<% topmenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='top' AND Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" sidemenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='side' AND Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" eventmenuSQL = "SELECT EventID, EventDate, EventName, URL, ALT FROM events WHERE Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" resultsmenuSQL = "SELECT PageName, URL, ALT FROM menu WHERE Type='results' AND Year='2010' ORDER BY SortOrder" %>
<% call sidemenu(sidemenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %> <% call eventmenu(eventmenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %>
<% call resultsmenu(resultsmenuSQL, strconn, pagetitle) %>

Betta Somerset Stages Rally

Entry List

Results final at 18:45 on 24 April 2010

No. Entrant Driver   Co-driver   Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201   Darren Pinchin Cheltenham Karen Watts Nr Lydney Proton Satria 1.4S
202   Martyn Lewis Newtown Richard Lewis Newtown Vauxhall Nova 1.4S
203   Matt Edwards Llandudno Paul Williams Kidwelly MG ZR 1.4S
205   Clive Anstey Chippenham Pamela Hilton Farnborough Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S
206   Nick Priddy Watchet Andy Ballantyne Totnes Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S
207   Brian McGuiness Haverhill Ian Harden East Twickenham Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S
208   Robert Price Warwick Jonathan Sargeant Didcot Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S
209   Nigel Jenkins Coleford Deian Phillips Carmarthen Vauxhall Nova 1.4S
210   John Lowe York Matthew Whattam Selby Vauxhall Nova 1.4S
211   David Bennett York Alistair McNeil Selby Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S
212   Marcel Freling Barrow-Upon-Humber Andy Wynn Bromsgrove MG ZR 1.4S
214   Robert Barrett Huddesfield Dave Hammond Wakefield Nissan Micra 1.4S
215   Euros Evans Bridgend Dylan Lewis Pencoed Vauxhall Nova 1.4C
216   Sion Matthews Gaerwen Rob Hopewell Caernarfon Vauxhall Nova 1.4C
217   Ian Barrett Huddersfield Gavin Wright Mirfield Nissan Micra 1.4S
218   Dave Peters South Molton Lee Willmetts South Molton MG ZR 1.4S
219   Graham Roberts Barnstaple George Gwynn Woolacombe MG ZR 1.4L
220   Kieran Darrington St Neots Lyndsey Darrington St Neots Vauxhall Corsa 1.4S
221   Paul Knapp Farningham Carl Williamson Ammanford Citroen C2 1.4S
224   Tony Simpson Liverpool Stefan Arndt Fleet VW Polo 1.4L
225   Roy Gravestock Maldon Tim Ball Downham Market Vauxhall Corsa 1.4L
226   Chris Hellings Woking Nick Farmer Taunton MG ZR RF1.4
227 RallySchool.co.uk Matt Griffin Blackburn Joe Cruttenden Preston VW Lupo RF1.4
228   Joe Evett Aylesbury Matt Fowle Hove Vauxhall Nova RF1.4
229   Simon Taft Worcester Steve Deeley Belbroughton MG ZR 1.4L
230   Rob Navin Chesterfield Calvin Houldsworth Bilborough Nissan Micra RF1.4
231   Julian Cardew Stamford Matt Doncaster Amesbury Peugeot 106 XSI RF1.4
232   Gary Wright Burscough Glyn Thomas Weston-Super-Mare MG ZR 1.4L
234   Jim Ward Sutton Coldfield John Jarrett Meriden MG ZR 1.4L
235   James McLean Churchill Thomas Bayley Churchill Peugeot 106 Rallye RF1.4
236   Ashley Slights York Thomas Hughes York Toyota Yaris RF1.4
237   Steven Brown Rochdale Paul Stringer Rochdale Nissan Micra RF1.0
238   Mick Smith York Paul Osmond York Nissan Micra RF1.0
239   Tim Sunderland Southampton Andy Street Ringwood MG ZR 1.4L
240   James Weaver Wilmslow Teresa Butler Cranleigh MG ZR 1.4L
241   Wyn Morgan Chepstow Elgan Davies Llandeilo Citroen C2 1.4S
242   Martin Copcutt Worksop Neil Copcutt Worksop Toyota Aygo RF1.0
244   Stuart Cariss York Linda Cariss York Ford Escort Sport RF1.4
245   John Oldrieve Kingsbridge Chris Henley Newton Abbot Toyota Startlet RF1.4
246   Dan Gray Ross-On-Wye Russel Joseph St Weonards Peugeot 106 1.4C
247   Marlon Roberts Worcester John Nicholson Clifton On Teme Rover MG ZR 1.4L
248   Rebecca Kirvan Hull Sherryn Roberts Port Talbot Nissan Micra RF1.4
249   Simon McLean Normanton Le Heath Ian McLean Normanton Le Heath Peugeot 106 Rallye RF1.4
250   James Beckett Buckingham Colin Beckett Buckingham Skoda Favorit 1.4C
251 RallySchool.co.uk Malcolm Hague Thelwall Dave Read Norwich Mazda 2 1.4L
1 Kick Energy Drink Steve Perez Chesterfield Paul Spooner Raglan Ford Focus WRC 2007 WR1
2   David Wright Nr Lancaster Michael Wilkinson County Durham Mitsubishi EVO 9 B13
3   Shaun Gardener Ludlow Ben Innes Kidderminster Mitsubishi EVO 5.9 B13
4   Roger Chilman_Jnr Hereford Andrew Sankey Ludlow Subaru Impreza N4
5   Andrew Barnes London Guy Simmons Newark Ford Focus WRC WR1
6   John Lloyd Horsham Adrian Cavenagh Brecon Ford Focus WRC WR1
7   Patrick Naylor Stoke-On-Trent Ian Lawrence Tamworth Mitsubushi EVO 9 N4
8   Simon Rogers Radlett Peter Thomas Creigiau Mitsubishi EVO 6 B13
10   Tristan Bailey Taunton James How Taunton Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
11   Paul Davy Wolverhampton Roger Allan Worcester Subaru Impreza N12B N4
12   Martyn England Ilminster Ian England Ilminster Mitsubushi EVO 9 RS B13
14   Wug Utting Nr. Gatwick Nick Broom Yeovil Subaru Impreza N12B N4
15   Tony MacWhirter Cardiff Steve Green Leeds Mitsubushi EVO 7 B13
16   Martin Newcombe Plymouth Peter Newcombe Plymouth Mitsubishi EVO 6 B13
17   Mike Tomkinson Reading Shaun Whitehurst Reading Subaru Impreza B13
18   Darryl Andrews Taunton Jeff Denford Crediton Ford Escort B11
19   Peter Baylis Rochester Anthony Blyth Gillingham Subaru Impreza N4
20   Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds Rob Cook Bury St Edmunds Subaru Impreza N4
21   Jon Ballinger Hereford Jonny "Tad" Evans New Town Opel Manta B11
22   Jim Munden Bristol John Leigh Bristol Ford Escort B11
24   Peter Elkins Westbury Andrew Joll Newton Abbott Ford Escort MK2 B11
25   Allan McDowall Tarbolton Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke Opel Kadett B11
28   Gordon Davies Hinckley Jon Scott Ludlow Subaru Impreza N4
29   Andy Burnell Barnstaple Scott Cleverdon Bideford Skoda Felicia B10
30   Matt Beebe Nuneaton Rich Mills Warwick MG ZR N3
31   Steve Marriott Sheffield Peter McLachlan Coventry Subaru Impreza B13
32   Matt Dubber Lindford Sharon Pearson Lindford Subaru Impreza N4
33   Edward Hardy Burnham On Sea Karen Hardy Burnham On Sea Mitsubishi Lancer B13
34 Leominster Car Auctions Theo Bengry Nr.Leominster Les Forsbrook Dilwyn Opel Ascona 400 H3
35   Mike Harris Jnr Ashford Josh O'Connor Twickenham Citroen C2 KIT B10
36   Jon Burnell Barnstaple Kevin Wheatley Barnstaple Ford Escort G4 B11
37   Bruce Coate-Bond Basingstoke Simon May Farnborough Ford Escort Cosworth B13
38   Chris Jones Minehead Moira Jones Minehead Mitsubishi EVO 1 B13
39   Trev Baynham Tonypandy Anthony Bailey Tonypandy Ford Escort B12
40   Mick Hands Rainham Mike Dawson Canterbury Subaru Impreza B13
41   Robert Dennis Cricklade Lee Harding Bristol Subaru Impreza B13
42   Shawn Rayner Windsor Steve Dear Wokingham Ford Escort MK2 H3
43   Dave Matthews Bristol Ian Harraway Bristol Subaru Impreza B13
44   Neal Dwyer Gravesend Simon Dwyer Wainscott Ford Escort MK2 B11
45   Simon Munden Bristol Gordon Leigh Bristol Subaru Impreza B13
46   Barry Ellison Swindon Gary Adams Whitchurch Landrover Freelander B13
47   Simon Dowdeswell Lyneham Kieron Bhargava Stroud Landrover Freelander V6 B13
48   Keith Thomas Calne Ian Anderson Calne Landrover Freelander B13
49   Andy Drummond Chippenham Alistair Collingborn Chippenham Landrover Freelander V6 B13
50   Phillip Luxton Taunton Marcus Luxton ? Vauxhall Astra B11
51   Simon Bailey Sutton Coldfield Will Clarke Erdington Renault Williams Clio B11
52   Dale Owen Shifnal Adam Jeffs Newdale Peugeot 206 XSI B10
54   Stuart Bliss Weston Super Mare Richard Marsh Bristol Honda Civic B10
55   Richard Mark Barrow Barnstaple Alan Lock South Molton Subaru Impreza B13
57   Kevin Harvey Nuneaton Jane Robbins Solihull Subaru Impreza N4
58   Richard Baker Bristol Dale Lovegrove Bristol Ford Escort MK 1 B11
59   John Taylor Chelmsford Ashley Davies South Woodford Ford Escort MK2 H3
60   Robert Harford Chippenham John Boughton ? Land Rover Freelander B13
61   Robert Wheeler Cardigan Chris Wheeler Cardigan VW Golf B10
62   Pete Henson Minehead Brendon Frost Minehead Ford Escort B11
64   Chris Henson Watchet Stuart White Minehead Peugeot 205 GTI B11
65   Paul Bonner Gloucester Lynsey Bonner Gloucester Peugeot 106 Rallye B10
66   Karam Dhala New Malden Angelica Fuentes London Vauxhall Corsa 4X4 B11
67   Timothy Bridge Warwick Frank McAlister Coventry Peugeot 206 GTI B11
68   Derek Essen Wells Tony Rendell Burnham On Sea Ford Escort B11
69   Jason Wyatt Ringwood John Shearing Fareham Ford Escort B11
70   Stephen Wells Radstock Andrew Wells Radstock Landrover Discovery B13
71   Malcolm Thomas Chepstow Stuart Williams Chepstow Landrover Discovery B13
72   Andy Reid Newbury Brian Harris Thatcham Peugeot 205 GTI B11
74   Jan Budge Thatcham Fiona Scarrett Thatcham Vauxhall Nova B12
75   Boyd Kershaw Reading Bryan Hull Reading Ford Escort B11
76   Robert Williams Dunmow Petri Makinen Mantta-Vilppula Peugeot 205 B11
77   Simon Hewood Plymouth Kevin Moyes Plymouth Peugeot 205 GTI B10
80   Andrew Burton Lyonshall Robin Kellard Presteigne Peugeot Cosworth WR1
81   Steve Hollis Kentisbridge Sarah Carcills Thorverton Mitsubishi EVO B13
82   David Bennett Bridgwater Paul Forbes Bridgwater Subaru Impreza B13
83   Daniel Holley Camarthen Jordan Jones Ammanford Ford Escort B10

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System