BTRDA Championship Points

                        RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2017

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 8th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 13th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 10th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 8th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 2nd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 30th September


RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Callum Black          Brackley                     -  25  28        53 
  2  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       -  27  26        53 
  3  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                    -  24  27        51 
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    -  19  25        44 
  5  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -  20  24        44 
  6  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -  21  22        43 
  7  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                 -  21  21        42 
  8  David Bennett         York                         -  15  24        39 
  9  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     -  18  21        39 
 10  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              -   1  30        31 
 11  David Bogie           Dumfries                     -  30   -        30 
 12  Ashley Davies         London                       -  10  20        30 
 13  David Wright          Lancaster                    -  28   1        29 
 14  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -   7  20        27 
 15  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -   8  19        27 
 16  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  10  17        27 
 17= Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                 -  26   -        26 
 17= Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -  26        26 
 19  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  25        25 
 20  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   8  17        25 
 21  Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  24   -        24 
 22  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                     -   8  15        23 
 23  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -  22   -        22 
 24  Alasdair Currie       Tobermory                    -   7  15        22 
 25  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  21   -        21 
 26  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   -  19        19 
 27  Fred Milne            Kinneff                      -  16   1        17 
 28  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   -   7  10        17 
 29  Toni Carannante       Dronfield                    -   -  15        15 
 30= Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            -  14   1        15 
 30= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             -  14   1        15 
 30= Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     -  14   1        15 
 33= Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -  14   -        14 
 33= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -  14   -        14 
 35  William Hill          Worcester                    -   1  13        14 
 36= Andy Davison          Redcar                       -   1  12        13 
 36= Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  12   1        13 
 38= Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1  11        12 
 38= Karl Simmons          Southwell                    -  11   1        12 
 40  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  11        11 
 41= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -  10   -        10 
 41= Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -   -  10        10 
 41= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                 -   -  10        10 
 41= Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  10   -        10 
 41= David Perkins         Rhyl                         -  10   -        10 
 41= Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -  10   -        10 
 47  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  -   9   1        10 
 48= Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               -   9   -         9 
 48= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   9   -         9 
 48= Robert Evett          Aston Clinton                -   -   9         9 
 51= Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    -   8   -         8 
 51= Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -   8   -         8 
 51= Peter Adams           Ringwood                     -   -   8         8 
 51= Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   8   -         8 
 51= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -   8         8 
 51= Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -   -   8         8 
 57= Tom Easson            Oakham                       -   1   7         8 
 57= Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 -   7   1         8 
 57= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     -   7   1         8 
 57= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -   7   1         8 
 61= Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   -   -   7         7 
 61= Jason Dickson         drumquin                     -   7   -         7 
 61= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -   7         7 
 61= David Dobson          Leeds                        -   7   -         7 
 65= Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  -   6   1         7 
 65= Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -   6   1         7 
 67= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   6   -         6 
 67= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   6   -         6 
 67= Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   6   -         6 
 70  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -   5   -         5 
 71  Petr Krizan           London                       -   4   -         4 
 72  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   3   -         3 
 73  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        -   2   1         3 
 74  Desi Henry            Ballymena                    -   2   -         2 
 75= David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   1   1         2 
 75= Simon Rogers          Radlett                      -   1   1         2 
 75= Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       -   1   1         2 
 75= Peter Smith           Nafferton                    -   1   1         2 
 75= Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -   1   1         2 
 80= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1         1 
 80= James Hutchings       Telford                      -   -   1         1 
 80= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -   -   1         1 
 80= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -   1   -         1 
 80= Euron Lloyd           Denbigh                      -   1   -         1 
 80= Tim Bevan             Welshpool                    -   1   -         1 
 80= Lee Robinson          Dorking                      -   1   -         1 
 80= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      -   -   1         1 
 80= David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               -   -   1         1 
 80= Richard Garnett       East challow                 -   1   -         1 
 80= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   1   -         1 
 80= Euan Thorburn         Duns                         -   1   -         1 
 80= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   1   -         1 
 80= George Morrison       Newark                       -   -   1         1 
 80= Jody McManus          Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 80= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   1   -         1 
 80= Neil Weaver           Ludlow                       -   1   -         1 
 80= Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   1   -         1 
 80= Paul Street           Mansfield                    -   -   1         1 
 80= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   1   -         1 
 80= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   1   -         1 
 80= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   1         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                  -  27  26        53 
  2  John Rowan            Cushendall                   -  25  27        52 
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                -  22  25        47 
  4  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn              -  23  24        47 
  5  James Aldridge        Workington                   -  24  22        46 
  6  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne          -  24  21        45 
  7  Alistair McNeil       York                         -  18  24        42 
  8  Max Freeman           Stafford                     -  21  21        42 
  9  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                      -  14  20        34 
 10  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        -   1  30        31 
 11  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -  14  17        31 
 12  Kevin Rae             Hawick                       -  30   -        30 
 13  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  10  20        30 
 14  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -  28   1        29 
 15  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright                -   -  28        28 
 16  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -   8  19        27 
 17= Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -  26   -        26 
 17= Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -  26        26 
 19  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  25        25 
 20  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -   8  17        25 
 21  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  24   -        24 
 22  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -   8  15        23 
 23  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -   7  15        22 
 24= Chris Williams        Millom                       -  19   -        19 
 24= Les Forsbrook         Hereford                     -   -  19        19 
 26= David Millard         Birmingham                   -  17   1        18 
 26= John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   -  17   1        18 
 26= Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -  17   1        18 
 29  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  17   -        17 
 30  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  16   1        17 
 31  Simon Coates          Chesterfield                 -   -  15        15 
 32  Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      -  14   1        15 
 33  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   1  13        14 
 34  Damien Duffin         Ballymena                    -  13   -        13 
 35  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   1  12        13 
 36= Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    -  12   -        12 
 36= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -  12        12 
 38  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1  11        12 
 39= Robert Woodhouse      Diddlebury                   -  10   -        10 
 39= Tim Tugwell           Market Harborough            -  10   -        10 
 39= Simon Broom           Chester                      -  10   -        10 
 39= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                     -   -  10        10 
 39= Doug Chivers          Hereford                     -   -  10        10 
 39= Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  10   -        10 
 45  Rich Jones            Llanfyllin                   -   9   1        10 
 46= Phil King             Kendal                       -   9   -         9 
 46= Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -   9         9 
 46= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   9   -         9 
 49= Tim Chapman           Christchurch                 -   -   8         8 
 49= Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   8   -         8 
 51= Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   7   1         8 
 51= Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      -   7   1         8 
 51= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   1   7         8 
 51= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -   7   1         8 
 55= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   7   -         7 
 55= Jordan Murphy         Ireland                      -   -   7         7 
 55= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   7   -         7 
 58= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   6   1         7 
 58= Simon Taylor          York                         -   6   1         7 
 60= Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   6   -         6 
 60= Tom Bishop            Walsall                      -   6   -         6 
 62  Jaromir Svec          London                       -   4   -         4 
 63  Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -   3   -         3 
 64  Sam Collis            Hull                         -   2   1         3 
 65= MArk Hughes           Lancaster                    -   1   1         2 
 65= John Millington       Wigton                       -   1   1         2 
 65= Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -   1   1         2 
 68= Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 
 68= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      -   -   1         1 
 68= Jon Quintrell         St Austell                   -   -   1         1 
 68= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1         1 
 68= Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      -   -   1         1 
 68= Daniel Robinson       Horsham                      -   1   -         1 
 68= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   1   -         1 
 68= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -   1         1 
 68= Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -   1         1 
 68= Jon Armstrong         Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 68= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   1   -         1 
 68= Paul Beaton           Inverness                    -   1   -         1 
 68= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   -         1 
 68= Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   1         1 
 68= Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -   1   -         1 
 68= Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   1   -         1 
 68= Robert Gilham         Wellingborough               -   1   -         1 
 68= Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   1         1 
 68= Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  David Bennett         York                         -  28  30        58 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                       -  26  28        54 
  3  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  22  27        49 
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  24  24        48 
  5  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -  18  25        43 
  6  Alasdair Currie       Tobermory                    -  16  22        38 
  7  Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             -  30   1        31 
  8  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                     -  10  21        31 
  9  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   -  13  17        30 
 10  Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -  27   -        27 
 11  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   -  26        26 
 12  Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  25   1        26 
 13  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -   2  23        25 
 14  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    -  23   -        23 
 15  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  21   -        21 
 16  Andy Davison          Redcar                       -   1  20        21 
 17  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  20   -        20 
 18  William Hill          Worcester                    -   1  19        20 
 19  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               -  19   -        19 
 20  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1  18        19 
 21  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -  17   -        17 
 22  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  16        16 
 23  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 -  15   1        16 
 24  Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  15        15 
 25= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -  14        14 
 25= Jason Dickson         drumquin                     -  14   -        14 
 27  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -   -  13        13 
 28  Tom Easson            Oakham                       -   1  12        13 
 29  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -  12   -        12 
 30= David Dobson          Leeds                        -  11   -        11 
 30= Robert Evett          Aston Clinton                -   -  11        11 
 32  Peter Adams           Ringwood                     -   -  10        10 
 33  Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     -   9   1        10 
 34  Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -   -   9         9 
 35= Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -   8   -         8 
 35= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                 -   -   8         8 
 37  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  -   7   1         8 
 38  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   -   -   7         7 
 39  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -   6   -         6 
 40  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -   5   -         5 
 41  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  -   4   1         5 
 42  David Perkins         Rhyl                         -   3   -         3 
 43= Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -   2   1         3 
 43= Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -   2   1         3 
 45= Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -   2   -         2 
 45= Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   2   -         2 
 45= Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -   2   -         2 
 48  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   1   1         2 
 49= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1         1 
 49= Richard Garnett       East challow                 -   1   -         1 
 49= George Morrison       Newark                       -   -   1         1 
 49= Tim Bevan             Welshpool                    -   1   -         1 
 49= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   1   -         1 
 49= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -   -   1         1 
 49= James Hutchings       Telford                      -   -   1         1 
 49= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      -   -   1         1 
 49= Lee Robinson          Dorking                      -   1   -         1 
 49= Euron Lloyd           Denbigh                      -   1   -         1 
 49= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   1   -         1 
 49= Jody McManus          Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 49= Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   1   -         1 
 49= Neil Weaver           Ludlow                       -   1   -         1 
 49= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -   1   -         1 
 49= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   1   -         1 
 49= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   1   -         1 
 49= Paul Street           Mansfield                    -   -   1         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Alistair McNeil       York                         -  28  30        58 
  2  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                      -  27  28        55 
  3  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  22  27        49 
  4  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -  25  24        49 
  5  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  18  25        43 
  6  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -  17  22        39 
  7  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  14  21        35 
  8  David Millard         Birmingham                   -  30   1        31 
  9  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  26   1        27 
 10  Les Forsbrook         Hereford                     -   -  26        26 
 11  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -   3  23        26 
 12  Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    -  24   -        24 
 13  Damien Duffin         Ballymena                    -  23   -        23 
 14  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  21   -        21 
 15  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   1  20        21 
 16  Robert Woodhouse      Diddlebury                   -  20   -        20 
 17  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   1  19        20 
 18  Tim Tugwell           Market Harborough            -  19   -        19 
 19  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1  18        19 
 20  Doug Chivers          Hereford                     -   -  17        17 
 21  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -  16   1        17 
 22  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -  16        16 
 23= Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -  15        15 
 23= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -  15   -        15 
 25  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   1  14        15 
 26  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -  13   1        14 
 27  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                 -   -  13        13 
 28= Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  12   -        12 
 28= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                     -   -  12        12 
 30  Rich Jones            Llanfyllin                   -  11   1        12 
 31  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                      -   -  11        11 
 32  Tom Bishop            Walsall                      -  10   -        10 
 33  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -   9   -         9 
 34  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -   8   -         8 
 35  Simon Taylor          York                         -   7   1         8 
 36  Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      -   6   1         7 
 37  Simon Broom           Chester                      -   5   -         5 
 38  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -   4   -         4 
 39  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   2   1         3 
 40  Phil King             Kendal                       -   2   -         2 
 41  MArk Hughes           Lancaster                    -   1   1         2 
 42= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      -   -   1         1 
 42= Jon Quintrell         St Austell                   -   -   1         1 
 42= Daniel Robinson       Horsham                      -   1   -         1 
 42= Jon Armstrong         Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 42= Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   1   -         1 
 42= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1         1 
 42= Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -   1         1 
 42= Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   1         1 
 42= Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -   1   -         1 
 42= Robert Gilham         Wellingborough               -   1   -         1 
 42= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   -         1 
 42= Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -   1   -         1 
 42= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Callum Black          Brackley                     -  15  18        33 
  2  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                       -  17  16        33 
  3  Connor McCloskey      Coleraine                    -  14  17        31 
  4  Thomas Preston        Barnoldswick                 -  12  14        26 
  5  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              -   1  20        21 
  6  David Bogie           Dumfries                     -  20   -        20 
  7  David Wright          Lancaster                    -  18   1        19 
  8  Rhys Yates            Chesterfield                 -  16   -        16 
  9  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  15        15 
 10  Rory Young            Dumfries                     -  13   -        13 
 11  Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -  11   -        11 
 12  Karl Simmons          Southwell                    -  10   1        11 
 13  Matthew Robinson      Ripon                        -   9   1        10 
 14  Desi Henry            Ballymena                    -   8   -         8 
 15  Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       -   1   1         2 
 16  Euan Thorburn         Duns                         -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Rob Fagg              Isle Of Man                  -  17  16        33 
  2  John Rowan            Cushendall                   -  15  17        32 
  3  Andrew Roughead       Newcastle Upon Tyne          -  14  14        28 
  4  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        -   1  20        21 
  5  Kevin Rae             Hawick                       -  20   -        20 
  6  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -  18   1        19 
  7  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright                -   -  18        18 
  8  Carl Williamson       Chesterfield                 -  16   -        16 
  9  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  15        15 
 10  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  13   -        13 
 11  Guy Simmons           Lincoln                      -  12   1        13 
 12  Sam Collis            Hull                         -  11   1        12 
 13  Paul Beaton           Inverness                    -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Toni Carannante       Dronfield                    -   -  20        20 
  1= Wayne Sisson          Carnforth                    -  20   -        20 
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  18   -        18 
  4  Fred Milne            Kinneff                      -  17   1        18 
  5  Luke Francis          Rhuddlan                     -  16   1        17 
  6  David Auden           Bramhall                     -  15   -        15 
  7= Simon Rogers          Radlett                      -   1   1         2 
  7= Peter Smith           Nafferton                    -   1   1         2 
  9= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   1         1 
  9= David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               -   -   1         1 
  9= Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  20   -        20 
  1= Simon Coates          Chesterfield                 -   -  20        20 
  3  Chris Williams        Millom                       -  18   -        18 
  4  John Roberts          Colwyn Bay                   -  17   1        18 
  5  Christopher Row       Cheadle                      -  16   -        16 
  6  John Millington       Wigton                       -   1   1         2 
  7= Jonny TAD Evans       Newtown                      -   -   1         1 
  7= Llion Williams        Caernarfon                   -   1   -         1 
  7= Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   1         1 
  7= Jamie Edwards         Wrexham                      -   -   1         1 
  7= Wyn Davies            Aberystwyth                  -   -   1         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ashley Davies         London                       -  20  20        40 
  2  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -  18   -        18 
  3= Tim Bevan             Welshpool                    -   1   -         1 
  3= David Hutchinson      Ripon                        -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sam Fordham           Sudbury                      -  20  20        40 
  2  Jeffrey Garnett       Bolton                       -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Andy Davison          Redcar                       -   1  20        21 
  1= Jody Bowcott          Sutton Coldfield             -  20   1        21 
  3  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  18   -        18 
  4  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  -  17   1        18 
  5  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -  16   -        16 
  6  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -  15   1        16 
  7  Lee Robinson          Dorking                      -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   1  20        21 
  1= David Millard         Birmingham                   -  20   1        21 
  3  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  18   -        18 
  4  Simon Taylor          York                         -  17   1        18 
  5  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -  16   -        16 
  6  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -  15   1        16 
  7  Daniel Robinson       Horsham                      -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  David Bennett         York                         -  20  20        40 
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -  18  18        36 
  3  Robert Vardy          Alfreton                     -  17  17        34 
  4  William Hill          Worcester                    -   1  16        17 
  5  Peter Adams           Ringwood                     -   -  15        15 
  6= James Hutchings       Telford                      -   -   1         1 
  6= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Alistair McNeil       York                         -  20  20        40 
  2  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  17  18        35 
  3  Simon Rogers          Deeside                      -  16  17        33 
  4  Damien Duffin         Ballymena                    -  18   -        18 
  5  Richard Crozier       Kinross                      -   1  16        17 
  6  Tim Chapman           Christchurch                 -   -  15        15 

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -  20  16        36 
  2= Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    -  17  18        35 
  2= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -  18  17        35 
  4  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     -  16  15        31 
  5  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  14  14        28 
  6  Alasdair Currie       Tobermory                    -  13  13        26 
  7  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   -  10  12        22 
  8  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -  20        20 
  9  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            -  15   1        16 
 10  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 -  12   1        13 
 11= Jason Dickson         drumquin                     -  11   -        11 
 11= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -  11        11 
 13  Tom Easson            Oakham                       -   1  10        11 
 14= Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   -   -   9         9 
 14= Petr Krizan           London                       -   9   -         9 
 16  Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -   8   1         9 
 17  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -   1   1         2 
 18= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   1   -         1 
 18= Jody McManus          Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 18= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   1   -         1 

BTRDA Production Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  James Aldridge        Workington                   -  20  16        36 
  2= Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                -  17  18        35 
  2= Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn              -  18  17        35 
  4  Max Freeman           Stafford                     -  16  15        31 
  5  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -  14  14        28 
  6  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -  13  13        26 
  7  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -  20        20 
  8  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -  15   1        16 
  9  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -  12   1        13 
 10  Doug Chivers          Hereford                     -   -  12        12 
 11  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   1  11        12 
 12  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -  11   -        11 
 13= Jordan Murphy         Ireland                      -   -  10        10 
 13= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -  10   -        10 
 15  Jaromir Svec          London                       -   9   -         9 
 16  Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      -   8   1         9 
 17  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -   1   1         2 
 18= Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -   1   -         1 
 18= Jon Armstrong         Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 18= Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sacha Kakad           Chepstow                     -  20  16        36 
  2= Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    -  17  18        35 
  2= Richard Hill          Chesterfield                 -  18  17        35 
  4  Andy Davies           Lampeter                     -  16  15        31 
  5  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -  20        20 
  6  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            -  15   1        16 
  7  Petr Krizan           London                       -  14   -        14 
  8  Daniel Moss           Gloucester                   -   1   1         2 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  James Aldridge        Workington                   -  20  16        36 
  2= Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne                -  17  18        35 
  2= Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn              -  18  17        35 
  4  Max Freeman           Stafford                     -  16  15        31 
  5  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -  20        20 
  6  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -  15   1        16 
  7  Jaromir Svec          London                       -  14   -        14 
  8  Sam Allen             Berkeley                     -   1   1         2 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  20  20        40 
  2  Alasdair Currie       Tobermory                    -  18  18        36 
  3  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   -  15  17        32 
  4  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 -  17   1        18 
  5= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -  16        16 
  5= Jason Dickson         drumquin                     -  16   -        16 
  7  Tom Easson            Oakham                       -   1  15        16 
  8  Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -  14   1        15 
  9  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   -   -  14        14 
 10= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   1   -         1 
 10= Jody McManus          Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 10= Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   1   -         1 

RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -  20  20        40 
  2  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -  18  18        36 
  3  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -  17   1        18 
  4  Doug Chivers          Hereford                     -   -  17        17 
  5  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   1  16        17 
  6  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -  16   -        16 
  7= Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -  15   -        15 
  7= Jordan Murphy         Ireland                      -   -  15        15 
  9  Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      -  14   1        15 
 10= Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -   1   -         1 
 10= Jon Armstrong         Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 10= Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   1   -         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  18  20        38 
  2  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    -  20   -        20 
  3  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   -  18        18 
  4  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1  17        18 
  5  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               -  17   -        17 
  6= David Dobson          Leeds                        -  16   -        16 
  6= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  16        16 
  8  Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     -  15   1        16 
  9  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -  14   -        14 
 10  Paul Street           Mansfield                    -   -   1         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  18  20        38 
  2  Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    -  20   -        20 
  3  Les Forsbrook         Hereford                     -   -  18        18 
  4  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1  17        18 
  5  Tim Tugwell           Market Harborough            -  17   -        17 
  6  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -  16   1        17 
  7  Tom Bishop            Walsall                      -  15   -        15 
  8  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   1         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  18  20        38 
  2  Mark Bentley          Clitheroe                    -  20   -        20 
  3  Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   -  18        18 
  4= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -  17   -        17 
  4= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  17        17 
  6  Paul Street           Mansfield                    -   -   1         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Andrew Boswell        Swindon                      -  18  20        38 
  2  Ed Bentley            Clitheroe                    -  20   -        20 
  3  Les Forsbrook         Hereford                     -   -  18        18 
  4  Tom Bishop            Walsall                      -  17   -        17 
  5  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   1         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1  20        21 
  2  David Dobson          Leeds                        -  20   -        20 
  3  Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     -  18   1        19 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H2 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -  20   1        21 
  1= Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1  20        21 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Eliot Retallick       Woodford Halse               -  20   -        20 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Tim Tugwell           Market Harborough            -  20   -        20 
 
Issued at 19:20 on 08 April 2017.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2017

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 8th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 13th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 10th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 8th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 2nd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 30th September


Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -  24  30        54 
  2  Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -  30   -        30 
  3  Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  28   1        29 
  4  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -   -  28        28 
  5= Robert Evett          Aston Clinton                -   -  27        27 
  5= Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  27   -        27 
  7  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  -  26   1        27 
  8  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -  25   -        25 
  9  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -  23   -        23 
 10= George Morrison       Newark                       -   -   1         1 
 10= Richard Garnett       East challow                 -   1   -         1 
 10= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1         1 
 10= Neil Weaver           Ludlow                       -   1   -         1 
 10= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -   -   1         1 
 10= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      -   -   1         1 
 10= Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   1   -         1 

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -  25  30        55 
  2  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  30   1        31 
  3= Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -  28        28 
  3= Robert Woodhouse      Diddlebury                   -  28   -        28 
  5  Rich Jones            Llanfyllin                   -  27   1        28 
  6  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -  26   -        26 
  7  Phil King             Kendal                       -  24   -        24 
  8= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      -   -   1         1 
  8= Jon Quintrell         St Austell                   -   -   1         1 
  8= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1         1 
  8= Robert Gilham         Wellingborough               -   1   -         1 
  8= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   1   -         1 
  8= Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -   1         1 

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Carl Davies           St. Martins                  -  20   1        21 
  2  Robert Evett          Aston Clinton                -   -  20        20 
  3  Pete Gorst            Kendal                       -  18   -        18 
  4= Richard Garnett       East challow                 -   1   -         1 
  4= George Morrison       Newark                       -   -   1         1 
  4= Bill Paynter          Taunton                      -   -   1         1 

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Rich Jones            Llanfyllin                   -  20   1        21 
  2  Phil King             Kendal                       -  18   -        18 
  3= Robert Gilham         Wellingborough               -   1   -         1 
  3= Andy Hollingham       Felpham                      -   -   1         1 
  3= Jon Quintrell         St Austell                   -   -   1         1 

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -  15  20        35 
  2  Steve Green           Cockermouth                  -  20   -        20 
  3  Chris Powell          Hereford                     -  18   1        19 
  4  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -   -  18        18 
  5  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  17   -        17 
  6  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -  16   -        16 
  7= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    -   -   1         1 
  7= Neil Weaver           Ludlow                       -   1   -         1 
  7= Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   1   -         1 
  7= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1         1 

Thomas Panels BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -  16  20        36 
  2  Jim Lewis             Hereford                     -  20   1        21 
  3= Ian Oakey             Settle                       -   -  18        18 
  3= Robert Woodhouse      Diddlebury                   -  18   -        18 
  5  Toby Brick            Ludlow                       -  17   -        17 
  6= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   1   -         1 
  6= Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -   1         1 
  6= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -   -   1         1 
 
Issued at 19:20 on 08 April 2017.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2017

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 8th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 13th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 10th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 8th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 2nd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 30th September


BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  30        30 
  1= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -  30   -        30 
  3= Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -   -  29        29 
  3= Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  29   -        29 
  5= David Perkins         Rhyl                         -  28   -        28 
  5= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                 -   -  28        28 
  7  Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -  27   -        27 
  8  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   1   1         2 
  9= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   1   -         1 
  9= Euron Lloyd           Denbigh                      -   1   -         1 

BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -  30        30 
  1= Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  30   -        30 
  3= Simon Broom           Chester                      -  29   -        29 
  3= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                     -   -  29        29 
  5  MArk Hughes           Lancaster                    -   1   1         2 
  6  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   -         1 

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.6 Driver

No Points Scored

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.6 Co-Driver

No Points Scored

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  20        20 
  1= Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -  20   -        20 
  3= Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -   -  18        18 
  3= Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  18   -        18 
  5= David Perkins         Rhyl                         -  17   -        17 
  5= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                 -   -  17        17 
  7  Jonathan Pickering    Deeside                      -  16   -        16 
  8  David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   1   1         2 
  9= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   1   -         1 
  9= Euron Lloyd           Denbigh                      -   1   -         1 

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -  20        20 
  1= Sinclair Young        Lairg                        -  20   -        20 
  3= Simon Broom           Chester                      -  18   -        18 
  3= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                     -   -  18        18 
  5  MArk Hughes           Lancaster                    -   1   1         2 
  6  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   -         1 

BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  20   -        20 

BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   -         1 
 
Issued at 19:20 on 08 April 2017.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                        RAVENOL BTRDA Rally Series 2017

Round 1 - Cambrian Rally - 11th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 11th March
Round 3 - Somerset Stages - 8th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 13th May
Round 5 - Carlisle Stages Rally - 10th June
Round 6 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 8th July
Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages - 2nd September
Round 8 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 30th September


Lady Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   -   -  20        20 

Lady Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      -  20   1        21 
  2  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  20        20 
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   1  18        19 
  4  Carrie Rogers         Coleford                     -   -  17        17 
  5  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   1   -         1 

Junior Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  20  20        40 
  2  Alasdair Currie       Tobermory                    -  18  17        35 
  3  Ed Fossey             Jersey                       -  13  18        31 
  4  Aaron McClure         Grange-over-sands            -  17   1        18 
  5= Jason Dickson         drumquin                     -  16   -        16 
  5= Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                    -   -  16        16 
  7= Bartholomew Lang      Brentwood                    -  15   -        15 
  7= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -  15        15 
  9  Tom Easson            Oakham                       -   1  14        15 
 10  Freddy Brick          Ludlow                       -  14   -        14 
 11  Charlie Barlow        Nottingham                   -   1   -         1 

Junior Co-Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -  20  18        38 
  2  Chris Sharpe-Simkiss  Blackpool                    -  17  17        34 
  3  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   1  20        21 
  4  Matthew Walk          Halesowen                    -  18   -        18 
  5  Elliott Edmondson     Kirkcudbright                -   -  16        16 
  6  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   1  15        16 
  7  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                      -   -  14        14 
  8= Simon Jones           Mold                         -   -   1         1 
  8= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   -         1 
  8= Jon Armstrong         Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 

Senior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Barry Jordan          Newark                       -  16  20        36 
  2  Robert Dennis         Leigh                        -  12  17        29 
  3  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -  20   -        20 
  4= Toni Carannante       Dronfield                    -   -  18        18 
  4= Ian Joel              Carnforth                    -  18   -        18 
  6  Dave Brick            Ludlow                       -  17   -        17 
  7  Robert Evett          Aston Clinton                -   -  16        16 
  8= David Dobson          Leeds                        -  15   -        15 
  8= Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               -   -  15        15 
 10= Steve Ward            Chester                      -   1  14        15 
 10= Simon Pickering       Frodsham                     -  14   1        15 
 12= Theo Bengry           Nr Leominster                -   -  13        13 
 12= Colin Griffiths       Worcester                    -  13   -        13 
 14  Martyn England        Ilminster                    -   -  12        12 
 15= Steve Simpson         Manchester                   -  11   -        11 
 15= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   -   -  11        11 
 17= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 -  10   -        10 
 17= Ian Woollacott        South Molton                 -   -  10        10 
 19  Karl Simmons          Southwell                    -   9   1        10 
 20  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                  -   8   1         9 
 21  Alan Mayhew           Penrith                      -   7   -         7 
 22  David Auden           Bramhall                     -   6   -         6 
 23  Ron Hall              Brentwood                    -   5   1         6 
 24= David Ginn            Buntingford                  -   1   1         2 
 24= Simon Rogers          Radlett                      -   1   1         2 
 24= Peter Stephenson      Thirsk                       -   1   1         2 
 24= Peter Smith           Nafferton                    -   1   1         2 
 28= Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -   -   1         1 
 28= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   1   -         1 
 28= Andrew Hebron         Teddington                   -   1   -         1 
 28= Paul Street           Mansfield                    -   -   1         1 
 28= David Ashburn         Ripley, Woking               -   -   1         1 
 28= Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   1         1 

Senior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Simon Coates          Chesterfield                 -   -  20        20 
  1= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -  20   -        20 
  3= Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     -   -  18        18 
  3= Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    -  18   -        18 
  5  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -   1  17        18 
  6  Tim Tugwell           Market Harborough            -  17   -        17 
  7  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -  16   1        17 
  8  Les Forsbrook         Hereford                     -   -  16        16 
  9  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -  15   1        16 
 10  Dawn England          Ilminster                    -   -  15        15 
 11  Bryan Newton          Penrith                      -  14   -        14 
 12  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -  13   1        14 
 13= Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   1         1 
 13= Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   1         1 
 13= Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   1   -         1 

MG ZR Rally Challenge Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Sheldon Furby         Colchester                   -   -  20        20 
  1= Robert Evett          Aston Clinton                -   -  20        20 
  1= Chris Hickman         Minehead                     -   -  20        20 
  4= Phil Spilsted         Deeside                      -   1   -         1 
  4= George Morrison       Newark                       -   -   1         1 
  4= Euron Lloyd           Denbigh                      -   1   -         1 

MG ZR Rally Challenge Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1= Carrie Rogers         Coleford                     -   -  20        20 
  1= Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -  20        20 
  3= Jon Quintrell         St Austell                   -   -   1         1 
  3= Osian Owen            Rhyl                         -   1   -         1 

DMACK ST Trophy Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -  20  20        40 
  2  Alasdair Currie       Tobermory                    -  18  18        36 
  3  Jon Ambler            Winchester                   -  15  17        32 
  4  Richard Wells         Hill Ridware                 -  17   1        18 
  5= Jason Dickson         drumquin                     -  16   -        16 
  5= Mathew Davies         Llanelli                     -   -  16        16 
  7  Tom Easson            Oakham                       -   1  15        16 
  8  Martin Auskerin       Derby                        -  14   1        15 
  9  Elspeth Rodgers       Chichester                   -   -  14        14 
 10= Guy Butler            Nantwich                     -   1   -         1 
 10= Jody McManus          Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 

DMACK ST Trophy Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3      Total
  1  Cameron Fair          Stewarton                    -  20  20        40 
  2  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -  18  18        36 
  3  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -  17   1        18 
  4  Doug Chivers          Hereford                     -   -  17        17 
  5  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   1  16        17 
  6  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -  16   -        16 
  7  Jonathan Ross         Grimsby                      -  15   1        16 
  8  Jordan Murphy         Ireland                      -   -  15        15 
  9= Jamie Mactavish       Sunderland                   -   1   -         1 
  9= Jon Armstrong         Enniskillen                  -   1   -         1 
 
Issued at 19:20 on 08 April 2017.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services