BTRDA Championship Points

                  JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019

Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September


JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Euan Thorburn         Duns                        30  30  30  30       120 
  2  Scott Faulkner        Solihull                    24  27  25  29       105 
  3  George Lepley         Newark                      24  26  23  24        97 
  4  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                22  28  19  24        93 
  5  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                 21  23  21  26        91 
  6  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              28   1  23  26        78 
  7  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      17  19  18  22        76 
  8  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   28  21  25   -        74 
  9  Petr Krizan           London                      20  27   1  23        71 
 10  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   15  24  13  19        71 
 11  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   25   8   1  28        62 
 12  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                   6  21  14  21        62 
 13  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                   6  20  17  19        62 
 14  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  27  28        57 
 15  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1  22  20  14        57 
 16  Alun Pearson          Middlesbrough                -  24  16  14        54 
 17  James Giddings        Swansea                     12  18   1  20        51 
 18  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      1  24  24   1        50 
 19  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    1   1  23  22        47 
 20  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   13  14  16   1        44 
 21  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 6  13   6  15        40 
 22  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                       8   1  11  17        37 
 23  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1  29   1   1        32 
 24  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  16   1  13        31 
 25  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18   1  10   1        30 
 26  David Gathercole      Peterborough                11  17   1   1        30 
 27  Ian Bainbridge        Darlington                  26   1   1   1        29 
 28  Ross Leach            Cheltenham                  10   7   -  12        29 
 29  Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        -   -  28   -        28 
 30  Niall Henry           Ballymena                   27   -   -   -        27 
 31  Connor McCloskey      Kilrea                       -   1  26   -        27 
 32  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  24   1   -   -        25 
 33  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  11  13   -        24 
 34  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   14   1   8   -        23 
 35  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  21   1        22 
 36  Damian Pratts         Northampton                 20   1   1   -        22 
 37  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      20   -   -   -        20 
 38  Theo Bengry           Leominster                   -   -   -  19        19 
 39  Tim Phelps            Knighton                     5   8   1   5        19 
 40  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               18   -   -   -        18 
 41  Ian Tippett           York                         1  14   3   -        18 
 42  David Kelly           Donegal Town                 7   1   9   1        18 
 43  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      16   -   -   1        17 
 44  Robert Vardy          Chesterfield                 -   -  16   -        16 
 45  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                   10   -   5   1        16 
 46  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -   9   7   -        16 
 47  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -   6   9        15 
 48  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -   6   8        15 
 49  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   6   7        13 
 50= Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  11        11 
 50= Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  11        11 
 52  Brian Bell            Skegness                     1   8   2   -        11 
 53  Richard Wells         Mill Green                   8   1   -   -         9 
 54= Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1   7   -         9 
 54= Mathew Baddeley       Thame                        7   -   1   1         9 
 56  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -   8   -         8 
 57= Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -   7   1         8 
 57= Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -   7   -         8 
 57= Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1   7         8 
 60  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton           6   1   -   1         8 
 61= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   7   -         7 
 61= Will Corry            Ballymena                    7   -   -   -         7 
 61= Damian Thomas         Neath                        7   -   -   -         7 
 64  Connor Tolson         Derby                        6   1   -   -         7 
 65= Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -   6   -         6 
 65= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -   6   -         6 
 67  Dan Chester           Bicester                     -   -   -   5         5 
 68  Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -         3 
 69= Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -         2 
 69= Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   1         2 
 71= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -         1 
 71= Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1         1 
 71= Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Paul Beaton           Inverness                   30  30  30  30       120 
  2  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 25  27  26  29       107 
  3  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    29   1  24  26        80 
  4  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      19  20  20  19        78 
  5  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     17  24  15  20        76 
  6  Carl Williamson       Bradford                    28  21  26   -        75 
  7  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  26  24  25        75 
  8  Lukas Sintal          London                      22  27   1  24        74 
  9  Simon Taylor          York                        23   -  22  26        71 
 10  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               26  12   1  28        67 
 11  Ian Bevan             Holywell                     7  21  19  16        63 
 12  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  22  21  16        60 
 13  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  27  28        57 
 14  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  24  25   1        50 
 15  Declan Dear           Woking                       1   1  24  23        49 
 16  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn              -  28  20   -        48 
 17  Emma Morrison         Newark                      15  18   -  15        48 
 18  Terry Mallin          Motherwell                   6   -  17  22        45 
 19  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  11   1  13  19        44 
 20  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 6  17   6  13        42 
 21  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -  19  21        40 
 22  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                     18   -  16   1        35 
 23  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     12  12   -  10        34 
 24  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1  24   7   1        33 
 25  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  19   1  12   1        33 
 26  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1  29   1   1        32 
 27  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     26   -   4   -        30 
 28  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -  23   -   7        30 
 29  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  15  15   -        30 
 30  Dai Roberts           Llanelli                     -   -  28   -        28 
 31  Daniel May            Bedford                     27   1   -   -        28 
 32  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  16   1  10   -        27 
 33  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     25   -   -   -        25 
 34  Jonny Tad Evans       Newtown                     22   1   1   -        24 
 35  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  22   1        23 
 36  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                22   -   -   -        22 
 37  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   -   -  20        20 
 38  Peter Wilson          Uttoxeter                    1  19   -   -        20 
 39  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                     7  12   1   -        20 
 40  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton                7   -  11   1        19 
 41  Will Rutherford       St Martin                   18   -   -   -        18 
 42  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               1   -   6  11        18 
 43  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  12   4   -        17 
 44  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                     14   -   1   -        15 
 45  Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  14        14 
 46  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -   6   8        14 
 47  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  6   1   7   -        14 
 48  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               12   -   -   1        13 
 49  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  11   1   -   1        13 
 50= Shaun Layland         Paignton                     6   -   6   -        12 
 50= Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   6   -   -   6        12 
 52  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    10   -   -   -        10 
 53  Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -   9   1        10 
 54  Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -   9   -         9 
 55= Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1   7   -         9 
 55= Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   7   -   1   1         9 
 57  Paul Bevan            Neath                        7   -   -   -         7 
 58  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -   6   -         6 
 59  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -         3 
 60= Ian Fraser            Salen                        1   1   -   -         2 
 60= Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   1         2 
 62= Richard Wardle        pickering                    1   -   -   -         1 
 62= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1         1 
 62= Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   -   1         1 
 62= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   1         1 
 62= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Silver Star Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      30  30  30  30       120 
  2  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      24  24  26  28       102 
  3  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   21  28  20  24        93 
  4  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                  11  25  25  25        86 
  5  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                   9  26  22  27        84 
  6  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1  27  27  21        76 
  7  James Giddings        Swansea                     19  23   1  26        69 
  8  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   20  20  24   1        65 
  9  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                 7  19  12  22        60 
 10  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      14   1  18  23        56 
 11  Ross Leach            Cheltenham                  17  15   -  19        51 
 12  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       26   1  19   1        47 
 13  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  22   1  20        44 
 14  Tim Phelps            Knighton                    12  17   1  13        43 
 15  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   22   1  17   -        40 
 16  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  18  21   -        39 
 17  David Gathercole      Peterborough                16  21   1   1        39 
 18  Damian Pratts         Northampton                 28   1   1   -        30 
 19  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  28   1        29 
 20  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                   18   -  10   1        29 
 21  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      27   -   -   -        27 
 22  David Kelly           Donegal Town                 8   1  16   1        26 
 23  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               25   -   -   -        25 
 24  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      23   -   -   1        24 
 25  Robert Vardy          Chesterfield                 -   -  23   -        23 
 26  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -   6  15        22 
 27  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   7  14        21 
 28  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -   4  16        20 
 29  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  16   3   -        19 
 30  Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  18        18 
 31  Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  17        17 
 32= Richard Wells         Mill Green                  15   1   -   -        16 
 32= Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -  15   1        16 
 34  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  14   -        14 
 35= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  13   -        13 
 35= Will Corry            Ballymena                   13   -   -   -        13 
 37  Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1  12        13 
 38  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  11   -        13 
 39  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton          10   1   -   1        12 
 40  Dan Chester           Bicester                     -   -   -  11        11 
 41  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -   9   -        10 
 42  Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -   8   -         8 
 43  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                        6   -   1   1         8 
 44= Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   5   -         5 
 44= Damian Thomas         Neath                        5   -   -   -         5 
 46  Connor Tolson         Derby                        4   1   -   -         5 
 47  Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -         3 
 48  Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   1         2 
 49= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -         1 
 49= Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -         1 
 49= Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Silver Star Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      25  25  26  28       104 
  2  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     22  28  20  24        94 
  3  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  30  30  30        90 
  4  Ian Bevan             Holywell                    13  26  25  25        89 
  5  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  27  27  21        76 
  6  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                 9  22  13  22        66 
  7  Emma Morrison         Newark                      21  23   -  20        64 
  8  Terry Mallin          Motherwell                  11   -  23  27        61 
  9  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  16   1  18  23        58 
 10  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     18  19   -  19        56 
 11  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -  24  26        50 
 12  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  26   1  19   1        47 
 13  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  21  21   -        42 
 14  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  23   1  17   -        41 
 15  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    14  20   1   -        35 
 16  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     30   -   -   -        30 
 17  Jonny Tad Evans       Newtown                     28   1   1   -        30 
 18  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  28   1        29 
 19  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                27   -   -   -        27 
 20  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               10   -  16   1        27 
 21  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               1   -   9  16        26 
 22  Peter Wilson          Uttoxeter                    1  24   -   -        25 
 23  Will Rutherford       St Martin                   24   -   -   -        24 
 24  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -   7  17        24 
 25  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                      -   -  22   1        23 
 26  Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                     20   -   1   -        21 
 27  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 12   1   8   -        21 
 28  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               19   -   -   1        20 
 29  Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  18        18 
 30  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  17   1   -   -        18 
 31  Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -  15   1        16 
 32  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    15   -   -   -        15 
 33  Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  14   -        14 
 34  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  12   -        14 
 35  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  11   -        12 
 36  Shaun Layland         Paignton                     5   -   6   -        11 
 37  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  10   -        10 
 38  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                   8   -   1   1        10 
 39  Paul Bevan            Neath                        7   -   -   -         7 
 40  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   6   -   -   -         6 
 41  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -         3 
 42  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   1         2 
 43= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -         1 
 43= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1         1 
 43= Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   -   1         1 
 43= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Euan Thorburn         Duns                        20  20  20  20        80 
  2  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   18  17  15   -        50 
  3  Stephen Petch         Bishop Auckland              1   1  17  18        37 
  4  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      1  18  14   1        34 
  5  Brian Bell            Skegness                     1  16  13   -        30 
  6  Mark Donnelly         Omagh                        -   -  18   -        18 
  7= Theo Bengry           Leominster                   -   -   -  17        17 
  7= Niall Henry           Ballymena                   17   -   -   -        17 
  9= Steve Simpson         Manchester                  16   1   -   -        17 
  9= Connor McCloskey      Kilrea                       -   1  16   -        17 
 11  Ian Bainbridge        Darlington                   -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Paul Beaton           Inverness                   20  20  20  20        80 
  2  Carl Williamson       Bradford                    18  17  16   -        51 
  3  Michael Wilkinson     Crook                        1   1  17  18        37 
  4  Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth                  -  18  15   1        34 
  5  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  16  14   -        31 
  6  Dai Roberts           Llanelli                     -   -  18   -        18 
  7= Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   -   -  17        17 
  7= Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     17   -   -   -        17 
  9  Steven Brown          Fort William                 -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Richard Hill          Chesterfield                18  18  17  18        71 
  2  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                 17  15  18  20        70 
  3  Petr Krizan           London                      16  17   1  17        51 
  4  Alun Pearson          Middlesbrough                -  16  16  15        47 
  5  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    1   1  20  16        38 
  6  Ian Tippett           York                         1  14  15   -        30 
  7  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1  20   1   1        23 
  8  Ian Bainbridge        Darlington                  20   1   1   -        22 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Simon Taylor          York                        18   -  18  20        56 
  2  Lukas Sintal          London                      17  17   1  18        53 
  3  Declan Dear           Woking                       1   1  20  17        39 
  4  Steffan Evans         Newcastle Emlyn              -  18  17   -        35 
  5  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -  15   -  16        31 
  6  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1  20   1   1        23 
  7  Daniel May            Bedford                     20   1   -   -        21 
  8= Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                     16   -   -   -        16 
  8= Steven Brown          Fort William                 -  16   -   -        16 
 10  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                   -   -   -  15        15 
 11= Richard Wardle        pickering                    1   -   -   -         1 
 11= Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                   -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Tim Phelps            Knighton                    15  20   1  20        56 
  2  Owen McMackin         Omagh                       18   1  20   1        40 
  3  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   17   1  18   -        36 
  4  Colin Griffiths       Worcester                   16   -  17   1        34 
  5  Damian Pratts         Northampton                 20   1   1   -        22 
  6  Dan Chester           Bicester                     -   -   -  18        18 
  7  Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B12 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Lee Taylor            Carmarthen                  18   1  20   1        40 
  2  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    15  20   1   -        36 
  3  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  17   1  18   -        36 
  4  Jonny Tad Evans       Newtown                     20   1   1   -        22 
  5  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               16   -   -   1        17 
  6  Andrew Greener        Norwich                      -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Rob Wright            Whitehaven                  18  18  18  20        74 
  2  Andy Davison          Middlesbrough                1  20  20  18        59 
  3  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  17   1  17        36 
  4  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -  16  16        33 
  5  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -  17  15        32 
  6  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton          20   1   -   1        22 
  7  Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B11 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  20  20  17        58 
  2  Terry Mallin          Motherwell                  18   -  18  20        56 
  3  Kevin Booth           Stoke-on-trent               1   -  17  16        34 
  4  Shaun Layland         Paignton                    17   -  16   -        33 
  5  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 20   1   -   -        21 
  6  Peter Wilson          Uttoxeter                    1  18   -   -        19 
  7  Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -   -  18        18 
  8  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 -   -   -   1         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1= Robert Vardy          Chesterfield                 -   -  20   -        20 
  1= Robert Smith          Reading                      -   -   -  20        20 
  1= Damian Thomas         Neath                       20   -   -   -        20 
  4  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -  18   -        18 
  5  Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   -         1 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class B10 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1= Caron Tomlinson       Betws-y-coed                 -   -  20   -        20 
  1= Frankie Hillman       Bournemouth                  -   -   -  20        20 
  1= Paul Bevan            Neath                       20   -   -   -        20 
  4  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                  -   -  18   -        18 
  5  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   -         1 

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Scott Faulkner        Solihull                    17  20  20  20        77 
  2  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   16  18  17  16        67 
  3  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              20   1  18  17        56 
  4  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18  17   1  18        54 
  5  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      15   1  16  15        47 
  6  David Kelly           Donegal Town                13   1  15   1        30 
  7  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  16  12   -        28 
  8  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  14   -        16 
  9  Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1  14        15 
 10  Will Corry            Ballymena                   14   -   -   -        14 
 11  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -  13   -        14 
 12  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                       12   -   1   1        14 

BTRDA Production Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 17  20  20  20        77 
  2  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     16  18  17  16        67 
  3  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  18  17        56 
  4  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               18  17   1  18        54 
  5  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  15   1  16  15        47 
  6  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               13   -  15   1        29 
  7  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  14   -        16 
  8  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    14   -   -   -        14 
  9  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  13   -        14 
 10  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  12   -   1   1        14 
 11  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  12   -        12 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Scott Faulkner        Solihull                    17  20  20  20        77 
  2  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              20   1  18  17        56 
  3  Russ Thompson         Clitheroe                   18  18   1  18        55 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class NR4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 17  20  20  20        77 
  2  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  18  17        56 
  3  Andy Murphy           Sittingbourne               18  18   1  18        55 
  4  Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                      -   -  17   -        17 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   20  20  20  20        80 
  2  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      18   1  18  18        55 
  3  David Kelly           Donegal Town                16   1  17   1        35 
  4  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  18  14   -        32 
  5  Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   1  17        18 
  6  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  16   -        18 
  7  Will Corry            Ballymena                   17   -   -   -        17 
  8  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                       15   -   1   1        17 
  9  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -  15   -        16 

JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Gold Star Class N3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     20  20  20  20        80 
  2  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  18   1  18  18        55 
  3  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               16   -  17   1        34 
  4  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  16   -        18 
  5  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    17   -   -   -        17 
  6  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  15   -   1   1        17 
  7  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  15   -        16 

BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  20  20        80 
  2  David Gathercole      Peterborough                20  20   1   1        42 
  3  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  19  19   -        38 
  4  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  20   1        21 
  5= Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      20   -   -   -        20 
  5= Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  20   -        20 
  7  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               19   -   -   -        19 
  8  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  17   -        17 
  9  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -         2 
 10  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  20  20  20        60 
  2  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  20  19   -        39 
  3  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  20   1        21 
  4= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     20   -   -   -        20 
  4= Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                20   -   -   -        20 
  4= Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -  20        20 
  4= Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  20   -        20 
  8  Ian Fraser            Salen                        1   1   -   -         2 
  9= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -         1 
  9= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -         2 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Ian Fraser            Salen                        1   1   -   -         2 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                       -   -  20  20        40 
  2  Steve Ward            Chester                      -  20  17   -        37 
  3  Hugh Hunter           Ruthin                      20   -   -   -        20 
  4  Ben Friend            Saxmundham                   -   -  18   1        19 
  5  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               18   -   -   -        18 
  6  Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  16   -        16 
  7  Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -   -  20  20        40 
  2  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  20  17   -        37 
  3  Rob Fagg              Kirk Michael                20   -   -   -        20 
  4  Cliff Simmons         Coleford                     -   -  18   1        19 
  5  Emma Morrison         Newark                       -   -   -  18        18 
  6= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1         1 
  6= Paul Wakely           Newcastle Emlyn              1   -   -   -         1 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20   -   -        40 
  2  David Gathercole      Peterborough                18  18   1   1        38 
  3  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  20   -        20 

BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1= Arwel Jenkins         Newtown                     20   -   -   -        20 
  1= Tom Woodburn          Morecambe                    -  20   -   -        20 
  1= Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  20   -        20 

BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Perry Gardener        Ludlow                      20  18  20  20        78 
  2  Tony Simpson          St. Helens                  13  20  18  17        68 
  3  Mathew Tordoff        High Wycombe                12  15  15  16        58 
  4  James Giddings        Swansea                     16  17   1  18        52 
  5  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   17  16  17   1        51 
  6  Ross Leach            Cheltenham                  15  14   -  15        44 
  7  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -  13  13        26 
  8  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      18   -   -   1        19 
  9  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -  16   1        17 
 10  Richard Wells         Mill Green                  14   1   -   -        15 
 11= Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  14        14 
 11= Ryan Blandford        High Wycombe                 -   -  14   -        14 
 13  Connor Tolson         Derby                       11   1   -   -        12 
 14  Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -         3 
 15  Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   -   -   1         1 

BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      20  18  20  20        78 
  2  Ian Bevan             Holywell                    13  20  18  18        69 
  3  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                12  16  15  17        60 
  4  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     15  15   -  16        46 
  5  Emma Morrison         Newark                      17  17   -   -        34 
  6  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -  13  15        28 
  7  Will Rutherford       St Martin                   18   -   -   -        18 
  8  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                      -   -  17   1        18 
  9= Sion Cunniff          Gaerwen                     16   -   1   -        17 
  9= Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -  16   1        17 
 11  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  14   1   -   -        15 
 12  Chris Dove            High Wycombe                 -   -  14   -        14 
 13  Dylan Thomas          Caernarfon                  11   -   -   -        11 
 14  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -         3 
 15  Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   -   -   1         1 

MRF Tyres ST Trophy Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   20  20  20  20        80 
  2  Bobby Mitchell        Dunbar                      18   1  18  18        55 
  3  David Kelly           Donegal Town                16   1  17   1        35 
  4  Steven Ormond-Smith   Peel                         -  18  14   -        32 
  5  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  16   -        18 
  6= Alex Hawkins          Beaworthy                    -   -   -  17        17 
  6= Will Corry            Ballymena                   17   -   -   -        17 
  8  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  16        17 
  9  Mathew Baddeley       Thame                       15   -   1   1        17 
 10  Rhydian Price         Cemmaes Rd                   1   -  15   -        16 

MRF Tyres ST Trophy Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Tom Wood              Cwmbran                     20  20  20  20        80 
  2  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  18   1  18  18        55 
  3  Kenny Bustard         Wolverhampton               16   -  17   1        34 
  4  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  17        18 
  5  Lewis Sim             Newtown                      1   1  16   -        18 
  6  Brynmor Pierce        Holywell                    17   -   -   -        17 
  7  Phil Kenny            Sunderland                  15   -   1   1        17 
  8  Steven Brown          Fort William                 1   -  15   -        16 
 
Issued at 17:20 on 13 May 2019.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                  JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019

Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September


Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Chris Powell          Hereford                    30  28  28  28       114 
  2  Steve Black           Brackley                    27  27  27  27       108 
  3  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     24  24  26  26       100 
  4  Noel Lappin           Co Fermanagr                25  25  24  25        99 
  5  Callum Black          Syresham                     -  30  30  30        90 
  6  Matthew Evans         Tamworth                    23  22  23  22        90 
  7  Richard Garnett       East challow                21  21  22  23        87 
  8  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      28   -  25   -        53 
  9  Pete Gorst            Kendal                      26   1  21   1        49 
 10  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  23   -  24        47 
 11  Jayne Auden-Row       Colwyn Bay                  22   -   -  21        43 
 12  Richard Jordan        Leicester                    -  26   1   1        28 
 13  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -  20   -   -        20 
 14  Jamil Shah            Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -         2 
 15= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -         1 
 15= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   -         1 
 15= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -         1 

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Jim Lewis             Hereford                    30  28  28  28       114 
  2  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 27  27  27  27       108 
  3  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       25  24  26  26       101 
  4  Daniel Evans          Tamworth                    24  22  23  23        92 
  5  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -  30  30  30        90 
  6  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                   1  25  24  25        75 
  7  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              22  21  22   -        65 
  8  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      28   -  25   -        53 
  9  Phil King             Kendal                      26   1  21   1        49 
 10  Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  23   -  24        47 
 11  Christopher Row       Colwyn Bay                  23   -   -  22        45 
 12  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  26   1   1        28 
 13  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -  20   -   -        20 
 14= Robert Smith          Towyn                        -   1   -   1         2 
 14= Katerina Prokopiou    Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -         2 
 16  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   -         1 

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Chris Powell          Hereford                    20  18  18  18        74 
  2  Steve Black           Brackley                    17  17  17  17        68 
  3  Callum Black          Syresham                     -  20  20  20        60 
  4  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                     14  14  16  16        60 
  5  Noel Lappin           Co Fermanagr                15  15  14  15        59 
  6  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      18   -  15   -        33 
  7  Pete Gorst            Kendal                      16   1  13   1        31 
  8  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  13   -  14        27 
  9  Jayne Auden-Row       Colwyn Bay                  13   -   -  13        26 
 10  Richard Jordan        Leicester                    -  16   1   1        18 
 11= Gareth Carless        Crewe                        1   -   -   -         1 
 11= Kieran Darrington     St. Neots                    1   -   -   -         1 
 11= Hefin Lloyd-Davies    Corwen                       1   -   -   -         1 

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400S Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Jim Lewis             Hereford                    20  18  18  18        74 
  2  Paul Morris           Ross-on-wye                 17  17  17  17        68 
  3  Stefan Arndt          Fleet                       15  14  16  16        61 
  4  Michael Gilbey        Lampeter                     -  20  20  20        60 
  5  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                   1  15  14  15        45 
  6  Toby Brick            Ludlow                      18   -  15   -        33 
  7  Phil King             Kendal                      16   1  13   1        31 
  8= Peter Williams        Trowbridge                   -  13   -  14        27 
  8= Christopher Row       Colwyn Bay                  14   -   -  13        27 
 10  James Gratton-Smith   Chesterfield                 -  16   1   1        18 
 11  Robert Smith          Towyn                        -   1   -   1         2 
 12  Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   -         1 

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Matthew Evans         Tamworth                    20  20  20  18        78 
  2  Richard Garnett       East challow                18  18  18  20        74 
  3  Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -  17   -   -        17 
  4  Jamil Shah            Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -         2 

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA 1400 Class 1400C Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Daniel Evans          Tamworth                    20  20  20  20        80 
  2  Robert Gilham         Wellingborough              18  18  18   -        54 
  3  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -  17   -   -        17 
  4  Katerina Prokopiou    Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -         2 
 
Issued at 17:20 on 13 May 2019.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                  JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019

Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September


BTRDA Rally First Overall Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Joseph Keen           London                      30   -  30  30        90 
  2  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -  30   -        30 
  3  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  28        29 
  4  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 
  5  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -         1 

BTRDA Rally First Overall Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  30        31 
  2  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 

BTRDA Rally First Class RF2.0 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Wesley Gilford        Whitchurch                   -   1   -  20        21 
  2  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -  20   -        20 

BTRDA Rally First Class RF2.0 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  20        21 

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Joseph Keen           London                      20   -  20  20        60 
  2  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 
  3  Andrew Wheatley       Cockermouth                  -   1   -   -         1 

BTRDA Rally First Class RF1.4 Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 

BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 

BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 
 
Issued at 17:20 on 13 May 2019.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

                  JORDAN Road Surfacing BTRDA Rally Series 2019

Round 1 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 16th February
Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 9th March
Round 3 - Rallynuts Stages Rally - 13th April
Round 4 - Plains Rally - 11th May
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages Rally - 13th July
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 31st August
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September


Lady Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Jayne Auden-Row       Colwyn Bay                  20   -   -  20        40 

Lady Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  20   1  20  20        61 
  2  Emma Morrison         Newark                      18  18   -  18        54 
  3  Hannah McKillop       Melrose                     17  17   -  17        51 
  4  Jane Wright           Nottingham                   -  20   -   -        20 
  5  Jane Nicol            Edinburgh                    1   1   1   -         3 
  6= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   1         2 
  6= Katerina Prokopiou    Leamington Spa               1   -   1   -         2 

Junior Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  George Lepley         Newark                      20  20  18  20        78 
  2  Zak Hughes            Welshpool                   18  18  17  17        70 
  3  Tommi Meadows         Clitheroe                   16  15  16   1        48 
  4  Matthew Hirst         Doncaster                    1   1  20  18        40 
  5  Sam Bilham            Bingley                      1  17  13   1        32 
  6  David Kelly           Donegal Town                14   1  15   1        31 
  7  Gareth Clarke         Bath                         -   -  11  15        26 
  8  Ed Fossey             Jersey                      17   -   -   1        18 
  9= Alexander Holliday    Nottingham                   -  16   -   -        16 
  9= Rupert Flynn          Cranbrook                    -   -   -  16        16 
 11  Tom Llewellin         Haverfordwest               15   -   -   -        15 
 12  Alex Waterman         Leatherhead                  -   -  14   1        15 
 13  Connor Tolson         Derby                       13   1   -   -        14 
 14  Elliott Stafford      Much Wenlock                 1   1  12   -        14 
 15= Taylor Gibb           Kilmarnock                   1   1   1   -         3 
 15= Sam Johnson           Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 
 17  Edward Lewis          Newark                       -   1   -   1         2 

Junior Co-Driver Award
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Keaton Williams       Ludlow                      20  17  17  20        74 
  2  Gareth Parry          Aberystwyth                 17  18  18  18        71 
  3  Tom Murphy            Nottingham                   1  20  20  17        58 
  4  Shannon Turnbull      Motherwell                  18   1  16  16        51 
  5  Will Atkins           Whitchurch                   1  16  13  15        45 
  6  Rhys Stoneman         Swansea                     16   -  15   1        32 
  7  Alexander Mill        Peterborough                 -   -  12  14        26 
  8  Harry Thomas          Amersham                     -   -  14   1        15 
  9  Liam Johnson          Oswestry                     -   1   1   1         3 
 10= Robert Smith          Towyn                        -   1   -   1         2 
 10= Abi Haycock           New Tredegar                 1   -   -   1         2 
 10= Dominic Adams         Treorchy                     -   1   -   1         2 

Senior Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Richard Sykes         Stourbridge                 16  15  20  20        71 
  2  Steve Black           Brackley                    15  18  12  17        62 
  3  Patrick Naylor        Stoke-on-trent              17   1  17  18        53 
  4  Alun Pearson          Middlesbrough                -  16  16  15        47 
  5  Dominic Hodge         Bampton                      9  13   9  14        45 
  6  Charlie Payne         Harrogate                   18  12  11   -        41 
  7  Geoff Phelps          Gloucester                   1  17   1  16        35 
  8  Tim Phelps            Knighton                    10  11   1   9        31 
  9  Allan McDowall        Mauchline                   14   1  14   -        29 
 10  David Gathercole      Peterborough                11  14   1   1        27 
 11  Dave Brick            Ludlow                      20   -   6   -        26 
 12  Ian Joel              Carnforth                    1  20   1   1        23 
 13  Steve Ward            Chester                      -   9  13   -        22 
 14  Stuart Spyer          Calne                        -  10   -  12        22 
 15  Rex Ireland           Axminster                    -   -  18   -        18 
 16  Robert Bradley        Congleton                    1   -   4  13        18 
 17  Richard Warne         Hertford                     -   -   5  11        16 
 18  Ian Tippett           York                         1   8   7   -        16 
 19  Graham Roberts        Barnstaple                   -   -  15   -        15 
 20  Tony Williams         Sturminster Newton          13   1   -   1        15 
 21  Steve Simpson         Manchester                  12   1   -   -        13 
 22  Brian Bell            Skegness                     1   7   3   -        11 
 23= Theo Bengry           Leominster                   -   -   -  10        10 
 23= Jonathan Brace        Newport                      -   -  10   -        10 
 25  Philip Clarke         Dunmow                       -   -   8   -         8 
 26  Tom Coughtrie         Ayr                          1   1   -   -         2 
 27= Steve Hopewell        Wrexham                      -   1   -   -         1 
 27= Simon Smith           Norwich                      -   -   -   1         1 
 27= Barry Jordan          Newark                       1   -   -   -         1 

Senior Co-Driver
                                                     Rounds ...
Posn Name                  Town                         1   2   3   4      Total
  1  Ian Bevan             Holywell                    14  20  17  18        69 
  2  Tim Tordoff           High Wycombe                11  16  14  16        57 
  3  Ian Lawrence          Tamworth                    20   1  18  17        56 
  4  Gavin Heseltine       Gilberdyke                  17   1  16   -        34 
  5  Ian Jones             Abergele                     -  17   -  14        31 
  6  Mike Crawford         Chester                      -  14  15   -        29 
  7  Steve Pugh            Aberystwyth                 15   1  13   -        29 
  8  Elwyn Manuel          Knighton                    10  15   1   -        26 
  9  Paul Spooner          Usk                          1  13  12   -        26 
 10  Mark Townson          Wallingford                  -   1   -  20        21 
 11  Graeme Wood           Knutsford                    1  18   1   1        21 
 12  Adrian Scadding       Bridport                     -   -  20   -        20 
 13  Paul Bevan            Neath                       18   -   -   -        18 
 14  Calvin Houldsworth    Nottingham                  16   1   -   1        18 
 15  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn                       -   -   -  15        15 
 16  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells               13   -   -   1        14 
 17  Mark Glennerster      Swindon                     12   -   -   -        12 
 18= Clive Jones           Welshpool                    -   -   -   1         1 
 18= Richard Wardle        pickering                    1   -   -   -         1 
 
Issued at 17:20 on 13 May 2019.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services