Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Woodpecker Stages Rally 2006

Final Times for stage 5 - Haye Park

Results final at 20:30 on 2 September 2006

Previous stage

Overall positions for this stage Class positions for this stage

Stage Bogey: 8:02. Stage Target: 18:00.

Position Number Crew Car Class Time Difference
From prev From 1st
1 4 Shaun Gardener/Ben Innes Mitsubishi Evo V B13 9:30    
2 6 Roger Chilman_Jnr/Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo VI B13 9:33 0:03 0:03
3 5 Bob Ceen/Andy Bull Subaru Impreza WRC B13 9:42 0:09 0:12
4 9 Richard Hill/Jon Atherton Mitsubishi Evo N4 9:42   0:12
5 8 Paul Benn/Richard Cooke Ford Focus WRC B13 9:45 0:03 0:15
6 10 Michael O'Brien/Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza B13 9:48 0:03 0:18
7 15 Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N11 N4 9:49 0:01 0:19
8 17 John Bannister/Dave Robson Subaru Impreza N4 9:52 0:03 0:22
9 18 Wyn Humphreys/Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza N4 9:54 0:02 0:24
10 42 Henri Grehan/Chris Ridge Ford Escort RS B11 9:59 0:05 0:29
11 16 Nik Elsmore/Nathan Parry Mitsubishi Evo VII N4 10:01 0:02 0:31
12 19 Iwan Rees/Aled Rees Subaru Impreza N4 10:01   0:31
13 24 Wayne Sisson/Allan Whittaker Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX N4 10:01   0:31
14 26 Andrew Bowen/Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3 B12 10:04 0:03 0:34
15 36 Alex Allingham/Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza N4 10:05 0:01 0:35
16 39 Dave Brick/Rob Woodhouse Ford Escort B11 10:06 0:01 0:36
17 64 Richard Fishleigh/Tim Young Subaru Impreza B13 10:09 0:03 0:39
18 29 Richard Gough/Robert Gough Ford Escort B11 10:10 0:01 0:40
19 37 Mathew Owen/Rob Durrant Subaru Impreza N4 10:11 0:01 0:41
20 201 Neil Weaver/Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa S1400 B9 10:12 0:01 0:42
21 41 Adrian Struthers/Stuart Morley Ford Escort B12 10:14 0:02 0:44
22 35 John Morrison/Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV N4 10:15 0:01 0:45
23 22 Jimmy Christie/David MacFadyen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI B13 10:18 0:03 0:48
24 43 Jon Caen/Mark Morris Mitsubishi Evo III B13 10:19 0:01 0:49
25 45 Paul Walker/Vern Brown Ford Escort B13 10:21 0:02 0:51
26 60 Patrick Naylor/Ian Lawrence Ford Escort Cosworth B13 10:21   0:51
27 68 Lloyd Furse/Robert Short Subaru Impreza B13 10:21   0:51
28 38 James Harvey/Paul Arberry Subaru Impreza N4 10:22 0:01 0:52
29 47 Tony Arnsby/Phil Cook Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII.V B13 10:22   0:52
30 23 Peter Egerton/Ryland James Hyundai Accent WRC B13 10:24 0:02 0:54
31 31 Paul Barrett/Dermot Colgan Ford Escort G3 B11 10:24   0:54
32 50 Stephen French/Colin Booth Hillman Avenger B11 10:24   0:54
33 48 David Young/James Young Ford Escort B11 10:25 0:01 0:55
34 30 Philip Squires/Michael Squires Ford Escort MkII B12 10:26 0:01 0:56
35 11 Nick Kenny/Gary Kenny Subaru Impreza B13 10:32 0:06 1:02
36 40 Jon Ballinger/Andy Salisbury Opel Manta B11 10:32   1:02
37 27 Will Onions/Tim Hobbs Ford Escort B12 10:33 0:01 1:03
38 32 Wug Utting/Max Utting Subaru Impreza N10 N4 10:33   1:03
39 49 Tim Jones/Don James Ford Escort B11 10:34 0:01 1:04
40 67 Robert Dalziel/Ian Jarman Subaru Impreza STI N4 10:34   1:04
41 210 Jamie Burton/Sam Collis Ford Escort B9 10:35 0:01 1:05
42 21 Paul James/Paul Williams Mitsubishi Evo VIII N4 10:35   1:05
43 211 Justin Lawson/Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova S14 B9 10:37 0:02 1:07
44 51 Keith Wilde/John Howells Ford Escort RS2000 B11 10:38 0:01 1:08
45 52 Peter Thornton/Mark Fisher Subaru Impreza N4 10:42 0:04 1:12
46 207 Gary Barlow/Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra B8 10:43 0:01 1:13
47 57 Mandy Bowman/Ken Bowman Mitsubishi N4 10:44 0:01 1:14
48 59 Huw Jeffreys/Avarina Connor Subaru Impreza N4 10:44   1:14
49 66 Simon Tuckman/Shaun Hughes Ford Escort MkII B12 10:44   1:14
50 208 Duncan Williams/Mark Freeman Proton Satria B9 10:45 0:01 1:15
51 100 Dave Harris/Glyn Thomas Ford Escort B11 10:46 0:01 1:16
52 46 Steve Blunt/Bob Duck Mitsubishi Evo VI N4 10:47 0:01 1:17
53 78 Roger Taylor/Paul Bevan Ford Escort MkII B10 10:47   1:17
54 62 Andrew Haddon/Craig Drew Porsche B12 10:48 0:01 1:18
55 69 Peter Baylis/Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza N4 10:48   1:18
56 54 Ian Roberton/Mark Withers Subaru Impreza N4 10:50 0:02 1:20
57 65 Dennis Parry/Mathew Parry Subaru Impreza B13 10:51 0:01 1:21
58 74 Mike Tomkinson/Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza N4 10:53 0:02 1:23
59 58 Mark Fowler/Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza N10 N4 10:55 0:02 1:25
60 63 Simon Dowdeswell/Keiron Bhargava Landrover 90 B13 10:55   1:25
61 209 Steve Sproat/Lee Harding Ford Escort B9 10:57 0:02 1:27
62 75 Stuart Windsor/Rachel Brockington Ford Escort B10 10:59 0:02 1:29
63 230 Martyn Lewis/Richard Lewis Vauxhall Nova B9 11:00 0:01 1:30
64 217 Brian McGuinness/Andy Ewings Vauxhall Nova B8 11:02 0:02 1:32
65 14 Martin Healer/Shaun O'Gorman Ford Fiesta ST N3 11:02   1:32
66 218 Neil Matthews/Rob Smith Vauxhall Nova B9 11:06 0:04 1:36
67 212 Nathan Crewe/Christopher Brooks MG ZR B9 11:09 0:03 1:39
68 70 Jamie Hickman/Thomas Ward Peugeot 206 A6 11:09   1:39
69 220 Mark Gamble/Peter Swan Citroen C2 B9 11:10 0:01 1:40
70 72 Stuart Haskins/Lee Willmetts Mitsubishi Evo VII N4 11:10   1:40
71 223 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout Ford Escort RS1400 B9 11:12 0:02 1:42
72 231 Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden MG ZR N1 11:15 0:03 1:45
73 225 Niall Cowan/Pamela Hilton MG ZR B9 11:17 0:02 1:47
74 71 Tim Egerton/Richard Aspinall Vauxhall Astra B11 11:19 0:02 1:49
75 88 Will Clarke/Simon Bailey Renault Clio Williams B11 11:19   1:49
76 227 Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram MG ZR N1 11:20 0:01 1:50
77 98 Gary Scott/Mike Scrimgour Peugeot 205 GTi B11 11:22 0:02 1:52
78 80 Jason Nash/Peter Nash Ford Escort MkII B11 11:25 0:03 1:55
79 86 Darren Pinchin/Robert Leigh Proton Satria B10 11:27 0:02 1:57
80 108 Chris Wilson/Corin Redman Vauxhall Astra B11 11:28 0:01 1:58
81 77 Philip White/Richard Hage Vauxhall Astra N3 11:31 0:03 2:01
82 114 Michael Woolcock/Andy Wynn Ford Focus N3 11:32 0:01 2:02
83 102 Craig Cleaver/Martin Gillard Ford Escort B12 11:33 0:01 2:03
84 79 Rob Price/Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205 B10 11:34 0:01 2:04
85 82 Mike Roberts/Dai Roberts Peugeot B11 11:35 0:01 2:05
86 109 David Williamson/Kevin Witton Peugeot 205 GTi B10 11:36 0:01 2:06
87 234 Julian Gunnell/Penny Dew Peugeot 106 Rallye B9 11:37 0:01 2:07
88 228 Richard Davies/Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort MkII B8 11:38 0:01 2:08
89 221 David Meredith/Mark Hatton MG ZR N1 11:39 0:01 2:09
90 89 Richard Warne/Richard Bunn Ford Escort MkIV RWD B10 11:40 0:01 2:10
91 250 Jake Scannell/Nina Thompson Vuaxhall Astra B9 11:41 0:01 2:11
92 81 Simon Hewitt/Mike Morgan MG Maestro Evo B12 11:42 0:01 2:12
93 235 Jonathon Sproat/Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa B9 11:44 0:02 2:14
94 99 Austin McKinlay/Richard Walker Peugeot ??? B11 11:44   2:14
95 85 Lynsey Hansford/Rob Hansford Ford Escort MkII B11 11:46 0:02 2:16
96 83 Paul Thomas/John Connor Vauxhall Tigra B13 11:47 0:01 2:17
97 111 Wayne Bonser/Richard Aston Ford Escort MkII RS2000 B11 11:51 0:04 2:21
98 91 Steven Brettle/Mark Newsome Peugeot 206 XS A6 11:52 0:01 2:22
99 254 Thomas Scott/Jon Scott Vauxhall Nova B9 11:56 0:04 2:26
100 84 Ian Barnard/Martin Gould Ford Escort MkII B11 11:57 0:01 2:27
101 90 Paul Kendrick/Anton Bird Chrysler Sunbeam B10 11:57   2:27
102 116 Tris Pearce/Kev Hutchings Subaru Impreza N4 11:57   2:27
103 246 Liz Skinner/Karen Watts Nissan Micra A5 11:58 0:01 2:28
104 106 Stephen Ball/Ian Powell Ford Escort B10 12:03 0:05 2:33
105 248 Robert Littlehales/Paul Middleton Peugeot 106 Rallye B8 12:06 0:03 2:36
106 92 Spencer Wilkinson/Simon Rogers Subaru Impreza WRX RA N4 12:07 0:01 2:37
107 121 Simon Clarke/Ian Cozier Vauxhall Astra B11 12:13 0:06 2:43
108 244 Jayne Auden/Dave Auden Peugeot 106 Rallye N1 12:14 0:01 2:44
109 115 Dave Lewis/Gareth Morgan Ford Escort MkII B10 12:15 0:01 2:45
110 240 Alun Roberts/Richard Yeomans Nissan Micra Kit Car A5 12:16 0:01 2:46
111 119 Adam Booth/Daniel Granger Vauxhall Astra N3 12:18 0:02 2:48
112 237 Elfyn Evans/Iestyn Williams Nissan Micra B8 12:20 0:02 2:50
113 117 Ian Sutton/Heather Watkins Hyundai Coupe B11 12:21 0:01 2:51
114 104 Micah Morris/Simon Anthony Peugeot 309 SRi B10 12:31 0:10 3:01
115 238 Gavin Bailey/Rob Cook Peugeot 106 N1 12:34 0:03 3:04
116 255 Lyndon Jones/Rob Jones Nissan Micra B8 12:37 0:03 3:07
117 245 Gary Wright/Dayle Traynor Peugeot 106 B9 12:38 0:01 3:08
118 236 Daniel Dunbabin/Clive Dunbabin Nissan Micra 1.0 B8 12:42 0:04 3:12
119 260 Nick Rowland/Steve Coles Nissan Micra B8 12:48 0:06 3:18
120 239 Judy Lucas/Phil Spilsted Ford Focus B9 12:59 0:11 3:29
121 247 Chris Shaw/Captain Thompson Nissan Micra B8 13:00 0:01 3:30
122 257 Steve Jenkins/Mark Vaughan Citroen Saxo B8 13:00   3:30
123 118 Kevin Harvey/Alan Abbey Peugeot 205 B10 13:14 0:14 3:44
124 249 Shon Rees/Tomos Jones Seat Ibiza B8 13:17 0:03 3:47
125 258 Kieran Darrington/Stephen Parnwell Vauxhall Corsa B8 13:17   3:47
126 261 Graham Williams/Nigel Williams Austin Mini B8 13:42 0:25 4:12
127 252 Allan Clews/Mark Thomas Skoda Felicia N1 14:12 0:30 4:42
128 224 Dave Hull/Ian Bevan Proton Satria B9 14:51 0:39 5:21

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
	    <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.