<% CurrentSectionID = 1 %> <% CurrentPageID = 40 %> <% intPageLevel = 1 %>

2011 Plains Rally

Entry List

Results final at 20:39 on 14 May 2011

No. Entrant Driver   Co-driver   Car Class
Name Town Name Town
202   Justin Lawson Warrington Paul Hargreaves Warrington Vauxhall Nova 1400S
203   Clive Anstey Chippenham Tim Currie Nailsea Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
204   Arwyn Lloyd-Davies Betws Gwerful Goch Emyr Hall   Vauxhall Nova 1400S
205   Marcel Freling Barrow-Upon-Humber Karen Robinson Barrow-Upon-Humber MG ZR 1400S
206   Gethin Jones Chepstow Scott Poxon Nottingham Volkswagon Polo 1400L
207   Roger Priestnall Doncaster Jamie Forrest Keighley Proton Satria 1400S
208   Ash Slights York Tom Hughes Pocklington Toyota Yaris RF1.4
209   Dominic Scott Bromyard James Bailey Ludlow MG ZR 1400S
210   Kieran Darrington St.neots Pamela Hilton Farnborough Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
211   Dave Town Ashford Mick Town Ashford Rover 214 RF1.4
212   Dan Gray Ross On Wye Rob Tuckwell Ross On Wye Peugeot 106 Rallye 1400S
213   Chris Hellings Woking Glyn Thoms Weston Super Mare MG ZR RF1.4
214   Martin Shaw Huddersfield Ian Prout Pontefract Ford Escort Rs1400 1400S
215   Kris Farrell Derrygonnelly Tudor Jenkins   Proton Satria 1400S
216   Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen Mark Lewis Machynlleth Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
217   Jayne Auden Bramhall Dave Auden Bramhall MG ZR 1400S
218   Steve Brown Rochdale Paul Stringer Rochdale Nissan Micra 1400L
219   Euros Evans Pencoed Dylan Lewis Pencoed Vauxhall Nova 1400C
220 Roy W Gravestock Roy Gravestock Maldon Tim Ball Downham Market Vauxhall Corsa Sri RF1.4
221 Rallyschool.co.uk Matt Griffin Blackburn Joe Cruttenden Rochdale VW Lupo 1400L
222   Ian Arden Leigh Steve Coombes Preston Nissan Micra RF1.0
223   Harry Morgan Wrexham Sasha Heriot Sheffield Nissan Micra RF1.0
224   James Weaver Wilmslow Teresa Butler Cranleigh MG ZR 1400L
225   James Watkins Welshpool Siobhan Pugh Tregynon Nissan Micra RF1.0
226   Marlon Roberts Worcester Steve Deeley Belbroughton MG ZR 1400L
227   Jez Macwhirter Cardiff Lisa Evans Powys Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
228   Jon Payton Birmingham Tim Payton Lichfield Nissan Micra RF1.0
229   Leonard Evans Rhyl Mark Thomas Rhyl Nissan Micra RF1.0
230   Lora Kenny Telford Rhys Morgan Shrewsbury Nissan Micra RF1.0
231   Danny Brown Stockport Darren Riley Stockport Nissan Micra RF1.0
232   Damien Rigden Ramsey Ian Orford Lode VW Lupo 1400L
233   Darren Pinchin Cheltenham Karen Watts Lydney Proton Satria 1400S
234   Vin Hughes Rushton Spencer Dave Read Northwich Ford Focus 1400S
235   Jamie Turner Meppershall James Aldridge Workington Rover 200 1400L
236   Dan Wakefield Torbay Kit Perry Torbay Peugeot 106 RF1.4
237   Simon McLean Normanton Le Heath Ian McLean Normanton Le Heath Peugeot 106 1400L
238   James McLean Normanton Le Heath Thomas Bayley Normanton Le Heath Peugeot 106 1400L
239   Chris Shaw Liversedge Gavin Wright   Nissan Micra RF1.0
102   Joe Price Ludlow Christopher Brooks Birmingham Ford Escort B11
103   Allan McDowall Tarbolton Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke Opel Kadett B11
105   Will Onions Shrewsbury Dave Williams Mold Ford Escort MK 11 B12
106   Stuart Clarke Usk Andy Ballantyne   Ford Escort RS2000 H3
107   Gareth Lloyd Llandysul Gareth Roberts Carmarthen Ford Escort Rs1800 H3
108   Warren Philliskirk York Matthew Whattam Selby Ford Escort Rs1800 H3
109   Terry Brown Camarthen Jack Walby Coleford Ford Escort Mk2 H3
110   Colin Webb Lydney Matt Rogers Cinderford BMW 325 B12
111   Peter Smith Etton Russ Langthorne Mansfield Ford Escort Mk1 H3
112   Boyd Kershaw Shurlock Row Bryan Hull Reading Ford Escort B11
113   Geraint Mills Llanidloes Jonny Tad Evans Newtown Opel Manta 400 B11
114   David Jones Swansea Glyn Price Brecon BMW E30 B12
115   Osian Pryce Machynlleth Iestyn Williams Pwllheli Ford Fiesta R2 B10
116   Matt Beebe Nuneaton Rich Mills Warwick MG ZR 160 N3
117   Tim Cains Bridgenorth Richard May Bridgenorth Peugeot 309 Gti B11
118   Richard Felgate Rugeley Mark Mason Gateshead BMW 325I B12
119   Russell Davies Hereford John Fellowes Leominster Vauxhall Calibra B12
121 Jordan Road Surfacing Barry Jordan Newark James Gratton-Smith Chesterfield Ford Escort H3
122   John Pritchard Ruthin Will Rogers Cinderford Ford Fiesta ST N3
123   Gareth Jones Lampeter Peter James Llandysul Ford Escort H3
124   Ian Rix Harleston Lee Carter Tamworth Ford Escort H3
125   Sean Edwards Pontypool Gavin Haycock Penygraig Ford Escort B10
126   Kieron Patterson Burrton-On-Trent Michael Wilson Swadlincote Datsun 240Z H3
127   Robert Wheeler Cardigan Chris Wheeler Cardigan VW Golf B10
128   Sean Bannister Ashbourne Ian Jones Abergele Citroen C2 B10
129 Roland Llewellin Roland Llewellin Haverfordwest Paul Williams Buryport BMW 3251 B12
130   Peter Egerton Ringwood Alun Cook Caerphilly Ford Escort H3
131   Jon Ross Grimsby Martin Auskerin Derby BMW 325I B12
132   Simon Chapman Anslow Tony Graham Coleorton Vauxhall Corsa Kit Car B10
133 Anthony Litchfield Damian Thomas Skewen Anthony Litchfield Lampeter Peugeot 205 B10
134   Ian Cartwright Darlington Ian Jackson Stockton On Tees Peugeot 205 B10
135   Cyril Crook Oswestry Mike Wilding Tunbridge Wells Vauxhall Astra RS RWD B12
136 GMC Rally Team Thomas Lloyd Port Talbot Craig Maggs Port Talbot Peugeot 205 B10
137   Dave Lewis Chester Steve Southall Chester Ford Escort Mk1 H3
138   Simon Bailey Sutton Coldfield Will Clarke Erdington Renault Williams Clio B11
139   Barney Johnson Kettering Jamie-Lee Fox   BMW 325 B12
140   Dai Lloyd Bridgend Sherryn Roberts Port Talbot Peugeot 205Gti B10
142   John O'gorman Forest Row John Rutter Thatcham BMW 325 B12
143   Gareth Vickers Llanfairfechan Martyn Vickers Walsall Peugeot 205 Gti B10
144   Peter Zjalic Machynlleth William Davies Tywyn Rover 200 B10
145   Wayne Bale Shaftesbury Daren Bale Bewdley Peugeot 205 Gti B10
146   Ian Evans Stoke-On-Trent Elliot Graham Stoke-On-Trent Citroen C2R2 B10
147   Alex Hawkins Wimborne Fraser Ward Maryport Peugeot 205 Gti B10
148   Huw Rowcliffe Carmarthen Tudur Rees Cardigan Peugeot 205 Gti B10
149   Jonathan Hartley Bury John Mula Bury Peugeot 205 Gti B10
151 Rob Jenkins Rob Jenkins Brecon Tony Edwards Hay On Wye Peugeout 205 Gti B11
152   Tony Hawkins Camberley Darren Jones Bournmouth BMW 325 B12
153   Darren Jones Welshpool Marcus Mullens Port Talbot BMW 325I B12
154   Paul Griffiths Chester Sam Collis Chesterfield Ford Escort Rs1800 H3
155   Mad Mick Jones Welshpool Isak Gudjonsson Iceland Escort Mark 2 B11
156 EDEN Valley Motor Club Stuart Egglestone Appleby Brian Hodgson Penrith Vauxhaul Astra B11
157   Kevin Nunns Llanymynech Gary Moult Welshpool BMW 318Is B11
158   Simon H Heywood Iveybridge Kevin Moyses Iveybridge Peugeot 205 Gti B10
159   Tony Ginns Kettering Mark Ellis Kettering Ford Escort Mexico H2
160   Owen Turner Dunstable Matthew Fowle Hove Rover 200 B11
161 Anthony finn Anthony Finn Heywood Alan Brown Rochdale Peugeot 205 Gti B11
162   Dale Owen Shifnal Adam Jeffs Telford Peugeot 206 Xsi B10
163   Mark Bentley Clitheroe Ed Bentley Clitheroe Ford Escort H3
164   Damien Smith Silsden Frazer Hutchinson Keighley Ford Fiesta ST N3
1   Andrew Burton Kington Robin Kellard Presteigne Peugeot Cosworth WR1
2   Hugh Hunter Ruthin Andy Marchbank Little Sutton Ford Focus Wrc01 WR1
3   Roger Chilman Hereford Andrew Sankey Ludlow Subaru Impreza S9 WR1
4   Paul Bird Kelso Kirsty Riddick Haugh Of Urr Ford Focus WRC 07 WR1
5   Charlie Payne Ripon Paul Spooner Raglan Ford Focus WRC 06 WR1
6   David Wright Lancs Micheal Wilkinson Durham Mitsubishi Evo 9 B13
7   Michael O'Brien St.albans Patrick Walsh   Ford Focus WRC 03 WR1
8   Shaun Gardener Ludlow Ben Innes Kidderminster Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5.9 B13
9   Tom Cave Aberdyfi Craig Parry Oswestry Subaru Impreza STI Spec C N4
10   Nigel Griffiths Prestigne Jon Scott Ludlow Subaru Impreza B13
11   Daniel Siguroarson Hafnarfjördur Martin Brady Navan Mitsubishi Evo 10 N4
12   Alex Allingham Stalybridge Mark Glennerster Swindon Subaru Impreza N4
14   Patrick Naylor Stoke On Trent Ian Lawrence Tamworth Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
15   Tom Naughton Bury Horace Saville Bury Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
16   John Lloyd London Adrian Cavenagh Brecon Subaru Impreza WRC WR1
17   David Howells Manchester Chris Ridge Ludlow Subaru Impreza B13
18   Stephen Petch Hamsterley John Richardson Exelby, Bedale, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo B13
19   James Grint Kimpton Steve Greenhill Therfield Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
20   Paul Davy Worcester Roger Allan Worcester Subaru Impreza N4
21 Andy Bull Bob Ceen Malvern Andy Bull Birmingham Subaru Impreza WRC WR1
22   Wug Utting Smallfield Max Utting Oxford Subaru Impreza N12B N4
23   Barry Jones Llandysul Chris Williams Llandysul Subaru Impreza Wrx N4
24   Luke Francis Rhuddlan John H Roberts Colwyn Bay Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
25   Dylan Davies Lampeter Dale Furniss Llanfyllin Subaru Impreza N4
26   Simon Rogers Radlett Peter Thomas Creignau Mitsubishi Evo6 B13
27   Kevin Rowledge Wimbourne Paul Morris Ross On Wye Ford Focus WRC WR1
28   Martin Newcombe Plymouth Peter Newcombe Plymouth Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13
29   Keith Parry Angelsey Eryl Evans Aberystwyth Subaru Impreza B13
30   Paul Walker Oswestry Vern Brown Oswestry Subaru Impreza B13
31   Tony Macwhirter Cardiff Steve Green Leeds Mitsubishi Evo 7 B13
32   Nigel Seabold Headley Chris Davies Gilfach Goch Subaru Impreza N2010 N4
33   Phil Edwards Market Drayton Jon Edwards Market Drayton Subaru Impreza RA B13
34   Peter Baylis Rochester Anthony Blyth Gillingham Subaru Impreza B13
35   Richard Ceen Nr Wrexham Sarah Ceen Edinburgh Ford Focus WRC WR1
36   Ben Williams Abergavenny Russell Joseph Ross on Wye Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13
37 M.P.M Martin Payton Walsall Darren Parsons Lichfield Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13
39   Paul Lomas Bristol Matthew Nicholas Monmouthshire Subaru Impreza B13
40   Spencer Wilkinson Stockton Heath Jamie Edwards Wrexham Subaru Impreza N10 N4
41   Geoff Cottrill Bromsgrove Nathan Crewe Bromsgrove MG Metro 6R4 WR1
42   Garry Wilson Ledbury Martin Haggett Rugby MG Metro 6R4 B13
44   Matthew Robinson Ripon Nigel Hutchinson York Subaru Impreza B13
45 2300 Club John Easson Award Sara Williams Brecon Dai Roberts Carmarthen Subaru Impreza N4
46   Jim McNeil York Kim Baker Chesterfield Subaru Impreza B13
47   Jason Morgan Cinderford Gareth Pritchard Coleford Subaru Impreza B13
48   Jamie Anderson Ellistown Ella Flynn Belper Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
49 RH Motors/APC Elec Eng Richard Hill Chesterfield Patrick Cooper Chesterfield Ford Escort WR1
50   Brendan Cumiskey Dundalk Ronan Okane Dungannon Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System