Author Archives: Paul Rees

Trackrod Rally Yorkshire – 30/09/2017

Organised by:

Trackrod Motor Club.

Rally HQ:

The Evron Centre, Filey, North Yorkshire. YO14 9DQ

Stages:

Dalby, Langdale, Staindale Gale Rigg and Cropton.

OS Maps:

94, 100, 101.

Full 45 miles of fabulous classic North Yorkshire forest stages with NO double usage and minimum use of chicanes. This will be a fitting climax to the 2017 BTRDA Rally Series

Woodpecker Rally – 02/09/2017

Event Information

Run by competitors for competitors the Woodpecker is rightly one of the most popular stage rallies in the UK. Based at Ludlow Racecourse, it includes the excellent Haye Park stage and some challenging stages in Radnor.

Nicky Grist Stages – 08/07/2017

Organised by:

Quinton Motor Club

HQ:

Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells.  LD2 3SY

Stages:

Halfway, Route 60, Monument, Crychan and Esgair Dafydd

OS Maps:

147 and 160

Event Information

The event is based at the Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells. It will offer 45 miles on the classic mid-Wales stages that were made famous by Wales Rally GB. The organising team look forward to meeting old friends and new competitors for what is the events 30th year in a BTRDA Rally Championship.

Carlisle Stages – 10/06/2017

Event Information

The DMack Carlisle Stages Rally is now based at H & H Auctions just off Jct 43 of the M6. Using the western side of the Kielder Forest complex, with long stages, it adds another element to the Ravenol BTRDA Rally Series

2016 BTRDA Championship Points

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   28  30  28  26  30   1  28  30       174* 
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             25   1   1  27  28  28  30  28       166* 
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    1  26  24  19   1  28  23  25       145* 
  4  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                  -  26  24  16  27  27  20   1       140* 
  5  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  22  21  22  16   -  25  19   1       125* 
  6  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                    30   1  30  29   1  30   1   -       121* 
  7  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     1  23  22  26  27   1  21   1       120* 
  8  Phill Burton          Morecambe                   19  18  19   1   -  20  16  23       115* 
  9  Karl Simmons          Southwell                   21  20  27  23   -   1  22   -       114  
 10  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -   -  23  21  25  25  19   1       114  
 11  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                 -  22  21  19   -  23  18   1       104  
 12  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                   24  28   -  22   -   -  26   -       100  
 13  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  24  23   -  25  24   1   1   -        98  
 14  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  18  19  12  21  17  10   1        97* 
 15  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                      22  25  25   -   -   -   -  24        96  
 16  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -  19  10  21  20   -  21        91  
 17  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -  18   1  13   -  20  14  24        90  
 18  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -  27  25  27        79  
 19  Ashley Davies         London                      16   7  16   5   -  12   5  20        76* 
 20  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                16   6  13   -   -  11   7  19        72  
 21  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       12   8   8   8  18   -   8  17        71* 
 22  Martyn England        Ilminster                    1   -  26   -   -  24  18   -        69  
 23  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1   -   -   -   -  23  17  27        68  
 24  George Lepley         Newark                       1  16  15   8   -  16  11   1        67* 
 25  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1  12  19   9   -   1   1  22        64* 
 26  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      7   7   7   7  19  11   7  13        64* 
 27  Simon Rogers          Radlett                     21   1   1  10  20   -  10   -        63  
 28  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    11   8   9   8   -  11   8  16        63* 
 29  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  15   6  19  12   1   1        54  
 30  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               18   -   1   -   -  19  15   -        53  
 31  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   1   1   9   1  17   3  20        51* 
 32  Phil Pickard          York                         -  20   -   -   1   -   -  28        49  
 33  Thomas Preston        Earby                        -   -  23   -  26   -   -   -        49  
 34  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       1   1   -  21   -   1  25   -        49  
 35  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                     -   8  11   -  19   1   8   -        47  
 36  Andy Davison          Redcar                       6   6   6   6   1   6   -  17        47* 
 37  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  10   9   7   1   7   -  11        45  
 38  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -  22  22   -   -   -        44  
 39  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1   6   1   -   -   8   8  20        44  
 40  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  18   -   -  24   -   -   -        43  
 41  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     14  11   -   1   -   -   1  16        43  
 42  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      1   -  16   6   -  18   1   -        42  
 43  Scott Partridge       Hereford                     9   3   8   3  12   4   -   6        42* 
 44  John Rowlands         Blaenau Ffestiniog          23   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        41  
 45  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  10   1   -   1   1   8  20        41* 
 46  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  13   -   6  21   -   -   -        40  
 47  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     12   7   -   -  12   7   -   -        38  
 48  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1   7   7   7   -   7   7   -        36  
 49  Tom Easson            Oakham                       7   1   1   7   1   -   7  12        35* 
 50  James Hutchings       Telford                     10   8  14   -   1   -   1   -        34  
 51  Julian Reynolds       Narberth                     -   -   -  30   -   1   -   -        31  
 52  David Wright          Lancaster                    -  28   -   2   -   -   -   -        30  
 53  Neville Jones         Stone                        6   -   1   -   -  14   9   -        30  
 54  Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       1   -   -   -   -   -  28   -        29  
 55  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  17  12   -        29  
 56  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   27   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 57= Callum Black          Brackley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  26   -        26  
 57= Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                26   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        26  
 59  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  24   1   -   -   -   -   -        26  
 60  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                16   1   -   -   -   -   8   1        26  
 61  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -   3  11   -   -  10        24  
 62  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   6   6   -   6   6   -        24  
 63  Andy Turner           Woking                       6   6   1   -   1   5   5   1        24* 
 64  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  14   -   8   -   -   -   -        23  
 65  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     8   -   8   6   -   -   -   -        22  
 66  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   1   7   -   1  11   1        21  
 67= Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               19   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 67= Steven Clark          Holywell                     -   -   1   -  19   -   -   -        20  
 69  David Howells         Manchester                   -   -   -  19   -   -   -   -        19  
 70  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   6   -   -  13   -   -   -        19  
 71  Steve Ward            Chester                      7   -   -   -   -   4   7   -        18  
 72  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   6   6   -   -   6   -        18  
 73  Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
 74  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  16   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 75  Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                   -   4   -   -  10   1   1   -        16  
 76  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1   7   -   1   7   -        16  
 77  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          14   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 78  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   5   5   -   5   -   -        15  
 79  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -   6   7   -        13  
 80  David Poyser          Doveridge                   12   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 81  Graham Thatcher       Newport                      -   -   3   3   -   3   3   -        12  
 82  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  11   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 83= Tony Cawthorne        Newark                       -   -   -   8   -   -   -   -         8  
 83= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       8   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         8  
 83= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   8   -   -         8  
 86  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -   6   -         7  
 87  Robert Aslett         Romsey                       -   -   3   3   -   -   1   -         7  
 88= Brandon James         Rugby                        6   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 88= Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -   6   -   -   -   -         6  
 88= James Nicholls        Walsall                      6   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 91= Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -   -   -   -   5   1   -         6  
 91= Andrew Fox            Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -   5   -         6  
 93  Dan Colley            Isle Of Man                  5   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         5  
 94= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 94= Ieuan Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 94= David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 97= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 97= Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Tristan Bailey        Hartpury                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 97= Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Harry Gardner         Stafford                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Steve Perez           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Andrew Gallacher      Kilmarnock                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 97= Robin Glyn Williams   Y Felinheli                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                28  30  28  26  28   1  28  30       172* 
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       26   1   1  27  27  28  30  28       166* 
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                1  27  24  21   1  28  25  25       150* 
  4  Richard Cooke         Keswick                      -  26  24  18  26  27  22   1       143* 
  5  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                23  22  22  18   1  26  21   1       132* 
  6  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                  30   1  30  29   1  30   1   -       121* 
  7  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  24  22  26  25   1  23   1       121* 
  8  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   20  19  19   1   -  21  17  23       119* 
  9  James Aldridge        Workington                   -   -  23  22  23  26  21   1       116  
 10  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         25   -   -  16  30   -  15  27       113  
 11  Bryan Hull            Reading                      -  23  21  21   -  24  20   1       110  
 12  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  19  19  14  21  19  11   -       103  
 13  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                 23  24   -  30  22   1   1   -       101  
 14  Neil Shanks           Elgin                        -  28   -  23  21   -  27   -        99  
 15  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  19   1  15   -  21  15  24        95  
 16  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     22  21   -  25   -   1  24   -        93  
 17  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -  19  12  19  21   -  21        92  
 18  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     17   8  16   5   -  14   5  20        80* 
 19  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                17   6  13   -   -  13   7  19        75  
 20  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  17  15  10   -  18  12   1        73* 
 21  Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -  26   -   -  25  20   -        72  
 22  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         14   8   8   8  18   -   8  16        72* 
 23  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1   -   -   -   -  24  19  26        70  
 24  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      7   7   7   7  19  12   6  18        70* 
 25  David Millard         Birmingham                   1  13  19  11   -   1   1  22        67* 
 26  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                 22   1   1  12  19   -  10   -        65  
 27  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      19   -   1   -   -  20  16   -        56  
 28  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  15   6  19  14   1   1        56  
 29  Alan Walker           Bridgnorth                   -   1   1  11   1  18   3  20        54* 
 30  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -   -   9   8   -  13   8  15        53  
 31  Chris Williams        Millom                      17   1   -   -  26   -   8   -        52  
 32  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   1   1   -  22   -   1  26   -        51  
 33  Alexande Kihurani     London                       1  25   1   -   -   -   -  24        51  
 34  Guy Simmons           Beckingham                   -   -  27  23   -   -   -   -        50  
 35  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   6   1   6   -   9   8  20        50* 
 36  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  11   9   8   1   9   -  12        50  
 37  Simon Pickard         York                         -  21   -   -   1   -   -  27        49  
 38  Mike Jode             Coleford                    11   3   8   3  12   7   -   7        48* 
 39  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   -  23   -  24   -   -   -        47  
 40  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -   8  11   -  19   1   8   -        47  
 41  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   6   6   6   6   1   7   6  16        47* 
 42  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   1   -  16   8   -  19   1   -        45  
 43  Mike Smith            Bristol                     15  12   -   1   -   -   1  15        44  
 44  Glenn Latham          Machynlleth                 24   -   -  19   -   -   -   -        43  
 45  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  14   -   6  21   -   -   -        41  
 46  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1  11   1   -   1   1   8  19        41* 
 47  James Hood            Telford                     13   9  14   -   1   -   1   -        38  
 48  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            8   -   1   -   -  16  10   -        35  
 49  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1  28   1   2   -   -   -   -        32  
 50  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 14   7   -   -  11   -   -   -        32  
 51  Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster             1   -   -   -   -   -  28   -        29  
 52  Damian Duffin         Ballymena                   27   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 53  Steve Harris          Ashford                      9   7   1   -   1   5   5   1        28* 
 54  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  15   -  10   -   -   -   -        26  
 55= Giles Dykes           Darlington                   -   -  25   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 55= Peter Foy             Bingley                     25   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 57  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       8   -   -   -   -   -  15   1        24  
 58  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   3  11   -   -   9        23  
 59  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   1   9   -   1  11   1        23  
 60  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 61  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  19   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 62  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   6   -   -  13   -   -   -        19  
 63  Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  17   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 64  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -   4   -   -  10   1   1   -        16  
 65  John Orme             Ashbourne                   13   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 66  Mike Crawford         Chester                      8   -   -   -   -   4   -   -        12  
 67= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  11   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 67= Stanley Graham        Braintree                   11   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 69  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       1   -   -   -   -   1   9   -        11  
 70  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   5   5   -   -   -   -        10  
 71  Heather Grisedale     Workington                   -   -   -   -   8   -   -   1         9  
 72  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -   8   -         8  
 73= Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   1   6   -   -   -   -         7  
 73= Iwan Griffith         Caernarfon                   1   -   -   6   -   -   -   -         7  
 73= Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   -   1   -   -   -   6   -         7  
 76  Ashley Aslett         Romsey                       -   -   3   3   -   -   1   -         7  
 77  David Allman          Stafford                     6   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 78= Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -   -   -   -   5   1   -         6  
 78= Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -   5   -         6  
 80  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   3   1   -         4  
 81  Callum Black          Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 82= James How             Lydeard St Lawrence          -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 82= David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Craig Burgess         Chesterfiedl                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  28  28  30  26   -  30  30   1       172* 
  2  Phill Burton          Morecambe                   27  27  27   1   -  27  27  30       165* 
  3  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  25  25  25  27  23  23   1       148* 
  4  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                 -  30  28  30   -  28  28   1       145  
  5  Ashley Davies         London                      25  16  24  18   -  20  19  27       133* 
  6  George Lepley         Newark                       1  23  21  22   -  22  24   1       113* 
  7  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                24   4  20   -   -  18  21  25       112  
  8  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      8   9  13  16  25  17  15  19       105* 
  9  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1  20  26  24   -   1   1  28       100* 
 10  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       20   8  11  12  23   -  12  21        99* 
 11  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    19  10  15  14   -  16  13  20        97* 
 12  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  22  17  26  19   1   1        86  
 13  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  17  16  20   1  14   -  17        85  
 14  Andy Davison          Redcar                       9   6  14  19   1  11   -  23        82* 
 15  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               26   -   1   -   -  26  26   -        79  
 16  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  11   1   -   -  15  22  26        76  
 17  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      1   -  23  21   -  25   1   -        71  
 18  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                     -  13  17   -  24   1  14   -        69  
 19  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     23  19   -   1   -   -   1  22        66  
 20  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     21  12   -   -  21  12   -   -        66  
 21  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  21   -  15  28   -   -   -        64  
 22  Andy Turner           Woking                      17  15   1   -   1  10  18   1        62* 
 23  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  18   1   -   1   1  16  24        61* 
 24  John Rowlands         Blaenau Ffestiniog          30   -   -  28   -   -   -   -        58  
 25  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  26   -   -  30   -   -   -        57  
 26  James Hutchings       Telford                     18  14  19   -   1   -   1   -        53  
 27  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  24  25   -        49  
 28  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  22   -  23   -   -   -   -        46  
 29  Tom Easson            Oakham                      11   1   1   6   1   -   8  18        45* 
 30  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  10  10   -   9  11   -        40  
 31  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1   5   8   8   -   8   9   -        39  
 32  Neville Jones         Stone                       15   -   -   -   -  21   -   -        36  
 33  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -  12  13   -   5   -   -        30  
 34  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   7   -   -  22   -   -   -        29  
 35  Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  27   -   -   -   -        27  
 36  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   9  11   -   -   7   -        27  
 37  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  24   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 38  Steve Ward            Chester                     14   -   -   -   -   6   4   -        24  
 39  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          22   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 40  Andrew Fox            Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  20   -        21  
 41  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1   9   -   1  10   -        21  
 42  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     7   -   7   5   -   -   -   -        19  
 43  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 44  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -  17   -        18  
 45  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -  13   5   -        18  
 46  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 47  Dan Colley            Isle Of Man                 13   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 48  James Nicholls        Walsall                     12   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 49  Brandon James         Rugby                       10   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        10  
 50  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -   -   -   -   7   1   -         8  
 51  Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -   7   -   -   -   -         7  
 52  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   6   -         6  
 53= Tony Cawthorne        Newark                       -   -   -   4   -   -   -   -         4  
 53= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   4   -   -         4  
 55= Ieuan Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 55= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 55= David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 58= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 58= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 58= Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 58= Robin Glyn Williams   Y Felinheli                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                28  28  30  27   1  30  30   1       173* 
  2  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   27  27  27   1   -  27  27  30       165* 
  3  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  25  25  26  28  24  23   -       151  
  4  Bryan Hull            Reading                      -  30  28  30   -  28  28   1       145  
  5  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     25  16  24  19   -  22  18  27       135* 
  6  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                24   6  20   -   -  20  20  25       115  
  7  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  23  21  23   -  23  24   1       115* 
  8  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     12  10  13  17  26  19  14  24       113* 
  9  David Millard         Birmingham                   1  20  26  25   -   1   1  28       101* 
 10  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         21   9  11  12  24   -  11  20        99* 
 11  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  13   7  14  20   1  15  10  22        94* 
 12  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  22  18  27  21   1   1        90  
 13  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  16  21   1  16   -  18        89  
 14  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1  11   1  10   -  17  21  26        86* 
 15  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      26   -   1   -   -  26  26   -        79  
 16  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -   -  15  15   -  18  12  19        79  
 17  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   1   -  23  22   -  25   1   -        72  
 18  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -  13  17   -  25   1  13   -        69  
 19  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  21   -  16  30   -   -   -        67  
 20  Steve Harris          Ashford                     19  15   1   -   1  14  17   1        67* 
 21  Mike Smith            Bristol                     23  19   -   1   -   -   1  21        65  
 22  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1  18   1   -   1   1  15  23        59* 
 23  Glenn Latham          Machynlleth                 30   -   -  28   -   -   -   -        58  
 24  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 22  12   -   -  22   -   -   -        56  
 25  James Hood            Telford                     20  14  19   -   1   -   1   -        55  
 26  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  22   -  24   -   -   -   -        47  
 27  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      14   -   -   -   -   -  25   1        40  
 28  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   8   -   -  23   -   -   -        31  
 29  Mike Crawford         Chester                     16   -   -   -   -  12   -   -        28  
 30  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  26   -   -   -   -   -   -        27  
 31  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -  12  14   -   -   -   -        26  
 32  Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  24   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 33  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -   -   1  22   -        23  
 34  Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  19   -        20  
 35= Stanley Graham        Braintree                   18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 35= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 37  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells           17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 38  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   -   1   -   -   -  16   -        17  
 39  David Allman          Stafford                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 40  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -   -   -   -  13   1   -        14  
 41  Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   -  13   -   -   -   -        13  
 42  Iwan Griffith         Caernarfon                   1   -   -  11   -   -   -   -        12  
 43  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -   9   -         9  
 44  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -   -   -   8   -         8  
 45  Callum Black          Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 46= Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 46= David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 46= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 46= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   20  20  20  17  20   1  18  20       118* 
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland             16   1   1  18  18  20  20  18       110* 
  3  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                  -  17  15  13  17  18  15   1        95* 
  4  Karl Simmons          Southwell                   13  14  18  15   -   1  16   -        77  
  5  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -  13  12  13  16   -  16        70  
  6  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                      14  16  16   -   -   -   -  17        63  
  7  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  15  15   -  16  15   1   1   -        63  
  8  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  17   -   -  17  14   -        48  
  9  Thomas Preston        Earby                        -   -  14   -  16   -   -   -        30  
 10  David Wright          Lancaster                    -  18   -  11   -   -   -   -        29  
 11  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -   -   -  14  14   -   -   -        28  
 12  Julian Reynolds       Narberth                     -   -   -  20   -   1   -   -        21  
 13  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                   18   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 14= Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 14= Callum Black          Brackley                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 16= Tristan Bailey        Hartpury                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Steve Perez           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Neville Jones         Stone                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 16= Matt Edwards          Colwyn Bay                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                20  20  20  17  18   1  18  20       116* 
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                       17   1   1  18  17  20  20  18       110* 
  3  Richard Cooke         Keswick                      -  17  15  14  16  18  16   1        96* 
  4  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         16   -   -  13  20   -  14  17        80  
  5  Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -  13  12  13  16   -  15        69  
  6  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                 15  16   -  20  14   1   1   -        67  
  7  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     14  15   -  16   -   1  17   -        63  
  8  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  17   -   -  17  15   -        49  
  9  Guy Simmons           Beckingham                   -   -  18  15   -   -   -   -        33  
 10  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -  18   -  11   -   -   -   -        29  
 11  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   -  14   -  15   -   -   -        29  
 12  Damian Duffin         Ballymena                   18   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 13= Alexande Kihurani     London                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 13= Giles Dykes           Darlington                   -   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 15= James How             Lydeard St Lawrence          -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Scott Partridge       Hereford                    14  17  18  12  17  16   -  15        97* 
  2  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                    20   1  20  20   1  20   1   -        82* 
  3  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                   18  20   -  18   -   -  18   -        74  
  4  Simon Rogers          Radlett                     17   1   1  15  20   -  14   -        68  
  5  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   1   1  14   1  17  13  17        63* 
  6  Graham Thatcher       Newport                      -   -  17  11   -  15  12   -        55  
  7  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1   -   -   -   -  18  16  18        53  
  8  John Tolson           Derby                        -   -   -  10  16   -   -  16        42  
  9  Phil Pickard          York                         -  18   -   -   1   -   -  20        39  
 10  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       1   1   -  17   -   1  17   -        37  
 11  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   1  13   -   1  15   1        31  
 12  Robert Aslett         Romsey                       -   -  16   9   -   -   1   -        26  
 13  Shaun Gardener        Ludlow                       1   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        21  
 14  Steven Clark          Holywell                     -   -   1   -  18   -   -   -        19  
 15  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                16   1   -   -   -   -   -   1        18  
 16  David Howells         Manchester                   -   -   -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
 17  David Poyser          Doveridge                   15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 18= Andrew Gallacher      Kilmarnock                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Lee Burgess           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Martyn England        Ilminster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Mike Jode             Coleford                    14  17  18  13  16  16   -  15        96* 
  2  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                  20   1  20  20   1  20   1   -        82* 
  3  Neil Shanks           Elgin                        -  20   -  18  18   -  18   -        74  
  4  Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                 17   1   1  16  17   -  14   -        66  
  5  Alan Walker           Bridgnorth                   -   1   1  15   1  17  13  17        64* 
  6  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1   -   -   -   -  18  16  18        53  
  7  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -  12  15   -   -  16        43  
  8  Simon Pickard         York                         -  18   -   -   1   -   -  20        39  
  9  Chris Williams        Millom                      16   1   -   -  20   -   -   -        37  
 10  Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   1   1   -  17   -   1  17   -        37  
 11  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   1  14   -   1  15   1        32  
 12  Ashley Aslett         Romsey                       -   -  17  11   -   -   1   -        29  
 13  Ben Innes             Nr Kidderminster             1   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        21  
 14  Peter Foy             Bingley                     18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 15= John Orme             Ashbourne                   15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 17  Heather Grisedale     Workington                   -   -   -   -  14   -   -   1        15  
 18= Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 18= Craig Burgess         Chesterfiedl                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Phill Burton          Morecambe                   20  20  20   1   -  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                      18  18  18  20   -  18  17  18       110* 
  3  Andy Turner           Woking                      17  17   1   -   1  17  16   1        69* 
  4  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -  17  18   -  15   -   -        50  
  5  Andrew Fox            Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  18   -        19  
  6  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -   -   -   -  16   1   -        17  
  7  Dan Colley            Isle Of Man                 16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
  8= Ieuan Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog           1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
  8= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   20  20  20   1   -  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                     18  18  18  20   -  18  17  18       110* 
  3  Steve Harris          Ashford                     17  17   1   -   1  17  16   1        69* 
  4  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -  17  18   -   -   -   -        35  
  5  Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  18   -        19  
  6  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -   -   -   -  16   1   -        17  
  7  Callum Black          Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Gavin Edwards         Caernarfon                  18  18  20  17   -  20  20   1       113* 
  2  Boyd Kershaw          Shurlock Row                 -  20  18  20   -  18  18   1        95  
  3  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                17  13  14   -   -  15  17  18        94  
  4  Andy Davison          Redcar                      14  14  13  14   1  14   -  17        86* 
  5  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             1  17  17  16   -   1   1  20        72* 
  6  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  15  13  20  16   1   1        66  
  7  Gareth Edwards        Newtown                      1   -  16  15   -  17   1   -        50  
  8  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                     16  16   -   1   -   -   1  16        50  
  9  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -  12  12   -   -  15   -        39  
 10  John Rowlands         Blaenau Ffestiniog          20   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        38  
 11  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -  15   -   -  18   -   -   -        33  
 12  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -  16   -        17  
 13  James Nicholls        Walsall                     15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -  11   -   -   -   -        11  
 15= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Ben Cressey           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 15= Robin Glyn Williams   Y Felinheli                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                18  18  20  17   -  20  20   1       113* 
  2  Bryan Hull            Reading                      -  20  18  20   -  18  18   1        95  
  3  Shaun Hughes          Macclesfield                17  13  14   -   -  15  16  18        93  
  4  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  14  14  13  14   1  12  13  16        84* 
  5  David Millard         Birmingham                   1  17  17  16   -   1   1  20        72* 
  6  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  15  13  20  16   1   1        66  
  7  Dylan Andrew          Montgomery                   1   -  16  15   -  17   1   -        50  
  8  Mike Smith            Bristol                     16  16   -   1   -   -   1  15        49  
  9  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   -   -   -   -  14  14  17        45  
 10  Glenn Latham          Machynlleth                 20   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        38  
 11  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -  15   -   -  18   -   -   -        33  
 12  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
 13  Andrew Boswell        Chiseldon                    -   -   1   -   -   -  15   -        16  
 14  David Allman          Stafford                    15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 16  Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   -  12   -   -   -   -        12  
 17  Iwan Griffith         Caernarfon                   1   -   -  11   -   -   -   -        12  
 18  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20  17  17  20   -  20  18  20       115* 
  2  Kit Leigh             Hengrove                     -  18  18   -  20   1  20   -        77  
  3  James Hutchings       Telford                     18  20  20   -   1   -   1   -        60  
  4  Guy Butler            Nantwich                    16   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        32  
  5= Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  5= Tony Cawthorne        Newark                       -   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  7= Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
  7= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -   -  17  20   -  20  18  20        95  
  2  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -  18  18   -  20   1  20   -        77  
  3  James Hood            Telford                     20  20  20   -   1   -   1   -        62  
  4  Stanley Graham        Braintree                   18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  5  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      17   -   -   -   -   -   -   1        18  
  6  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
  7  Chris Williams        Millom                       -   -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
  8  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    1  20  20  17   1  20  18  18       113* 
  2  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     1  17  17  20  20   1  17   1        92* 
  3  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  15  16  15  17  15  12   1        90* 
  4  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -   -  18  18  18  17  16   1        88  
  5  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     16  12  13  12  16  13  11  16        86* 
  6  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -  16   1  16   -  16  15  17        81  
  7  George Lepley         Newark                       1  14  15  14   -  14  13   1        71* 
  8  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  13  14  13   1  12   -  14        67  
  9  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -  18  20  20        58  
 10  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1  10  12  10   -  11   9   -        53  
 11  Tom Easson            Oakham                      17   1   1   9   1   -   8  15        51* 
 12  Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                   -  11   -   -  15   1   1   -        28  
 13  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  11   -   1  10   -        23  
 14  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               20   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 15  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 16  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          18   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 17  Neville Jones         Stone                        -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 18  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  10   -   -        10  
 19  Harry Gardner         Stafford                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Production Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                1  20  20  17   1  20  20  20       117* 
  2  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  17  17  20  20   1  18   1        93* 
  3  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  15  16  15  17  16  13   -        92  
  4  James Aldridge        Workington                   -   -  18  18  18  18  17   1        90  
  5  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  16   1  16   -  17  16  18        84  
  6  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  14  15  14   -  15  14   1        73* 
  7  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  13  14  13   1  14   -  17        72  
  8  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     18  12  13  12  16   -   -   -        71  
  9  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -  11   -   -  15   1   1   -        28  
 10  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 11  Alexande Kihurani     London                       1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 12  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            -   -   -   -   -   -  15   -        15  
 13  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  13   -   -        13  
 14= Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    1  20  20  17   1  20  18  18       113* 
  2  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     1  17  17  20  20   1  17   1        92* 
  3  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -   -  18  18  18  17  16   1        88  
  4  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -  16   1  16   -  16  15  17        81  
  5  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -  18  20  20        58  
  6  Julian Barnett        Bromsgrove                   -  15   -   -  17   1   1   -        34  
  7  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               20   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  8  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  9  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 10  Neville Jones         Stone                        -   -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 11  Harry Gardner         Stafford                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                1  20  20  17   1  20  20  20       117* 
  2  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  17  17  20  20   1  18   1        93* 
  3  James Aldridge        Workington                   -   -  18  18  18  18  17   1        90  
  4  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  16   1  16   -  17  16  18        84  
  5  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -  15   -   -  17   1   1   -        34  
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  7  Alexande Kihurani     London                       1  18   1   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
  9  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells            -   -   -   -   -   -  15   -        15  
 10= Daniel Nieroda                                     -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 10= Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   1       118* 
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     17  16  16  16  18  17  17  20       105* 
  3  George Lepley         Newark                       1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  4  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  17  17  17   1  16   -  17        85  
  5  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1  15  15  14   -  15  15   -        75  
  6  Tom Easson            Oakham                      18   1   1  13   1   -  14  18        65* 
  7  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  15   -   1  16   -        33  
  8  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          20   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   -       118  
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  17  17   1  17   -  20        89  
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     20  16  16  16  18   -   -   -        86  

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       17  12  18  16  17   -  15  17       100* 
  2  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  13   1   -   -  16  17  20        68  
  3  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     18  14   -   -  16  14   -   -        62  
  4  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  5  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  17  15   -  13  14   -        59  
  6  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  15   1   -   1   1  16  18        52* 
  7  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  16   -  17  18   -   -   -        51  
  8  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  20   -   -  20   -   -   -        41  
  9  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  18  18   -        36  
 10  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  17   -  18   -   -   -   -        36  
 11  Neville Jones         Stone                       16   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        33  
 12  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -  15  13   -        28  
 13  Steve Ward            Chester                     15   -   -   -   -   -  12   -        27  
 14= Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
 14= Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 16  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 17= Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 17= Brandon James         Rugby                       14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 19  David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 20  Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         17  12  18  17  18   -  15  17       102* 
  2  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1  13   1  16   -   -  17  20        68  
  3  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  4  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  16   -  18  20   -   -   -        54  
  5  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1  15   1   -   1   1  16  18        52* 
  6  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 18  14   -   -  17   -   -   -        49  
  7  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  17   -  20   -   -   -   -        38  
  8  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells           16   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        34  
  9  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
 10  Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 11= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -   -   1  18   -        19  
 11= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 13  Mike Crawford         Chester                     15   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14= David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  14   1   -   -  16  17  20        69  
  2  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  20  16   -  14  16   -        66  
  3  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  4  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  16   -  17  18   -   -   -        51  
  5  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        1  20   -   -  20   -   -   -        41  
  6  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  18  18   -        36  
  7  Mark Holmes           Poulton-le-fylde             1  17   -  18   -   -   -   -        36  
  8  Neville Jones         Stone                       18   -   -   -   -  17   -   -        35  
  9  Rudi Lancaster        Woolacombe                   -   -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
 10  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 11  Brandon James         Rugby                       17   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 12  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -  15   1   -   1   -   -   -        17  
 13= Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 13= Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -  15   -   -   -   -        15  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1  14   1  17   -   -  17  20        70  
  2  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      20   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        61  
  3  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  16   -  18  20   -   -   -        54  
  4  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  17   -  20   -   -   -   -        38  
  5  Chris Davies          Llandrindod Wells           18   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        36  
  6  Sam Collis            Hull                         1  20   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  7= Paul Spooner          Raglan                       -   -   -   -   -   1  18   -        19  
  7= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    1  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
  9  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  15   1   -   1   -   -   -        17  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     20  20   -   -  20  20   -   -        80  
  2  Steve Ward            Chester                     18   -   -   -   -   -  18   -        36  
  3= Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  3= Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 20  20   -   -  20   -   -   -        60  
  2  Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  3  Mike Crawford         Chester                     18   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  4= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  4= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robin Shuttleworth    Otley                       20  20  20  20  20   -  18  18       118* 
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -   -   1  20  20        42  
  3  Chris Northover       Llangadog                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         20  20  20  20  20   -  18  18       118* 
  2  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   1  20  20        42  
  3  David Northover       Alton                        -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 28  30   -   1  30  28  27  30       173* 
  2  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   26   -  28  25  25  26  24   -       154  
  3  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 25  24  27  23   1  25   1  25       149* 
  4  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                   1  26   1  24  24  24  25  26       149* 
  5  Richard Garnett       East challow                23  23  21  20   1   -  21  23       131* 
  6  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     27  28   -   1  27   1  28   -       112  
  7  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1  25  30   1  26   1   1   -        84* 
  8  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -  26  22   -   -  26   1        75  
  9  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  27   1   1  23   -   -  22        74  
 10  Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield            24   -   -  21   -  21   1   -        67  
 11  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      30   1   1   -   -   -  30   -        62  
 12  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1  28   1  30   -   -        62  
 13  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -  28   -   -  28        56  
 14  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                  -   -   -  27   -  27   -   -        54  
 15  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  24   -   -  23   -   -        47  
 16  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1   -   -  22  23   -        46  
 17  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  23   -   -   -  22   -        45  
 18  George Morrison       Newark                       -   -  19   -   -   1   -  24        44  
 19  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   1  30   1   1   1   -        35  
 20  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  26   1   -   -   -        28  
 21  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  27        27  
 22  Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -   -  25   -   -   1   1   -        27  
 23  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      -   -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 24  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 25= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 25= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 27= Arwyn Lloyd - Davies  Corwen                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 27= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 27= Scott Jones           Llandudno                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 28  30   -   1  30  28  27  30       173* 
  2  Dominic Adams         Pentre                      26   -  28  25  25  26  26   -       156  
  3  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  25  24  27  24   1  25   1  27       152* 
  4  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              23  23  23  22   1   -  23  25       139* 
  5  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       1  25  30   1  26   1  30   -       113* 
  6  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   27  28   -   1  27   1  28   -       112  
  7  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  27   1   1  24   -   -  24        77  
  8  Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                  24   -   -  23   -  22   1   -        70  
  9  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1  28   1  30   -   -        62  
 10  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -  28   -   -  28        56  
 11  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                  -   -   -  27   -  27   -   -        54  
 12  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  26   -   -  24   -   -        50  
 13  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  25   -   -   -  24   -        49  
 14  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1   -   -  23  25   -        49  
 15  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -  21   -   -   1   -  26        48  
 16  Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     1   -   1  30   1   1   1   -        35  
 17  Phil Clarke           Church Stretton             30   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        30  
 18= David Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  26   1   -   -   -        28  
 18= Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  26   1   -   -   -   -   -        28  
 20  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -  24   -   -   -   -   -        24  
 21= Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -   -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 21= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -  22   -   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 23  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 24= Rich Jones            Rhyl                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 24= Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 24= James Aldridge        Workington                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   20   -  18  20  17  20  18   -       113  
  2  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                   1  20   1  18  16  17  20  20       111* 
  3  Carl Davies           St. Martins                 18  17  17  17   1  18   1  18       105* 
  4  Richard Garnett       East challow                16  16  13  15   1   -  16  16        92* 
  5  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1  18  20   1  18   1   -   -        59  
  6  Jake Mckenna          Sutton Coldfield            17   -   -  16   -  15   1   -        49  
  7  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  14   -   -   -  17   -        31  
  8  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  15   -   -  16   -   -        31  
  9  George Morrison       Newark                       -   -  11   -   -   1   -  17        29  
 10  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
 11  Bill Paynter          Ilminster                    -   -  16   -   -   1   1   -        18  
 12  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -   -  12   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 13  Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Adams         Pentre                      20   -  18  20  17  20  20   -       115  
  2  Richard Jones         Llanfyllin                  18  17  17  18   1  18   1  20       108* 
  3  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              16  16  14  16   1   -  17  17        96* 
  4  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       1  18  20   1  18   1   -   -        59  
  5  Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                  17   -   -  17   -  16   1   -        51  
  6  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  15   -   -   -  18   -        33  
  7  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  16   -   -  17   -   -        33  
  8  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -  12   -   -   1   -  18        31  
  9  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  20   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 10  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
 11  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -  15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 12  Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -   -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 13  Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 18  20   -   1  20  18  17  20       113* 
  2  Matthew Jackson       Warwick                     17  18   -   1  18   1  18   -        73  
  3  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -  20  15   -   -  16   1        52  
  4  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  17   1   1  17   -   -  16        52  
  5  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      20   1   1   -   -   -  20   -        42  
  6  Chris Powell          Hereford                     1   1   1  18   1  20   -   -        42  
  7  Wayne Lewis           Llanfechain                  -   -   -  17   -  17   -   -        34  
  8  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1   -   -  16  15   -        32  
  9  James Williams        Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   1  20   1   1   1   -        25  
 10  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 11  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  16   1   -   -   -        18  
 12  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 13= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 13= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 15= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 15= Arwyn Lloyd - Davies  Corwen                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 15= Scott Jones           Llandudno                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Paul Hone             Londonderry                 18  20   -   1  20  18  17  20       113* 
  2  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   17  18   -   1  18   1  18   -        73  
  3  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  17   1   1  17   -   -  17        53  
  4  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1  18   1  20   -   -        42  
  5  Huw Lewis             Llanymynech                  -   -   -  17   -  17   -   -        34  
  6  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1   -   -  16  16   -        33  
  7  Paul Wakely           Llanelli                     1   -   1  20   1   1   1   -        25  
  8= Phil Clarke           Church Stretton             20   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  8= Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
 10  Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 11  David Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  16   1   -   -   -        18  
 12  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                       -   1   1   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 13= James Aldridge        Workington                   -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Rich Jones            Rhyl                         1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


Vital Equipment Rally First Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     30  30   1  29  30   1  29  29       177* 
  2  Richard Wells         Rugeley                      1  28   1  27  28  30  30  30       173* 
  3  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  28  29  30  27  29  28   1       171* 
  4  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  24   -  26  27  27  25  27       156  
  5  David Perkins         Rhyl                        25  26   -  20  24  22  22  27       146* 
  6  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  29   -  27  26  26  23   1   1       132* 
  7  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                     30   -  29   -  28   -  23   -       110  
  8  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  30   -   -  27  25   -        82  
  9  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     29   -   -  27   -   -  24   -        80  
 10  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  25   -  25  24   1        75  
 11  Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                  30   -   -  26   -   -   -   -        56  
 12  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  26  27   -        55  
 13  Richard Gemmell       Coventry                     -  27   -   -   -  24   -   -        51  
 14  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   -   -  24   -  24   -   -        48  
 15  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      1   -  28   -   -   -   -   -        29  
 16  Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -   -   -   -  22   -        22  
 17  Craig Powell          Lymm                         -   -   -  21   -   -   -   -        21  
 18  Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   -   1   1   -         2  
 19= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 19= Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       30  30   1  29  30   1  29  29       177* 
  2  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1  28   1  27  28  30  30  30       173* 
  3  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  28  30  30  27  29  28   1       172* 
  4  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                   -  25   -  26  27  27  25  27       157  
  5  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        30   -   -  28  28   -   -  27       113  
  6  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   29   -  28   -  26  24   1   1       109  
  7  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    27  27   -  23   -   -   -   -        77  
  8  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  26   -  25  24   1        76  
  9  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  26  27   -        55  
 10  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -  29   -   -   -   -   -        30  
 11= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -   -  27   -   -        27  
 11= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -  27   -   -   -   -        27  
 13  Charlotte Wainwright  Thirsk                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.6 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Richard Wells         Rugeley                      1  20   1  20  20  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  18   -  18  18  18  18  18       108  
  3= Craig Powell          Lymm                         -   -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
  3= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
  5  Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.6 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1  20   1  20  20  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                   -  18   -  18  18  18  18  18       108  
  3  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -   -   -   -  17   1        18  
  4  Charlotte Wainwright  Thirsk                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     20  20   1  18  20   1  20  20       118* 
  2  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  18  18  20  18  20  18   1       112* 
  3  David Perkins         Rhyl                        17  16   -  15  16  13  14  18        96* 
  4  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  18   -  16  17  17  14   1   1        83* 
  5  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  20   -   -  18  16   -        54  
  6  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  16   -  16  15   1        48  
  7  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  17  17   -        36  
  8  Richard Gemmell       Coventry                     -  17   -   -   -  15   -   -        32  
  9  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      1   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 10  Anthony Northover     Bristol                      -   -   -   -   -   1   1   -         2  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       20  20   1  18  20   1  20  20       118* 
  2  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  18  20  20  18  20  18   1       114* 
  3  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   18   -  17   -  17  15   1   1        69  
  4  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17  17   -  16   -   -   -   -        50  
  5  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  17  17   -        36  
  6  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  17   -  16   -   -        33  
  7  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        19  
  8= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  8= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                     18   -  20   -  20   -  18   -        76  
  2  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     17   -   -  20   -   -  20   -        57  
  3  Roger Lovatt          Montgomery                  20   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        38  
  4  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   -   -  17   -  20   -   -        37  
  5  Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20   -   -  20  20   -   -   -        60  
  2  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  

Vital Equipment Rally First Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  20   -  20  20  20  18  20       118  
  2  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     20   -   -  20   -   -  20   -        60  
  3  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  19  20   -        41  
  4  Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Vital Equipment Rally First Junior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20   -   -  20  20   -   -  20        80  
  2  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  20   -  20  20   1        61  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                               RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2016

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 13th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 12th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 16th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 14th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 11th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 9th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 3rd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 1st October


Lady Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Emily Retallick       Woodford Halse               1  20  20  20  20  20  20   1       120* 

Lady Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Emma Morrison         Bilsthorpe                   -  13   -  17  18  18  18  20       104  
  2  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  16  20   1  17   -  18        89  
  3  Claire Williams       Ammanford                   20  18   -   1  17   1  17   -        74  
  4  Karen Phelps          Cinderford                   -   -  17  18  20  16   1   1        73  
  5  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   18   -  15   -  15  15   1   1        65  
  6  Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -  20   -   -  20  15   -        56  
  7  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  16   1   1  16   -   -  17        51  
  8  Heather Merrison      Abergele                    17  15   -  16   -   -   -   -        48  
  9  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  18   -   -   -  16   -        34  
 10  Sasha Heriot          Chesterfield                 -  14   -   -  14   1   1   -        30  
 11  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  20   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 12  Jaime-Lee Fox         Newport                      -   -   -   1   -   -  20   -        21  
 13  Heather Grisedale     Workington                   -   -   -   -  13   -   -   1        14  
 14= Charlotte Wainwright  Thirsk                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 14= Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Junior Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                    20  14  16  16   -  20  20  20       112* 
  2  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  20  18  20  18  18  17   1       111* 
  3  Jordan Hone           Londonderry                 18  15   -   1  20  16  12  18        99* 
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     15  13  15  14  15  14  13  17        90* 
  5  George Lepley         Newark                       1  17  17  17   -  17  18   1        87* 
  6  Tom Williams          Moulsford                    -  12   -  13  16  13  14  15        83  
  7  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       1  18  20   1  17   1   1   -        58* 
  8  Tom Easson            Oakham                      17   1   1  10   1   -   9  16        54* 
  9  Thomas Bayliss        Newtown                     16   -   -  18   -   -  15   -        49  
 10  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   -  14  12   -   -  11   1        38  
 11  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  15  16   -        33  
 12  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   -   -   -   -  12   -  14        26  
 13  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  11   -   1  10   -        23  
 14  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            1  16   1   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 15  Scott Sloan           Dumfries                     -   1   -  15   1   -   -   -        17  
 16  Matthew Thompson      Sandbach                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Junior Co-Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Adams         Pentre                      18   -  18  16  16  20  16   -       104  
  2  Osian Owen            Rhyl                        20  15   -  15  18  11   1  15        94* 
  3  Max Freeman           Stafford                     1  20  16  18  20   1  17   1        92* 
  4  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -   -  20  17  17  17  18   -        89  
  5  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                  16  14  13  12   1  12  14  20        89* 
  6  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  14  14   1  14   -  17        77  
  7  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -  16   1  11   -  15  15  18        76  
  8  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     1   1   1  20   1  18   -   -        42  
  9  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      17   1   1   -   -   -  20   1        40  
 10  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   9  14   -   -  16        39  
 11  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   -   -  10   -  13  13   1        37  
 12  Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  17   -   -  16   -   -        33  
 13  Craig Simkiss         Blackpool                    1  18   -  13   -   -   -   -        32  
 14  Jack Morton           Hexham                       -   -  15   -  15   -   -   -        30  
 15  Ashley Aslett         Romsey                       -   -  12   8   -   -   1   -        21  
 16  Elliot Graham         Stoke-on-trent               1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Senior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     20  18   1  20  18   1  16  17       109* 
  2  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                   15   -  20  18  14  18  13   -        98  
  3  Paul Benn             Cockermouth                  -  16  13  12  16  14   7   1        78* 
  4  Dave Forrest          Shipley                     16  17   -   -  10  17   -   -        60  
  5  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1   -   -   -   -  20  20  18        59  
  6  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield                 9   8  10   -   -   6  11  13        57  
  7  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  11  14   -  17  12   1   1   -        56  
  8  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           -   -  11  14  20   8   1   1        55  
  9  Peter Smith           Driffield                    -   1   1  16   1  12   9  16        55* 
 10  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster               18   -   1   -   -  15  18   -        52  
 11  Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      8   -  17   -  17   -   5   -        47  
 12  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       7  15  14   -   -   -   -  11        47  
 13  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1  12   1   -   1   1  15  14        44* 
 14  Paul Street           Mansfield                    1  10   1   -   -   4  12  15        43  
 15  Brian Bell            Skegness                     -   -   8   9  11   5   -  10        43  
 16  Phil Pickard          York                         -  20   -   -   1   -   -  20        41  
 17  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                    -  13   -  13  13   -   -   -        39  
 18  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      17   1   1   -   -   -  17   -        36  
 19  Martyn England        Ilminster                    1   -  16   -   -  11   4   -        32  
 20  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      6  11   -   1   -   -   1  12        31  
 21  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   -   -   -  13  14   -        27  
 22  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  15   -   -  10   -   -        25  
 23  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  11   -   7   6   1        25  
 24  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   9   -   -  15   -   -   -        24  
 25  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   7  15   -   2   -   -        24  
 26  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  12   -   -   -  10   -        22  
 27  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   -   -   5   -  16   -   -        21  
 28  Nigel Seabold         Chessington                  -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 29  Neville Jones         Stone                        5   -   1   -   -   9   3   -        18  
 30  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   5  10   -   -   2   -        17  
 31  Graham Thatcher       Newport                      -   -   6   7   -   2   2   -        17  
 32  Steve Ward            Chester                     12   -   -   -   -   2   2   -        16  
 33  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   4   8   -   2   2   -        16  
 34  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      14   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 35  Roland Llewellin      Haverfordwest               13   -   1   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 36  Toni Carannante       Chesterfield                10   1   -   -   -   -   2   1        14  
 37  Garry Wilson          Ledbury                      1   -   9   -   -   2   1   -        13  
 38  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   -   1   -   -   -   8   -         9  
 39  Andrew Hill           Shoreham by sea              -   -   -   6   -   -   -   -         6  
 40  Robin Eyre-Maunsell   Hillsborough                 -   -   -   -   -   3   2   -         5  
 41  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1   -   -   2   2   -         5  
 42= Steve Black           Brackley                     1   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 42= David Dobson          Leeds                        1   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 44= Seamus O'Connell      Dungiven                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 44= Duncan Freeman        Dulverton                    -   -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 44= Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 44= Steve Perez           Chesterfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  

Senior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Mal Capstick          Carnforth                   18  18  18   1   -  18  20  18       110* 
  2  Ronald Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne         14  17  17  17  18   -  11  15        98* 
  3  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   1  14   1  18  17  16  15  17        97* 
  4  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                  20   1  20  20   1  20   1   -        82* 
  5  Richard Cooke         Keswick                      -  13  13  14  16  14   8   1        78* 
  6  Tim Leigh             Bristol                      -  16  15   -  20   1  16   -        68  
  7  Mike Jode             Coleford                     8   8  11  13  13   8   -  13        66* 
  8  Ian Jones             Abergele                     1   9   1  12   -  10  10  16        58* 
  9  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1   -   -   -   -  17  18  20        56  
 10  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                      17   -   1   -   -  15  17   -        50  
 11  Charlie Carter        Cleckheaton                 15  15   -   -  12   -   -   -        42  
 12  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                   -  12   -  15  14   -   -   -        41  
 13  Steve Harris          Ashford                      7  10   1   -   1   9  12   1        40* 
 14  Cal McElhinney        Birmingham                   9   -   -  16   -  11   1   -        37  
 15  Mike Smith            Bristol                     10  11   -   1   -   -   1  14        37  
 16  Dawn England          Ilminster                    1   -  14   -   -  12   7   -        34  
 17  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  1  20   1  11   -   -   -   -        33  
 18  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  13  14   -        29  
 19  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   7   -   -  15   -   -   -        22  
 20  Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  12   -   -   -   9   -        21  
 21  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -  10   -   -   7   1   -        19  
 22  Mike Crawford         Chester                     11   -   -   -   -   6   -   -        17  
 23= Tim Barton            Epsom                        -   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 23= Phil Clarke           Church Stretton             16   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 25  Paul Spooner          Raglan                       1   -   -   -   -   1  13   -        15  
 26  Stanley Graham        Braintree                   13   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 27  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    12   -   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 28  Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Gordon Alexander      Shrewsbury                   1  20   1  20  20  20  20  20       120* 
  2  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                  20   -  19  20  19  17   1   1        96* 
  3  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  20   -   -  20  20   -        60  
  4  Keith Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  20   1   1  17   -   -  16        55  
  5  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  19  20   -        41  
  6  Joe Evett             Aylesbury                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -  20        40  
  7  Robert Evett          Aylesbury                    -   -  20   -   -  19   -   -        39  
  8  Richard Gemmell       Coventry                     -  20   -   -   -  18   -   -        38  
  9  James Weaver          Wilmslow                     -   -  19   -   -   -  18   -        37  
 10  George Morrison       Newark                       -   -  16   -   -   1   -  19        36  
 11  Adam Quinn            Southampton                  -   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 12  Christopher Lawrence  Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Carrie Rogers         Welshpool                   20   -  20   -  20  19   1   1        81  
  2  Mairi Riddick         Castle Douglas               -  20   1   1  18   -   -  17        57  
  3  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   1   -   -  20  20   -        42  
  4= Teresa Butler         Cranleigh                    -   -  20   -   -   -  20   -        40  
  4= Michael Evett         Aylesbury                    -   -  20   -   -  20   -   -        40  
  4= Phil Hall             Blidworth                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -  20        40  
  7  Jon Quintrell         Oakham                       -   -  17   -   -   1   -  20        38  
  8  Samantha Alexander    Shrewsbury                   1  20   1   -   -   -   -   -        22  
  9  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 10  Simon Taylor          Fleet                        -   -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 11  Kevin Gould           Chesterfield                 -   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  

SVP 205 Cup Driver

No Points Scored

SVP 205 Cup Co-Driver

No Points Scored

Fiesta ST Trophy Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Cameron Davies        Llandovery                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   1       118* 
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                     17  16  16  16  18  17  17  20       105* 
  3  George Lepley         Newark                       1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  4  Tim Kirvan-Rodgers    Scunthorpe                   -  17  17  17   1  16   -  17        85  
  5  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   1  15  15  14   -  15  15   -        75  
  6  Tom Easson            Oakham                      18   1   1  13   1   -  14  18        65* 
  7  Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   1  15   -   1  16   -        33  
  8  Owain Rowlands        Blaenau Ffestiniog          20   1   -   -   -   -   -   -        21  

Fiesta ST Trophy Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                   -  20  20  20  20  20  18   -       118  
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      1  18  18  18   -  18  20   1        93* 
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -  17  17  17   1  17   -  20        89  
  4  Richard Crozier       Kinross                     20  16  16  16  18   -   -   -        86  

* best 6 rounds count
 
Issued at 19:09 BST on 01 October 2016.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services