Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally 2006

Final Overall Positions after stage 8 - Piercefield 2

Results final at 19:35 on 11 February 2006

Position Number Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalties
Total Difference
O/A Class from prev from 1st
1 1 5 Jon Ingram Ian Allsop Ford Focus RS B13   0:44:57    
2 2 4 Steve Perez Neil Dashfield Ford Focus WRC B13   0:45:00 0:00:03 0:00:03
3 3 9 Brian Bell Paul Spooner Ford Focus WRC B13   0:46:15 0:01:15 0:01:18
4 4 1 Dorian Rees Paul Willetts Skoda Octavia WRC B13   0:46:42 0:00:27 0:01:45
5 5 11 Shaun Gardener Ben Innes Mitsubishi EVO V B13   0:46:44 0:00:02 0:01:47
6 6 8 Roger Chilman_Jnr Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi EVO VI B13   0:46:55 0:00:11 0:01:58
7 1 18 John Bannister Dave Robson Subaru Impreza N4   0:47:22 0:00:27 0:02:25
8 7 20 John Lloyd Pauline Gullick Subaru Impreza B13   0:47:30 0:00:08 0:02:33
9 8 50 Michael O'Brien Mathew Pearce Subaru B13   0:47:36 0:00:06 0:02:39
10 9 38 Peter Egerton Simon Staddon Hyundai Accent WRC B13   0:47:46 0:00:10 0:02:49
11 10 52 Thomas Naughton Horace Saville Mitsubishi EVO VI B13   0:47:46   0:02:49
12 11 12 Damian Cole Den Golding Hyundai Accent WRC B13   0:47:48 0:00:02 0:02:51
13 12 29 Martyn England Ian England Mitsubishi EVO VIII B13   0:48:05 0:00:17 0:03:08
14 13 28 Bob Morgan Adrian Williams Mitsubishi EVO VI B13   0:48:05   0:03:08
15 2 25 Iwan Rees Aled Rees Subaru Impreza N4   0:48:18 0:00:13 0:03:21
16 14 40 Edward Roberts Garry Hunter Ford Escort B13   0:48:29 0:00:11 0:03:32
17 3 39 James Christie David MacFadyen Mitsubishi EVO V N4   0:48:31 0:00:02 0:03:34
18 4 35 Owain Beman Paul Drew Mitsubishi EVO VI N4   0:48:39 0:00:08 0:03:42
19 1 69 Paul Barrett Dermot Colgan Ford Escort B11   0:48:45 0:00:06 0:03:48
20 5 60 Barry Jordan Aled Davies Mitsubishi EVO VII N4   0:48:47 0:00:02 0:03:50
21 15 19 Simon Rogers Patrick Walsh Ford Escort B13   0:48:57 0:00:10 0:04:00
22 1 44 Andrew Bowen Shane Bowen Ford Escort B12   0:48:57   0:04:00
23 6 26 John Morrison Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi EVO IV N4   0:49:06 0:00:09 0:04:09
24 16 27 Tim Freeman Daryl Salvage Mitsubishi EVO III B13   0:49:14 0:00:08 0:04:17
25 2 55 Stuart Clarke Cliff Simmons Ford Escort B11   0:49:20 0:00:06 0:04:23
26 2 43 Phil Squires Mick Squires Ford Escort B12   0:49:21 0:00:01 0:04:24
27 17 73 Alex Taylor Chris Short Subaru Impreza B13   0:49:23 0:00:02 0:04:26
28 3 45 Dave Brick Rob Woodhouse Ford Escort B11   0:49:26 0:00:03 0:04:29
29 7 32 James Harvey Paul Arberry Subaru Impreza N4   0:49:31 0:00:05 0:04:34
30 1 201 Neil Weaver Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa B9   0:49:33 0:00:02 0:04:36
31 3 48 Gordon Davies Nicola Fearnley Opel Manta B12   0:49:43 0:00:10 0:04:46
32 4 46 Adrian Struthers Pete Wood Ford Escort B12   0:49:44 0:00:01 0:04:47
33 5 24 James Belton Eurig Evans Ford Escort B12   0:49:49 0:00:05 0:04:52
34 6 47 Will Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort B12   0:49:54 0:00:05 0:04:57
35 8 63 Carwn Harries Gareth Roberts Subaru Impreza N4   0:49:54   0:04:57
36 9 37 Phil Newson Peter James Mitsubishi EVO VIII N4   0:50:04 0:00:10 0:05:07
37 10 36 Martin Newcombe Peter Newcombe Mitsubishi EVO VI N4   0:50:04   0:05:07
38 11 42 Paul James Derek Davies Mitsubishi EVO VIII N4   0:50:07 0:00:03 0:05:10
39 12 72 Alex Allingham Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza N4   0:50:09 0:00:02 0:05:12
40 13 91 Chris Wales Robert Collins Subaru Impreza N4   0:50:15 0:00:06 0:05:18
41 4 68 Mark Barnett Jonathan Charlesson Ford Escort B11   0:50:26 0:00:11 0:05:29
42 5 81 Jim Munden Andy Frost Ford Escort B11   0:50:32 0:00:06 0:05:35
43 2 222 Mark Constantine Andrew Constantine Vauxhall Corsa B9   0:50:45 0:00:13 0:05:48
44 14 58 Damon Harvey Calvin Cooledge Mitsubishi EVO VII N4   0:50:49 0:00:04 0:05:52
45 6 62 Simon Hawthorn Richard Walker Ford Escort B11   0:50:51 0:00:02 0:05:54
46 7 71 Dave Harris Glyn Thomas Ford Escort B11   0:50:51   0:05:54
47 15 83 Steve Blunt Bob Duck Mitsubishi EVO VI N4   0:50:52 0:00:01 0:05:55
48 3 203 Malcolm Hague Dave Read Ford Escort B9   0:50:53 0:00:01 0:05:56
49 8 54 Peter Rayner Richard Bonner Ford Escort B11   0:51:02 0:00:09 0:06:05
50 9 88 Henri Grehan Chris Ridge Ford Escort B11   0:51:07 0:00:05 0:06:10
51 16 57 Calum MacLeod Ryland James Subaru Impreza N4   0:51:07   0:06:10
52 10 97 James Swift Martin Colwell Ford Escort B11   0:51:16 0:00:09 0:06:19
53 17 49 Glyn Jarman Ian Orford Subaru Impreza N4   0:51:23 0:00:07 0:06:26
54 18 64 Lloyd Furse Rob Short Subaru B13   0:51:23   0:06:26
55 4 205 Duncan Williams Guy Weaver Proton B9   0:51:30 0:00:07 0:06:33
56 1 74 Steve Bennett Paul Wakely Vauxhall Corsa A6   0:51:31 0:00:01 0:06:34
57 11 87 Steven Finch Stanley Graham Ford Escort B11   0:51:33 0:00:02 0:06:36
58 18 93 Shelly Taunt Julie Murphy Subaru Impreza N4   0:51:41 0:00:08 0:06:44
59 12 56 Jonnie Wigmore Robbie Durrant Ford Escort B11   0:51:48 0:00:07 0:06:51
60 5 210 Nick Priddy James How Vauxhall Corsa B9   0:51:49 0:00:01 0:06:52
61 19 82 Wayne Radford James Bullock Mitsubishi EVO VI N4 1:10 0:51:54 0:00:05 0:06:57
62 1 206 Gary Barlow Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra B8   0:51:55 0:00:01 0:06:58
63 13 70 Terry Brown Pauline Nash Ford Escort B11   0:52:01 0:00:06 0:07:04
64 6 214 David Bogie Sebastian Marshall Vauxhall Nova B9   0:52:13 0:00:12 0:07:16
65 20 85 Mark Fowler Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza N4   0:52:17 0:00:04 0:07:20
66 19 53 Dave Price Neil Bevan Mitsubishi EVO IV B13   0:52:38 0:00:21 0:07:41
67 7 220 Colin Webb Mike Jode Vauxhall Nova B9   0:52:38   0:07:41
68 2 120 Jamie Hickman Thomas Ward Peugeot 206 A6   0:52:53 0:00:15 0:07:56
69 8 208 Steve Sproat Jessica Rogan Ford Escort B9   0:52:53   0:07:56
70 20 86 Paul Thomas John Connor Vauxhall Tigra B13   0:52:55 0:00:02 0:07:58
71 14 41 Adrian Allen Mike Wilding Opel Manta B11   0:52:56 0:00:01 0:07:59
72 1 75 Roger Taylor Paul Bevan Ford Escort B10   0:53:09 0:00:13 0:08:12
73 15 103 Gordon Thomas Simon Ford Ford Escort B11   0:53:13 0:00:04 0:08:16
74 21 104 Richard Hopkins Gary Torosyan Land Rover B13   0:53:17 0:00:04 0:08:20
75 1 78 Dan Taylor Andy Conibear Ford Fiesta N3   0:53:23 0:00:06 0:08:26
76 21 96 Robert Powell Nigel Allen Subaru Impreza N4   0:53:30 0:00:07 0:08:33
77 9 224 Clive Anstey Mark Glennerster Vauxhall Corsa B9   0:53:30   0:08:33
78 16 102 Paul Edwards Ian Parry Ford Escort B11   0:53:38 0:00:08 0:08:41
79 22 90 Mandy Bowman Ken Bowman Mitsubishi EVO V N4   0:53:38   0:08:41
80 17 66 Duncan Goldsmith Bryan Hull Ford Escort B11   0:53:40 0:00:02 0:08:43
81 22 61 Geoff Cottrill Chris Clifford 8R4 B13   0:53:42 0:00:02 0:08:45
82 10 212 Neil Matthews Lee Willmetts Vauxhall Nova B9   0:53:56 0:00:14 0:08:59
83 2 67 Peter Cave Richard Davenport MG ZR N3   0:53:59 0:00:03 0:09:02
84 23 105 Andy Drummond Gary Adams Land Rover B13   0:54:04 0:00:05 0:09:07
85 3 79 Adam Gould Simon Sparey Proton N3   0:54:42 0:00:38 0:09:45
86 3 77 Jason Pritchard Paul Cook Peugeot 106 A6   0:54:43 0:00:01 0:09:46
87 2 217 Alastair Moffatt Howard Pridmore Talbot Samba B8   0:55:00 0:00:17 0:10:03
88 18 119 Paul Gunter Stuart Williams Ford Escort B11   0:55:08 0:00:08 0:10:11
89 24 30 Patrick Naylor Ian Lawrence Ford Escort Cosworth B13   0:55:19 0:00:11 0:10:22
90 2 107 Robert Smith Andy Goldsmith Ford Escort B10   0:55:23 0:00:04 0:10:26
91 11 237 Jonathan Sproat Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa B9   0:55:34 0:00:11 0:10:37
92 3 112 Darren Pinchin Robert Leigh Proton B10   0:55:38 0:00:04 0:10:41
93 4 106 Richard Baker David Porter Ford Escort B10   0:55:40 0:00:02 0:10:43
94 1 223 Graham Samuel Sarah Jones VW Polo N1   0:55:48 0:00:08 0:10:51
95 3 242 Eric Davis Rob Baldwin Mini GT B8   0:56:07 0:00:19 0:11:10
96 23 113 Spencer Wilkinson Jamie Edwards Subaru Impreza N4 0:10 0:56:21 0:00:14 0:11:24
97 4 219 Gavin Spencer Steve Waggett Vauxhall Nova B8   0:56:24 0:00:03 0:11:27
98 19 123 Nick Burton Rob Hick Vauxhall Corsa B11   0:56:27 0:00:03 0:11:30
99 4 125 Steven Brettle Mark Newsome Peugeot A6   0:56:40 0:00:13 0:11:43
100 5 92 Rob Price Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205 GTI B10   0:56:50 0:00:10 0:11:53
101 2 241 Matt Cotton Anthony Godden MG ZR N1   0:56:57 0:00:07 0:12:00
102 6 110 John Reed Chris Hands Ford Escort B10 1:00 0:56:59 0:00:02 0:12:02
103 1 207 Gareth Davies Andy Marchbank Nissan Micra A5   0:57:09 0:00:10 0:12:12
104 3 232 Jayne Auden Dave Auden Peugeot 106 Rallye N1   0:57:09   0:12:12
105 2 238 Richard Garnett Ian Blethyn Nissan Micra A5   0:57:21 0:00:12 0:12:24
106 4 239 Huw Jones Glenn Latham MG ZR N1   0:57:39 0:00:18 0:12:42
107 5 252 Dave Gardner Russell Joseph Vauxhall Astra B8   0:58:22 0:00:43 0:13:25
108 3 251 Clare Rix Simon Banham Ford KA A5   0:58:33 0:00:11 0:13:36
109 20 109 Ian Sutton Richard Shorey Hyundai B11   0:58:55 0:00:22 0:13:58
110 7 118 Paul Goodman Darren Price Peugeot 205 GTI B10   0:58:59 0:00:04 0:14:02
111 21 124 Mark Cresswell Steven Brockington Ford Escort B11   0:59:00 0:00:01 0:14:03
112 8 95 Geoff Whittaker Rachel Brockington Ford Escort B10   0:59:29 0:00:29 0:14:32
113 5 247 Gavin Bailey Robert Cook Peugeot 106 N1   0:59:37 0:00:08 0:14:40
114 6 240 Tristan Dodd Kath Rumney Nissan Micra B8   0:59:40 0:00:03 0:14:43
115 7 246 Nigel Dutson Phil Wilkinson Datsun B8   0:59:44 0:00:04 0:14:47
116 22 116 Michael Barnard Chas Davies Ford Escort B11   0:59:57 0:00:13 0:15:00
117 9 114 Kevin Hoare Kevin Wills Ford Fiesta B10   1:00:04 0:00:07 0:15:07
118 5 131 Gary Wright Paul Finch Peugeot 106 A6   1:00:30 0:00:26 0:15:33
119 8 248 Ian Davies Cliff Davies Ford Escort B8   1:00:33 0:00:03 0:15:36
120 4 80 Paul Davey Roger Allan Vauxhall Astra N3   1:00:36 0:00:03 0:15:39
121 4 254 Steve Jenkins Mark Vaughan MG Rover A5   1:00:45 0:00:09 0:15:48
122 23 130 Jim Hall Keith Parker Peugeot B11   1:01:34 0:00:49 0:16:37
123 5 256 Amanda Cornforth Derek Cornforth Ford Ka A5   1:01:38 0:00:04 0:16:41
124 9 250 Elfyn Evans Alistair Dodd Nissan Micra B8   1:01:45 0:00:07 0:16:48
125 10 133 Alan Dean Malcolm Hoskins Peugeot 106 B10   1:01:58 0:00:13 0:17:01
126 10 255 Dave Harley Charlie Robinson Peugeot B8   1:02:22 0:00:24 0:17:25
127 24 132 Mark Lively Richard Lively Sunbeam B11   1:02:47 0:00:25 0:17:50
128 11 257 Chris Stratton John Stratton Skoda Favorit B8   1:02:50 0:00:03 0:17:53
129 6 258 Clare Rhodes Gemma Price MG ZR N1   1:03:59 0:01:09 0:19:02
130 11 128 Pete Thompson Peter Davies Peugeot 205 B10   1:04:04 0:00:05 0:19:07
131 12 249 Pete Gretton Judie Chidwick Skoda Felicia B8   1:04:42 0:00:38 0:19:45
132 12 134 Mark Burton Iain MacKay Sunbeam B10   1:05:01 0:00:19 0:20:04
133 25 115 Scott Mills Dave Mills Ford Escort B11   1:05:18 0:00:17 0:20:21

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.uk