<% CurrentSectionID = 1 %> <% CurrentPageID = 40 %> <% intPageLevel = 1 %>

Nicky Grist Quinton Stages

Entry List

Results final at 18:30 on 9 July 2011

No. Sponsor Driver   Co-driver   Car Class
Name Town Name Town
201 APD Motor Factors/Gotherington Cross Garage Darren Pinchin Cheltenham Karen Watts Bream Proton Satria 1400S
202   Clive Anstey Chippenham Ian Harden East Twickenham Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
203 RoverBreakers UK Ltd Marcel Freling Hull Karen Robinson Hull MG ZR 1400S
205   Kieran Darrington St Neots Pamela Hilton Farnborough Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
206   Dominic Scott Bromyard James Bailey Ludlow Mg Zr S1400 1400S
208   Vin Hughes Macclesfeild Kevin Booth Congleton Ford Focus 1400S
209 Pardoes Solicitors Chris Hellings Woking Nick Farmer Taunton MG ZR RF1.4
210   Martin Shaw Huddersfield Ian Prout Pontefract Ford Escort RS1400 1400S
211   Dave Town Ashford Mick Town Ashford Rover 214 RF1.4
212 Derrygonnelly Autos / Calor Gas / Strathroy Dairy Kris Farrell Derrygonnelly Tudor Jenkins Cwmbran Proton Satria 1400S
213   Joe Evett Aylesbury Calvin Houldsworth Bilborough Vauxhall Nova Sri RF1.4
214   Euros Evans Pencoed Dylan Lewis Pencoed Vauxhall Nova 1400C
215 Telenetworks Limited / Spanners Scaffolding Wyn Morgan Llansadwrn Elgan Davies Llansawel Citroen C2 1400S
216 Rallycar Insurance.Co.Uk Jayne Auden BRAMHALL David Auden BRAMHALL MG ZR 1400S
217 Titan Race / Mintex Stephen Brown Rochdale Paul Stringer Rochdale Nissan Micra 1400L
218   Roy Gravestock Maldon Tim Ball Downham Market Vauxhall Corsa SRi RF1.4
219 Rallyschool.co.uk Matthew Griffin Blackburn Joe Cruttenden Rochdale VW Lupo 1400L
220   Bernie McLean Birmingham Garth Howell Sutton Coldfield Lotus Elise 1400S
221   James Smith Telford Michael Gilbey   Nissan Micra RF1.0
222 harryrally.co.uk Harry Morgan Bangor-on-Dee James Ford Greenhalgh Nissan Micra RF1.0
223 Old School House Garage Ltd Marlon Roberts Worcester Steve Deeley Belbroughton MG ZR 1400L
224 Kingswood Motorsport James Weaver Wilmslow Teresa Butler Cranleigh MG ZR 1400L
225 www.cambridgerally.co.uk Lewis Roper Bury St Edmunds Alister Dodd Corwen Nissan Micra RF1.0
226   Jez Macwhirter Cardiff Lisa Evans Swansea Vauxhall Corsa 1400S
227   Neil Jonathan Andrew Uttoxeter Richard Smith   Nissan Micra RF1.0
228 Exxon Mobil / Churchill Retirement Living Tim Sunderland Blackfield Andy Street Ringwood MG ZR 1400L
229 Rally Marketing / Makefast / GJM James Watkins Welshpool Sibhan Pugh   Nissan Micra RF1.0
230   Jon Payton Birmingham Tim Payton Lichfield Nissan Micra RF1.0
236   Rob Shipp Berkeley Simon Sparey Weston-super-Mare MG Rover ZR 1400S
237 Union Motors Chris Shaw   Steve Coles   Nissan Micra RF1.0
238 Rolec Electrical Services John Hanson Doncaster Jamie Forrest Skipton Ford Puma 1400S
1 Old Court Engineering, Kumho Tyres, Shell Fuels Andrew Burton Kington Robin Kellard Presteigne Peugeot Cosworth WR1
2 Just Ferries Charlie Payne Ripon Craig Thorley Pocklington Ford Focus WR1
4 Trefeddian Hotel Tom Cave Aberdovey Craig Parry OSWESTRY Subaru Impreza STI N4
5 In Win : Scan : A one distribution : FSP Tom Naughton Bury Horace Saville Bury Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
6   Nigel Griffiths Prestigne Jon Scott Ludlow Subaru Impreza B13
7 Mercian Cutting Tools , Bridges ,Jcb Groundcare Patrick Naylor Uttoxeter Ian Lawrence Tamworth Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 N4
8 Yokohama / Proflex / John Pye Motorsport Tristan Pye Bishop Auckland Stewart Merry Jersey Subaru Impreza N4
9 Anderson Commercials/Mutley Motorsport Jamie Anderson Ellistown Ella Flynn Belper Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
10   Jim McNeil York Kim Baker   Subaru Impreza B13
11 AG Motors Gary Cooper York Jon Riley Selby Subaru Impreza B13
12 Robert Wiseman Dairies / TEG Sport David Howells Manchester Julian Wilkinson Lancaster Subaru Impreza B13
13 KUMHO Tyres, Protyre Gupa-P, Tamar Trailer Centre Martin Newcombe Plymouth Peter Newcombe Plymouth Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13
14 Bob Francis Crane Hire, Caldo Oils, Speedline Luke Francis Rhuddlan John H. Roberts Colwyn Bay Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
15   Stephen Petch Hamsterley John Richardson Exelby, North Yorks Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 B13
16 CP Engineering Bob Ceen Malvern, Andy Bull Birmingham Subaru Impreza S9 WRC WR1
17 Greased Lightning, Motul James Grint Kimpton Patrick Walsh Aberystwyth Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4
18 Klarius Group, Quinton Hazel, Sara Williams Brecon Dai Roberts   Subaru Impreza N4
19 TCD Gem Homes Gwynfryn Garej Meurig Bowen ND Sgns Barry 'Bach' Jones Llandysul Chris Williams Llandysul Subaru Impreza WRX N4
20 Revolution Wheels. Utting Estates. Racepaint. Wug Utting Gatwick Max Utting Oxford Subaru Impreza N12b N4
21 West Wales Rally Spares Julian Reynolds Narberth Ian Oakey Frampton-On-Severn Ford Escort MkII B12
22 Revolution Competion Wheels, R A Swann Ltd Robert Swann Bishops Stortford Ken Bowman Swansea Subaru Impreza Sti N4
23 Byw Bywyd. SJ Williams Civil Engineering. Dylan Davies LAMPETER Dale Furniss LLANFYLLIN Subaru Impreza N4
24 The Sign Factory/Wr Davies Keith Parry Angelsey Eryl Evans Aberaeron Subaru Impreza B13
25 Grayston Eng / Avanti Map Lights / GJM Motorsport Nigel Seabold Epsom Tim Barton Epsom Subaru Impreza N2010 N4
26   Simon Rogers Radlett Peter Thomas Creignau Mitsubishi Evo 6 B13
27 Revolution Wheels, TEG Sport, SA Gas Engineers Karl Simmons Southwell Guy Simmons Newark subaru Impreza B13
28   David Arthur Bell Lincoln James Morgan Aberdare Ford Focus Cosworth B13
29 Green Paw Engineering Paul Walker Oswestry Vern Brown Oswestry Subaru Impreza B13
30   David Young Diss Simon Buckles Ipswich Ford Escort Mk2 B11
31 Smiths Contracts Allan McDowall Tarbolton Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke Opel Kadett B11
32   Tony MacWhirter Cardiff Steve Green Leeds Mitsubishi Evo 7 B13
33 Artificial Lawn Company Peter Baylis Rochester Anthony Blyth Gillingham Subaru Impreza B13
34 KUHMO TYRES L Philliskirk & Son Drainage Warren Philliskirk YORK Matthew Whattam YORK Ford Escort RS1800 H2
35 GMF Motor Factors, Valley Services Terry Brown Llanddarog Tomos Whittle Cross Hands Ford Escort RS 1800 H2
36 RPM Motors Jon Ballinger Leominster Gordon Davies LEICESTER Opel Manta B11
37 Evans Windows / Rally Marketing Geraint Mills Llanidleos Jonny Tad Evans Newtown Opel Manta 400 B11
38 Brondeifi Garage Gareth Jones Lampeter Peter James Llandysul Ford Escort B11
39 Matthews Autosalvage & Porthmadog Autobodys Sion Matthews Gaerwen Rob Hopewell Caernarfon Ford Escort B11
40   David Lloyd Roberts Corwen Dei Jones Oswestry Ford Escort Mk2 H2
41 North Shropshire Trailer Centre Phil Edwards Market Drayton Jon Edwards Market Drayton Subaru Impreza B13
42 Cantel Computer Services Roger Taylor Knowle, Solihull Dylan Jenkins Swansea Ford MK 2 Escort B12
43   Wyn Hughes Carmarthenshire David Davies   Ford Escort Mk11 B11
44 Mum and Dad, Quadro Services, M8T BB Rallying Ltd Matt Beebe Nuneaton Rich Mills Warwick MG ZR 160 N3
45   Simon Chapman Burton on Trent Charlotte Banner Ripon Vauxhall Corsa Kit car B10
46 Jordan Road Surfacing Barry Jordan Newark James Gratton-Smith Chesterfield Ford Escort H2
47 Forest Of Dean Tyres Colin Webb LYDNEY Matt Rogers CINDERFORD BMW 325 B12
48 CPD POWERLINE John Taylor Chelmsford Ian Jones Abergele Ford Escort H2
49 Mercian Holdings Ltd Adrian Allen Hereford Michael Wilding Ludlow Opel Manta B11
50   Robert Ingham Yeovil Deborah Miller Burnham-on-Sea Ford Sierra Cosworth B13
51 Rubber,Safety,Hygiene; Rillatech,Orthos,Steelform Toni Carannante Chesterfield Mike Scrimgour   BMW 316i B12
52 P+R Finishes Mark Griffiths Cinderford Tom Marrott Cinderford Ford Escort B11
53   Sean Edwards Pontypool Gavin Haycock Rhondda Ford Escort B10
54 Morris Lubricants / Cottrill Transport Geoff Cottrill Bromsgrove Nathan Crewe Hagley MG Metro 6R4 WR1
55 Winner Garage Ltd Bob Morgan Cinderford Adie Williams Coleford Subaru Imprezza B13
56   Robert Davies Abergavenny Fiona Scarrett Thatcham Ford Focus RWD B11
57 J&S Handling Tim Cains Bridgnorth Richard May Bridgnorth Peugeot 309 B11
58 Archway Building Contractors Sc Feeds John Hudson Grindley (nr uttoxe John Watts   BMW E30 325i B12
59   Dai Lloyd bridgend Sherryn Roberts port talbot Peugeot 205gti B10
60 Morris Lubricants D&S Chimneysweeps Sean Bannister Ashbourne Yan Griffiths Pontypridd Citroen C2 B10
61 Complete Technology/Norden Services Kenny Brown Heywood Alan Brown Rochdale Nissan Almera GTi N3
62 Drury deliveries Jon Ross Grimsby Martin Auskerin Derby BMW 325 B12
63 Glyncorrwg MOT Centre, Timberworks Wales Thomas Lloyd Port Talbot (Cymer) Craig Maggs Port Talbot Peugeot 205 B10
64   David Jones Abercrave Glyn Price Sennybridge BMW E30 B12
65 HDC Subaru/Douglas Signs/Aintree Motors Malcolm Mawdsley Bradford Janice Moore Connahs Quay Subaru Impreza B12
66 Car Spares Cheshunt Ltd. Richard Warne Hertford Chris Deal London Ford Escort B11
67   Peter Egerton Ringwood Alun Cook Caerphilly Ford Escort H2
68 Peter Jenkins Brecon Car Sales Rob Jenkins Brecon Tony Edwards Hay On Wye Peugeout 205 Gti B10
69   Ian Evans Stoke-on-Trent Elliot Graham Stoke-On-Trent Citroen C2 R2 Max B10
70   Gareth Vickers Llanfairfechan Martyn Vickers Walsall Peugeot 205 Gti B10
71   Ian Beveridge Brackley Graham Wride Leeds Volvo PV544 H2
73 Complete Technology Anthony Finn Heywood Arwel Jenkins Carmarthen Peugeot 205 gti B11
74   Christian South Leicester Anthony Litchfield Lampeter, Ceredigio Ford Fiesta St N3
75   Steven Knott Ystrad Mynach Ron Morgan Pencoed Peugeot 205 Gti B10
76   Tony Cawthorne Ollerton, Nottingha Andrew Barlow Redditch Peugeot 205GTI B10
77   Jason Thomas Lampeter Owen Rose Lampeter Vauxhall Nova B10
80   Matthew Robinson RIPON Nigel Hutchinson YORK Subaru Impreza B13
81 Swift Caravans Peter Smith Beverley Russ Langthorne Mansfield Ford Escort MK1 H2
82 Haywood Civil Engineering, Securcom Systems, Kumho Roger Chilman Hereford Andrew Sankey Ludlow Subaru Impreza WRC S9 WR1
83 The Flying Kiwi Boyd Kershaw Shurlock Row Bryan Hull Reading Ford Escort B11
84   Graham Middleton Llandrindod Wells Steve McPhee Llandrindod Wells Hyundai Coupe kit car B11
86 Betta Aquatic Products/Watermarque Online Paul James WELLINGTON Derek Davies SWANSEA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 N4
87   Christopher Lloyd pontypridd Rhodri Morgan   Ford Escort Mk2 B11
88 None Phil Peacock Chelmsford Peter Eaton Maldon Ford Escort B12
90 Pirelli / RPJ Consulting / Gwyndaf Evans Motors Elfyn Evans DOLGELLAU Andrew Edwards ABERYSTWYTH Ford Fiesta B10
91   Phil Evans   Richard Jones   Ford Escort MK1 B11

Page Author: Tynemouth Computer Services Results System