Silverstone Tyres BTRDA 2006 Rally Series BTRDA 2006 Rally Series
Silverstone Tyres Gold Star Championship Silverstone Tyres Silver Star Championship BTRDA 1400 Championship Holfeld Team Challenge MSA Ebglish Rally Championship 2006
Home News Bulletins Competitors Marshals History Champions Gallery Sponsors Contacts Archive

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Quinton Stages Rally

Final Class Positions after stage 5 - Esgair Dafydd

Results final at 19:25 on 8 July 2006

Previous stage Next stage

Overall positions for this stage Stage times for this stage

N1 N3 N4 A5 A6 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13

Class N1

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 223 Matt Cotton Anthony Godden Rover MG ZR   0:39:32    
2 224 Gavin Bailey Robert Cook Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:40:34 0:01:02 0:01:02
3 231 Jayne Auden David Auden Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:40:38 0:00:04 0:01:06
4 218 Clare Samuel Sarah Jones Volkswagen Polo   0:41:09 0:00:31 0:01:37
5 237 Robert Littlehales David Hackett Peugeot 106 Rallye   0:42:14 0:01:05 0:02:42

Return to top

Class N3

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 74 Paul Davy Roger Allan Vauxhall Astra   0:38:09    

Return to top

Class N4

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 16 Richard Cathcart Marshall Clarke Subaru Impreza N2   0:32:43    
2 18 Wyn Humphreys Mark Lewis Subaru Impreza   0:32:58 0:00:15 0:00:15
3 14 Tristan Pye Andrew Roughead Subaru Impreza N11   0:33:22 0:00:24 0:00:39
4 17 Tim Pearcey Cliff Simmons Mitsubishi EVO6   0:33:29 0:00:07 0:00:46
5 38 Phil Newson Peter James Mitsubishi EVO8   0:33:55 0:00:26 0:01:12
6 24 David Howells Andy Morgan Subaru Impreza   0:33:57 0:00:02 0:01:14
7 22 Philip McVay Jim Ward Subaru Impreza   0:34:11 0:00:14 0:01:28
8 41 Alex Allingham Paul Beeson Subaru Impreza   0:34:12 0:00:01 0:01:29
9 36 John Morrison Alistair MacKay Mitsubishi EVO4   0:34:17 0:00:05 0:01:34
10 37 Barry Jordan Aled Davies Mitsubishi EVO7   0:34:29 0:00:12 0:01:46
11 35 Wug Utting Max Utting Subaru Impreza   0:34:33 0:00:04 0:01:50
12 27 Paul James Derek Davies Mitsubishi EVO8   0:34:42 0:00:09 0:01:59
13 45 David Pinckney Jody Spencer Subaru Impreza   0:35:02 0:00:20 0:02:19
14 50 Mandy Bowman Ken Bowman Mitsubishi EVO5   0:35:16 0:00:14 0:02:33
15 52 Calum MacLeod Ryland James Subaru Impreza   0:35:47 0:00:31 0:03:04
16 51 Huw Jeffreys Avarina Connor Subaru Impreza   0:35:48 0:00:01 0:03:05
17 49 Mark Fowler Chris Dewsnap Subaru Impreza STiV   0:36:37 0:00:49 0:03:54
18 82 Spencer Wilkinson Jamie Edwards Subaru Impreza   0:38:18 0:01:41 0:05:35

Return to top

Class A5

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 212 Marcel Freling Karen Robinson Nissan Micra   0:38:19    
2 227 Clare Rix Simon Banham Ford KA   0:40:56 0:02:37 0:02:37
3 235 Liz Skinner Karen Watts Nissan Micra   0:41:29 0:00:33 0:03:10

Return to top

Class A6

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 91 Steven Brettle Mark Newsome Peugeot 206   0:38:10    
2 85 Tim Sunderland Andy Street Peugeot 106 Gti   0:40:13 0:02:03 0:02:03

Return to top

Class B8

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 206 Gary Barlow Nick Chapman Vauxhall Astra   0:36:58    
2 213 Martin Ridge Simon Ridge Vauxhall Nova   0:37:20 0:00:22 0:00:22
3 216 Richard Davies Gareth Wilcox Ford Escort Mk2   0:38:44 0:01:24 0:01:46
4 225 Harry Portlock John Jarrett Citroen AX Sport   0:40:44 0:02:00 0:03:46
5 232 David Evans Dylan Lewis Vauxhall Nova   0:40:54 0:00:10 0:03:56
6 226 Daniel Dunbabin Clive Dunbabin Nissan Micra   0:41:03 0:00:09 0:04:05
7 236 Chris Shaw Captain Thompson Nissan Micra   0:41:46 0:00:43 0:04:48
8 239 Tristan Dodd Jim Holder Nissan Micra   0:42:18 0:00:32 0:05:20
9 238 Shon Rees Tomos Jones Seat Ibiza   0:43:40 0:01:22 0:06:42
10 241 Lyndon Jones Rob Jones Nissan Micra   0:43:56 0:00:16 0:06:58
11 248 Gemma Wheeler Chris Jones Nissan Micra   0:44:16 0:00:20 0:07:18
12 246 Keith Markham Kath Rumney Daihatsu Charade   0:44:26 0:00:10 0:07:28
13 244 Kieran Darrington Stephen Parnwell Vauxhall Corsa   0:45:03 0:00:37 0:08:05
14 245 Nick Rowland Charlie Robinson Nissan Micra   0:45:16 0:00:13 0:08:18

Return to top

Class B9

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 201 Neil Weaver Nick Thornton Vauxhall Corsa S1400   0:35:05    
2 205 Julian Wilkes Richard Millener Vauxhall Nova VXR160   0:36:14 0:01:09 0:01:09
3 210 Justin Lawson Paul Hargreaves Vauxhall Nova S14   0:36:44 0:00:30 0:01:39
4 211 Clive Anstey Mark Glennerster Vauxhall Corsa   0:37:03 0:00:19 0:01:58
5 207 Duncan Williams Mark Freeman Proton Satria   0:37:07 0:00:04 0:02:02
6 209 Steve Sproat Lee Harding Ford Escort Mk 2   0:38:29 0:01:22 0:03:24
7 215 Martin Shaw Ian Prout Ford Escort RS1400   0:38:47 0:00:18 0:03:42
8 222 Jonathan Sproat Jonathan Brass Vauxhall Corsa   0:39:15 0:00:28 0:04:10
9 217 Dave Hull Ian Bevan Proton Satria   0:39:17 0:00:02 0:04:12
10 219 Laurie Beestone Stephen Prince Ford Escort Mk 2   0:40:27 0:01:10 0:05:22
11 234 Gary Wright Clare Renn Peugeot 106   0:41:30 0:01:03 0:06:25
12 229 Trevor Ridge Jonathan Scott Vauxhall Nova   0:45:32 0:04:02 0:10:27

Return to top

Class B10

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 71 Stuart Windsor Rachel Brockington Ford Escort   0:37:25    
2 78 Robert Price Carl Whitehouse Peugeot 205   0:37:35 0:00:10 0:00:10
3 86 Darren Pinchin Robert Leigh Proton Satria   0:37:58 0:00:23 0:00:33
4 94 James Hutchings James Hood Vauxhall Nova   0:44:09 0:06:11 0:06:44

Return to top

Class B11

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 53 Joe Price Phil Clarke Ford Escort Mk2   0:34:20    
2 44 Mark Barnett Jonathon Charlesson Ford Escort RS   0:34:39 0:00:19 0:00:19
3 42 David Young James Young Ford Escort RS   0:35:00 0:00:21 0:00:40
4 72 Duncan Goldsmith Bryan Hull Ford Escort   0:36:52 0:01:52 0:02:32
5 90 Frazer Stannard Nick Cadwallader Peugeot 205   0:38:11 0:01:19 0:03:51
6 75 Will Clarke Simon Bailey Renault Williams Clio   0:38:13 0:00:02 0:03:53
7 55 Julian Jones Simon Millington Ford Escort RS   0:38:39 0:00:26 0:04:19
8 77 Mick Bradley Phill Pearce Peugeot   0:39:46 0:01:07 0:05:26
9 93 Jason Jones Alan Jones Ford Escort   0:40:43 0:00:57 0:06:23
10 92 Aron Brown Kerry-Jane Cook Ford Escort RS   0:41:16 0:00:33 0:06:56
11 56 Henri Grehan Chris Ridge Ford Escort RS   0:41:55 0:00:39 0:07:35
12 79 Graham Haigh John Birkitt Ford Escort RS   0:42:18 0:00:23 0:07:58

Return to top

Class B12

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 29 James Belton Eurig Evans Ford Escort RS   0:33:54    
2 30 Mark Solloway Kevin Lewis Ford Escort Mk1   0:34:02 0:00:08 0:00:08
3 33 Will Onions Tim Hobbs Ford Escort   0:34:19 0:00:17 0:00:25
4 31 Andrew Bowen Shane Bowen Ford Escort G3   0:34:34 0:00:15 0:00:40
5 32 Philip Squires Michael Squires Ford Escort RS1800   0:34:45 0:00:11 0:00:51
6 40 Gordon Davies Nicola Fearnley Opel Manta   0:35:05 0:00:20 0:01:11
7 65 Paul Edwards Ian Parry Ford Escort   0:37:09 0:02:04 0:03:15
8 73 Simon Hewitt Mike Morgan MG Maestro EVO   0:38:27 0:01:18 0:04:33
9 87 Craig Cleaver Martin Gillard Ford Escort Mk1 RS2000   0:39:17 0:00:50 0:05:23

Return to top

Class B13

Class
Position
Number Driver Co-driver Car Road
Penalties
Total Difference
from prev from 1st
1 19 Andreas Mikkelsen Ola Floene Ford Focus 02 WRC   0:31:24    
2 6 Shaun Gardener Ben Innes Mitsubishi EVO5   0:32:06 0:00:42 0:00:42
3 1 Paul Benn Richard Cooke Ford Focus WRC   0:32:10 0:00:04 0:00:46
4 7 Ian Joel Graeme Wood Ford Escort Cosworth   0:32:24 0:00:14 0:01:00
5 5 Roger Chilman_Jnr Andrew Sankey Mitsubishi EVO 6   0:32:24   0:01:00
6 2 Hugh Hunter Andy Marchbank Ford Escort WRC   0:32:27 0:00:03 0:01:03
7 4 Richard Hill Jon Atherton Mitsubishi EVO   0:32:35 0:00:08 0:01:11
8 3 Damian Cole Nicky Grist Hyundai Accent WRC   0:32:41 0:00:06 0:01:17
9 8 Michael O'Brien Mathew Pearce Subaru Impreza   0:33:25 0:00:44 0:02:01
10 12 Stephen Moore Tony McHugh Ford Focus   0:33:25   0:02:01
11 21 Simon Rogers Paul Wakely Ford Escort Cosworth   0:34:11 0:00:46 0:02:47
12 9 Martin Healer Shaun O'Gorman Ford Escort WRC   0:34:14 0:00:03 0:02:50
13 11 Martyn England Ian England Mitsubishi EVO 9 RS   0:34:52 0:00:38 0:03:28
14 43 Paul Walker Vern Brown Ford Escort Cosworth   0:35:33 0:00:41 0:04:09
15 67 Simon Dowdeswell Keiron Bhargava Land Rover Defender   0:35:48 0:00:15 0:04:24
16 48 Charlie Jackson Sarah Ceen Ford Fiesta   0:36:18 0:00:30 0:04:54
17 83 Amanda Macczak Jemma Bellingham Ford Escort Cosworth   0:40:23 0:04:05 0:08:59

Return to top


Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System

Leader Board Overall Positions Stage Times Class Positions Retirements Fastest Times Entry List

Rally Used Parts - www.rallyusedparts.co.
	    <BR><P class=Website Dynamic IS 2006. All rights reserved.