Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Get Connected Wyedean Forest Rally 2006

Entry List

Last Modified: 19:24 on 11 February 2006

No Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201   Neil Weaver Ludlow Nick Thornton   Vauxhall Corsa B9
202   Richard Roberts Andoversford Bill Robertson   Proton B9
203   Malcolm Hague Warrington Dave Read   Ford Escort B9
204   Jamie Burton Kidderminster Sam Collis   Ford Escort B9
205   Duncan Williams Bridgnorth Guy Weaver   Proton B9
206   Gary Barlow Reading Nick Chapman   Vauxhall Astra B8
207   Gareth Davies Corwen Andy Marchbank   Nissan Micra A5
208   Steve Sproat Kingswood Jessica Rogan   Ford Escort B9
210   Nick Priddy Taunton James How   Vauxhall Corsa B9
211   Grant Rees Llanybdder Wyn Davies   Suzuki B9
212   Neil Matthews Halesowen Lee Willmetts   Vauxhall Nova B9
214   David Bogie Dumfries Sebastian Marshall   Vauxhall Nova B9
215   Niall Cowan Dumfries Pamela Hilton   MG ZR A5
216   Martin Shaw Huddersfield Ian Prout   Ford Escort B9
217   Alastair Moffatt Gloucester Howard Pridmore   Talbot Samba B8
218   Brendan Wellman Axminster Steve Wellman   Nissan Micra A5
219   Gavin Spencer South Shields Steve Waggett   Vauxhall Nova B8
220   Colin Webb Lydney Mike Jode   Vauxhall Nova B9
221   Dave Hull Watford Ian Bevan   Proton B9
222   Mark Constantine Richmond Andrew Constantine   Vauxhall Corsa B9
223   Graham Samuel Friary Island Sarah Jones   VW Polo N1
224   Clive Anstey Chippenham Mark Glennerster   Vauxhall Corsa B9
225   Mark Gamble Wolverhampton Sarah Ceen   Peugeot 106 B8
226   David Meredith Dolgellau Robert Owen   MG ZR N1
229   Julian Gunnell Stevenage Penny Dew   Peugeot 106 B9
230   Harry Portlock Hattan John Jarrett   Citroen AX Sport B8
231 Rallyschool.CO.UK Judy Lucas Market Drayton Terri Metcalfe   Citroen C2 B9
232   Jayne Auden Stockport Dave Auden   Peugeot 106 Rallye N1
234   Roland Jones Stroud Martin Saunders   MG ZR N1
235   David Evans Cardiff Dylan Lewis   Vauxhall Nova B8
236   Graham Roberts Barnstaple Alan Lock   MG ZR N1
237   Jonathan Sproat Kirkby Stephen Jonathan Brass   Vauxhall Corsa B9
238   Richard Garnett Wantage Ian Blethyn   Nissan Micra A5
239   Huw Jones Machynlleth Glenn Latham   MG ZR N1
240   Tristan Dodd Corwen Kath Rumney   Nissan Micra B8
241   Matt Cotton Bodmin Anthony Godden   MG ZR N1
242   Eric Davis Drybrook Rob Baldwin   Mini GT B8
243   Nigel Jenkins Coleford Karen Watts   Vauxhall Nova B9
244   S.D. Roy Milton Keynes Richard Mills   MG ZR N1
246   Nigel Dutson Lydney Phil Wilkinson   Datsun B8
247 Direct Communications Radio Services Gavin Bailey Weston Robert Cook   Peugeot 106 N1
248   Ian Davies Coleford Cliff Davies   Ford Escort B8
249 P J M Sport Rally Hire Pete Gretton Towcester Judie Chidwick   Skoda Felicia B8
250   Elfyn Evans Machynlleth Alistair Dodd   Nissan Micra B8
251   Clare Rix Harleston Simon Banham   Ford KA A5
252   Dave Gardner Littledean Russell Joseph   Vauxhall Astra B8
253   Liz Skinner Crickhowell Dan Holley   Nissan Micra A5
254   Steve Jenkins Coleford Mark Vaughan   MG Rover A5
255   Dave Harley Woolaston Charlie Robinson   Peugeot B8
256   Amanda Cornforth Newport Pagnell Derek Cornforth   Ford Ka A5
257   Chris Stratton Chippenham John Stratton   Skoda Favorit B8
258   Clare Rhodes Southampton Gemma Price   MG ZR N1
1   Dorian Rees Llanbydder Paul Willetts   Skoda Octavia WRC B13
2   Andrew Burton Kington Shelley Rogerson   Peugeot Cosworth B13
4 VK Vodka Kick Steve Perez Chesterfield Neil Dashfield   Ford Focus WRC B13
5 Highgrove Estates Jon Ingram Have Ian Allsop   Ford Focus RS B13
6   Nik Elsmore Coleford Nigel Gardner   Mitsubishi EVO VII N4
8   Roger Chilman_Jnr Hereford Andrew Sankey   Mitsubishi EVO VI B13
9   Brian Bell Skegness Paul Spooner   Ford Focus WRC B13
10   Hugh Hunter Ruthin Scott Martin   Ford Escort WRC B13
11   Shaun Gardener Ludlow Ben Innes   Mitsubishi EVO V B13
12   Damian Cole Hereford Den Golding   Hyundai Accent WRC B13
17   Richard Hill Chesterfield Daniel Stone   Mitsubishi EVO B13
18   John Bannister Driffield Dave Robson   Subaru Impreza N4
19   Simon Rogers Radlett Patrick Walsh   Ford Escort B13
20   John Lloyd West Marden Pauline Gullick   Subaru Impreza B13
21   John Moffatt Gloucester Paul Hudson   Mitsubishi EVO V N4
22   Dave Jenkins Lydney Graham Cox   Ford Escort WRC B13
23   Paul Griffiths Whitchurch Graham Lewis   Subaru Impreza B13
24   James Belton Haverfordwest Eurig Evans   Ford Escort B12
25   Iwan Rees Crymych Aled Rees   Subaru Impreza N4
26   John Morrison Dingwall Alistair MacKay   Mitsubishi EVO IV N4
27   Tim Freeman Gloucester Daryl Salvage   Mitsubishi EVO III B13
28   Bob Morgan Cinderford Adrian Williams   Mitsubishi EVO VI B13
29   Martyn England Bridgwater Ian England   Mitsubishi EVO VIII B13
30   Patrick Naylor Stoke-On-Trent Ian Lawrence   Ford Escort Cosworth B13
31   Tim Clark Coleshill Henry Richardson   Subaru Impreza N4
32   James Harvey Plymouth Paul Arberry   Subaru Impreza N4
33   Paul Walker Oswestry Vern Brown   Ford Escort B13
34   Jon Caen Sandbach Mark Morris   Mitsubishi EVO III B13
35   Owain Beman Monmouth Paul Drew   Mitsubishi EVO VI N4
36   Martin Newcombe Plymouth Peter Newcombe   Mitsubishi EVO VI N4
37   Phil Newson Buntingford Peter James   Mitsubishi EVO VIII N4
38   Peter Egerton Burley Simon Staddon   Hyundai Accent WRC B13
39   James Christie Inverness David MacFadyen   Mitsubishi EVO V N4
40   Edward Roberts Oswestry Garry Hunter   Ford Escort B13
41   Adrian Allen Hereford Mike Wilding Tenbury Wells Opel Manta B11
42 Watermarque Aquatic Superstores Paul James Ilminster Derek Davies   Mitsubishi EVO VIII N4
43   Phil Squires Stoke-On-Trent Mick Squires   Ford Escort B12
44   Andrew Bowen Leominster Shane Bowen   Ford Escort B12
45   Dave Brick Ludlow Rob Woodhouse   Ford Escort B11
46   Adrian Struthers Dilwyn Pete Wood   Ford Escort B12
47   Will Onions Shrewsbury Tim Hobbs   Ford Escort B12
48   Gordon Davies Coventry Nicola Fearnley   Opel Manta B12
49   Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds Ian Orford   Subaru Impreza N4
50   Michael O'Brien St Albans Mathew Pearce   Subaru B13
51   Gary Standen Coleford Craig Drew   Subaru Impreza B13
52   Thomas Naughton Walmersley Horace Saville   Mitsubishi EVO VI B13
53   Dave Price Merthyr Tydfil Neil Bevan   Mitsubishi EVO IV B13
54   Peter Rayner Braintree Richard Bonner   Ford Escort B11
55   Stuart Clarke Usk Cliff Simmons   Ford Escort B11
56   Jonnie Wigmore Bicester Robbie Durrant   Ford Escort B11
57   Calum MacLeod Schliersee Ryland James   Subaru Impreza N4
58   Damon Harvey Plympton Calvin Cooledge   Mitsubishi EVO VII N4
59   John Leckie Prestatyn Jon Madoc-Jones   Subaru Impreza N4
60   Barry Jordan Newark On Trent Aled Davies   Mitsubishi EVO VII N4
61   Geoff Cottrill Bromsgrove Chris Clifford   8R4 B13
62   Simon Hawthorn Kidderminster Richard Walker   Ford Escort B11
63   Carwn Harries Llandysul Gareth Roberts   Subaru Impreza N4
64   Lloyd Furse Holsworthy Rob Short   Subaru B13
65   Andrew Stokes Wotton-Under-Edge Wayne Ball   Ford Escort B11
66   Duncan Goldsmith Thatcham Bryan Hull   Ford Escort B11
67   Peter Cave Aberdovey Richard Davenport   MG ZR N3
68   Mark Barnett Starbane Jonathan Charlesson   Ford Escort B11
69   Paul Barrett Omagh Dermot Colgan   Ford Escort B11
70   Terry Brown Llanddalug Pauline Nash   Ford Escort B11
71   Dave Harris Weston-Super-Mare Glyn Thomas   Ford Escort B11
72   Alex Allingham Stalybridge Paul Beeson   Subaru Impreza N4
73   Alex Taylor Brighouse Chris Short   Subaru Impreza B13
74   Steve Bennett Ross-On-Wye Paul Wakely   Vauxhall Corsa A6
75   Roger Taylor Solihull Paul Bevan   Ford Escort B10
76   Tim Egerton Newtown Richard Aspinall   Vauxhall Astra B11
77   Jason Pritchard Builth Well Paul Cook   Peugeot 106 A6
78   Dan Taylor Exeter Andy Conibear   Ford Fiesta N3
79   Adam Gould Bristol Simon Sparey   Proton N3
80   Paul Davey Wolverhampton Roger Allan   Vauxhall Astra N3
81   Jim Munden Bristol Andy Frost   Ford Escort B11
82   Wayne Radford Sheffield James Bullock   Mitsubishi EVO VI N4
83   Steve Blunt Woking Bob Duck   Mitsubishi EVO VI N4
84   Tony MacWhirter Cardiff Steve Green   Mitsubishi EVO III B13
85   Mark Fowler Sheffield Chris Dewsnap   Subaru Impreza N4
86   Paul Thomas Coventry John Connor   Vauxhall Tigra B13
87   Steven Finch Chelmsford Stanley Graham   Ford Escort B11
88   Henri Grehan Ludlow Chris Ridge   Ford Escort B11
89   Leyton Tovey Bristol Philip Wardle   Citroen Saxo B10
90   Mandy Bowman Swansea Ken Bowman   Mitsubishi EVO V N4
91   Chris Wales Gloucester Robert Collins   Subaru Impreza N4
92   Rob Price Warwick Carl Whitehouse   Peugeot 205 GTI B10
93   Shelly Taunt Swindon Julie Murphy   Subaru Impreza N4
94   Alan Desbois Radstock Denise Desbois   Peugeot 306 RWD B10
95   Geoff Whittaker Swindon Rachel Brockington   Ford Escort B10
96   Robert Powell Burton-On-Trent Nigel Allen   Subaru Impreza N4
97   James Swift Llancloudy Martin Colwell   Ford Escort B11
98 Amman & District M C Trev Baynham Tonypandy Anthony Bailey   Ford Escort B12
99   Simon Munden Bath John Leigh   Ford Escort B11
100   Andrew Thomas Bristol Nigel Bond   Ford Escort B11
101   Philip White Washington Richard Hage   Vauxhall Astra N3
102   Paul Edwards Wrexham Ian Parry   Ford Escort B11
103   Gordon Thomas Bristol Simon Ford   Ford Escort B11
104   Richard Hopkins Chepstow Gary Torosyan   Land Rover B13
105   Andy Drummond Chippenham Gary Adams   Land Rover B13
106   Richard Baker Bristol David Porter   Ford Escort B10
107   Robert Smith Reading Andy Goldsmith   Ford Escort B10
108   Garie Toghill Bristol Will Rutherford   Ford Escort B11
109   Ian Sutton Cwmbran Richard Shorey   Hyundai B11
110   John Reed Drybrook Chris Hands   Ford Escort B10
111   Geoffrey Toogood Binstead Michelle Pullin   Ford Escort Cosworth B13
112   Darren Pinchin Toddington Robert Leigh   Proton B10
113   Spencer Wilkinson Stockton Heath Jamie Edwards   Subaru Impreza N4
114   Kevin Hoare Totnes Kevin Wills   Ford Fiesta B10
115   Scott Mills Reading Dave Mills   Ford Escort B11
116   Michael Barnard Faringdon Chas Davies   Ford Escort B11
117   Rhys Lloyd Carmarthen Owain Davies   MG ZR N3
118   Paul Goodman Monmouth Darren Price   Peugeot 205 GTI B10
119   Paul Gunter Ross-On-Wye Stuart Williams   Ford Escort B11
120   Jamie Hickman Cambridge Thomas Ward   Peugeot 206 A6
121   Mike Tomkinson London Miss Shaun Whitehurst   Subaru Impreza N4
122   Aron Brown Sutton Coldfield Andrew Mitchell   Ford Escort B11
123   Nick Burton Melksham Rob Hick   Vauxhall Corsa B11
124   Mark Cresswell Cheltenham Steven Brockington   Ford Escort B11
125   Steven Brettle Church Stretton Mark Newsome   Peugeot A6
126   Rob French Axminster Colin Anderson   Ford Escort B10
127   Mark Christopher Cinderford Robin Christopher   Peugeot 205 GTI B11
128   Pete Thompson Lydney Peter Davies   Peugeot 205 B10
129   Chris Gash Wrexham Dylan Williams   Ford Escort B11
130   Jim Hall Cheltenham Keith Parker   Peugeot B11
131   Gary Wright Burscough Paul Finch   Peugeot 106 A6
132   Mark Lively Hereford Richard Lively   Sunbeam B11
133   Alan Dean Caldicot Malcolm Hoskins   Peugeot 106 B10
134   Mark Burton Gloucester Iain MacKay   Sunbeam B10

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.uk