2015 BTRDA Championship Points

REIS - RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2015

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 14th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 18th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 11th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 26th September
Round 9 - Diamond Cambrian Rally - 17th October

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   David Weston          Aberdeen                     28 27 30 30 30 28  -  -  -     173  
  2   Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    26  1  1 24 27 26 26 30  -     159* 
  3   Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              23 26 26 25 16 25 28  1  -     153* 
  4   Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               21  - 17 21 21 20 27 29 29     148* 
  5   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                      - 24 28 24  6  - 28  1 30     140* 
  6   Dylan Davies          Llanon                       17 21 19 22 21 22 23  - 24     133* 
  7   Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    22 26  1 15 23 19  1 27  -     132* 
  8   Jamie Anderson        Coalville                     -  1 28 26  3 24 30  -  -     112  
  9   Tom Naughton          Bury                          1 24 24 14  - 22 26  1  -     111* 
 10   Paul Bird             Kelso                        30 28  1  - 18 30  -  -  -     107  
 11   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                     - 26  - 21 26  1 22  -  -      96  
 12   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 21  1 12  1  8 17 19 19      96* 
 13   Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands             -  1 19 19  1 10 20 25  -      94* 
 14   Callum Black          Syresham                      -  - 22  - 20 16 15 19  1      93  
 15   Bob Ceen              Malvern                      21  -  -  1  - 22 23  - 25      92  
 16   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  -  8 11  8 17  9 13 18 24      92* 
 17   Stephen Simpson       Radcliffe                     - 18  1 16 22 16 19  1  1      92* 
 18   Sara Williams         Brecon                        -  - 15 19  - 16  - 21 20      91  
 19   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          - 30  - 28  1 27  -  -  -      86  
 20   Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  24  - 25  2  -  6  - 28  -      85  
 21   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       27  -  1 27  -  -  -  - 28      83  
 22   Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       10 19  -  1  - 19  9 21  -      79  
 23   Brian Bell            Skegness                      9 14  -  2  9  9 15  1 20      76* 
 24   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  -  7  - 14 12 18 19  -      70  
 25   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 25 20 22  1  -  -  -  -      68  
 26   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 14 11  6  1  6  6 14 16      67* 
 27   Ian Joel              Carnforth                     -  -  - 11 24  -  1 27  -      63  
 28   Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                 1  -  1 12 26  1 22  -  -      63  
 29   Peter Smith           Driffield                    15 16  1  1  1  3  9 18  -      62* 
 30   Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                      -  -  1  9  1 12 18  - 20      61  
 31   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                    8 11  1  6 12  1  6 15  -      58* 
 32   James Hutchings       Telford                       8  8  1  8 13  1  9 12  -      58* 
 33   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     12  1 15  6  -  6  1  - 17      57* 
 34   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 11  8  8  1  8  8  1 14      57* 
 35   Paul Davy             Worcester                    19  -  - 17  - 16  1  -  1      54  
 36   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 11  7  7  7  7  - 13  -      52  
 37   Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     22  1  -  - 28  -  -  -  -      51  
 38   Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                 13  -  -  -  1  -  - 22 14      50  
 39   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1  7  6  1  6  6 17  8      50* 
 40   Harry Gardner         Stafford                      8  5  -  3  -  - 12 20  1      49  
 41   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                        8  8  -  8  -  8  8  9  1      49* 
 42   Martyn England        Ilminster                    12  - 22  -  - 14  -  -  -      48  
 43   Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                   -  - 15  -  1 10  -  1 19      46  
 44   Dave Forrest          Shipley                       7  8  -  - 11  -  7  1 11      45  
 45   Phil Pickard          York                          - 17  -  -  -  -  - 25  -      42  
 46   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     16  -  1 10  -  1 14  -  -      42  
 47   Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 13  1  -  8  1 18  -      41  
 48   John Rowlands         Ffestiniog                    -  -  - 13  -  -  -  - 26      39  
 49   David Dobson          Leeds                         7  7  -  7  1  -  7  - 10      39  
 50   David Wright          Lancaster                     - 13  -  -  - 23  -  -  -      36  
 51   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          6  -  -  9 19  1  -  -  -      35  
 52   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  1  -  8  8  1 15      34* 
 53   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                      6  -  6  1  7  7  7  -  1      34* 
 54   Christian South       Leicester                     8  8  8  8  1  -  -  -  -      33  
 55   Jim McNeil            York                          1  1 25  3  1  -  -  -  -      31  
 56   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  -  6  6  8  -  1  9  1      31  
 57   Mark Bentley          Whalley                       -  -  -  1 18  - 10  -  -      29  
 58   Steven Clark          Holywell                      -  -  -  - 27  -  -  -  -      27  
 59   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                     -  - 11  5  -  -  - 10  1      27  
 60=  Nik Elsmore           Coleford                     26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 60=  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 26      26  
 62   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     19  1  -  -  -  -  6  -  -      26  
 63   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                18  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 64   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   8  1  1  8  -  8  -  -  -      26  
 65   Meirion Evans         Llanwrda                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 24      25  
 66   Karl Simmons          Southwell                     -  - 23  1  -  1  -  -  -      25  
 67   Rene Torcato          Banbury                       8  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 16      25  
 68   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         -  -  -  -  -  -  5  - 18      23  
 69   Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  6  -  6  - 11  -      23  
 70   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  -  7  1  -  7  7  -  -      23  
 71   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge                   1  - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 72   Jason Gardner         Cinderford                    7  -  -  7  -  7  1  -  -      22  
 73   Dave Welch            Nottingham                    1  -  3  4 13  -  -  -  -      21  
 74   Tim Phelps            Knighton                      5  -  1  5  -  5  5  -  -      21  
 75   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 13  -  -  1  -  -  -  6      20  
 76   Gary Bollands         Ross-on-Wye                   1  -  3  -  -  1  3  - 12      20  
 77   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                  3  -  -  3 11  3  -  -  -      20  
 78   Paul Bonas            Pershore                      6  3  3  3  1  1  3  1  -      19* 
 79   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 80   Ieuan Rowlands        Ffestiniog                    -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  1      18  
 81=  Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                   8  -  1  1  -  -  8  -  -      18  
 81=  Robert Smith          Aldermaston                   8  -  1  1  -  -  -  8  -      18  
 83   James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  -  6  6  -  -  -  -  6      18  
 84   Bob Morgan            Cinderford                    1  -  -  1  -  - 15  -  -      17  
 85   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      8  -  8  -  -  1  -  -  -      17  
 86   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 87   Damian Thomas         Bryncoch,Neath                -  -  -  -  -  8  8  -  -      16  
 88   Gareth Edwards        Newtoen                       -  -  -  6  -  -  9  -  -      15  
 89   Geno Cook             Newport                       7  -  1  7  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 90   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 91   Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -  7      14  
 92   Steve Ward            Chester                       6  -  -  -  -  -  6  -  1      13  
 93   Darren Anderson       Tring                         4  -  -  1  -  4  4  -  -      13  
 94   Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    10  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      12  
 95   Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               -  -  -  -  -  3  -  1  8      12  
 96   Colin Payne           Durham                        3  1  -  3  -  -  -  5  -      12  
 97   Jan Budge             Thatcham                      3  1  1  -  1  -  3  3  -      12  
 98   Stewart Haskins       Taunton                       -  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 99   Simon Tennant         Halesworth                    -  -  3  -  -  -  -  3  4      10  
100   Dave Crozier          Carlisle                      -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
101=  Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                    8  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
101=  George Lepley         Newark                        8  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
101=  Brad Axon             Wareham                       1  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
104   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  -  7  -  -  -       9  
105=  Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
105=  Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
105=  Dominic Delaney       Droitwich                     -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  -       8  
108   Jon Ambler            Winchester                    -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  7       8  
109   Rob Johnson           Prescot                       -  -  -  6  -  1  -  -  1       8  
110   Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                    -  -  -  -  -  4  4  -  -       8  
111   Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  -  6  1  -  -       7  
112   Colin Griffiths       Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1  5  -  1       7  
113=  Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  -  -  -  6  -  -       6  
113=  Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare             6  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       6  
113=  Andrew Robinson       York                          -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -       6  
116   David Poyser          Doveridge                     4  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       6  
117   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                    5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
118   Jayne Auden-Row       Cheadle Hulme                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  3       3  
119=  Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
119=  Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       2  
121=  Russell Davies        Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
121=  Ben Llewellin         Haverfordwest                 -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
121=  James Ford            Preston                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
121=  Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
121=  Graham Butler         Thornton-Cleveleys            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
121=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
121=  Steve Black           Brackley                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas               28 27 30 30 30 28  -  -  1     173* 
  2   Ian Windress          Northallerton                24 26 26 25 17 25 28  1  -     154* 
  3   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     23  - 18 21 21 21 27 29 29     150* 
  4   John Roberts          LLysfaen                      - 24 28 24  6  - 28  1 30     140* 
  5   Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                24 26  1 17 23 20  1 27  -     137* 
  6   Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 26  1  1  - 27 26 26 30  -     136* 
  7   Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   18 21 20 22 21 23 24  - 25     136* 
  8   Andrew Mort           Wigan                         1 24 24 16  - 23 26  1  -     114* 
  9   Richard Cooke         Keswick                       - 30  - 28  1 27  -  - 26     112  
 10   Jon Scott             Ludlow                        -  1 28 26  3 24 30  -  -     112  
 11   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   - 18 16 17 22 17 20  1  1     110* 
 12   Aled Davies           Kelso                        30 28  1  - 18 30  1  -  -     108  
 13   Chris Williams        Millom                       11 19  -  - 27  5 19 21  -     102  
 14   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                         -  1 20 20  1 14 21 25  -     101* 
 15   Neil Shanks           Elgin                         - 26  - 21 26  1 23  -  -      97  
 16   Jack Morton           Hexham                       25  - 25  3  - 10  - 28  1      92  
 17   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne          23  -  -  - 28  -  - 22 17      90  
 18   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1 15  - 12 18 22 22      90  
 19   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                       1  -  1 14 26  1 23  - 22      87* 
 20   Andy Marchbank        Ellesmere Port               27  -  1 27  -  -  -  - 28      83  
 21   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        -  -  -  8  - 13 14 21 25      81  
 22   Andrew Price          Chepstow                      -  -  1 12  1 16 19  - 23      72  
 23   Alan Walker           Bridgnorth                   16 17  1  1  1  7 10 20  -      71* 
 24   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 25 21 22  1  -  -  -  -      69  
 25   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   6  -  - 12 20  1  7  9 15      69* 
 26   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                13  1 17  8  -  9  1  - 20      68* 
 27   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                     9 13  1  6 13  1  8 18  -      67* 
 28   Graeme Wood           Knutsford                     -  -  - 13 24  -  1 27  -      65  
 29   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 13  9  8  1  8  8  1 19      65* 
 30   Roger Allan           Worcester                    21  -  - 18  - 18  -  -  1      58  
 31   Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        1  -  -  7 14  -  - 17 19      58  
 32   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 13  7  7  7  7  - 16  -      57  
 33   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent                9  7  -  3  -  - 14 22  1      56  
 34   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  1  9  6  1  -  7 20 13      56* 
 35   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 10 13  8 18  7  -  -  -      56  
 36   Emma Morrison         Tidworth                      -  - 17  -  - 14  -  1 22      54  
 37   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                   7 10  -  - 12  -  7  1 16      53  
 38   Dawn England          Ilminster                    13  - 22  -  - 17  -  -  -      52  
 39   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 15  1  - 12  1 21  -      50  
 40   Matthew Whattam       Selby                        10 15  -  2 10 13  -  -  -      50  
 41   James Hood            Telford                       8  8  1  8 14  1 11  -  -      50* 
 42   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   17  -  1 13  -  1 15  -  -      47  
 43   Simon Pickard         York                          - 18  -  -  -  -  - 25  -      43  
 44   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  - 24  -  - 16  1  1      43  
 45   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                        19  -  -  -  1  -  7 15  -      42  
 46   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 20  1 14  -  -  -  6  -  -      41  
 47   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  1  - 10  8  1 20      41* 
 48   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  -  6  6  8  7  1 13  1      41* 
 49   Stanley Graham        Braintree                     8  9  -  8  -  -  - 14  1      40  
 50   Michael Wilkinson     Crook                         - 14  -  -  - 23  -  -  -      37  
 51   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 16 13  6  1  -  -  -  -      36  
 52   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    -  - 13  8  -  -  - 13  1      35  
 53   Andrew Boswell        Swindon                       6  -  -  -  -  -  7  - 21      34  
 54   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       6  -  6  1  7  7  7  -  1      34* 
 55   Tony Bassett          Plymouth                      1  1 25  3  1  -  -  -  -      31  
 56   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  - 20 10  -  1      31  
 57   Ed Bentley            Wiswell                       -  -  -  1 19  - 11  -  -      31  
 58   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       20  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 59   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 15  -  -  1  -  6  -  6      28  
 60   Jonathan Jackson      warwick                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 26      27  
 61   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      -  -  -  - 10  -  -  8  9      27  
 62   Ian Jones             Abergele                      7  -  -  7  -  6  6  -  1      27  
 63   Alan Proudman         Newport                       8  1  1  8  -  8  -  -  -      26  
 64   Guy Simmons           Newark                        -  - 23  1  -  1  -  -  -      25  
 65   Craig Cameron         Cheltenham                    7  3  5  6  1  1  3  1  -      25* 
 66   Mark Swallow          Dronfield Woodhouse           -  -  9  - 15  -  -  -  -      24  
 67   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                     8  7  -  7  1  -  -  -  -      23  
 68   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  -  7  1  -  7  7  -  -      23  
 69   David Allman          Stafford                      -  -  6  6  -  -  -  - 10      22  
 70   Ross Weir             Chepstow                      -  - 21  -  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 71   Craig Burgess         Chesterfiedl                  3  -  -  3 12  3  -  -  -      21  
 72   Frankie Hillman       Poole                         8  -  1  1  -  -  - 11  -      21  
 73   Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                      5  -  1  5  -  5  5  -  -      21  
 74   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                  -  -  -  -  -  7  -  - 12      19  
 75   Mark Tennant          Mayfield                      -  -  3  -  -  -  -  7  9      19  
 76   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 77   Adie Williams         Cinderford                    1  -  -  1  -  - 16  -  -      18  
 78   Nicholas Allison      Cambridge                     -  -  -  -  -  3  -  1 13      17  
 79   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  8  -  8  -  -  1  -  -  -      17  
 80   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 81   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                   8  8  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 82   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1  8  -  -  -  6  -  -  -      15  
 83   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                       7  -  1  7  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 84   Jamie Forrest         Keighley                     14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 85   Dave Williams         Mold                         11  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      13  
 86   Anne-Marie Crozier    Fletchertown                  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 87   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                     -  -  -  -  -  -  1  -  9      10  
 88   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                   8  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 89   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                       8  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 90   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  -  8  -  -  -  -  -  -       8  
 91   Ste Landen            Warrington                    -  -  -  6  -  1  -  -  1       8  
 92   Abigail Haycock       New Tredegar                  3  1  1  -  -  -  3  -  -       8  
 93=  Martin Griffiths      Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1  5  -  1       7  
 93=  John Orme             Ashbourne                     5  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       7  
 95   Kevin Wilson          Harrogate                     -  -  -  6  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 96   Stuart Whitfield      Durham                        3  -  -  3  -  -  -  -  -       6  
 97=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  -  5  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 97=  Neil James            Daventry                      5  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       5  
 97=  Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                    -  -  -  -  -  -  5  -  -       5  
100   David Auden           Woodford                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  4       4  
101   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
102=  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Ross Whittock         Radstock                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
102=  Thomas Bollands       Ross-on-Wye                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Rob Fagg              Isle of Man                   -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Gary Nolan            Co. Wexford                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Josh Davison          Morpeth                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  John Fellowes         Leominster                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Alex Lee              Hull                          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
102=  Chris O'Connor        Preston                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Silver Star Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 28  1 27  1 27 30 28 26     166* 
  2   Callum Black          Syresham                      -  - 30  - 30 30 28 30  1     149  
  3   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 19 23 21 26 26 26 25  -     147* 
  4   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                   25 23  1 22 25  1 22 24  -     141* 
  5   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 25 24 20  1 23 17 23 24     139* 
  6   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     27  1 26 24  - 25  1  - 25     128* 
  7   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 21 16  1 21 21 26 18     123* 
  8   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 21 20 17  1 19 16  1 21     114* 
  9   James Hutchings       Telford                      14 14  1 13 24  1 23 20  -     108* 
 10   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 22 19  5 21 15  - 22  -     104  
 11   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      13 20  -  - 23  - 14  1 20      91  
 12   David Dobson          Leeds                        24 16  - 19  1  -  7  - 19      86  
 13   Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                   -  - 27  -  1 28  -  1 27      84  
 14   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     28  -  1 26  -  1 27  -  -      83  
 15   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       11 18  - 11  - 10 11 18  1      79* 
 16   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 14 12 22  -  1 19  1      69  
 17   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  1  - 24 19  1 22      68* 
 18   Tim Phelps            Knighton                     19  -  1  8  - 22 18  -  -      68  
 19   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         10  -  - 25 28  1  -  -  -      64  
 20=  John Rowlands         Ffestiniog                    -  -  - 28  -  -  -  - 30      58  
 20=  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 30 28  -  -  -  -  -  -      58  
 22=  Mark Bentley          Whalley                       -  -  -  1 27  - 25  -  -      53  
 22=  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 25  1  -  -  - 27  -      53  
 24   Christian South       Leicester                    12 15 16  9  1  -  -  -  -      53  
 25   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     30  1  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      51  
 26   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                      5  - 11  1 20  8  6  -  1      51* 
 27   Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   15  -  - 15  - 18  1  -  -      49  
 28   Gareth Edwards        Newtoen                       -  -  - 23  -  - 24  -  -      47  
 29   Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  - 10  - 16  - 21  -      47  
 30   Rene Torcato          Banbury                      17  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 23      41  
 31   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  21  -  1  1  -  -  - 17  -      40  
 32   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 24  -  -  1  -  -  - 14      39  
 33   Geno Cook             Newport                      20  -  1 18  -  -  -  -  -      39  
 34   James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 18  4  -  -  -  - 17      39  
 35   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 13  1  - 12  9  -  -      36  
 36   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  23  -  1  1  -  -  8  -  -      33  
 37   Steve Ward            Chester                      18  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  1      32  
 38   Damian Thomas         Bryncoch,Neath                -  -  -  -  - 17 15  -  -      32  
 39   Ieuan Rowlands        Ffestiniog                    -  -  - 30  -  -  -  -  1      31  
 40   Meirion Evans         Llanwrda                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 28      29  
 41   Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  - 13  -  - 16      29  
 42   Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    26  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      28  
 43   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 44   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 45   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                   7  1  1  7  - 11  -  -  -      27  
 46=  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 46=  Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 48   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  - 20  -  -  -      22  
 49   Peter Adams           Ringwood                      6  - 12  -  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 50   Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 51   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 52   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                   16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 53   Jon Ambler            Winchester                    -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 15      16  
 54   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 55   Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  - 14  1  -  -      15  
 56   Andrew Robinson       York                          -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 57   Colin Griffiths       Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1 12  -  1      14  
 58   Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  -  -  - 10  -  -      10  
 59   George Lepley         Newark                        9  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 60   Dominic Delaney       Droitwich                     -  -  -  -  -  9  -  -  -       9  
 61   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                    8  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 62   Rob Johnson           Prescot                       -  -  -  6  -  1  -  -  1       8  
 63   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 64=  Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 64=  Steve Black           Brackley                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 64=  Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 64=  Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 64=  Ben Llewellin         Haverfordwest                 -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Silver Star Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                    25 25  1 25 26  1 23 25  -     149* 
  2   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1 30  - 28 30 30 27     146  
  3   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                27  1 27 26  - 26  1  - 26     133* 
  4   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 23 20 19  1 18 17  1 23     120* 
  5   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  12  -  - 27 30  1 10 18 21     118* 
  6   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 21 23 24 27 20  -  -  -     115  
  7   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 24 19  8 21 17  - 23  -     112  
  8   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  1 21 18  1  - 22 27 20     109* 
  9   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  15 22  -  - 24  - 15  1 22      99  
 10   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  - 16 14 22 24  1 21  1      98* 
 11   James Hood            Telford                      16 16  1 15 25  1 24  -  -      97* 
 12   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        -  -  - 12  - 27 26 26  -      91  
 13   Emma Morrison         Tidworth                      -  - 28  -  - 30  -  1 28      87  
 14   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   28  -  1 28  -  1 27  -  -      85  
 15   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 30  1 25  -  -  - 21  -  -      77  
 16   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 27 24 23  1  -  -  -  -      75  
 17   Ian Jones             Abergele                     17  -  - 17  - 21 18  -  1      74  
 18   Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     19  -  1 11  - 23 19  -  -      73  
 19   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  1  - 25 20  1 24      72* 
 20   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    13 20  - 13  -  -  - 20  1      67  
 21   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    24 18  - 21  1  -  -  -  -      64  
 22   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       8  - 13  1 20 13  9  -  1      64* 
 23   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 30 30  -  -  -  -  -  -      60  
 24   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 26  1  -  -  - 28  -      55  
 25   Ed Bentley            Wiswell                       -  -  -  1 28  - 25  -  -      54  
 26   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 26  -  -  1  - 11  - 15      53  
 27   Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 24 25      49  
 28   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 15  1  - 15 12  -  -      44  
 29   David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 18  7  -  -  -  - 18      43  
 30   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        21  -  1  1  -  -  - 19  -      42  
 31   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                  -  -  -  -  - 22  -  - 19      41  
 32   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      20  -  1 20  -  -  -  -  -      41  
 33   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      -  -  -  - 23  -  -  - 17      40  
 34   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  -  1  - 16 22  -      39  
 35   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 19  -  -  - 19  -  -  -      39  
 36   Alan Proudman         Newport                      10  1  1 10  - 14  -  -  -      36  
 37   Jonathan Jackson      warwick                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 30      31  
 38   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  14 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
 39   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 40   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  - 28  -  -      28  
 41   Dave Williams         Mold                         26  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      28  
 42   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  23  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 43   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                  9  - 14  -  -  1  -  -  -      24  
 44=  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 44=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 44=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  - 22  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 47   Neil James            Daventry                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 48   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 49   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                     -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 16      17  
 50=  Kevin Wilson          Harrogate                     -  -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 50=  Chris Williams        Millom                        -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 52   Martin Griffiths      Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1 13  -  1      15  
 53   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                    -  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -      14  
 54   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      11  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 55   Ste Landen            Warrington                    -  -  -  9  -  1  -  -  1      11  
 56   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 57=  John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 57=  Ross Whittock         Radstock                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 57=  Jack Morton           Hexham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   David Weston          Aberdeen                     18 17 20 20 20 18  -  -  -     113  
  2   Charlie Payne         Harrogate                    16  1  1 14 17 16 17 20  -     100* 
  3   Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              14 16 17 15 14 15 18  1  -      95* 
  4   Jamie Anderson        Coalville                     -  1 18 16 12 14 20  -  -      81  
  5   Paul Bird             Kelso                        20 18  1  - 15 20  -  -  -      74  
  6   Brian Bell            Skegness                      8 13  -  9 13  9 14  1 15      73* 
  7   Stephen Simpson       Radcliffe                     - 14  1 12 16 10 15  1  1      68* 
  8   Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                        9 15  -  1  - 11 13 16  -      65  
  9   Damian Cole           Abergavenny                  15  - 16 10  -  -  - 18  -      59  
 10   Bob Ceen              Malvern                      12  -  -  1  - 12 16  - 17      58  
 11   Euan Thorburn         Duns                          - 20  - 18  1 17  -  -  -      56  
 12   Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       17  -  1 17  -  -  -  - 20      55  
 13   Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                 10  -  -  -  1  -  - 17 14      42  
 14   Peter Taylor          Carlisle                     13  1  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      32  
 15   David Wright          Lancaster                     - 12  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      25  
 16   Paul Benn             Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18      18  
 17   Karl Simmons          Southwell                     -  - 15  1  -  1  -  -  -      17  
 18   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 19   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         -  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 20=  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 20=  Ian Joel              Carnforth                     -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 22   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B14 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas               18 17 20 20 20 18  -  -  1     113* 
  2   Ian Windress          Northallerton                14 16 17 15 14 15 18  1  -      95* 
  3   Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 16  1  1  - 17 16 17 20  -      87* 
  4   Jon Scott             Ludlow                        -  1 18 16 12 14 20  -  -      81  
  5   Aled Davies           Kelso                        20 18  1  - 15 20  1  -  -      75  
  6   Richard Cooke         Keswick                       - 20  - 18  1 17  -  - 18      74  
  7   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   - 14  - 12 16 11 16  1  1      70* 
  8   Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne          13  -  -  - 18  -  - 17 15      63  
  9   Jack Morton           Hexham                       15  - 16 10  -  -  - 18  -      59  
 10   Andy Marchbank        Ellesmere Port               17  -  1 17  -  -  -  - 20      55  
 11   Matthew Whattam       Selby                         9 13  -  9 13 10  -  -  -      54  
 12   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        -  -  - 14  -  - 15  1  1      31  
 13   John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  - 12 14  -  -      26  
 14   Chris Williams        Millom                       10 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      25  
 15   Michael Wilkinson     Crook                         - 12  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      25  
 16   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 17   Guy Simmons           Newark                        -  - 15  1  -  1  -  -  -      17  
 18   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                       -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 16      16  
 19   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  -  -  - 13  1  -  -  -  -      14  
 20   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       12  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 21=  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                     -  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 21=  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                     11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 23=  Rob Fagg              Isle of Man                   -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Alex Lee              Hull                          -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Josh Davison          Morpeth                       -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                      - 18 20 20 12  - 20  1 20     110* 
  2   Dylan Davies          Llanon                       18 17 15 18 16 20 18  - 18     109* 
  3   Sara Williams         Brecon                        -  - 14 16  - 18  - 17 17      82  
  4   Peter Smith           Driffield                    17 15  1  1  1 15 13 14  -      75* 
  5   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  - 11  - 15 17 16 15  -      74  
  6   Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                     - 20  - 17 18  1 17  -  -      73  
  7   Harry Gardner         Stafford                     15 13  -  9  -  - 14 16  1      68  
  8   Paul Bonas            Pershore                     14 12 10 13  1  1 10  1  -      60* 
  9   Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 12  -  - 11 13 14  -  -  -      50  
 10   Peter Baylis          Gravesend                     -  - 12 15  -  -  - 13  1      41  
 11   Ian Joel              Carnforth                     -  -  -  - 17  -  1 20  -      38  
 12   Gary Bollands         Ross-on-Wye                   1  -  9  -  -  1 11  - 15      37  
 13   Dave Welch            Nottingham                    1  -  7 14 14  -  -  -  -      36  
 14   Phil Pickard          York                          - 16  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      34  
 15   Jan Budge             Thatcham                     11  1  1  -  1  -  9 11  -      34  
 16   Jim McNeil            York                          1  1 18 12  1  -  -  -  -      33  
 17   Martyn England        Ilminster                    16  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 18   Colin Payne           Durham                       10  1  - 10  -  -  - 12  -      33  
 19   Simon Tennant         Halesworth                    -  -  8  -  -  -  - 10 13      31  
 20   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         -  -  -  -  -  - 12  - 16      28  
 21   Lewis Roper           Bury St Edmunds               -  -  -  -  - 13  -  1 14      28  
 22=  Nik Elsmore           Coleford                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 22=  Steven Clark          Holywell                      -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      20  
 24   Alex Allingham        Stalybridge                   1  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 25   Bob Morgan            Cinderford                    1  -  -  1  -  - 15  -  -      17  
 26   Damian Cole           Abergavenny                   -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -  -      16  
 27   David Poyser          Doveridge                    13  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 28   Dave Crozier          Carlisle                      - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 29   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 30   Jayne Auden-Row       Cheadle Hulme                 -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 31=  James Ford            Preston                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 31=  Russell Davies        Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   John Roberts          LLysfaen                      - 18 20 20 12  - 20  1 20     110* 
  2   Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   18 17 15 18 16 20 18  - 18     109* 
  3   Alan Walker           Bridgnorth                   17 15  1  1  1 17 13 15  -      78* 
  4   Neil Shanks           Elgin                         - 20  - 17 18  1 17  -  -      73  
  5   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               15 13  - 10  -  - 14 17  1      70  
  6   Craig Cameron         Cheltenham                   14 12 11 14  1  1 11  1  -      63* 
  7   Craig Burgess         Chesterfiedl                 12  -  - 12 13 16  -  -  -      53  
  8   Chris Williams        Millom                        -  -  -  - 20  - 16 16  -      52  
  9   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                    -  - 13 16  -  -  - 14  1      44  
 10   Graeme Wood           Knutsford                     -  -  -  - 17  -  1 20  -      38  
 11   Mark Tennant          Mayfield                      -  - 10  -  -  -  - 12 15      37  
 12   Simon Pickard         York                          - 16  -  -  -  -  - 18  -      34  
 13   Tony Bassett          Plymouth                      1  1 18 13  1  -  -  -  -      34  
 14   Dawn England          Ilminster                    16  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 15   Nicholas Allison      Cambridge                     -  -  -  -  - 15  -  1 16      32  
 16   Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        1  -  - 15 14  -  -  -  -      30  
 17   Andrew Boswell        Swindon                       -  -  -  -  -  - 12  - 17      29  
 18   Mark Swallow          Dronfield Woodhouse           -  - 12  - 15  -  -  -  -      27  
 19   Abigail Haycock       New Tredegar                 11  1  1  -  -  - 10  -  -      23  
 20   Stuart Whitfield      Durham                       10  -  - 11  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 21   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                        20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 22   Jack Morton           Hexham                        -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  
 23   Adie Williams         Cinderford                    1  -  -  1  -  - 15  -  -      17  
 24   Ross Weir             Chepstow                      -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 25   John Orme             Ashbourne                    13  1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 26=  David Auden           Woodford                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 14      14  
 26=  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                   -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 26=  Anne-Marie Crozier    Fletchertown                  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 29   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      -  -  -  -  -  -  - 13  -      13  
 30=  Thomas Bollands       Ross-on-Wye                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 30=  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  
 30=  John Fellowes         Leominster                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Callum Black          Syresham                      -  - 20  - 20 20 20 20  1     101  
  2   Tim Phelps            Knighton                     20  -  1 18  - 17 18  -  -      74  
  3   Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                   -  - 18  -  1 18  -  1 18      56  
  4=  Ieuan Rowlands        Ffestiniog                    -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  1      21  
  4=  Meirion Evans         Llanwrda                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 20      21  
  6   Colin Griffiths       Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1 17  -  1      19  
  7   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                   18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  8=  Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  8=  Steve Black           Brackley                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     20  -  1 18  - 18 20  -  -      77  
  2   Emma Morrison         Tidworth                      -  - 20  -  - 20  -  1 18      59  
  3   Jonathan Jackson      warwick                       -  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 20      21  
  4   Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  5   Martin Griffiths      Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1 17  -  1      19  
  6=  Neil James            Daventry                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  6=  Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                    -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
  8   Chris Williams        Millom                        -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
  9=  John Connor           Halesowen                     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
  9=  Gary Nolan            Co. Wexford                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
  9=  Jack Morton           Hexham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Boyd Kershaw          Reading                       - 20  1 18  1 20 20 20 18     116* 
  2   Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton            -  1 17 13  1 17 16 17 16      96* 
  3   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     18  1 20 15  - 18  1  - 17      89* 
  4   Andy Davison          Redcar                        -  - 15 12 18  -  1 15  1      62  
  5   Mark Griffiths        Drybrook                     20  -  1 17  -  1 18  -  -      57  
  6   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale         15  -  - 16 20  1  -  -  -      52  
  7   Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  - 11  - 16  - 16  -      43  
  8   John Rowlands         Ffestiniog                    -  -  - 20  -  -  -  - 20      40  
  9   James Nicholls        Walsall                       -  - 16  9  -  -  -  - 15      40  
 10   Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  - 18  1  -  -  - 18  -      37  
 11   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                  - 18  -  -  1  -  -  - 14      33  
 12   Gareth Edwards        Newtoen                       -  -  - 14  -  - 17  -  -      31  
 13   Jamie Jukes           Llandysul                    17  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 14   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare            16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15   Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -      15  
 16   Rob Johnson           Prescot                       -  -  - 10  -  1  -  -  1      12  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Bryan Hull            Reading                       -  -  1 20  - 20 20 20 20     101  
  2   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                18  1 20 16  - 18  1  - 18      91* 
  3   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    -  1 17 15  1  - 16 17 17      83* 
  4   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  - 15 14 17  -  1 16  1      64  
  5   Will Rogers           Cinderford                   20  -  1 18  -  1 17  -  -      57  
  6   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  15  -  - 17 20  1  -  -  -      53  
  7   Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                  - 20  -  -  1  - 15  - 14      50  
  8   David Allman          Stafford                      -  - 16 12  -  -  -  - 16      44  
  9   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  - 18  1  -  -  - 18  -      37  
 10   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      -  -  -  - 18  -  -  - 15      33  
 11   Dave Williams         Mold                         17  -  -  1  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 12   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        -  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      18  
 13   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
 14   Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15   Ste Landen            Warrington                    -  -  - 13  -  1  -  -  1      15  
 16   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 18 20 20 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   James Hutchings       Telford                      16 14  1 18 18  1 18 18  -     102* 
  3   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       14 17  - 17  - 15 15 17  1      95* 
  4   Christian South       Leicester                    15 15 17 16  1  -  -  -  -      64  
  5   Kit Leigh             Hengrove                      1  1  1  1  - 18 17  1 18      56* 
  6   Steve Deeley          Stourbridge                  11  1  1 15  - 16  -  -  -      44  
  7   Rene Torcato          Banbury                      17  -  1  -  -  -  -  - 20      38  
  8   Thomas Lloyd          Port Talbot                  20  -  1  1  -  - 14  -  -      36  
  9   Robert Smith          Aldermaston                  18  -  1  1  -  -  - 16  -      36  
 10   Damian Thomas         Bryncoch,Neath                -  -  -  -  - 17 16  -  -      33  
 11   Peter Adams           Ringwood                     10  - 15  -  -  1  -  -  -      26  
 12   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 13   Andy Burnell          Barnstaple                    -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 14   Brad Axon             Wareham                       1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 15   Mike Askew            Weymouth                      -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 16   Dominic Delaney       Droitwich                     -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      14  
 17   George Lepley         Newark                       13  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 18   Nathan O'Connor       Caerphilly                   12  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 19   Paul Bonner           Gloucester                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James Hood            Telford                      17 15  1 18 18  1 18  -  -      87* 
  2   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     - 20 20 20 20  -  -  -  -      80  
  3   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        -  -  - 16  - 20 20 20  -      76  
  4   Stanley Graham        Braintree                    15 18  - 17  -  -  - 18  1      69  
  5   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  1  - 18 17  1 20      58* 
  6   Alan Proudman         Newport                      13  1  1 15  - 17  -  -  -      47  
  7   Frankie Hillman       Poole                        18  -  1  1  -  -  - 17  -      37  
  8   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                  16 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
  9   Tim Chapman           Christchurch                 12  - 17  -  -  1  -  -  -      30  
 10   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  20  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 11   James Baggott         Gosport                       -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 12   Jonathan Shearing     Fareham                       1 17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 13   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      14  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               18  - 17 20 17 18 20 20 20     116* 
  2   Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    20 20  1 16 18 17  1 18  -     109* 
  3   Tom Naughton          Bury                          1 18 20 15  - 20 18  1  -      92* 
  4   Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands             -  1 18 18  1 13 16 17  -      83* 
  5   Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                      -  -  1 13  1 14 15  - 18      62  
  6   Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                 1  -  1 14 20  1 17  -  -      54  
  7   Paul Davy             Worcester                    17  -  - 17  - 16  1  -  1      52  
  8   Darren Anderson       Tring                        16  -  -  1  - 11 14  -  -      42  
  9   Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                    -  -  -  -  - 10 13  -  -      23  
 10   Stewart Haskins       Taunton                       -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 11   Martyn England        Ilminster                     -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
 12   Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  -  -  -  - 12  1  -  -      13  
 13   Graham Butler         Thornton-Cleveleys            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     18  - 17 20 17 18 20 20 20     116* 
  2   Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                20 20  1 16 18 17  1 18  -     109* 
  3   Andrew Mort           Wigan                         1 18 20 15  - 20 18  1  -      92* 
  4   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                         -  1 18 18  1 13 16 17  -      83* 
  5   Andrew Price          Chepstow                      -  -  1 13  1 14 15  - 18      62  
  6   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                       1  -  1 14 20  1 17  -  -      54  
  7   Roger Allan           Worcester                    17  -  - 17  - 16  -  -  1      51  
  8   Dawn England          Ilminster                     -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
  9   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  -  -  -  - 12  1  -  -      13  
 10   Chris O'Connor        Preston                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 20 20 18 20 20  - 20  -     118  
  2   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 18  1  - 18 20  -  -      58  
  3   Geno Cook             Newport                      20  -  1 20  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  4   Jon Ambler            Winchester                    -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 20      21  

REIS - RAVENOL Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 20 20 18 20 18  - 20  -     116  
  2   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 18  1  - 17 18  -  -      55  
  3   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      20  -  1 20  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  4   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  -  -  - 20 18  -      38  
  5=  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 20      20  
  5=  Phil Hall             Blidworth                     -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                     -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 18      19  

Hyundai Genpower Production Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               18  - 17 20 17 18 20 20 20     116* 
  2   Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    20 20  1 16 18 17  1 18  -     109* 
  3   Tom Naughton          Bury                          1 18 20 15  - 20 18  1  -      92* 
  4   Tony Simpson          Liverpool                     - 17 15 11 16 11  - 16  -      86  
  5   Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands             -  1 18 18  1 13 16 17  -      83* 
  6   Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                      -  -  1 13  1 14 15  - 18      62  
  7   Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                 1  -  1 14 20  1 17  -  -      54  
  8   Paul Davy             Worcester                    17  -  - 17  - 16  1  -  1      52  
  9   Darren Anderson       Tring                        15  -  -  1  - 10 14  -  -      40  
 10   Kevin Pugh            Hereford                      1  - 14  1  -  8 12  -  -      36  
 11   Geno Cook             Newport                      16  -  1 12  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 12   Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                    -  -  -  -  -  9 13  -  -      22  
 13   Jon Ambler            Winchester                    -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 17      18  
 14   Stewart Haskins       Taunton                       -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 15   Martyn England        Ilminster                     -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
 16   Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield              -  -  -  -  - 12  1  -  -      13  
 17   Graham Butler         Thornton-Cleveleys            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Hyundai Genpower Production Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     18  - 17 20 17 18 20 20 20     116* 
  2   Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                20 20  1 16 18 17  1 18  -     109* 
  3   Andrew Mort           Wigan                         1 18 20 15  - 20 18  1  -      92* 
  4   Ian Bevan             Holywell                      - 17 16 11 16 10  - 16  -      86  
  5   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                         -  1 18 18  1 13 16 17  -      83* 
  6   Andrew Price          Chepstow                      -  -  1 13  1 14 15  - 18      62  
  7   Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                       1  -  1 14 20  1 17  -  -      54  
  8   Roger Allan           Worcester                    17  -  - 17  - 16  -  -  1      51  
  9   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  - 15  1  -  9 13  -  -      39  
 10   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      16  -  1 12  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 11   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  -  -  -  -  - 14 15  -      29  
 12   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 17      17  
 13   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                     -  -  -  -  -  -  1  - 16      17  
 14   Dawn England          Ilminster                     -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
 15   David Millard         Birmingham                    -  -  -  -  - 12  1  -  -      13  
 16   Phil Hall             Blidworth                     -  -  -  -  - 11  -  -  -      11  
 17   Chris O'Connor        Preston                       1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 17 18 18  1 20 16 18 20     111* 
  2   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                   18 16  1 20 18  1 18 20  -     110* 
  3   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 15 16 16  1 17 15  1 18      97* 
  4   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      14 14  -  - 17  - 14  1 17      77  
  5   David Dobson          Leeds                        17 13  - 17  1  - 12  - 16      76  
  6   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                     13  - 15  1 16 13 11  -  1      69* 
  7   Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   15  -  - 15  - 16  1  -  -      47  
  8   Mark Bentley          Whalley                       -  -  -  1 20  - 20  -  -      41  
  9   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 10   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     20  1  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      38  
 11   Steve Ward            Chester                      16  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  1      30  
 12   Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  - 14  -  - 15      29  
 13   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  - 18  -  -  -      20  
 14   Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 15   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 16   Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  - 15  1  -  -      16  
 17   Andrew Robinson       York                          -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 18   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 19=  Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Ben Llewellin         Haverfordwest                 -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                    18 16  1 20 18  1 18 20  -     110* 
  2   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 15 15 16  1 16 15  1 18      95* 
  3   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  15 14  -  - 17  - 14  1 17      78  
  4   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      14  - 14  1 16 15 12  -  1      72* 
  5   Ian Jones             Abergele                     16  -  - 15  - 17 16  -  1      65  
  6   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 20  1 18  -  -  - 17  -  -      56  
  7   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 17 17 18  1  -  -  -  -      53  
  8   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    17 13  - 17  1  -  -  -  -      48  
  9   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   -  -  -  -  -  - 13 17 16      46  
 10   Ed Bentley            Wiswell                       -  -  -  1 20  - 20  -  -      41  
 11   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
 12   Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20      38  
 13   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 14   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 15   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -  -      18  
 16   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 17   Kevin Wilson          Harrogate                     -  -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 18   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 19=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 19=  Ross Whittock         Radstock                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Paul Street           Mansfield                     - 17 18 18  1 20 16 18 20     111* 
  2   Jake Scannell         Dorchester                   18 16  1 20 18  1 18 20  -     110* 
  3   Mark Bentley          Whalley                       -  -  -  1 20  - 20  -  -      41  
  4   Matthew Robinson      Ripon                         - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  5   Peter Elkins          Westbury                     20  1  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      38  
  6   Steve Ward            Chester                      17  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  1      33  
  7   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                     16  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      33  
  8=  Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
  8=  Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  - 18  1  -  -      19  
 10=  Andrew Robinson       York                          -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 10=  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12   Sean Edwards          Pontypool                     1  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 13=  Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 13=  Ben Llewellin         Haverfordwest                 -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Stevens        Sherborne                    18 16  1 20 18  1 18 20  -     110* 
  2   Andrew Joll           Newton Abbot                 20  1 18  -  -  - 17  -  -      56  
  3   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 17 17 18  1  -  -  -  -      53  
  4   Ed Bentley            Wiswell                       -  -  -  1 20  - 20  -  -      41  
  5   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 20 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      40  
  6   Stuart Proctor        Oakham                        -  -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20      38  
  7   Ian Jones             Abergele                      -  -  -  -  - 18 16  -  1      35  
  8   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      17  - 15  1  -  -  -  -  -      33  
  9   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 10   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 11   Kevin Wilson          Harrogate                     -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 13=  Ross Whittock         Radstock                      -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 13=  Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Dave Forrest          Shipley                      17 20  -  - 20  - 20  1 20      98  
  2   David Dobson          Leeds                        20 18  - 20  1  - 18  - 18      95  
  3   Jason Gardner         Cinderford                   18  -  - 18  - 18  1  -  -      55  
  4   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                      -  -  -  - 18 16 17  -  1      52  
  5   Ian Barnes            Swindon                       -  -  -  -  - 17  -  - 17      34  
  6   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  - 20  -  -  -      22  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                  17 20  -  - 20  - 20  1 20      98  
  2   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    20 18  - 20  1  -  -  -  -      59  
  3   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   -  -  -  -  -  - 18 20 18      56  
  4   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       -  -  -  - 18 18 17  -  1      54  
  5   Ian Jones             Abergele                     18  -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -      36  
  6   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
  7   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 20 20 20  1 20 20  1 20     120* 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                  - 20 20 20  1 20 20  1 20     120* 

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:35 on 17 October 2015.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                            REIS - RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2015

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 14th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 18th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 11th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 26th September
Round 9 - Diamond Cambrian Rally - 17th October

Kick Start 1400 Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                         30  1 30  - 26  1 30 28 30     174* 
  2   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       25 28  1 30 30 27  1  - 27     167* 
  3   Ashley Slights        York                         27  1 28  - 27 30  1 30 24     166* 
  4   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     26 27 26 25 25 28  - 26  -     158* 
  5   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               23 24 24 26 22 26  1 25  -     148* 
  6   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    22 22 25 23 23 23 25 18  -     141* 
  7   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 23 27  -  1 28 27 28     134  
  8   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 15  -  1 17 21 24 23 23     123* 
  9   Jayne Auden-Row       Cheadle Hulme                 - 20 21 21  1 15 23 22  -     122* 
 10   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    16  - 19  - 20 17 21 20 22     119* 
 11   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  - 16 16 19 18  - 19 19 21     112* 
 12   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  24  1 27 28  - 20  1  -  -     101  
 13   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   - 19  1 18 19 18  1 21  1      96* 
 14   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        21  -  - 20  - 19 22  -  1      83  
 15   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 25  -  - 24  1 27  1  -      78  
 16   James Williams        Cenarth                       -  -  - 22  - 25 26  -  -      73  
 17   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  - 24  - 22  1  - 25      72  
 18   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   19 21 22  -  -  1  -  -  -      63  
 19   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 30  -  - 28  -  -  1  -      59  
 20   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     18  -  -  1  - 14 20  -  -      53  
 21   Ian Evans             Hereford                     28  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      48  
 22   Ian Barnard           Dunmow                       14  - 17  -  - 16  -  -  -      47  
 23   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  -  - 21  -  - 24  -      46  
 24   Chris Hellings        Woking                       17  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      32  
 25   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  - 16 13  -  -  -      31  
 26   Arwyn Lloyd - Davies  Corwen                        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 26      27  
 27   Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 28   Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  1  - 24  1  -  -      26  
 29   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 23  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 30   Tim Banner            Hereford                     20  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      22  
 31   Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1 17  -  -  -  -  1      21  
 32   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     - 18  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 33   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 34   Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        - 17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 35   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 36   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 37=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 37=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 39=  Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 39=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 41=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 41=  Scott Jones           Llandudno                     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 41=  Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton                 -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Kick Start 1400 Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        30  1 30  - 26  1 30 28 30     174* 
  2   Alex Lee              Hull                         27  1 28  - 27 30  - 30 26     168* 
  3   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       25 28  1 30 30 27  1  - 27     167* 
  4   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               26 27 26 25 25 28  - 26  -     158* 
  5   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               23 24 24 26 22 26  1 25  -     148* 
  6   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  22 22 25 23 23 24 26 18  -     143* 
  7   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 23 27  -  1 28 27 28     134  
  8   David Auden           Woodford                      - 21 22 22  1 17 24 23  -     129* 
  9   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    17  - 21  - 20 19 22 21 24     127* 
 10   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  - 17 18 19 18  - 19 19 23     116* 
 11   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  1 17 23 25 24 25     115* 
 12   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  24  1 27 28  - 22  1  -  -     103  
 13   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 20  1 18 19 20  1 22  1     100* 
 14   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   21  -  - 21  - 21 23  -  1      87  
 15   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 25  -  - 24  1 27  1  -      78  
 16   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 30  -  - 28  -  -  -  -      58  
 17   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    19  -  -  1  - 16 21  -  -      57  
 18   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                   15  - 19  -  - 18  -  -  -      52  
 19   Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  - 20  -  1  - 20  -      42  
 20   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            18  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      35  
 21   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     28  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      28  
 22   Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  1  - 25  1  -  -      27  
 23   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 24   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth                   -  -  - 24  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 25   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 23  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 26   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  -  - 21  -  -  -  -      22  
 27   Phill Banner          Hereford                     20  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      22  
 28   John Connor           Halesowen                     - 19  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      21  
 29   Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1 17  -  -  -  -  1      21  
 30=  Owen Evans            Swansea                       -  - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 30=  Simon Cox             Coleford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -      20  
 32   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1 18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 33   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                     16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 34   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 35=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 35=  Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 37=  Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 37=  Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 39=  Steve Link            Worcester                     -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Timothy Currie        Bristol                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 39=  Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Kick Start 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               20 20 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     120  
  2   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 16  -  1 14 18 20 18 20     106* 
  3   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    15  - 18  - 17 16 18 16 18     103* 
  4   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  - 17 16 18 15  - 16 15 17      99* 
  5   Carl Davies           St. Martins                   - 18  1 17 16 17  1 17  1      86* 
  6   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     17  -  -  1  - 15 17  -  -      50  
  7   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  -  - 18  -  - 20  -      39  
  8   Chris Hellings        Woking                       16  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
  9   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  - 13 14  -  -  -      29  
 10   Tim Banner            Hereford                     18  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      20  
 11   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 12   Steve Jenkins         Coleford                     14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 13   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 14=  james Alexander       Heasley Mill                  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Gavin Spencer         East Boldon                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Kick Start 1400 Class 1400C Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               20 20 20 20 20 20  -  -  -     120  
  2   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    15  - 18  - 17 16 18 17 18     104* 
  3   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  - 17 16 18 15  - 15 16 17      99* 
  4   David Sloan           Dumfries                      1  -  -  1 14 18 20 20 20      93* 
  5   Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                    - 18  1 17 16 17  1 18  1      87* 
  6   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    17  -  -  1  - 15 17  -  -      50  
  7   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            16  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      31  
  8   Phill Banner          Hereford                     18  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      20  
  9   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  -  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      19  
 10   Owen Evans            Swansea                       -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 11   Simon Cox             Coleford                      -  -  -  -  -  - 16  -  -      16  
 12   Mark Vaughan          Coleford                     14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 13   Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 14=  Arwel Jenkins         Carmarthen                    -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 14=  Colin Tombs           Spennymoor                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Kick Start 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   David Bennett         York                         20  1 20  - 16  1 20 18 20     114* 
  2   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       15 18  1 20 20 17  1  - 17     107* 
  3   Ashley Slights        York                         17  1 18  - 17 20  1 20 14     106* 
  4   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     16 17 16 16 15 18  - 16  -      99* 
  5   Chris Powell          Weobley                       -  - 14 17  -  1 18 17 18      85  
  6   Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    13 13 15 14 13 14 15 13  -      84* 
  7   Jayne Auden-Row       Cheadle Hulme                 - 11 12 12  1  9 14 14  -      72* 
  8   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  14  1 17 18  - 12  1  -  -      63  
  9   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster                     - 15  -  - 14  1 17  1  -      48  
 10   Stuart Spyer          Calne                        12  -  - 11  - 11 13  -  1      48  
 11   James Williams        Cenarth                       -  -  - 13  - 16 16  -  -      45  
 12   Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                        -  -  - 15  - 13  1  - 15      44  
 13   Mathew Smith          Thirsk                        - 20  -  - 18  -  -  1  -      39  
 14   Clive Anstey          Chippenham                   11 12 13  -  -  1  -  -  -      37  
 15   Ian Barnard           Dunmow                       10  - 10  -  - 10  -  -  -      30  
 16   Ian Evans             Hereford                     18  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      29  
 17   Arwyn Lloyd - Davies  Corwen                        -  -  -  1  -  -  -  - 16      17  
 18   Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                   -  -  -  1  - 15  1  -  -      17  
 19   Marko Jeram           Workington                    - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 20   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas                -  -  -  -  -  -  1 15  -      16  
 21   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 22   Gareth Evans          Llanon                        1  1  1 10  -  -  -  -  1      14  
 23   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     - 10  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 24   Adam Thomas           Ludlow                        -  9  -  1  -  -  -  -  -      10  
 25=  Dan Gray              Ross-on-wye                   1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 25=  Tom Walster           Nottingham                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 27=  Neil Matthews         Halesowen                     1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 27=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 29=  Simon Mauger          Bicester                      -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 29=  Scott Jones           Llandudno                     -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 29=  Mark Gamble           Wolverhampton                 -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Kick Start 1400 Class 1400S Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Alistair McNeil       Goole                        20  1 20  - 16  1 20 18 20     114* 
  2   Alex Lee              Hull                         17  1 18  - 17 20  - 20 16     108* 
  3   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       15 18  1 20 20 17  1  - 17     107* 
  4   Mark McCulloch        Newton Stewart               16 17 16 16 15 18  - 16  -      99* 
  5   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  13 13 15 14 13 15 16 12  -      86* 
  6   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 14 17  -  1 18 17 18      85  
  7   David Auden           Woodford                      - 12 13 13  1 11 15 14  -      78* 
  8   Paul Hone             Londonderry                  14  1 17 18  - 14  1  -  -      65  
  9   Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   12  -  - 12  - 13 14  -  1      52  
 10   Chris King            Doncaster                     - 15  -  - 14  1 17  1  -      48  
 11   Giles Dykes           Darlington                    - 20  -  - 18  -  -  -  -      38  
 12   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                   11  - 12  -  - 12  -  -  -      35  
 13   Rob Cook              Hertford                      -  1  - 11  -  1  - 13  -      26  
 14   Justin Brooks         Hereford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15   Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                   -  -  -  1  - 16  1  -  -      18  
 16   Steve Green           Cockermouth                   - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 17   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas                -  -  -  -  -  -  1 15  -      16  
 18   Mark Lewis            Machynlleth                   -  -  - 15  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 19   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 14  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 20   Eryl Evans            Llanon                        1  1  1 10  -  -  -  -  1      14  
 21   John Connor           Halesowen                     - 11  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 22   Keaton Williams       Ludlow                        1 10  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 23=  Matt Rogers           Gloucester                    1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 23=  Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 25   Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 26=  Timothy Currie        Bristol                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 26=  Steve Link            Worcester                     -  -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:35 on 17 October 2015.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                            REIS - RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2015

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 14th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 18th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 11th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 26th September
Round 9 - Diamond Cambrian Rally - 17th October

Vital Equipment Rally First Overall Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 29  1 29 29 30 30 30  -     177* 
  2   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    29  - 15 26  1 28 28 23 30     164* 
  3   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      21 27 25  1 25 24  1  - 24     146* 
  4   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 26 19 25  1 22 23 28  1     143* 
  5   Mick Quinn            York                         20 27  - 22 27 19  - 27  -     142  
  6   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 16 21 25 19 22 27 26     140* 
  7   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 26 30  1  1 28 28  1 26     139* 
  8   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 21  - 30 24  1 29 30     135  
  9   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 25 22  - 18  - 29 29     123  
 10   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 27 30 30  1 24  -  -     113  
 11   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      23  - 24 27  - 27  -  -  -     101  
 12   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 22  -  - 26 27 25  -     100  
 13   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      19  -  - 18  - 14 20  - 27      98  
 14   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    21  - 20 23 28  1  -  -  -      93  
 15   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                     18  - 17  -  - 13 19  - 26      93  
 16   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   20 25 17 24  1  1  -  -  -      88  
 17   James Watkins         Welshpool                    27  -  - 28  -  - 26  -  -      81  
 18   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                27  1 20  -  - 22  -  -  -      70  
 19   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  - 23  - 17 21  -  1      62  
 20   James West            Walton-on-thames             30 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      61  
 21   Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  - 17  - 13 20  -  1      51  
 22   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 23  -  - 17  -  -  -      40  
 23   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  -  - 22 15  1  1  -      39  
 24   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                17  -  -  -  -  - 18  -  -      35  
 25   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      19  -  1  -  - 12  -  -  -      32  
 26   Mick Smith            York                          -  1 28  1  -  -  -  -  -      30  
 27   Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  -  - 26  -  1  -  -      27  
 28   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  - 12  -  -  - 15  -  -      27  
 29=  David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 29=  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 29=  Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 32   Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      25  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 33   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 24  -  -      25  
 34   Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  -  -  - 24  -  -  -      24  
 35   John Tatlow           Chepstow                     23  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      23  
 36   Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  -  -  - 21  -  -      22  
 37   Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  - 20  -  1  1      22  
 38   Paul Morris           Wrexham                       -  -  - 19  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 39   Guy Butler            Nantwich                      -  -  - 18  -  1  -  -  -      19  
 40   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 14  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 41   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 42   Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  9  -  -  -      10  
 43=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 43=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 43=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Overall Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 29  1 29 29 30 30 30  -     177* 
  2   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 27 21 26  1 24 25 28  1     151* 
  3   Yan Griffiths         Church Village               22 27 25  1 26 26  1  - 25     151* 
  4   Neill Carman          York                         21 28  - 24 28 21  - 27  -     149  
  5   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 18 23 26 21 24 27 27     148* 
  6   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 23  - 30 26  1 29 30     139  
  7   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 27 30 30  1 26  -  -     115  
  8   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 30  1  1 28 28  1 27     115* 
  9   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 28  -  - 28  -  - 28 29  -     113  
 10   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        24  - 24 27  - 28  -  -  -     103  
 11   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 25 24  - 20  -  - 30      99  
 12   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   20  -  - 21  -  - 24  - 28      93  
 13   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    21 26 19 25  1  1  -  -  -      93  
 14   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   28  1 21  -  - 24  -  -  -      74  
 15   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 22 27 16  1  -  -      66  
 16   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      30 30  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      61  
 17   Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  - 20  - 15 23  -  1      59  
 18   Darren Riley          Stockport                    16  -  -  - 23 17  -  -  -      56  
 19   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 28  1  - 22  -  1  1      54  
 20   Ricky Crone           Montgomery                    -  -  - 25  - 19  -  -  1      45  
 21   Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 23  -  - 19  -  -  -      42  
 22   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                      18  -  -  -  -  - 21  -  -      39  
 23   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     20  -  1  -  - 14  -  -  -      35  
 24   Owen Evans            Swansea                      18  -  -  -  - 12  -  -  -      30  
 25   Simon Cox             Coleford                     27  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 26=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 26  -  -      27  
 26=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        26  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      27  
 28=  Ian Frazer            Heckmondwike                  -  -  -  -  - 26  -  -  -      26  
 28=  Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 26  -  -  -  -  -  -      26  
 30   Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 25  -      25  
 31   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     24  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      24  
 32   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     22  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      22  
 33   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 34   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 14  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      16  
 35=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 35=  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.6 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      16 18 15  1 18 18  1  - 18     103* 
  2   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 17 20  1  1 20 20  1 20      98* 
  3   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 17 20 20  1 18  -  -      77  
  4   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                18  1 14  -  - 17  -  -  -      50  
  5   James West            Walton-on-thames             20 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  6   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                15  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      32  
  7   Mick Smith            York                          -  1 18  1  -  -  -  -  -      20  
  8   John Tatlow           Chepstow                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 10   Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 11   Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1  1       2  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.6 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Yan Griffiths         Church Village               16 18 15  1 18 18  1  - 18     103* 
  2   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 20  1  1 20 20  1 20      82* 
  3   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 17 20 20  1 18  -  -      77  
  4   Jez Rogers            Bridgnorth                   18  1 14  -  - 17  -  -  -      50  
  5   Steven Eggington      Newbury                      20 20  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      41  
  6   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                      15  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -      32  
  7   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  1 18  1  -  -  -  1  1      22  
  8   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
  9   Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 20  1 20 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Morgan Handford       Pontyclun                    20  - 11 16  1 18 18 14 20     106* 
  3   Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                       - 18 14 15  1 14 14 17  1      92* 
  4   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 12 11 17 12 13 16 17      87* 
  5   Sion Ellis            Dolgellau                     -  - 20 12  - 11  - 18 18      79  
  6   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      15  - 18 17  - 17  -  -  -      67  
  7   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  -  - 16 17 15  -      64  
  8   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    14  - 15 13 18  1  -  -  -      61  
  9   Jon Ambler            Winchester                   13 17 13 14  1  1  -  -  -      59  
 10   James Watkins         Welshpool                    18  -  - 18  -  - 16  -  -      52  
 11   Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  9  -  8 11  -  1      29  
 12   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 17  -  - 10  -  -  -      27  
 13   Paul Smith            London                        -  -  -  - 16  9  1  1  -      27  
 14   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      12  -  1  -  -  7  -  -  -      20  
 15   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  - 10  -  -  - 10  -  -      20  
 16   David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 17   Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      16  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 18   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 15  -  -      16  
 19   Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
 20   Richard Wells         Whitchurch                    -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 21   Sam Davies            Kington                       1  -  -  -  -  - 12  -  -      13  
 22   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      13  
 23   Guy Butler            Nantwich                      -  -  - 10  -  1  -  -  -      11  
 24   Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  1  -  -  -  6  -  -  -       7  
 25=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Danny O'Reilly        St. Albans                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 25=  Darren Pinchin        Cheltenham                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Joe Sturdy            Oxford                        - 20  1 20 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Simon Broom           Ellesmere Port                - 18 16 16  1 16 16 17  1      99* 
  3   Eliot Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 14 13 18 14 15 16 18      95* 
  4   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  - 18  -  - 18 18  -      74  
  5   Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        16  - 18 17  - 18  -  -  -      69  
  6   Daniel Nieroda        Conwy                         -  - 20 14  - 13  -  - 20      67  
  7   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    14 17 15 15  1  1  -  -  -      63  
  8   Darren Riley          Stockport                    12  -  -  - 17 11  -  -  -      40  
  9   Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  - 12  - 10 14  -  1      37  
 10   Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 17  -  - 12  -  -  -      29  
 11   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     13  -  1  -  -  9  -  -  -      23  
 12   Simon Cox             Coleford                     18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 13=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 17  -  -      18  
 13=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        17  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 15   Ian Frazer            Heckmondwike                  -  -  -  -  - 17  -  -  -      17  
 16=  Joe Cruttenden        Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  - 15  -      15  
 16=  Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 16=  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  -  -  -  - 15  -  -  -      15  
 19   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 13  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 20   Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 11  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -      13  
 21   Owen Evans            Swansea                       -  -  -  -  -  8  -  -  -       8  
 22=  Nicholas Underwood    Brentwood                     -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 22=  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mick Quinn            York                         20 20  - 18 18 18  - 18  -     112  
  2   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 20  - 20 20  1 20 20     101  
  3   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      18  -  - 16  - 16 18  - 18      86  
  4   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                     17  - 18  -  - 15 17  - 17      84  
  5   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  - 20  - 17 20  -  1      58  
  6   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       - 18  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      18  
  7   Oliver Bell           York                          -  -  -  - 17  -  1  -  -      18  
  8   Paul Morris           Wrexham                       -  -  - 17  -  -  -  -  -      17  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Neill Carman          York                         20 20  - 18 18 18  - 18  -     112  
  2   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 20  - 20 20  1 20 20     101  
  3   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   18  -  - 16  -  - 20  - 18      72  
  4   Simon Rogers          Wrexham                       -  -  - 17 17 16  1  -  -      51  
  5   Ricky Crone           Montgomery                    -  -  - 20  - 17  -  -  1      38  
  6   Owen Evans            Swansea                      17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  

Vital Equipment Rally First Junior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Nick Carr             York                          - 20  1 20 20 20 20 20  -     120* 
  2   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      18 18 18  1 17 16  1  - 17     104* 
  3   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 19  - 20 18  1 20 20      98  
  4   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      20  -  - 20  - 16 19  - 20      95  
  5   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 17 20  1  1 18 18  1 18      92* 
  6   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 19  -  - 19 19 19  -      76  
  7   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                20  - 16  -  - 15  -  -  -      51  
  8   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  - 20  - 17  -  -  1      38  
  9   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 18  -  -      19  
 10   Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  

Vital Equipment Rally First Junior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    20 20 20 19  1  1  -  -  -      81  
  2   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  - 20  -  - 20 20  -      80  
  3   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 20 20  1 18  -  -      80  
  4   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   20  -  - 18  -  - 20  - 20      78  
  5   Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  - 17  - 20 19  -  1      57  
  6   Ricky Crone           Montgomery                    -  -  - 20  - 20  -  -  1      41  
  7   Owen Evans            Swansea                      20  -  -  -  - 19  -  -  -      39  
  8   Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:35 on 17 October 2015.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                            REIS - RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2015

Round 1 - Weir Engineering Wyedean Forest Rally - 14th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 7th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 18th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 16th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 13th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 11th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 5th September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 26th September
Round 9 - Diamond Cambrian Rally - 17th October

Lady Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Emily Retallick       Daventry                      -  - 16 17 20 18 18 18 18     109* 
  2   Jayne Auden-Row       Cheadle Hulme                 - 20 18 18  1 16 17 17 16     106* 
  3   Sara Williams         Brecon                        -  - 20 20  - 20  - 20 20     100  
  4   Claire Marsh          Monmouth                     18  - 17  -  - 17 20  - 17      89  
  5   Rachael Patterson     Hereford                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  

Lady Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               20 18 17 20 20 20  1 18  -     116* 
  2   Kirsty Riddick        Castle Douglas               17 17 16 18 18 18  -  -  1     104* 
  3   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                  12 15 12 16 17 14 16 17  -      95* 
  4   Karen Phelps          Cinderford                    1  1 14 17  1  - 17 20 17      86* 
  5   Charlotte Banner      Thirsk                        -  - 15  1  1 17 18  1 20      72* 
  6   Kim Baker             Chesterfield                  - 20 18 15  1  -  -  -  -      54  
  7   Dawn England          Ilminster                    16  - 20  -  - 15  -  -  -      51  
  8   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    15  -  -  1  - 13 20  -  -      49  
  9   Emma Morrison         Tidworth                      -  - 13  -  - 16  -  1 18      48  
 10   Abigail Haycock       New Tredegar                 11  1  1  -  -  - 15  -  -      28  
 11   Sherryn Roberts       Port Talbot                  18  -  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 12   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 13   Jessica Rogan         Cardiff                      14  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 14   Anne-Marie Crozier    Fletchertown                  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 15   Julie Westwood        Chepstow                     13  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      13  
 16   Claire Williams       Ammanford                     -  1  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 17   Karen Jenkins         Lydney                        1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Junior Driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                  - 16 20 20 17 20 18 20 14     115* 
  2   Nick Carr             York                          - 17  1 18 20 18 17 17  -     107* 
  3   Ashley Slights        York                         18  1 18  - 16 17  1 18 13     100* 
  4   Ryan Weston           Aberdeen                     17 18 13 14 15 16  - 13  -      93* 
  5   Scott Sloan           Dumfries                      1 13  -  1 13 14 20 15 17      92* 
  6   John Freeman          Dulverton                     -  - 15  - 18 15  1 16 20      85  
  7   Chris Wheeler         Torquay                      12 15 12  1 14 10  1  - 15      78* 
  8   Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                      - 14 17  1  1 13 16  1 16      77* 
  9   Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                      16  -  - 13  -  6 15  - 12      62  
 10   Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands             -  1 11 15  1  8 12 14  -      61* 
 11   Sam Bilham            Bingley                       -  - 16  -  - 12 14 12  -      54  
 12   Jordan Hone           Londonderry                  13  - 14 17  -  5  1  -  -      50  
 13   Jonathan Jones        Wolverhampton                15  - 10  -  -  9  -  -  -      34  
 14   James Williams        Cenarth                       -  -  - 12  - 11 11  -  -      34  
 15   Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                    -  -  - 16  -  7  -  -  1      24  
 16   Tim Banner            Hereford                     20  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -      22  
 17   Greg McKnight         Thornhill                     - 20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 18   Meirion Evans         Llanwrda                      -  -  -  -  1  -  -  - 18      19  
 19   George Lepley         Newark                       14  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 20   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 13  -  -      14  
 21   Aaron Jones           Hengoed                       -  -  9  -  -  -  -  -  -       9  
 22   Ryan Sainty           Chesterfield                  -  -  -  -  -  4  -  -  -       4  
 23=  Ben Llewellin         Haverfordwest                 -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  
 23=  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                       -  -  -  -  -  1  -  -  -       1  

Junior Co-driver Award
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       15 20  1 20 18 18  1  - 17     108* 
  2   Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 20  -  - 18  - 17 15 14 20     104  
  3   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    12  - 17  - 16 14 18 13 16      94* 
  4   Tom Woodburn          Corley                        1  1  1  9  - 20 20 20 15      85* 
  5   Jim Lewis             Bobblestock                   -  - 15 16  -  1 17 16 18      83  
  6   Elliott Edmondson     Olney                         -  - 18 13  1 13 13 17  -      75  
  7   Jack Morton           Hexham                       17  - 16  6  - 16  - 15  1      71  
  8   Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    11 18 14 11  1  1  1  - 14      69* 
  9   Dominic Adams         Pentre                        1  - 20 14 17  1 14  -  -      67  
 10   Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               14 17  -  5  -  - 12 18  1      67  
 11   Craig Cameron         Cheltenham                   13 16 12 10  1  1 10  1  -      62* 
 12   Tom Murphy            Nottingham                    -  - 11  8 15 15  1 12  1      62* 
 13   Joseph Jones          Montgomery                   16  -  - 12  -  - 16  - 13      57  
 14   Ryan Jones            Hengoed                      18  -  1 17  -  -  -  -  -      36  
 15   Owen Evans            Swansea                      10  - 13  -  - 10  -  -  -      33  
 16   Matthew Walk          Halesowen                     -  -  -  7  - 11 11  -  1      30  
 17   Ricky Crone           Montgomery                    -  -  - 15  - 12  -  -  1      28  
 18   Josh Davison          Morpeth                       1  1  -  - 20  -  -  -  -      22  
 19   Abigail Haycock       New Tredegar                  9  -  1  -  -  -  9  -  -      19  
 20=  Adam Wilks            Abergavenny                   1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 20=  Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Senior Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Dave Brick            Ludlow                       10 20  1 20 16 18  1  - 16     100* 
  2   Barry Jordan          Newark                        - 18 15 14  1 14 18  1 18      97* 
  3   Jon Ballinger         Hereford                     12  1 20 16  - 20  1  - 20      89* 
  4   Mick Quinn            York                         16 17  - 12 11 11  - 15  -      82  
  5   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                     5  - 11  - 13  7 20 14 14      79* 
  6   Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      14  - 17 18  - 17  -  -  -      66  
  7   Peter Smith           Driffield                    18 15  1  1  1  8  8 16  -      66* 
  8   Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                  -  -  9  - 10 15 14 17  -      65  
  9   Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                     1  - 13 15 14  1 16  -  -      60  
 10   David Dobson          Leeds                        20 11  - 10  1  -  2  - 15      59  
 11   Dave Forrest          Shipley                       2 14  -  -  9  - 13  1 17      56  
 12   Philip Clarke         Dunmow                        7 13  -  9  -  2  7 13  1      51* 
 13   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  -  9  7  4  8  -  2 11 10      49* 
 14   Stephen Simpson       Radcliffe                     - 12  1  8 12  6  9  1  1      48* 
 15   Ian Joel              Carnforth                     -  -  -  6 17  -  1 20  -      44  
 16   Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest                 1  -  1 11 15  1 15  -  -      44  
 17   Martyn England        Ilminster                    13  - 18  -  - 10  -  -  -      41  
 18   Tim Phelps            Knighton                     17  -  1  2  -  4 17  -  -      41  
 19   Nick Dobson           Burley In Wharfedale          2  -  - 17 20  1  -  -  -      40  
 20   David Martin          Belford                       1  -  -  - 18  -  - 18  -      37  
 21   Bob Ceen              Malvern                       6  -  -  1  -  9 10  - 11      37  
 22   Paul Davy             Worcester                     8  -  - 13  - 12  1  -  1      35  
 23   Brian Bell            Skegness                      2 10  -  2  7  2  5  1  9      35* 
 24   Richard Warne         Hertford                      -  -  -  7  -  5  - 12  -      24  
 25   Peter Elkins          Westbury                      9  1  -  -  -  - 12  -  -      22  
 26   Simon Tennant         Halesworth                    -  -  6  -  -  -  -  8  7      21  
 27   Gary Bollands         Ross-on-Wye                   1  -  8  -  -  1  2  -  8      20  
 28   Rex Ireland           Axminster                     1  -  1  -  - 16  -  -  -      18  
 29   Ronald Hall           Hawarden                      2  -  5  1  6  2  2  -  1      18* 
 30=  Allan McDowall        Tarbolton                     1 16  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 30=  Mick Smith            York                          -  - 16  1  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 32   Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      15  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 33   Robert Dennis         Leigh                         -  -  -  -  -  -  3  - 13      16  
 34   Colin Payne           Durham                        2  1  -  2  -  -  - 10  -      15  
 35   Jan Budge             Thatcham                      2  -  1  -  1  -  2  9  -      15  
 36   Nigel Seabold         Epsom                         -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 37   Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  -  -  - 13  -  -  -      13  
 38   Bob Morgan            Cinderford                    1  -  -  1  -  - 11  -  -      13  
 39=  Clive Wheeler         Hassocks                      -  - 12  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 39=  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                   -  -  -  -  -  -  -  - 12      12  
 41   Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                 2  - 10  -  -  -  -  -  -      12  
 42   Stuart Spyer          Calne                         2  -  -  5  -  2  2  -  1      12  
 43   John O'Gorman         Forest Row                   11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 44   Colin Griffiths       Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1  6  -  1       8  
 45   Adrian Walk           Halesowen                     -  -  -  3  -  2  2  -  1       8  
 46   Steve Ward            Chester                       2  -  -  -  -  -  4  -  1       7  
 47   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  -  3  -  -  -  2  -  -       5  
 48=  Steve Jenkins         Coleford                      4  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 48=  Andrew Andersz        Aylesbury                     -  -  4  -  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 50   Jonathan Brace        Newport                       -  -  -  -  -  3  1  -  -       4  
 51   Steven Knott          Ystrad Mynach                 2  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       4  
 52   Dave Harris           Weston-super-mare             3  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       3  
 53   Barry Strong          Sevenoaks                     -  -  -  -  -  -  2  -  -       2  
 54   Steve Perez           Chesterfield                  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       2  
 55=  Steve Black           Brackley                      -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  1       1  
 55=  Keith Underwood       Privett                       -  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 55=  Adrian Hetherington   Dungannon                     1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 55=  Graham Butler         Thornton-Cleveleys            1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  
 55=  Russell Davies        Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

Senior Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   John Roberts          LLysfaen                      - 18 20 20 11  - 20  1 20     109* 
  2   Neill Carman          York                         15 16  - 13 16 12  - 16  -      88  
  3   Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                     -  - 15  - 17 18  1 17 17      85  
  4   Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells                12  1 18 16  - 17  1  - 18      82* 
  5   Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                   4  -  - 18 20  1  6 18 13      79* 
  6   Pamela Hilton         Farnborough                   5 13 12  9 13 10 12 12  -      72* 
  7   Aled Davies           Kelso                        20 17  1  - 14 16  1  -  -      69  
  8   Richard Cooke         Keswick                       - 20  - 17  1 15  -  - 12      65  
  9   Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                   7 12  -  - 15  - 15  1 14      64  
 10   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  -  8  8  4 12  -  9 14 11      62* 
 11   Tim Leigh             Bristol                       1  1  1  1  - 20 18  1 16      57* 
 12   David Auden           Woodford                      -  9 10  6  1  4  8 13 10      56* 
 13   Andy Marchbank        Ellesmere Port               18  -  1 14  -  -  -  - 15      48  
 14   Graeme Wood           Knutsford                     -  -  -  5 18  -  1 20  -      44  
 15   Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     16  -  1  3  -  7 17  -  -      44  
 16   Stanley Graham        Braintree                     9 11  -  8  -  -  - 15  1      44  
 17   Dawn England          Ilminster                    13  - 17  -  - 11  -  -  -      41  
 18   Phil Sandham          Carnforth                    17 10  - 12  1  -  -  -  -      40  
 19   Roger Allan           Worcester                    10  -  - 15  - 13  -  -  1      39  
 20   Jim Goodman           Filey                         - 14 13 11  1  -  -  -  -      39  
 21   Ian Jones             Abergele                      8  -  -  7  -  9 14  -  1      39  
 22   Michael Pugh          Hereford                      1  -  9  1  -  6 13  -  -      30  
 23   Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                    -  - 16  1  -  8  -  1  1      27  
 24   Phil Spilsted         Deeside                       2  -  6  1 10  3  5  -  1      27* 
 25   Paul Spooner          Raglan                        1  -  - 10  -  - 10  1  1      23  
 26   Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 16  -  -      17  
 27   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                        6  - 11  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 28   Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                    1 15  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 29   Martin Haggett        Rugby                        14  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      15  
 30=  Ken Bartram           Hurstpierpoint                -  - 14  -  -  -  -  -  -      14  
 30=  Ian Frazer            Heckmondwike                  -  -  -  -  - 14  -  -  -      14  
 32   Richard Bonner        Chelmsford                    2  -  7  -  -  5  -  -  -      14  
 33   Martin Griffiths      Worcester                     -  -  -  -  -  1 11  -  1      13  
 34   Neil James            Daventry                     11  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      11  
 35   Ron Morgan            Pencoed                       3  -  -  -  -  -  7  -  -      10  
 36   Stuart Whitfield      Durham                        2  -  -  2  -  -  -  -  -       4  
 37   Adrian Scadding       Bridport                      1  -  1  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               20 20 20 20 20 20  1 20  -     120* 
  2   Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    17  - 18  - 20 19 19 19 20     115* 
  3   Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                  - 17 16 18 18  - 17 18 20     108* 
  4   Jayne Auden-Row       Cheadle Hulme                 - 17 18 18  1 16 18 18  -     105* 
  5   Richard Gemmell       Leicester                    17  - 18 20 20  1  -  -  -      76  
  6   James Weaver          Wilmslow                     19  -  -  1  - 17 18  -  -      55  
  7   Chris Hickman         Minehead                      -  - 20  -  - 16  -  -  -      36  
  8   George Morrison       Tidworth                      1  1  -  - 17 16  -  -  -      35  
  9   Chris Hellings        Woking                       18  - 15  -  -  -  -  -  -      33  
 10   Ian Woollacott        South Molton                  -  - 15  -  -  - 17  -  -      32  
 11   Simon Stanbury        Watchet                      16  -  1  -  - 15  -  -  -      32  
 12   Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  
 13=  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 13=  David Fowler-bishop   Blaina                       20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 15   Marcel Freling        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 16   Joe Evett             Aylesbury                     - 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 17   Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 18   Rob Hansford          Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-driver
                                                        Rounds ...
POSN                                                     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9     TOTAL
  1   Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               20 20 20 20 20 20  1 20  -     120* 
  2   Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    17  - 18  - 20 19 19 19 20     115* 
  3   Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                  - 17 17 19 19  - 17 18 20     110* 
  4   David Auden           Woodford                      - 17 18 18  1 16 18 18  -     105* 
  5   Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    19  -  -  1  - 17 18  -  -      55  
  6   Gareth Drayton        Braunton                      -  - 20  -  - 17  -  -  -      37  
  7   Glyn Thomas           Weston-super-mare            18  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      34  
  8   Alex Stanbury         Minehead                     16  -  1  -  - 16  -  -  -      33  
  9   Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  - 20  -  -      21  
 10=  Simon Cox             Coleford                     20  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      20  
 10=  Ian Frazer            Heckmondwike                  -  -  -  -  - 20  -  -  -      20  
 12   Karen Robinson        Barrow-upon-humber            - 18  1  -  -  -  -  -  -      19  
 13   John Connor           Halesowen                     - 16  1  1  -  -  -  -  -      18  
 14   Matt Beebe            Nuneaton                     17  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -      17  
 15   Russell Butler        Barnstaple                    -  - 16  -  -  -  -  -  -      16  
 16=  Glenn Mercer          Holywell                      1  1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       2  
 16=  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                  -  -  1  -  -  1  -  -  -       2  
 18   Lewis Mason           Hereford                      1  -  -  -  -  -  -  -  -       1  

* best 6 from the first 8 rounds started count
 
Issued at 19:35 on 17 October 2015.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services