Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Woodpecker Stages Rally 2006

Final Times for stage 3 - High Vinnalls

Results final at 20:30 on 2 September 2006

Previous stage Next stage

Overall positions for this stage Class positions for this stage

Stage Bogey: 6:11. Stage Target: 14:00.

Position Number Crew Car Class Time Difference
From prev From 1st
1 2 Marcus Dodd/Jamie Edwards Hyundai Accent WRC4 B13 7:22    
2 1 John Perrott/Shelley Rogerson Mitsubishi EvoV B13 7:31 0:09 0:09
3 4 Shaun Gardener/Ben Innes Mitsubishi Evo V B13 7:32 0:01 0:10
4 5 Bob Ceen/Andy Bull Subaru Impreza WRC B13 7:42 0:10 0:20
5 8 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke Ford Focus WRC B13 7:42   0:20
6 9 Richard Hill/Jon Atherton Mitsubishi Evo N4 7:42   0:20
7 24 Wayne Sisson/Allan Whittaker Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N4 7:42   0:20
8 6 Roger Chilman_Jnr/Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo VI B13 7:47 0:05 0:25
9 201 Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa S1400 B9 7:49 0:02 0:27
10 10 Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza B13 7:49   0:27
11 18 Wyn Humphreys/Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza N4 7:49   0:27
12 15 Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N11 N4 7:52 0:03 0:30
13 16 Nik Elsmore/Nathan Parry Mitsubishi Evo VII N4 7:52   0:30
14 17 John Bannister/Dave Robson Subaru Impreza N4 7:52   0:30
15 26 Andrew Bowen/Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3 B12 7:54 0:02 0:32
16 42 Henri Grehan/Chris Ridge Ford Escort RS B11 7:55 0:01 0:33
17 64 Richard Fishleigh/Tim Young Subaru Impreza B13 7:57 0:02 0:35
18 29 Richard Gough/Robert Gough Ford Escort B11 7:59 0:02 0:37
19 37 Mathew Owen/Rob Durrant Subaru Impreza N4 8:00 0:01 0:38
20 19 Iwan Rees/Aled Rees Subaru Impreza N4 8:02 0:02 0:40
21 36 Alex Allingham/Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza N4 8:04 0:02 0:42
22 22 Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13 8:05 0:01 0:43
23 27 Will Onions/Tim Hobbs Ford Escort B12 8:05   0:43
24 35 John Morrison/Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV N4 8:05   0:43
25 39 Dave Brick/Rob Woodhouse Ford Escort B11 8:05   0:43
26 38 James Harvey/Paul Arberry Subaru Impreza N4 8:06 0:01 0:44
27 204 Julian Wilkes/Richard Millener Vauxhall Nova VXR160 B9 8:09 0:03 0:47
28 41 Adrian Struthers/Stuart Morley Ford Escort B12 8:11 0:02 0:49
29 210 Jamie Burton/Sam Collis Ford Escort B9 8:12 0:01 0:50
30 30 Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort MkII B12 8:12   0:50
31 20 Simon Rogers/Paul Wakely Ford Escort Cosworth B13 8:13 0:01 0:51
32 43 Jon Caen/Mark Morris Mitsubishi Evo III B13 8:13   0:51
33 49 Tim Jones/Don James Ford Escort B11 8:13   0:51
34 203 Carwyn Harries/Gareth Roberts Suzuki Ignis B9 8:14 0:01 0:52
35 205 David Bogie/Sebastian Marshall Vauxhall Nova B9 8:14   0:52
36 31 Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan Ford Escort G3 B11 8:15 0:01 0:53
37 48 David Young/James Young Ford Escort B11 8:15   0:53
38 50 Stephen French/Colin Booth Hillman Avenger B11 8:15   0:53
39 23 Peter Egerton/Ryland James Hyundai Accent WRC B13 8:16 0:01 0:54
40 40 Jon Ballinger/Andy Salisbury Opel Manta B11 8:16   0:54
41 46 Steve Blunt/Bob Duck Mitsubishi Evo VI N4 8:18 0:02 0:56
42 207 Gary Barlow/Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra B8 8:19 0:01 0:57
43 11 Nick Kenny/Gary Kenny Subaru Impreza B13 8:19   0:57
44 45 Paul Walker/Vern Brown Ford Escort B13 8:19   0:57
45 51 Keith Wilde/John Howells Ford Escort RS2000 B11 8:19   0:57
46 68 Lloyd Furse/Robert Short Subaru Impreza B13 8:19   0:57
47 66 Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes Ford Escort MkII B12 8:22 0:03 1:00
48 21 Paul James/Paul Williams Mitsubishi Evo VIII N4 8:23 0:01 1:01
49 59 Huw Jeffreys/Avarina Connor Subaru Impreza N4 8:23   1:01
50 47 Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII.V B13 8:24 0:01 1:02
51 60 Patrick Naylor/Ian Lawrence Ford Escort Cosworth B13 8:24   1:02
52 211 Justin Lawson/Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova S14 B9 8:25 0:01 1:03
53 214 Clive Anstey/Mark Glennerster Vauxhall Corsa B9 8:25   1:03
54 67 Robert Dalziel/Ian Jarman Subaru Impreza STI N4 8:26 0:01 1:04
55 208 Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman Proton Satria B9 8:28 0:02 1:06
56 218 Neil Matthews/Rob Smith Vauxhall Nova B9 8:28   1:06
57 74 Mike Tomkinson/Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza N4 8:29 0:01 1:07
58 206 Richard Roberts/Bill Robertson Proton Satria B9 8:31 0:02 1:09
59 54 Ian Roberton/Mark Withers Subaru Impreza N4 8:31   1:09
60 62 Andrew Haddon/Craig Drew Porsche B12 8:31   1:09
61 65 Dennis Parry/Mathew Parry Subaru Impreza B13 8:32 0:01 1:10
62 100 Dave Harris/Glyn Thomas Ford Escort B11 8:32   1:10
63 32 Wug Utting/Max Utting Subaru Impreza N10 N4 8:34 0:02 1:12
64 75 Stuart Windsor/Rachel Brockington Ford Escort B10 8:34   1:12
65 230 Martyn Lewis/Richard Lewis Vauxhall Nova B9 8:36 0:02 1:14
66 69 Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza N4 8:36   1:14
67 72 Stuart Haskins/Lee Willmetts Mitsubishi Evo VII N4 8:36   1:14
68 217 Brian McGuinness/Andy Ewings Vauxhall Nova B8 8:38 0:02 1:16
69 71 Tim Egerton/Richard Aspinall Vauxhall Astra B11 8:39 0:01 1:17
70 225 Niall Cowan/Pamela Hilton MG ZR B9 8:41 0:02 1:19
71 61 Darren Moon/John McNichol Ford Escort B11 8:41   1:19
72 209 Steve Sproat/Lee Harding Ford Escort B9 8:42 0:01 1:20
73 52 Peter Thornton/Mark Fisher Subaru Impreza N4 8:43 0:01 1:21
74 223 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout Ford Escort RS1400 B9 8:46 0:03 1:24
75 63 Simon Dowdeswell/Keiron Bhargava Landrover 90 B13 8:46   1:24
76 228 Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort MkII B8 8:47 0:01 1:25
77 14 Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman Ford Fiesta ST N3 8:47   1:25
78 220 Mark Gamble/Peter Swan Citroen C2 B9 8:48 0:01 1:26
79 219 Reg Davies/Mark Kinsey Vauxhall Nova B9 8:49 0:01 1:27
80 58 Mark Fowler/Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza N10 N4 8:49   1:27
81 212 Nathan Crewe/Christopher Brooks MG ZR B9 8:50 0:01 1:28
82 224 Dave Hull/Ian Bevan Proton Satria B9 8:50   1:28
83 231 Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden MG ZR N1 8:50   1:28
84 78 Roger Taylor/Paul Bevan Ford Escort MkII B10 8:50   1:28
85 80 Jason Nash/Peter Nash Ford Escort MkII B11 8:50   1:28
86 102 Craig Cleaver/Martin Gillard Ford Escort B12 8:50   1:28
87 70 Jamie Hickman/Thomas Ward Peugeot 206 A6 8:51 0:01 1:29
88 92 Spencer Wilkinson/Simon Rogers Subaru Impreza WRX RA N4 8:53 0:02 1:31
89 79 Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205 B10 8:54 0:01 1:32
90 98 Gary Scott/Mike Scrimgour Peugeot 205 GTi B11 8:54   1:32
91 57 Mandy Bowman/Ken Bowman Mitsubishi N4 8:57 0:03 1:35
92 88 Will Clarke/Simon Bailey Renault Clio Williams B11 8:57   1:35
93 96 Paul Gunter/Stuart Williams Ford Escort MkII B11 8:58 0:01 1:36
94 227 Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram MG ZR N1 8:59 0:01 1:37
95 221 David Meredith/Mark Hatton MG ZR N1 9:00 0:01 1:38
96 83 Paul Thomas/John Connor Vauxhall Tigra B13 9:00   1:38
97 114 Michael Woolcock/Andy Wynn Ford Focus N3 9:00   1:38
98 108 Chris Wilson/Corin Redman Vauxhall Astra B11 9:01 0:01 1:39
99 234 Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew Peugeot 106 Rallye B9 9:02 0:01 1:40
100 84 Ian Barnard/Martin Gould Ford Escort MkII B11 9:02   1:40
101 99 Austin McKinlay/Richard Walker Peugeot ??? B11 9:02   1:40
102 82 Mike Roberts/Dai Roberts Peugeot B11 9:03 0:01 1:41
103 86 Darren Pinchin/Robert Leigh Proton Satria B10 9:03   1:41
104 81 Simon Hewitt/Mike Morgan MG Maestro Evo B12 9:04 0:01 1:42
105 235 Jonathon Sproat/Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa B9 9:05 0:01 1:43
106 77 Philip White/Richard Hage Vauxhall Astra N3 9:05   1:43
107 111 Wayne Bonser/Richard Aston Ford Escort MkII RS2000 B11 9:06 0:01 1:44
108 91 Steven Brettle/Mark Newsome Peugeot 206 XS A6 9:09 0:03 1:47
109 90 Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird Chrysler Sunbeam B10 9:11 0:02 1:49
110 97 Gareth Clark/Peter Reeson Vauxhall Corsa B10 9:13 0:02 1:51
111 250 Jake Scannell/Nina Thompson Vuaxhall Astra B9 9:14 0:01 1:52
112 107 Adam Clews/Peter Williams Fiat Stilo B11 9:16 0:02 1:54
113 232 Harry Portlock/John Jarrett Citroen AX Sport B8 9:17 0:01 1:55
114 56 Charlie Jackson/Sarah Ceen Ford Fiesta B13 9:17   1:55
115 109 David Williamson/Kevin Witton Peugeot 205 GTi B10 9:17   1:55
116 245 Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor Peugeot 106 B9 9:22 0:05 2:00
117 254 Thomas Scott/Jon Scott Vauxhall Nova B9 9:25 0:03 2:03
118 85 Lynsey Hansford/Rob Hansford Ford Escort MkII B11 9:25   2:03
119 241 Kevin Wills/Lorna Hill Nissan Micra A5 9:26 0:01 2:04
120 240 Alun Roberts/Richard Yeomans Nissan Micra Kit Car A5 9:27 0:01 2:05
121 248 Robert Littlehales/Paul Middleton Peugeot 106 Rallye B8 9:32 0:05 2:10
122 244 Jayne Auden/Dave Auden Peugeot 106 Rallye N1 9:36 0:04 2:14
123 238 Gavin Bailey/Rob Cook Peugeot 106 N1 9:37 0:01 2:15
124 246 Liz Skinner/Karen Watts Nissan Micra A5 9:39 0:02 2:17
125 121 Simon Clarke/Ian Cozier Vauxhall Astra B11 9:39   2:17
126 89 Richard Warne/Richard Bunn Ford Escort MkIV RWD B10 9:41 0:02 2:19
127 237 Elfyn Evans/Iestyn Williams Nissan Micra B8 9:42 0:01 2:20
128 104 Micah Morris/Simon Anthony Peugeot 309 SRi B10 9:43 0:01 2:21
129 115 Dave Lewis/Gareth Morgan Ford Escort MkII B10 9:44 0:01 2:22
130 236 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Nissan Micra 1.0 B8 9:45 0:01 2:23
131 247 Chris Shaw/Captain Thompson Nissan Micra B8 9:45   2:23
132 106 Stephen Ball/Ian Powell Ford Escort B10 9:48 0:03 2:26
133 251 Amanda Cornforth/Derek Cornforth Ford Ka A5 9:49 0:01 2:27
134 119 Adam Booth/Daniel Granger Vauxhall Astra N3 9:49   2:27
135 117 Ian Sutton/Heather Watkins Hyundai Coupe B11 9:50 0:01 2:28
136 116 Tris Pearce/Kev Hutchings Subaru Impreza N4 9:51 0:01 2:29
137 255 Lyndon Jones/Rob Jones Nissan Micra B8 9:59 0:08 2:37
138 239 Judy Lucas/Phil Spilsted Ford Focus B9 10:08 0:09 2:46
139 257 Steve Jenkins/Mark Vaughan Citroen Saxo B8 10:08   2:46
140 249 Shon Rees/Tomos Jones Seat Ibiza B8 10:09 0:01 2:47
141 259 Gemma Wheeler/Chris Jones Nissan Micra B8 10:19 0:10 2:57
142 118 Kevin Harvey/Alan Abbey Peugeot 205 B10 10:19   2:57
143 260 Nick Rowland/Steve Coles Nissan Micra B8 10:25 0:06 3:03
144 258 Kieran Darrington/Stephen Parnwell Vauxhall Corsa B8 10:33 0:08 3:11
145 252 Allan Clews/Mark Thomas Skoda Felicia N1 10:56 0:23 3:34
146 12 Martyn England/Ian England Mitsubishi Evo IX B13 11:01 0:05 3:39
147 261 Graham Williams/Nigel Williams Austin Mini B8 11:09 0:08 3:47
148 112 Kevin Hoare/Karen Mead Ford Fiesta B10 14:00 2:51 6:38

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
	    <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.