Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Swansea Model Centre Red Dragon Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 6 - Walters 2

Results final at 18:24 on 21 May 2005

Previous stage

Overall positions for this stage Stage times for this stage

N1 N3 N4 A5 A6 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13

Class N1

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 217 Niall Cowan Pamela Hilton MG ZR   0:58:23    
2 218 Clare Samuel Sarah Owen VW Polo   0:59:30 0:01:07 0:01:07
3 222 Tony Simpson Stefan Arndt MG ZR   1:01:08 0:01:38 0:02:45
4 225 Roland Jones Andy Wynn MG ZR   1:02:54 0:01:46 0:04:31
5 233 Paul Barnes Chris Spilsted VW Golf   1:05:59 0:03:05 0:07:36

Return to top

Class N3

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 71 David Pattrick Simon Ashton Peugeot 106 Gti   0:57:53    

Return to top

Class N4

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 9 Nigel Griffiths Andrew Owens Subaru Impreza   0:49:48    
2 7 Rob Smith Alun Cook Subaru Impreza   0:50:08 0:00:20 0:00:20
3 18 Barry Groundwater Jude Wylie Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8   0:50:09 0:00:01 0:00:21
4 19 Gary Cooper Jon Riley Subaru Impreza   0:51:22 0:01:13 0:01:34
5 25 Martyn England Ian England Mitsubishi Evo 8   0:51:53 0:00:31 0:02:05
6 28 Phil Newson Peter James Mitsubishi Evo 6   0:52:17 0:00:24 0:02:29
7 14 Gary Standen Craig Drew Subaru Impreza   0:52:19 0:00:02 0:02:31
8 79 Tony Green Bill Robertson Subaru Impreza   0:52:31 0:00:12 0:02:43
9 34 Martin Newcombe Peter Newcombe Mitsubishi Evo 6   0:52:36 0:00:05 0:02:48
10 44 Glyn Jarman Damien Rigden Subaru Impreza   0:52:37 0:00:01 0:02:49
11 54 Colin Minton PJ Hurst Subaru Impreza   0:53:44 0:01:07 0:03:56
12 29 Paul James Derek Davies Mitsubishi Evo 8   0:54:02 0:00:18 0:04:14
13 64 Robert Dalziel Ian Jarman Subaru Impreza   0:54:16 0:00:14 0:04:28
14 68 Iwan Evans Steven McPhee Mitsubishi Evo 8   0:56:02 0:01:46 0:06:14
15 53 Mark Fowler Chris Dewsnap Subaru Sti   0:56:42 0:00:40 0:06:54
16 35 Paul Jones Bob Stokoe Mitsubishi Evo 6   0:56:56 0:00:14 0:07:08

Return to top

Class A5

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 209 Kevin Davies Emyr Jones Nissan Micra   0:54:50    
2 211 Marcel Freling Karen Robinson Nissan Micra   0:56:24 0:01:34 0:01:34
3 228 Clare Rix Rob Cook Ford Ka   1:06:22 0:09:58 0:11:32

Return to top

Class A6

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 78 Mark Best Roy Rayner Peugeot 106 Gti   0:58:52    
2 97 Mike Harris Josh O'Connor Peugeot 206 Xs   0:59:49 0:00:57 0:00:57
3 81 Tim Sunderland Kathy Barton Peugeot 106 Gti   1:01:23 0:01:34 0:02:31
4 82 Steven Brettle Mark Newsome Peugeot 206   1:11:55 0:10:32 0:13:03

Return to top

Class B9

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 203 George Thomas Graham Hopewell Vauxhall Nova   0:53:01    
2 202 Neil Weaver Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa   0:54:55 0:01:54 0:01:54
3 210 Grant Rees Elgan Davies VW Polo   0:54:56 0:00:01 0:01:55
4 204 Gary Barlow Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra   0:54:58 0:00:02 0:01:57
5 206 David Benson Steven Benson Peugeot 205 Rallye   0:56:28 0:01:30 0:03:27
6 207 Duncan Williams Mark Freeman Proton Satria   0:56:36 0:00:08 0:03:35
7 216 Martin Shaw Ian Prout Ford Escort RS   0:56:56 0:00:20 0:03:55
8 213 Dave Hull Ian Bevan Proton Satria   0:57:00 0:00:04 0:03:59
9 215 Richard Davies Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort Mk2   0:57:18 0:00:18 0:04:17
10 212 Steve Sproat Chris Rhodes Ford Escort   0:57:38 0:00:20 0:04:37
11 221 Neil Evans Phil Davies Vauxhall Nova   0:58:26 0:00:48 0:05:25
12 220 Clive Anstey Mark Glennerster Vauxhall Nova   0:58:59 0:00:33 0:05:58
13 214 Innes Clark Ian Morrison Ford KA   0:58:59   0:05:58
14 224 John Clayton Stephen Booth Peugeot 106   0:59:10 0:00:11 0:06:09
15 223 Julian Gunnell Penny Dew Peugeot 106   1:02:26 0:03:16 0:09:25
16 230 David Evans Dylan Lewis Vauxhall Nova S   1:07:02 0:04:36 0:14:01
17 229 Yasuyuki Munakata Eric Tong Peugeot 205   1:13:15 0:06:13 0:20:14

Return to top

Class B10

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 63 Roger Taylor Paul Bevan Ford Escort   0:55:39    
2 73 Richard Warne Dale Glover Ford Escort   0:57:53 0:02:14 0:02:14
3 84 David Williamson Martyn Allen Peugeot 205 Gti   0:58:27 0:00:34 0:02:48
4 91 John Evans Neil Featherstone Ford Escort   0:59:57 0:01:30 0:04:18
5 87 Darren Pinchin Robert Leigh VW Golf Gti   1:00:20 0:00:23 0:04:41
6 83 Dave Childs Gary Childs Peugeot 206 Xsi   1:01:35 0:01:15 0:05:56
7 77 Nick Kelly Leigh Gray Ford Escort   1:02:50 0:01:15 0:07:11
8 85 Wayne Radford James Bullock Peugeot 205   1:12:09 0:09:19 0:16:30

Return to top

Class B11

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 22 Jon Ballinger Richard Stamp Opel Manta   0:53:01    
2 43 Daniel Beckham Steve Smallbone Ford Fiesta RWD   0:53:28 0:00:27 0:00:27
3 57 Stuart White John Goddard Opel Kadett   0:53:58 0:00:30 0:00:57
4 45 Tim Jones Don James Ford Escort   0:54:06 0:00:08 0:01:05
5 36 Rob Archer Peter Field Ford Escort RS   0:54:09 0:00:03 0:01:08
6 58 Tomos Davies Eryl Evans Ford Escort   0:55:07 0:00:58 0:02:06
7 51 Tim Egerton Richard Aspinall Vauxhall Nova   0:56:11 0:01:04 0:03:10
8 52 Andy Miers Dylan Evans Ford Escort   0:58:44 0:02:33 0:05:43
9 70 Nigel Booley Dave Catto Ford Escort RS   0:59:09 0:00:25 0:06:08
10 74 Jason Nash Peter Nash Ford Escort   0:59:30 0:00:21 0:06:29
11 80 Paul Gunter Stuart Williams Ford Escort RS2 1:00 1:02:01 0:02:31 0:09:00
12 89 Adrian Young Paul Williams Ford Escort RS   1:03:36 0:01:35 0:10:35
13 76 Phil Morgan Brian Davies Ford Escort Mk 2   1:04:43 0:01:07 0:11:42
14 90 Jim Hall Keith Parker Peugeot 306   1:08:37 0:03:54 0:15:36
15 92 Amanda Macczak Simon Macczak Ford Escort 2:00 1:10:41 0:02:04 0:17:40

Return to top

Class B12

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 23 Mark Solloway Mark Crisp Ford Escort   0:51:00    
2 20 James Belton Eurig Evans Ford Escort RS   0:51:17 0:00:17 0:00:17
3 21 Robin Bradbury Paul Wakely Ford Escort Mk2   0:51:52 0:00:35 0:00:52
4 48 Simon Tuckman Richard Ekin Ford Escort   0:53:13 0:01:21 0:02:13
5 37 William Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort   0:53:52 0:00:39 0:02:52
6 69 Ian Rix Daniel Stone Ford Escort RS   0:57:05 0:03:13 0:06:05
7 3 Brian Bell Paul Spooner Porsche 911   0:58:04 0:00:59 0:07:04
8 94 Steve Cressey Ben Cressey BMW 325i   0:58:28 0:00:24 0:07:28

Return to top

Class B13

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 1 Graham Middleton John Morgan Hyundai Accent WRC   0:47:31    
2 13 Dave Weston Ieuan Thomas Ford Focus WRC   0:47:42 0:00:11 0:00:11
3 4 Roger Chilman Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi Evo 6   0:48:48 0:01:06 0:01:17
4 6 Theo Bengry Les Forsbrook Ford Focus WRC   0:48:58 0:00:10 0:01:27
5 2 Peter Elkins Andrew Joll Ford Escort Cos   0:49:05 0:00:07 0:01:34
6 96 Derek Tracy Dave Williams Subaru Impreza WRC   0:51:41 0:02:36 0:04:10
7 10 Mike Reed Scott Cleverdon Ford Escort Cos   0:51:42 0:00:01 0:04:11
8 16 Damian Cole Den Golding Hyundai Accent   0:51:56 0:00:14 0:04:25
9 15 Hugh Hunter Patrick Walsh Ford Escort Cos   0:53:15 0:01:19 0:05:44
10 41 Chris Draycott Steve Peake Subaru Imprezza   0:54:09 0:00:54 0:06:38
11 49 Tony MacWhirter Steve Green Mitsubishi Evo 3   0:54:10 0:00:01 0:06:39
12 27 John Caen Mark Morris Mitsubishi Evo 3   0:56:36 0:02:26 0:09:05
13 62 Mark Court Adam Dunn Subaru Impreza   0:56:50 0:00:14 0:09:19

Return to top


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List