Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Woodpecker Stages Rally 2006

Final Class Positions after stage 1 - Cwm y Gerwyn

Results final at 20:30 on 2 September 2006

Next stage

Overall positions for this stage Stage times for this stage

N1 N3 N4 A5 A6 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13

Class N1

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 231 Matt Cotton Anthony Godden MG ZR   0:11:03    
2 227 Clive Wheeler Ken Bartram MG ZR   0:11:21 0:00:18 0:00:18
3 229 Clare Samuel Sarah Jones VW Polo   0:11:29 0:00:08 0:00:26
4 244 Jayne Auden Dave Auden Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:11:54 0:00:25 0:00:51
5 238 Gavin Bailey Rob Cook Peugeot 106   0:11:57 0:00:03 0:00:54
6 221 David Meredith Mark Hatton MG ZR   0:12:34 0:00:37 0:01:31
7 252 Allan Clews Mark Thomas Skoda Felicia   0:16:56 0:04:22 0:05:53

Return to top

Class N3

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 77 Philip White Richard Hage Vauxhall Astra   0:10:55    
2 14 Martin Healer Shaun O'Gorman Ford Fiesta ST   0:11:14 0:00:19 0:00:19
3 114 Michael Woolcock Andy Wynn Ford Focus   0:12:15 0:01:01 0:01:20
4 119 Adam Booth Daniel Granger Vauxhall Astra   0:15:42 0:03:27 0:04:47

Return to top

Class N4

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 9 Richard Hill Jon Atherton Mitsubishi Evo   0:09:27    
2 15 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N11   0:09:33 0:00:06 0:00:06
3 24 Wayne Sisson Allan Whittaker Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX   0:09:34 0:00:01 0:00:07
4 17 John Bannister Dave Robson Subaru Impreza   0:09:37 0:00:03 0:00:10
5 16 Nik Elsmore Nathan Parry Mitsubishi Evo VII   0:09:44 0:00:07 0:00:17
6 19 Iwan Rees Aled Rees Subaru Impreza   0:09:46 0:00:02 0:00:19
7 37 Mathew Owen Rob Durrant Subaru Impreza   0:09:46   0:00:19
8 36 Alex Allingham Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza   0:09:54 0:00:08 0:00:27
9 18 Wyn Humphreys Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza   0:10:05 0:00:11 0:00:38
10 52 Peter Thornton Mark Fisher Subaru Impreza   0:10:11 0:00:06 0:00:44
11 44 Glyn Jarman Damien Rigden Subaru Impreza   0:10:12 0:00:01 0:00:45
12 38 James Harvey Paul Arberry Subaru Impreza   0:10:13 0:00:01 0:00:46
13 35 John Morrison Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV   0:10:19 0:00:06 0:00:52
14 46 Steve Blunt Bob Duck Mitsubishi Evo VI   0:10:20 0:00:01 0:00:53
15 21 Paul James Paul Williams Mitsubishi Evo VIII   0:10:24 0:00:04 0:00:57
16 32 Wug Utting Max Utting Subaru Impreza N10   0:10:32 0:00:08 0:01:05
17 74 Mike Tomkinson Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza   0:10:33 0:00:01 0:01:06
18 59 Huw Jeffreys Avarina Connor Subaru Impreza   0:10:35 0:00:02 0:01:08
19 67 Robert Dalziel Ian Jarman Subaru Impreza STI   0:10:36 0:00:01 0:01:09
20 57 Mandy Bowman Ken Bowman Mitsubishi   0:10:48 0:00:12 0:01:21
21 72 Stuart Haskins Lee Willmetts Mitsubishi Evo VII   0:10:48   0:01:21
22 69 Peter Baylis Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza   0:10:56 0:00:08 0:01:29
23 54 Ian Roberton Mark Withers Subaru Impreza   0:10:58 0:00:02 0:01:31
24 58 Mark Fowler Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza N10   0:11:16 0:00:18 0:01:49
25 92 Spencer Wilkinson Simon Rogers Subaru Impreza WRX RA   0:11:44 0:00:28 0:02:17
26 116 Tris Pearce Kev Hutchings Subaru Impreza   0:12:39 0:00:55 0:03:12

Return to top

Class A5

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 241 Kevin Wills Lorna Hill Nissan Micra   0:11:35    
2 242 Clare Rix Simon Banham Ford Ka   0:11:57 0:00:22 0:00:22
3 246 Liz Skinner Karen Watts Nissan Micra   0:12:01 0:00:04 0:00:26
4 240 Alun Roberts Richard Yeomans Nissan Micra Kit Car   0:12:07 0:00:06 0:00:32
5 251 Amanda Cornforth Derek Cornforth Ford Ka   0:12:13 0:00:06 0:00:38

Return to top

Class A6

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 70 Jamie Hickman Thomas Ward Peugeot 206   0:11:29    
2 91 Steven Brettle Mark Newsome Peugeot 206 XS   0:11:31 0:00:02 0:00:02

Return to top

Class B8

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 207 Gary Barlow Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra   0:10:16    
2 216 Martin Ridge Simon Ridge Vauxhall Nova   0:10:43 0:00:27 0:00:27
3 217 Brian McGuinness Andy Ewings Vauxhall Nova   0:10:51 0:00:08 0:00:35
4 228 Richard Davies Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort MkII   0:11:06 0:00:15 0:00:50
5 222 Gavin Spencer Steve Waggett Vauxhall Nova   0:11:34 0:00:28 0:01:18
6 232 Harry Portlock John Jarrett Citroen AX Sport   0:11:43 0:00:09 0:01:27
7 236 Daniel Dunbabin Clive Dunbabin Nissan Micra 1.0   0:11:47 0:00:04 0:01:31
8 247 Chris Shaw Captain Thompson Nissan Micra   0:12:10 0:00:23 0:01:54
9 237 Elfyn Evans Iestyn Williams Nissan Micra   0:12:19 0:00:09 0:02:03
10 255 Lyndon Jones Rob Jones Nissan Micra   0:12:20 0:00:01 0:02:04
11 260 Nick Rowland Steve Coles Nissan Micra   0:12:26 0:00:06 0:02:10
12 248 Robert Littlehales Paul Middleton Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:12:31 0:00:05 0:02:15
13 257 Steve Jenkins Mark Vaughan Citroen Saxo   0:12:50 0:00:19 0:02:34
14 249 Shon Rees Tomos Jones Seat Ibiza   0:12:51 0:00:01 0:02:35
15 258 Kieran Darrington Stephen Parnwell Vauxhall Corsa   0:12:52 0:00:01 0:02:36
16 259 Gemma Wheeler Chris Jones Nissan Micra   0:13:40 0:00:48 0:03:24
17 261 Graham Williams Nigel Williams Austin Mini   0:14:08 0:00:28 0:03:52

Return to top

Class B9

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 201 Neil Weaver Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa S1400   0:09:41    
2 205 David Bogie Sebastian Marshall Vauxhall Nova   0:10:04 0:00:23 0:00:23
3 204 Julian Wilkes Richard Millener Vauxhall Nova VXR160   0:10:19 0:00:15 0:00:38
4 203 Carwyn Harries Gareth Roberts Suzuki Ignis   0:10:20 0:00:01 0:00:39
5 211 Justin Lawson Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova S14   0:10:27 0:00:07 0:00:46
6 209 Steve Sproat Lee Harding Ford Escort   0:10:29 0:00:02 0:00:48
7 210 Jamie Burton Sam Collis Ford Escort   0:10:32 0:00:03 0:00:51
8 214 Clive Anstey Mark Glennerster Vauxhall Corsa   0:10:36 0:00:04 0:00:55
9 208 Duncan Williams Mark Freeman Proton Satria   0:10:38 0:00:02 0:00:57
10 206 Richard Roberts Bill Robertson Proton Satria   0:10:42 0:00:04 0:01:01
11 218 Neil Matthews Rob Smith Vauxhall Nova   0:10:45 0:00:03 0:01:04
12 223 Martin Shaw Ian Prout Ford Escort RS1400   0:11:07 0:00:22 0:01:26
13 220 Mark Gamble Peter Swan Citroen C2   0:11:09 0:00:02 0:01:28
14 230 Martyn Lewis Richard Lewis Vauxhall Nova   0:11:12 0:00:03 0:01:31
15 219 Reg Davies Mark Kinsey Vauxhall Nova   0:11:15 0:00:03 0:01:34
16 225 Niall Cowan Pamela Hilton MG ZR   0:11:15   0:01:34
17 212 Nathan Crewe Christopher Brooks MG ZR   0:11:24 0:00:09 0:01:43
18 224 Dave Hull Ian Bevan Proton Satria   0:11:27 0:00:03 0:01:46
19 234 Julian Gunnell Penny Dew Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:11:34 0:00:07 0:01:53
20 235 Jonathon Sproat Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa   0:11:41 0:00:07 0:02:00
21 245 Gary Wright Dayle Traynor Peugeot 106 0:10 0:12:02 0:00:21 0:02:21
22 250 Jake Scannell Nina Thompson Vuaxhall Astra   0:12:03 0:00:01 0:02:22
23 254 Thomas Scott Jon Scott Vauxhall Nova   0:12:26 0:00:23 0:02:45
24 239 Judy Lucas Phil Spilsted Ford Focus   0:13:14 0:00:48 0:03:33

Return to top

Class B10

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 75 Stuart Windsor Rachel Brockington Ford Escort   0:10:42    
2 79 Rob Price Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205   0:10:49 0:00:07 0:00:07
3 78 Roger Taylor Paul Bevan Ford Escort MkII   0:10:54 0:00:05 0:00:12
4 86 Darren Pinchin Robert Leigh Proton Satria   0:11:01 0:00:07 0:00:19
5 103 Paul Price Steve Link Peugeot 106 GTi   0:11:10 0:00:09 0:00:28
6 109 David Williamson Kevin Witton Peugeot 205 GTi   0:11:28 0:00:18 0:00:46
7 89 Richard Warne Richard Bunn Ford Escort MkIV RWD   0:11:35 0:00:07 0:00:53
8 90 Paul Kendrick Anton Bird Chrysler Sunbeam   0:11:39 0:00:04 0:00:57
9 97 Gareth Clark Peter Reeson Vauxhall Corsa   0:12:04 0:00:25 0:01:22
10 115 Dave Lewis Gareth Morgan Ford Escort MkII   0:12:16 0:00:12 0:01:34
11 104 Micah Morris Simon Anthony Peugeot 309 SRi   0:12:24 0:00:08 0:01:42
12 112 Kevin Hoare Karen Mead Ford Fiesta   0:12:28 0:00:04 0:01:46
13 106 Stephen Ball Ian Powell Ford Escort   0:12:50 0:00:22 0:02:08
14 118 Kevin Harvey Alan Abbey Peugeot 205   0:13:21 0:00:31 0:02:39
15 122 Mike Jeffs Andrew Foreman Peugeot 205 GTi   0:14:00 0:00:39 0:03:18

Return to top

Class B11

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 39 Dave Brick Rob Woodhouse Ford Escort   0:09:50    
2 42 Henri Grehan Chris Ridge Ford Escort RS   0:09:56 0:00:06 0:00:06
3 50 Stephen French Colin Booth Hillman Avenger   0:09:56   0:00:06
4 48 David Young James Young Ford Escort   0:09:59 0:00:03 0:00:09
5 29 Richard Gough Robert Gough Ford Escort   0:10:01 0:00:02 0:00:11
6 31 Paul Barrett Dermot Colgan Ford Escort G3   0:10:09 0:00:08 0:00:19
7 40 Jon Ballinger Andy Salisbury Opel Manta   0:10:29 0:00:20 0:00:39
8 49 Tim Jones Don James Ford Escort   0:10:34 0:00:05 0:00:44
9 71 Tim Egerton Richard Aspinall Vauxhall Astra   0:10:39 0:00:05 0:00:49
10 100 Dave Harris Glyn Thomas Ford Escort   0:10:46 0:00:07 0:00:56
11 51 Keith Wilde John Howells Ford Escort RS2000   0:10:49 0:00:03 0:00:59
12 61 Darren Moon John McNichol Ford Escort   0:10:52 0:00:03 0:01:02
13 88 Will Clarke Simon Bailey Renault Clio Williams   0:11:15 0:00:23 0:01:25
14 98 Gary Scott Mike Scrimgour Peugeot 205 GTi   0:11:23 0:00:08 0:01:33
15 80 Jason Nash Peter Nash Ford Escort MkII   0:11:25 0:00:02 0:01:35
16 82 Mike Roberts Dai Roberts Peugeot   0:11:25   0:01:35
17 111 Wayne Bonser Richard Aston Ford Escort MkII RS2000   0:11:38 0:00:13 0:01:48
18 99 Austin McKinlay Richard Walker Peugeot ???   0:11:41 0:00:03 0:01:51
19 84 Ian Barnard Martin Gould Ford Escort MkII   0:11:42 0:00:01 0:01:52
20 108 Chris Wilson Corin Redman Vauxhall Astra   0:11:42   0:01:52
21 96 Paul Gunter Stuart Williams Ford Escort MkII   0:11:44 0:00:02 0:01:54
22 117 Ian Sutton Heather Watkins Hyundai Coupe   0:12:08 0:00:24 0:02:18
23 107 Adam Clews Peter Williams Fiat Stilo   0:12:13 0:00:05 0:02:23
24 85 Lynsey Hansford Rob Hansford Ford Escort MkII   0:12:17 0:00:04 0:02:27
25 121 Simon Clarke Ian Cozier Vauxhall Astra   0:12:24 0:00:07 0:02:34
26 120 Simon Mellings Dave Gibney Peugeot 309 GTi   0:13:12 0:00:48 0:03:22

Return to top

Class B12

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 26 Andrew Bowen Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3   0:09:42    
2 30 Philip Squires Michael Squires Ford Escort MkII   0:10:00 0:00:18 0:00:18
3 41 Adrian Struthers Stuart Morley Ford Escort   0:10:14 0:00:14 0:00:32
4 27 Will Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort   0:10:19 0:00:05 0:00:37
5 62 Andrew Haddon Craig Drew Porsche   0:10:30 0:00:11 0:00:48
6 66 Simon Tuckman Shaun Hughes Ford Escort MkII   0:10:47 0:00:17 0:01:05
7 81 Simon Hewitt Mike Morgan MG Maestro Evo   0:11:27 0:00:40 0:01:45
8 102 Craig Cleaver Martin Gillard Ford Escort   0:11:31 0:00:04 0:01:49

Return to top

Class B13

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 2 Marcus Dodd Jamie Edwards Hyundai Accent WRC4   0:08:59    
2 1 John Perrott Shelley Rogerson Mitsubishi EvoV   0:09:12 0:00:13 0:00:13
3 4 Shaun Gardener Ben Innes Mitsubishi Evo V   0:09:16 0:00:04 0:00:17
4 5 Bob Ceen Andy Bull Subaru Impreza WRC   0:09:16   0:00:17
5 8 Paul Benn Richard Cooke Ford Focus WRC   0:09:26 0:00:10 0:00:27
6 10 Michael O'Brien Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza   0:09:38 0:00:12 0:00:39
7 20 Simon Rogers Paul Wakely Ford Escort Cosworth   0:10:01 0:00:23 0:01:02
8 12 Martyn England Ian England Mitsubishi Evo IX   0:10:03 0:00:02 0:01:04
9 22 Jimmy Christie David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI   0:10:04 0:00:01 0:01:05
10 60 Patrick Naylor Ian Lawrence Ford Escort Cosworth   0:10:09 0:00:05 0:01:10
11 43 Jon Caen Mark Morris Mitsubishi Evo III   0:10:16 0:00:07 0:01:17
12 23 Peter Egerton Ryland James Hyundai Accent WRC   0:10:20 0:00:04 0:01:21
13 6 Roger Chilman_Jnr Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo VI   0:10:21 0:00:01 0:01:22
14 68 Lloyd Furse Robert Short Subaru Impreza   0:10:21   0:01:22
15 47 Tony Arnsby Phil Cook Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII.V   0:10:23 0:00:02 0:01:24
16 11 Nick Kenny Gary Kenny Subaru Impreza 0:20 0:10:25 0:00:02 0:01:26
17 45 Paul Walker Vern Brown Ford Escort   0:10:32 0:00:07 0:01:33
18 63 Simon Dowdeswell Keiron Bhargava Landrover 90   0:10:43 0:00:11 0:01:44
19 56 Charlie Jackson Sarah Ceen Ford Fiesta   0:10:47 0:00:04 0:01:48
20 65 Dennis Parry Mathew Parry Subaru Impreza   0:10:51 0:00:04 0:01:52
21 83 Paul Thomas John Connor Vauxhall Tigra   0:11:43 0:00:52 0:02:44
22 64 Richard Fishleigh Tim Young Subaru Impreza   0:14:58 0:03:15 0:05:59

Return to top


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
	    <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.