Author Archives: Paul Rees

Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally – Sat 29th October 2022

Organised by:

North Wales Car Club

HQ:

Coleg Llandrillo, Llandudno Road, Rhos on Sea. LL28 4HZ

Stages:

Stages include Gwydyr, Penmachno and Alwen plus a new 6 mile asphalt stage!

OS Maps:

115 and 116

Entries Secretary:

Sarah Robson:  [email protected]   Tel: 07515 908480.

Chief Marshal:

Keith Pulling. [email protected]  Tel: 01492 878622 or 07771 923247.

Event Information

2021 will be the 66th Cambrian Rally which started as a road rally but since 1977 has been run in the North Wales forests. The Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally will, once again, be based in Llandudno with Rally HQ relocated to nearby Coleg Llandrillo. It will include a selection of the best forest stages in North Wales.

Trackrod Forest Stages – Sat 24th September 2022

Organised by:

Trackrod Motor Club.

Rally HQ:

The Evron Centre, Filey, North Yorkshire. YO14 9DQ

Stages:

Dalby, Langdale, Staindale Gale Rigg and Cropton.

OS Maps:

94, 100, 101.

Entries Secretary:

Nicola Sanderson. Tel: 01937 583615. [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Richard Webster   [email protected]

Full 45 miles of fabulous classic North Yorkshire forest stages with NO double usage and minimum use of chicanes.

Woodpecker Rally – Sat 3rd September 2022

Organised by:

Sixty & Worcestershire Motor Club Ltd

HQ:

Ludlow Racecourse – Ludlow – SY8 2BT

Stages:

In Haye Park and the Radnor Forest complex

OS Maps:

138 and 148

Entries Secretary:

Roger Allan. Longfield, Upper Wick Lane, Rushwick, Worcestershire. WR2 5SU. Tel: 01905 424987 E:mail  [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Jeremy Hancock   07732 798639  [email protected]

Event Information

Run by competitors for competitors the Woodpecker is rightly one of the most popular stage rallies in the UK. The event will make a return to the traditional Ludlow Racecourse rally base in 2022 and will offer stages in the Radnor and Haye Park Forests.

Nicky Grist Stages – Sat 9th July 2022

Organised by:

Quinton Motor Club

HQ:

Council Offices, Strand Street, Builth Wells.  LD2 3WR

Stages:

Crychan, Halfway, Monument and Llyn Login

OS Maps:

147 and 160

Entries Secretary:

Bob Cross – Tel: 01922 682658 – [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Ian Evans. Tel: 01246 863507 –  [email protected]

Event Information

The event is based in Builth Wells. It will offer 44 miles on the classic mid-Wales stages that were made famous by Wales Rally GB. The organising team look forward to meeting old friends and new competitors for what is the events 34th year in a BTRDA Rally Championship.

Kielder Forest Rally – Sat 18th June 2022

Organised by:

Cumberland Sporting Car Club

HQ:

Hexham Auction Mart, Hexham. NE46 3SG

Stages:

Kielder Forest

OS Maps:

Map 80

Entries Secretary:

Lynne Cooke

Chief Marshal:

Barry Lindsay

Event Information

The Kielder Forest Rally will run in the heart of Kielder Forest, in the North Tyne Valley. The event will feature 6 stages and 45 stage miles in a very compact road route. Starting at the Hexham Auction Mart just off the A69, this event adds a new and very welcome competitive element to the MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally Series. SADLY THIS EVENT HAS HAD TO BE CANCELLED BECAUSE OF A FC ENGLAND POLICY DECISION TO MINIMISE ACCESS IN SUMMER 2021

Border Counties Rally – Sat 14th May 2022

Organised by:

Hawick & Border Car Club and Berwick & District Motor Club

HQ:

Jedburgh

Stages:

Tweed Valley Forest

OS Maps:

73 & 74

Entries Secretary:

TBC

Chief Marshal:

TBC

Event Information

The popular Brick and Steel Border Counties Rally makes a welcome return to the British Rallying calendar in 2022. The event will once again be based in the picturesque Scottish Borders town of Jedburgh and provide some of the best stage rallying in the UK with classic forest tests in the renowned and little-used Tweed Valley and Wauchope Forest complexes.

Rallynuts Stages Rally – Sat April 9th 2022

Organised by:

Midland Manor Motor Club Ltd

HQ:

Royal Welsh Showground, Builth Wells, LD2 3SY

Stages:

Stages in the Hafren complex and surrounding forests.

OS Maps:

136 & 147

Entries Secretary:

Dave Lancaster on 01584 881549 or 07976 620288 [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

TBC

Event Information

This popular event offers 45 stage miles on some of the best forest tracks that mid-wales can offer. The experienced and friendly team of organisers welcome you to join them at The Royal Welsh Showground in November for an event not to be missed.

Malcolm Wilson Rally – Sat 12th March 2022

Organised by:

Morecambe Car Club, Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club & West Cumbria Motorsport Club

Rally HQ:

M Sport, Dovenby Hall near Cockermouth.

Stages:

Include Comb, Hobcarton, Wythop, Greystoke and Grizedale North and South

OS Maps:

89, 90 and 96

Entries Secretary:

Ian Wright Tel: 07833 447263. [email protected]

Chief Marshal:

Karen Spencer:  [email protected]

Mike Dunning:  Tel: 07900 058635

Event Information

The Malcolm Wilson Rally provides 43 miles of rallying on the classic Lakes Stages, maintained in excellent condition by the Forestry Commission. The event is based at M-Sport, HQ of the Ford WRC Rally Team and is sponsored by the Team Manager Malcolm Wilson.

2021 BTRDA Championship Points

                             MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2021
Round 1 - Nicky Grist Stages - 10th July
Round 2 - 75th Scottish Rally - 24th July
Round 3 - Plains Rally - Cancelled
Round 4 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 25th September
Round 6 - Cambrian Rally - 30th October
Round 7 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th November

MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                25  30   -  30  24  30  27       117* 
  2  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   30  28   -  26   1  27  30       115* 
  3  Callum Black          Brackley                    28   1   -   1  30  28  28       114* 
  4  George Lepley         Newark                      27  27   -  29  29  27   -       112* 
  5  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    27  27   -  27  26   -  26       107* 
  6  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                23  23   -  22  26   -   -        94  
  7  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   20   1   -   1  23  26  24        93* 
  8= Ian Joel              Carnforth                   21   -   -  24  20  24  23        92* 
  8= Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  23   -  24  19  24  21        92* 
 10  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  23   -  24  21  24   1        92* 
 11  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       20   -   -  19  19  24   1        82* 
 12  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               25  25   -   -  27   1   -        78  
 13  Ashley Davies         London                      19   1   -  18  18  23   1        78* 
 14  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      13  20   -  20  19   1  18        77* 
 15  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                    3   -   -  21  24   1  25        73* 
 16  Paul Street           Mansfield                   13  22   -  16   9  20   -        71* 
 17  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  17   5   -  17   1  18  19        71* 
 18  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                  3  15   -  12  14  19  19        67* 
 19  Barry Jordan          Newark                      11  21   -  14  14  14  15        64* 
 20  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   17   1   -  21  18   1   7        63* 
 21  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                   6  11   -  11  10  16  17        55* 
 22  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1   -   -  22  13  18   -        54  
 23  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                  8  14   -   9   8  13  15        51* 
 24  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -   -   -  25   -   -  25        50  
 25  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                25   -   -   -   -   -  24        49  
 26  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                    8  16   -   8   1   1  16        48* 
 27  Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  23  24   -   -   -   -   -        47  
 28  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -   -   -   6  16  17   6        45  
 29  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  10  19   -  12   -   -   -        41  
 30  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          6  13   -   7   9  11   -        40* 
 31  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -   6   -   -   -  21   9        36  
 32  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -  14   -  20   -        34  
 33  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler                9   -   -   6   -   1  18        34  
 34  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   -   -   1   -  15  16        33  
 35  Martyn England        Ilminster                   16   -   -   -   -   -  16        32  
 36  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   21   8   -   -   -   -   -        29  
 37  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      12   1   -   -  15   -   -        28  
 38  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                    7   -   -   9   -   1  11        28  
 39  Simon Pickard         York                         -  12   -   9   -   -   5        26  
 40  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -   -   -  13  12   -   -        25  
 41  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    6   7   -   6   6   1   -        25* 
 42  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   -   -   -   1  22        23  
 43  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1  20   -   -   -   -   1        22  
 44  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   1   -   -  20   -   1        22  
 45  Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland       8   -   -   -   -   -  13        21  
 46  Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -   7   -   -   7   7   -        21  
 47  Daniel O'Brien        St Albans                    -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 48  Brendan Wellman       Chard                        7   1   -   -   -   -  12        20  
 49  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 13   -   -   5   -   -   -        18  
 50  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -  10   -   -   8   -   -        18  
 51  Connor Tolson         Derby                        6   -   -   6   -   -   6        18  
 52  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 53  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   6   -   -   1   -   9   -        16  
 54  Tim Phelps            Hereford                     5   -   -   5   -   6   -        16  
 55  Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1  13   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 56  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        12   1   -   1   -   -   -        14  
 57= Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   -   8   6        14  
 57= John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -   -   -   6   8   -        14  
 57= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -   -   6   8   -   -        14  
 60   Jonathan Lee Jones   Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -   -   -  12   -        13  
 61  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   6   -   -   6   -   -   -        12  
 62  Ernie Lee             Ellon                        -  10   -   -   -   -   -        10  
 63  David Dobson          Ilkley                       8   1   -   -   1   -   -        10  
 64  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -   8        10  
 65  Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   8   -   -   1   -   -         9  
 66  Charlie Wright        Tring                        -   1   -   7   1   -   -         9  
 67  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   8   -   -   -   -   -   -         8  
 68  Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -   -   -   7   -   -         7  
 69  Gary Cooper           York                         -   -   -   -   7   -   -         7  
 70= Anthony Hanson        Penrith                      6   -   -   -   1   -   -         7  
 70= Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York            6   -   -   -   1   -   -         7  
 72  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                     5   -   -   -   1   -   1         7  
 73= Billy Grew            Stafford                     -   -   -   6   -   -   -         6  
 73= Kiaran Hankin         Preston                      -   -   -   -   -   6   -         6  
 73= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       6   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 73= Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                   6   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 77  James Brady           Lanivet                      5   -   -   -   -   -   -         5  
 78  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   -   -   1   1   1   -         4  
 79  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   1   -   -   1   -   -         3  
 80  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
 81  Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
 82= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 82= Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 82= Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= John Wink             Huntly                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Mark Shaw             Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Shane McGIRR          Fivemiletown                 -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 82= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 27  28   -  30  26  30  27       115* 
  2  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   28  27   -  29  29  27  28       114* 
  3  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  28  27   -  27  27   -  26       109* 
  4  Declan Dear           Woking                      24   1   -   1  26  26  24       100* 
  5  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   25   -   -  25  25  25  23       100* 
  6  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  25   -  25  24  25  22        99* 
  7  Sam Fordham           London                      24   1   -  22  24  25   1        95* 
  8  Ian Jones             Abergele                    19  25   -  21  18  23   -        88* 
  9  David Robson          Jedburgh                    18  23   -  23  24   1  18        88* 
 10  Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                30  30   -  26   -   -   -        86  
 11  Mark Fisher           Workington                  22  13   -  21   1  21  19        83* 
 12  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  24   -   -   1  27  30        82  
 13  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     17  24   -  18  21  18  14        81* 
 14  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 12  20   -  16  20  22  19        81* 
 15  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          22   1   -  25  24   1   9        80* 
 16  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -  25   -  21  25        71  
 17  Daniel James          Bridgend                     7  18   -  16   -  20  16        70* 
 18  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  18   -  13  17  15   -        63  
 19  Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1   -   1  30  28   -        60  
 20  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  13   -   -  13  24  10        60  
 21  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    14  23   -   -  19   -   -        56  
 22  Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  25  25   -   -   -   -   -        50  
 23  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1   -   -  20  12   -  17        50  
 24  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     16   -   -  24   -   -   9        49  
 25  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               6  15   -   7  13   1   -        41* 
 26  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   25  15   -   -   -   -   -        40  
 27  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       18   -   -   -  22   -   -        40  
 28  Dawn England          Ilminster                   21   -   -   -   -   -  16        37  
 29  Alister Crook         Hove                         -   -   -  17  20   -   -        37  
 30  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -   -   1   -  19  15        36  
 31  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    10   -   -  11   -  13   -        34  
 32  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -   -   -  15   1   1  15        32  
 33  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  10   -   -  14   -   -   8        32  
 34  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -   -   -  11   -   1  18        30  
 35  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     17   1   -   -   -   -  12        30  
 36  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -   -   -  14  15   -        29  
 37  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   1   -  25        28  
 38  Steven Davey          Wallingford                  5   -   -   -   -   1  21        27  
 39  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    10   -   -   -  17   -   -        27  
 40= Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  22   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 40= Mark Glennerster      Swindon                      -   -   -   -   -   -  22        22  
 42  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                     6   -   -   -   -  16   -        22  
 43  Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 19   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 44  Phil Pickard          York                         -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 45  Patricia Lee          Ellon                        -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 46  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -   -   -  16   -   -        16  
 47  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 13   1   -   -   1   -   1        16  
 48  Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -  14   -   -   1   -   -        15  
 49  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                   6   -   -   9   -   -   -        15  
 50  Peter Whiteside       Preston                      -   -   -   -   -  13   -        13  
 51  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -   1   -  11   1   -   -        13  
 52  James Brady           Lanivet                      -   -   -  10   -   -   -        10  
 53  Dean Kellett          Selby                        9   -   -   -   1   -   -        10  
 54  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -   8        10  
 55  Andrew Richards       Ilfracombe                   -   -   -   -   -   -   9         9  
 56  Gemma Webster         Wickford                     5   -   -   -   1   -   1         7  
 57  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     3   1   -   -   -   -   1         5  
 58  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   -   -   1   1   -   -         3  
 59  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 60  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   -   1   1   -   -         2  
 61= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 61= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 61= Denver Rafferty       Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 61= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= James Coxon           Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 61= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Silver Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       27   -   -  27  30  30   1       114* 
  2  Ashley Davies         London                      26   1   -  26  28  28   1       108* 
  3  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  25  16   -  25   1  25  28       103* 
  4  Paul Street           Mansfield                   22  30   -  24  20  26   -       102* 
  5  Barry Jordan          Newark                      20  28   -  23  24  20  24        99* 
  6  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   24   1   -  28  27   1  17        96* 
  7  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                   4  21   -  20  21  22  26        90* 
  8  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 10  22   -  17  12  18  22        79* 
  9  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1   -   -  30  23  24   -        78  
 10  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -   -   -   8  26  23  14        71  
 11  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  19  26   -  21   -   -   -        66  
 12  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                    2  24   -  15   1   1  23        64* 
 13  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                30   -   -   -   -   -  30        60  
 14  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  14   -   -   -  27  18        59  
 15  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               18   -   -  12   -   1  27        58  
 16  Simon Pickard         York                         -  23   -  19   -   -  16        58  
 17  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   12   -   -  18   -   1  19        50  
 18  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   -   -   1   -  21  25        48  
 19  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   28  19   -   -   -   -   -        47  
 20  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      21   1   -   -  25   -   -        47  
 21  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -   -   -  22  22   -   -        44  
 22  Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -  15   -   -  15  13   -        43  
 23  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    2  17   -   6  16   1   -        41* 
 24  Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      16   -   -   -   -   -  21        37  
 25  Connor Tolson         Derby                        6   -   -  16   -   -  15        37  
 26  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 23   -   -  13   -   -   -        36  
 27  Tim Phelps            Hereford                     7   -   -  14   -  15   -        36  
 28  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       14   1   -   -   -   -  20        35  
 29  John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -   -   -  17  16   -        33  
 30  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -  18   -   -  13   -   -        31  
 31  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1  27   -   -   -   -   1        29  
 32  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  25   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 33  Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -   -  10  14   -   -        24  
 34  Ernie Lee             Ellon                        -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 35   Jonathan Lee Jones   Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -   -   -  19   -        20  
 36  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   2   -   -   1   -  17   -        20  
 37  Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -   -   -  19   -   -        19  
 38  Gary Cooper           York                         -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
 39  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 40  Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 41  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  13        15  
 42  Kiaran Hankin         Preston                      -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 43  Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -  13   -   -   1   -   -        14  
 44  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     13   -   -   -   1   -   -        14  
 45  David Dobson          Ilkley                      11   1   -   -   1   -   -        13  
 46  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -   -   -  11   -   -   -        11  
 47  Charlie Wright        Tring                        -   1   -   9   1   -   -        11  
 48  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   3   -   -   7   -   -   -        10  
 49  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       9   -   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 50  James Brady           Lanivet                      8   -   -   -   -   -   -         8  
 51  Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York            5   -   -   -   1   -   -         6  
 52  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                     2   -   -   -   1   -   1         4  
 53  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   1   -   -   1   -   -         3  
 54  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   2   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 55  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
 56  Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
 57= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 57= Mark Shaw             Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 57= Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 57= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 57= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 57= Shane McGIRR          Fivemiletown                 -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 57= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Silver Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Fordham           London                      28   1   -  27  30  30   1       115* 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  27  20   -  26   1  26  30       109* 
  3  Ian Jones             Abergele                    24  30   -  25  24  27   -       106* 
  4  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          26   1   -  30  28   1  20       104* 
  5  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     22  28   -  23  26  22  24       101* 
  6  Daniel James          Bridgend                    13  24   -  21   -  24  26        95* 
  7  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  19   -   -  17  28  21        85  
  8  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1   -   -  24  18   -  27        70  
  9  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    18  26   -   -  23   -   -        67  
 10  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              10  21   -  13  19   1   -        63* 
 11  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  16   -   -  20   -   -  19        55  
 12  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    17   -   -  18   -  19   -        54  
 13  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   30  22   -   -   -   -   -        52  
 14  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       23   -   -   -  27   -   -        50  
 15  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -   -   1   -  23  25        50  
 16  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     20   -   -  28   -   -   -        48  
 17  Alister Crook         Hove                         -   -   -  22  25   -   -        47  
 18  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -   -   -  17   -   1  28        46  
 19  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -   -   -  19   1   1  23        44  
 20  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     21   1   -   -   -   -  22        44  
 21  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -   -   -  20  20   -        40  
 22  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    14   -   -   -  21   -   -        35  
 23  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                     9   -   -   -   -  21   -        30  
 24  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  27   -   -   -   -   -        27  
 25  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  11   -   -  15   -   -   -        26  
 26= Phil Pickard          York                         -  25   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 26= Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   -   -  25   -        25  
 26= Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 25   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 29  Patricia Lee          Ellon                        -  23   -   -   -   -   -        23  
 30  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -   -   -  22   -   -        22  
 31  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 19   1   -   -   1   -   1        22  
 32  Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -  18   -   -   1   -   -        19  
 33  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  17        19  
 34= Peter Whiteside       Preston                      -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
 34= Andrew Richards       Ilfracombe                   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 36  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -   1   -  16   1   -   -        18  
 37  Dean Kellett          Selby                       15   -   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 38  James Brady           Lanivet                      -   -   -  14   -   -   -        14  
 39  Steven Davey          Wallingford                 12   -   -   -   -   1   -        13  
 40  Gemma Webster         Wickford                     8   -   -   -   1   -   1        10  
 41  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   1   -   -         3  
 42  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   -   1   1   -   -         2  
 43= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 43= Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 43= James Coxon           Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 43= Denver Rafferty       Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 43= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 43= Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 43= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                 -  20   -  20  16  20  17        77* 
  2  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   20  18   -  17   1  17  20        75* 
  3  Callum Black          Brackley                    18   1   -   1  20  18  18        74* 
  4  Ian Bainbridge        Richmond                    17  17   -  18  17   -  16        69* 
  5  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  14   -  15  15  16   1        60* 
  6  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               16  16   -   -  18   -   -        50  
  7  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                       -   -   -  16   -   -  15        31  
  8  Gareth Sayers         Castlederg                  15  15   -   -   -   -   -        30  
  9  Hugh Brunton          Arbroath                     -   1   -   -  14   -   1        16  
 10  Daniel O'Brien        St Albans                    -  13   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 11  Vivian Hamill         Ballygawley                  1  12   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 12  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   -   -   1   1   1   -         4  
 13= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 13= John Wink             Huntly                       -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                  -  18   -  20  17  20  17        75* 
  2  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  17   -  18  18   -  16        71* 
  3  Cameron Fair          Isle Of Mull                20  20   -  17   -   -   -        57  
  4  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  15   -   -   1  17  20        53  
  5  Jack Morton           Maryport                     -   1   -   1  20  18   -        40  
  6  Gareth Gilchrist      Castlederg                  17  16   -   -   -   -   -        33  
  7  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -  16   -   -  15        31  
  8  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  9  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   -   -   1   1   -   -         3  
 10= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 10= Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20   -  20  20  20   -        80* 
  2  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                17  18   -  17  18   -   -        70  
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   16   -   -  18  15  17  17        68* 
  4  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1   -   1  16  18  18        67* 
  5  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   10   -   -  16  17   1  20        63* 
  6  Ian Baumgart          Hawick                      13  17   -  15  14   1  14        60* 
  7  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 11  16   -  13  13  15  15        59* 
  8  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -  14   -  16   -        30  
  9  Martyn England        Ilminster                   14   -   -   -   -   -  13        27  
 10  Garry Pearson         Berwickshire                18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 11  Dylan Davies          Llanon                       -   -   -   -   -   1  16        17  
 12  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                        12   1   -   1   -   -   -        14  
 13= Mathew Pearce         Cheltenham                   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 13= Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest                -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                   20  20   -  20  20  20   -        80* 
  2  Declan Dear           Woking                      16   1   -   1  18  18  18        70* 
  3  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17   -   -  18  17  17  17        69* 
  4  David Robson          Jedburgh                    14  18   -  17  16   1  14        65* 
  5  Liam Whiteley         Isle Of Man                 13  17   -  16  15  16  15        64* 
  6  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -   -   -   -   -  13        28  
  7  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
  8  Niall Burns           Letterkenny                 18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  9  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                      -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 10  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                    12   -   -   -   -   -   1        13  
 11  Jonny Evans           Newtown                      -   -   -   -   -   -  12        12  
 12  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 13  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18   -   -  20  20  20   1        78* 
  2  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  16  17   -  17   1  17  20        71* 
  3  Ashley Davies         London                      17   1   -  18  18  18   1        71* 
  4  Simon Pickard         York                         -  20   -  16   -   -  18        54  
  5  Tim Phelps            Hereford                    13   -   -  15   -  16   -        44  
  6  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   20  18   -   -   -   -   -        38  
  7  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                 15   -   -  14   -   -   -        29  
  8  Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
  9  James Brady           Lanivet                     14   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 10  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                    12   -   -   -   1   -   1        14  
 11  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
 12  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Fordham           London                      18   1   -  20  20  20   1        78* 
  2  Mark Fisher           Workington                  17  17   -  18   1  18  20        73* 
  3  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    15   -   -  17   -  17   -        49  
  4  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20  18   -   -   -   -   -        38  
  5  Phil Pickard          York                         -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  6  Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 16   -   -   -   -   -   -        16  
  7  Steven Davey          Wallingford                 14   -   -   -   -   1   -        15  
  8  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    13   -   -   -   1   -   1        15  
  9  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ricky Crone           Montgomery                  17  18   -  20  18  20  20        78* 
  2  Robert Bradley        Congleton                   15  17   -  17  15   1   -        64* 
  3  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      20   1   -   -  20   -   -        41  
  4  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      -   -   -   -   -  18  18        36  
  5  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                  16   -   -  18   -   -   -        34  
  6  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                  14   -   -   1   -  17   -        32  
  7  John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -   -   -  16  16   -        32  
  8  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1  20   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  9  Andrew Bustard        Castlederg                  18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 10  Gary Cooper           York                         -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 11  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1   1   -   -   1   -   -         3  
 12= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Shane McGIRR          Fivemiletown                 -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Daniel James          Bridgend                    18  20   -  20   -  20  20        80* 
  2  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              16  18   -  17  16   1   -        67* 
  3  Jonathan Turnbull     Otley                       20   -   -   -  20   -   -        40  
  4  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        -   -   -   -   -  18  18        36  
  5  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                  17   -   -  18   -   -   -        35  
  6  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -   -   -  17  16   -        33  
  7  Colin Jenkins         Coleford                    15   -   -   -   -  17   -        32  
  8  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
  9  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   1   -   -         3  
 10= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 10= Denver Rafferty       Dungannon                    -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 10= Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 10= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sean Bannister        Ashbourne                   20   -   -  20   -   1  20        61  
  2  Charlie Wright        Tring                        -   1   -  18   1   -   -        20  
  3  Mark Shaw             Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -   1   -  20   1   -   -        22  
  2= James Coxon           Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  2= Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  20   -  20  20  20  20        80* 
  2  Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -  18   -   -  18  17   -        53  
  3  Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      20   -   -   -   -   -  18        38  
  4  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       18   1   -   -   -   -  17        36  
  5  Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   -  18  16        34  
BTRDA Production Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  20   -  20  20  20  20        80* 
  2  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     20   1   -   -   -   -  18        39  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  20   -  20  20  20  20        80* 
  2  Saleh Hijazi          Birmingham                   -   -   -   -   -  18  18        36  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  20   -  20  20  20  20        80* 
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Brendan Leonard       Malpas                       -  20   -   -  20  20   -        60  
  2  Jonny Sproat          Appleby-in-westmorland      20   -   -   -   -   -  20        40  
  3  Brendan Wellman       Chard                       18   1   -   -   -   -  18        37  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     20   1   -   -   -   -  20        41  
Jordan Road Surfacing BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                   19  20   -  19  16  20   -        78* 
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                      18  19   -  18  20  18  18        75* 
  3  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 14  16   -  16  14  17  17        66* 
  4  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         15  16   -  15  16  16   -        63* 
  5  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   10  17   -  15   1   1  18        60* 
  6  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1   -   -  20  19  19   -        59  
  7  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               17   -   -  13   -   1  19        50  
  8  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                20   -   -   -   -   -  20        40  
  9  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -   -   -  17  18   -   -        35  
 10  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -  14   -   -  15   -   -        29  
 11  Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -   -  12  16   -   -        28  
 12  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 13  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  16        18  
 14  David Dobson          Ilkley                      15   1   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 15  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     15   -   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 16  Ernie Lee             Ellon                        -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 17  Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -  13   -   -   1   -   -        14  
 18  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      12   -   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 19  Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           11   -   -   -   1   -   -        12  
 20  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  11   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 21  Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
 22  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 23  Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Jordan Road Surfacing BTRDA Historic Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                    20  20   -  19  17  20   -        79* 
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     19  19   -  17  20  18  17        76* 
  3  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  15   -  14  17  16   -        62  
  4  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    17  18   -   -  17   -   -        52  
  5  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1   -   -  18  14   -  18        51  
  6  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     19   -   -  20   -   -   -        39  
  7  Alister Crook         Hove                         -   -   -  16  19   -   -        35  
  8  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -   -   -  15   1   1  17        34  
  9  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -   -   -  13   -   1  19        33  
 10  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    15   -   -   -  16   -   -        31  
 11  Steven Davey          Wallingford                  -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
 12  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   -   -  19   -        19  
 13  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 14  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 17   -   -   -   1   -   -        18  
 15  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  15        17  
 16  Andrew Richards       Ilfracombe                   -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 17= Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -  15   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 17= Dean Kellett          Selby                       15   -   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 19  Patricia Lee          Ellon                        -  15   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 20  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -   -   -  14   -   -        14  
 21  James Brady           Lanivet                      -   -   -  13   -   -   -        13  
 22  Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                         20  20   -  20  20  20   -        80* 
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  20   -  20  20  20   -        80  
  2  Steven Davey          Wallingford                  -   -   -   -   -   -  20        20  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Street           Mansfield                   18  20   -  18  16  20   -        76* 
  2  Barry Jordan          Newark                      17  18   -  17  20  17  17        72* 
  3  Robert Gough          Ludlow                       1   -   -  20  18  18   -        57  
  4  Michael Mcdaid        Newtownbutler               16   -   -  15   -   1  18        50  
  5  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                20   -   -   -   -   -  20        40  
  6  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -   -   -  16  17   -   -        33  
  7  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  Ernie Lee             Ellon                        -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
  9  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                     15   -   -   -   1   -   -        16  
 10= Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -   -  14   -   -   -        14  
 10= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                      14   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 12  Ben Jemison           Bishopthorpe York           13   -   -   -   1   -   -        14  
 13  Mike East             Farnham                      1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Jones             Abergele                    20  20   -  18  17  20   -        78* 
  2  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     18  18   -  16  20  17  17        73* 
  3  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1   -   -  17  16   -  18        52  
  4  Declan Casey          Banteer                      -   -   -  14   -   1  20        35  
  5  Alister Crook         Hove                         -   -   -  15  18   -   -        33  
  6  Jonny Evans           Newtown                      -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  7  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  8  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  9  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10  Dean Kellett          Selby                       16   -   -   -   1   -   -        17  
 11  Patricia Lee          Ellon                        -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 18  18   -  20  17  20  18        76* 
  2  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                   16  20   -  18   1   1  20        74* 
  3  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -  17   -   -  18   -   -        35  
  4  David Dobson          Ilkley                      20   1   -   -   1   -   -        22  
  5  Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  6  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  17        19  
  7  Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                  17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -  16   -   -   1   -   -        17  
  9  David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 10  Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jamie Forrest         Keighley                    18  20   -   -  20   -   -        58  
  2  Jamie Sparks          Sutton                       -   -   -  20   1   1  20        42  
  3  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    17   -   -   -  18   -   -        35  
  4  Jonny Evans           Newtown                     20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  5  Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -  18   -   -   1   -   -        19  
  6  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  17        19  
  7= Andrew Richards       Ilfracombe                   -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
  7= James Brady           Lanivet                      -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
  9  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 10  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
 11  Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup (Group 5 (VR5)) Driver - Suspended for 2021
No Points Scored
BTRDA Rallye R5 Cup (Group 5 (VR5)) Co-Driver - Suspended for 2021
No Points Scored
BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   20   1   -  20  20   1  18        78* 
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -   -   -  15  18  18  16        67  
  3  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   -  18   -   -   -  20  20        58  
  4  Jonathan Jones        Bridgnorth                  18  20   -  18   -   -   -        56  
  5  Connor Tolson         Derby                       17   -   -  17   -   -  17        51  
  6   Jonathan Lee Jones   Colwyn Bay                   1   -   -   -   -  17   -        18  
  7= Billy Grew            Stafford                     -   -   -  16   -   -   -        16  
  7= Kiaran Hankin         Preston                      -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
  9  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
 10= Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 10= Mathew Tordoff        Cheltenham                   1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sion Williams         Blaenau Ffestiniog          20   1   -  20  20   1  18        78* 
  2  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  20   -   -   -  20  20        60  
  3  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  18   -   -  18   -   -  17        53  
  4  Peter Whiteside       Preston                      -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  5  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
  6  Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  7  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  8  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Junior R2 Cup
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   20   1   -  20  20   1  20        80* 
  2  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -   -   -  16  18  20  17        71  
  3  Connor Tolson         Derby                       18   -   -  18   -   -  18        54  
  4  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -   -   -  17   -   -   -        17  
  5  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
* best 4 rounds count
 
Issued at 18:15 on 13 November 2021.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services
                             MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2021
Round 1 - Nicky Grist Stages - 10th July
Round 2 - 75th Scottish Rally - 24th July
Round 3 - Plains Rally - Cancelled
Round 4 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 25th September
Round 6 - Cambrian Rally - 30th October
Round 7 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th November

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Steve Black           Brackley                    30   1   -   1  30  30  28       118* 
  2  Richard Jordan        Leicester                   28  30   -   1  27   1  30       115* 
  3  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              25   -   -  28  24  27   -       104  
  4  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  30   -  28  27        85  
  5  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   26   -   -  27  26   1   -        80  
  6  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      27   -   -   1  28   1   -        57  
  7  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   -   -   1   -   -  26        27  
  8  Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -   -   -  25   -   -        25  
  9  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   -   -   1   1   -         2  
 10= Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
 10= Kris Farrell          Northampton                  -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 10= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 30   1   -   1  30  30  28       118* 
  2  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                28  30   -   1  28   1  30       116* 
  3  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   25   -   -  28  26  27   -       106  
  4  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -  30   -  28  27        85  
  5  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                26   -   -  27  27   -   -        80  
  6  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      27   -   -   1   -   1   -        29  
  7  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
  8  Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400S Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Steve Black           Brackley                    20   1   -   1  20  20  18        78* 
  2  Richard Jordan        Leicester                   18  20   -   1  17   1  20        75* 
  3  Aaron Rix             Harleston                   16   -   -  20  16   1   -        53  
  4  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      17   -   -   1  18   1   -        37  
  5  Edward James          Cleeve Prior                 -   -   -   1   -   -  17        18  
  6  Paddy Homan           Retford                      -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
  7  Chris Bush            Glossop                      -   -   -   -   1   1   -         2  
  8  Kris Farrell          Northampton                  -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400S Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 20   1   -   1  20  20  18        78* 
  2  James Gratton-smith   Chesterfield                18  20   -   1  18   1  20        76* 
  3  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                16   -   -  20  17   -   -        53  
  4  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      17   -   -   1   -   1   -        19  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400C Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Edward Wain           Stoke-on-trent              20   -   -  18  20  18   -        76  
  2  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  20   -  20  20        60  
  3  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
  4  Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400C Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   20   -   -  18  20  18   -        76  
  2  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -  20   -  20  20        60  
  3  Stephen Spear         Barnstaple                   -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
  4  Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
* best 4 rounds count
 
Issued at 18:15 on 13 November 2021.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services
                             MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally Series 2021
Round 1 - Nicky Grist Stages - 10th July
Round 2 - 75th Scottish Rally - 24th July
Round 3 - Plains Rally - Cancelled
Round 4 - Woodpecker Stages - 4th September
Round 5 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 25th September
Round 6 - Cambrian Rally - 30th October
Round 7 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th November

MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              30   -   -  30  30   1  30       120* 
  2  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  30   -  28  28  28  27       114* 
  3  Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     30   -   -   -   -   -  28        58  
  4  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -  30   -        30  
  5  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   -   -   1   -   1         3  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  30   -  30  28  28  27       116* 
  2  Tom Bishop            Walsall                     30   -   -   -  30   1  30        91  
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  30   -   -   -   -   -  28        58  
  4  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -  30   -        30  
  5  Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Class RF2.0 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  20   -  18  18  20  17        76* 
  2  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent               -   -   -  20  20   1  20        61  
  3  Simon Stanbury        Watchet                     20   -   -   -   -   -  18        38  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Class RF2.0 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20   -  20  18  20  17        78* 
  2  Tom Bishop            Walsall                      -   -   -   -  20   1  20        41  
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                  20   -   -   -   -   -  18        38  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  2  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  3  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   -   -   1   -   1         3  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Bishop            Walsall                     20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  2  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  3  Matthew Baddeley      Congleton                    -   -   -   -   -   -   1         1  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Driver
No Points Scored
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.0 Co-Driver
No Points Scored
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              20   -   -  20  20   1  20        80* 
  2  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   -   -   1   -   1         3  
MRF Tyres BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
Lady Driver
No Points Scored
Lady Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jessica Mitchell      Holmes Chapel                -  20   -  17  18  20  18        76* 
  2  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                15   -   -  20  17   1   -        53  
  3  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20  18   -   -   -   -   -        38  
  4  Dawn England          Ilminster                   18   -   -   -   -   -  20        38  
  5  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    16   -   -   -  20   -   -        36  
  6  Ashley Ramsey         Tring                        -   1   -  18   1   -   -        20  
  7  Siobhan Pugh          Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  17        19  
  8= Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8= Patricia Lee          Ellon                        -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 10  Gemma Webster         Wickford                    14   -   -   -   1   -   1        16  
 11  Nikola Brown          Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Junior Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20   -  20  20  20   -        80* 
  2  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                   15   1   -   1  18  18  20        71* 
  3  Elliot Payne          Harrogate                   17  18   -  16   1  15  18        69* 
  4  Ioan Lloyd            Llandysul                   18   1   -  18  17   1  16        69* 
  5  Tom Naylor            Stoke-on-trent              16   -   -  17  16   1  17        66* 
  6  Maxx Bradshaw         Isle Of Man                 12  16   -  15  13  14  13        58* 
  7  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      -   -   -  12  14  16  12        54  
  8  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               14  17   -   -  15   1   -        47  
  9  Connor Tolson         Derby                       13   -   -  14   -   -  14        41  
 10  Robert Wilson         Ledbury                      1   -   -   1   -  17  15        34  
 11  Billy Grew            Stafford                     -   -   -  13   -   -   -        13  
 12  Jacob Neal            Marsh Gibbon                 1   -   -   -   1   -   1         3  
 13= Ewan Tindall          Ryton                        -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Danny Shalev          Loughborough                 -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 13= Gethin Price          Machynlleth                  1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Junior Co-Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                  18  20   -  20  20   -  18        78* 
  2  Jack Bowen            Hereford                     -   -   -  18   -  18  17        53  
  3  Lauren Kelly          Dungannon                   20  18   -   -   -   -   -        38  
  4  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1   1   -   -   1   -  20        23  
  5  Oliver Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  6  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  1   -   -   1   -   -   -         2  
Senior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent               1  16   -  20  14  20  18        74* 
  2  Ian Joel              Carnforth                   14   -   -  18  13  18  20        70* 
  3  Steve Black           Brackley                    15   1   -   1  17  16  15        63* 
  4  Paul Street           Mansfield                   13  18   -  15  11  13   -        59* 
  5  Richard Freestone     Isle of Man                 16  11   -  16   2  10  14        57* 
  6  Barry Jordan          Newark                      11  14   -  11  18  12  12        56* 
  7  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          7  17   -   8  15  14   -        54* 
  8  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -  17   -  17  16        50  
  9  Simon Double          Holmes Chapel                -  15   -   6   8  15  11        49* 
 10  Terry Pankhurst       Northwich                    2  12   -  14   1   1  17        45* 
 11  Nick Dobson           Ilkley                      20   1   -   -  20   -   -        41  
 12  Charles Payne         Harrogate                    -  10   -  13   9   7   1        39* 
 13  Frank Kelly           Dungannon                   18  13   -   -   -   -   -        31  
 14  Simon Crook           Stafford                     -   -   -  10  16   -   -        26  
 15  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      12   -   -   1  12   1   -        26  
 16  Martyn England        Ilminster                   10   -   -   -   -   -  13        23  
 17  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -  12   -  11   -        23  
 18  Neil Andrew           Uttoxeter                    1  20   -   -   -   -   1        22  
 19  David Dobson          Ilkley                      17   1   -   -   1   -   -        19  
 20  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    3   8   -   4   4   1   -        19* 
 21  Gary Thomas           Aberystwyth                  9   -   -   5   -   -   -        14  
 22  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   4   -   -   9   -   -   1        14  
 23  Tim Phelps            Hereford                     2   -   -   7   -   5   -        14  
 24  John Gribbins         Blackburn                    -   -   -   -   5   8   -        13  
 25  Malcolm Bayliss       Newtown                      1   -   -   1   -   -  10        12  
 26  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   2   -   -   1   -   9   -        12  
 27  Gary Cooper           York                         -   -   -   -  10   -   -        10  
 28  Paul Rawson           Bradford                     -   7   -   -   3   -   -        10  
 29  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   9   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 30  Anthony Hanson        Penrith                      8   -   -   -   1   -   -         9  
 31  Conrad Bos            Bury St. Edmunds             -   -   -   3   6   -   -         9  
 32  Steve Magson          Pickering                    -   -   -   -   7   -   -         7  
 33= Ernie Lee             Ellon                        -   6   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 33= Jeremy Wells          Cheltenham                   6   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 33= Kiaran Hankin         Preston                      -   -   -   -   -   6   -         6  
 36  Kris Hopkins          Keighley                     -   5   -   -   1   -   -         6  
 37  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       5   -   -   -   -   -   -         5  
 38  Stephen Loomes        Wickford                     2   -   -   -   1   -   1         4  
 39  Trevor Gamble         Durham                       1   -   -   1   1   1   -         4  
 40  James Brady           Lanivet                      2   -   -   -   -   -   -         2  
 41  Nigel Cay             York                         1   -   -   -   1   -   -         2  
 42= Mike Brown            Beaconsfield                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 42= David Gathercole      Peterborough                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 42= Adrian Young          Narberth                     1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 42= Mark Shaw             Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 42= Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   1   -   -         1  
Senior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                     1  15   -  20  15  20  18        73* 
  2  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                   17   -   -  18  14  18  20        73* 
  3  Ian Jones             Abergele                    16  17   -  17  13  14   -        64* 
  4  Noel Murphy           Wakefield                   20   -   -  13  17  12   -        62  
  5  David Robson          Jedburgh                    12  20   -  16  11   1  12        60* 
  6  Ian Fraser            Isle Of Mull                 -  16   -  12  16  15   -        59  
  7  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     -  11   -   -   8  17  16        52  
  8  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent              10  13   -   9   9   1   -        41* 
  9  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1   -   -  15   7   -  13        36  
 10  Steve Wellman         Taunton                     18   1   -   -   -   -  15        34  
 11  Gill Cotton           Weymouth                    13   -   -   -  20   -   -        33  
 12  Alister Crook         Hove                         -   -   -  14  18   -   -        32  
 13  Martin Haggett        Rugby                        1   -   -   1   -  16  14        32  
 14  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     7   -   -  11   -  11   -        29  
 15  Dawn England          Ilminster                   15   -   -   -   -   -  11        26  
 16  Colin Blunt           Rossendale                   -   -   -   -  10  13   -        23  
 17  Phil Pickard          York                         -  18   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 18  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                      -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 19= Linda Thomas          Aberystwyth                 14   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 19= Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  14   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 21  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 11   1   -   -   1   -   1        14  
 22  Jon Riley             Selby                        -   -   -   -  12   -   -        12  
 23  Martin Melsome-smith  Wakefield                    -  10   -   -   1   -   -        11  
 24  James Brady           Lanivet                      -   -   -  10   -   -   -        10  
 25  Dean Kellett          Selby                        9   -   -   -   1   -   -        10  
 26  Ron Roughead          Newcastle Upon Tyne          1   -   -   1   1   -   -         3  
 27  Paul Hudson           Darlington                   -   -   -   1   1   -   -         2  
 28= Martyn Donn           Evesham                      1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= Peredur Davies        Pwllheli                     -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 28= James Coxon           Penrith                      -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
* best 4 rounds count
 
Issued at 18:15 on 13 November 2021.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

2019 BTRDA Championship Points

                       JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019
Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Euan Thorburn         Duns                        30  30  30  30  30   -   -       150  
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  27  28  28  28  30       141* 
  3  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              28   1  23  26  28  28   1       133* 
  4  George Lepley         Newark                      24  26  23  24  22  30  28       132* 
  5  Scott Faulkner        Solihull                    24  27  25  29   1  25  24       130* 
  6  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                 21  23  21  26  24   1  27       121* 
  7  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                22  28  19  24   1  22  24       120* 
  8  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   25   8   1  28  27  27   -       115* 
  9  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1  22  20  14  24  23  24       113* 
 10  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1  29   1   1  22  25  26       103* 
 11  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                   6  21  14  21  15  18  23        98* 
 12  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   28  21  25   -   -  22   -        96  
 13  James Giddings        Swansea                     12  18   1  20  17  19  22        96* 
 14  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      17  19  18  22  19   1   -        95* 
 15  Petr Krizan           London                      20  27   1  23   1  21   1        92* 
 16  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   6  20  17  19  16   6  20        92* 
 17  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   15  24  13  19   1  14  16        88* 
 18  Ian Bainbridge        Darlington                  26   1   1   1   1  27  28        83* 
 19  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   13  14  16   1  20  20   -        83* 
 20  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      1  24  24   1  27   1   -        77* 
 21  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    1   1  23  22  25   1   -        72* 
 22  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                       8   1  11  17  13   -  19        68* 
 23  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      16   -   -   1  14  15  21        67  
 24  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 6  13   6  15   6  16   -        56* 
 25  Alun Pearson          Middlesbrough                -  24  16  14   -   -   -        54  
 26  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  16   1  13  10  14   1        54* 
 27  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  24   1   -   -  22   -   -        47  
 28  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18   1  10   1  17   -   -        47  
 29  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  21   1  21   1   1        45  
 30  David Gathercole      Peterborough                11  17   1   1   -  13   1        43* 
 31  Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  11   -  13  18        42  
 32  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -   -   1  18  22        41  
 33  Ian Tippett           York                         1  14   3   -   -   7  16        41  
 34  Theo Bengry           Leominster                   -   -   -  19   1  18   -        38  
 35  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  11  13   -  11   1   1        37  
 36  Tim Phelps            Knighton                     5   8   1   5   5   5  13        36* 
 37  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                   10   -   5   1   1  16   -        33  
 38  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -   9   7   -   7   8   -        31  
 39  Ross Leach            Cheltenham                  10   7   -  12   -   -   -        29  
 40  Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        -   -  28   -   -   -   -        28  
 41  Niall Henry           Ballymena                   27   -   -   -   -   -   -        27  
 42  Connor McCloskey      Kilrea                       -   1  26   -   -   -   -        27  
 43  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -   6   9   6   6   -        27  
 44  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -   6   8   6   6   -        27  
 45  Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   -   -  25        25  
 46  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                 -   -   -   -  23   -   -        23  
 47  Damian Pratts         Northampton                 20   1   1   -   1   -   -        23  
 48  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   14   1   8   -   -   -   -        23  
 49  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   7   -   7   9   -        23  
 50  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -   7   1  13   -   -        21  
 51  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 52  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -   6   -   6   8   -        20  
 53  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   6   7   6   -   -        19  
 54  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 55  David Kelly           Donegal Town                 7   1   9   1   -   -   -        18  
 56  Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  11   6   -   -        17  
 57  Robert Vardy          Chesterfield                 -   -  16   -   -   -   -        16  
 58  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -   -  15        16  
 59  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   6   -   9   1   -        16  
 60  Brian Bell            Skegness                     1   8   2   -   -   -   -        11  
 61  Dan Chester           Bicester                     -   -   -   5   -   5   -        10  
 62  Richard Wells         Mill Green                   8   1   -   -   -   -   -         9  
 63= Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1   7   -   -   -   -         9  
 63= Mathew Baddeley       Thame                        7   -   1   1   -   -   -         9  
 63= Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1   7   -   1   -         9  
 66= Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -   6   -   1         9  
 66= Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           6   1   -   1   -   1   -         9  
 68  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -   8   -   -   -   -         8  
 69= Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -   7   -   -   -   -         8  
 69= Damian Thomas         Neath                        7   -   -   -   -   1   -         8  
 71  Will Corry            Ballymena                    7   -   -   -   -   -   -         7  
 72  Connor Tolson         Derby                        6   1   -   -   -   -   -         7  
 73= Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 73= Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   1   1   -   -         3  
 75= Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 75= Steve Loomes          Wickford                     -   -   -   -   1   -   1         2  
 77  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Beaton           Inverness                   30  30  30  30  30   -   -       150  
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  27  28  28  28  30       141* 
  3  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    29   1  24  26  28  29   1       136* 
  4  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  26  24  25  23  30  29       134* 
  5  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 25  27  26  29   1  26  24       133* 
  6  Simon Taylor          York                        23   -  22  26  24   1  28       123* 
  7  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               26  12   1  28  27  28   -       121* 
  8  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  22  21  16  24  24  24       115* 
  9  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  24  25   1  27   1  26       103* 
 10  Carl Williamson       Bradford                    28  21  26   -   -  23   1        99  
 11  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn              -  28  20   -   1  23  24        96  
 12  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      19  20  20  19  17   1   -        95* 
 13  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     17  24  15  20   1  15  15        91* 
 14  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     7  21  19  16  14   2  18        88* 
 15  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1  29   1   1   -  26  26        83* 
 16  Terry Mallin          Motherwell                   6   -  17  22  17  19   -        81  
 17  Lukas Sintal          London                      22  27   1  24   1   -   1        75* 
 18  Declan Dear           Woking                       1   1  24  23  25   1   -        74* 
 19  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                     18   -  16   1  22  16   -        73  
 20  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -  23   -   7   9   9  21        69  
 21  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     26   -   4   -   9   1  20        60  
 22  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  11   1  13  19  16   -   -        60  
 23  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 6  17   6  13   2  14   -        56* 
 24  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  19   1  12   1  19   -   -        52  
 25  Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  14   -  13  21        48  
 26  Peter Wilson          Uttoxeter                    1  19   -   -  11  16   1        48  
 27  Emma Morrison         Newark                      15  18   -  15   -   -   -        48  
 28  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     25   -   -   -  22   -   -        47  
 29  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  22   1  22   -   1        46  
 30  Jonny Tad Evans       Newtown                     22   1   1   -   1  21   -        46  
 31  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  15  15   -  13   1   1        45  
 32  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     7  12   1   -   5   5  15        44* 
 33  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   -   -   1  19  22        42  
 34  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -  19  21   -   -   -        40  
 35  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   -   -  20   1  19   -        40  
 36  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   -   -   -  13  14  13        40  
 37  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     12  12   -  10   -   -   -        34  
 38  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1  24   7   1   -   -   -        33  
 39  Will Rutherford       St Martin                   18   -   -   -  12   -   -        30  
 40  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                     14   -   1   -  15   -   -        30  
 41  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               1   -   6  11   6   6   -        30  
 42  Daniel May            Bedford                     27   1   -   -   1   -   -        29  
 43  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1   -  10  18        29  
 44  Dai Roberts           Llanelli                     -   -  28   -   -   -   -        28  
 45  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  16   1  10   -   -   -   -        27  
 46  Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   -   -  25        25  
 47  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   1   -  22   -        23  
 48  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               12   -   -   1   -  10   -        23  
 49  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                22   -   -   -   -   -   -        22  
 50  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton                7   -  11   1   -   -   -        19  
 51  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  12   4   -   -   1   -        18  
 52  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   1   1  13   -        16  
 53  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    10   -   -   -   -   6   -        16  
 54  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -  12   -   -        15  
 55  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 56  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -   6   8   -   -   -        14  
 57  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  6   1   7   -   -   -   -        14  
 58  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -   6   -   4   4   -        14  
 59  Richard Wardle        pickering                    1   -   -   -  12   -   -        13  
 60  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  11   1   -   1   -   -   -        13  
 61= Shaun Layland         Paignton                     6   -   6   -   -   -   -        12  
 61= Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   6   -   -   6   -   -   -        12  
 63  Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -   9   1   -   -   -        10  
 64  Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -   9   -   -   -   -         9  
 65= Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   7   -   1   1   -   -   -         9  
 65= Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1   7   -   -   -   -         9  
 67  Paul Bevan            Neath                        7   -   -   -   -   1   -         8  
 68  Ian Fraser            Salen                        1   1   -   -   -   -   1         3  
 69  Martyn Loomes         Wickford                     -   -   -   -   1   -   1         2  
 70= Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 70= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Silver Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      30  30  30  30  27   -   -       147  
  2  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1  27  27  21  30  30  30       144* 
  3  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                   9  26  22  27  20  26  28       129* 
  4  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      24  24  26  28  24   1   -       126* 
  5  James Giddings        Swansea                     19  23   1  26  22  27  27       125* 
  6  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                  11  25  25  25  21  14  25       121* 
  7  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   20  20  24   1  25  28   -       117* 
  8  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   21  28  20  24   1  21  22       116* 
  9  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      14   1  18  23  17   -  24        96* 
 10  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      23   -   -   1  19  23  26        92  
 11  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 7  19  12  22   6  24   -        84* 
 12  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  22   1  20  15  22   1        80* 
 13  Tim Phelps            Knighton                    12  17   1  13   8  15  20        77* 
 14  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       26   1  19   1  23   -   -        70  
 15  Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  17   -  20  23        60  
 16  David Gathercole      Peterborough                16  21   1   1   -  19   1        58* 
 17  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  28   1  26   1   1        57  
 18  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  18  21   -  16   1   1        57  
 19  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                   18   -  10   1   1  25   -        55  
 20  Ross Leach            Cheltenham                  17  15   -  19   -   -   -        51  
 21  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  16   3   -   9  16   -        44  
 22  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -   6  15  10  11   -        43  
 23  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   22   1  17   -   -   -   -        40  
 24  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -   4  16   7  13   -        40  
 25  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -   8   -  12  17   -        37  
 26  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   5   -  13  18   -        36  
 27  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -  15   1  18   -   -        34  
 28  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   7  14  11   -   -        32  
 29  Damian Pratts         Northampton                 28   1   1   -   1   -   -        31  
 30  Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                 -   -   -   -  28   -   -        28  
 31  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  13   -  14   1   -        28  
 32  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      27   -   -   -   -   -   -        27  
 33  David Kelly           Donegal Town                 8   1  16   1   -   -   -        26  
 34  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               25   -   -   -   -   -   -        25  
 35  Robert Vardy          Chesterfield                 -   -  23   -   -   -   -        23  
 36  Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  18   5   -   -        23  
 37  Dan Chester           Bicester                     -   -   -  11   -  12   -        23  
 38  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -   -  21        22  
 39  Richard Wells         Mill Green                  15   1   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 40  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 41  Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1  12   -   1   -        14  
 42  Will Corry            Ballymena                   13   -   -   -   -   -   -        13  
 43  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  11   -   -   -   -        13  
 44  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton          10   1   -   1   -   1   -        13  
 45  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -   9   -   -   -   -        10  
 46  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                        6   -   1   1   -   -   -         8  
 47  Damian Thomas         Neath                        5   -   -   -   -   1   -         6  
 48  Connor Tolson         Derby                        4   1   -   -   -   -   -         5  
 49= Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 49= Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   1   1   -   -         3  
 51= Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 51= Steve Loomes          Wickford                     -   -   -   -   1   -   1         2  
 53  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Silver Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  27  27  21  30  30  30       144* 
  2  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      25  25  26  28  26   1   -       130* 
  3  Ian Bevan             Holywell                    13  26  25  25  23  13  28       127* 
  4  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     22  28  20  24   1  22  25       121* 
  5  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  30  30  30  28   -   -       118  
  6  Terry Mallin          Motherwell                  11   -  23  27  22  26   -       109  
  7  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 9  22  13  22   9  25   -        91* 
  8  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    14  20   1   -  10  14  22        80* 
  9  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  16   1  18  23  20   -   -        78  
 10  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  26   1  19   1  25   -   -        72  
 11  Peter Wilson          Uttoxeter                    1  24   -   -  16  24   1        66  
 12  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   -   -   -  19  23  23        65  
 13  Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  18   -  20  26        64  
 14  Emma Morrison         Newark                      21  23   -  20   -   -   -        64  
 15  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  21  21   -  18   1   1        62  
 16  Jonny Tad Evans       Newtown                     28   1   1   -   1  28   -        59  
 17  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -  14  17  27        58  
 18  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  28   1  27   -   1        57  
 19  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     18  19   -  19   -   -   -        56  
 20  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                      -   -  22   1   -  27   -        50  
 21  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -  24  26   -   -   -        50  
 22  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               1   -   9  16  11  12   -        49  
 23  Will Rutherford       St Martin                   24   -   -   -  21   -   -        45  
 24  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                     20   -   1   -  24   -   -        45  
 25  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     30   -   -   -  12   1   -        43  
 26  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1   -  18  24        43  
 27  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  23   1  17   -   -   -   -        41  
 28  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               19   -   -   1   -  19   -        39  
 29  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  10   -  13  16   -        39  
 30  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    15   -   -   -   -  15   -        30  
 31  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                27   -   -   -   -   -   -        27  
 32  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               10   -  16   1   -   -   -        27  
 33  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   1   1  21   -        24  
 34  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -   7  17   -   -   -        24  
 35  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 12   1   8   -   -   -   -        21  
 36  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -  17   -   -        20  
 37  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  17   1   -   -   -   -   -        18  
 38  Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -  15   1   -   -   -        16  
 39  Richard Wardle        pickering                    -   -   -   -  15   -   -        15  
 40  Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  14   -   -   -   -        14  
 41  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  12   -   -   -   -        14  
 42  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  11   -   -   -   -        12  
 43  Shaun Layland         Paignton                     5   -   6   -   -   -   -        11  
 44  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   8   -   1   1   -   -   -        10  
 45  Paul Bevan            Neath                        7   -   -   -   -   1   -         8  
 46  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   6   -   -   -   -   -   -         6  
 47  Martyn Loomes         Wickford                     -   -   -   -   1   -   1         2  
 48= Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 48= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 48= Paul Spooner          Usk                          -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 48= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Euan Thorburn         Duns                        20  20  20  20  20   -   -       100  
  2  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  17  18  18  20  20        93* 
  3  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   18  17  15   -   -  17   -        67  
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      1  18  14   1  17   1   -        51* 
  5  Ian Bainbridge        Darlington                   -   -   -   1   -  18  18        37  
  6  Theo Bengry           Leominster                   -   -   -  17   1  16   -        34  
  7  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  16   1   -   -  16   -   -        33  
  8  Brian Bell            Skegness                     1  16  13   -   -   -   -        30  
  9  Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
 10  Niall Henry           Ballymena                   17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
 11  Connor McCloskey      Kilrea                       -   1  16   -   -   -   -        17  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Paul Beaton           Inverness                   20  20  20  20  20   -   -       100  
  2  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  17  18  18  20  20        93* 
  3  Carl Williamson       Bradford                    18  17  16   -   -  18   1        70  
  4  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  18  15   1  17   1  18        69* 
  5  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   -   -  17   1  17   -        35  
  6  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     17   -   -   -  16   -   -        33  
  7  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  16  14   -   -   -   -        31  
  8  Dai Roberts           Llanelli                     -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  9  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                 17  15  18  20  18   1  18        91* 
  2  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                18  18  17  18   1  17  15        88* 
  3  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1  20   1   1  17  18  17        73* 
  4  Petr Krizan           London                      16  17   1  17   1  16   1        67* 
  5  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    1   1  20  16  20   1   -        58* 
  6  Ian Tippett           York                         1  14  15   -   -  14  13        57  
  7  Alun Pearson          Middlesbrough                -  16  16  15   -   -   -        47  
  8  George Lepley         Newark                       -   -   -   -   -  20  20        40  
  9  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -   -   1  15  14        30  
 10  Ian Bainbridge        Darlington                  20   1   1   -   1   -   -        23  
 11  Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Simon Taylor          York                        18   -  18  20  18   1  18        92* 
  2  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn              -  18  17   -   1  17  15        68  
  3  Declan Dear           Woking                       1   1  20  17  20   1   -        59* 
  4  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1  20   1   1   -  18  17        57* 
  5  Lukas Sintal          London                      17  17   1  18   1   -   1        54* 
  6  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -   -   -   -   -  20  20        40  
  7  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                     16   -   -   -  17   -   -        33  
  8  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -  15   -  16   -   -   -        31  
  9  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   -   -   1  15  14        30  
 10  Daniel May            Bedford                     20   1   -   -   1   -   -        22  
 11= Simon Pickard         York                         -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 11= Steven Brown          Fort William                 -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 11= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   -   -  16   -        16  
 14  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   -   -   -  15   -   -   -        15  
 15  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
 16  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -   -   -   -   -  13        13  
 17= Richard Wardle        pickering                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 17= Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tim Phelps            Knighton                    15  20   1  20  18  18  20        96* 
  2  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18   1  20   1  20   -   -        60  
  3  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                   16   -  17   1   1  20   -        55  
  4  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   17   1  18   -   -   -   -        36  
  5  Dan Chester           Bicester                     -   -   -  18   -  17   -        35  
  6  Damian Pratts         Northampton                 20   1   1   -   1   -   -        23  
  7  Steve Loomes          Wickford                     -   -   -   -   1   -   1         2  
  8  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    15  20   1   -  17  16  20        88* 
  2  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  18   1  20   1  20   -   -        60  
  3  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   -   -   -  18  20   -        38  
  4  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  17   1  18   -   -   -   -        36  
  5  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               16   -   -   1   -  18   -        35  
  6  Jonny Tad Evans       Newtown                     20   1   1   -   1   -   -        23  
  7  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                     -   -   -   -   -  17   -        17  
  8  Martyn Loomes         Wickford                     -   -   -   -   1   -   1         2  
  9  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1  20  20  18  20  20  20       100* 
  2  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  18  18  18  20  18  18  18        92* 
  3  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  17   1  17  17  17   1        69* 
  4  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -  16  16  15  16   -        64  
  5  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -  17  15  16   -   -        48  
  6  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton          20   1   -   1   -   1   -        23  
  7  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -   -  17        18  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  20  20  17  20  20  20       100* 
  2  Terry Mallin          Motherwell                  18   -  18  20  18  17   -        91  
  3  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               1   -  17  16  15  13   -        62  
  4  Peter Wilson          Uttoxeter                    1  18   -   -  16  16   1        52  
  5  Shaun Layland         Paignton                    17   -  16   -   -   -   -        33  
  6  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -  14  18        32  
  7  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 20   1   -   -   -   -   -        21  
  8= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
  8= Jonny Tad Evans       Newtown                      -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
 10  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    -   -   -   -  17   -   -        17  
 11  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   -   -   -   -  15   -        15  
 12  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  20   -  20  20        60  
  2  Damian Thomas         Neath                       20   -   -   -   -   1   -        21  
  3  Robert Vardy          Chesterfield                 -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
  4  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  5  Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   -   1   -   -         2  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  20   -  20  20        60  
  2  Paul Bevan            Neath                       20   -   -   -   -   1   -        21  
  3  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
  4  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
  5  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   -   1   -   -         2  
BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Scott Faulkner        Solihull                    17  20  20  20   1  17  20        97* 
  2  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              20   1  18  17  20  20   1        95* 
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18  17   1  18  18  18   -        89* 
  4  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   16  18  17  16   1  16   -        83* 
  5  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      15   1  16  15  17   -  18        81* 
  6  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  16  12   -  16  15   -        59  
  7  David Kelly           Donegal Town                13   1  15   1   -   -   -        30  
  8= Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  14   -   -   -   -        16  
  8= Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1  14   -   1   -        16  
 10  Will Corry            Ballymena                   14   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 11  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -  13   -   -   -   -        14  
 12  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                       12   -   1   1   -   -   -        14  
BTRDA Production Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 17  20  20  20   1  17  20        97* 
  2  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  18  17  20  20   1        95* 
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               18  17   1  18  18  18   -        89* 
  4  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     16  18  17  16   1  16   -        83* 
  5  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  15   1  16  15  17   -   -        64  
  6  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               13   -  15   1   -   -   -        29  
  7  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  14   -   -   -   -        16  
  8  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    14   -   -   -   -   -   -        14  
  9  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  13   -   -   -   -        14  
 10  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  12   -   1   1   -   -   -        14  
 11  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  12   -   -   -   -        12  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Scott Faulkner        Solihull                    17  20  20  20   1  17  20        97* 
  2  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              20   1  18  17  20  20   1        95* 
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18  18   1  18  18  18   -        90* 
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 17  20  20  20   1  17  20        97* 
  2  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  18  17  20  20   1        95* 
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               18  18   1  18  18  18   -        90* 
  4  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  17   -   -   -   -        17  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   20  20  20  20   1  20   -       100* 
  2  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      18   1  18  18  20   -  20        94* 
  3  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  18  14   -  18  18   -        68  
  4  David Kelly           Donegal Town                16   1  17   1   -   -   -        35  
  5  Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1  17   -   1   -        19  
  6  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  16   -   -   -   -        18  
  7  Will Corry            Ballymena                   17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  8  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                       15   -   1   1   -   -   -        17  
  9  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -  15   -   -   -   -        16  
JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     20  20  20  20   1  20   -       100* 
  2  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  18   1  18  18  20   -   -        75  
  3  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               16   -  17   1   -   -   -        34  
  4  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  16   -   -   -   -        18  
  5  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  6  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  15   -   1   1   -   -   -        17  
  7  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  15   -   -   -   -        16  
BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20  20  20   -   -       100  
  2  David Gathercole      Peterborough                20  20   1   1   -  20   1        62* 
  3  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  19  19   -  18   1   1        58  
  4  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  20   1  19   1   1        42  
  5  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   -   -  15  20   -        35  
  6  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  17   -  17   1   -        35  
  7= Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
  7= Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  7= Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                 -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 10  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               19   -   -   -   -   -   -        19  
 11  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -  14   -   1        17  
 12  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
BTRDA Historic Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  20  20  20  20   -   -        80  
  2  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  20  19   -  19   1   1        60  
  3  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -  17  20  20        57  
  4  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  20   1  20   -   1        42  
  5  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     20   -   -   -  18   1   -        39  
  6= Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  6= Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
  6= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -  20   -   -   -        20  
  6= Richard Wardle        pickering                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
 10  Ian Fraser            Salen                        1   1   -   -   -   -   1         3  
 11= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
 11= Paul Spooner          Usk                          -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
 11= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -  20   -   1        23  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Fraser            Salen                        1   1   -   -   -   -   1         3  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                       -   -  20  20  18   -   -        58  
  2  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  20  17   -  16   1   1        55  
  3  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  18   1  17   1   1        38  
  4  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   -   -  14  20   -        34  
  5  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  16   -  15   1   -        32  
  6= Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  6= Jason Pritchard       Builth Wells                 -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  8  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               18   -   -   -   -   -   -        18  
  9  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -   -  20  20  20   -   -        60  
  2  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -   -   -   -  16  20  20        56  
  3  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  20  17   -  17   1   1        56  
  4  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  18   1  18   -   1        38  
  5  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                20   -   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  6  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -  18   -   -   -        18  
  7= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
  7= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
  7= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
  7= Paul Spooner          Usk                          -   -   -   -   -   1   -         1  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  David Gathercole      Peterborough                18  18   1   1   -  20   1        58* 
  2  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20   -   -   -   -   -        40  
  3  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     20   -   -   -  18   -   -        38  
  2= Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  2= Richard Wardle        pickering                    -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
  2= Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      20  18  20  20  18   1   -        96* 
  2  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   17  16  17   1  20  20   -        90* 
  3  James Giddings        Swansea                     16  17   1  18  17  18  20        90* 
  4  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                  13  20  18  17  16  14  17        88* 
  5  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                12  15  15  16  11  17   -        75* 
  6  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      18   -   -   1  15  16  18        68  
  7  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -  13  13  12  13   -        51  
  8  Ross Leach            Cheltenham                  15  14   -  15   -   -   -        44  
  9  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  14   -  13  15   -        42  
 10  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -  16   1  14   -   -        31  
 11  Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  14  10   -   -        24  
 12  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                    -   -   -   -   -   -  16        16  
 13  Richard Wells         Mill Green                  14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14  Connor Tolson         Derby                       11   1   -   -   -   -   -        12  
 15  Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 16  Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      20  18  20  20  20   1   -        98* 
  2  Ian Bevan             Holywell                    13  20  18  18  17  16  20        93* 
  3  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                12  16  15  17  14  18   -        80* 
  4  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  14   -  15  17   -        46  
  5  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     15  15   -  16   -   -   -        46  
  6  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                      -   -  17   1   -  20   -        38  
  7  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                     16   -   1   -  18   -   -        35  
  8  Will Rutherford       St Martin                   18   -   -   -  16   -   -        34  
  9  Emma Morrison         Newark                      17  17   -   -   -   -   -        34  
 10  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -  13  15   -   -   -        28  
 11  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                      -   -   -   -   -   -  18        18  
 12  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 13  Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -  16   1   -   -   -        17  
 14  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  14   1   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 15  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  11   -   -   -   -   -   -        11  
 16  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 17  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
MRF Tyres ST Trophy Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   20  20  20  20   1  20   -       100* 
  2  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      18   1  18  18  20   -  20        94* 
  3  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  18  14   -  18  18   -        68  
  4  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  16   -  17  18        52  
  5  David Kelly           Donegal Town                16   1  17   1   -   -   -        35  
  6  Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   -  17   -   1   -        18  
  7  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  16   -   -   -   -        18  
  8  Will Corry            Ballymena                   17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  9  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                       15   -   1   1   -   -   -        17  
 10  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -  15   -   -   -   -        16  
MRF Tyres ST Trophy Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     20  20  20  20   1  20   -       100* 
  2  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  18   1  18  18  20   -   -        75  
  3  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  17   -  18  20        56  
  4  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               16   -  17   1   -   -   -        34  
  5  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  16   -   -   -   -        18  
  6  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    17   -   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  7  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  15   -   1   1   -   -   -        17  
  8  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  15   -   -   -   -        16  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 10:49 on 04 October 2019. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                       JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019
Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Callum Black          Syresham                     -  30  30  30  27  30   -       147  
  2  Chris Powell          Hereford                    30  28  28  28  30   1   -       144* 
  3  Steve Black           Brackley                    27  27  27  27  28  28  30       140* 
  4  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     24  24  26  26  25  26   -       127* 
  5  Noel Lappin           Co Fermanagr                25  25  24  25  23  27   -       126* 
  6  Matthew Evans         Tamworth                    23  22  23  22   1   -  27       117* 
  7  Richard Garnett       East challow                21  21  22  23   1  25   1       112* 
  8  Richard Jordan        Leicester                    -  26   1   1  26   1  28        82* 
  9  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  23   -  24  22   1   -        70  
 10  Jayne Auden-Row       Colwyn Bay                  22   -   -  21  21   -   -        64  
 11  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      28   -  25   -   -   -   -        53  
 12  Pete Gorst            Kendal                      26   1  21   1   -   -   -        49  
 13  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  20  24   -        44  
 14  Aaron Rix             Harleston                    -   -   -   -  24   1   -        25  
 15  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 16  Jamil Shah            Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 17= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 17= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 17= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -  30  30  30  27  30   -       147  
  2  Jim Lewis             Hereford                    30  28  28  28  30   1   -       144* 
  3  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 27  27  27  27  28  28  30       140* 
  4  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       25  24  26  26  25  26   -       128* 
  5  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                   1  25  24  25  23  27   -       124* 
  6  Daniel Evans          Tamworth                    24  22  23  23   -   -  27       119  
  7  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              22  21  22   -   1  24   1        90* 
  8  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  26   1   1  26   1  28        82* 
  9  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  23   -  24  22   1   -        70  
 10  Christopher Row       Colwyn Bay                  23   -   -  22  21   -   -        66  
 11  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      28   -  25   -   -   -   -        53  
 12  Phil King             Kendal                      26   1  21   1   -   -   -        49  
 13  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  20  23   -        43  
 14  Robert Smith          Towyn                        -   1   -   1   -   1  26        29  
 15  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -   -   -   -   -  25   -        25  
 16  Rob Cook              Stevenage                    -   -   -   -  24   1   -        25  
 17  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
 18  Katerina Prokopiou    Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
 19  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Callum Black          Syresham                     -  20  20  20  17  20   -        97  
  2  Chris Powell          Hereford                    20  18  18  18  20   1   -        94* 
  3  Steve Black           Brackley                    17  17  17  17  18  18  20        90* 
  4  Noel Lappin           Co Fermanagr                15  15  14  15  13  17   -        76* 
  5  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     14  14  16  16  15   -   -        75  
  6  Richard Jordan        Leicester                    -  16   1   1  16   1  18        52* 
  7  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  13   -  14  12   1   -        40  
  8  Jayne Auden-Row       Colwyn Bay                  13   -   -  13  11   -   -        37  
  9  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      18   -  15   -   -   -   -        33  
 10  Pete Gorst            Kendal                      16   1  13   1   -   -   -        31  
 11  Aaron Rix             Harleston                    -   -   -   -  14   1   -        15  
 12= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
 12= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -  20  20  20  17  20   -        97  
  2  Jim Lewis             Hereford                    20  18  18  18  20   1   -        94* 
  3  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 17  17  17  17  18  18  20        90* 
  4  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       15  14  16  16  15   -   -        76  
  5  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                   1  15  14  15  13  17   -        74* 
  6  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  16   1   1  16   1  18        52* 
  7  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  13   -  14  12   1   -        40  
  8  Christopher Row       Colwyn Bay                  14   -   -  13  11   -   -        38  
  9  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      18   -  15   -   -   -   -        33  
 10  Phil King             Kendal                      16   1  13   1   -   -   -        31  
 11  Robert Smith          Towyn                        -   1   -   1   -   1  17        20  
 12  Rob Cook              Stevenage                    -   -   -   -  14   1   -        15  
 13  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   -   -   -   -         1  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Matthew Evans         Tamworth                    20  20  20  18   1   -  20        98* 
  2  Richard Garnett       East challow                18  18  18  20   1  18   1        92* 
  3  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  20  17   -        37  
  4  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  6  Jamil Shah            Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Daniel Evans          Tamworth                    20  20  20  20   -   -  20       100  
  2  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              18  18  18   -   1  17   1        72* 
  3  Matt Walk             Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  20  16   -        36  
  4  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                        -   -   -   -   -  20   -        20  
  5  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -   -   -   -   -  18   -        18  
  6  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -  17   -   -   -   -   -        17  
  7  Katerina Prokopiou    Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 10:49 on 04 October 2019. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                       JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019
Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September

BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Joseph Keen           London                      30   -  30  30   -   1   -        91  
  2  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -  30   -  28  30   1        89  
  3  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  28   -  28  30        87  
  4  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  30   1   -        34  
  5  Simon Stanbury        Brendon Hill                 -   -   -   -  27   -   -        27  
  6  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  30   -  30  30        91  
  2  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  30   1   -        34  
  3  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -  28   -   -        28  
BTRDA Rally First Class RF2.0 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -  20   -  20  20   1        61  
  2  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  20   -  18  20        59  
  3  Simon Stanbury        Brendon Hill                 -   -   -   -  18   -   -        18  
BTRDA Rally First Class RF2.0 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  20   -  20  20        61  
  2  Alex Stanbury         Wellington                   -   -   -   -  20   -   -        20  
BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Joseph Keen           London                      20   -  20  20   -   1   -        61  
  2  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  20   1   -        24  
  3  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -   -   -   -         1  
BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  20   1   -        24  
BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  20   1   -        24  
BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  20   1   -        24  
 
Issued at 10:49 on 04 October 2019. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                       JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019
Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September

Lady Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Jayne Auden-Row       Colwyn Bay                  20   -   -  20  20   -   -        60  
Lady Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  20   1  20  20  20   -   -        81  
  2  Emma Morrison         Newark                      18  18   -  18   -   -   -        54  
  3  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     17  17   -  17   -   -   -        51  
  4  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   1   -  20   -        22  
  5  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -  18   -   -        21  
  6  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -  20   -   -   -   -   -        20  
  7  Katerina Prokopiou    Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -   -   -   -         2  
Junior Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  18  20  17  20  20       100* 
  2  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   18  18  17  17   1  18  17        88* 
  3  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   16  15  16   1  18  17   -        82* 
  4  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      17   -   -   1  14  16  18        66  
  5  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    1   1  20  18  20   1   -        60* 
  6  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -  11  15  12  15   -        53  
  7  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      1  17  13   1  15   1   -        47* 
  8  David Kelly           Donegal Town                14   1  15   1   -   -   -        31  
  9  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -  14   1  13   -   -        28  
 10  Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  16  11   -   -        27  
 11  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  16   1   -        20  
 12  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -  16   -   -   -   -   -        16  
 13  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               15   -   -   -   -   -   -        15  
 14  Connor Tolson         Derby                       13   1   -   -   -   -   -        14  
 15  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  12   -   -   -   -        14  
 16= Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -   -   -   -         3  
 16= Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   1   1   -   -         3  
Junior Co-Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  20  20  17  20  20  20       100* 
  2  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      20  17  17  20  17   1   -        91* 
  3  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 17  18  18  18   1  17  18        89* 
  4  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                   1  16  13  15  13  12   -        69* 
  5  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  18   1  16  16  16   -   -        67  
  6  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                     16   -  15   1  18  16   -        66  
  7  Lewis Griffiths       Machynlleth                  -   -   -   -  14  15  17        46  
  8  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -  12  14   -   -   -        26  
  9  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   1   -  18   -        20  
 10  Robert Smith          Towyn                        -   1   -   1   -   1  16        19  
 11  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1  15   1   -        19  
 12  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   1   1  13   -        16  
 13  Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -  14   1   -   -   -        15  
 14  Connor Tolson         Derby                        -   -   -   -   -  14   -        14  
Senior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                 16  15  20  20  20   1  20        96* 
  2  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              17   1  17  18  18  17   1        87* 
  3  Steve Black           Brackley                    15  18  12  17  16  12  16        82* 
  4  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1  20   1   1  17  20  18        76* 
  5  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      9  13   9  14  11  16   -        63* 
  6  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  17   1  16  13  13   1        60* 
  7  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   18  12  11   -   -  11   -        52  
  8  Tim Phelps            Knighton                    10  11   1   9   3   6  13        49* 
  9  Alun Pearson          Middlesbrough                -  16  16  15   -   -   -        47  
 10  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -  15   -  15  15   1        46  
 11  David Gathercole      Peterborough                11  14   1   1   -  18   1        45* 
 12  Ian Tippett           York                         1   8   7   -   -   8  12        36  
 13  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   9  13   -   9   1   1        33  
 14  Peter Baylis          Gravesend                    -   -   -   -   1  14  15        30  
 15  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  10   -  12   7   1   -        30  
 16  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   14   1  14   -   -   -   -        29  
 17  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -   4  13   4   5   -        27  
 18  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      20   -   6   -   -   -   -        26  
 19  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  12   1   -   -  12   -   -        25  
 20  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   5  11   5   -   -        21  
 21  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   8   -   6   7   -        21  
 22  Adrian Walk           Halesowen                    -   -   -   -  10  10   -        20  
 23  Theo Bengry           Leominster                   -   -   -  10   1   9   -        20  
 24  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  10   -   8   1   -        19  
 25  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  18   -   -   -   -        18  
 26  Phil Pickard          York                         -   -   -   -   -   -  17        17  
 27  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -  14   -   1        17  
 28  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton          13   1   -   1   -   1   -        16  
 29  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -   -   -  14        15  
 30  Brian Bell            Skegness                     1   7   3   -   -   -   -        11  
 31= Steve Loomes          Wickford                     -   -   -   -   1   -   1         2  
 31= Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -   -   1   -         2  
 33  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1   -   -   -         1  
Senior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7      Total
  1  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  18  17  20  18   1        93* 
  2  Ian Bevan             Holywell                    14  20  17  18  17   9  16        88* 
  3  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -  17   -  14  14  12  17        74  
  4  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                11  16  14  16  12  16   -        74* 
  5  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    10  15   1   -  13  11  13        62* 
  6  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1  18   1   1   -  20  20        60* 
  7  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  20   -  10  18        49  
  8  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  14  15   -  15   1   1        46  
  9  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  17   1  16   -   -   -   -        34  
 10  Anthony Blyth         Gillingham                   -   -   -   -   1  17  15        33  
 11  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   -   -  15   1  14   -        30  
 12= Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               13   -   -   1   -  15   -        29  
 12= Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 15   1  13   -   -   -   -        29  
 14  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     12   -   -   -  16   -   -        28  
 15  Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1   -  13  14        28  
 16  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  13  12   -   -   1   -        27  
 17  Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  20   -   -   -   -        20  
 18= Paul Bevan            Neath                       18   -   -   -   -   1   -        19  
 18= Richard Wardle        pickering                    1   -   -   -  18   -   -        19  
 20  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  16   1   -   1   -   -   -        18  
* best 5 rounds count
 
Issued at 10:49 on 04 October 2019. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services