Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Woodpecker Stages Rally 2006

Final Class Positions after stage 5 - Haye Park

Results final at 20:30 on 2 September 2006

Previous stage

Overall positions for this stage Stage times for this stage

N1 N3 N4 A5 A6 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13

Class N1

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 231 Matt Cotton Anthony Godden MG ZR   0:41:05    
2 227 Clive Wheeler Ken Bartram MG ZR   0:41:53 0:00:48 0:00:48
3 221 David Meredith Mark Hatton MG ZR   0:43:32 0:01:39 0:02:27
4 238 Gavin Bailey Rob Cook Peugeot 106   0:44:57 0:01:25 0:03:52
5 252 Allan Clews Mark Thomas Skoda Felicia   0:54:33 0:09:36 0:13:28

Return to top

Class N3

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 14 Martin Healer Shaun O'Gorman Ford Fiesta ST   0:41:09    
2 77 Philip White Richard Hage Vauxhall Astra   0:41:19 0:00:10 0:00:10
3 114 Michael Woolcock Andy Wynn Ford Focus   0:42:58 0:01:39 0:01:49
4 119 Adam Booth Daniel Granger Vauxhall Astra   0:49:07 0:06:09 0:07:58

Return to top

Class N4

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 9 Richard Hill Jon Atherton Mitsubishi Evo   0:35:18    
2 24 Wayne Sisson Allan Whittaker Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX   0:35:43 0:00:25 0:00:25
3 17 John Bannister Dave Robson Subaru Impreza   0:35:53 0:00:10 0:00:35
4 15 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N11   0:35:56 0:00:03 0:00:38
5 16 Nik Elsmore Nathan Parry Mitsubishi Evo VII   0:36:06 0:00:10 0:00:48
6 18 Wyn Humphreys Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza   0:36:20 0:00:14 0:01:02
7 19 Iwan Rees Aled Rees Subaru Impreza   0:36:34 0:00:14 0:01:16
8 37 Mathew Owen Rob Durrant Subaru Impreza   0:36:55 0:00:21 0:01:37
9 36 Alex Allingham Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza   0:37:03 0:00:08 0:01:45
10 35 John Morrison Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV   0:37:34 0:00:31 0:02:16
11 38 James Harvey Paul Arberry Subaru Impreza   0:37:41 0:00:07 0:02:23
12 21 Paul James Paul Williams Mitsubishi Evo VIII   0:38:24 0:00:43 0:03:06
13 52 Peter Thornton Mark Fisher Subaru Impreza   0:38:42 0:00:18 0:03:24
14 46 Steve Blunt Bob Duck Mitsubishi Evo VI   0:38:45 0:00:03 0:03:27
15 67 Robert Dalziel Ian Jarman Subaru Impreza STI   0:39:00 0:00:15 0:03:42
16 74 Mike Tomkinson Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza   0:39:01 0:00:01 0:03:43
17 32 Wug Utting Max Utting Subaru Impreza N10   0:39:02 0:00:01 0:03:44
18 59 Huw Jeffreys Avarina Connor Subaru Impreza   0:39:04 0:00:02 0:03:46
19 54 Ian Roberton Mark Withers Subaru Impreza   0:39:38 0:00:34 0:04:20
20 69 Peter Baylis Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza   0:39:48 0:00:10 0:04:30
21 57 Mandy Bowman Ken Bowman Mitsubishi   0:40:03 0:00:15 0:04:45
22 72 Stuart Haskins Lee Willmetts Mitsubishi Evo VII   0:40:08 0:00:05 0:04:50
23 58 Mark Fowler Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza N10   0:40:53 0:00:45 0:05:35
24 92 Spencer Wilkinson Simon Rogers Subaru Impreza WRX RA   0:42:50 0:01:57 0:07:32
25 116 Tris Pearce Kev Hutchings Subaru Impreza   0:45:12 0:02:22 0:09:54

Return to top

Class A5

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 240 Alun Roberts Richard Yeomans Nissan Micra Kit Car   0:44:50    
2 246 Liz Skinner Karen Watts Nissan Micra   0:44:57 0:00:07 0:00:07

Return to top

Class A6

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 70 Jamie Hickman Thomas Ward Peugeot 206   0:41:48    
2 91 Steven Brettle Mark Newsome Peugeot 206 XS   0:42:39 0:00:51 0:00:51

Return to top

Class B8

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 207 Gary Barlow Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra   0:38:53    
2 217 Brian McGuinness Andy Ewings Vauxhall Nova   0:40:04 0:01:11 0:01:11
3 228 Richard Davies Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort MkII   0:41:42 0:01:38 0:02:49
4 248 Robert Littlehales Paul Middleton Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:45:09 0:03:27 0:06:16
5 236 Daniel Dunbabin Clive Dunbabin Nissan Micra 1.0   0:45:19 0:00:10 0:06:26
6 237 Elfyn Evans Iestyn Williams Nissan Micra   0:45:38 0:00:19 0:06:45
7 247 Chris Shaw Captain Thompson Nissan Micra   0:46:13 0:00:35 0:07:20
8 255 Lyndon Jones Rob Jones Nissan Micra   0:46:13   0:07:20
9 260 Nick Rowland Steve Coles Nissan Micra   0:47:15 0:01:02 0:08:22
10 257 Steve Jenkins Mark Vaughan Citroen Saxo   0:47:26 0:00:11 0:08:33
11 249 Shon Rees Tomos Jones Seat Ibiza   0:48:25 0:00:59 0:09:32
12 258 Kieran Darrington Stephen Parnwell Vauxhall Corsa   0:48:43 0:00:18 0:09:50
13 261 Graham Williams Nigel Williams Austin Mini   0:52:08 0:03:25 0:13:15

Return to top

Class B9

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 201 Neil Weaver Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa S1400   0:36:34    
2 210 Jamie Burton Sam Collis Ford Escort   0:38:46 0:02:12 0:02:12
3 211 Justin Lawson Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova S14   0:38:53 0:00:07 0:02:19
4 208 Duncan Williams Mark Freeman Proton Satria   0:39:28 0:00:35 0:02:54
5 209 Steve Sproat Lee Harding Ford Escort   0:39:34 0:00:06 0:03:00
6 218 Neil Matthews Rob Smith Vauxhall Nova   0:39:59 0:00:25 0:03:25
7 230 Martyn Lewis Richard Lewis Vauxhall Nova   0:40:39 0:00:40 0:04:05
8 223 Martin Shaw Ian Prout Ford Escort RS1400   0:41:01 0:00:22 0:04:27
9 220 Mark Gamble Peter Swan Citroen C2   0:41:01   0:04:27
10 225 Niall Cowan Pamela Hilton MG ZR   0:41:11 0:00:10 0:04:37
11 212 Nathan Crewe Christopher Brooks MG ZR   0:41:38 0:00:27 0:05:04
12 234 Julian Gunnell Penny Dew Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:42:19 0:00:41 0:05:45
13 235 Jonathon Sproat Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa   0:42:45 0:00:26 0:06:11
14 250 Jake Scannell Nina Thompson Vuaxhall Astra   0:43:15 0:00:30 0:06:41
15 245 Gary Wright Dayle Traynor Peugeot 106 0:10 0:44:38 0:01:23 0:08:04
16 254 Thomas Scott Jon Scott Vauxhall Nova   0:44:43 0:00:05 0:08:09
17 224 Dave Hull Ian Bevan Proton Satria   0:45:25 0:00:42 0:08:51
18 239 Judy Lucas Phil Spilsted Ford Focus   0:47:57 0:02:32 0:11:23

Return to top

Class B10

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 75 Stuart Windsor Rachel Brockington Ford Escort   0:39:52    
2 78 Roger Taylor Paul Bevan Ford Escort MkII   0:39:59 0:00:07 0:00:07
3 79 Rob Price Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205   0:41:11 0:01:12 0:01:19
4 86 Darren Pinchin Robert Leigh Proton Satria   0:41:27 0:00:16 0:01:35
5 109 David Williamson Kevin Witton Peugeot 205 GTi   0:42:38 0:01:11 0:02:46
6 90 Paul Kendrick Anton Bird Chrysler Sunbeam   0:42:51 0:00:13 0:02:59
7 89 Richard Warne Richard Bunn Ford Escort MkIV RWD   0:43:21 0:00:30 0:03:29
8 115 Dave Lewis Gareth Morgan Ford Escort MkII   0:45:11 0:01:50 0:05:19
9 104 Micah Morris Simon Anthony Peugeot 309 SRi   0:45:31 0:00:20 0:05:39
10 106 Stephen Ball Ian Powell Ford Escort   0:46:04 0:00:33 0:06:12
11 118 Kevin Harvey Alan Abbey Peugeot 205   0:48:49 0:02:45 0:08:57

Return to top

Class B11

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 42 Henri Grehan Chris Ridge Ford Escort RS   0:36:35    
2 39 Dave Brick Rob Woodhouse Ford Escort   0:36:48 0:00:13 0:00:13
3 29 Richard Gough Robert Gough Ford Escort   0:37:06 0:00:18 0:00:31
4 50 Stephen French Colin Booth Hillman Avenger   0:37:25 0:00:19 0:00:50
5 48 David Young James Young Ford Escort   0:37:31 0:00:06 0:00:56
6 31 Paul Barrett Dermot Colgan Ford Escort G3   0:37:33 0:00:02 0:00:58
7 40 Jon Ballinger Andy Salisbury Opel Manta   0:38:29 0:00:56 0:01:54
8 49 Tim Jones Don James Ford Escort   0:38:31 0:00:02 0:01:56
9 51 Keith Wilde John Howells Ford Escort RS2000   0:39:10 0:00:39 0:02:35
10 100 Dave Harris Glyn Thomas Ford Escort   0:39:30 0:00:20 0:02:55
11 71 Tim Egerton Richard Aspinall Vauxhall Astra   0:40:11 0:00:41 0:03:36
12 88 Will Clarke Simon Bailey Renault Clio Williams   0:41:26 0:01:15 0:04:51
13 80 Jason Nash Peter Nash Ford Escort MkII   0:41:40 0:00:14 0:05:05
14 98 Gary Scott Mike Scrimgour Peugeot 205 GTi   0:41:47 0:00:07 0:05:12
15 82 Mike Roberts Dai Roberts Peugeot   0:42:09 0:00:22 0:05:34
16 108 Chris Wilson Corin Redman Vauxhall Astra   0:42:31 0:00:22 0:05:56
17 99 Austin McKinlay Richard Walker Peugeot ???   0:42:32 0:00:01 0:05:57
18 84 Ian Barnard Martin Gould Ford Escort MkII   0:42:42 0:00:10 0:06:07
19 111 Wayne Bonser Richard Aston Ford Escort MkII RS2000   0:42:58 0:00:16 0:06:23
20 85 Lynsey Hansford Rob Hansford Ford Escort MkII   0:44:13 0:01:15 0:07:38
21 121 Simon Clarke Ian Cozier Vauxhall Astra   0:45:03 0:00:50 0:08:28
22 117 Ian Sutton Heather Watkins Hyundai Coupe   0:45:07 0:00:04 0:08:32

Return to top

Class B12

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 26 Andrew Bowen Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3   0:36:23    
2 41 Adrian Struthers Stuart Morley Ford Escort   0:37:40 0:01:17 0:01:17
3 30 Philip Squires Michael Squires Ford Escort MkII   0:37:47 0:00:07 0:01:24
4 27 Will Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort   0:37:53 0:00:06 0:01:30
5 62 Andrew Haddon Craig Drew Porsche   0:39:08 0:01:15 0:02:45
6 66 Simon Tuckman Shaun Hughes Ford Escort MkII   0:39:18 0:00:10 0:02:55
7 102 Craig Cleaver Martin Gillard Ford Escort   0:41:50 0:02:32 0:05:27
8 81 Simon Hewitt Mike Morgan MG Maestro Evo   0:42:49 0:00:59 0:06:26

Return to top

Class B13

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 4 Shaun Gardener Ben Innes Mitsubishi Evo V   0:34:32    
2 5 Bob Ceen Andy Bull Subaru Impreza WRC   0:34:53 0:00:21 0:00:21
3 8 Paul Benn Richard Cooke Ford Focus WRC   0:35:11 0:00:18 0:00:39
4 6 Roger Chilman_Jnr Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo VI   0:35:51 0:00:40 0:01:19
5 10 Michael O'Brien Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza   0:35:56 0:00:05 0:01:24
6 22 Jimmy Christie David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI   0:37:24 0:01:28 0:02:52
7 23 Peter Egerton Ryland James Hyundai Accent WRC   0:37:48 0:00:24 0:03:16
8 43 Jon Caen Mark Morris Mitsubishi Evo III   0:37:58 0:00:10 0:03:26
9 68 Lloyd Furse Robert Short Subaru Impreza   0:38:10 0:00:12 0:03:38
10 47 Tony Arnsby Phil Cook Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII.V   0:38:18 0:00:08 0:03:46
11 11 Nick Kenny Gary Kenny Subaru Impreza 0:20 0:38:24 0:00:06 0:03:52
12 45 Paul Walker Vern Brown Ford Escort   0:38:24   0:03:52
13 60 Patrick Naylor Ian Lawrence Ford Escort Cosworth 0:30 0:38:32 0:00:08 0:04:00
14 63 Simon Dowdeswell Keiron Bhargava Landrover 90   0:39:42 0:01:10 0:05:10
15 65 Dennis Parry Mathew Parry Subaru Impreza   0:39:49 0:00:07 0:05:17
16 64 Richard Fishleigh Tim Young Subaru Impreza   0:41:57 0:02:08 0:07:25
17 83 Paul Thomas John Connor Vauxhall Tigra   0:42:45 0:00:48 0:08:13

Return to top


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
	    <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.