<% topmenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='top' AND Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" sidemenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='side' AND Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" eventmenuSQL = "SELECT EventID, EventDate, EventName, URL, ALT FROM events WHERE Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" resultsmenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='results' AND Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" %>
<% call sidemenu(sidemenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %> <% call eventmenu(eventmenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %>
<% call resultsmenu(resultsmenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %>

Betta Somerset Stages Rally

Final Overall Positions after stage 11 - Knowle 2

Results final at 18:45 on 24 April 2010

Pos.
O/A
Pos.
Class
No. Driver Co-driver Car Class Road
Penalty
Total Diff. from
Prev. First
1   1   80 Andrew Burton Robin Kellard Peugeot Cosworth WR1   0:41:40    
2   2   1 Steve Perez Paul Spooner Ford Focus WRC 2007 WR1   0:41:50 0:00:10 0:00:10
3   1   2 David Wright Michael Wilkinson Mitsubishi EVO 9 B13   0:42:58 0:01:08 0:01:18
4   1   4 Roger Chilman_Jnr Andrew Sankey Subaru Impreza N4   0:43:16 0:00:18 0:01:36
5   2   3 Shaun Gardener Ben Innes Mitsubishi EVO 5.9 B13   0:43:45 0:00:29 0:02:05
6   3   5 Andrew Barnes Guy Simmons Ford Focus WRC WR1   0:44:12 0:00:27 0:02:32
7   2   10 Tristan Bailey James How Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4   0:44:48 0:00:36 0:03:08
8   4   6 John Lloyd Adrian Cavenagh Ford Focus WRC WR1   0:44:51 0:00:03 0:03:11
9   3   8 Simon Rogers Peter Thomas Mitsubishi EVO 6 B13   0:45:34 0:00:43 0:03:54
10   3   11 Paul Davy Roger Allan Subaru Impreza N12B N4   0:45:39 0:00:05 0:03:59
11   4   14 Wug Utting Nick Broom Subaru Impreza N12B N4   0:45:44 0:00:05 0:04:04
12   4   16 Martin Newcombe Peter Newcombe Mitsubishi EVO 6 B13   0:46:15 0:00:31 0:04:35
13   5   81 Steve Hollis Sarah Carcills Mitsubishi EVO B13   0:46:18 0:00:03 0:04:38
14   1   29 Andy Burnell Scott Cleverdon Skoda Felicia B10   0:46:23 0:00:05 0:04:43
15   1   24 Peter Elkins Andrew Joll Ford Escort MK2 B11   0:46:29 0:00:06 0:04:49
16   6   17 Mike Tomkinson Shaun Whitehurst Subaru Impreza B13   0:47:06 0:00:37 0:05:26
17   5   19 Peter Baylis Anthony Blyth Subaru Impreza N4   0:47:06   0:05:26
18   1   201 Darren Pinchin Karen Watts Proton Satria 1.4S   0:47:55 0:00:49 0:06:15
19   2   203 Matt Edwards Paul Williams MG ZR 1.4S   0:48:17 0:00:22 0:06:37
20   6   20 Glyn Jarman Rob Cook Subaru Impreza N4   0:48:20 0:00:03 0:06:40
21   2   36 Jon Burnell Kevin Wheatley Ford Escort G4 B11   0:48:26 0:00:06 0:06:46
22   7   41 Robert Dennis Lee Harding Subaru Impreza B13   0:48:29 0:00:03 0:06:49
23   3   205 Clive Anstey Pamela Hilton Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S   0:48:51 0:00:22 0:07:11
24   1   34 Theo Bengry Les Forsbrook Opel Ascona 400 H3   0:48:59 0:00:08 0:07:19
25   4   207 Brian McGuiness Ian Harden Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S   0:49:18 0:00:19 0:07:38
26   3   18 Darryl Andrews Jeff Denford Ford Escort B11   0:49:20 0:00:02 0:07:40
27   8   37 Bruce Coate-Bond Simon May Ford Escort Cosworth B13   0:49:43 0:00:23 0:08:03
28   9   31 Steve Marriott Peter McLachlan Subaru Impreza B13   0:50:05 0:00:22 0:08:25
29   10   43 Dave Matthews Ian Harraway Subaru Impreza B13   0:50:06 0:00:01 0:08:26
30   11   55 Richard Mark Barrow Alan Lock Subaru Impreza B13   0:50:06   0:08:26
31   1   216 Sion Matthews Rob Hopewell Vauxhall Nova 1.4C   0:50:17 0:00:11 0:08:37
32   2   52 Dale Owen Adam Jeffs Peugeot 206 XSI B10   0:50:24 0:00:07 0:08:44
33   1   39 Trev Baynham Anthony Bailey Ford Escort B12   0:50:30 0:00:06 0:08:50
34   7   32 Matt Dubber Sharon Pearson Subaru Impreza N4   0:50:32 0:00:02 0:08:52
35   12   47 Simon Dowdeswell Kieron Bhargava Landrover Freelander V6 B13   0:50:33 0:00:01 0:08:53
36   13   38 Chris Jones Moira Jones Mitsubishi EVO 1 B13   0:50:35 0:00:02 0:08:55
37   14   33 Edward Hardy Karen Hardy Mitsubishi Lancer B13   0:50:40 0:00:05 0:09:00
38   4   44 Neal Dwyer Simon Dwyer Ford Escort MK2 B11   0:50:54 0:00:14 0:09:14
39   5   211 David Bennett Alistair McNeil Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S   0:51:05 0:00:11 0:09:25
40   6   212 Marcel Freling Andy Wynn MG ZR 1.4S   0:51:06 0:00:01 0:09:26
41   3   54 Stuart Bliss Richard Marsh Honda Civic B10   0:51:10 0:00:04 0:09:30
42   2   59 John Taylor Ashley Davies Ford Escort MK2 H3   0:51:21 0:00:11 0:09:41
43   5   69 Jason Wyatt John Shearing Ford Escort B11   0:51:38 0:00:17 0:09:58
44   7   210 John Lowe Matthew Whattam Vauxhall Nova 1.4S   0:52:11 0:00:33 0:10:31
45   6   66 Karam Dhala Angelica Fuentes Vauxhall Corsa 4X4 B11   0:52:27 0:00:16 0:10:47
46   8   214 Robert Barrett Dave Hammond Nissan Micra 1.4S   0:52:34 0:00:07 0:10:54
47   15   70 Stephen Wells Andrew Wells Landrover Discovery B13   0:52:42 0:00:08 0:11:02
48   3   42 Shawn Rayner Steve Dear Ford Escort MK2 H3   0:52:44 0:00:02 0:11:04
49   7   50 Phillip Luxton Marcus Luxton Vauxhall Astra B11   0:53:05 0:00:21 0:11:25
50   8   75 Boyd Kershaw Bryan Hull Ford Escort B11 1:00 0:53:15 0:00:10 0:11:35
51   9   51 Simon Bailey Will Clarke Renault Williams Clio B11   0:53:16 0:00:01 0:11:36
52   1   226 Chris Hellings Nick Farmer MG ZR RF1.4   0:53:44 0:00:28 0:12:04
53   1   229 Simon Taft Steve Deeley MG ZR 1.4L   0:53:52 0:00:08 0:12:12
54   2   251 Malcolm Hague Dave Read Mazda 2 1.4L   0:53:58 0:00:06 0:12:18
55   3   225 Roy Gravestock Tim Ball Vauxhall Corsa 1.4L   0:54:08 0:00:10 0:12:28
56   16   12 Martyn England Ian England Mitsubushi EVO 9 RS B13   0:54:16 0:00:08 0:12:36
57   17   49 Andy Drummond Alistair Collingborn Landrover Freelander V6 B13 1:00 0:54:24 0:00:08 0:12:44
58   9   241 Wyn Morgan Elgan Davies Citroen C2 1.4S   0:54:25 0:00:01 0:12:45
59   2   228 Joe Evett Matt Fowle Vauxhall Nova RF1.4   0:54:31 0:00:06 0:12:51
60   10   220 Kieran Darrington Lyndsey Darrington Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S   0:54:38 0:00:07 0:12:58
61   1   238 Mick Smith Paul Osmond Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:55:34 0:00:56 0:13:54
62   2   237 Steven Brown Paul Stringer Nissan Micra RF1.0   0:55:36 0:00:02 0:13:56
63   10   72 Andy Reid Brian Harris Peugeot 205 GTI B11   0:55:42 0:00:06 0:14:02
64   3   236 Ashley Slights Thomas Hughes Toyota Yaris RF1.4 1:00 0:56:16 0:00:34 0:14:36
65   4   232 Gary Wright Glyn Thomas MG ZR 1.4L   0:56:24 0:00:08 0:14:44
66   8   57 Kevin Harvey Jane Robbins Subaru Impreza N4   0:56:28 0:00:04 0:14:48
67   2   74 Jan Budge Fiona Scarrett Vauxhall Nova B12   0:56:55 0:00:27 0:15:15
68   4   77 Simon Hewood Kevin Moyes Peugeot 205 GTI B10 1:00 0:57:33 0:00:38 0:15:53
69   5   239 Tim Sunderland Andy Street MG ZR 1.4L   0:57:53 0:00:20 0:16:13
70   4   248 Rebecca Kirvan Sherryn Roberts Nissan Micra RF1.4   0:58:20 0:00:27 0:16:40
71   5   235 James McLean Thomas Bayley Peugeot 106 Rallye RF1.4   0:59:05 0:00:45 0:17:25
72   6   245 John Oldrieve Chris Henley Toyota Startlet RF1.4   0:59:24 0:00:19 0:17:44
73   3   242 Martin Copcutt Neil Copcutt Toyota Aygo RF1.0   0:59:54 0:00:30 0:18:14
74   7   244 Stuart Cariss Linda Cariss Ford Escort Sport RF1.4   1:00:06 0:00:12 0:18:26
75   2   250 James Beckett Colin Beckett Skoda Favorit 1.4C   1:00:20 0:00:14 0:18:40
76   6   247 Marlon Roberts John Nicholson Rover MG ZR 1.4L 4:00 1:02:36 0:02:16 0:20:56

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System