2016 BTRDA Championship Points

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   28  30  28  26  30   1  28  30       174* 
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25   1   1  27  28  28  30  28       166* 
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    1  26  24  19   1  28  23  25       145* 
  4  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                  -  26  24  16  27  27  20   1       140* 
  5  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  22  21  22  16   -  25  19   1       125* 
  6  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                    30   1  30  29   1  30   1   -       121* 
  7  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     1  23  22  26  27   1  21   1       120* 
  8  Phill Burton          Morecambe                   19  18  19   1   -  20  16  23       115* 
  9  Karl Simmons          Southwell                   21  20  27  23   -   1  22   -       114  
 10  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -   -  23  21  25  25  19   1       114  
 11  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                 -  22  21  19   -  23  18   1       104  
 12  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                   24  28   -  22   -   -  26   -       100  
 13  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  24  23   -  25  24   1   1   -        98  
 14  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  18  19  12  21  17  10   1        97* 
 15  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                      22  25  25   -   -   -   -  24        96  
 16  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -  19  10  21  20   -  21        91  
 17  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -  18   1  13   -  20  14  24        90  
 18  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -  27  25  27        79  
 19  Ashley Davies         London                      16   7  16   5   -  12   5  20        76* 
 20  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                16   6  13   -   -  11   7  19        72  
 21  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       12   8   8   8  18   -   8  17        71* 
 22  Martyn England        Ilminster                    1   -  26   -   -  24  18   -        69  
 23  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1   -   -   -   -  23  17  27        68  
 24  George Lepley         Newark                       1  16  15   8   -  16  11   1        67* 
 25  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1  12  19   9   -   1   1  22        64* 
 26  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      7   7   7   7  19  11   7  13        64* 
 27  Simon Rogers          Radlett                     21   1   1  10  20   -  10   -        63  
 28  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    11   8   9   8   -  11   8  16        63* 
 29  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  15   6  19  12   1   1        54  
 30  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               18   -   1   -   -  19  15   -        53  
 31  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   1   1   9   1  17   3  20        51* 
 32  Phil Pickard          York                         -  20   -   -   1   -   -  28        49  
 33  Thomas Preston        Earby                        -   -  23   -  26   -   -   -        49  
 34  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       1   1   -  21   -   1  25   -        49  
 35  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                     -   8  11   -  19   1   8   -        47  
 36  Andy Davison          Redcar                       6   6   6   6   1   6   -  17        47* 
 37  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  10   9   7   1   7   -  11        45  
 38  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -  22  22   -   -   -        44  
 39  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   6   1   -   -   8   8  20        44  
 40  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  18   -   -  24   -   -   -        43  
 41  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     14  11   -   1   -   -   1  16        43  
 42  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      1   -  16   6   -  18   1   -        42  
 43  Scott Partridge       Hereford                     9   3   8   3  12   4   -   6        42* 
 44  John Rowlands         Blaenau Ffestiniog          23   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        41  
 45  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  10   1   -   1   1   8  20        41* 
 46  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  13   -   6  21   -   -   -        40  
 47  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     12   7   -   -  12   7   -   -        38  
 48  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1   7   7   7   -   7   7   -        36  
 49  Tom Easson            Oakham                       7   1   1   7   1   -   7  12        35* 
 50  James Hutchings       Telford                     10   8  14   -   1   -   1   -        34  
 51  Julian Reynolds       Narberth                     -   -   -  30   -   1   -   -        31  
 52  David Wright          Lancaster                    -  28   -   2   -   -   -   -        30  
 53  Neville Jones         Stone                        6   -   1   -   -  14   9   -        30  
 54  Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       1   -   -   -   -   -  28   -        29  
 55  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  17  12   -        29  
 56  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   27   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 57= Callum Black          Brackley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  26   -        26  
 57= Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                26   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        26  
 59  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  24   1   -   -   -   -   -        26  
 60  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                16   1   -   -   -   -   8   1        26  
 61  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -   3  11   -   -  10        24  
 62  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   6   6   -   6   6   -        24  
 63  Andy Turner           Woking                       6   6   1   -   1   5   5   1        24* 
 64  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  14   -   8   -   -   -   -        23  
 65  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     8   -   8   6   -   -   -   -        22  
 66  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   1   7   -   1  11   1        21  
 67= Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               19   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 67= Steven Clark          Holywell                     -   -   1   -  19   -   -   -        20  
 69  David Howells         Manchester                   -   -   -  19   -   -   -   -        19  
 70  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   6   -   -  13   -   -   -        19  
 71  Steve Ward            Chester                      7   -   -   -   -   4   7   -        18  
 72  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   6   6   -   -   6   -        18  
 73  Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
 74  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  16   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 75  Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                   -   4   -   -  10   1   1   -        16  
 76  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1   7   -   1   7   -        16  
 77  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          14   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 78  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   5   5   -   5   -   -        15  
 79  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -   6   7   -        13  
 80  David Poyser          Doveridge                   12   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 81  Graham Thatcher       Newport                      -   -   3   3   -   3   3   -        12  
 82  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  11   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 83= Tony Cawthorne        Newark                       -   -   -   8   -   -   -   -         8  
 83= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       8   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         8  
 83= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   8   -   -         8  
 86  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -   6   -         7  
 87  Robert Aslett         Romsey                       -   -   3   3   -   -   1   -         7  
 88= Brandon James         Rugby                        6   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 88= Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -   6   -   -   -   -         6  
 88= James Nicholls        Walsall                      6   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 91= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -   -   -   -   5   1   -         6  
 91= Andrew Fox            Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -   5   -         6  
 93  Dan Colley            Isle Of Man                  5   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         5  
 94= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 94= Ieuan Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 94= David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 97= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 97= Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Tristan Bailey        Hartpury                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 97= Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Harry Gardner         Stafford                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Steve Perez           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Andrew Gallacher      Kilmarnock                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Robin Glyn Williams   Y Felinheli                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                28  30  28  26  28   1  28  30       172* 
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       26   1   1  27  27  28  30  28       166* 
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                1  27  24  21   1  28  25  25       150* 
  4  Richard Cooke         Keswick                      -  26  24  18  26  27  22   1       143* 
  5  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                23  22  22  18   1  26  21   1       132* 
  6  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                  30   1  30  29   1  30   1   -       121* 
  7  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  24  22  26  25   1  23   1       121* 
  8  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   20  19  19   1   -  21  17  23       119* 
  9  James Aldridge        Workington                   -   -  23  22  23  26  21   1       116  
 10  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         25   -   -  16  30   -  15  27       113  
 11  Bryan Hull            Reading                      -  23  21  21   -  24  20   1       110  
 12  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  19  19  14  21  19  11   -       103  
 13  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                 23  24   -  30  22   1   1   -       101  
 14  Neil Shanks           Elgin                        -  28   -  23  21   -  27   -        99  
 15  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  19   1  15   -  21  15  24        95  
 16  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     22  21   -  25   -   1  24   -        93  
 17  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -  19  12  19  21   -  21        92  
 18  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     17   8  16   5   -  14   5  20        80* 
 19  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                17   6  13   -   -  13   7  19        75  
 20  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  17  15  10   -  18  12   1        73* 
 21  Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -  26   -   -  25  20   -        72  
 22  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         14   8   8   8  18   -   8  16        72* 
 23  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1   -   -   -   -  24  19  26        70  
 24  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      7   7   7   7  19  12   6  18        70* 
 25  David Millard         Birmingham                   1  13  19  11   -   1   1  22        67* 
 26  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                 22   1   1  12  19   -  10   -        65  
 27  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      19   -   1   -   -  20  16   -        56  
 28  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  15   6  19  14   1   1        56  
 29  Alan Walker           Bridgnorth                   -   1   1  11   1  18   3  20        54* 
 30  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -   -   9   8   -  13   8  15        53  
 31  Chris Williams        Millom                      17   1   -   -  26   -   8   -        52  
 32  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   1   1   -  22   -   1  26   -        51  
 33  Alexande Kihurani     London                       1  25   1   -   -   -   -  24        51  
 34  Guy Simmons           Beckingham                   -   -  27  23   -   -   -   -        50  
 35  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   6   1   6   -   9   8  20        50* 
 36  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  11   9   8   1   9   -  12        50  
 37  Simon Pickard         York                         -  21   -   -   1   -   -  27        49  
 38  Mike Jode             Coleford                    11   3   8   3  12   7   -   7        48* 
 39  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   -  23   -  24   -   -   -        47  
 40  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -   8  11   -  19   1   8   -        47  
 41  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   6   6   6   6   1   7   6  16        47* 
 42  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   1   -  16   8   -  19   1   -        45  
 43  Mike Smith            Bristol                     15  12   -   1   -   -   1  15        44  
 44  Glenn Latham          Machynlleth                 24   -   -  19   -   -   -   -        43  
 45  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  14   -   6  21   -   -   -        41  
 46  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1  11   1   -   1   1   8  19        41* 
 47  James Hood            Telford                     13   9  14   -   1   -   1   -        38  
 48  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            8   -   1   -   -  16  10   -        35  
 49  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1  28   1   2   -   -   -   -        32  
 50  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 14   7   -   -  11   -   -   -        32  
 51  Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster             1   -   -   -   -   -  28   -        29  
 52  Damian Duffin         Ballymena                   27   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 53  Steve Harris          Ashford                      9   7   1   -   1   5   5   1        28* 
 54  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  15   -  10   -   -   -   -        26  
 55= Giles Dykes           Darlington                   -   -  25   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 55= Peter Foy             Bingley                     25   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 57  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       8   -   -   -   -   -  15   1        24  
 58  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   3  11   -   -   9        23  
 59  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   1   9   -   1  11   1        23  
 60  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 61  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  19   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 62  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   6   -   -  13   -   -   -        19  
 63  Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  17   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 64  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -   4   -   -  10   1   1   -        16  
 65  John Orme             Ashbourne                   13   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 66  Mike Crawford         Chester                      8   -   -   -   -   4   -   -        12  
 67= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  11   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 67= Stanley Graham        Braintree                   11   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 69  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       1   -   -   -   -   1   9   -        11  
 70  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   5   5   -   -   -   -        10  
 71  Heather Grisedale     Workington                   -   -   -   -   8   -   -   1         9  
 72  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -   8   -         8  
 73= Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   1   6   -   -   -   -         7  
 73= Iwan Griffith         Caernarfon                   1   -   -   6   -   -   -   -         7  
 73= Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   -   1   -   -   -   6   -         7  
 76  Ashley Aslett         Romsey                       -   -   3   3   -   -   1   -         7  
 77  David Allman          Stafford                     6   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 78= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -   -   -   -   5   1   -         6  
 78= Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -   5   -         6  
 80  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   3   1   -         4  
 81  Callum Black          Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 82= James How             Lydeard St Lawrence          -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 82= David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Craig Burgess         Chesterfiedl                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  28  28  30  26   -  30  30   1       172* 
  2  Phill Burton          Morecambe                   27  27  27   1   -  27  27  30       165* 
  3  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  25  25  25  27  23  23   1       148* 
  4  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                 -  30  28  30   -  28  28   1       145  
  5  Ashley Davies         London                      25  16  24  18   -  20  19  27       133* 
  6  George Lepley         Newark                       1  23  21  22   -  22  24   1       113* 
  7  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                24   4  20   -   -  18  21  25       112  
  8  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      8   9  13  16  25  17  15  19       105* 
  9  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1  20  26  24   -   1   1  28       100* 
 10  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       20   8  11  12  23   -  12  21        99* 
 11  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    19  10  15  14   -  16  13  20        97* 
 12  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  22  17  26  19   1   1        86  
 13  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  17  16  20   1  14   -  17        85  
 14  Andy Davison          Redcar                       9   6  14  19   1  11   -  23        82* 
 15  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               26   -   1   -   -  26  26   -        79  
 16  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  11   1   -   -  15  22  26        76  
 17  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      1   -  23  21   -  25   1   -        71  
 18  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                     -  13  17   -  24   1  14   -        69  
 19  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     23  19   -   1   -   -   1  22        66  
 20  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     21  12   -   -  21  12   -   -        66  
 21  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  21   -  15  28   -   -   -        64  
 22  Andy Turner           Woking                      17  15   1   -   1  10  18   1        62* 
 23  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  18   1   -   1   1  16  24        61* 
 24  John Rowlands         Blaenau Ffestiniog          30   -   -  28   -   -   -   -        58  
 25  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  26   -   -  30   -   -   -        57  
 26  James Hutchings       Telford                     18  14  19   -   1   -   1   -        53  
 27  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  24  25   -        49  
 28  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  22   -  23   -   -   -   -        46  
 29  Tom Easson            Oakham                      11   1   1   6   1   -   8  18        45* 
 30  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  10  10   -   9  11   -        40  
 31  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1   5   8   8   -   8   9   -        39  
 32  Neville Jones         Stone                       15   -   -   -   -  21   -   -        36  
 33  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -  12  13   -   5   -   -        30  
 34  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   7   -   -  22   -   -   -        29  
 35  Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  27   -   -   -   -        27  
 36  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   9  11   -   -   7   -        27  
 37  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  24   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 38  Steve Ward            Chester                     14   -   -   -   -   6   4   -        24  
 39  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          22   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 40  Andrew Fox            Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  20   -        21  
 41  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1   9   -   1  10   -        21  
 42  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     7   -   7   5   -   -   -   -        19  
 43  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 44  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -  17   -        18  
 45  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -  13   5   -        18  
 46  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 47  Dan Colley            Isle Of Man                 13   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 48  James Nicholls        Walsall                     12   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 49  Brandon James         Rugby                       10   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        10  
 50  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -   -   -   -   7   1   -         8  
 51  Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -   7   -   -   -   -         7  
 52  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   6   -         6  
 53= Tony Cawthorne        Newark                       -   -   -   4   -   -   -   -         4  
 53= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   4   -   -         4  
 55= Ieuan Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 55= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 55= David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 58= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 58= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 58= Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 58= Robin Glyn Williams   Y Felinheli                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                28  28  30  27   1  30  30   1       173* 
  2  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   27  27  27   1   -  27  27  30       165* 
  3  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  25  25  26  28  24  23   -       151  
  4  Bryan Hull            Reading                      -  30  28  30   -  28  28   1       145  
  5  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     25  16  24  19   -  22  18  27       135* 
  6  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                24   6  20   -   -  20  20  25       115  
  7  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  23  21  23   -  23  24   1       115* 
  8  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     12  10  13  17  26  19  14  24       113* 
  9  David Millard         Birmingham                   1  20  26  25   -   1   1  28       101* 
 10  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         21   9  11  12  24   -  11  20        99* 
 11  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  13   7  14  20   1  15  10  22        94* 
 12  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  22  18  27  21   1   1        90  
 13  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  16  21   1  16   -  18        89  
 14  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1  11   1  10   -  17  21  26        86* 
 15  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      26   -   1   -   -  26  26   -        79  
 16  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -   -  15  15   -  18  12  19        79  
 17  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   1   -  23  22   -  25   1   -        72  
 18  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -  13  17   -  25   1  13   -        69  
 19  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  21   -  16  30   -   -   -        67  
 20  Steve Harris          Ashford                     19  15   1   -   1  14  17   1        67* 
 21  Mike Smith            Bristol                     23  19   -   1   -   -   1  21        65  
 22  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1  18   1   -   1   1  15  23        59* 
 23  Glenn Latham          Machynlleth                 30   -   -  28   -   -   -   -        58  
 24  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 22  12   -   -  22   -   -   -        56  
 25  James Hood            Telford                     20  14  19   -   1   -   1   -        55  
 26  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  22   -  24   -   -   -   -        47  
 27  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      14   -   -   -   -   -  25   1        40  
 28  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   8   -   -  23   -   -   -        31  
 29  Mike Crawford         Chester                     16   -   -   -   -  12   -   -        28  
 30  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  26   -   -   -   -   -   -        27  
 31  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -  12  14   -   -   -   -        26  
 32  Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  24   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 33  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -   -   1  22   -        23  
 34  Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  19   -        20  
 35= Stanley Graham        Braintree                   18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 35= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 37  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells           17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 38  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   -   1   -   -   -  16   -        17  
 39  David Allman          Stafford                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 40  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -   -   -   -  13   1   -        14  
 41  Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   -  13   -   -   -   -        13  
 42  Iwan Griffith         Caernarfon                   1   -   -  11   -   -   -   -        12  
 43  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -   9   -         9  
 44  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -   -   -   8   -         8  
 45  Callum Black          Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 46= Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 46= David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 46= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 46= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   20  20  20  17  20   1  18  20       118* 
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             16   1   1  18  18  20  20  18       110* 
  3  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                  -  17  15  13  17  18  15   1        95* 
  4  Karl Simmons          Southwell                   13  14  18  15   -   1  16   -        77  
  5  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -  13  12  13  16   -  16        70  
  6  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                      14  16  16   -   -   -   -  17        63  
  7  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  15  15   -  16  15   1   1   -        63  
  8  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  17   -   -  17  14   -        48  
  9  Thomas Preston        Earby                        -   -  14   -  16   -   -   -        30  
 10  David Wright          Lancaster                    -  18   -  11   -   -   -   -        29  
 11  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -  14  14   -   -   -        28  
 12  Julian Reynolds       Narberth                     -   -   -  20   -   1   -   -        21  
 13  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   18   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 14= Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 14= Callum Black          Brackley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 16= Tristan Bailey        Hartpury                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Steve Perez           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Neville Jones         Stone                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                20  20  20  17  18   1  18  20       116* 
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       17   1   1  18  17  20  20  18       110* 
  3  Richard Cooke         Keswick                      -  17  15  14  16  18  16   1        96* 
  4  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         16   -   -  13  20   -  14  17        80  
  5  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -  13  12  13  16   -  15        69  
  6  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                 15  16   -  20  14   1   1   -        67  
  7  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     14  15   -  16   -   1  17   -        63  
  8  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  17   -   -  17  15   -        49  
  9  Guy Simmons           Beckingham                   -   -  18  15   -   -   -   -        33  
 10  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -  18   -  11   -   -   -   -        29  
 11  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   -  14   -  15   -   -   -        29  
 12  Damian Duffin         Ballymena                   18   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 13= Alexande Kihurani     London                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 13= Giles Dykes           Darlington                   -   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 15= James How             Lydeard St Lawrence          -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Scott Partridge       Hereford                    14  17  18  12  17  16   -  15        97* 
  2  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                    20   1  20  20   1  20   1   -        82* 
  3  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                   18  20   -  18   -   -  18   -        74  
  4  Simon Rogers          Radlett                     17   1   1  15  20   -  14   -        68  
  5  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   1   1  14   1  17  13  17        63* 
  6  Graham Thatcher       Newport                      -   -  17  11   -  15  12   -        55  
  7  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1   -   -   -   -  18  16  18        53  
  8  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -  10  16   -   -  16        42  
  9  Phil Pickard          York                         -  18   -   -   1   -   -  20        39  
 10  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       1   1   -  17   -   1  17   -        37  
 11  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   1  13   -   1  15   1        31  
 12  Robert Aslett         Romsey                       -   -  16   9   -   -   1   -        26  
 13  Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       1   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        21  
 14  Steven Clark          Holywell                     -   -   1   -  18   -   -   -        19  
 15  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                16   1   -   -   -   -   -   1        18  
 16  David Howells         Manchester                   -   -   -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
 17  David Poyser          Doveridge                   15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 18= Andrew Gallacher      Kilmarnock                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Martyn England        Ilminster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Mike Jode             Coleford                    14  17  18  13  16  16   -  15        96* 
  2  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                  20   1  20  20   1  20   1   -        82* 
  3  Neil Shanks           Elgin                        -  20   -  18  18   -  18   -        74  
  4  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                 17   1   1  16  17   -  14   -        66  
  5  Alan Walker           Bridgnorth                   -   1   1  15   1  17  13  17        64* 
  6  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1   -   -   -   -  18  16  18        53  
  7  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  12  15   -   -  16        43  
  8  Simon Pickard         York                         -  18   -   -   1   -   -  20        39  
  9  Chris Williams        Millom                      16   1   -   -  20   -   -   -        37  
 10  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   1   1   -  17   -   1  17   -        37  
 11  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   1  14   -   1  15   1        32  
 12  Ashley Aslett         Romsey                       -   -  17  11   -   -   1   -        29  
 13  Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster             1   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        21  
 14  Peter Foy             Bingley                     18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 15= John Orme             Ashbourne                   15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 17  Heather Grisedale     Workington                   -   -   -   -  14   -   -   1        15  
 18= Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Craig Burgess         Chesterfiedl                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Phill Burton          Morecambe                   20  20  20   1   -  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                      18  18  18  20   -  18  17  18       110* 
  3  Andy Turner           Woking                      17  17   1   -   1  17  16   1        69* 
  4  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -  17  18   -  15   -   -        50  
  5  Andrew Fox            Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  18   -        19  
  6  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -   -   -   -  16   1   -        17  
  7  Dan Colley            Isle Of Man                 16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
  8= Ieuan Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
  8= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   20  20  20   1   -  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     18  18  18  20   -  18  17  18       110* 
  3  Steve Harris          Ashford                     17  17   1   -   1  17  16   1        69* 
  4  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -  17  18   -   -   -   -        35  
  5  Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  18   -        19  
  6  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -   -   -   -  16   1   -        17  
  7  Callum Black          Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  18  18  20  17   -  20  20   1       113* 
  2  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                 -  20  18  20   -  18  18   1        95  
  3  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                17  13  14   -   -  15  17  18        94  
  4  Andy Davison          Redcar                      14  14  13  14   1  14   -  17        86* 
  5  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1  17  17  16   -   1   1  20        72* 
  6  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  15  13  20  16   1   1        66  
  7  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      1   -  16  15   -  17   1   -        50  
  8  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     16  16   -   1   -   -   1  16        50  
  9  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -  12  12   -   -  15   -        39  
 10  John Rowlands         Blaenau Ffestiniog          20   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        38  
 11  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -  15   -   -  18   -   -   -        33  
 12  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -  16   -        17  
 13  James Nicholls        Walsall                     15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -  11   -   -   -   -        11  
 15= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 15= Robin Glyn Williams   Y Felinheli                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                18  18  20  17   -  20  20   1       113* 
  2  Bryan Hull            Reading                      -  20  18  20   -  18  18   1        95  
  3  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                17  13  14   -   -  15  16  18        93  
  4  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  14  14  13  14   1  12  13  16        84* 
  5  David Millard         Birmingham                   1  17  17  16   -   1   1  20        72* 
  6  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  15  13  20  16   1   1        66  
  7  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   1   -  16  15   -  17   1   -        50  
  8  Mike Smith            Bristol                     16  16   -   1   -   -   1  15        49  
  9  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -   -   -  14  14  17        45  
 10  Glenn Latham          Machynlleth                 20   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        38  
 11  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -  15   -   -  18   -   -   -        33  
 12  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 13  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   -   1   -   -   -  15   -        16  
 14  David Allman          Stafford                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 16  Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   -  12   -   -   -   -        12  
 17  Iwan Griffith         Caernarfon                   1   -   -  11   -   -   -   -        12  
 18  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20  17  17  20   -  20  18  20       115* 
  2  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                     -  18  18   -  20   1  20   -        77  
  3  James Hutchings       Telford                     18  20  20   -   1   -   1   -        60  
  4  Guy Butler            Nantwich                    16   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        32  
  5= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  5= Tony Cawthorne        Newark                       -   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  7= Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
  7= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -   -  17  20   -  20  18  20        95  
  2  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -  18  18   -  20   1  20   -        77  
  3  James Hood            Telford                     20  20  20   -   1   -   1   -        62  
  4  Stanley Graham        Braintree                   18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  5  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      17   -   -   -   -   -   -   1        18  
  6  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
  7  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
  8  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    1  20  20  17   1  20  18  18       113* 
  2  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     1  17  17  20  20   1  17   1        92* 
  3  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  15  16  15  17  15  12   1        90* 
  4  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -   -  18  18  18  17  16   1        88  
  5  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     16  12  13  12  16  13  11  16        86* 
  6  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -  16   1  16   -  16  15  17        81  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                       1  14  15  14   -  14  13   1        71* 
  8  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  13  14  13   1  12   -  14        67  
  9  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -  18  20  20        58  
 10  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1  10  12  10   -  11   9   -        53  
 11  Tom Easson            Oakham                      17   1   1   9   1   -   8  15        51* 
 12  Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                   -  11   -   -  15   1   1   -        28  
 13  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  11   -   1  10   -        23  
 14  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               20   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 15  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 16  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          18   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 17  Neville Jones         Stone                        -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 18  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  10   -   -        10  
 19  Harry Gardner         Stafford                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Production Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                1  20  20  17   1  20  20  20       117* 
  2  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  17  17  20  20   1  18   1        93* 
  3  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  15  16  15  17  16  13   -        92  
  4  James Aldridge        Workington                   -   -  18  18  18  18  17   1        90  
  5  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  16   1  16   -  17  16  18        84  
  6  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  14  15  14   -  15  14   1        73* 
  7  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  13  14  13   1  14   -  17        72  
  8  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     18  12  13  12  16   -   -   -        71  
  9  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -  11   -   -  15   1   1   -        28  
 10  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 11  Alexande Kihurani     London                       1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 12  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            -   -   -   -   -   -  15   -        15  
 13  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 14= Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    1  20  20  17   1  20  18  18       113* 
  2  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     1  17  17  20  20   1  17   1        92* 
  3  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -   -  18  18  18  17  16   1        88  
  4  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -  16   1  16   -  16  15  17        81  
  5  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -  18  20  20        58  
  6  Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                   -  15   -   -  17   1   1   -        34  
  7  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               20   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  8  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  9  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 10  Neville Jones         Stone                        -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 11  Harry Gardner         Stafford                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                1  20  20  17   1  20  20  20       117* 
  2  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  17  17  20  20   1  18   1        93* 
  3  James Aldridge        Workington                   -   -  18  18  18  18  17   1        90  
  4  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  16   1  16   -  17  16  18        84  
  5  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -  15   -   -  17   1   1   -        34  
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  7  Alexande Kihurani     London                       1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
  9  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            -   -   -   -   -   -  15   -        15  
 10= Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 10= Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   1       118* 
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     17  16  16  16  18  17  17  20       105* 
  3  George Lepley         Newark                       1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  4  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  17  17  17   1  16   -  17        85  
  5  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1  15  15  14   -  15  15   -        75  
  6  Tom Easson            Oakham                      18   1   1  13   1   -  14  18        65* 
  7  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  15   -   1  16   -        33  
  8  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          20   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   -       118  
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  17  17   1  17   -  20        89  
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     20  16  16  16  18   -   -   -        86  

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       17  12  18  16  17   -  15  17       100* 
  2  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  13   1   -   -  16  17  20        68  
  3  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     18  14   -   -  16  14   -   -        62  
  4  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  5  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  17  15   -  13  14   -        59  
  6  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  15   1   -   1   1  16  18        52* 
  7  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  16   -  17  18   -   -   -        51  
  8  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  20   -   -  20   -   -   -        41  
  9  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  18  18   -        36  
 10  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  17   -  18   -   -   -   -        36  
 11  Neville Jones         Stone                       16   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        33  
 12  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -  15  13   -        28  
 13  Steve Ward            Chester                     15   -   -   -   -   -  12   -        27  
 14= Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
 14= Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 16  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 17= Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 17= Brandon James         Rugby                       14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 19  David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 20  Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  12  18  17  18   -  15  17       102* 
  2  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1  13   1  16   -   -  17  20        68  
  3  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  4  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  16   -  18  20   -   -   -        54  
  5  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1  15   1   -   1   1  16  18        52* 
  6  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 18  14   -   -  17   -   -   -        49  
  7  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  17   -  20   -   -   -   -        38  
  8  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells           16   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        34  
  9  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 10  Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 11= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -   -   1  18   -        19  
 11= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 13  Mike Crawford         Chester                     15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14= David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  14   1   -   -  16  17  20        69  
  2  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  20  16   -  14  16   -        66  
  3  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  4  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  16   -  17  18   -   -   -        51  
  5  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  20   -   -  20   -   -   -        41  
  6  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  18  18   -        36  
  7  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  17   -  18   -   -   -   -        36  
  8  Neville Jones         Stone                       18   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        35  
  9  Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
 10  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 11  Brandon James         Rugby                       17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 12  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -  15   1   -   1   -   -   -        17  
 13= Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 13= Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -  15   -   -   -   -        15  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1  14   1  17   -   -  17  20        70  
  2  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  3  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  16   -  18  20   -   -   -        54  
  4  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  17   -  20   -   -   -   -        38  
  5  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells           18   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        36  
  6  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  7= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -   -   1  18   -        19  
  7= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
  9  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  15   1   -   1   -   -   -        17  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     20  20   -   -  20  20   -   -        80  
  2  Steve Ward            Chester                     18   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        36  
  3= Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  3= Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 20  20   -   -  20   -   -   -        60  
  2  Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  3  Mike Crawford         Chester                     18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  4= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  4= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       20  20  20  20  20   -  18  18       118* 
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -   -   1  20  20        42  
  3  Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         20  20  20  20  20   -  18  18       118* 
  2  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   1  20  20        42  
  3  David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 28  30   -   1  30  28  27  30       173* 
  2  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   26   -  28  25  25  26  24   -       154  
  3  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 25  24  27  23   1  25   1  25       149* 
  4  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                   1  26   1  24  24  24  25  26       149* 
  5  Richard Garnett       East challow                23  23  21  20   1   -  21  23       131* 
  6  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     27  28   -   1  27   1  28   -       112  
  7  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1  25  30   1  26   1   1   -        84* 
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -  26  22   -   -  26   1        75  
  9  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  27   1   1  23   -   -  22        74  
 10  Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield            24   -   -  21   -  21   1   -        67  
 11  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      30   1   1   -   -   -  30   -        62  
 12  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1  28   1  30   -   -        62  
 13  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -  28   -   -  28        56  
 14  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                  -   -   -  27   -  27   -   -        54  
 15  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  24   -   -  23   -   -        47  
 16  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1   -   -  22  23   -        46  
 17  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  23   -   -   -  22   -        45  
 18  George Morrison       Newark                       -   -  19   -   -   1   -  24        44  
 19  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   1  30   1   1   1   -        35  
 20  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  26   1   -   -   -        28  
 21  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  27        27  
 22  Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -   -  25   -   -   1   1   -        27  
 23  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 24  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 25= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 25= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 27= Arwyn Lloyd - Davies  Corwen                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 27= Scott Jones           Llandudno                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 28  30   -   1  30  28  27  30       173* 
  2  Dominic Adams         Pentre                      26   -  28  25  25  26  26   -       156  
  3  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  25  24  27  24   1  25   1  27       152* 
  4  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              23  23  23  22   1   -  23  25       139* 
  5  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       1  25  30   1  26   1  30   -       113* 
  6  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   27  28   -   1  27   1  28   -       112  
  7  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  27   1   1  24   -   -  24        77  
  8  Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                  24   -   -  23   -  22   1   -        70  
  9  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1  28   1  30   -   -        62  
 10  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -  28   -   -  28        56  
 11  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                  -   -   -  27   -  27   -   -        54  
 12  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  26   -   -  24   -   -        50  
 13  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  25   -   -   -  24   -        49  
 14  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1   -   -  23  25   -        49  
 15  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -  21   -   -   1   -  26        48  
 16  Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     1   -   1  30   1   1   1   -        35  
 17  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton             30   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        30  
 18= David Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  26   1   -   -   -        28  
 18= Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  26   1   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 20  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -  24   -   -   -   -   -        24  
 21= Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -   -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 21= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -  22   -   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 23  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 24= Rich Jones            Rhyl                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 24= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 24= James Aldridge        Workington                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   20   -  18  20  17  20  18   -       113  
  2  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                   1  20   1  18  16  17  20  20       111* 
  3  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 18  17  17  17   1  18   1  18       105* 
  4  Richard Garnett       East challow                16  16  13  15   1   -  16  16        92* 
  5  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1  18  20   1  18   1   -   -        59  
  6  Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield            17   -   -  16   -  15   1   -        49  
  7  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  14   -   -   -  17   -        31  
  8  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  15   -   -  16   -   -        31  
  9  George Morrison       Newark                       -   -  11   -   -   1   -  17        29  
 10  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
 11  Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -   -  16   -   -   1   1   -        18  
 12  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -   -  12   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 13  Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Adams         Pentre                      20   -  18  20  17  20  20   -       115  
  2  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  18  17  17  18   1  18   1  20       108* 
  3  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              16  16  14  16   1   -  17  17        96* 
  4  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       1  18  20   1  18   1   -   -        59  
  5  Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                  17   -   -  17   -  16   1   -        51  
  6  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  15   -   -   -  18   -        33  
  7  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  16   -   -  17   -   -        33  
  8  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -  12   -   -   1   -  18        31  
  9  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  20   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 10  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
 11  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -  15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 12  Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -   -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 13  Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 18  20   -   1  20  18  17  20       113* 
  2  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     17  18   -   1  18   1  18   -        73  
  3  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -  20  15   -   -  16   1        52  
  4  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  17   1   1  17   -   -  16        52  
  5  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      20   1   1   -   -   -  20   -        42  
  6  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1  18   1  20   -   -        42  
  7  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                  -   -   -  17   -  17   -   -        34  
  8  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1   -   -  16  15   -        32  
  9  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   1  20   1   1   1   -        25  
 10  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 11  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  16   1   -   -   -        18  
 12  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 13= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 13= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 15= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 15= Arwyn Lloyd - Davies  Corwen                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Scott Jones           Llandudno                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 18  20   -   1  20  18  17  20       113* 
  2  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   17  18   -   1  18   1  18   -        73  
  3  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  17   1   1  17   -   -  17        53  
  4  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1  18   1  20   -   -        42  
  5  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                  -   -   -  17   -  17   -   -        34  
  6  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1   -   -  16  16   -        33  
  7  Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     1   -   1  20   1   1   1   -        25  
  8= Phil Clarke           Church Stretton             20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8= Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
 10  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 11  David Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  16   1   -   -   -        18  
 12  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 13= James Aldridge        Workington                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Rich Jones            Rhyl                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


Vital Equipment Rally First Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     30  30   1  29  30   1  29  29       177* 
  2  Richard Wells         Rugeley                      1  28   1  27  28  30  30  30       173* 
  3  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  28  29  30  27  29  28   1       171* 
  4  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  24   -  26  27  27  25  27       156  
  5  David Perkins         Rhyl                        25  26   -  20  24  22  22  27       146* 
  6  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  29   -  27  26  26  23   1   1       132* 
  7  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                     30   -  29   -  28   -  23   -       110  
  8  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  30   -   -  27  25   -        82  
  9  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     29   -   -  27   -   -  24   -        80  
 10  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  25   -  25  24   1        75  
 11  Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                  30   -   -  26   -   -   -   -        56  
 12  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  26  27   -        55  
 13  Richard Gemmell       Coventry                     -  27   -   -   -  24   -   -        51  
 14  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   -   -  24   -  24   -   -        48  
 15  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      1   -  28   -   -   -   -   -        29  
 16  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -   -   -   -  22   -        22  
 17  Craig Powell          Lymm                         -   -   -  21   -   -   -   -        21  
 18  Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   -   1   1   -         2  
 19= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 19= Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       30  30   1  29  30   1  29  29       177* 
  2  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1  28   1  27  28  30  30  30       173* 
  3  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  28  30  30  27  29  28   1       172* 
  4  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                   -  25   -  26  27  27  25  27       157  
  5  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        30   -   -  28  28   -   -  27       113  
  6  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   29   -  28   -  26  24   1   1       109  
  7  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    27  27   -  23   -   -   -   -        77  
  8  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  26   -  25  24   1        76  
  9  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  26  27   -        55  
 10  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -  29   -   -   -   -   -        30  
 11= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -   -  27   -   -        27  
 11= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -  27   -   -   -   -        27  
 13  Charlotte Wainwright  Thirsk                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Richard Wells         Rugeley                      1  20   1  20  20  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  18   -  18  18  18  18  18       108  
  3= Craig Powell          Lymm                         -   -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
  3= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
  5  Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.6 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1  20   1  20  20  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                   -  18   -  18  18  18  18  18       108  
  3  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   1        18  
  4  Charlotte Wainwright  Thirsk                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     20  20   1  18  20   1  20  20       118* 
  2  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  18  18  20  18  20  18   1       112* 
  3  David Perkins         Rhyl                        17  16   -  15  16  13  14  18        96* 
  4  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  18   -  16  17  17  14   1   1        83* 
  5  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  20   -   -  18  16   -        54  
  6  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  16   -  16  15   1        48  
  7  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  17  17   -        36  
  8  Richard Gemmell       Coventry                     -  17   -   -   -  15   -   -        32  
  9  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      1   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 10  Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   -   1   1   -         2  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20  20   1  18  20   1  20  20       118* 
  2  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  18  20  20  18  20  18   1       114* 
  3  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   18   -  17   -  17  15   1   1        69  
  4  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17  17   -  16   -   -   -   -        50  
  5  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  17  17   -        36  
  6  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  17   -  16   -   -        33  
  7  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        19  
  8= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  8= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                     18   -  20   -  20   -  18   -        76  
  2  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     17   -   -  20   -   -  20   -        57  
  3  Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                  20   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        38  
  4  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   -   -  17   -  20   -   -        37  
  5  Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20   -   -  20  20   -   -   -        60  
  2  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  

Vital Equipment Rally First Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  20   -  20  20  20  18  20       118  
  2  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     20   -   -  20   -   -  20   -        60  
  3  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  19  20   -        41  
  4  Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Junior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20   -   -  20  20   -   -  20        80  
  2  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  20   -  20  20   1        61  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


Lady Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  20  20  20  20  20  20   1       120* 

Lady Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                   -  13   -  17  18  18  18  20       104  
  2  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  16  20   1  17   -  18        89  
  3  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   20  18   -   1  17   1  17   -        74  
  4  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  17  18  20  16   1   1        73  
  5  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   18   -  15   -  15  15   1   1        65  
  6  Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -  20   -   -  20  15   -        56  
  7  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  16   1   1  16   -   -  17        51  
  8  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17  15   -  16   -   -   -   -        48  
  9  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  18   -   -   -  16   -        34  
 10  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -  14   -   -  14   1   1   -        30  
 11  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  20   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 12  Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  20   -        21  
 13  Heather Grisedale     Workington                   -   -   -   -  13   -   -   1        14  
 14= Charlotte Wainwright  Thirsk                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Junior Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20  14  16  16   -  20  20  20       112* 
  2  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  20  18  20  18  18  17   1       111* 
  3  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 18  15   -   1  20  16  12  18        99* 
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     15  13  15  14  15  14  13  17        90* 
  5  George Lepley         Newark                       1  17  17  17   -  17  18   1        87* 
  6  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  12   -  13  16  13  14  15        83  
  7  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1  18  20   1  17   1   1   -        58* 
  8  Tom Easson            Oakham                      17   1   1  10   1   -   9  16        54* 
  9  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     16   -   -  18   -   -  15   -        49  
 10  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -  14  12   -   -  11   1        38  
 11  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  15  16   -        33  
 12  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  12   -  14        26  
 13  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  11   -   1  10   -        23  
 14  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  16   1   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 15  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  15   1   -   -   -        17  
 16  Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Junior Co-Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Adams         Pentre                      18   -  18  16  16  20  16   -       104  
  2  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20  15   -  15  18  11   1  15        94* 
  3  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  20  16  18  20   1  17   1        92* 
  4  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -   -  20  17  17  17  18   -        89  
  5  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  16  14  13  12   1  12  14  20        89* 
  6  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  14  14   1  14   -  17        77  
  7  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  16   1  11   -  15  15  18        76  
  8  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1  20   1  18   -   -        42  
  9  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      17   1   1   -   -   -  20   1        40  
 10  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   9  14   -   -  16        39  
 11  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  10   -  13  13   1        37  
 12  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  17   -   -  16   -   -        33  
 13  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  18   -  13   -   -   -   -        32  
 14  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   -  15   -  15   -   -   -        30  
 15  Ashley Aslett         Romsey                       -   -  12   8   -   -   1   -        21  
 16  Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Senior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     20  18   1  20  18   1  16  17       109* 
  2  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   15   -  20  18  14  18  13   -        98  
  3  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                  -  16  13  12  16  14   7   1        78* 
  4  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     16  17   -   -  10  17   -   -        60  
  5  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1   -   -   -   -  20  20  18        59  
  6  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 9   8  10   -   -   6  11  13        57  
  7  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  11  14   -  17  12   1   1   -        56  
  8  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  11  14  20   8   1   1        55  
  9  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   1   1  16   1  12   9  16        55* 
 10  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               18   -   1   -   -  15  18   -        52  
 11  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      8   -  17   -  17   -   5   -        47  
 12  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       7  15  14   -   -   -   -  11        47  
 13  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  12   1   -   1   1  15  14        44* 
 14  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  10   1   -   -   4  12  15        43  
 15  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -   8   9  11   5   -  10        43  
 16  Phil Pickard          York                         -  20   -   -   1   -   -  20        41  
 17  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  13   -  13  13   -   -   -        39  
 18  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      17   1   1   -   -   -  17   -        36  
 19  Martyn England        Ilminster                    1   -  16   -   -  11   4   -        32  
 20  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      6  11   -   1   -   -   1  12        31  
 21  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  13  14   -        27  
 22  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  15   -   -  10   -   -        25  
 23  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  11   -   7   6   1        25  
 24  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   9   -   -  15   -   -   -        24  
 25  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   7  15   -   2   -   -        24  
 26  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  12   -   -   -  10   -        22  
 27  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   -   -   5   -  16   -   -        21  
 28  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 29  Neville Jones         Stone                        5   -   1   -   -   9   3   -        18  
 30  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   5  10   -   -   2   -        17  
 31  Graham Thatcher       Newport                      -   -   6   7   -   2   2   -        17  
 32  Steve Ward            Chester                     12   -   -   -   -   2   2   -        16  
 33  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   4   8   -   2   2   -        16  
 34  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 35  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               13   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 36  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                10   1   -   -   -   -   2   1        14  
 37  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      1   -   9   -   -   2   1   -        13  
 38  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -   8   -         9  
 39  Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -   6   -   -   -   -         6  
 40  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -   3   2   -         5  
 41  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1   -   -   2   2   -         5  
 42= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 42= David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 44= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 44= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 44= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 44= Steve Perez           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Senior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   18  18  18   1   -  18  20  18       110* 
  2  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         14  17  17  17  18   -  11  15        98* 
  3  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1  14   1  18  17  16  15  17        97* 
  4  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                  20   1  20  20   1  20   1   -        82* 
  5  Richard Cooke         Keswick                      -  13  13  14  16  14   8   1        78* 
  6  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -  16  15   -  20   1  16   -        68  
  7  Mike Jode             Coleford                     8   8  11  13  13   8   -  13        66* 
  8  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   9   1  12   -  10  10  16        58* 
  9  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1   -   -   -   -  17  18  20        56  
 10  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      17   -   1   -   -  15  17   -        50  
 11  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 15  15   -   -  12   -   -   -        42  
 12  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  12   -  15  14   -   -   -        41  
 13  Steve Harris          Ashford                      7  10   1   -   1   9  12   1        40* 
 14  Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   9   -   -  16   -  11   1   -        37  
 15  Mike Smith            Bristol                     10  11   -   1   -   -   1  14        37  
 16  Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -  14   -   -  12   7   -        34  
 17  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1  20   1  11   -   -   -   -        33  
 18  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  13  14   -        29  
 19  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   7   -   -  15   -   -   -        22  
 20  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  12   -   -   -   9   -        21  
 21  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -  10   -   -   7   1   -        19  
 22  Mike Crawford         Chester                     11   -   -   -   -   6   -   -        17  
 23= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 23= Phil Clarke           Church Stretton             16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 25  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       1   -   -   -   -   1  13   -        15  
 26  Stanley Graham        Braintree                   13   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 27  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    12   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 28  Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                   1  20   1  20  20  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  20   -  19  20  19  17   1   1        96* 
  3  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  20   -   -  20  20   -        60  
  4  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  20   1   1  17   -   -  16        55  
  5  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  19  20   -        41  
  6  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -  20        40  
  7  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  20   -   -  19   -   -        39  
  8  Richard Gemmell       Coventry                     -  20   -   -   -  18   -   -        38  
  9  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  19   -   -   -  18   -        37  
 10  George Morrison       Newark                       -   -  16   -   -   1   -  19        36  
 11  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 12  Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   20   -  20   -  20  19   1   1        81  
  2  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  20   1   1  18   -   -  17        57  
  3  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        42  
  4= Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  20   -   -   -  20   -        40  
  4= Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  20   -   -  20   -   -        40  
  4= Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -  20        40  
  7  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -  17   -   -   1   -  20        38  
  8  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  20   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
  9  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 10  Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 11  Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

SVP 205 Cup Driver

No Points Scored

SVP 205 Cup Co-Driver

No Points Scored

Fiesta ST Trophy Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   1       118* 
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     17  16  16  16  18  17  17  20       105* 
  3  George Lepley         Newark                       1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  4  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  17  17  17   1  16   -  17        85  
  5  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1  15  15  14   -  15  15   -        75  
  6  Tom Easson            Oakham                      18   1   1  13   1   -  14  18        65* 
  7  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  15   -   1  16   -        33  
  8  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          20   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  

Fiesta ST Trophy Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   -       118  
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  17  17   1  17   -  20        89  
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     20  16  16  16  18   -   -   -        86  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services