Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Woodpecker Stages Rally 2006

Final Overall Positions after stage 5 - Haye Park

Results final at 20:30 on 2 September 2006

Previous stage

Class positions for this stage Stage times for this stage

Position Number Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalties
Total Difference
O/A Class from prev from 1st
1 1 4 Shaun Gardener Ben Innes Mitsubishi Evo V B13   0:34:32    
2 2 5 Bob Ceen Andy Bull Subaru Impreza WRC B13   0:34:53 0:00:21 0:00:21
3 3 8 Paul Benn Richard Cooke Ford Focus WRC B13   0:35:11 0:00:18 0:00:39
4 1 9 Richard Hill Jon Atherton Mitsubishi Evo N4   0:35:18 0:00:07 0:00:46
5 2 24 Wayne Sisson Allan Whittaker Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N4   0:35:43 0:00:25 0:01:11
6 4 6 Roger Chilman_Jnr Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo VI B13   0:35:51 0:00:08 0:01:19
7 3 17 John Bannister Dave Robson Subaru Impreza N4   0:35:53 0:00:02 0:01:21
8 4 15 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N11 N4   0:35:56 0:00:03 0:01:24
9 5 10 Michael O'Brien Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza B13   0:35:56   0:01:24
10 5 16 Nik Elsmore Nathan Parry Mitsubishi Evo VII N4   0:36:06 0:00:10 0:01:34
11 6 18 Wyn Humphreys Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza N4   0:36:20 0:00:14 0:01:48
12 1 26 Andrew Bowen Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3 B12   0:36:23 0:00:03 0:01:51
13 1 201 Neil Weaver Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa S1400 B9   0:36:34 0:00:11 0:02:02
14 7 19 Iwan Rees Aled Rees Subaru Impreza N4   0:36:34   0:02:02
15 1 42 Henri Grehan Chris Ridge Ford Escort RS B11   0:36:35 0:00:01 0:02:03
16 2 39 Dave Brick Rob Woodhouse Ford Escort B11   0:36:48 0:00:13 0:02:16
17 8 37 Mathew Owen Rob Durrant Subaru Impreza N4   0:36:55 0:00:07 0:02:23
18 9 36 Alex Allingham Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza N4   0:37:03 0:00:08 0:02:31
19 3 29 Richard Gough Robert Gough Ford Escort B11   0:37:06 0:00:03 0:02:34
20 6 22 Jimmy Christie David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13   0:37:24 0:00:18 0:02:52
21 4 50 Stephen French Colin Booth Hillman Avenger B11   0:37:25 0:00:01 0:02:53
22 5 48 David Young James Young Ford Escort B11   0:37:31 0:00:06 0:02:59
23 6 31 Paul Barrett Dermot Colgan Ford Escort G3 B11   0:37:33 0:00:02 0:03:01
24 10 35 John Morrison Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV N4   0:37:34 0:00:01 0:03:02
25 2 41 Adrian Struthers Stuart Morley Ford Escort B12   0:37:40 0:00:06 0:03:08
26 11 38 James Harvey Paul Arberry Subaru Impreza N4   0:37:41 0:00:01 0:03:09
27 3 30 Philip Squires Michael Squires Ford Escort MkII B12   0:37:47 0:00:06 0:03:15
28 7 23 Peter Egerton Ryland James Hyundai Accent WRC B13   0:37:48 0:00:01 0:03:16
29 4 27 Will Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort B12   0:37:53 0:00:05 0:03:21
30 8 43 Jon Caen Mark Morris Mitsubishi Evo III B13   0:37:58 0:00:05 0:03:26
31 9 68 Lloyd Furse Robert Short Subaru Impreza B13   0:38:10 0:00:12 0:03:38
32 10 47 Tony Arnsby Phil Cook Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII.V B13   0:38:18 0:00:08 0:03:46
33 11 11 Nick Kenny Gary Kenny Subaru Impreza B13 0:20 0:38:24 0:00:06 0:03:52
34 12 21 Paul James Paul Williams Mitsubishi Evo VIII N4   0:38:24   0:03:52
35 12 45 Paul Walker Vern Brown Ford Escort B13   0:38:24   0:03:52
36 7 40 Jon Ballinger Andy Salisbury Opel Manta B11   0:38:29 0:00:05 0:03:57
37 8 49 Tim Jones Don James Ford Escort B11   0:38:31 0:00:02 0:03:59
38 13 60 Patrick Naylor Ian Lawrence Ford Escort Cosworth B13 0:30 0:38:32 0:00:01 0:04:00
39 13 52 Peter Thornton Mark Fisher Subaru Impreza N4   0:38:42 0:00:10 0:04:10
40 14 46 Steve Blunt Bob Duck Mitsubishi Evo VI N4   0:38:45 0:00:03 0:04:13
41 2 210 Jamie Burton Sam Collis Ford Escort B9   0:38:46 0:00:01 0:04:14
42 1 207 Gary Barlow Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra B8   0:38:53 0:00:07 0:04:21
43 3 211 Justin Lawson Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova S14 B9   0:38:53   0:04:21
44 15 67 Robert Dalziel Ian Jarman Subaru Impreza STI N4   0:39:00 0:00:07 0:04:28
45 16 74 Mike Tomkinson Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza N4   0:39:01 0:00:01 0:04:29
46 17 32 Wug Utting Max Utting Subaru Impreza N10 N4   0:39:02 0:00:01 0:04:30
47 18 59 Huw Jeffreys Avarina Connor Subaru Impreza N4   0:39:04 0:00:02 0:04:32
48 5 62 Andrew Haddon Craig Drew Porsche B12   0:39:08 0:00:04 0:04:36
49 9 51 Keith Wilde John Howells Ford Escort RS2000 B11   0:39:10 0:00:02 0:04:38
50 6 66 Simon Tuckman Shaun Hughes Ford Escort MkII B12   0:39:18 0:00:08 0:04:46
51 4 208 Duncan Williams Mark Freeman Proton Satria B9   0:39:28 0:00:10 0:04:56
52 10 100 Dave Harris Glyn Thomas Ford Escort B11   0:39:30 0:00:02 0:04:58
53 5 209 Steve Sproat Lee Harding Ford Escort B9   0:39:34 0:00:04 0:05:02
54 19 54 Ian Roberton Mark Withers Subaru Impreza N4   0:39:38 0:00:04 0:05:06
55 14 63 Simon Dowdeswell Keiron Bhargava Landrover 90 B13   0:39:42 0:00:04 0:05:10
56 20 69 Peter Baylis Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza N4   0:39:48 0:00:06 0:05:16
57 15 65 Dennis Parry Mathew Parry Subaru Impreza B13   0:39:49 0:00:01 0:05:17
58 1 75 Stuart Windsor Rachel Brockington Ford Escort B10   0:39:52 0:00:03 0:05:20
59 6 218 Neil Matthews Rob Smith Vauxhall Nova B9   0:39:59 0:00:07 0:05:27
60 2 78 Roger Taylor Paul Bevan Ford Escort MkII B10   0:39:59   0:05:27
61 21 57 Mandy Bowman Ken Bowman Mitsubishi N4   0:40:03 0:00:04 0:05:31
62 2 217 Brian McGuinness Andy Ewings Vauxhall Nova B8   0:40:04 0:00:01 0:05:32
63 22 72 Stuart Haskins Lee Willmetts Mitsubishi Evo VII N4   0:40:08 0:00:04 0:05:36
64 11 71 Tim Egerton Richard Aspinall Vauxhall Astra B11   0:40:11 0:00:03 0:05:39
65 7 230 Martyn Lewis Richard Lewis Vauxhall Nova B9   0:40:39 0:00:28 0:06:07
66 23 58 Mark Fowler Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza N10 N4   0:40:53 0:00:14 0:06:21
67 8 223 Martin Shaw Ian Prout Ford Escort RS1400 B9   0:41:01 0:00:08 0:06:29
68 9 220 Mark Gamble Peter Swan Citroen C2 B9   0:41:01   0:06:29
69 1 231 Matt Cotton Anthony Godden MG ZR N1   0:41:05 0:00:04 0:06:33
70 1 14 Martin Healer Shaun O'Gorman Ford Fiesta ST N3   0:41:09 0:00:04 0:06:37
71 3 79 Rob Price Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205 B10   0:41:11 0:00:02 0:06:39
72 10 225 Niall Cowan Pamela Hilton MG ZR B9   0:41:11   0:06:39
73 2 77 Philip White Richard Hage Vauxhall Astra N3   0:41:19 0:00:08 0:06:47
74 12 88 Will Clarke Simon Bailey Renault Clio Williams B11   0:41:26 0:00:07 0:06:54
75 4 86 Darren Pinchin Robert Leigh Proton Satria B10   0:41:27 0:00:01 0:06:55
76 11 212 Nathan Crewe Christopher Brooks MG ZR B9   0:41:38 0:00:11 0:07:06
77 13 80 Jason Nash Peter Nash Ford Escort MkII B11   0:41:40 0:00:02 0:07:08
78 3 228 Richard Davies Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort MkII B8   0:41:42 0:00:02 0:07:10
79 14 98 Gary Scott Mike Scrimgour Peugeot 205 GTi B11   0:41:47 0:00:05 0:07:15
80 1 70 Jamie Hickman Thomas Ward Peugeot 206 A6   0:41:48 0:00:01 0:07:16
81 7 102 Craig Cleaver Martin Gillard Ford Escort B12   0:41:50 0:00:02 0:07:18
82 2 227 Clive Wheeler Ken Bartram MG ZR N1   0:41:53 0:00:03 0:07:21
83 16 64 Richard Fishleigh Tim Young Subaru Impreza B13   0:41:57 0:00:04 0:07:25
84 15 82 Mike Roberts Dai Roberts Peugeot B11   0:42:09 0:00:12 0:07:37
85 12 234 Julian Gunnell Penny Dew Peugeot 106 Rallye B9   0:42:19 0:00:10 0:07:47
86 16 108 Chris Wilson Corin Redman Vauxhall Astra B11   0:42:31 0:00:12 0:07:59
87 17 99 Austin McKinlay Richard Walker Peugeot ??? B11   0:42:32 0:00:01 0:08:00
88 5 109 David Williamson Kevin Witton Peugeot 205 GTi B10   0:42:38 0:00:06 0:08:06
89 2 91 Steven Brettle Mark Newsome Peugeot 206 XS A6   0:42:39 0:00:01 0:08:07
90 18 84 Ian Barnard Martin Gould Ford Escort MkII B11   0:42:42 0:00:03 0:08:10
91 13 235 Jonathon Sproat Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa B9   0:42:45 0:00:03 0:08:13
92 17 83 Paul Thomas John Connor Vauxhall Tigra B13   0:42:45   0:08:13
93 8 81 Simon Hewitt Mike Morgan MG Maestro Evo B12   0:42:49 0:00:04 0:08:17
94 24 92 Spencer Wilkinson Simon Rogers Subaru Impreza WRX RA N4   0:42:50 0:00:01 0:08:18
95 6 90 Paul Kendrick Anton Bird Chrysler Sunbeam B10   0:42:51 0:00:01 0:08:19
96 19 111 Wayne Bonser Richard Aston Ford Escort MkII RS2000 B11   0:42:58 0:00:07 0:08:26
97 3 114 Michael Woolcock Andy Wynn Ford Focus N3   0:42:58   0:08:26
98 14 250 Jake Scannell Nina Thompson Vuaxhall Astra B9   0:43:15 0:00:17 0:08:43
99 7 89 Richard Warne Richard Bunn Ford Escort MkIV RWD B10   0:43:21 0:00:06 0:08:49
100 3 221 David Meredith Mark Hatton MG ZR N1   0:43:32 0:00:11 0:09:00
101 20 85 Lynsey Hansford Rob Hansford Ford Escort MkII B11   0:44:13 0:00:41 0:09:41
102 15 245 Gary Wright Dayle Traynor Peugeot 106 B9 0:10 0:44:38 0:00:25 0:10:06
103 16 254 Thomas Scott Jon Scott Vauxhall Nova B9   0:44:43 0:00:05 0:10:11
104 1 240 Alun Roberts Richard Yeomans Nissan Micra Kit Car A5   0:44:50 0:00:07 0:10:18
105 4 238 Gavin Bailey Rob Cook Peugeot 106 N1   0:44:57 0:00:07 0:10:25
106 2 246 Liz Skinner Karen Watts Nissan Micra A5   0:44:57   0:10:25
107 21 121 Simon Clarke Ian Cozier Vauxhall Astra B11   0:45:03 0:00:06 0:10:31
108 22 117 Ian Sutton Heather Watkins Hyundai Coupe B11   0:45:07 0:00:04 0:10:35
109 4 248 Robert Littlehales Paul Middleton Peugeot 106 Rallye B8   0:45:09 0:00:02 0:10:37
110 8 115 Dave Lewis Gareth Morgan Ford Escort MkII B10   0:45:11 0:00:02 0:10:39
111 25 116 Tris Pearce Kev Hutchings Subaru Impreza N4   0:45:12 0:00:01 0:10:40
112 5 236 Daniel Dunbabin Clive Dunbabin Nissan Micra 1.0 B8   0:45:19 0:00:07 0:10:47
113 17 224 Dave Hull Ian Bevan Proton Satria B9   0:45:25 0:00:06 0:10:53
114 9 104 Micah Morris Simon Anthony Peugeot 309 SRi B10   0:45:31 0:00:06 0:10:59
115 6 237 Elfyn Evans Iestyn Williams Nissan Micra B8   0:45:38 0:00:07 0:11:06
116 10 106 Stephen Ball Ian Powell Ford Escort B10   0:46:04 0:00:26 0:11:32
117 7 247 Chris Shaw Captain Thompson Nissan Micra B8   0:46:13 0:00:09 0:11:41
118 8 255 Lyndon Jones Rob Jones Nissan Micra B8   0:46:13   0:11:41
119 9 260 Nick Rowland Steve Coles Nissan Micra B8   0:47:15 0:01:02 0:12:43
120 10 257 Steve Jenkins Mark Vaughan Citroen Saxo B8   0:47:26 0:00:11 0:12:54
121 18 239 Judy Lucas Phil Spilsted Ford Focus B9   0:47:57 0:00:31 0:13:25
122 11 249 Shon Rees Tomos Jones Seat Ibiza B8   0:48:25 0:00:28 0:13:53
123 12 258 Kieran Darrington Stephen Parnwell Vauxhall Corsa B8   0:48:43 0:00:18 0:14:11
124 11 118 Kevin Harvey Alan Abbey Peugeot 205 B10   0:48:49 0:00:06 0:14:17
125 4 119 Adam Booth Daniel Granger Vauxhall Astra N3   0:49:07 0:00:18 0:14:35
126 13 261 Graham Williams Nigel Williams Austin Mini B8   0:52:08 0:03:01 0:17:36
127 5 252 Allan Clews Mark Thomas Skoda Felicia N1   0:54:33 0:02:25 0:20:01

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
	    <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.