dobson          Leeds                         1  1  - 18 20 20 20 20  -      99* 
  2   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     20  - 20 20  -  1 18  - 20      99  
  3   Ian Barnes            Swindon                      18  -  - 17  -  -  - 18  -      53  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     20  - 20  -  -  1 18  - 20      79  
  2   Ian Jones             Abergele                      -  -  -  -  -  - 20  - 18      38  
  3   Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
  4   Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                   18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  -  -  -  - 20 20  -  1      41  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  - 20 20  -  1      41  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:55 on 18 October 2014.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                                 REIS BTRDA Rally Series 2014

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 15th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8th March
Round 3 - Betta Somerset Stages - 12th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 17th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Forest Rally - 7th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 12th July
Round 7 - Eventsigns Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 27th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 18th October

Morris Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Smith         Thirsk                       30  1  - 30 26  1 30 21 27     164* 
  2   Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                  24  1 25 28  - 28 28  1 28     161* 
  3   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber           20 24 23 26 25  - 25 27 30     157* 
  4   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   21  1 24 22 24  1 26 28  -     145* 
  5   Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       - 23  - 24 23 23 21 25 26     144* 
  6   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     18 20 20 25 28 26 24  -  1     143* 
  7   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  - 21  - 21 22 24 22  - 25     135  
  8   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                      13 22 17 20 18 22  - 22 24     128* 
  9   Justin Lawson         Warrington                   26 28 27  -  - 30  1  1  -     113  
 10   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                      -  -  -  1 27 25 23 26  1     103  
 11   Dave Bennett          York                         28 30  1  -  1  1  1 30  -      91* 
 12   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     12 19  -  - 19 21 17  -  -      88  
 13   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     -  - 18  - 21  1 20 20  -      80  
 14   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       22 26 21  1  1  -  -  -  -      71  
 15   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   27  - 30  -  -  -  1  -  -      58  
 16   David Martin          Belford                      23  1  - 27  1  1  -  -  1      54  
 17   Ashley Slights        York                         25 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      52  
 18   Mick Smith            York                          -  -  - 23  - 27  -  -  -      50  
 19   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     14  - 16  -  - 18  -  -  1      49  
 20   Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                        - 18  -  -  1  -  - 24  -      43  
 21   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 19 20  1  -  -  -      40  
 22   Stuart Spyer          Calne                         -  - 19  1  -  - 19  -  -      39  
 23   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                   -  - 15  -  - 19  -  -  -      34  
 24   Jonathon Davies       Colwyn Bay                   15  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  1      34  
 25   Tom Walster           Nottingham                    -  -  -  - 30  1  -  -  -      31  
 26   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  - 28  1  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 27   Dan Evans             Hereford                      1  -  1  -  -  - 27  -  -      29  
 28   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     -  - 26  1  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 29   John Hardman          Llangwyfan                    - 25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 30   Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 23  -      23  
 31   Marko Jeram           Cockermouth                   -  - 22  -  -  1  -  -  -      23  
 32   Rob Hansford          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  - 20  1  -  -      21  
 33   Tim Banner            Hereford                      -  -  1  1  - 17  1  -  -      20  
 34   Sam Davies            Hereford                     19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 35   Lee Matthews          Gaerwen                      16  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1      18  
 36   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 37   Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       4  
 38   Arwyn Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1       2  
 39=  John Clayton          New Mills                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Callum Black          Syresham                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 39=  James Alexander       N. Molton                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Gary Barlow           Reading                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Sean Amos             Lydbrook                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Marcus Mullens        Port Talbot                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Morris Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Giles Dykes           Darlington                   30  1  - 30 27  1 30 22 27     166* 
  2   Matt Rogers           Cinderford                   24  1 25 28  - 28 28  1 28     161* 
  3   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber           20 24 23 26 26  - 26 27 30     159* 
  4   Timothy Currie        Bristol                      21  1 24 24 25  1 27 28  -     149* 
  5   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               18 21 20 25 30 27 25  -  1     148* 
  6   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    - 22  - 23 24 25 23  - 26     143  
  7   David Auden           Bramhall                     15 23 18 22 21 24  - 23 25     138* 
  8   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                   26 28 27  -  - 30  1  1  -     113  
  9   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  -  -  1 28 26 24 26  1     106  
 10   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    14 20  -  - 22 23 21  -  -     100  
 11   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        28 30  1  -  1  1  1 30  -      91* 
 12   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  22 26 21  1  1  -  -  -  -      71  
 13   Karen Jenkins         Lydney                       27  - 30  -  -  -  1  -  -      58  
 14   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                     16  - 17  -  - 21  -  -  1      55  
 15   Richard Simmonds      Duns                         23  1  - 27  1  1  -  -  1      54  
 16   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                        - 19  -  -  1  -  - 25  -      45  
 17   Tristan Rogers        Wrexham                       -  -  - 21 23  1  -  -  -      45  
 18   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                    -  - 19  1  -  - 22  -  -      42  
 19   Andy Street           Ringwood                      -  - 16  -  - 22  -  -  -      38  
 20   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  - 28  1  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 21   Alex Lee              Hull                          - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 22   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                      -  - 26  1  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 23=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 23=  Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 25  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 25   Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    -  -  -  -  -  -  - 24  -      24  
 26   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   -  - 22  -  -  1  -  -  -      23  
 27   Phill Banner          Hereford                      -  -  1  1  - 20  1  -  -      23  
 28   Matthew Lloyd         Clyro                        19  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 29   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 30   Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       4  
 31   Tom Marrott           Cinderford                    1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 32=  Stephen Booth         Romiley                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 32=  Nick Chapman          Buckingham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 32=  John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 32=  Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Morris Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       - 18  - 18 20 18 20 20 20     116* 
  2   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     15 17  -  - 16 17 17  -  -      82  
  3   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     -  - 18  - 18  1 18 17  -      72  
  4   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     16  - 17  -  - 14  -  -  1      48  
  5   David Martin          Belford                      20  1  - 20  1  1  -  -  1      44  
  6   Dave Brick            Ludlow                        - 20 20  1  1  -  -  -  -      42  
  7   Mick Smith            York                          -  -  - 17  - 20  -  -  -      37  
  8   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 16 17  1  -  -  -      34  
  9   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                   -  - 16  -  - 15  -  -  -      31  
 10   Lee Matthews          Gaerwen                      17  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1      19  
 11=  Sam Davies            Hereford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 11=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      18  
 13   Rob Hansford          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  - 16  1  -  -      17  
 14   Tim Banner            Hereford                      -  -  1  1  - 13  1  -  -      16  
 15=  James Alexander       N. Molton                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Marcus Mullens        Port Talbot                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 15=  Marko Jeram           Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Morris Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    15 18  -  - 18 20 20  -  -      91  
  2   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                     16  - 18  -  - 17  -  -  1      52  
  3   Richard Simmonds      Duns                         20  1  - 20  1  1  -  -  1      44  
  4   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                   - 20 20  1  1  -  -  -  -      42  
  5   Tristan Rogers        Wrexham                       -  -  - 18 20  1  -  -  -      39  
  6   Andy Street           Ringwood                      -  - 17  -  - 18  -  -  -      35  
  7   Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -      20  
  8   Phill Banner          Hereford                      -  -  1  1  - 16  1  -  -      19  
  9   Matthew Lloyd         Clyro                        18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 10   Sion Matthews         Gaerwen                      17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 11=  Steve Green           Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 11=  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

Morris Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Smith         Thirsk                       20  1  - 20 16  1 20 13 17     106* 
  2   Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                  14  1 15 18  - 18 18  1 18     101* 
  3   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber           11 15 13 17 15  - 15 17 20      99* 
  4   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   12  1 14 15 14  1 16 18  -      89* 
  5   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     10 12 11 16 18 17 14  -  1      88* 
  6   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  - 13  - 14 13 15 12  - 16      83  
  7   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                       7 14  9 13 12 14  - 14 15      82* 
  8   Justin Lawson         Warrington                   16 18 17  -  - 20  1  1  -      73  
  9   Kieran Darrington     St Neots                      -  -  -  1 17 16 13 16  1      64  
 10   Dave Bennett          York                         18 20  1  -  1  1  1 20  -      61* 
 11   Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                   17  - 20  -  -  -  1  -  -      38  
 12   Ashley Slights        York                         15 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 13   Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                        - 11  -  -  1  -  - 15  -      27  
 14   Stuart Spyer          Calne                         -  - 10  1  -  - 11  -  -      22  
 15   Tom Walster           Nottingham                    -  -  -  - 20  1  -  -  -      21  
 16   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 17   Dan Evans             Hereford                      1  -  1  -  -  - 17  -  -      19  
 18   Jonathon Davies       Colwyn Bay                    8  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  1      19  
 19   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 20   John Hardman          Llangwyfan                    - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 22   Marko Jeram           Cockermouth                   -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 23   Robert Shipp          Berkeley                      9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 24   Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       4  
 25   Arwyn Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  1       2  
 26=  Gary Barlow           Reading                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  John Clayton          New Mills                     -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Sean Amos             Lydbrook                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Nigel Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Callum Black          Syresham                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Morris Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Giles Dykes           Darlington                   20  1  - 20 17  1 20 13 17     107* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber           11 15 13 17 16  - 16 17 20     101* 
  3   Matt Rogers           Cinderford                   14  1 15 18  - 18 18  1 18     101* 
  4   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               10 12 11 16 20 17 15  -  1      91* 
  5   Timothy Currie        Bristol                      12  1 14 15 15  1 17 18  -      91* 
  6   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    - 13  - 14 14 15 13  - 16      85  
  7   David Auden           Bramhall                      9 14  9 13 13 14  - 14 15      83* 
  8   Paul Hargreaves       Warrington                   16 18 17  -  - 20  1  1  -      73  
  9   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  -  -  1 18 16 14 16  1      66  
 10   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        18 20  1  -  1  1  1 20  -      61* 
 11   Karen Jenkins         Lydney                       17  - 20  -  -  -  1  -  -      38  
 12   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                        - 11  -  -  1  -  - 15  -      27  
 13   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                    -  - 10  1  -  - 12  -  -      23  
 14   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 15   Alex Lee              Hull                          - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                      -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 17   Alistair Dodd         Corwen                        - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 18   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 19   Robert Woodhouse      Craven Arms                  13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 20   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 21   Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  -  1  -  -  1  -  -       4  
 22   Tom Marrott           Cinderford                    1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 23=  Stephen Booth         Romiley                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Nick Chapman          Buckingham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:55 on 18 October 2014.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                                 REIS BTRDA Rally Series 2014

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 15th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8th March
Round 3 - Betta Somerset Stages - 12th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 17th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Forest Rally - 7th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 12th July
Round 7 - Eventsigns Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 27th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 18th October

BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 30  1 30 30 29 30 30  -     179* 
  2   James West            London                       28  - 30  - 30 30 28 30  -     176  
  3   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                  29 29 30 30  - 27 28 28 30     176* 
  4   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    30 30  1 29 29  1 29 29  -     176* 
  5   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       - 27 27 25 29 21 22 27  -     157* 
  6   Carl Davies           St. Martins                  22 27 24 25 25 25 25  - 25     152* 
  7   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   23 26  1 22 28 23 23 26  -     149* 
  8   James Watkins         Welshpool                    28  - 27 27  - 28  1  - 29     140  
  9   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     1  - 28 28  - 26 26  - 30     139  
 10   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    25  - 18 20 26 17 22 27  1     138* 
 11   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      20 24  - 18  - 18 24  - 28     132  
 12   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    26  - 26 26  1 24 19  -  -     122  
 13   Claire Marsh          Gloucester                   23  - 14 17  -  - 13  - 26      93  
 14   Guy Butler            Nantwich                      -  -  - 19  - 21 18  - 26      84  
 15   Thomas Bayliss        Newton                        -  -  - 16  - 15 16  - 25      72  
 16   Phill Ferguson        24-09-92                      -  -  - 16  -  - 13  - 27      56  
 17   Mick Quinn            York                          -  -  -  -  - 16 14 26  -      56  
 18   David Ginn            Buntingford                   - 28 23  -  -  -  -  -  -      51  
 19   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 1  - 17  -  - 18 14  -  -      50  
 20   John Tatlow           Chepstow                     27  - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -      49  
 21   Jon Steer             Clitheroe                     -  - 23 26  -  -  -  -  -      49  
 22   Ron Hall              Whitchurch                    -  - 13 15  - 13  8  -  -      49  
 23   Christopher Stratton  Calne                        19  - 16  -  - 11  -  -  -      46  
 24   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                       -  - 13  -  - 16 17  -  -      46  
 25   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  - 22 21  -  -      43  
 26   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 19  -  -  - 17  -  -      36  
 27   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  - 30  -  -  -      30  
 28   Justin Fowler-Bishop  Abertillery                   1  -  -  -  -  - 27  -  -      28  
 29   Brendan Wellman       Chard                         -  - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 30   Bart Lang             Brentwood                    26  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 31   Andy Beach            Whitchurch                    -  - 14  -  - 12  -  -  1      27  
 32   Chris Shaw            Liversedge                    -  -  - 23  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 33   Tony McCarthy         Kingsbridge                   1  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 34   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  -  9  -  -       9  
 35   Desmond Fletcher      Market Drayton                -  -  -  1  -  -  6  -  -       7  
 36   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       2  
 37=  Will Graham           Walton-on-thames              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Dean Newport-hall     Aylesbury                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  James Munden          Bristol                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 37=  Rob Tuckwell          Ross On Wye                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 30  1 30 30 29 30 30  -     179* 
  2   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      28  - 30  - 30 30 28 30  -     176  
  3   Dominic Adams         Pentre                       30 30  1 29 29  1 29 29  -     176* 
  4   Tom Hughes            Henryd                       28 29 29 30  - 28 28 28 30     174* 
  5   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   22 27 23 27 25 26 25  - 27     157* 
  6   Graham Wild           Market Rasen                  - 28 26 27 29 23 22  -  -     155  
  7   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port               21 25  - 22  - 20 24  - 29     141  
  8   Elliott Lawrence      Fakenham                      -  -  - 24 28 24 23 27  1     127  
  9   Richard Davies        Blackwood                    25  - 25 28  1 25 19  -  -     123  
 10   Abi Haycock           Caerphilly                    -  - 16 23  - 20 16  - 28     103  
 11   Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                      1  - 27  -  - 27 26  -  -      81  
 12   James Crook           Market Harborough             -  - 18 23 26  -  -  -  -      67  
 13   Ross Whittock         Radstock                     29  - 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      59  
 14   Tudur Rees            Cardiff Bay                   1  -  -  -  -  - 27  - 30      58  
 15   John Stratton         Chippenham                   20  - 16  -  - 17  -  -  -      53  
 16   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                       1  - 17  -  - 20 15  -  -      53  
 17   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  -  -  -  - 30 22  -  -      52  
 18   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                      -  - 15  -  - 19 18  -  -      52  
 19=  John Steer            Clitheroe                     -  - 22 28  -  -  -  -  -      50  
 19=  Robert Ginn           Wearside                      - 28 22  -  -  -  -  -  -      50  
 21   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     26  - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      47  
 22   Daniel Reid           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  - 23 21  -  -      44  
 23   Neil Bye              Burnley                       -  -  -  -  -  - 15  - 28      43  
 24   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 19  -  -  - 18  -  -      37  
 25   Gareth Short          Pentre                       27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 26=  Steve Wellman         Taunton                       -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 26=  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 28   Harry Sims            Braintree                    25  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 29   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 30=  Phil Jackson          Winchester                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 30=  Andy Frost            Bristol                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 30=  Phil Hall             Mansfield                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.6 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James West            London                       20  - 20  - 20 20 20 20  -     120  
  2   Ron Hall              Whitchurch                    -  - 16 20  - 17 17  -  -      70  
  3   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 1  - 17  -  - 18 18  -  -      54  
  4   Brendan Wellman       Chard                         -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  5   Desmond Fletcher      Market Drayton                -  -  -  1  -  - 16  -  -      17  
  6   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      -  1  -  -  -  -  -  1  -       2  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.6 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      20  - 20  - 20 20 20 20  -     120  
  2   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                       1  - 17  -  - 18 18  -  -      54  
  3   Steve Wellman         Taunton                       -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 18  1 18 20 18 20 20  -     114* 
  2   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                  18 17 20 20  - 16 17 17 20     112* 
  3   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    20 20  1 17 18  1 18 18  -     111* 
  4   Carl Davies           St. Martins                  12 15 15 13 15 14 14  - 13      86* 
  5   James Watkins         Welshpool                    17  - 17 15  - 17  1  - 17      84  
  6   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     1  - 18 16  - 15 15  - 18      83  
  7   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   13 14  1 12 17 12 12 15  -      83* 
  8   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    14  - 11 11 16  8 11 16  1      79* 
  9   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      11 13  -  9  -  9 13  - 16      71  
 10   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    15  - 16 14  1 13  9  -  -      68  
 11   Guy Butler            Nantwich                      -  -  - 10  - 10  8  - 14      42  
 12   David Ginn            Buntingford                   - 16 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 13   John Tatlow           Chepstow                     16  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 14   Phill Ferguson        24-09-92                      -  -  -  8  -  -  6  - 15      29  
 15   Christopher Stratton  Calne                        10  - 10  -  -  5  -  -  -      25  
 16   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                       -  -  8  -  -  7  7  -  -      22  
 17   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  - 11 10  -  -      21  
 18   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 19   Justin Fowler-Bishop  Abertillery                   1  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      17  
 20   Andy Beach            Whitchurch                    -  -  9  -  -  6  -  -  1      16  
 21   Tony McCarthy         Kingsbridge                   1  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 22   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       5  
 23=  Will Graham           Walton-on-thames              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Dean Newport-hall     Aylesbury                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  James Munden          Bristol                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Rob Tuckwell          Ross On Wye                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 18  1 18 20 18 20 20  -     114* 
  2   Dominic Adams         Pentre                       20 20  1 17 18  1 18 18  -     111* 
  3   Tom Hughes            Henryd                       17 17 18 20  - 17 17 17 20     109* 
  4   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   12 15 14 15 15 15 14  - 15      89* 
  5   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port               11 14  - 12  - 11 13  - 17      78  
  6   Elliott Lawrence      Fakenham                      -  -  - 14 17 13 12 16  1      73  
  7   Richard Davies        Blackwood                    14  - 15 16  1 14  9  -  -      69  
  8   Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                      1  - 17  -  - 16 15  -  -      49  
  9   James Crook           Market Harborough             -  - 11 13 16  -  -  -  -      40  
 10   Ross Whittock         Radstock                     18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 11   Tudur Rees            Cardiff Bay                   1  -  -  -  -  - 16  - 18      35  
 12   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  -  -  -  - 20 11  -  -      31  
 13   Robert Ginn           Wearside                      - 16 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 14   John Stratton         Chippenham                   10  - 10  -  -  9  -  -  -      29  
 15   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     15  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 16   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                      -  -  9  -  - 10  8  -  -      27  
 17   Neil Bye              Burnley                       -  -  -  -  -  -  7  - 16      23  
 18   Daniel Reid           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  - 12 10  -  -      22  
 19=  Gareth Short          Pentre                       16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 19=  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 21   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 22=  Phil Jackson          Winchester                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Andy Frost            Bristol                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Phil Hall             Mansfield                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       - 20 20 18 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Claire Marsh          Gloucester                   18  - 16 16  -  - 15  - 20      85  
  3   Thomas Bayliss        Newton                        -  -  - 15  - 17 17  - 18      67  
  4   Mick Quinn            York                          -  -  -  -  - 18 16 18  -      52  
  5   Jon Steer             Clitheroe                     -  - 18 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  6   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 17  -  -  - 18  -  -      35  
  7   Bart Lang             Brentwood                    20  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  8   Chris Shaw            Liversedge                    -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Graham Wild           Market Rasen                  - 20 20 18 20 20 20  -  -     118  
  2   Abi Haycock           Caerphilly                    -  - 16 17  - 18 17  - 20      88  
  3   John Steer            Clitheroe                     -  - 18 20  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  4   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 17  -  -  - 18  -  -      35  
  5   Harry Sims            Braintree                    20  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 20  1 20 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       - 18 20 18 18 18 18 18  -     110* 
  3   Thomas Bayliss        Newton                        -  -  - 17  - 16 16  - 20      69  
  4   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 18  -  -  - 17  -  -      35  
  5   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  - 17 15  -  -      32  
  6   Bart Lang             Brentwood                    20  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
  7   Will Graham           Walton-on-thames              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 18  1 20 20 20 20 20  -     118* 
  2   Dominic Adams         Pentre                       20 20  1 18 18  1 18 18  -     112* 
  3   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   16 17 16 17 17 17 16  - 18     102* 
  4   Abi Haycock           Caerphilly                    -  - 15 16  - 16 15  - 20      82  
  5   Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                      1  - 18  -  - 18 17  -  -      54  
  6   Ross Whittock         Radstock                     18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
  7   Harry Sims            Braintree                    17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:55 on 18 October 2014.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                                 REIS BTRDA Rally Series 2014

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 15th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8th March
Round 3 - Betta Somerset Stages - 12th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 17th May
Round 5 - Rainworth Skoda Forest Rally - 7th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 12th July
Round 7 - Eventsigns Woodpecker Stages - 30th August
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 27th September
Round 9 - Cambrian Rally - 18th October

Lady Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                      18 20 20 17 20 20  - 18 18     116* 
  2   Claire Marsh          Gloucester                   20  - 18 18  -  - 20  - 20      96  
  3   Amanda Cornforth      Thirsk                        - 18  -  -  1  -  - 20  -      39  
  4   Sara Williams         Brecon                        -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  

Lady Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber           16 20 15 20 17  - 20 18 20     115* 
  2   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas                -  - 16  1  1 20 18 20 18      93* 
  3   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    14 18  -  - 18 14 14  -  -      78  
  4   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      13 15  -  1 16 15  1 16  1      76* 
  5   Dawn England          Ilminster                    18  - 20 18  1 17  -  -  1      75  
  6   Abi Haycock           Caerphilly                    -  - 12 17  - 13 15  - 17      74  
  7   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  -  -  1 20 16 17 17  1      72  
  8   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1  - 17  -  - 12 13  - 16      59  
  9   Karen Jenkins         Lydney                       20  - 18  -  -  -  1  -  -      39  
 10   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  1  -  1 18 16  -  -      37  
 11   Jane Robbins          Solihull                      - 17  1  - 15  -  1  1  -      35  
 12   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     17  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 13   Fiona Scarrett        Thatcham                      - 16  -  1  1  -  -  -  -      18  
 14   Melanie Holmes        Gloucester                   15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 15   Jane Fox              Burntwood                     1  - 13  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  

Junior Driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 18  1 20 18 20 20 20  -     116* 
  2   Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       - 20  - 18 20 17 17 17 18     110* 
  3   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       - 16 20 17 17 18 18 18  -     108* 
  4   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     16 14 17 16 16 16 14  -  1      95* 
  5   Thomas Bayliss        Newton                        -  -  - 15  - 13 13  - 20      61  
  6   Ashley Slights        York                         18 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      35  
  7   Oliver Mellors        Bakewell                     17 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
  8   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 16  -  -  - 15  -  -      31  
  9   Dan O'Brien           St Albans                     -  -  - 14  - 14  -  -  -      28  
 10   Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  - 15 12  -  -      27  
 11   Bart Lang             Brentwood                    20  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 12   Callum Black          Syresham                      -  - 18  -  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 13   Dan Evans             Hereford                      1  -  1  -  -  - 16  -  -      18  
 14   Tim Banner            Hereford                      -  -  1  1  - 12  1  -  -      15  
 15   Will Graham           Walton-on-thames              -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Junior Co-driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 17  1 20 20 20 20 20  -     117* 
  2   Dominic Adams         Pentre                       20 18  1 18 18  1 18 18  -     110* 
  3   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                   14 16 16 17 16 17 16  - 16      98* 
  4   Abi Haycock           Caerphilly                    -  - 15 16  - 16 15  - 20      82  
  5   Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                       1  - 17  -  - 15 14  - 18      65  
  6   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               15 15  - 15  -  -  -  1 17      63  
  7   Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                      1  - 18  -  - 18 17  -  -      54  
  8   Craig Cameron         Cheltenham                    - 14  1  - 17  - 13  1  1      47  
  9   Thomas Hughes         Pocklington                  17 20  -  1  1  -  1  1  -      41  
 10   Ross Whittock         Radstock                     18  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      38  
 11   Harry Sims            Braintree                    16  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12=  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  
 12=  Keegan Rees           Llanelli                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Senior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    20 18  1 18 15  1 18 18  -     107* 
  2   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  - 16  8 17 16 13 20 18     100* 
  3   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     15 17 17 16  - 15 20  -  1     100* 
  4   Rex Ireland           Bridport                     17  - 15 20  -  1  9  - 20      82  
  5   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          - 11 14  9 20  - 17  1  -      72  
  6   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield                  - 13  -  7 11 12  7  - 17      67  
  7   David Dobson          Leeds                         1  1  - 10 13 10 14 17  -      65* 
  8   Martyn England        Ilminster                    14  - 20 12  1 14  -  -  1      62  
  9   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  8 14 12  - 10  9  -  -  -      53  
 10   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       11 20 18  1  1  -  -  -  -      51  
 11   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     -  - 10  - 16  1 10 14  -      51  
 12   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                    12  -  -  1 14 17  1  -  -      45  
 13   Brad Axon             Wareham                       -  -  1 15  - 13 11  -  -      40  
 14   David Martin          Belford                      18  1  - 17  1  1  -  -  1      39  
 15   Barry Jordan          Newark                        -  1  -  1  1 18 16  -  1      38  
 16   Mick Smith            York                          -  -  - 14  - 20  -  -  -      34  
 17   Peter Smith           Driffield                     -  1  1  1 18 11  1  -  -      33  
 18   Mick Quinn            York                          -  -  -  -  -  8  8 16  -      32  
 19   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                16  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      31  
 20   Jan Budge             Thatcham                      - 12  1  1  1  -  - 15  -      30  
 21   David May             Pontefract                    -  -  9  6 12  1  -  1  -      29  
 22   David Ginn            Buntingford                   - 15 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 23   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  -  - 13  -  - 12  -  -      25  
 24   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     10  -  7  -  -  5  -  -  1      23  
 25   Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                    9  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 26   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 1  -  8  -  -  7  4  -  -      20  
 27   John Hardman          Llangwyfan                    - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 28   Robert Dennis         Leigh                        13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 29   Chris Shaw            Liversedge                    -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 30   Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                       -  -  -  -  -  6  3  -  -       9  
 31   Gary Bollands         Ross-on-wye                   7  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 32=  Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  -  -  1  6  -  -       7  
 32=  Phillip Morgan        Romsey                        6  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 34   Adrian Allen          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       6  
 35   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       2  
 36=  Peter Elkins          Westbury                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 36=  Colin Payne           Durham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                16 18 17 17  - 13 18  -  1      99* 
  2   Aled Davies           Kelso                        13 20  1  -  - 16 13 17 18      97* 
  3   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  1 13 11 18 14 11 18  -      85* 
  4   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   -  - 12 12 20  7 16  1 17      84* 
  5   Graham Wild           Market Rasen                  -  - 15 16 17 18 17  -  -      83  
  6   John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   20  1 20 20  -  1 20  1  1      82* 
  7   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                       18 13 16 15  -  1 15  -  -      78  
  8   David Auden           Bramhall                     10 16  6  9 12  5  - 14 14      75* 
  9   Ian Prout             Pontefract                    - 15  - 10 13  8  6  - 15      67  
 10   Ian Jones             Abergele                     11  1  -  1 15  6 14  - 16      63* 
 11   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       -  1  1  1  1  9  9 20 20      60* 
 12   Dawn England          Ilminster                    14  - 18 13  1 12  -  -  1      59  
 13   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   12 14  -  1 14 17  1  -  -      59  
 14   Mark Swallow          Dronfield                    15 17  - 14  1 10  1  1  -      58* 
 15   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   -  -  -  1 16 11  8 16  1      53  
 16   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       17  -  -  -  - 15 12  -  -      44  
 17   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  - 14  1  - 20  7  -  -      42  
 18   John Steer            Clitheroe                     -  - 11 18  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 19   Derek Cornforth       Thirsk                        - 12  -  -  1  -  - 15  -      28  
 20   John Stratton         Chippenham                    9  -  8  -  -  3  -  -  -      20  
 21   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  -  9  -  -  - 10  -  -      19  
 22   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                       1  -  7  -  -  4  5  -  -      17  
 23   Steve Wellman         Taunton                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 24   Nick Chapman          Buckingham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Rory Jones            Dwygyfylchi                  20 20 20 20  - 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber           20 20 18 20 20  - 20 20 20     120* 
  3   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    17  - 17 19 20 16 18 19  1     110* 
  4   Jayne Auden           Cheadle                      16 17 16 17 16 17  - 17 17     101* 
  5   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     17 18  -  - 20 18 18  -  -      91  
  6   Christopher Stratton  Calne                        16  - 16  -  - 14  -  -  -      46  
  7   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     -  - 20  1  - 20  -  -  -      41  
  8   Tim Sunderland        Southampton                   -  - 17  -  - 16  -  -  -      33  
  9   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                       -  -  -  -  - 15 17  -  -      32  
 10   Justin Fowler-Bishop  Abertillery                   1  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  
 11   Rob Hansford          Hereford                      -  -  -  -  - 17  1  -  -      18  
 12=  Robert Shipp          Berkeley                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12=  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17  -      17  
 14=  Callum Black          Syresham                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Tom Hughes            Henryd                       20 20 20 20  - 20 20 20 20     120* 
  2   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber           20 20 18 20 20  - 20 20 20     120* 
  3   David Auden           Bramhall                     17 17 16 17 16 17  - 17 17     102* 
  4   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    18 18  -  - 20 18 18  -  -      92  
  5   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  - 20  1  - 20 18  -  -      59  
  6   James Crook           Market Harborough             -  - 17 19 20  -  -  -  -      56  
  7   John Stratton         Chippenham                   17  - 16  -  - 16  -  -  -      49  
  8=  Alex Stanbury         Minehead                      -  -  -  -  - 17 17  -  -      34  
  8=  Andy Street           Ringwood                      -  - 17  -  - 17  -  -  -      34  
 10   Tudur Rees            Cardiff Bay                   1  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  
 11   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 12=  Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas                -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 12=  John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 12=  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:55 on 18 October 2014.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services