TCS Results

BTRDA Championship Points

                        PROTYRE BTRDA Rally Series 2024
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8th/9th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Rallynuts Severn Vally Stages Rally - 13th April - Llandrindod Wells
Round 3 - Border Counties Rally - 11th May - Jedburgh
Round 4 - Kielder Forest Rally - 15th June - Hexham
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages - 13th July - Builth Wells
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 7th September - Newtown
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September - Filey
Round 8 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 68th October - Llandudno

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Gold Star Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Elliot Payne            Harrogate                     30  28        58 
  2  Russ Thompson           Clitheroe                     28  29        57 
  3  Matthew Hirst           Doncaster                     24  30        54 
  4  Scott Beattie           Alford                        27  26        53 
  5  Daniel Sigurdsson       Hafnarfjordur                 25  25        50 
  6  Patrick Naylor          Stoke-on-trent                23  25        48 
  7  Liam Clark              Keighley                      23  24        47 
  8  Stephen Ward            Witney                        21  17        38 
  9  Agnar Sigurdsson        Islington                     20  14        34 
 10  Michael Jenkins         Didcot                        20  11        31 
 11  Vivian Hamill           Ballygawley                   28   1        29 
 12  Jonathan Brace          Rogerstone                     -  26        26 
 13= Will Graham             London                         -  25        25 
 13= Rob Dennis              Swindon                        -  25        25 
 15  Peter Baylis            Gravesend                      -  24        24 
 16= Gunnar Johannesson      Mosfellsbaer                  22   1        23 
 16= Andy Davison            Middlesbrough                 22   1        23 
 18= Nick Dobson             Ilkley                         -  22        22 
 18= Ben Jemison             York                          22   -        22 
 20  Lee Ashberry            Granby                         -  21        21 
 21= Max Utting              Chippenham                     -  20        20 
 21= Daniel Hiorns           Pontefract                    20   -        20 
 23  Lewis Hooper            Steeton                        1  19        20 
 24  Samuel Luke Mason       Bewdley                        1  18        19 
 25  Garry Whitney           Prestatyn                     18   -        18 
 26  Lucy Wigley             Warwick                        -  17        17 
 27  Steve Ward              Chester                       16   -        16 
 28= Barry Hews              Bideford                       -  14        14 
 28= Simon Smith             Norwich                        -  14        14 
 30  Colin Minton            Newbury                       13   1        14 
 31  Tony Thompson           Darlington                     -  13        13 
 32= Jeremy Wells            Cheltenham                     -  11        11 
 32= Darren Kelter           Stoke-on-trent                 -  11        11 
 34  Steve Chaplin           Gloucester                     -   8         8 
 35  Wil Armitage            Leicestershire                 1   7         8 
 36= Perry Gardener          Ludlow                         1   1         2 
 36= Daniel Moss             Gloucester                     1   1         2 
 38= Guy Gittins             London                         -   1         1 
 38= Stephen Pawson          Doncaster                      1   -         1 
 38= Andrew Purcell          Wolverhampton                  1   -         1 
 38= Scott Renshaw           Worksop                        -   1         1 
 38= Neil Roskell            Blackpool                      1   -         1 
 38= Steven Corey            Monaghan                       1   -         1 
 38= Danny Shalev            Loughborough                   1   -         1 
 38= Ernie Lee               Ellon                          1   -         1 
 38= Rob Aslett              Romsey                         -   1         1 
 38= Ernie Graham            Walton-on-thames               -   1         1 
 38= Stephen Loomes          Wickford                       -   1         1 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Gold Star Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Patrick Walsh           Aberystwyth                   30  28        58 
  2  Stephen Link            Worcester                     29  28        57 
  3  Declan Dear             Woking                        26  30        56 
  4  Peredur Davies          Pwllheli                      28  25        53 
  5= Ian Lawrence            Tamworth                      24  25        49 
  5= Emily Easton-Page       Banchory                      25  24        49 
  7  Philip Sandham          Carnforth                     22  20        42 
  8  Valgarður Davíðsson     Gardur                        21  17        38 
  9  Jordan Joines           Ellesmere Port                20  15        35 
 10  Martin Haggett          Rugby                          -  29        29 
 11  Paul Spooner            Abergavenny                    -  27        27 
 12  Andrew Boswell          Swindon                        -  26        26 
 13  Ian Jones               Abergele                       1  24        25 
 14  Hannah McKillop         Melrose                       24   -        24 
 15= Rhys Edwards            Hereford                       1  23        24 
 15= Ísak Gudjonsson         Reykjavik                     23   1        24 
 17  Tom Murphy              Rugby                         22   1        23 
 18= Carl Williamson         Rossendale                    22   -        22 
 18= Colin Jenkins           Coleford                       -  22        22 
 20  James Seymour           Bridgnorth                     1  21        22 
 21  Rob Fagg                Isle of Man                   21   -        21 
 22= Andrew Richards         Ilfracombe                     -  20        20 
 22= Emma Cooper             Malvern                        -  20        20 
 24  Phil Boyle              Chorley                       19   -        19 
 25  Karl Keating            Llandudno                     18   -        18 
 26= Mike Crawford           Chester                       16   -        16 
 26= Callum Young            Southport                      -  16        16 
 28  Samuel Kelter           Stoke-on-trent                 -  15        15 
 29  Bonnie Papper           Douglas                       13   -        13 
 30  Jeremy Pole             Leicester                      1  12        13 
 31  Marc Morgan             Knighton                       -  11        11 
 32  Jack Bowen              Hereford                       1   1         2 
 33= Thomas Brimblecombe     Sunbury on Thames              -   1         1 
 33= Mark McGeehan           Magherafelt                    1   -         1 
 33= Dai Roberts             Llanelli                       1   -         1 
 33= Liam Whiteley           Carnforth                      1   -         1 
 33= Samuel Davies           Hereford                       1   -         1 
 33= Phil Kenny              Sunderland                     -   1         1 
 33= Patricia Lee            Ellon                          1   -         1 
 33= Gemma Webster           Grays                          -   1         1 
 33= Mark Glennerster        Swindon                        -   1         1 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Stephen Ward            Witney                        27  21        48 
  2  Agnar Sigurdsson        Islington                     26  18        44 
  3  Michael Jenkins         Didcot                        25  14        39 
  4  Andy Davison            Middlesbrough                 30   1        31 
  5  Rob Dennis              Swindon                        -  30        30 
  6= Jonathan Brace          Rogerstone                     -  28        28 
  6= Ben Jemison             York                          28   -        28 
  8  Will Graham             London                         -  27        27 
  9  Nick Dobson             Ilkley                         -  26        26 
 10  Lee Ashberry            Granby                         -  25        25 
 11= Max Utting              Chippenham                     -  24        24 
 11= Garry Whitney           Prestatyn                     24   -        24 
 13  Lewis Hooper            Steeton                        1  23        24 
 14  Steve Ward              Chester                       23   -        23 
 15  Samuel Luke Mason       Bewdley                        1  22        23 
 16  Lucy Wigley             Warwick                        -  20        20 
 17  Simon Smith             Norwich                        -  19        19 
 18  Tony Thompson           Darlington                     -  17        17 
 19  Barry Hews              Bideford                       -  16        16 
 20  Darren Kelter           Stoke-on-trent                 -  15        15 
 21  Jeremy Wells            Cheltenham                     -  13        13 
 22  Steve Chaplin           Gloucester                     -  12        12 
 23  Wil Armitage            Leicestershire                 1  11        12 
 24= Stephen Loomes          Wickford                       -   1         1 
 24= Guy Gittins             London                         -   1         1 
 24= Steven Corey            Monaghan                       1   -         1 
 24= Ernie Lee               Ellon                          1   -         1 
 24= Danny Shalev            Loughborough                   1   -         1 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Philip Sandham          Carnforth                     28  23        51 
  2   Valgarður Davíðsson    Gardur                        27  20        47 
  3  Jordan Joines           Ellesmere Port                25  17        42 
  4  Tom Murphy              Rugby                         30   1        31 
  5  Andrew Boswell          Swindon                        -  30        30 
  6  Paul Spooner            Abergavenny                    -  28        28 
  7  Ian Jones               Abergele                       1  27        28 
  8  Rhys Edwards            Hereford                       1  26        27 
  9  Phil Boyle              Chorley                       26   -        26 
 10  Colin Jenkins           Coleford                       -  25        25 
 11  James Seymour           Bridgnorth                     1  24        25 
 12  Karl Keating            Llandudno                     24   -        24 
 13  Mike Crawford           Chester                       23   -        23 
 14  Emma Cooper             Malvern                        -  22        22 
 15  Andrew Richards         Ilfracombe                     -  21        21 
 16  Callum Young            Southport                      -  19        19 
 17  Samuel Kelter           Stoke-on-trent                 -  18        18 
 18  Jeremy Pole             Leicester                      1  16        17 
 19= Thomas Brimblecombe     Sunbury on Thames              -   1         1 
 19= Gemma Webster           Grays                          -   1         1 
 19= Patricia Lee            Ellon                          1   -         1 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Elliot Payne            Harrogate                     20  18        38 
  2  Matthew Hirst           Doncaster                     15  20        35 
  3  Scott Beattie           Alford                        17  17        34 
  4  Daniel Sigurdsson       Hafnarfjordur                 16  16        32 
  5  Liam Clark              Keighley                      14  15        29 
  6  Vivian Hamill           Ballygawley                   18   1        19 
  7  Gunnar Johannesson      Mosfellsbaer                  13   1        14 
  8  Daniel Hiorns           Pontefract                    12   -        12 
  9  Colin Minton            Newbury                       11   1        12 
 10  Perry Gardener          Ludlow                         1   1         2 
 11= Andrew Purcell          Wolverhampton                  1   -         1 
 11= Neil Roskell            Blackpool                      1   -         1 
 11= Scott Renshaw           Worksop                        -   1         1 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Gold Star Class B14 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Patrick Walsh           Aberystwyth                   20  18        38 
  2  Declan Dear             Woking                        17  20        37 
  3  Peredur Davies          Pwllheli                      18  17        35 
  4  Emily Easton-Page       Banchory                      16  16        32 
  5  Hannah McKillop         Melrose                       15   -        15 
  6  Ísak Gudjonsson         Reykjavik                     14   1        15 
  7  Rob Fagg                Isle of Man                   13   -        13 
  8  Bonnie Papper           Douglas                       12   -        12 
  9  Jack Bowen              Hereford                       1   1         2 
 10= Dai Roberts             Llanelli                       1   -         1 
 10= Mark McGeehan           Magherafelt                    1   -         1 
 10= Phil Kenny              Sunderland                     -   1         1 
 10= Mark Glennerster        Swindon                        -   1         1 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Russ Thompson           Clitheroe                     20  20        40 
  2  Patrick Naylor          Stoke-on-trent                18  18        36 
  3  Peter Baylis            Gravesend                      -  17        17 
  4  Daniel Moss             Gloucester                     1   1         2 
  5= Stephen Pawson          Doncaster                      1   -         1 
  5= Rob Aslett              Romsey                         -   1         1 
  5= Ernie Graham            Walton-on-thames               -   1         1 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Gold Star Class B13 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Stephen Link            Worcester                     20  18        38 
  2  Ian Lawrence            Tamworth                      18  17        35 
  3  Martin Haggett          Rugby                          -  20        20 
  4  Carl Williamson         Rossendale                    17   -        17 
  5  Marc Morgan             Knighton                       -  16        16 
  6= Liam Whiteley           Carnforth                      1   -         1 
  6= Samuel Davies           Hereford                       1   -         1 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Class B12 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Andy Davison            Middlesbrough                 20   1        21 
  2  Simon Smith             Norwich                        -  20        20 
  3= Stephen Loomes          Wickford                       -   1         1 
  3= Steven Corey            Monaghan                       1   -         1 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Class B12 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Tom Murphy              Rugby                         20   1        21 
  2  Phil Boyle              Chorley                       18   -        18 
  3= Gemma Webster           Grays                          -   1         1 
  3= Ian Jones               Abergele                       1   -         1 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Class B11 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Nick Dobson             Ilkley                         -  20        20 
  2  Max Utting              Chippenham                     -  18        18 
  3  Darren Kelter           Stoke-on-trent                 -  17        17 
  4  Wil Armitage            Leicestershire                 1  16        17 
  5= Guy Gittins             London                         -   1         1 
  5= Danny Shalev            Loughborough                   1   -         1 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Class B11 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Colin Jenkins           Coleford                       -  20        20 
  2  Samuel Kelter           Stoke-on-trent                 -  18        18 
  3  Jeremy Pole             Leicester                      1  17        18 
  4  Thomas Brimblecombe     Sunbury on Thames              -   1         1 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Class B10 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Michael Jenkins         Didcot                        20  18        38 
  2  Lucy Wigley             Warwick                        -  20        20 
PROTYRE BTRDA Silver Star Class B10 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Jordan Joines           Ellesmere Port                20  18        38 
  2  Emma Cooper             Malvern                        -  20        20 
BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Agnar Sigurdsson        Islington                     20  18        38 
  2  Lewis Hooper            Steeton                        1  20        21 
  3  Samuel Luke Mason       Bewdley                        1  18        19 
  4  Garry Whitney           Prestatyn                     18   -        18 
BTRDA Rallye R2 Cup (Class R2) Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1   Valgarður Davíðsson    Gardur                        20  18        38 
  2  Rhys Edwards            Hereford                       1  20        21 
  3  James Seymour           Bridgnorth                     1  18        19 
  4  Karl Keating            Llandudno                     18   -        18 
BTRDA Junior R2 Cup
No Points Scored
Reis Motorsport Insurance BTRDA Historic Cup Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Stephen Ward            Witney                        18  15        33 
  2= Jonathan Brace          Rogerstone                     -  20        20 
  2= Rob Dennis              Swindon                        -  20        20 
  2= Ben Jemison             York                          20   -        20 
  5  Will Graham             London                         -  19        19 
  6  Steve Ward              Chester                       17   -        17 
  7  Lee Ashberry            Granby                         -  16        16 
  8  Barry Hews              Bideford                       -  15        15 
  9= Jeremy Wells            Cheltenham                     -  14        14 
  9= Tony Thompson           Darlington                     -  14        14 
 11  Steve Chaplin           Gloucester                     -  11        11 
 12  Ernie Lee               Ellon                          1   -         1 
Reis Motorsport Insurance BTRDA Historic Cup Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Philip Sandham          Carnforth                     20  16        36 
  2= Paul Spooner            Abergavenny                    -  20        20 
  2= Andrew Boswell          Swindon                        -  20        20 
  4  Mike Crawford           Chester                       18   -        18 
  5= Andrew Richards         Ilfracombe                     -  17        17 
  5= Ian Jones               Abergele                       -  17        17 
  7  Callum Young            Southport                      -  14        14 
  8  Patricia Lee            Ellon                          1   -         1 
Reis Motorsport Insurance BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3/4 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Stephen Ward            Witney                        18  17        35 
  2= Rob Dennis              Swindon                        -  20        20 
  2= Ben Jemison             York                          20   -        20 
  4  Lee Ashberry            Granby                         -  18        18 
  5  Steve Ward              Chester                       17   -        17 
  6  Tony Thompson           Darlington                     -  16        16 
  7  Steve Chaplin           Gloucester                     -  15        15 
  8  Ernie Lee               Ellon                          1   -         1 
Reis Motorsport Insurance BTRDA Historic Cup Class H3/4 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Philip Sandham          Carnforth                     20  17        37 
  2  Andrew Boswell          Swindon                        -  20        20 
  3= Mike Crawford           Chester                       18   -        18 
  3= Ian Jones               Abergele                       -  18        18 
  5  Callum Young            Southport                      -  16        16 
  6  Patricia Lee            Ellon                          1   -         1 
Reis Motorsport Insurance BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Jonathan Brace          Rogerstone                     -  20        20 
  2  Will Graham             London                         -  18        18 
  3  Barry Hews              Bideford                       -  17        17 
  4  Jeremy Wells            Cheltenham                     -  16        16 
Reis Motorsport Insurance BTRDA Historic Cup Class H1/2 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Paul Spooner            Abergavenny                    -  20        20 
  2  Andrew Richards         Ilfracombe                     -  18        18 
 
Issued at 18:00 on 14 April 2024. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services
                        PROTYRE BTRDA Rally Series 2024
Round 1 - Malcolm Wilson Rally - 8th/9th March - Cockermouth
Round 2 - Rallynuts Severn Vally Stages Rally - 13th April - Llandrindod Wells
Round 3 - Border Counties Rally - 11th May - Jedburgh
Round 4 - Kielder Forest Rally - 15th June - Hexham
Round 5 - Nicky Grist Stages - 13th July - Builth Wells
Round 6 - Woodpecker Stages - 7th September - Newtown
Round 7 - Trackrod Forest Stages - 28th September - Filey
Round 8 - Visit Conwy Cambrian Rally - 68th October - Llandudno

Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Overall Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  William Banks           Congleton                     27  26        53 
  2  Ashley Francis-Adams    Blaina                        24  28        52 
  3  Chris Greenall          York                          26  25        51 
  4  Nigel Jenkins           Lydney                        28  20        48 
  5  Matthew Evans           Tamworth                      25  23        48 
  6  Giles Armitage          Oakham                        23  21        44 
  7= Callum Black            Brackley                      30   -        30 
  7= Steve Black             Brackley                       -  30        30 
  9  Dale Glover             King's Lynn                    1  27        28 
 10  Paddy Homan             Retford                        -  24        24 
 11= Martin Beech            Congleton                      -  22        22 
 11= Alfie Hammond           Great Dunmow                  22   -        22 
 13  Dylan Fowler-Bishop     Abertillery                   21   1        22 
 14  Laura Christmas         Bishop's Stortford             -  19        19 
 15  Chris Bush              Glossop                        1   1         2 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Overall Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Mark Ammonds            Hereford                      25  30        55 
  2  Matthew Baddeley        Congleton                     27  27        54 
  3  Kaz Jenkins             Lydney                        28  24        52 
  4  Daniel Evans            Lichfield                     26  26        52 
  5  Joshua Rhodes           Driffield                     24  25        49 
  6  Jack Morton             Ferryhill                     30   -        30 
  7  David Smalley           King's Lynn                    1  28        29 
  8= Duncan Christmas        Bishop's Stortford             -  23        23 
  8= Peter Williams          Trowbridge                    23   -        23 
 10  Dan Evans               Hereford                      22   1        23 
 11  Robert Jones            Ruthin                         1   1         2 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400S Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Ashley Francis-Adams    Blaina                        16  18        34 
  2  Chris Greenall          York                          17  16        33 
  3  Nigel Jenkins           Lydney                        18  14        32 
  4= Callum Black            Brackley                      20   -        20 
  4= Steve Black             Brackley                       -  20        20 
  6  Dale Glover             King's Lynn                    1  17        18 
  7  Paddy Homan             Retford                        -  15        15 
  8  Chris Bush              Glossop                        1   1         2 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400S Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Mark Ammonds            Hereford                      17  20        37 
  2  Kaz Jenkins             Lydney                        18  17        35 
  3  Jack Morton             Ferryhill                     20   -        20 
  4  David Smalley           King's Lynn                    1  18        19 
  5  Robert Jones            Ruthin                         1   1         2 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400C Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  William Banks           Congleton                     20  20        40 
  2  Matthew Evans           Tamworth                      18  18        36 
  3  Dylan Fowler-Bishop     Abertillery                   17   1        18 
  4  Laura Christmas         Bishop's Stortford             -  17        17 
Fuchs Lubricants BTRDA Bronze Star Class 1400C Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Matthew Baddeley        Congleton                     20  20        40 
  2  Daniel Evans            Lichfield                     18  18        36 
  3  Dan Evans               Hereford                      17   1        18 
  4  Duncan Christmas        Bishop's Stortford             -  17        17 
BTRDA Rally First Bronze Star Class RF2.0 Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Giles Armitage          Oakham                        20  18        38 
  2  Martin Beech            Congleton                      -  20        20 
  3  Alfie Hammond           Great Dunmow                  18   -        18 
BTRDA Rally First Bronze Star Class RF2.0 Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Joshua Rhodes           Driffield                     20  20        40 
  2  Peter Williams          Trowbridge                    18   -        18 
BTRDA Rally First Bronze Star Class RF1.4 Driver
No Points Scored
BTRDA Rally First Bronze Star Class RF1.4 Co-Driver
No Points Scored
BTRDA Rally First Cup Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Giles Armitage          Oakham                        20  18        38 
  2  Martin Beech            Congleton                      -  20        20 
  3  Alfie Hammond           Great Dunmow                  18   -        18 
BTRDA Rally First Cup Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Joshua Rhodes           Driffield                     20  20        40 
  2  Peter Williams          Trowbridge                    18   -        18 
BTRDA Rally First Junior Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Alfie Hammond           Great Dunmow                  20   -        20 
BTRDA Rally First Junior Co-Driver
No Points Scored
Junior Driver Award
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1= William Banks           Congleton                     18  20        38 
  1= Elliot Payne            Harrogate                     20  18        38 
  3  Agnar Sigurdsson        Islington                     17  14        31 
  4  Liam Clark              Keighley                      15  15        30 
  5  Lewis Hooper            Steeton                        1  17        18 
  6  Samuel Luke Mason       Bewdley                        1  16        17 
  7  Alfie Hammond           Great Dunmow                  16   -        16 
  8  Dylan Fowler-Bishop     Abertillery                   14   1        15 
  9  Danny Shalev            Loughborough                   1   -         1 
Junior Co-Driver Award
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Emily Easton-Page       Banchory                      20  20        40 
  2= Bonnie Papper           Douglas                       18   -        18 
  2= Callum Young            Southport                      -  18        18 
  4  Jack Bowen              Hereford                       1   1         2 
  5  Mark McGeehan           Magherafelt                    1   -         1 
Senior Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Patrick Naylor          Stoke-on-trent                18  13        31 
  2  Stephen Ward            Witney                        17  11        28 
  3  Chris Greenall          York                          16   9        25 
  4  Vivian Hamill           Ballygawley                   20   1        21 
  5  Rob Dennis              Swindon                        -  20        20 
  6  Jonathan Brace          Rogerstone                     -  18        18 
  7  Steve Black             Brackley                       -  17        17 
  8  Nick Dobson             Ilkley                         -  16        16 
  9= Garry Whitney           Prestatyn                     15   -        15 
  9= Martin Beech            Congleton                      -  15        15 
 11= Steve Ward              Chester                       14   -        14 
 11= Simon Smith             Norwich                        -  14        14 
 13  Colin Minton            Newbury                       13   1        14 
 14  Dale Glover             King's Lynn                    1  12        13 
 15  Peter Baylis            Gravesend                      -  10        10 
 16  Tony Thompson           Darlington                     -   8         8 
 17  Darren Kelter           Stoke-on-trent                 -   7         7 
 18  Jeremy Wells            Cheltenham                     -   6         6 
 19  Wil Armitage            Leicestershire                 1   5         6 
 20  Chris Bush              Glossop                        1   1         2 
 21= Neil Roskell            Blackpool                      1   -         1 
 21= Stephen Pawson          Doncaster                      1   -         1 
 21= Ernie Graham            Walton-on-thames               -   1         1 
 21= Ernie Lee               Ellon                          1   -         1 
 21= Stephen Loomes          Wickford                       -   1         1 
Senior Co-Driver
                                                         Rounds ...
Posn Name                    Town                           1   2      Total
  1  Kaz Jenkins             Lydney                        20  14        34 
  2  Ian Lawrence            Tamworth                      18  16        34 
  3  Philip Sandham          Carnforth                     17  15        32 
  4  Martin Haggett          Rugby                          -  20        20 
  5  Paul Spooner            Abergavenny                    -  18        18 
  6  Ian Jones               Abergele                       1  17        18 
  7  Carl Williamson         Rossendale                    16   -        16 
  8  Phil Boyle              Chorley                       15   -        15 
  9  Karl Keating            Llandudno                     14   -        14 
 10= Duncan Christmas        Bishop's Stortford             -  13        13 
 10= Mike Crawford           Chester                       13   -        13 
 12  Jeremy Pole             Leicester                      1  12        13 
 13= Mark Glennerster        Swindon                        -   1         1 
 13= Patricia Lee            Ellon                          1   -         1 
 
Issued at 18:00 on 14 April 2024. 
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services