Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Somerset Stages Rally 2006

Entry List

Last Modified: 19:02 on 22 April 2006

No Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class Categories
Name Town Name Town
201   Neil Weaver Ludlow Nick Thornton Brockholes Vauxhall Corsa S1400 B9  
202   Duncan Williams Bridgnorth Mark Freeman Wolverhampton Proton Satria B9  
203   Jamie Burton Kidderminster Sam Collins Chesterfield Ford Escort B9  
204   Julian Wilkes Taunton Shane Bowen Hereford Vauxhall Nova VXR 160 B9  
205   Nick Priddy Watchet Gareth Roberts Carmarthen Vauxhall Corsa B9  
206   David Bogie Dumfries Sebastian Marshall East Burn Vauxhall Nova B9  
207   Gary Barlow Reading Nick Chapman Chipping Norton Vauxhall Astra B8  
208   Nathan Crewe Bromsgrove Christopher Brooks Harborne MG ZR B9  
209   Steve Sproat Kingswood Jessica Rogan Cardiff Ford Escort Mk 2 B9  
210   Neville Jones Stone Ian Capewell Stoke-On-Trent Proton Satria B9  
211   Justin Lawson Warrington Paul Hargreaves Warrington Vauxhall Nova B9  
212   Richard Sykes Stourbridge Simon Taylor Tadcaster Peugeot 106 B9  
214   Clive Anstey Melksham Mark Glennerster Swindon Vauxhall Corsa B9  
215   Marcel Freling Barron-Upon-Humber Karen Robinson Barrow-Upon-Humber Nissan Micra A5  
217   Tom Lunn Cross Ross Butler Burgess Hill Ford Ka A5  
218   Brendon Wellman Axminster Steve Wellman Taunton Nissan Micra Kit A5  
220   George Mullins Street Des Wood   Nissan Micra A5  
221   David Meredith Gwynedd Robert Owen Gwynedd MG ZR N1  
222   Dave Hull Watford Ian Bevan Holywell Proton Satria B9  
223   Graham Roberts Barnstaple Alan Lock South Molton MG ZR105 N1  
224   Mark Gamble Wolverhampton George Gwynn Barnstaple Peugeot 106 B8  
225   Richard Morgan Gnosall Chris Neale Cannock VW Polo N1  
226   Clare Samuel Englefield Green Graham Samuel Wraysbury VW Polo N1  
227   Matt Cotton Bodmin Anthony Godden Bodmin MG ZR N1  
228   Roland Jones Stroud Andy Wynn Bromsgrove MG ZR N1  
230   Roger Mustoe Littlewick Green Alison Perkins Surbiton VW Polo N1  
231   Jayne Auden Stockport David Auden Stockport Peugeot 106 Rallye N1  
232 Ti Motorsport Yasuyuki Munakata Oxford Stefan Arndt Fleet Peugeot 205 XS B8  
234   Clare Rix Harleston Simon Banham Bawdeswell Ford Ka A5  
235   James Alexander Umberleigh Helen Alexander Cheltenham Peugeot 106 Rallye A5  
236   Darren Jones Bournemouth Paul Burley Bournemouth Skoda Felicia N1  
237   Amanda Cornforth Newton Pagnell Derek Cornforth Thirsk Ford Ka A5  
238   Steve Jenkins Coleford Mark Vaughan Coleford Citroen Saxo B8  
239   Clare Rhodes Southampton Gemma Price Wolverhampton MG ZR N1  
240   James Beckett Steeple Clayton Colin Beckett Chackmore Skoda Favorit B8  
241   Shon Rees Crymych Tomos Jones Boncath Seat Ibiza B8  
242   Tristan Dodd Corwen Alistair Dodd Corwen Nissan Micra B8  
1   Andrew Burton Hereford Shelley Rogerson Nr Lancaster Peugeot Cosworth B13  
2   Steve Winter Watchet Neil Dashfield Burnham On Sea Subaru Impreza WRC B13  
3   Roger Chilman_Jnr Hereford Andrew Sankey Ludlow Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13  
4   Damian Cole Allensmore Paul Morris Belmont Hyundai Accent WRC B13  
5   Richard Hill Chesterfield Jon Atherton Mansfield Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13  
6   Peter Elkins Westbury Andrew Joll Newton Abbot Ford Escort Cosworth B13  
7   Shaun Gardener Ludlow Ben Innes Kidderminster Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 B13  
8   Hugh Hunter Ruthin Andy Marchbank Sutton Ford Escort WRC B13  
9   John Bannister Driffield Dave Robson Jedburgh Subaru Impreza N4  
10   Michael Obrien Stalbans Mathew Pearce Cheltenham Subaru Impreza B13  
11   Paul Benn Cockermouth Richard Cooke Keswick Ford Focus WRC B13  
12   Nigel Griffiths Presteigne Andrew Owens Bath Subaru Impreza B13  
14   Ian Joel Carnforth Graeme Wood Nefyn Ford Escort Cosworth B13  
16   Martin Healer Vale Of Glamorgan Shaun Ogorman Newtown Ford Escort WRC B13  
17   Jamie Vincent Street James How Taunton Subaru WRC Impreza B13  
18   Bob Morgan Cinderford Adrian Williams Cinderford Mitsubishi Evo 4 B13  
20   Gary Cooper York Jon Riley Selby Subaru Impreza B13  
21   Iwan Rees Crymych Aled Rees Crymych Subaru Impreza N4  
22   Stuart Newby Carnforth Graham Lewis Northwich Subaru Impreza B13  
23   Thomas Naughton Walmersley Horace Saville Bury Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13  
24   Nik Elsmore Coleford Nigel Gardner New Tredegar Mitsubishi Evo 7 N4  
25   Martyn England Bridgwater Ian England Taunton Mitsubishi Evo 8RS B13  
26   Owain Beman Much Birch Nathan Parry Abergaveny Mitsubishi Evo 6 N4  
27   Karl Simmons Southwell Guy Simmons Newark Subaru Impreza N10 N4  
28   James Belton Haverford West Eurig Evans Newcastle Emlyn Ford Escort RS B12 S
29   Phil Squires Stoke On Trent Michael Squires Stoke-On-Trent Ford Escort RS 1800 B12 S
30   Simon Rogers Radlett Paul Wakely Llangennech Ford Escort Cosworth B13  
31   James Harvey Plymouth Paul Arberry Plymouth Subaru Impreza N4  
32   Jon Ballinger Hereford Richard Stamp Chester Opal Manta B11 S
33   Phil Newson Buntingford Peter James Cardigan Mitsubishi Evo 8 N4  
34   Gordon Davies Coventry Nicola Fearnley Leeds Opel Manta B12 S
35   Dave Brick Ludlow Rob Woodhouse Craven Arms Ford Escort B11 S
36   Philip Mcvay Wolverhampton Nick Cadwallader Knighton Subaru Impreza N4  
37   Jeff McNeil York Matthew Whattam York Subaru Impreza 10 B13  
38   Will Onions Shrewsbury Tim Hobbs Telford Ford Escort B12 S
40   Grant Sturkey Barnstaple Kevin Wheatley Barnstaple Ford Escort Mk 2 B11  
41   Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds Damien Rigden Leeds Subaru Impreza N4  
42   Chris Wales Longlevens Eryl Evans Aberysthwyth Subaru Impreza N4  
43   Martin Newcombe Plymouth Peter Newcombe Plymouth Mitsubishi Evo 6 N4  
44 Watermarque Aquatics Paul James Ilminster Derek Davies Swansea Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8 N4  
46   Steve Blunt Woking Bob Duck Mickleover Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 N4  
47   Jim Munden Bristol Andy Frost Bristol Ford Escort B11  
48   Colin Minton Thatcham Nicola Parker Reading Subaru Impreza B13  
49   Tim Jones Stafford Don James Aberysthwyth Ford Escort Mk 2 B11 S
50   Stuart Haskins Taunton Mike White Highbridge Mitsubishi Evo 7 N4  
51   Dave Harris Weston-SupeMare Glyn Thomas Weston-Super-Mare Ford Escort B11  
52   Ed Hardy Highbridge Karen Hardy Highbridge Mitsubishi Lancer B13  
53   Wayne Radford Sheffield Craig Drew Lydney Mitsubishi Evo 6 N4  
55   Ian Roberton Farnham Mark Withers Andover Nissan 240 RS B12  
56   Lloyd Furse Holsworthy Rob Short Umberleigh Subaru Impreza B13  
57   Chris Moore Sunderland Richard Edwards Wolverhampton Ford Fiesta N3  
60   Mark Fowler Sheffield Chris Dewsnap Sheffield Subaru Impreza N4  
61   Huw Jeffreys Llanelli Avarina Connor Llanon Subaru Impreza N4  
62   Henri Greman Ludlow Chris Ridge Ludlow Ford Escort RS B11 S
64   Peter Rayner Braintree Richard Bonner Chelmsford Ford Escort Mk 2 B11 S
65   Alex Jones Woolavington Tim Walters Burnham-On-Sea Ford Escort Mk 1 RS2100 B12  
66   Matthew Thorne Wimborne Mark Parsons Bournemouth Ford Mk2 B11 S
67   Robert Dalziel Church Stretton Ian Jarman Telford Subaru Impreza STi N4  
68   Richard Fishleigh Launceston Sean Dale Dulverton Subaru Impreza B13  
69   Craig Mcintosh York Dave Everard Hull Ford Escort B13  
70   Darryl Andrews Taunton Gareth Andrews Taunton Ford Escort RS B12  
71   Stuart Windsor Lynton Andrew Richards Lynton Ford Escort B10 S
73   Simon Dowdeswell Lyneham Keiron Bhargava Stroud Land Rover Defender 90 B13  
74   Richard Barrow Barnstaple Nickolas Jeffery Broughton Subaru Impreza B13  
75   David Pinckney Rushden Jody Spencer Rushden Subaru Impreza N4  
76   Roger Taylor Solihull Paul Bevan Neath Ford Escort B10 S
77   Jamie Hickman Cambridge Thomas Ward Burnham On Crouch Peugeot 206 A6 S
78   Adrian Allen Hereford Mike Wilding Tenbury Wells Opel Manta B11  
80   Jason Pritchard Builth Wells Martin Jones Brecon Peugeot 106 Super 1600 A6 S
82   Michael Threlfall Taunton Rob Harrison Basingstoke Mitsubishi Evo6 N4  
83   Iwan Evans Builth Wells Marc Ammonds Leominster Mitsubishi Evo 6 Evo 6 B13  
84   Philip White Washington Richard Hage Nottingham Vauxhall Astra Gsi N3 S
85   Rob Price Warwick Carl Whitehouse Melksham Peugeot 205 B10 S
86   Richard Waite Thatcham Darren Hutt Newbury Subaru Impreza B13  
87   Robert Ingham Yeovil Robert Sartin Yeovil Ford Sierra Cosworth B13  
88   Patrick Bartlett Fleet Geni Bartlett Fleet Peugeot 306 S16 B11  
89   Trev Baynham Tonypandy Anthony Bailey Penygraig R.C.T Ford Escort B12  
90   Martin Pilcher Witley Simon May Farnborough Ford Escort Mk B11  
91   Geoff Whittaker Swindon Rachel Brockington Abergavenny Ford Escort Mk B10 S
92   Dave Childs Bridgwater Gary Childs Bristol Peugeot 206 B10  
94   Amanda Macczak Aberystwyth Jemma Bellingham Carlisle Ford Escort Cosworth B13  
95   Richard Baker Bristol David Porter Bristol Ford Escort H2  
96   Paul Gunter Ross-On-Wye Stuart Williams Chepstow Ford Escort MK II B11 S
97   Paul Davey Wolverhampton Roger Allen Rushwick Vauxhall Astra N3 S
98   Darren Pinchin Toddington Simon Staddon Cheltenham Proton Satria B10 S
99   Jim Ward Sutton Coldfield Jamie Brown Walsall Rover 220 B12  
100 Utting Estates Ltd Max Utting Gatwick Douglas Utting Gatwick Fiat Stilo B11  
101   Kevin Mechem Guernsey Andrew Digard Guernsey Ford Escort Mk 2 B11  
102   Keith Thomas Calne Nathan Eyers East Dulwich Land Rover Discovery B13  
103   Kevin Hoare Totnes Karen Mead Wybridge Ford Fiesta XR2 B10  
104   Nick Burton Melksham Rob Hick Devizes Vauxhall Corsa B11  
105   Darren Ray Bournemouth Les Harrogate Wimbourne Ford Escort Mk 2 B11  
106   Peter Henson Watchet Alan Palk Minehead Ford Escort Mk2 B10  
107   Tim Sunderland Southampton Kathy Barton Bournemouth Peugeot 106GTi A6 S
108   Roger Ray Bournemouth Ian Kamcke Bournemouth Ford Fiesta XR2 B10  
109   Paul Stevens Tunbridge Wells Mark Hickman Swansea Subaru Impreza B13  
110   Simon Munden Bath John Leigh Bristol Ford Escort B12  
111   Chris Henson Watchet Andrew Bishop Watchet Peugeot 205 GTi B11  
112   Andy Webber Minehead Jade Webber Minehead Peugeot 205 GTi B11  
113   Ray Waldron Minehead Richard Lock Taunton Subaru Impreza B13  
114   Stephen Leigh Street Ian Crafer Street Ford Escort B11  
115   Frazer Stannard St Ives Neil bevan Aberdare Peugeot 205 B11  
116   Oliver Maxwell Minehead Louise Mitchell Minehead Land Rover 110 Defender B13  

Categories: S=Silver Star Driver


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.uk