<% topmenuSQL="SELECT Name, URL FROM menu WHERE Type='top' AND Status = '2003' ORDER by SortOrder" sidemenuSQL="SELECT Name, URL FROM menu WHERE Type='side' AND Status='2003' ORDER by SortOrder" eventmenuSQL="SELECT EventDate, Name, URL FROM events WHERE Status='2003' ORDER by SortOrder" %>
<% call topmenu(topmenuSQL, strconn) %>

DEE JAYS Cambrian Rally

Entry List

Last Modified: 18:15 on 1 November 2003

No Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
202   James Wozencroft Ludlow Shaun O'Gorman Shobdon Proton Satria B9
203 First Install Ltd Malcolm Hague Warrington Dave Read Wincham, Northwich Ford Escort B9
204 Gainsborough Ford, Elite Signs Shaun Woffinden Gainsborough Howard Pridmore Risley Ford Puma A5
205   Gary Standen Coleford Shelley Rogerson Morecambe Vauxhall Nova B9
206   Neil Weaver Ludlow Andrew Sankey Ludlow Vauxhall Nova SR B9
207 PEP Electrical Daniel Dunbabin Warrington Clive Dunbabin Warrington Vauxhall Nova B9
208 MTW Motorsport Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth Susan Hopcraft Kenilworth Nissan Micra S4 A5
209 EXL Windows Ltd Dyfrig James Llanfyrnach Emyr Jones Llandysul Peugeot 106 XSi A5
210 Cottrill Transport Nathan Crewe Bromsgrove John Connor Halesowen MG ZR B9
211 DEE JAYS OF RHYL Rob Jones Colwyn Bay John G Jones   BL Mini 850 B9
212 A&C Windscreens Paul Jones Rhuddlan Rosalind Goodall Rhuddlan Vauxhall Nova B9
213 Clothing Team .Com. Robert Barrett Off Gatesfoot Lane Gavin Wright West Yorkshire Nissan Micra A5
214   Jonny Brown Middlesborough Rob Fagg Isle of Man Ford Ka A5
215   Alwyn Roberts Pentre Du David Roberts Betws-y-Coed Peugeot 205 XS B9
216   Huw Littler-Jones Ruthin Geriant Lloyd-Williams Denbigh Skoda Felicia N1
217   Howard Allan Stockport Nick Thornton Brockholes Ford Escort Mk 2 B9
218   Mark Annand St.Albans Bill Robertson Dolgellau Volkswagen Polo N1
219 Windrush Roger Mustoe Littlewick Green Robin Hernaman Royston Volkswagen Polo N1
220 Trefeddian Hotel Peter Cave Aberdovey Wayne Allen Nr Denbigh Nissan Micra A5
221   Paul Blackburn South Normanton Alexis Harper Ticknall Vauxhall Corsa B9
222 Aran Lamb Brynli Thomas Ruthin Brynmor Pierce Nr Holywell Peugeot 106 Rallye N1
223 M & M Motorsport Reg Davies Gloucestershire Mark Kinsey Shropshire Vauxhall Nova B9
224   Nathan O'Connor Caerphilly Neil Bevan   Ford Ka A5
225   Fin McCaul Burscough Ian Glenister   Volkswagen Polo N1
226 rallyschool .co.uk Judy Lucas   Phil Spilsted Hawarden Volkswagen Polo B9
227 DISABLED DRIVER James Alexander Umberleigh Helen Alexander Cheltenham Peugeot 106 Rallye A5
228   John Pardoe Kidderminster Stuart Bethell Kidderminster Peugeot 205 B9
229   Jayne Auden Stockport David Auden Stockport Peugeot 106 Rallye N1
230 rallyschool.co.uk Doug Caulfield Whitchurch Martin Williams Whitchurch Volkswagen Polo N1
231   Geraint Rhys Davies Newcastle Emlyn Steffan Evans Llandysul Peugeot 106 Rallye N1
232   Gareth Lloyd Davies Moss Chris Rhodes   Nissan Micra A5
233   Mark Cowell Wirral Graeme Field Little Neston Skoda Felicia N1
1 Leominster Car Auctions Mark Perrott Leominster Graham Hopewell Worcester Ford Escort WRC B13
2 Tarmac for Roadstone Nigel Griffiths Kington John Roberts Upper Colwyn Bay Subaru Imprezza N4
3   Brian Bell Skegness Paul Spooner Raglan Ford Focus WRC 02 B13
4 Monstermob Paul Bird Penrith Larry Carter North Yorkshire Hyundai Accent WRC B13
5 Silverstone Tyres Ian Joel Millhead, Carnforth Graeme Wood Knutsford Ford Escort Cosworth B13
6 Mick Jones Timber Mad Mick Jones Welshpool Hannah Curry Kilgetty Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III B13
7   Simon Hughes   Colin Cooledge   Subaru Impreza B13
8 Kumho Tyres Dave Weston Hill of Finden Neil Shanks Elgin Ford Escort WRC B13
9 Jordan Road Surfacing Chris Bown Lower Picscoy Roger Bown Chesterfield Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV N4
10 Tegsport David Howells Brooklands Andy Hilder Altrincham Subaru Impreza N4
11   Alan Barr Barrhead Bill Ballantyne Chapelhall Subaru Impreza B13
12   Simon Rogers Radlett Patrick Walsh Aberystwyth Ford Escort Cosworth B13
14   Jason Lepley Selston Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare Ford Escort RS 1800 B12
15 R.P.M. Motors Jon Ballinger Bodenham Andy Salisbury Rhostyllen Opel Manta 16v B12
16   Peter Elkins   Andrew Joll Newton Abbot Ford Escort Cosworth B13
17 Havenkey Robin Bradbury Templeton Paul Wakely Caerphilly Ford Escort MK II B12
18 Rally & Competition Equipment Philip Squires Stoke-on-Trent Michael Squires Stoke-on-Trent Ford Escort RS 1800 B12
19   Stuart Newby Carnforth Giles Brooksbank West Linton Subaru Impreza B13
20 A.G. Motor Engineers Gary Cooper Crockey Hill Jon Riley Selby Subaru Impreza WRX N4
21   Robert Dick Nant-y-Glyn Valley Barry Green Abergele Ford Escort Mk 2 B12
22   Lyndon Barton Croft, Warrington Aled Loveluck Llanfairpwll Subaru Impreza B13
23   Ieuan Rowlands Llan Ffestiniog Iolo Jones   Ford Escort Mk II RS B10
24   Rob Smith Towcester Mark Lewis Caerphilly Subaru Impreza N4
25   Robert Archer Kidderminster Peter Field Kidderminster Ford Escort Mk 2 B11
26 Ashmores Press Brake Tooling Peter Beards Wolverhampton Guy Weaver Oaken Subaru Impreza RA ST1 N4
27   Darren Hall West Kingsdown Andy Elcomb Frinsted Nissan Sunny GTi A7
28 Capital Construction Will Onions Nr Shrewsbury Steve Quine Shrewsbury Ford Escort RS 2000 Kit Car A7
29   Joe Price Ludlow Ian Allsop Stourbridge Talbot Sunbeam B11
30   Richard Crossland Northwood Linette Applegate Park Road Ford Escort Cosworth B13
31   Harold Morley   Jim Kitson Huddersfield Subaru Impreza B13
32 Clark Contracting Tim Clark Coleshill Dave Taylor Middlesex Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV N4
33   Phil Newson Buntingford Mark Sattin Ross-on-Wye Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI N4
34   Geoff Underhill Langtoft Adrian Grinsted Horley Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII N4
35   Ian Barrett Shipley Chris Wood   Subaru Impreza N4
36   Chris Mackenzie   Lucilla Mackenzie   Subaru Impreza B13
37   Shawn Woodhouse Petersfield Chris Evans Welshpool Ford Escort B13
38 Cottrill Transport Geoff Cottrill Bromsgrove Phillip Pearce Northfield MG Metro 8R4 B13
39   Duncan Williams Bridgnorth Simon Ashton Sheffield Peugeot 106 GTi A6
40   Simon Tuckman Macclesfield Richard Ekin Hyde Ford Escort B12
41 Will Hunt Motorsport Ltd Jennie-Lee Hermansson Sweden Howard Davies Machynlyth Subaru Impreza GPN N4
42 OSG Motorsport John Leckie Prestatyn Graham Lewis Higher Wincham Subaru Impreza N4
43   Hugh Hunter Ruthin Scott Martin Carlisle Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13
44   John Rowlands Llan Ffestiniog Keith Davies   Ford Escort Mk 2 RS B10
45   Michael Coomber Felmersham Jeremy Pole Birstall Proton Satria A6
46   Thomas Naughton Walmersley, Bury Horace Saville Bury Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13
47   Martin Kenny Charlton, Telford Dave Stocking Shrewsbury Ford Escort Mk 2 B12
48 G.O.N. Granite & Marble Ltd Glyn Owen Newell Llanrhaeadr Dylan Williams Denbigh Ford Sierra Cosworth B13
49 TRL Technology Ltd Nigel Wakefield Bromyard Roger Allan Rushwick Vauxhall Astra Sport N3
50   Roger Fowler Sheffield Chris Dewsnap Sheffield Subaru Impreza STi-V N4
51   John Stone Clayton-le-Dale, Bl Paul Mount   MG Metro 6R4 B13
52   Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds Ian Orford Beyton Road,Thursto Subaru Impreza WRX RA N4
53 Jordan Road Surfacing Simon Creed South Muskham, Newa James Gratton-Smith Chesterfield Ford Escort B12
54   Daniel Beckham Pluckley Leigh Gray Rochhester Ford Fiesta RWD B11
55   Tim Griffiths   Andy Bull   Subaru Impreza N4
56 Border Cleaning Machines Dennis Parry Chirk Huw Lewis Llanymynech Ford Escort Cosworth B13
57   Medwyn Jones Llysfaen Mark N Jones Llandudno Talbot Sunbeam B10
59   Dave Reynolds Lincoln Bryan Hull Berkshire Subaru Impreza N4
60   Arwyn Williams Sutton Coldfield Terry Moore Middleton, Nr Tamwo Subaru Impreza WRC B13
61   Phil Kendall Conwy Neil Thomas Gwynedd Vauxhall Nova B10
62   Neil Normington Bingley Road Captain Thompson Gomersal Vauxhall Astra Sport N3
63 Excell Security Paul Standen   Eryl Evans Llannon Subaru Impreza N4
64   Simon Macczak Llanddeiniol, Abery Amanda Macczak Llanddeiniol Ford Escort Cosworth B13
65   Philip Blakeman Caverswall, Stoke-o Allen Russell Turweston Aerodrome Subaru Impreza N4
66 Tristan Dodd Tristan Dodd Corwen John Davies Abergele Ford Fiesta B13
67 Huws Gray Fitlock Keith Parry Llangefni Martyn Quant   Vauxhall Nova GSi B10
68   Mark Youde Tarvin Andy Davies Preston Peugeot 106 GTi A6
69 Cheshire Brick Slate Rob Price Hatton Carl Whitehouse Melksham Peugeot 205 GTi B10
70   Jason Youde Oscroft Julian Broadhurst   Vauxhall Astra Sport A7
71   Steve Blunt Woking Bob Duck Mickleover Peugeot 306 GTi-6 N3
72   Andy Philips Chorley Mark Knight Preston Ford Sapphire Cosworth B13
73   Bob Astley Ennerdale Bridge Sian Beaty Holmbrook Ford Escort Mk 2 B11
74   Colin Minton Oswestry Andy Bowen   Subaru Impreza N4
75   Arwel Parry Pwllheli Edgar Jones Pwllheli Ford Escort Cosworth B13
76   Dorian Rees Llanybydder Wyn Thomas   Subaru Impreza WRX N4
77 Car & Garage Supplies Kevin Mechem Vale Collette Le Page Vale Ford Escort Mk 2 B11
78   Colin Blunt Rossendale Mark Blunt Roosendale Peugeot 205 B11
79   Michael Farnell Hankelow, Crewe Julian Adair Audlem Peugeot 205 B10
80 Irmscher Motorsport Litchfield Gary Edgington Corwen Jane Edgington Corwen Peugeot 106 A6
81   Dave Hull Abbots Langley Pamela Hull Abbots Langley Vauxhall Astra Sport N3
82   Dave Nicholls Penyffordd Ros Nicholls Penyffordd Honda Civic VTi N2
83   Will Rowlands Denbigh Eddie Blackwell Rhes-y-Cae, Holywel Ford Escort Mk 2 B12
84   Derek Stringer Wellingborough Stephen Stringer Wellingborough Ford Escort Mk 2 B10
85   Tony Ginns Kettering Mark Ellis Kettering Ford Escort Mexico B11
86   Alan Spratt   Andy Street Hants Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III B13
87 Thermoplastic Engineering Ltd Darren Kelter Stoke-on-Trent Dan Knight Middlewich Ford Escort Mk 2 B11
88   Julian Hope Chapel-on-le-Frith Mark Townsend Dukenfield Vauxhall Astra Sport N3
89   Arthur Orme   Gary Farrant   Subaru Impreza B13
90   Matt Doncaster Rhosneigr Julian Cardew Stamford Nissan Sunny GTi N3
91 Pearce Group Scott Bennett Hawarden James Bennett Ewloe Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI N4
92 Ryton Employee Rally Team Kit Leigh Knowle Tim Leigh Knowle Peugeot 205 GTi B10
93 Adrian Flux Insurance Steve Print Rugby Tim Bridge Heathcote Peugeot 206 A6
94   Martin Eades Wexham Chris Welch   Peugeot 205 GTi B10
95 Steven Farnell Steven Farnell Hankelow, Crewe Jason Rudd Market Drayton Peugeot 205 GTi B11
96 TM Griffiths & Sons Agriculture Islyn Griffiths Trawsfynydd Glen Latham Tywyn Vauxhall Nova GTE 16v B10
97   Geoff Whittaker Swindon James Bullock Ripon Ford Escort Mk 2 B10
98   Robert Cholmondeley Leeds Keith Turner Woking Ford Escort Mk 2 B12
99 Exquip Network Services Ltd Roger Taylor Solihull David Elliot Jones Caernarvon Ford Escort Mk 2 B10
100   Chris Davies Monmouthshire Nathan Parry Abergevenny Peugeot 205 B10
101   Michael Head Thatcham Darren Hutt Newbury Peugeot 205 GTi B10
102   Paul Edwards Prestatyn Chris Jones Prestatyn Peugeot 205 GTi B10
103   Richard Walker Rednal Mark Ammonds Blackpool Talbot Sunbeam Ti B10
104   Tim Sunderland Blackfield Kathy Barton Bournemouth Peugeot 106 GTi A6
106   James King Nuthurst David Walters Ewell Talbot Sunbeam B11
107   Raymond Kelman Llandudno Junction John Heath Penrhyn Bay Peugeot 205 GTi B11
108 A&J Taxi's, Coastal Cars Lee Rainford Rhyl Ian Clapham Abergele Vauxhall Nova B11
110   Carey Roberts Ffestiniog Jamie Hicks Blaenau Ffestinog Ford Escort B11
111   Richard Ceen Cymau Eddie Myatt Telford Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV B13
112 Mick Jones Timber Stuart Jones Welshpool Richard Edwards Wolverhampton Proton Satria A6
113   Gerry Straube Fort Augustus Reay MacKay Invergarry Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13
114   Lorna Smith Alverston Heather Connan   Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV B13
115   John Reid   Brendan Green   Ford Escort B12
116   Russel Godwin   David Thomas   Peugeot 306 S16 A7

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System