Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Plains Rally 2006

Retirements

Results provisional at 21:45 on 23 September 2006

Number Crew Car Class Reason
201 David Bogie/Sebastian Marshall Vauxhall Nova B9 Retired
206 Steve Sproat/Lee Harding Ford Escort Mk2 B9 Stopped after TC2
212 Gavin Spencer/Steve Waggett Vauxhall Nova B8 Retired
213 David Meredith/Mark Hatton MG ZR N1 Stopped after SS1
214 Matt Cotton/Anthony Godden MG ZR N1 Retired
217 Andew Egger/Susie Catermole Vauxhall Nova B9 Stopped SS5
226 Andrew Chalmers/Gem Cantrell Peugeot 205 XS N1 Accident SS1 after stop
231 Philip Martin/Tony Derrick Peugeot 205 Rallye B8 O.T.L.
232 James Alexander/Helen Alexander Peugeot 106 Rallye A5 O.T.L.
241 Lyndon Jones/John Roberts Nissan Micra B8 Retired
245 Gemma Wheeler/Chris Jones Nissan Micra B8 O.T.L.
4 Roger Chilman_Jnr/Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi EVO 6 B13 Retired
7 Richard Hill/Steve Harris Mitsubishi Lancer N4 Retired
10 Stuart Jones/Craig Parry Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4 Retired
18 Tristan Pye/Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N4 Two punctures SS2
20 Martyn England/Ian England Mitsubishi EVO 8 RS B13 Retired
21 Andrew Bowen/Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3 B12 Stopped SS2
23 Phil Newson/Peter James Mitsubishi EVO 8 N4 Rolled SS6
28 Paul James/Derek Davies Mitsubishi EVO 8 N4 Retired
33 Will Onions/Tim Hobbs Ford Escort B12 Broken propshaft SS6
38 David Pinckney/Jody Spencer Subaru Impreza N4 Retired
44 Keith Turner/Steve Ward Subaru Impreza N4 Fuel pump after SS8
49 Shelly Taunt/Julie Murphy Subaru Impreza N4 Off SS1
52 Kevin Shepherd/Micheal Evans Sunbeam Talbot B11 Retired
54 Nathan O'Connor/Jessica Rogan Subaru Impreza N4 Stopped after SS5
56 Stuart White/John Goddard Opel Kadet B11 O.T.L.
57 Mike Tomkinson/Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza N4 Retired
64 Andrew Roelands/Tudor Jenkins Subaru Impreza B13 O.T.L.
79 Craig Smith/Owen Dodd Peugeot 205 B10 Retired
88 Cyril Crook/Phil Stocking Vauxhall Astra Mk2 B12 Broken suspension SS2
89 Darren Pinchin/Robert Leigh Proton Satria B10 Retired
90 Martin Auskerin/Jemma Bellingham Peugeot 205 Gti B10 Stopped SS2
92 Gary Scott/Mike Scrimgour Peugeot 205 Gti B11 Stopped SS5
98 Russell Thompson/Stuart Wallace Peugeot 205 B10 Retired
101 Craig Golder/Deborah Butcher BMW 325i B12 O.T.L.
110 Robert Holloway/Jo Stone Peugeot 205 B10 Retired
113 Steve Brockington/Robert Richards Subaru Impreza N4 Stopped SS2
116 Peter Taylor/Katherine Hewitt Peugeot 205 B10 Fuel pump SS1
118 Nick Burton/Rob Hick Vauxhall Corsa B11 Driveshaft SS8
119 Steve Long/Mark Mason BMW 325i B12 Rolled SS7
127 Richard Preece/James Reed Peugeot 205 B10 Stopped SS2
128 Mark Instance/John Bridge Peugeot 205 Gti B10 Retired
132 Robert Dillon/Shane Kielthy Peugeot 205 Gti B10 Stopped SS2
133 Stephen Forster/Isabel Owen Ford Escort Mk2 B10 Stopped after SS8
134 Llyr Jones/Dewi Jones Peugeot 106 Gti A6 Stopped SS2
136 Mandy Bowman/Ken Bowman Mitsubishi EVO 5 N4 O.T.L.

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.uk