Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Woodpecker Stages Rally 2006

Final Times for stage 1 - Cwm y Gerwyn

Results final at 20:30 on 2 September 2006

Next stage

Overall positions for this stage Class positions for this stage

Stage Bogey: 7:53. Stage Target: 17:00.

Position Number Crew Car Class Time Difference
From prev From 1st
1 2 Marcus Dodd/Jamie Edwards Hyundai Accent WRC4 B13 8:59    
2 1 John Perrott/Shelley Rogerson Mitsubishi EvoV B13 9:12 0:13 0:13
3 4 Shaun Gardener/Ben Innes Mitsubishi Evo V B13 9:16 0:04 0:17
4 5 Bob Ceen/Andy Bull Subaru Impreza WRC B13 9:16   0:17
5 8 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke Ford Focus WRC B13 9:26 0:10 0:27
6 9 Richard Hill/Jon Atherton Mitsubishi Evo N4 9:27 0:01 0:28
7 15 Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N11 N4 9:33 0:06 0:34
8 24 Wayne Sisson/Allan Whittaker Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N4 9:34 0:01 0:35
9 17 John Bannister/Dave Robson Subaru Impreza N4 9:37 0:03 0:38
10 10 Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza B13 9:38 0:01 0:39
11 201 Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa S1400 B9 9:41 0:03 0:42
12 26 Andrew Bowen/Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3 B12 9:42 0:01 0:43
13 16 Nik Elsmore/Nathan Parry Mitsubishi Evo VII N4 9:44 0:02 0:45
14 19 Iwan Rees/Aled Rees Subaru Impreza N4 9:46 0:02 0:47
15 37 Mathew Owen/Rob Durrant Subaru Impreza N4 9:46   0:47
16 39 Dave Brick/Rob Woodhouse Ford Escort B11 9:50 0:04 0:51
17 36 Alex Allingham/Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza N4 9:54 0:04 0:55
18 42 Henri Grehan/Chris Ridge Ford Escort RS B11 9:56 0:02 0:57
19 50 Stephen French/Colin Booth Hillman Avenger B11 9:56   0:57
20 48 David Young/James Young Ford Escort B11 9:59 0:03 1:00
21 30 Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort MkII B12 10:00 0:01 1:01
22 20 Simon Rogers/Paul Wakely Ford Escort Cosworth B13 10:01 0:01 1:02
23 29 Richard Gough/Robert Gough Ford Escort B11 10:01   1:02
24 12 Martyn England/Ian England Mitsubishi Evo IX B13 10:03 0:02 1:04
25 205 David Bogie/Sebastian Marshall Vauxhall Nova B9 10:04 0:01 1:05
26 22 Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13 10:04   1:05
27 11 Nick Kenny/Gary Kenny Subaru Impreza B13 10:05 0:01 1:06
28 18 Wyn Humphreys/Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza N4 10:05   1:06
29 31 Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan Ford Escort G3 B11 10:09 0:04 1:10
30 60 Patrick Naylor/Ian Lawrence Ford Escort Cosworth B13 10:09   1:10
31 52 Peter Thornton/Mark Fisher Subaru Impreza N4 10:11 0:02 1:12
32 44 Glyn Jarman/Damien Rigden Subaru Impreza N4 10:12 0:01 1:13
33 38 James Harvey/Paul Arberry Subaru Impreza N4 10:13 0:01 1:14
34 41 Adrian Struthers/Stuart Morley Ford Escort B12 10:14 0:01 1:15
35 207 Gary Barlow/Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra B8 10:16 0:02 1:17
36 43 Jon Caen/Mark Morris Mitsubishi Evo III B13 10:16   1:17
37 204 Julian Wilkes/Richard Millener Vauxhall Nova VXR160 B9 10:19 0:03 1:20
38 27 Will Onions/Tim Hobbs Ford Escort B12 10:19   1:20
39 35 John Morrison/Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV N4 10:19   1:20
40 203 Carwyn Harries/Gareth Roberts Suzuki Ignis B9 10:20 0:01 1:21
41 23 Peter Egerton/Ryland James Hyundai Accent WRC B13 10:20   1:21
42 46 Steve Blunt/Bob Duck Mitsubishi Evo VI N4 10:20   1:21
43 6 Roger Chilman_Jnr/Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo VI B13 10:21 0:01 1:22
44 68 Lloyd Furse/Robert Short Subaru Impreza B13 10:21   1:22
45 47 Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII.V B13 10:23 0:02 1:24
46 21 Paul James/Paul Williams Mitsubishi Evo VIII N4 10:24 0:01 1:25
47 211 Justin Lawson/Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova S14 B9 10:27 0:03 1:28
48 209 Steve Sproat/Lee Harding Ford Escort B9 10:29 0:02 1:30
49 40 Jon Ballinger/Andy Salisbury Opel Manta B11 10:29   1:30
50 62 Andrew Haddon/Craig Drew Porsche B12 10:30 0:01 1:31
51 210 Jamie Burton/Sam Collis Ford Escort B9 10:32 0:02 1:33
52 32 Wug Utting/Max Utting Subaru Impreza N10 N4 10:32   1:33
53 45 Paul Walker/Vern Brown Ford Escort B13 10:32   1:33
54 74 Mike Tomkinson/Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza N4 10:33 0:01 1:34
55 49 Tim Jones/Don James Ford Escort B11 10:34 0:01 1:35
56 59 Huw Jeffreys/Avarina Connor Subaru Impreza N4 10:35 0:01 1:36
57 214 Clive Anstey/Mark Glennerster Vauxhall Corsa B9 10:36 0:01 1:37
58 67 Robert Dalziel/Ian Jarman Subaru Impreza STI N4 10:36   1:37
59 208 Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman Proton Satria B9 10:38 0:02 1:39
60 71 Tim Egerton/Richard Aspinall Vauxhall Astra B11 10:39 0:01 1:40
61 206 Richard Roberts/Bill Robertson Proton Satria B9 10:42 0:03 1:43
62 75 Stuart Windsor/Rachel Brockington Ford Escort B10 10:42   1:43
63 216 Martin Ridge/Simon Ridge Vauxhall Nova B8 10:43 0:01 1:44
64 63 Simon Dowdeswell/Keiron Bhargava Landrover 90 B13 10:43   1:44
65 218 Neil Matthews/Rob Smith Vauxhall Nova B9 10:45 0:02 1:46
66 100 Dave Harris/Glyn Thomas Ford Escort B11 10:46 0:01 1:47
67 56 Charlie Jackson/Sarah Ceen Ford Fiesta B13 10:47 0:01 1:48
68 66 Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes Ford Escort MkII B12 10:47   1:48
69 57 Mandy Bowman/Ken Bowman Mitsubishi N4 10:48 0:01 1:49
70 72 Stuart Haskins/Lee Willmetts Mitsubishi Evo VII N4 10:48   1:49
71 51 Keith Wilde/John Howells Ford Escort RS2000 B11 10:49 0:01 1:50
72 79 Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205 B10 10:49   1:50
73 217 Brian McGuinness/Andy Ewings Vauxhall Nova B8 10:51 0:02 1:52
74 34 Thomas Naughton/Horace Saville Mitsubishi Evo VI B13 10:51   1:52
75 65 Dennis Parry/Mathew Parry Subaru Impreza B13 10:51   1:52
76 61 Darren Moon/John McNichol Ford Escort B11 10:52 0:01 1:53
77 78 Roger Taylor/Paul Bevan Ford Escort MkII B10 10:54 0:02 1:55
78 77 Philip White/Richard Hage Vauxhall Astra N3 10:55 0:01 1:56
79 69 Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza N4 10:56 0:01 1:57
80 54 Ian Roberton/Mark Withers Subaru Impreza N4 10:58 0:02 1:59
81 86 Darren Pinchin/Robert Leigh Proton Satria B10 11:01 0:03 2:02
82 231 Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden MG ZR N1 11:03 0:02 2:04
83 228 Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort MkII B8 11:06 0:03 2:07
84 223 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout Ford Escort RS1400 B9 11:07 0:01 2:08
85 220 Mark Gamble/Peter Swan Citroen C2 B9 11:09 0:02 2:10
86 103 Paul Price/Steve Link Peugeot 106 GTi B10 11:10 0:01 2:11
87 230 Martyn Lewis/Richard Lewis Vauxhall Nova B9 11:12 0:02 2:13
88 14 Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman Ford Fiesta ST N3 11:14 0:02 2:15
89 219 Reg Davies/Mark Kinsey Vauxhall Nova B9 11:15 0:01 2:16
90 225 Niall Cowan/Pamela Hilton MG ZR B9 11:15   2:16
91 88 Will Clarke/Simon Bailey Renault Clio Williams B11 11:15   2:16
92 58 Mark Fowler/Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza N10 N4 11:16 0:01 2:17
93 227 Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram MG ZR N1 11:21 0:05 2:22
94 98 Gary Scott/Mike Scrimgour Peugeot 205 GTi B11 11:23 0:02 2:24
95 212 Nathan Crewe/Christopher Brooks MG ZR B9 11:24 0:01 2:25
96 80 Jason Nash/Peter Nash Ford Escort MkII B11 11:25 0:01 2:26
97 82 Mike Roberts/Dai Roberts Peugeot B11 11:25   2:26
98 224 Dave Hull/Ian Bevan Proton Satria B9 11:27 0:02 2:28
99 81 Simon Hewitt/Mike Morgan MG Maestro Evo B12 11:27   2:28
100 109 David Williamson/Kevin Witton Peugeot 205 GTi B10 11:28 0:01 2:29
101 229 Clare Samuel/Sarah Jones VW Polo N1 11:29 0:01 2:30
102 70 Jamie Hickman/Thomas Ward Peugeot 206 A6 11:29   2:30
103 91 Steven Brettle/Mark Newsome Peugeot 206 XS A6 11:31 0:02 2:32
104 102 Craig Cleaver/Martin Gillard Ford Escort B12 11:31   2:32
105 222 Gavin Spencer/Steve Waggett Vauxhall Nova B8 11:34 0:03 2:35
106 234 Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew Peugeot 106 Rallye B9 11:34   2:35
107 241 Kevin Wills/Lorna Hill Nissan Micra A5 11:35 0:01 2:36
108 89 Richard Warne/Richard Bunn Ford Escort MkIV RWD B10 11:35   2:36
109 111 Wayne Bonser/Richard Aston Ford Escort MkII RS2000 B11 11:38 0:03 2:39
110 90 Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird Chrysler Sunbeam B10 11:39 0:01 2:40
111 235 Jonathon Sproat/Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa B9 11:41 0:02 2:42
112 99 Austin McKinlay/Richard Walker Peugeot ??? B11 11:41   2:42
113 84 Ian Barnard/Martin Gould Ford Escort MkII B11 11:42 0:01 2:43
114 108 Chris Wilson/Corin Redman Vauxhall Astra B11 11:42   2:43
115 232 Harry Portlock/John Jarrett Citroen AX Sport B8 11:43 0:01 2:44
116 83 Paul Thomas/John Connor Vauxhall Tigra B13 11:43   2:44
117 92 Spencer Wilkinson/Simon Rogers Subaru Impreza WRX RA N4 11:44 0:01 2:45
118 96 Paul Gunter/Stuart Williams Ford Escort MkII B11 11:44   2:45
119 236 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Nissan Micra 1.0 B8 11:47 0:03 2:48
120 245 Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor Peugeot 106 B9 11:52 0:05 2:53
121 244 Jayne Auden/Dave Auden Peugeot 106 Rallye N1 11:54 0:02 2:55
122 238 Gavin Bailey/Rob Cook Peugeot 106 N1 11:57 0:03 2:58
123 242 Clare Rix/Simon Banham Ford Ka A5 11:57   2:58
124 246 Liz Skinner/Karen Watts Nissan Micra A5 12:01 0:04 3:02
125 250 Jake Scannell/Nina Thompson Vuaxhall Astra B9 12:03 0:02 3:04
126 97 Gareth Clark/Peter Reeson Vauxhall Corsa B10 12:04 0:01 3:05
127 240 Alun Roberts/Richard Yeomans Nissan Micra Kit Car A5 12:07 0:03 3:08
128 117 Ian Sutton/Heather Watkins Hyundai Coupe B11 12:08 0:01 3:09
129 247 Chris Shaw/Captain Thompson Nissan Micra B8 12:10 0:02 3:11
130 251 Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth Ford Ka A5 12:13 0:03 3:14
131 107 Adam Clews/Peter Williams Fiat Stilo B11 12:13   3:14
132 114 Michael Woolcock/Andy Wynn Ford Focus N3 12:15 0:02 3:16
133 115 Dave Lewis/Gareth Morgan Ford Escort MkII B10 12:16 0:01 3:17
134 85 Lynsey Hansford/Rob Hansford Ford Escort MkII B11 12:17 0:01 3:18
135 237 Elfyn Evans/Iestyn Williams Nissan Micra B8 12:19 0:02 3:20
136 255 Lyndon Jones/Rob Jones Nissan Micra B8 12:20 0:01 3:21
137 104 Micah Morris/Simon Anthony Peugeot 309 SRi B10 12:24 0:04 3:25
138 121 Simon Clarke/Ian Cozier Vauxhall Astra B11 12:24   3:25
139 254 Thomas Scott/Jon Scott Vauxhall Nova B9 12:26 0:02 3:27
140 260 Nick Rowland/Steve Coles Nissan Micra B8 12:26   3:27
141 25 Pip Simpson/Jemma Bellingham Subaru Impreza B13 12:28 0:02 3:29
142 112 Kevin Hoare/Karen Mead Ford Fiesta B10 12:28   3:29
143 248 Robert Littlehales/Paul Middleton Peugeot 106 Rallye B8 12:31 0:03 3:32
144 221 David Meredith/Mark Hatton MG ZR N1 12:34 0:03 3:35
145 55 Arwyn Williams/Terry Moore Mitsubishi Evo VIII B13 12:35 0:01 3:36
146 116 Tris Pearce/Kev Hutchings Subaru Impreza N4 12:39 0:04 3:40
147 257 Steve Jenkins/Mark Vaughan Citroen Saxo B8 12:50 0:11 3:51
148 106 Stephen Ball/Ian Powell Ford Escort B10 12:50   3:51
149 249 Shon Rees/Tomos Jones Seat Ibiza B8 12:51 0:01 3:52
150 258 Kieran Darrington/Stephen Parnwell Vauxhall Corsa B8 12:52 0:01 3:53
151 113 Phil Morgan/Chris Howells Ford Escort MkII B11 12:54 0:02 3:55
152 120 Simon Mellings/Dave Gibney Peugeot 309 GTi B11 13:12 0:18 4:13
153 239 Judy Lucas/Phil Spilsted Ford Focus B9 13:14 0:02 4:15
154 118 Kevin Harvey/Alan Abbey Peugeot 205 B10 13:21 0:07 4:22
155 101 Chris Deykes/Jamie Billinge Peugeot 205 Mi 16 B11 13:35 0:14 4:36
156 259 Gemma Wheeler/Chris Jones Nissan Micra B8 13:40 0:05 4:41
157 122 Mike Jeffs/Andrew Foreman Peugeot 205 GTi B10 14:00 0:20 5:01
158 261 Graham Williams/Nigel Williams Austin Mini B8 14:08 0:08 5:09
159 64 Richard Fishleigh/Tim Young Subaru Impreza B13 14:58 0:50 5:59
160 119 Adam Booth/Daniel Granger Vauxhall Astra N3 15:42 0:44 6:43
161 252 Allan Clews/Mark Thomas Skoda Felicia N1 16:56 1:14 7:57

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
	    <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.