<% CurrentSectionID = 1 %> <% CurrentPageID = 40 %> <% intPageLevel = 1 %>

Team GMF Wyedean Forest Rally

Entry List

Results final at 19:25 on 12 February 2011

No. Entrant Driver   Co-driver   Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201   Julian Wilkes Taunton Will Rutherford   Vauxhall Nova VXR190 1400S
202   Darren Pinchin Pinnock, Cheltenham Karen Watts   Proton Satria 1400S
203   Justin Lawson Warrington Paul Hargreaves   Vauxhall Nova 1400S
204   Marcel Freling Barrow-Upon-Humber Karen Robinson   MG ZR 1400S
205   Clive Anstey Chippenham Tim Currie   Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
206   Roger Priestnall Epworth Jamie Forrest   Proton Satria 1400S
208   Kris Farrell Co Fermanagh Tudor Jenkins   Proton Satria 1400S
209   Martin Shaw Emley, Huddersfield Ian Prout   Ford Escort RS1400 1400S
210   Alun Roberts Machynlleth Aled Edwards   Peugeot 206 1400S
211   Kieran Darrington St.Neots Pamela Hilton   Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
212   Ash Slights Sutton-Upon-Derwent Tom Hughes   Toyota Yaris RF1.4
214   Dave Town Ashford, Kent Michael Town   Rover 214 RF1.4
215   Joe Evett Aston Clinton, Buck Calvin Houldsworth   Vauxhall Nova SRI RF1.4
216   Vin Hughes Rushton Spencer Kev Booth   Ford Focus 1400S
217   Dominic Scott Bromyard James Bailey   MG ZR 1400S
218   Euros Evans Pencoed Dylan Lewis   Vauxhall Nova 1400C
219   Gareth Webb Prestatyne Rich Jones   Vauxhall Nova 1400S
220   Roy Gravestock Maldon, Essex Tim Ball   Vauxhall Corsa SRI RF1.4
221   Chris Hellings Woking, Surrey Nick Farmer   MG ZR RF1.4
222   Tim Sunderland Blackfield, Hants Andy Street   MG ZR 1400L
224   Wyn Morgan St. Arvans Elgan Davies   Citroen C2 1400S
226 XS Racing Alistair Sutherland Matlock Alistair Dodd   Nissan Micra RF1.0
227   Ian Arden Leigh, Lancs Ben Thomas   Nissan Micra RF1.0
228   Jayne Auden Woodford David Auden   MG ZR 1400S
229   Ed Robinson Cheltenham Mark Watkins   Peugeot 106 1400C
230   Dan Gray Ross-On-Wye Rob Tuckwell   Peugeot 106 1400S
231   Matt Griffin Blackburn Joe Cruttenden   VW Polo 1400L
232   Rob Shipp Berkeley Simon Sparey   MG ZR 1400S
233   Adam Clews Prestatyne Peter Williams   Ford Puma 1400S
234 Dennis Motor Sport Eric Davis Drybrook, Glos Russell Joseph   Mini Clubman 1400C
235   Steve Jenkins Coleford Mark Vaughan   Citroen Saxo S1400 1400C
236   James Weaver Wilmslow, Cheshire Teresa Butler   MG ZR 1400L
237   Harry Morgan Wrexham James Ford   Nissan Micra RF1.0
238   Shane Parry Lydney Stuart Akers   Peugeot 106 1400L
239   Laura Kenny Telford Rhys Morgan   Nissan Micra RF1.0
241   Jon Payton Great Barr Tim Payton   Nissan Micra RF1.0
242   Jez MacWhirter Cardiff Lisa Evans   Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
243   Jon Steer Warminster John Steer   Nissan Micra RF1.0
244   Oliver Keates Trowbridge Chris Head   Peugeot 106 1400C
301   Nick Elliott Cheltenham Dave Price   Ford Escort MK2 H4
302   Peter Elkins Westbury, Wilts Andrew Joll   Ford Escort H4
303   Phil Collins Ewyas Harold, Heref Bryan Thomas   Opel Ascona H4
304   Terry Brown Llanddarog Tomos Whittle   Ford Escort RS 1800 H4
305   Simon Tysoe Osbaston, Warks Cliffy Simmons   Ford Escort H4
306   Neville Jones Stone, Staffs Paul Wakely   Ford Escort H4
307   Chris Browne Sittingbourne Liz Jordan   Ford Escort RS1600 H2b
308   Stuart Clarke Usk, Monmouthshire Kevin Haven   Ford Escort RS2000 H3b
310   Guy Woodcock Llanferris, Flintsh Hu Kent   Ford Escort H3b
311   Peter Smith Etton Russ Langthorne   Ford Escort MK1 H2b
312   Simon Crook Woodseaves Alister Crook   Ford Escort H4
313   Peter Egerton Burley, Hants Alun Cook   Ford Escort H2b
314   Warren Philliskirk York Matthew Whattam   Ford Escort H4
315   Matt Pearce Up Hatherley Dood Pearce   Ford Escort RS H3b
316   John Collins Pontrilas, Hereford John Smart   Ford Escort RS2000 H3b
317   Graham Waite Oldcroft, Lydney Gill Cotton   Opel Ascona H3b
318 Jordan Road Surfacing Barry Jordan Newark James Gratton-Smith   Ford Escort H3b
320   Paul Gunter Ross-On-Wye Den Golding   Ford Escort H3b
321   Tim Phelps Knighton, Powys Pete Wilson   Ford Escort RS2000 H2b
322   Tom Coughtrie Ayr David Holmes   Ford Escort RS1800 H4
323   Simon Wallis Claverley Preston Ayres   Ford Cortina H1a
324   Nick Painter Winscombe Will Rogers   Ford Escort MK2 H3b
325   Ian Archer Nailsea Thomas Aubrey   Ford Escort H3b
326   Jason Gardner Cinderford Mathew Davis   Ford Escort MK1 H2b
327   Roger Matthews St Weonards, Herefo Mike Jode   Ford Escort MK1 H2b
328   Graham Thatcher Ponthir, S Wales Robert James   Hillman Avenger GT H2a
330   Ronald Taylor   Kevin Lane   Ford Escort MK1 H2a
331   Gordon Cameron Dorking, Surrey Sheila Grimshaw   Morris Mini Cooper H1a
332   John Tatlow Chepstow Julie Westwood   Saab 96 V4 H2b
333   Andrew Collard Bridgewater Darren Matthews   Ford Escort MK2 H3a
1   Andrew Burton Kington Robin Kellard   Peugeot Cosworth WR1
2   Hugh Hunter Ruthin Andy Marchbank   Ford Focus WRC WR1
3   Paul Bird Kelso Kirsty Riddick   Ford Focus WRC WR1
4   Nik Elsmore Coleford Paul Spooner   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
5   Roger Duckworth Whittlebury, Northa Mark Broomfield   Subaru Impreza WRC WR1
6   Charlie Payne Ripon Craig Thorley   Ford Focus WR1
7   Roger Chilman Withington, Herefor Andrew Sankey   Subaru Impreza S9 WR1
8   Bob Ceen Malvern Andy Bull   Subaru Impreza B13
9   David Wright Low Bentham Michael Wilkinson   Mitsubishi EVO 9 B13
10   Michael O'Brien St Albans Patrick Walsh   Ford Focus WR1
11   Nigel Griffiths Presteigne Jon Scott   Subaru Impreza B13
12   Jason Pritchard Builth Wells Robbie Durant   Subaru Impreza N4
14   Stephen Petch Hamsterley, Co Durh John Richardson   Hyundai Accent WRC WR1
15 Leominster Car Auctions Ltd Theo Bengry Leominster Les Forsbrook   Ford Focus WR1
16   Tom Naughton Edenfield, Bury Horace Saville   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
17   Tom Cave Aberdovey Craig Parry   Mitsubishi EVO 10 N4
18   Patrick Naylor Hollington Ian Lawrence   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
20   Alex Allingham Staylybridge Mark Glennerster   Subaru Impreza N4
21   Tristan Bailey Taunton James How   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
22   Jamie Anderson Ellistown, Leics Ella Flynn   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
23   Paul Davy Worcester Roger Allan   Subaru Impreza N4
24   David Howells Sale, Manchester Jamie Edwards   Subaru Impreza B13
25   Jim McNeil York Kim Baker   Subaru Impreza B13
26   Richard Ceen Cymau, Flintshire Sarah Ceen   Ford Focus WRC WR1
27   Bob Morgan Cinderford Adrian Williams   Subaru Impreza N4
28   James Grint Kimpton, Herts Steve Greenhill   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
30   Harry Hunt London Steve McPhee   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
31   Paul Walker Oswestry, Salop Vern Brown   Subaru Impreza B13
32   Paul Lomas Shirehampton Matthew Nicholas   Subaru Impreza B13
33   Kevin Rowledge Wimborne, Dorset Matt Lloyd   Ford Focus WR1
34   Wug Utting Smallfield, Nr Gatw Bob Stokoe   Subaru Impreza N4
35   Sara Williams Brecon Dai Roberts   Subaru Impreza N4
36   Mad Mick Jones Welshpool Dale Furniss   Ford Escort MK2 B11
37   Joe Price Ludlow Chris Brooks   Ford Escort MK2 B11
38   Will Onions Shrewsbury Dave Williams   Ford Escort MK2 B12
39   Dave Brick Ludlow Rob Woodhouse   Ford Escort MK2 B12
40   Luke Francis Rhuddlan John. H Roberts   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
41   Matthew Green Faringdon, Oxon Louise Sworn   Subaru Impreza N4
42   Tony MacWhirter Cardiff Steve Green   Mitsubishi EVO 7 B13
43   Matthew Robinson Ripon Mick Gilby   Subaru Impreza B13
44   Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds Rob Cook   Subaru Impreza N4
45   Robert Dennis Leigh Lee Harding   Mitsubishi EVO 9 N4
46   Nigel Seabold Headley, Surrey Tim Barton   Subaru Impreza N2010 N4
47   Gary Kenna Stoke-On-Trent Chris Davies   Subaru Impreza S9 WR1
48   Barry Bach Jones Llandysul Chris Wil Williams   Subaru Impreza N4
49   Jason Worgan Drybrook, Glos Mark Wheeler   Subaru Impreza B13
50   Geraint Mills Llanidloes, Powys Jonny Tad Evans   Opel Manta B11
51   Boyd Kershaw Shurlock Row Bryan Hull   Ford Escort B11
52   Peter Baylis Rochester, Kent Anthony Blyth   Subaru Impreza B13
54   Ed Lloyd Hay-On-Wye Clive Meredith   Subaru Impreza B13
55   Matt Beebe Nuneaton George Gwynn   MG ZR160 N3
56   Jim Munden Bristol Andy Frost   Ford Escort B11
57   Allan McDowall Ayrshire Gavin Heseltine   Opel Kadett B11
58   Tim Freeman Gloucester Chris Butcher   Ford Escort MK2 B12
59   Andy Gwynne Gloucester Holly Robinson   Citroen Saxo B10
60   Russell Spry Yelverton Alan Frame   Ford Escort V8 B12
61   James Swift Llancloudy, Herefor Matthew Pugh   Ford Escort MK2 B12
62   Trevor Lewis Shipston-On-Stour Terry Moore   MG Metro 6R4 B13
63   Geoff Cottrill Bromsgrove Nathan Crewe   MG Metro 6R4 WR1
64   Nigel Drew Npdrew@Tiscali.Co.U Dave Motterham   Subaru Impreza B13
65   Ian Roberton Farnham Kenny Roberts   Nissan 240RS B12
66   Martyn Walby Coleford Jack Walby   Ford Escort MK2 B11
67   Graham Roberts Barnstaple Alan Lock   MG ZR B10
68   Jason Morgan Cinderford, Glos Gareth Pritchard   Subaru Impreza B13
69   Colin Webb Lydney Matt Rogers   BMW 325 B12
70   Tony Williams Sturminster Newton Karen Phelps   Ford Escort RS B11
71   Robert Wheeler Glanrhyd Chris Wheeler   VW Golf B10
72   Russell Davies St Owens Cross John Fellowes   Vauxhall Calibra B12
73   Nick Cristofaro Milford Haven James Morgan   Ford Fiesta N3
75   Roger Platt Llanwnog Sherryn Roberts   Subaru Impreza B13
76   Warren McKiernan Bodmin, Cornwall Andrew Bargery   Subaru Impreza B13
77   Alex Parpottas Hoddesdon John Connor   Ford Fiesta N3
78   David Fussell Yate Mark Fussell   Subaru Impreza B13
79   Kevin Shepherd Llanwnda Rob Hopewell   Talbot Sunbeam B11
81   Neal Dwyer Gravesend, Kent Simon Dwyer   Ford Escort MK2 B11
82   Richard Baker Stoke Gifford Tim Babbage   Ford Escort B11
83   Simon May Farnborough Adrian May   Ford Escort B11
84   Jon Ross Grimsby Martin Auskerin   BMW 325i B12
85   Damian Thomas Neath Anthony Litchfield   Peugeot 205 B10
86   Sean Edwards Pontypool, Gwent Gavin Haycock   Ford Escort RS B10
87   Simon Dowdeswell Lyneham, Wilts Pete Sowerby   Land Rover Freelander B13
88   Barry Ellison Ashton Keynes Gary Adams   Land Rover Freelander B13
89   Keith Thomas Calne, Wilts Ian Anderson   Land Rover Freelander B13
90   Alan Desbois Radstock Denise Desbois   Peugeot 306 RWD B10
91   Chris Lane Cinderford Boyd Cox   Subaru Impreza B13
92   Andy Drummond Chippenham Jon Chester   Land Rover Freelander B13
93   Rob Harford East Tytherington John Broughton   Land Rover Freelander B13
94   Andrew Price Christchurch, Newpo Paul Beynon   Land Rover Freelander B13
95   Andrew Graham Rushall, Ledbury Gavin Neate   Land Rover Defender B13
96   Andrew Hebron Middlesex Darren MacDonald   Ford Puma B10
97   Nigel Booley Braintree Dave Catto   Ford Escort RS B10
98   Tris Pearce Shrewsbury Dave Cox   Subaru Impreza B13
99   Mark Griffiths Drybrook, Glos Tom Marrott   Ford Escort B11
100   Rob Drew Bream, Lydney Mike Truman   Ford Escort MK2 B11
101   Chris Coe St. Weonards Shell Beaumont   Peugeot 205 B10
102   Gavin Marsh Trealaw, Rct Mark Thomas   Ford Escort RS2000 MK6 N3
103   Dale Clatworthy Rhondda Cynon Marc Clatworthy   Toyota Corolla B10
104   David Poyser Doveridge, Derbyshi John Orme   Honda Civic N3
105   Steven Knott Ystrad Mynach Ron Morgan   Peugeot 205 GTI B10
106   Scott Partridge Hereford Chris Ridge   Subaru Impreza N3
107   Christian South Leicester Carl Williamson   Ford Fiesta ST N3
108   David Dockree Camberley Nick Davies   Talbot Sunbeam Ti B10
109   Paul Bonner Gloucester Lynsey Bonner   Peugeot 106 B10
110   Ross Leach Lydney, Glos Kevin Watkins   Peugeot 205 B10
111   Wayne Bale Shaftesbury Daren Bale   Peugeot 205 GTI B10
112   Mark Burton Gloucester Iain MacKay   Talbot Sunbeam B11
113   David Wickes Northants Ben Giles   VW Golf B11
114   Maurice May Farnborough, Hants Rachael Roberts   Peugeot 205 B10
115   Pete Eden Symonds Yat West, David Locke   Ford Escort MK1 B11
116   Ian Davies Coleford Clifford Davies   Ford Escort MK2 B12

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System