Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Plains Rally 2006

Entry List

Last Modified: 15:43 on 23 September 2006

No Entrant Driver Co-driver Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201   David Bogie Dumfries Sebastian Marshall Eastburn Vauxhall Nova B9
202   Carwyn Harries Llandysul Gareth Roberts Carmarthen Suzuki Ignis B9
204   Gary Barlow Reading Nick Chapman Chipping Norton Vauxhall Astra B8
205   Duncan Williams Bridgnorth Mark Freeman Wolverhampton Proton Satria B9
206   Steve Sproat Kingswood Lee Harding Bristol Ford Escort Mk2 B9
207   Clive Anstey Melksham Mark Glennsiter Wroughton Vauxhall Corsa B9
208   Nathan Crewe Bromsgrove Christopher Brooks Birmingham MG ZR B9
209   Robert Russell South Woodham Ferre Lee Baverstock Wickford Peugeot 205 B8
211   Martin Shaw Huddersfield Ian Prout Pontefract Ford Escort RS1400 B9
212   Gavin Spencer South Shields Steve Waggett Ronaldskirk Vauxhall Nova B8
213   David Meredith Dolgellau Mark Hatton Nuneaton MG ZR N1
214   Matt Cotton Bodmin Anthony Godden Bodmin MG ZR N1
215   Ivan Kennedy Ballymena Sam McMullan Ballymena Skoda Estelle B9
216   Dave Hull Watford Ian Bevan Holywell Proton Satria B9
217   Andew Egger Leicester Susie Catermole Anstey Vauxhall Nova B9
218   Huw Jones Machynlleth George Gwynn Llanwrin MG ZR A5
219   Paul Dark Ystrad Meurig Andy Juniper Aylesbury Peugeot 205 B8
221   Roger Mustoe Littlewick Green Alison Perkins Littlewick Green V W Polo N1
222   Julian Gunnell Stevenage Penny Dew Stevenage Peugeot 106 Rallye B9
223   Jonathan Sproat Kirbkby Stephen Jonathan Brass Penrith Vauxhall Corsa B9
224   Harry Portlock Hatton John Jarrett Solihull V W Polo N1
225 Rallyschool.co.uk Judy Lucas Prees Bill Robertson Dolgellau Citroen C2 B9
226   Andrew Chalmers Ripon Gem Cantrell Ripon Peugeot 205 XS N1
227   Matthew Edwards Llandudno Andrew Murphy Newport Vauxhall Astra B8
228 Direct Communications Radio Services Gavin Bailey Cambridge Rob Cook Bardwell Peugeot 106 N1
229   Dave Harley Woolaston Deian Phillips Tanerdy Peugeot 205 B8
230   Clare Rix Harleston Simon Banham Bawdeswell Ford Ka A5
231   Philip Martin Chipping Norton Tony Derrick Llanelli Peugeot 205 Rallye B8
232   James Alexander Umberleigh Helen Alexander Cheltenham Peugeot 106 Rallye A5
233   Jayne Auden Stockport Dave Auden Stockport Peugeot 106 Rallye N1
234   Gary Wright Burscough Traynor Dayle Wigan Peugeot 106 B9
235   Liz Skinner Brecon Karen Watts Nr Lydney Nissan Micra A5
236   Elfyn Evans Machynlleth Iestyn Williams Pwllheli Nissan Micra B8
237   Chris Shaw Cleckheaton Captain Colin Thompson Cleckheaton Nissan Micra B8
238   Tristan Dodd Corwen Alistair Dodd Corwen Nissan Micra B8
239   Allan Clews Prestatyn Mark Thomas Rhyl Skoda Felicia N1
240   Amanda Cornforth Thirsk Derek Cornforth Thirsk Ford Ka A5
241   Lyndon Jones Conwy John Roberts Conway Nissan Micra B8
242   Nick Rowland Stamford Charlie Robinson Nr Cheltenham Nissan Micra B8
243   Kieran Darrington St Neots Stephen Parnwell Kingston Upon Thame Vauxhall Corsa B8
244   Keith Markam Wrexham Kath Rumney Tynygonal Daihatsu Charade B8
245 Rallyschool.co.uk Gemma Wheeler Albourne Chris Jones Telford Nissan Micra B8
246 Rallyschool.co.uk Des Fletcher Market Drayton Phil Spilsted Hawarden Ford Focus N1
247 Rallyschool.co.uk James Brown Bath Sam Collis Chesterfield MG ZR B9
248   Paul Cunningham Bracknell Nicola Parker Reading Peugeot 205 B9
249   Laurie Beestone Newdigate Steve Prince Buckley Ford Escort Mk2 B9
250   Shon Rees Crymych Tomos Jones Boncath Seat Ibiza B8
1 Ramsport Andreas Mikkelsen Ruthin Ola Floene Ruthin Ford Focus 02 WRC B13
2   Shaun Gardener Ludlow Ben Innes Nr Kiddermisnster Mitsubishi EVO 5 B13
3 Highgrove Estates Jon Ingram Hale Barns Ian Allsop Spurbridge Ford Focus WRC B13
4   Roger Chilman_Jnr Cross Keys Andrew Sankey Ludlow Mitsubishi EVO 6 B13
5   Paul Benn Cockermouth Richard Cooke Keswick Ford Focus WRC B13
6   Hugh Hunter Ruthin Andy Marchbank Little Sutton Ford Escort WRC B13
7   Richard Hill Chesterfield Steve Harris Sheffield Mitsubishi Lancer N4
8   Damian Cole Hereford Craig Drew Nr Lydney Hyundai Accent WRC B13
9   Ian Joel Carnforth Graeme Wood Knutsford Ford Escort Cosworth B13
10   Stuart Jones Welshpool Craig Parry Llanymynech Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
11   Peter Elkins Westbury Andrew Joll Newton Abbot Ford Escort Cosworth B13
12   Mad Mick Jones Welshpool Neil Dashfield Burnham on Sea Ford Escort Mk2 B11
14   Michael O'Brien St Albans Mathew Pearce Cheltenham Subaru Impreza B13
15   Martin Healer Vale of Glamorgan Shaun O'Gorman Newtown Ford Escort WRC B13
16   Wayne Sisson Carnforth Allan Whittaker Radcliffe Mitsubishi Lancer E 9 N4
17   John Bannister Driffield Dave Robson Jedburgh Subaru Impreza N4
18   Tristan Pye Bishop Auckland Andrew Roughead Newcastle upon Tyne Subaru Impreza N4
19   Wyn Humphreys Aberdyfi Mark Lewis Machynlleth Subaru Impreza N4
20   Martyn England Bridgewater Ian England Taunton Mitsubishi EVO 8 RS B13
21   Andrew Bowen Leominster Shane Bowen Hereford Ford Escort G3 B12
23   Phil Newson Buntingford Peter James Llandysul Mitsubishi EVO 8 N4
24   David Howells Manchester Andy Morgan Kilgetty Subaru Impreza N4
25   Stephen Simpson Manchester Mark Booth Manchester Hyundai Accent WRC B13
26   Alex Allingham Stalybridge Paul Beeson Worthing Subaru Impreza N4
27   Christopher Bown Chesterfield Roger Bown Chesterfield Mitsubishi Lancer E 9 B13
28 Betta Aquatic Products Paul James Ilminster Derek Davies Swansea Mitsubishi EVO 8 N4
29   Gary Cooper York Jon Riley Selby Subaru Impreza B13
30 Arcadia plc Wug Utting Smallfield Max Utting Smallfield Subaru Impreza N10 N4
31   Thomas Naughton Bury Horace Saville Bury Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
32   Henri Grehan Nr Ludlow Chris Ridge Ludlow Ford Escort RS B11
33   Will Onions Shrewsbury Tim Hobbs Telford Ford Escort B12
34   David Young Diss James Young Kimbolton Ford Escort B12
35   Philip Squires Stoke-on-Trent Mick Squires Stoke-on-Trent Ford Escort RS1800 B12
36   Paul Barrett Co Tyrone Dermot Colgan Co Tyrone Ford Escort B11
38   David Pinckney Northants Jody Spencer Northants Subaru Impreza N4
39   Martin Newcombe Plymouth Peter Newcombe Plymouth Mitsubishi EVO 6 N4
40   Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds Damien Rigden Hunts Subaru Impreza N4
41   Jeff McNeil York Ian Fraser Tobermorry Subaru Impreza WRX B13
42   Steve Blunt West Byfleet Bob Duck Derby Mitsubishi EVO 4 N4
43   Tim Jones Welshpool Don James Aberystwyth Ford Escort Mk2 B11
44   Keith Turner Driffield Steve Ward Hull Subaru Impreza N4
45   David Goulding Banstead Matthew Clark Kent Subaru Impreza Sti N4
46   Charlie Jackson Northampton Sarah Ceen Nr Wrexham Ford Fiesta Cosworth B13
47   Philip Edwards Market Drayton Jon Edwards Market Drayton Subaru Impreza B13
48   Richard Ceen Nr Wrexham John Youd Wrexham Mitsubishi EVO 6 B13
49   Shelly Taunt Swindon Julie Murphy Swindon Subaru Impreza N4
50   Huw Jeffreys Llanelli Avarina Connor Llanon Subaru Impreza N4
51   Mark Fowler Sheffield Chris Dewsnap Sheffield Subaru Impreza N10 N4
52   Kevin Shepherd Caernarfon Micheal Evans Pwllheli Sunbeam Talbot B11
53   Andrew Hockridge Nr Nefyn Phil Harrison St Asaph Subaru Impreza N4
54   Nathan O'Connor Caerphilly Jessica Rogan Cardiff Subaru Impreza N4
55   Craig McIntosh York Matthew Whattam York Ford Escort Cosworth B13
56   Stuart White Dunmow John Goddard Attleborough Opel Kadet B11
57   Mike Tomkinson London Shaun Whitehurst London Subaru Impreza N4
58   Tony Macwhirter Cardiff Steve Green Leeds Mitsubishi EVO 3 B13
59   Stuart Windsor Lynton Rachel Brockington Gilvern Ford Escort B10
60   Keith Parry Llangefni Lee Evans Llangefni Subaru Impreza B13
62   Steve Cressey Chesterfield Ben Cressey Chesterfield BMW 325i B12
63   Warren Fairbaird Earlston Derek Miller Earlston BMW 325 B12
64   Andrew Roelands Blaznavon Tudor Jenkins Cwmbran Subaru Impreza B13
65   Andrew Davison Northallerton Dan Mayo Hampton Peugeot 205 Gti B10
66   Ian Chadwick Ouens Kerry Chadwick Carrigaline Peugeot 205 B10
67   Sean Crowley Tregaron David Jones Tregaron Peugeot 205 Gti B10
68   Ian Winstanley Trawden Neil Bye Burnley Peugeot 205 Gti B10
69   Neville Jones Stone Ian Capewell Stoke-on-Trent Subaru Impreza N4
70   Roger Taylor Solihull Paul Bevan Neath Ford Escort Mk2 B10
71   Philip White Washington Richard Hage Nottingham Vauxhall Astra Gsi N3
72   Paul Edwards Wrexham Ian Parry Wrexham Ford Escort B12
73   Matthew Thorne Wimbourne Mark Parsons Bournemouth Ford Escort Mk2 B11
74   Alun Jones Welshpool Aled Jones Welshpool Ford Escort B11
75   Ciro Carannante Chesterfield Claire Renn Congleton BMW 325 B12
76   Richard Felgate Walsall Ray lloyd Wolverhampton BMW 325i B12
77   Richard Egger Anstey Pat Egger Anstey Ford Escort B11
78   Robert Price Warwick Carl Whitehouse Melksham Peugeot 205 B10
79   Craig Smith Lauder Owen Dodd Penperlleni Peugeot 205 B10
80   Geno Cook Newport Steven McPhee Rhayader Peugeot 205 Gti B10
81   James Nicholas Fishguard David Nicholas Dinas Peugeot 205 Gti B10
82   Paul Davey Wolverhampton Roger Allan Worcester Vauxhall Astra N3
84   Anthony Hutchings Oswestry Kevin Hutchings Admaston V W Golf B11
85   Jason Nash Conwy Peter Nash Conwy Ford Escort Mk2 B11
86   Stephen Hancke Taunton Samantha Richardson Taunton Peugeot 1.6 Gti B10
87 Trefeddian Hotel Peter Cave Aberdovey Richard Devenport Nuneaton Subaru Impreza N10 N4
88   Cyril Crook Oswestry Phil Stocking Shrewsbury Vauxhall Astra Mk2 B12
89   Darren Pinchin Cheltenham Robert Leigh Longlevens Proton Satria B10
90   Martin Auskerin Barrow on Humber Jemma Bellingham Carlisle Peugeot 205 Gti B10
91   Peter Davies Solihull Stuart Powell Newport Peugeot 205 1.6 B10
92   Gary Scott Bromyard Mike Scrimgour Cleveland Peugeot 205 Gti B11
93   Spencer Wilkinson Stockton Heath Jamie Edwards Wrexham Subaru Impreza N4
94   Andrew Fox Newport Liza Fox Newport BMW 325i B10
95   James Dowie Woking Christopher Gardner Woking BMW 325i B12
96   Aidan Toner Draperstown Damian Toner Draperstown Ford Escort B11
97   Kevin Mechem Vale Andrew Digard Castel Ford Escort Mk2 B11
98   Russell Thompson Nr Clitheroe Stuart Wallace Stamford Peugeot 205 B10
99   Andy Evans Hatherton Neville Boulds Shrewsbury Peugeot 205 Gti 1.6 B10
100   Steven Brettle Ulverston Mark Newsome Dalton In Furness Peugeot 206 A6
101   Craig Golder Knighton Deborah Butcher Stoke-On-Trent BMW 325i B12
102   Daniel Maiden Bridgnorth Rachel Dain Bridgnorth Peugeot 205 B10
103   Chris Paulson Belper Andrew Dover Derby Peugeot 205 Gti B10
104   Mark Haley Wetherby Nick Johnstone Bradford BMW 325i B12
105   Andrew Davies Solihull Tim Young Solihull Peugeot 205 Gti B10
106   Trev Baynham Tonypandy Anthony Baily Penycraig Ford Escort B12
107   Wayne Devenport Bridgnorth Chris Neale Cannock Peugeot 205 Gti B10
108   Craig Baker Doncaster Paul Briggs Sheffield Peugeot 205 Gti B10
109   Simon Bailey Congerstone Will Clarke Erdington Renault Williams Clio B11
110   Robert Holloway Tenbury Wells Jo Stone Nr Ludlow Peugeot 205 B10
111   Julian Morris Southam Tim Smerdon Coventry Peugeot 205 Gti B10
112   Tim Sunderland Southampton Kathy Barton Bournemouth Ford Fiesta ST N3
113   Steve Brockington Gilvern Robert Richards Bristol Subaru Impreza N4
114   Chris Gash Wrexham Dylan Williams Denbigh Subaru Impreza N4
115   Matthew Powell Hereford David Rees Hereford Peugeot 205 Gti B10
116   Peter Taylor Rishton Katherine Hewitt Rishton Peugeot 205 B10
117   Adam Clews Prestatyn Peter Williams St Asaph Ford Ka B9
118   Nick Burton Melksham Rob Hick Devizes Vauxhall Corsa B11
119   Steve Long Richmond Mark Mason Ryton BMW 325i B12
120   Rosert Sartain Rochester Samantha Pothecary Hatfield Peugeot 205 B10
121   Jonah Nuttgens Southampton Christopher Moore Mortimer Peugeot 205 Gti B10
122   Peter Dawson Crick Nick Bavington Nr Rugby Peugeot 205 B10
123   Andrew Hebron Teddington Simon Illsley Surbiton Peugeot 205 Gti B10
124   Andrew Moore Middleton Terry Moore Middleton Peugeot 205 Gti B10
125   Tony Jardine Twickenham Jonathan McEvoy London Ford Fiesta N3
126   Robert Hoult Chesterfield Jonathan Hoult Chesterfield Peugeot 205 Gti B10
127   Richard Preece Peterborough James Reed Peterborough Peugeot 205 B10
128   Mark Instance Rochester John Bridge Rochester Peugeot 205 Gti B10
129   Tim Egerton Newtown Richard Aspinall Wrexham Vauxhall Astra B11
131   Supradip Dey Roy Milton Keynes Aggie Foster Lincoln Peugeot 206 A6
132   Robert Dillon London Shane Kielthy Chelmsford Peugeot 205 Gti B10
133   Stephen Forster Nr Wigan Isabel Owen Warrington Ford Escort Mk2 B10
134   Llyr Jones Llandysul Dewi Jones Newcastle Emlyn Peugeot 106 Gti A6
135   Russell Davies Hereford John Fellowes Leominster Vauxhall Astra RWD B11
136   Mandy Bowman Swansea Ken Bowman Hexham Mitsubishi EVO 5 N4
137   Peter Baylis Rochester Anthony Blyth Gillingham Subaru Impreza N4
138   Iwan Rees Crymych Aled Rees Crymych Subaru Impreza N4

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.uk