Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Woodpecker Stages Rally 2006

Entry List

Results final at 20:30 on 2 September 2006

No Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201 Weaver Motorsport Neil Weaver Ludlow, Shropshire Nick Thornton Brockholes, West Yo Vauxhall Corsa S1400 B9
202 Thomas Panels & Profiles George Thomas Bromyard, Herefords Paul Cook Stourport on Severn Vauxhall Nova B9
203 Harries Embroidered Clothing Carwyn Harries Llandysul, Ceredigi Gareth Roberts Carmarthen Suzuki Ignis B9
204 Wilkes Motorsport Julian Wilkes Taunton, Somerset Richard Millener Bristol Vauxhall Nova VXR160 B9
205   David Bogie Dumfries Sebastian Marshall Eastburn, West York Vauxhall Nova B9
206   Richard Roberts Andoversford Bill Robertson Dolgellau Proton Satria B9
207   Gary Barlow Reading Nick Chapman Chipping Norton, Ox Vauxhall Astra B8
208 www.PeterPosh.co.uk Duncan Williams Bridgnorth, Shropsh Mark Freeman Stafford Proton Satria B9
209   Steve Sproat Kingswood, Surrey Lee Harding Bristol Ford Escort B9
210 Nexus.com Jamie Burton Kidderminster, Worc Sam Collis Chesterfield, Derby Ford Escort B9
211 JJP Motorsport Justin Lawson Warrington Paul Hargreaves Warrington Vauxhall Nova S14 B9
212 Cottrill Transport Ltd Nathan Crewe Bromsgrove Christopher Brooks Ludlow MG ZR B9
214   Clive Anstey Melksham, Wiltshire Mark Glennerster Swindon Vauxhall Corsa B9
215 rallyschool.co.uk Marcel Freling Barrow Upon Humber, Karen Robinson Barrow Upon Humber, Citroen C2 B9
216 Ian Yapp Carpets Martin Ridge Ludlow Simon Ridge Ludlow, Shropshire Vauxhall Nova B8
217   Brian McGuinness Haverhill, Suffolk Andy Ewings Haverhill, Suffolk Vauxhall Nova B8
218   Neil Matthews Halesowen, West Mid Rob Smith Swindon Vauxhall Nova B9
219   Reg Davies Tetbury, Glos Mark Kinsey Ludlow, Shropshire Vauxhall Nova B9
220 Kumho Motorsport Mark Gamble Wolverhampton Peter Swan Telford Citroen C2 B9
221   David Meredith Dolgellau, Gwynedd Mark Hatton Nuneaton, Warwicksh MG ZR N1
222 Bondisle Motorsport Gavin Spencer South Shields, Tyne Steve Waggett Romaldkirk, Co Durh Vauxhall Nova B8
223   Martin Shaw Huddersfield Ian Prout Pontefract Ford Escort RS1400 B9
224 PB Cars Dave Hull Abbots Langley, Her Ian Bevan Holywell, Cheshire Proton Satria B9
225   Niall Cowan Dumfries Pamela Hilton Farnborough MG ZR B9
226 E & AJ Robertson Dale Robertson Duns, Berwickshire Jane Nicol Edinburgh MG ZR N1
227   Clive Wheeler Hassocks Ken Bartram Hurstpierpoint MG ZR N1
228   Richard Davies Haverfordwest, Pemb Gareth Wilcox Haverfordwest, Pemb Ford Escort MkII B8
229   Clare Samuel Egham Sarah Jones Penarth VW Polo N1
230   Martyn Lewis Newtown, Powys Richard Lewis Newtown, Powys Vauxhall Nova B9
231 Chris Wright Composites Matt Cotton Bodmin, Cornwall Anthony Godden Bodmin, Cornwall MG ZR N1
232 Vaughan Motors (1941) Ltd Harry Portlock Hatton, Warwickshir John Jarrett Meriden Citroen AX Sport B8
234 Mecsafe/Pexhurst Julian Gunnell Stevenage, Herts Penny Dew Stevenage, Herts Peugeot 106 Rallye B9
235   Jonathon Sproat Kirkby Stephen Jonathan Brass Penrith, Cumbria Vauxhall Corsa B9
236 rallyschool.co.uk Daniel Dunbabin Warrington Clive Dunbabin Warrington Nissan Micra 1.0 B8
237   Elfyn Evans Machynlleth Iestyn Williams Pwllheli Nissan Micra B8
238 Direct Communication Radio Services Gavin Bailey Cambridge Rob Cook Bardwell Peugeot 106 N1
239 rallyschool.co.uk Judy Lucas Prees, Shropshire Phil Spilsted Hawarden, Flintshir Ford Focus B9
240   Alun Roberts Machynlleth, Powys Richard Yeomans Llanelli Nissan Micra Kit Car A5
241   Kevin Wills Newton Abbot Lorna Hill Newton Abbot Nissan Micra A5
242 Rix Engineering Clare Rix Harleston Simon Banham Bawdeswell, Norfolk Ford Ka A5
244   Jayne Auden Stockport, Cheshire Dave Auden Stockport, Cheshire Peugeot 106 Rallye N1
245 Glenroyd Developments Gary Wright Burnscough, Lancash Dayle Traynor Wigan, Lancs Peugeot 106 B9
246 'Gibsons' The Forest Trading Post Liz Skinner Brecon, Powys Karen Watts Lydney, Glos Nissan Micra A5
247   Chris Shaw Cleckheaton, West Y Captain Thompson Cleckheaton, West Y Nissan Micra B8
248   Robert Littlehales Shrewsbury Paul Middleton Shrewsbury Peugeot 106 Rallye B8
249   Shon Rees Crymych, Pembs Tomos Jones Boncath, Pembs Seat Ibiza B8
250   Jake Scannell Dorchester Nina Thompson Dorchester Vuaxhall Astra B9
251   Amanda Cornforth Thirsk Derek Cornforth Thirsk Ford Ka A5
252 A&C Windscreens Allan Clews Prestatyn Mark Thomas Rhyl Skoda Felicia N1
254 SMR Rally Car Hire Thomas Scott Ludlow, Shropshire Jon Scott Ludlow, Shropshire Vauxhall Nova B9
255 OEL-Held (UK) Ltd Lyndon Jones Deganwy, Conwy Rob Jones Colwyn Bay Nissan Micra B8
256   Stephen Belcher Bridgnorth, Shropsh Richard May Ditton Priors, Shro Austin Mini B8
257 Severnside Motorsport/Express Windows Steve Jenkins Coleford, Glouceste Mark Vaughan Coleford, Glouceste Citroen Saxo B8
258   Kieran Darrington St Neots, Cambs Stephen Parnwell Kingston upon Thame Vauxhall Corsa B8
259 rallyschool.co.uk Gemma Wheeler Hassocks, West Suss Chris Jones Ellesmere, Shropshi Nissan Micra B8
260   Nick Rowland Stamford, Lincolnsh Steve Coles Manchester Nissan Micra B8
261   Graham Williams Birmingham Nigel Williams Birmingham Austin Mini B8
1   John Perrott Leominster Shelley Rogerson Lancaster Mitsubishi EvoV B13
2 HPM Motorsport/Flitewise.com Marcus Dodd Poole, Dorset Jamie Edwards Wrexham Hyundai Accent WRC4 B13
3   Andrew Burton Kington, Herefordsh John Roberts Colwyn Bay, Conwy Peugeot Cosworth B13
4 TNT Tyres (Ludlow) Ltd Shaun Gardener Ludlow, Shropshire Ben Innes Kidderminster, Worc Mitsubishi Evo V B13
5 CP Engineering Bob Ceen Malvern, Worcs Andy Bull Birmingham Subaru Impreza WRC B13
6 Tarmac Roger Chilman_Jnr Hereford Andrew Sankey Ludlow, Shropshire Mitsubishi Evo VI B13
7   Hugh Hunter Ruthin, Denbighshir Andy Marchbank South Wirral, Chesh Ford Escort WRC B13
8   Paul Benn Cockermouth Richard Cooke Keswick Ford Focus WRC B13
9 RH Rally Hire Richard Hill Chesterfield Jon Atherton Mansfield Woodhouse Mitsubishi Evo N4
10   Michael O'Brien St Albans, Herts Mathew Pearce Cheltenham, Glos Subaru Impreza B13
11   Nick Kenny Telford Gary Kenny Telford Subaru Impreza B13
12   Martyn England Bridgwater, Somerse Ian England Taunton, Somerset Mitsubishi Evo IX B13
14 All Points West Martin Healer Cowbridge Shaun O'Gorman Newtown, Powys Ford Fiesta ST N3
15   Tristan Pye Bishop Auckland Andrew Roughead Newcastle upon Tyne Subaru Impreza N11 N4
16   Nik Elsmore Coleford, Glouceste Nathan Parry Abergavenny Mitsubishi Evo VII N4
17   John Bannister Driffield Dave Robson Jedburgh Subaru Impreza N4
18 Hankook Tyres/TEG Sport Wyn Humphreys Aberdovey, Gwynedd Mark Lewis Machynlleth, Powys Subaru Impreza N4
19 Midway Motors Iwan Rees Crymych, Pembs Aled Rees Crymych, Pembs Subaru Impreza N4
20   Simon Rogers Radlett, Hertfordsh Paul Wakely Llanelli Ford Escort Cosworth B13
21 Betta Aquatic Products Paul James Ilminster, Somerset Paul Williams Kidwelly, Carmarthe Mitsubishi Evo VIII N4
22   Jimmy Christie Inverness David MacFadyen Inverness Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13
23   Peter Egerton Burley, Hants Ryland James Carmarthen Hyundai Accent WRC B13
24   Wayne Sisson Carnforth, Lancashi Allan Whittaker Manchester Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N4
25 Team Kankku Pip Simpson Windermere, Cumbria Jemma Bellingham Carlisle Subaru Impreza B13
26 Tesco 99/Tyron Gebez Rallying Andrew Bowen Leominster Shane Bowen Hereford Ford Escort G3 B12
27 Capital Construction Management Ltd Will Onions Shrewsbury Tim Hobbs Telford Ford Escort B12
28 Joe Price Supplies Joe Price Ludlow Phil Clarke Shropshire Ford Escort RS B11
29   Richard Gough Ludlow, Shropshire Robert Gough Ludlow, Shropshire Ford Escort B11
30 Rally and Competition Equipment Philip Squires Stoke on Trent Michael Squires Stoke on Trent Ford Escort MkII B12
31 Dermot Colgan Paul Barrett Omagh, Co Tyrone Dermot Colgan Omagh, Northern Ire Ford Escort G3 B11
32 Arcadia plc Wug Utting Nr Gatwick Max Utting Nr Gatwick Subaru Impreza N10 N4
34   Thomas Naughton Bury Horace Saville Bury Mitsubishi Evo VI B13
35   John Morrison Dingwall Alistair MacKay Glasgow Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV N4
36 Richard Allingham Cars Alex Allingham Stalybridge, Cheshi Paul Beeson Worthing, West Suss Subaru Impreza N4
37   Mathew Owen Hampton, Middx Rob Durrant Bicester, Oxon Subaru Impreza N4
38 Langage Farm Ice Cream James Harvey Plymouth Paul Arberry Plymouth Subaru Impreza N4
39 TNT Tyres (Ludlow) Ltd Dave Brick Ludlow Rob Woodhouse Craven Arms, Shrops Ford Escort B11
40 RPM Motors Jon Ballinger Hereford Andy Salisbury Wrexham Opel Manta B11
41   Adrian Struthers Hereford Stuart Morley Hereford Ford Escort B12
42 Plas Lime & Co Henri Grehan Ludlow, Shropshire Chris Ridge Ludlow, Shropshire Ford Escort RS B11
43   Jon Caen Sandbach, Cheshire Mark Morris Sandbach, Cheshire Mitsubishi Evo III B13
44 Air Livery Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds Damien Rigden Huntingdon Subaru Impreza N4
45 TAL Motorsport Paul Walker Oswestry, Shropshir Vern Brown Oswestry, Shropshir Ford Escort B13
46   Steve Blunt West Byfleet, Surre Bob Duck Derby Mitsubishi Evo VI N4
47   Tony Arnsby Gateshead Phil Cook Consett, Co Durham Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII.V B13
48   David Young Diss, Norfolk James Young Kimbolton, Cambridg Ford Escort B11
49   Tim Jones Welshpool Don James Aberystwyth Ford Escort B11
50   Stephen French Dunmow, Essex Colin Booth East Hagbourne, Did Hillman Avenger B11
51 Wildes Plant Hire Keith Wilde Church Stretton, Sh John Howells Ludlow Ford Escort RS2000 B11
52   Peter Thornton Whitehaven, Cumbria Mark Fisher Whitehaven, Cumbria Subaru Impreza N4
54   Ian Roberton Farnham, Surrey Mark Withers Ewell, Surrey Subaru Impreza N4
55   Arwyn Williams Sutton Coldfield, W Terry Moore Nr Tamworth, Staffs Mitsubishi Evo VIII B13
56 Jacksons MoT Centre Charlie Jackson Northampton Sarah Ceen Wrexham Ford Fiesta B13
57   Mandy Bowman Swansea Ken Bowman Hexham Mitsubishi N4
58 Signal Telecom Mark Fowler Sheffield Chris Dewsnap Sheffield Subaru Impreza N10 N4
59   Huw Jeffreys Llanelli Avarina Connor Llanon Subaru Impreza N4
60 Mercian Cutting Tools Patrick Naylor Stoke on Trent Ian Lawrence Tamworth, Staffs Ford Escort Cosworth B13
61   Darren Moon Leeds John McNichol Pontefract Ford Escort B11
62   Andrew Haddon Chelmsford Craig Drew Lydney, Glos Porsche B12
63   Simon Dowdeswell Lyneham Keiron Bhargava Stroud Landrover 90 B13
64 Luke Furse Earthmoving Ltd Richard Fishleigh Launceston, Cornwal Tim Young Taunton Subaru Impreza B13
65 Border Cleaning Machines Dennis Parry Wrexham Mathew Parry Wrexham Subaru Impreza B13
66   Simon Tuckman Macclesfield Shaun Hughes Macclesfield Ford Escort MkII B12
67 Beach Insurance Brokers Robert Dalziel Church Stretton, Sh Ian Jarman Telford Subaru Impreza STI N4
68 Luke Furse Earthmoving Ltd Lloyd Furse Holsworthy, Devon Robert Short Umberleigh, Devon Subaru Impreza B13
69 Artificial Lawn Company Peter Baylis Rochester, Kent Anthony Blyth Gillingham, Kent Subaru Impreza N4
70   Jamie Hickman Cambridge Thomas Ward Burnham on Crouch, Peugeot 206 A6
71   Tim Egerton Newtown, Powys Richard Aspinall Wrexham Vauxhall Astra B11
72   Stuart Haskins Taunton Lee Willmetts South Molton Mitsubishi Evo VII N4
74   Mike Tomkinson London Shaun Whitehurst London Subaru Impreza N4
75   Stuart Windsor Lynton, North Devon Rachel Brockington Abergavenny Ford Escort B10
76 Mercian Lifting Gear Adrian Allen Hereford Mike Wilding Tenbury Wells, Worc Opel Manta RS B11
77 killerby.com Philip White Washington Richard Hage Nottingham Vauxhall Astra N3
78   Roger Taylor Solihull, West Midl Paul Bevan Neath Ford Escort MkII B10
79 AB Motorsport Rob Price Warwick Carl Whitehouse Melksham, Wilts Peugeot 205 B10
80   Jason Nash Conwy Peter Nash Conwy Ford Escort MkII B11
81 www.cars-gb.com Simon Hewitt Derby Mike Morgan Nottingham MG Maestro Evo B12
82 Roberts Rallying Mike Roberts Carmarthen Dai Roberts Carmarthen Peugeot B11
83 EEP Electrical Paul Thomas Coventry John Connor Halesowen, West Mid Vauxhall Tigra B13
84   Ian Barnard Great Dunmow, Essex Martin Gould Roydon, Essex Ford Escort MkII B11
85   Lynsey Hansford Hereford Rob Hansford Hereford Ford Escort MkII B11
86   Darren Pinchin Winchcomb, Glos Robert Leigh Gloucester Proton Satria B10
87   Alan Desbois Emborough, Somerset Denise Desbois Emborough, Somerset Peugeot 306 RWD B10
88   Will Clarke Birmingham Simon Bailey Nuneaton Renault Clio Williams B11
89 Car Spares (Cheshunt) Richard Warne Hertford Richard Bunn Cuffley, Hertfordsh Ford Escort MkIV RWD B10
90   Paul Kendrick Halesowen Anton Bird Sutton Coldfield Chrysler Sunbeam B10
91   Steven Brettle Ulverston, Mark Newsome Dalton in Furness Peugeot 206 XS A6
92   Spencer Wilkinson Warrington Simon Rogers Hope, Flintshire Subaru Impreza WRX RA N4
94   Russell Davies Hereford John Fellowes Leominster Vauxhall Astra RWD B11
96   Paul Gunter Nr Ross on Wye Stuart Williams Chepstow Ford Escort MkII B11
97   Gareth Clark Derby Peter Reeson Nottingham Vauxhall Corsa B10
98   Gary Scott Bromyard, Herefords Mike Scrimgour Cleveland Peugeot 205 GTi B11
99   Austin McKinlay Colchester Richard Walker Bromsgrove Peugeot ??? B11
100   Dave Harris Weston Super Mare Glyn Thomas Weston Super Mare Ford Escort B11
101 C Deykes Building & Restoration Chris Deykes Ludlow, Shropshire Jamie Billinge Craven Arms, Shrops Peugeot 205 Mi 16 B11
102 FW Cox Metals Craig Cleaver Wicken, Northants Martin Gillard Milton Keynes Ford Escort B12
103 Everything 106 Paul Price Wolverhampton Steve Link Hartlebury, Worcs Peugeot 106 GTi B10
104   Micah Morris Neath Simon Anthony Neath Peugeot 309 SRi B10
106   Stephen Ball Bromsgrove, Worcs Ian Powell Stoke on Trent Ford Escort B10
107 A&C Windscreens Adam Clews Prestatyn Peter Williams St Asaph Fiat Stilo B11
108   Chris Wilson Church Stretton, Sh Corin Redman Ludlow Vauxhall Astra B11
109   David Williamson Stafford Kevin Witton Wolverhampton Peugeot 205 GTi B10
110 S & V Hamer Pete Hamer Ludlow Niki Griffiths Ludlow Talbot Sunbeam B10
111 Rescue Medical Motorsport Wayne Bonser Abergavenny Richard Aston Abergavenny Ford Escort MkII RS2000 B11
112   Kevin Hoare Totnes, Devon Karen Mead Newton Abbot Ford Fiesta B10
113   Phil Morgan Swansea Chris Howells Helston Ford Escort MkII B11
114 Kiem Water Ltd Michael Woolcock Craven Arms, Shrops Andy Wynn Bromsgrove, Worcs Ford Focus N3
115 South Shropshire Landscaping Dave Lewis Craven Arms, Shrops Gareth Morgan Ludlow, Shropshire Ford Escort MkII B10
116   Tris Pearce Ruyton XI Towns Kev Hutchings Telford Subaru Impreza N4
117   Ian Sutton Cwmbran Heather Watkins Pontypool Hyundai Coupe B11
118   Kevin Harvey Nuneaton, Warwicksh Alan Abbey Rugby, Warwickshire Peugeot 205 B10
119   Adam Booth Congleton, Cheshire Daniel Granger Congleton, Cheshire Vauxhall Astra N3
120 Highfields Estate Agents Simon Mellings Ludlow, Shropshire Dave Gibney Ludlow, Shropshire Peugeot 309 GTi B11
121 6th Sense Motorsport Simon Clarke Moreton in Marsh Ian Cozier Chipping Norton Vauxhall Astra B11
122   Mike Jeffs Kidderminster, Worc Andrew Foreman Birmingham Peugeot 205 GTi B10

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
        <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.